Women's Gymnastics

Presented By Athens Regional
UGAAubStat

Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UGA vs Auburn

Host: University of Georgia
Date: January 21, 2011
Location: Stegeman Coliseum
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Georgia
  Balance Beam Auburn University
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Georgia 196.650 
2  Auburn University 194.975 

 

University of Georgia  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jay Clark
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mariel Box 9.800     9.925  
 Lindsey Cheek 9.950 9.925 9.850 9.825 39.550
 Noel Couch 9.850 9.250 9.800 9.900 38.800
 Cat Hires 9.750 9.825      
 Hilary Mauro 9.950   9.825    
 Cassidy McComb 9.825 9.325 9.350 9.950 38.450
 Laura Moffatt     9.800    
 Christa Tanella   9.800 9.775 9.825  
 Kat Ding   9.925      
 Team Totals 49.375  48.800  49.050  49.425  196.650

 

Auburn University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jeff Graba
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lauren Brzostowski 9.725   9.750 9.725  
 Justine Foster 9.800     9.725  
 Toi Garcia 9.725     9.875  
 Abbey Habicht     9.650    
 Rachel Inniss     9.850 9.875  
 Kareen Kaveh   9.450      
 Laura Lane 9.500   9.200 9.175  
 Allyson Sandusky 9.725 9.850 9.700    
 Kylie Shields   9.800      
 Kendell Swartz   9.700      
 Leah Vining   9.750      
 Petrina Yokay 9.600 9.850 9.600 9.700 38.750
 Team Totals 48.575  48.950  48.550  48.900  194.975

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lindsey Cheek  University of Georgia 9.950 
1  Hilary Mauro  University of Georgia 9.950 
3  Noel Couch  University of Georgia 9.850 
4  Cassidy McComb  University of Georgia 9.825 
5  Justine Foster  Auburn University 9.800 
5  Mariel Box  University of Georgia 9.800 
7  Cat Hires  University of Georgia 9.750 
8  Allyson Sandusky  Auburn University 9.725 
8  Lauren Brzostowski  Auburn University 9.725 
8  Toi Garcia  Auburn University 9.725 
11  Petrina Yokay  Auburn University 9.600 
12  Laura Lane  Auburn University 9.500 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kat Ding  University of Georgia 9.925 
1  Lindsey Cheek  University of Georgia 9.925 
3  Petrina Yokay  Auburn University 9.850 
3  Allyson Sandusky  Auburn University 9.850 
5  Cat Hires  University of Georgia 9.825 
6  Kylie Shields  Auburn University 9.800 
6  Christa Tanella  University of Georgia 9.800 
8  Leah Vining  Auburn University 9.750 
9  Kendell Swartz  Auburn University 9.700 
10  Kareen Kaveh  Auburn University 9.450 
11  Cassidy McComb  University of Georgia 9.325 
12  Noel Couch  University of Georgia 9.250 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Inniss  Auburn University 9.850 
1  Lindsey Cheek  University of Georgia 9.850 
3  Hilary Mauro  University of Georgia 9.825 
4  Noel Couch  University of Georgia 9.800 
4  Laura Moffatt  University of Georgia 9.800 
6  Christa Tanella  University of Georgia 9.775 
7  Lauren Brzostowski  Auburn University 9.750 
8  Allyson Sandusky  Auburn University 9.700 
9  Abbey Habicht  Auburn University 9.650 
10  Petrina Yokay  Auburn University 9.600 
11  Cassidy McComb  University of Georgia 9.350 
12  Laura Lane  Auburn University 9.200 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Cassidy McComb  University of Georgia 9.950 
2  Mariel Box  University of Georgia 9.925 
3  Noel Couch  University of Georgia 9.900 
4  Toi Garcia  Auburn University 9.875 
4  Rachel Inniss  Auburn University 9.875 
6  Lindsey Cheek  University of Georgia 9.825 
6  Christa Tanella  University of Georgia 9.825 
8  Lauren Brzostowski  Auburn University 9.725 
8  Justine Foster  Auburn University 9.725 
10  Petrina Yokay  Auburn University 9.700 
11  Laura Lane  Auburn University 9.175 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lindsey Cheek  University of Georgia 39.550 
2  Noel Couch  University of Georgia 38.800 
3  Petrina Yokay  Auburn University 38.750 
4  Cassidy McComb  University of Georgia 38.450 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Rebecca Oppenheimer  National
   Judge 2  Michelle Guy  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Winifred Witten  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jay Miller  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Winifred Witten  Brevet
   Judge 2  Rebecca Oppenheimer  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Jay Miller  National
   Judge 2  Michelle Guy  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/21/2011 at 9:27:06PM
Posted 1/21/2011 at 9:28:57PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.003
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Shop here for Bulldogs gear

SHOP NOW

At the Official Online Store

    Auctions
    Twitter Facebook Instagram Google