Complete Results

Recap


Licensed to Louisiana State University S&D            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0

                         LSU vs. Georgia - 10/18/2013                          

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                         NT    1:41.65   11  

     1) Van Landeghem, Chantal J 19     2) Margalis, Melanie A 21         

     3) Harrington, Lauren E 20         4) Graber, Jessica 21             

              26.60    27.74    24.64    22.67                                    

  2 Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                     NT    1:43.19    4  

     1) Oquist, Caley J 19              2) Bussey, Torrey F 21            

     3) White, Rainey L 21              4) Carter, Amber L 20             

              26.37    29.37    24.70    22.75                                    

  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                         NT    1:44.14    2  

     1) John-Williams, Kimberlee C 18   2) Zhu, Annie 19                  

     3) Locus, Maddie N 20              4) Vreeland, Shannon N 21         

              26.47    28.97    25.90    22.80                                    

  4 Louisiana State University-LA  'B'                     NT    1:45.07  

     1) Sepp, Katlin 21                 2) O'Neil, Colleen M 18           

     3) Kopcso, Kara R 18               4) Troskot, Leah 18               

              27.03    29.37    25.18    23.49                                    

  5 Georgia, University of-GA  'C'                         NT   x1:46.80  

     1) Flickinger, Hali A 19           2) O'Malley, Shannon N 20         

     3) Peters, Courtney E 20           4) Cameron, Emily M 18            

              26.46    30.42    25.66    24.26                                    

  6 Louisiana State University-LA  'C'                     NT   x1:48.40  

     1) Wilson, Makenna N 18            2) Mackenzie, Taryn A 20          

     3) Furr, Laura A 21                4) Dabney, Devon C 18             

              27.95    29.04    27.16    24.25                                    

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                         NT    1:30.56   11  

     1) Dale, Taylor L 18               2) Fink, Nicolas K 20             

     3) Reynolds, Doug C 22             4) Trice, Michael B 20            

              22.56    25.20    22.02    20.78                                    

  2 Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                     NT    1:30.99    4  

     1) Young, Michael D 21             2) Rooker, Gabriel J 19           

     3) Greeff, Frank A 21              4) Saco, Michael B 21             

              23.36    25.53    21.69    20.41                                    

  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                         NT    1:31.40    2  

     1) Stewart, Tynan L 19             2) Kalisz, Chase T 19             

     3) Cohen, Alec W 20                4) Powell, Chris W 18             

              22.89    25.56    22.69    20.26                                    

  4 Louisiana State University-LA  'B'                     NT    1:32.69  

     1) Rysemus, Logan E 18             2) Dejean, Silas A 18             

     3) Grenfell, Grant D 19            4) Linge, Alex T 21               

              23.78    25.83    22.72    20.36                                    

  5 Louisiana State University-LA  'C'                     NT   x1:34.77  

     1) Swietlicki, Daniel 22           2) McCaffrey, Devin R 19          

     3) Klein, Eric 17                  4) Elder, Malique J 18            

              23.95    26.27    23.41    21.14                                    

  6 Georgia, University of-GA  'C'                         NT   x1:35.44  

     1) Salyers, Nick D 19              2) Mattern, John L 18             

     3) Alaskari, Yousef R 19           4) Riess, Christian K 22          

              24.46    26.54    22.84    21.60                                    

  7 Louisiana State University-LA  'D'                     NT   x1:38.10  

     1) Crosson, Tyler A 18             2) Cade, Ryan M 18                

     3) Goldman, Brandon R 18           4) Bergeron, Braydon D 19         

              24.01    28.33    23.56    22.20                                    

 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McDermott, Amber C        20 Georgia-GA                NT    9:47.78    9  

