Women's Gymnastics

Presented By Athens Regional


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UGA vs Auburn

Host: University of Georgia
Date: January 18, 2013
Location: Stegeman Coliseum
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Georgia
  Balance Beam Auburn University
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Georgia 196.050 
2  Auburn University 195.700 

 

University of Georgia  (Top)
Head Coach:  Danna Durante
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lindsey Cheek 9.900 9.850 9.225    
 Chelsea Davis 9.775 9.950      
 Kaylan Earls     9.800 9.850  
 Cat Hires 9.725 9.725   9.500  
 Brandie Jay 9.800     9.875  
 Sarah Persinger 9.825   9.825 9.900  
 Brittany Rogers 9.850 9.875 9.275    
 Christa Tanella   9.875 9.750 9.875  
 Shayla Worley   9.850 9.850 9.375  
 Team Totals 49.150  49.400  48.500  49.000  196.050

 

Auburn University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jeff Graba
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Caitlin Atkinson 9.775 9.875 9.850 9.750 39.250
 Toi Garcia 9.850     9.750  
 Bri Guy 9.875 9.800 9.225 9.900 38.800
 Abbey Habicht   9.800 9.725    
 Caryn Kadous     9.550 9.375  
 Kait Kluz 9.700 9.750   9.625  
 Megan Walker   9.800 9.875    
 Brittany Webster 9.700     9.775  
 Petrina Yokay 9.800 9.850 9.775    
 Team Totals 49.000  49.125  48.775  48.800  195.700

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lindsey Cheek  University of Georgia 9.900 
2  Bri Guy  Auburn University 9.875 
3  Brittany Rogers  University of Georgia 9.850 
3  Toi Garcia  Auburn University 9.850 
5  Sarah Persinger  University of Georgia 9.825 
6  Brandie Jay  University of Georgia 9.800 
6  Petrina Yokay  Auburn University 9.800 
8  Chelsea Davis  University of Georgia 9.775 
8  Caitlin Atkinson  Auburn University 9.775 
10  Cat Hires  University of Georgia 9.725 
11  Kait Kluz  Auburn University 9.700 
11  Brittany Webster  Auburn University 9.700 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Chelsea Davis  University of Georgia 9.950 
2  Christa Tanella  University of Georgia 9.875 
2  Brittany Rogers  University of Georgia 9.875 
2  Caitlin Atkinson  Auburn University 9.875 
5  Lindsey Cheek  University of Georgia 9.850 
5  Shayla Worley  University of Georgia 9.850 
5  Petrina Yokay  Auburn University 9.850 
8  Bri Guy  Auburn University 9.800 
8  Abbey Habicht  Auburn University 9.800 
8  Megan Walker  Auburn University 9.800 
11  Kait Kluz  Auburn University 9.750 
12  Cat Hires  University of Georgia 9.725 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Megan Walker  Auburn University 9.875 
2  Shayla Worley  University of Georgia 9.850 
2  Caitlin Atkinson  Auburn University 9.850 
4  Sarah Persinger  University of Georgia 9.825 
5  Kaylan Earls  University of Georgia 9.800 
6  Petrina Yokay  Auburn University 9.775 
7  Christa Tanella  University of Georgia 9.750 
8  Abbey Habicht  Auburn University 9.725 
9  Caryn Kadous  Auburn University 9.550 
10  Brittany Rogers  University of Georgia 9.275 
11  Lindsey Cheek  University of Georgia 9.225 
11  Bri Guy  Auburn University 9.225 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Persinger  University of Georgia 9.900 
1  Bri Guy  Auburn University 9.900 
3  Christa Tanella  University of Georgia 9.875 
3  Brandie Jay  University of Georgia 9.875 
5  Kaylan Earls  University of Georgia 9.850 
6  Brittany Webster  Auburn University 9.775 
7  Toi Garcia  Auburn University 9.750 
7  Caitlin Atkinson  Auburn University 9.750 
9  Kait Kluz  Auburn University 9.625 
10  Cat Hires  University of Georgia 9.500 
11  Shayla Worley  University of Georgia 9.375 
11  Caryn Kadous  Auburn University 9.375 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Caitlin Atkinson  Auburn University 39.250 
2  Bri Guy  Auburn University 38.800 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Jay Miller  National
   Judge 2  Chipley Harris  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Brock White  National
   Judge 2  Kathleen Ortiz  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Kathleen Ortiz  National
   Judge 2  Jay Miller  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Chipley Harris  National
   Judge 2  Brock White  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/18/2013 at 8:06:18PM
Posted 1/18/2013 at 9:20:17PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Shop here for Bulldogs gear

SHOP NOW

At the Official Online Store

    Auctions
    Twitter Facebook Instagram Google