Women's Gymnastics

Presented By Athens Regional


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UGA vs Stanford

Host: University of Georgia
Date: January 21, 2013
Location: Stegeman Coliseum
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Georgia
  Balance Beam Stanford University
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Georgia 197.000 
2  Stanford University 195.400 

 

University of Georgia  (Top)
Head Coach:  Danna Durante
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lindsey Cheek 9.925 9.875 9.875    
 Chelsea Davis 9.850 9.900      
 Kaylan Earls     9.900 9.900  
 Cat Hires 9.825     9.875  
 Brandie Jay 9.900 9.900   9.850  
 Sarah Persinger 9.750   9.625 9.825  
 Brittany Rogers 9.900 9.875 9.550    
 Christa Tanella   9.750 8.800 9.850  
 Shayla Worley   9.850 9.875 9.900  
 Team Totals 49.400  49.400  48.825  49.375  197.000

 

Stanford University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kristen Smyth
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Melissa Chuang 9.825     9.825  
 Nicole Dayton 9.925 9.200      
 Pauline Hanset 9.800   9.750 9.875  
 Ashley Morgan 9.725 9.850 9.800 9.850 39.225
 Shona Morgan   9.750 9.675 9.000  
 Taylor Rice 9.775   9.775 9.025  
 Samantha Shapiro   9.850   9.800  
 Amanda Spinner   9.725 9.925    
 Kristina Vaculik 9.800 9.675 9.800    
 Team Totals 49.125  48.850  49.050  48.375  195.400

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lindsey Cheek  University of Georgia 9.925 
1  Nicole Dayton  Stanford University 9.925 
3  Brittany Rogers  University of Georgia 9.900 
3  Brandie Jay  University of Georgia 9.900 
5  Chelsea Davis  University of Georgia 9.850 
6  Cat Hires  University of Georgia 9.825 
6  Melissa Chuang  Stanford University 9.825 
8  Kristina Vaculik  Stanford University 9.800 
8  Pauline Hanset  Stanford University 9.800 
10  Taylor Rice  Stanford University 9.775 
11  Sarah Persinger  University of Georgia 9.750 
12  Ashley Morgan  Stanford University 9.725 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brandie Jay  University of Georgia 9.900 
1  Chelsea Davis  University of Georgia 9.900 
3  Lindsey Cheek  University of Georgia 9.875 
3  Brittany Rogers  University of Georgia 9.875 
5  Shayla Worley  University of Georgia 9.850 
5  Ashley Morgan  Stanford University 9.850 
5  Samantha Shapiro  Stanford University 9.850 
8  Christa Tanella  University of Georgia 9.750 
8  Shona Morgan  Stanford University 9.750 
10  Amanda Spinner  Stanford University 9.725 
11  Kristina Vaculik  Stanford University 9.675 
12  Nicole Dayton  Stanford University 9.200 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Amanda Spinner  Stanford University 9.925 
2  Kaylan Earls  University of Georgia 9.900 
3  Lindsey Cheek  University of Georgia 9.875 
3  Shayla Worley  University of Georgia 9.875 
5  Kristina Vaculik  Stanford University 9.800 
5  Ashley Morgan  Stanford University 9.800 
7  Taylor Rice  Stanford University 9.775 
8  Pauline Hanset  Stanford University 9.750 
9  Shona Morgan  Stanford University 9.675 
10  Sarah Persinger  University of Georgia 9.625 
11  Brittany Rogers  University of Georgia 9.550 
12  Christa Tanella  University of Georgia 8.800 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kaylan Earls  University of Georgia 9.900 
1  Shayla Worley  University of Georgia 9.900 
3  Cat Hires  University of Georgia 9.875 
3  Pauline Hanset  Stanford University 9.875 
5  Christa Tanella  University of Georgia 9.850 
5  Brandie Jay  University of Georgia 9.850 
5  Ashley Morgan  Stanford University 9.850 
8  Sarah Persinger  University of Georgia 9.825 
8  Melissa Chuang  Stanford University 9.825 
10  Samantha Shapiro  Stanford University 9.800 
11  Taylor Rice  Stanford University 9.025 
12  Shona Morgan  Stanford University 9.000 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ashley Morgan  Stanford University 39.225 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Debra Campbell  National
   Judge 2  Cynthia Davis  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Annette Kardos  Brevet
   Judge 2  Stacey Harris  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Stacey Harris  National
   Judge 2  Cynthia Davis  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Annette Kardos  Brevet
   Judge 2  Debra Campbell  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/21/2013 at 2:19:20PM
Posted 1/21/2013 at 3:51:56PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Shop here for Bulldogs gear

SHOP NOW

At the Official Online Store

    Auctions
    Twitter Facebook Instagram Google