              27.49   29.28   29.73   29.96   30.01   29.97   30.05   29.89

      29.83   29.92   29.34   29.55   29.81   29.71   29.43   29.10

      28.82   29.09   28.68   28.12                                

  2 MacLean, Brittany C       19 Georgia-GA                NT    9:48.90    4  

              27.62   29.20   29.74   29.94   29.94   30.12   29.93   29.94

      29.97   29.78   29.46   29.58   29.79   29.59   29.74   29.50

      29.26   29.17   28.97   27.66                                

  3 Vernon, Nicole E          20 Georgia-GA                NT   10:26.37    3  

              29.39   31.03   31.18   31.07   31.19   31.41   31.06   31.38

      31.19   31.46   31.57   31.51   31.69   31.79   31.50   31.91

      31.52   31.81   31.59   31.12                                

  4 Petersohn, Hallie G       20 LSU-LA                    NT   10:42.50    2  

              28.48   30.81   31.70   31.81   32.06   32.27   32.37   31.90

      31.82   32.14   32.24   32.49   32.49   32.71   32.63   33.11

      32.90   33.28   32.79   32.50                                

  5 James, Jessie L           20 LSU-LA                    NT   10:43.14    1  

              28.94   30.89   32.10   32.57   32.43   32.49   32.58   32.67

      32.65   32.52   32.32   32.45   32.39   32.75   32.47   32.44

      32.44   32.30   32.23   31.51                                

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gemmell, Andrew D         22 Georgia-GA                NT    9:15.60    9  

              25.73   27.39   27.71   28.05   28.02   27.83   27.93   28.08

      27.87   27.87   28.21   28.10   28.01   28.20   28.00   27.98

      28.06   28.04   27.73   26.79                                

  2 Freeman, Will R           21 Georgia-GA                NT    9:20.49    4  

              25.87   27.74   27.89   27.94   28.23   28.09   28.01   28.20

      27.99   28.44   28.12   28.39   28.13   28.40   28.47   28.58

      28.16   28.35   28.04   27.45                                

  3 Powell, Garrett G         19 Georgia-GA                NT    9:27.63    3  

              25.54   28.08   28.04   28.23   28.48   28.21   28.81   28.75

      28.87   29.01   28.75   28.95   28.75   28.98   28.78   28.81

      29.03   28.63   27.93   27.00                                

  4 Dewlen, Elliot R          19 LSU-LA                    NT    9:45.18    2  

              25.52   27.99   28.06   28.06   28.06   28.24   28.46   28.71

      28.94   29.21   29.79   29.92   30.45   30.73   30.76   30.86

      30.70   30.62   30.46   29.64                                

  5 Coltharp, Shane A         21 LSU-LA                    NT    9:50.34    1  

              26.46   28.60   28.86   29.36   29.48   29.39   29.83   29.89

      30.13   29.86   29.93   30.11   30.02   30.11   29.84   30.10

      30.23   29.99   29.74   28.41                                

  6 Schaefer, Matthew W       21 LSU-LA                    NT    9:57.96  

              26.64   28.33   29.22   29.69   30.21   30.53   30.31   29.99

      30.15   30.19   30.47   30.46   30.76   30.37   30.24   30.40

      30.26   30.31   30.11   29.32                                

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Vreeland, Shannon N       21 Georgia-GA                NT    1:47.60    9  

              25.71   27.25   27.48   27.16                                

  2 Cox, Megan S              19 LSU-LA                    NT    1:49.97    4  

              26.19   27.62   28.13   28.03                                

  3 Zilinskas, Rachel A       18 Georgia-GA                NT    1:50.32    3  

              26.49   27.77   28.12   27.94                                

  4 Flickinger, Hali A        19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:50.62    2  

              26.18   27.75   28.37   28.32                                

  5 Kolanowski, Anna M        17 Georgia-GA                NT   x1:52.29  

              26.77   28.72   28.47   28.33                                

  6 Stirrat, Danielle         20 LSU-LA                    NT    1:53.50    1  

              26.72   28.35   29.10   29.33                                

  7 Dabney, Devon C           18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:55.92  

              26.43   28.60   30.11   30.78                                

  8 Stanfield, Stacey L       19 LSU-LA                    NT   x1:57.59  

              26.79   29.06   30.67   31.07                                

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Koski, Matias M           19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:38.20    9  

              23.14   24.94   25.17   24.95                                

  2 Cohen, Alec W             20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:40.09    4  

              23.87   25.69   25.69   24.84                                

  3 Linge, Alex T             21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:42.11    3  

              23.56   25.49   25.99   27.07                                

  4 Hill, Jameson J           21 Georgia-GA                NT    1:42.20    2  

              23.88   26.32   26.12   25.88                                

  5 Rysemus, Logan E          18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:45.04    1  

              24.63   26.57   26.74   27.10                                

  6 Bergeron, Braydon D       19 LSU-LA                    NT    1:48.67  

              24.37   27.38   28.03   28.89                                

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Margalis, Melanie A       21 Georgia-GA                NT      54.66    9  

              26.57   28.09                                                

  2 Oquist, Caley J           19 LSU-LA                    NT      56.76    4  

              27.66   29.10                                                

  3 Sepp, Katlin              21 LSU-LA                    NT      56.93    3  

              27.94   28.99                                                

  4 John-Williams, Kimberlee  18 Georgia-GA                NT      57.22    2  

              27.61   29.61                                                

  5 Reese, Jennifer A         20 LSU-LA                    NT      57.77    1  

              27.89   29.88                                                

  6 Wilson, Makenna N         18 LSU-LA                    NT     x58.25  

              28.55   29.70                                                

  7 Neumeister, Anna J        20 Georgia-GA                NT      58.42  

              28.47   29.95                                                

  8 Glass, Parker P           21 LSU-LA                    NT     x59.08  

              28.74   30.34                                                

  9 Jones, Kyra S             21 LSU-LA                    NT     x59.38  

              28.54   30.84                                                

 10 Furr, Laura A             21 LSU-LA                    NT     x59.84  

              29.28   30.56                                                

 11 Martin, Hannah M          19 LSU-LA                    NT   x1:00.95  

              29.59   31.36                                                

 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Stewart, Tynan L          19 Georgia-GA                NT      49.27    9  

              24.19   25.08                                                

  2 Dale, Taylor L            18 Georgia-GA                NT      49.44    4  

              24.39   25.05                                                

  3 Young, Michael D          21 LSU-LA                    NT      49.69    3  

              24.32   25.37                                                

  4 Markham, Jared A          20 Georgia-GA                NT      50.91    2  

              24.72   26.19                                                

  5 Swietlicki, Daniel        22 LSU-LA                    NT      51.37    1  

              25.13   26.24                                                

  6 Goldman, Brandon R        18 LSU-LA                    NT      51.68  

              25.15   26.53                                                

  7 Salyers, Nick D           19 Georgia-GA                NT     x52.31  

              25.46   26.85                                                

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Zhu, Annie                19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:02.83    9  

              29.79   33.04                                                

  2 Bussey, Torrey F          21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:03.66    4  

              30.34   33.32                                                

  3 Cameron, Emily M          18 Georgia-GA                NT    1:04.57    3  

              30.64   33.93                                                

  4 O'Neil, Colleen M         18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:04.72    2  

              30.34   34.38                                                

  5 O'Malley, Shannon N       20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:05.10    1  

              31.09   34.01                                                

  6 Mackenzie, Taryn A        20 LSU-LA                    NT    1:05.89  

              30.55   35.34                                                

  7 Kopcso, Jessica F         21 LSU-LA                    NT   x1:06.69  

              31.63   35.06                                                

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fink, Nicolas K           20 Georgia-GA                NT      55.07    9  

              25.92   29.15                                                

  2 Rooker, Gabriel J         19 LSU-LA                    NT      56.28    4  

              26.82   29.46                                                

  3 Dejean, Silas A           18 LSU-LA                    NT      58.08    3  

              27.25   30.83                                                

  4 Riess, Christian K        22 Georgia-GA                NT      58.72    2  

              27.55   31.17                                                

  5 McCaffrey, Devin R        19 LSU-LA                    NT      58.95    1  

              27.40   31.55                                                

  6 Mattern, John L           18 Georgia-GA                NT      59.40  

              27.79   31.61                                                

  7 Onken, Derek T            20 Georgia-GA                NT   x1:00.57  

              28.38   32.19                                                

  8 Finnegan, Colin J         19 LSU-LA                    NT   x1:01.52  

              28.55   32.97                                                

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kopcso, Kara R            18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:59.06    9  

              26.27   29.75   31.27   31.77                                

  2 Harrington, Lauren E      20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:59.36    4  

              27.24   30.57   30.42   31.13                                

  3 Weber, Sophie B           19 LSU-LA                    NT    2:03.09    3  

              27.16   31.18   31.99   32.76                                

  4 Peters, Courtney E        20 Georgia-GA                NT    2:03.17    2  

              28.13   31.01   31.77   32.26                                

  5 Weaner, Emily P           21 LSU-LA                    NT    2:08.42    1  

              28.69   32.46   33.26   34.01                                

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kalisz, Chase T           19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:45.48    9  

              24.35   26.94   27.35   26.84                                

  2 Greeff, Frank A           21 LSU-LA                    NT    1:48.87    4  

              24.10   27.29   28.58   28.90                                

  3 Freeman, Will R           21 Georgia-GA                NT    1:50.83    3  

              25.47   28.75   28.25   28.36                                

  4 Alaskari, Yousef R        19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:54.74    2  

              25.40   28.65   29.50   31.19                                

  5 Grenfell, Grant D         19 LSU-LA                    NT    1:57.66    1  

              25.87   29.45   30.57   31.77                                

  6 Klein, Eric               17 LSU-LA                    NT    1:58.38  

              25.96   29.61   31.14   31.67                                

 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Van Landeghem, Chantal J  19 Georgia-GA                NT      23.19    9  

  2 Carter, Amber L           20 LSU-LA                    NT      23.32    4  

  3 Graber, Jessica           21 Georgia-GA                NT      23.34    3  

  4 Locus, Maddie N           20 Georgia-GA                NT      24.00    2  

  5 Troskot, Leah             18 LSU-LA                    NT      24.06    1  

  6 White, Rainey L           21 LSU-LA                    NT      24.32  

  7 Cherbonnier, Angele L     18 LSU-LA                    NT     x24.97  

 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Powell, Chris W           18 Georgia-GA                NT      20.90    9  

  2 Reynolds, Doug C          22 Georgia-GA                NT      20.93    4  

  3 Saco, Michael B           21 LSU-LA                    NT      20.98    3  

  4 Trice, Michael B          20 Georgia-GA                NT      21.03    2  

  5 Crosson, Tyler A          18 LSU-LA                    NT      21.14    1  

  6 Elder, Malique J          18 LSU-LA                    NT      21.39  

  7 Hill, Jameson J           21 Georgia-GA                NT     x21.40  

 

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Blank, Ann-Perry          21 Georgia-GA                NP     290.03    9  

  2 Bettridge, Alex E         20 LSU-LA                    NP     272.33    4  

  3 Weil, Cassie J            19 LSU-LA                    NP     260.03    3  

  4 Alter, Allie J            19 LSU-LA                    NP     240.90    2  

  5 Long, Ansley A            21 Georgia-GA                NP     220.73    1  

  6 Kirkland, Elizabeth Ann   18 Georgia-GA                NP     219.68  

  7 O'Brien, Darci J          20 Georgia-GA                NP    x217.43  

  8 Lagarde, Katie            18 LSU-LA                    NP    x190.73  

 

Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McKinney, Sean M          21 LSU-LA                    NP     378.15    9  

  2 Leong, Kevin Y            22 LSU-LA                    NP     324.98    4  

  3 Rowton, Zak               18 LSU-LA                    NP     291.23    3  

 -- Wheeler, Walker A         18 Georgia-GA                NP    X229.50  

 -- Chambless, Bobby E        21 Georgia-GA                NP    X256.13  

 -- Madanay, Spencer J        20 Georgia-GA                NP    X299.70  

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Vreeland, Shannon N       21 Georgia-GA                NT      50.56    9  

              25.06   25.50                                                

  2 Graber, Jessica           21 Georgia-GA                NT      50.79    4  

              24.61   26.18                                                

  3 Van Landeghem, Chantal J  19 Georgia-GA                NT      51.14    3  

              25.01   26.13                                                

  4 Cox, Megan S              19 LSU-LA                    NT      52.03    2  

              25.04   26.99                                                

  5 Carter, Amber L           20 LSU-LA                    NT      52.28    1  

              25.31   26.97                                                

  6 Troskot, Leah             18 LSU-LA                    NT      52.51  

              25.46   27.05                                                

  7 Mattern, Jordan M         20 Georgia-GA                NT     x52.53  

              25.68   26.85                                                

  8 Furr, Laura A             21 LSU-LA                    NT     x54.70  

              26.34   28.36                                                

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Koski, Matias M           19 Georgia-GA                NT      45.03    9  

              22.01   23.02                                                

  2 Trice, Michael B          20 Georgia-GA                NT      45.90    4  

              22.24   23.66                                                

  3 Powell, Chris W           18 Georgia-GA                NT      46.93    3  

              22.90   24.03                                                

  4 Young, Michael D          21 LSU-LA                    NT      47.09    2  

              22.44   24.65                                                

  5 Crosson, Tyler A          18 LSU-LA                    NT      47.10    1  

              22.80   24.30                                                

  6 Saco, Michael B           21 LSU-LA                    NT      47.43  

              22.21   25.22                                                

  7 Hill, Jameson J           21 Georgia-GA                NT     x47.64  

              22.65   24.99                                                

  8 Bergeron, Braydon D       19 LSU-LA                    NT     x49.41  

              23.71   25.70                                                

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Margalis, Melanie A       21 Georgia-GA                NT    1:56.05    9  

              28.14   29.28   29.59   29.04                                

  2 Flickinger, Hali A        19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:59.45    4  

              28.63   30.06   30.73   30.03                                

  3 Stirrat, Danielle         20 LSU-LA                    NT    2:01.69    3  

              28.93   30.30   30.89   31.57                                

  4 Sepp, Katlin              21 LSU-LA                    NT    2:02.85    1.5

              28.74   30.27   31.67   32.17                                

  4 McDermott, Amber C        20 Georgia-GA                NT    2:02.85    1.5

              29.25   30.99   31.45   31.16                                

  6 Neumeister, Anna J        20 Georgia-GA                NT   x2:03.24  

              29.23   31.29   31.30   31.42                                

  7 Oquist, Caley J           19 LSU-LA                    NT    2:04.31  

              29.96   31.08   32.18   31.09                                

  8 Reese, Jennifer A         20 LSU-LA                    NT   x2:04.93  

              29.45   31.03   32.03   32.42                                

  9 Jones, Kyra S             21 LSU-LA                    NT   x2:06.73  

              29.99   31.97   32.54   32.23                                

 10 Wilson, Makenna N         18 LSU-LA                    NT   x2:07.25  

              29.89   32.19   32.59   32.58                                

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Stewart, Tynan L          19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:45.85    9  

              25.55   26.37   27.16   26.77                                

  2 Markham, Jared A          20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:50.29    4  

              26.24   27.96   28.29   27.80                                

  3 Goldman, Brandon R        18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:51.40    3  

              26.49   28.11   28.58   28.22                                

  4 Cohen, Alec W             20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:52.49    2  

              26.90   28.88   29.49   27.22                                

  5 Swietlicki, Daniel        22 LSU-LA                    NT    1:52.68    1  

              26.53   28.53   28.77   28.85                                

  6 Rysemus, Logan E          18 LSU-LA                    NT    1:52.94  

              27.03   28.40   29.05   28.46                                

  7 Grenfell, Grant D         19 LSU-LA                    NT   x1:55.16  

              26.87   28.94   29.71   29.64                                

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Zhu, Annie                19 Georgia-GA                NT    2:13.44    9  

              30.97   34.10   33.80   34.57                                

  2 O'Malley, Shannon N       20 Georgia-GA                NT    2:18.48    4  

              31.85   35.21   35.67   35.75                                

  3 Cameron, Emily M          18 Georgia-GA                NT    2:19.53    3  

              32.02   35.70   36.02   35.79                                

  4 Bussey, Torrey F          21 LSU-LA                    NT    2:20.07    2  

              31.63   35.24   36.28   36.92                                

  5 Vernon, Nicole E          20 Georgia-GA                NT   x2:20.98  

              32.77   35.82   36.30   36.09                                

  6 O'Neil, Colleen M         18 LSU-LA                    NT    2:21.80    1  

              32.44   35.88   36.15   37.33                                

  7 Kopcso, Jessica F         21 LSU-LA                    NT    2:27.47  

              33.43   36.91   38.17   38.96                                

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kalisz, Chase T           19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:57.97    9  

              27.06   30.10   30.28   30.53                                

  2 Fink, Nicolas K           20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:59.42    4  

              26.96   30.63   31.12   30.71                                

  3 Rooker, Gabriel J         19 LSU-LA                    NT    2:03.08    3  

              28.40   31.38   30.97   32.33                                

  4 Riess, Christian K        22 Georgia-GA                NT    2:08.99    2  

              28.88   32.17   33.62   34.32                                

  5 Dejean, Silas A           18 LSU-LA                    NT    2:10.82    1  

              29.71   33.15   34.26   33.70                                

  6 Onken, Derek T            20 Georgia-GA                NT   x2:10.94  

              29.83   33.25   33.95   33.91                                

  7 Cade, Ryan M              18 LSU-LA                    NT    2:13.96  

              30.37   33.87   34.69   35.03                                

  8 Finnegan, Colin J         19 LSU-LA                    NT   x2:18.63  

              30.34   34.58   36.26   37.45                                

 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 MacLean, Brittany C       19 Georgia-GA                NT    4:48.59    9  

              27.36   29.13   29.30   29.48   29.44   29.45   29.18   29.21

      28.52   27.52                                                

  2 Zilinskas, Rachel A       18 Georgia-GA                NT    4:50.68    4  

              27.58   29.13   29.48   29.41   29.57   29.17   29.22   29.10

      29.23   28.79                                                

  3 Dabney, Devon C           18 LSU-LA                    NT    5:04.04    3  

              27.57   29.73   30.16   30.86   30.77   31.25   31.25   31.24

      31.26   29.95                                                

  4 Kolanowski, Anna M        17 Georgia-GA                NT    5:04.69    2  

              28.90   31.07   30.76   31.09   30.96   30.81   30.65   30.61

      30.42   29.42                                                

  5 Glass, Parker P           21 LSU-LA                    NT    5:08.52    1  

              29.01   30.58   30.97   30.86   30.96   31.06   31.09   31.30

      31.36   31.33                                                

  6 James, Jessie L           20 LSU-LA                    NT    5:17.73  

              28.79   30.80   31.58   31.99   32.19   32.31   32.54   32.64

      32.68   32.21                                                

  7 Stanfield, Stacey L       19 LSU-LA                    NT   x5:19.58  

              27.89   30.04   31.38   32.30   32.64   32.52   33.22   33.32

      33.70   32.57                                                

 

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Powell, Garrett G         19 Georgia-GA                NT    4:30.76    9  

              24.97   26.99   27.26   27.32   27.35   27.60   27.57   27.84

      27.58   26.28                                                

  2 Freeman, Will R           21 Georgia-GA                NT    4:31.01    4  

              25.86   27.27   27.59   27.90   27.55   28.19   27.03   27.70

      26.28   25.64                                                

  3 Gemmell, Andrew D         22 Georgia-GA                NT    4:33.07    3  

              26.33   28.07   27.99   27.94   27.94   27.52   27.24   27.02

      26.70   26.32                                                

  4 Dewlen, Elliot R          19 LSU-LA                    NT    4:40.71    2  

              25.59   28.33   28.43   28.34   28.08   27.79   28.21   28.39

      28.88   28.67                                                

  5 Schaefer, Matthew W       21 LSU-LA                    NT    4:53.92    1  

              25.15   28.32   29.63   30.07   30.16   30.19   30.44   30.48

      30.17   29.31                                                

 

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Harrington, Lauren E      20 Georgia-GA                NT      54.44    9  

              26.11   28.33                                                

  2 Carter, Amber L           20 LSU-LA                    NT      55.24    4  

              26.13   29.11                                                

  3 White, Rainey L           21 LSU-LA                    NT      57.01    3  

              26.92   30.09                                                

  4 John-Williams, Kimberlee  18 Georgia-GA                NT      57.50    2  

              27.18   30.32                                                

  5 Peters, Courtney E        20 Georgia-GA                NT      57.64    1  

              27.42   30.22                                                

  6 Weaner, Emily P           21 LSU-LA                    NT      58.69  

              27.53   31.16                                                

  7 Locus, Maddie N           20 Georgia-GA                NT     x59.95  

              28.59   31.36                                                

 

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Reynolds, Doug C          22 Georgia-GA                NT      48.90    9  

              23.16   25.74                                                

  2 Koski, Matias M           19 Georgia-GA                NT      49.70    4  

              23.38   26.32                                                

  3 Greeff, Frank A           21 LSU-LA                    NT      49.83    3  

              23.62   26.21                                                

  4 Dale, Taylor L            18 Georgia-GA                NT      49.85    2  

              23.78   26.07                                                

  5 McCaffrey, Devin R        19 LSU-LA                    NT      51.23    1  

              23.69   27.54                                                

  6 Alaskari, Yousef R        19 Georgia-GA                NT     x51.29  

              24.23   27.06                                                

  7 Linge, Alex T             21 LSU-LA                    NT      51.53  

              23.72   27.81                                                

  8 Klein, Eric               17 LSU-LA                    NT     x52.21  

              24.39   27.82                                                

 

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Weil, Cassie J            19 LSU-LA                    NP     332.63    9  

  2 Alter, Allie J            19 LSU-LA                    NP     287.63    4  

  3 Bettridge, Alex E         20 LSU-LA                    NP     282.75    3  

 -- Kirkland, Elizabeth Ann   18 Georgia-GA                NP    X205.20  

 -- O'Brien, Darci J          20 Georgia-GA                NP    X250.28  

 -- Long, Ansley A            21 Georgia-GA                NP    X258.60  

 -- Blank, Ann-Perry          21 Georgia-GA                NP    X343.73  

 

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McKinney, Sean M          21 LSU-LA                    NP     370.95    9  

  2 Leong, Kevin Y            22 LSU-LA                    NP     310.95    4  

  3 Madanay, Spencer J        20 Georgia-GA                NP     297.83    3  

  4 Rowton, Zak               18 LSU-LA                    NP     290.25    2  

  5 Chambless, Bobby E        21 Georgia-GA                NP     207.08    1  

  6 Wheeler, Walker A         18 Georgia-GA                NP     205.88  

 

Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Weber, Sophie B           19 LSU-LA                    NT    4:24.31    9  

              27.86   31.53   32.94   32.79   38.65   39.31   30.95   30.28

  2 Kopcso, Kara R            18 LSU-LA                    NT    4:25.53    4  

              27.33   31.13   34.40   33.39   38.92   38.70   31.01   30.65

 -- Vernon, Nicole E          20 Georgia-GA                NT   X4:20.32  

              29.54   32.71   33.48   33.02   35.95   36.44   30.29   28.89

 -- Zilinskas, Rachel A       18 Georgia-GA                NT   X4:20.75  

              27.98   31.51   32.61   32.49   39.24   38.92   29.27   28.73

 -- MacLean, Brittany C       19 Georgia-GA                NT   X4:21.71  

              28.39   31.57   33.88   32.90   38.92   38.85   29.83   27.37

 -- Neumeister, Anna J        20 Georgia-GA                NT   X4:24.10  

              28.73   31.92   33.31   32.54   38.81   38.51   30.43   29.85

 

Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Goldman, Brandon R        18 LSU-LA                    NT    4:06.86    9  

              25.67   29.27   31.38   30.97   36.11   35.89   29.57   28.00

  2 Coltharp, Shane A         21 LSU-LA                    NT    4:11.35    4  

              27.00   30.23   32.41   30.93   36.64   36.55   30.03   27.56

  3 Cade, Ryan M              18 LSU-LA                    NT    4:22.41    3  

              27.36   32.13   34.39   33.31   36.83   37.01   31.16   30.22

 -- Stewart, Tynan L          19 Georgia-GA                NT   X3:52.16  

              24.50   28.11   30.14   29.24   33.05   33.38   27.70   26.04

 -- Markham, Jared A          20 Georgia-GA                NT   X4:02.58  

              26.05   29.43   30.91   29.86   34.85   35.08   28.41   27.99

 -- Gemmell, Andrew D         22 Georgia-GA                NT   X4:04.03  

              27.18   29.67   31.45   30.96   35.44   35.22   27.81   26.30

 -- Onken, Derek T            20 Georgia-GA                NT   X4:05.34  

              26.29   29.96   32.66   31.73   34.91   35.07   28.09   26.63

 

Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                     NT    3:27.82   11  

     1) Troskot, Leah 18                2) Cox, Megan S 19                

     3) Dabney, Devon C 18              4) Stirrat, Danielle 20           

              24.95    52.28    24.66    51.27    24.93    52.36    24.88    51.91

  2 Louisiana State University-LA  'B'                     NT    3:38.98    4  

     1) Bussey, Torrey F 21             2) Furr, Laura A 21               

     3) Stanfield, Stacey L 19          4) White, Rainey L 21             

              26.00    53.73    26.30    54.55    26.15    56.27    13.37    54.43

  3 Louisiana State University-LA  'C'                     NT   x3:40.58  

     1) Sepp, Katlin 21                 2) Oquist, Caley J 19             

     3) Martin, Hannah M 19             4) Glass, Parker P 21             

              26.11    54.52    26.07    54.64    26.57    56.51    26.26    54.91

  4 Louisiana State University-LA  'D'                     NT   x3:42.56  

     1) Reese, Jennifer A 20            2) Wilson, Makenna N 18           

     3) Cherbonnier, Angele L 18        4) Weber, Sophie B 19             

              26.55    55.17    26.78    56.08    17.64    57.28    25.56    54.03

 -- Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                         NT   X3:23.89  

     1) John-Williams, Kimberlee C 18   2) Margalis, Melanie A 21         

     3) Graber, Jessica 21              4) Kolanowski, Anna M 17          

              25.47    52.55    13.84    49.62    23.74    50.27    24.79    51.45

 -- Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                         NT   X3:24.93  

     1) McDermott, Amber C 20           2) O'Malley, Shannon N 20         

     3) Vreeland, Shannon N 21          4) Van Landeghem, Chantal J 19    

              25.47    52.14    25.52    53.22    24.14    49.94    23.54    49.63

 -- Georgia, University of-GA  'C'                         NT   X3:31.48  

     1) Harrington, Lauren E 20         2) Cameron, Emily M 18            

     3) Peters, Courtney E 20           4) Flickinger, Hali A 19          

              25.48    52.41    25.76    53.59    25.93    54.12    24.59    51.36

 

Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Louisiana State University-LA  'A'                     NT    3:03.52   11  

     1) Greeff, Frank A 21              2) Saco, Michael B 21             

     3) Linge, Alex T 21                4) Young, Michael D 21            

              22.65    46.62    21.18    46.10    21.35    45.10    21.26    45.70

  2 Louisiana State University-LA  'B'                     NT    3:08.61    4  

     1) Swietlicki, Daniel 22           2) Crosson, Tyler A 18            

     3) McCaffrey, Devin R 19           4) Rooker, Gabriel J 19           

              23.28    48.08    22.11    46.63    21.89    47.20    22.34    46.70

  3 Louisiana State University-LA  'C'                     NT   x3:10.72  

     1) Rysemus, Logan E 18             2) Grenfell, Grant D 19           

     3) Elder, Malique J 18             4) Klein, Eric 17                 

              23.16    47.93    13.94    47.38    22.18    46.71    23.33    48.70

 -- Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                         NT   X3:01.54  

     1) Fink, Nicolas K 20              2) Kalisz, Chase T 19             

     3) Trice, Michael B 20             4) Koski, Matias M 19             

              22.51    46.24    21.71    45.33    21.51    45.41    21.79    44.56

 -- Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                         NT   X3:04.79  

     1) Dale, Taylor L 18               2) Reynolds, Doug C 22            

     3) Powell, Chris W 18              4) Riess, Christian K 22          

              22.60    46.65    21.56    45.28    21.71    45.57    22.19    47.29

 -- Georgia, University of-GA  'C'                         NT   X3:08.85  

     1) Cohen, Alec W 20                2) Alaskari, Yousef R 19          

     3) Mattern, John L 18              4) Salyers, Nick D 19             

              22.51    46.41    22.06    46.56    22.69    47.92    22.89    47.96

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    

 

  1. Georgia, University of            170.5   2. Louisiana State University        118.5

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     

 

  1. Georgia, University of              180   2. Louisiana State University          112

Live Blog Georgia Bulldogs Swimming and Diving Wall
 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL

Are you committed?

Tell us how at
http://gado.gs/ru
and tag
#CommitToTheG
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS