Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/17/2012 06:06 PM
                     2012 Georgia Tech vs UGA - 10/17/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia, University of-GA  'D'                         NT    1:45.93   11  
     1) Van Landeghem, Chantal J FR     2) r:+0.48 Mangimelli, Jana SR    
     3) r:+0.32 Vreeland, Shannon JR    4) r:+0.14 Romano, Megan SR       
     r:+0.80  27.02    29.99    25.75    23.17                                    
  2 Georgia, University of-GA  'C'                         NT    1:45.94    4  
     1) McDermott, Amber C SO           2) r:+0.17 Zhu, Annie FR          
     3) r:+0.11 Schmitt, Allison SR     4) r:+0.24 Flickinger, Hali FR    
     r:+0.80  27.17    29.19    25.29    24.29                                    
  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                         NT   x1:46.52  
     1) Gaid, Kelsey P SR               2) r:+0.00 Boggs, Olivia SO       
     3) r:+0.13 Harrington, Lauren SO   4) r:-0.01 Graber, Jessica JR     
     r:+0.83  26.97    31.07    25.56    22.92                                    
  4 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                         NT   x1:46.87  
     1) Mattern, Jordan M SO            2) r:+0.06 Molnar, Megan SO       
     3) r:+0.34 Margalis, Melanie JR    4) r:+0.20 Peters, Courtney SO    
     r:+0.77  27.51    29.27    25.68    24.41                                    
  5 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'                 NT    1:48.07    2  
     1) Riley, Kate M                   2) r:+0.32 Richards, Catherine    
     3) r:+0.25 Brandus, Kate           4) r:+0.38 Staskevicius, Erika    
     r:+0.68  27.86    30.29    26.24    23.68                                    
  6 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'                 NT    1:49.39  
     1) Kerman, Katherine R             2) r:+0.27 Evans, Katie           
     3) r:+0.54 Rohal, Jaclyn           4) r:-0.01 Ruiu, Chiara           
     r:+0.63  28.47    29.81    26.98    24.13                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'                 NT    1:31.17   11  
     1) Colletti, Nicholas R            2) r:+0.21 Vaughan, Matthew       
     3) r:+0.29 van Duijn, Nico         4) r:+0.25 Kosic, Andrew          
     r:+0.62  24.04    25.35    21.80    19.98                                    
  2 Georgia, University of-GA  'C'                         NT    1:32.19    4  
     1) Rodriguez, Anival FR            2) r:+0.14 Fink, Nicolas SO       
     3) r:+0.33 Reynolds, Doug JR       4) r:+0.39 Ellis, Matt FR         
     r:+0.64  23.78    25.05    22.54    20.82                                    
  3 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'                 NT    1:33.89    2  
     1) Hatchett, Bo L                  2) r:+0.24 Lehner, Ricky          
     3) r:+1.89 Sarman, Mark            4) r:+0.31 Chetcuti, Andrew       
     r:+0.60  24.30    26.08    22.32    21.19                                    
  4 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                         NT    1:34.63  
     1) Upchurch, Luke L SO             2) r:+0.20 Rowe, Spencer SO       
     3) r:+0.23 Stewart, Tynan FR       4) r:+0.35 Hill, Jameson JR       
     r:+0.65  23.95    26.76    22.77    21.15                                    
  5 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'C'                 NT   x1:38.00  
     1) Wei, Wilson W                   2) r:+1.48 Blanton, Jarrod        
     3) r:+0.00 Hart, Mike              4) r:+0.13 Johnson, Jacob         
     r:+0.61  25.06    27.76    23.90    21.28                                    
  6 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                         NT   x1:39.75  
     1) Salyers, Nick D FR              2) r:+0.27 Roberson, Brett SR     
     3) r:+0.36 Alaskari, Yousef FR     4) r:+0.22 Sweeney, Aidan FR      
     r:+0.70  24.89    27.28    23.88    23.70                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vernon, Nicole E          SO Georgia-GA                NT   10:10.23    9  
     r:+0.56  28.49   30.32   30.42   30.51   30.76   30.56   30.90   30.54
      30.83   30.46   30.53   30.75   30.81   31.08   30.77   30.96
      30.52   31.10   30.59   29.33                                
  2 Woolbright, Kate A           Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:23.22    4  
     r:+0.79  28.73   30.82   31.04   30.94   30.98   31.19   31.18   31.23
      31.25   31.25   31.27   31.32   31.18   31.27   31.40   31.69
      31.66   31.73   31.92   31.17                                
  3 Neumeister, Anna J        SO Georgia-GA                NT   10:29.04    3  
     r:+0.75  28.09   30.96   31.25   31.31   31.43   31.47   31.45   31.54
      31.75   31.81   31.61   31.91   31.94   31.97   31.84   32.09
      31.80   31.74   31.92   31.16                                
  4 Williford, Sara E            Georgia Tech-GA           NT   10:37.02    2  
     r:+0.75  28.70   31.18   31.47   31.43   31.43   31.42   31.49   31.69
      31.69   32.20   32.10   32.33   32.70   32.75   32.23   32.64
      32.63   32.72   32.56   31.66                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, William R        JR Georgia-GA                NT    9:19.36    9  
     r:+0.77  26.07   27.83   27.95   28.09   27.90   27.88   28.05   28.15
      28.39   28.65   28.26   28.14   28.26   28.22   28.13   28.31
      27.99   28.01   28.38   26.70                                
  2 Gemmell, Andrew D         JR Georgia-GA                NT    9:29.21    4  
     r:+0.75  26.16   28.86   28.85   28.82   28.97   28.54   28.47   28.49
      28.52   28.54   28.53   28.48   28.72   28.56   28.21   28.45
      28.70   28.72   28.69   27.93                                
  3 Yildirimer, Ediz F        FR Georgia-GA                NT    9:35.08    3  
     r:+0.65  26.14   28.59   29.11   29.24   28.87   29.09   28.86   29.10
      29.38   28.73   29.28   28.86   29.07   28.88   28.91   29.16
      28.87   28.55   29.11   27.28                                
  4 Kenny, Michael J             Georgia Tech-GA           NT    9:45.07    2  
     r:+0.72  25.92   28.77   29.09   29.25   29.24   29.25   29.22   29.61
      29.56   29.71   29.73   29.78   29.73   29.62   29.61   29.83
      29.59   29.88   29.46   28.22                                
  5 Tillman, Zach E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    9:48.59    1  
     r:+0.81  26.40   28.07   28.25   28.58   29.00   29.22   29.43   29.63
      30.18   30.11   30.27   30.24   30.61   30.73   30.57   30.46
      29.84   29.29   28.72   28.99                                
  6 Nilsson, Andreas C           Georgia Tech-GA           NT    9:54.08  
     r:+0.88  26.19   28.72   29.14   29.42   29.39   29.74   30.04   29.34
      29.39   30.16   30.54   30.07   30.04   30.17   30.63   30.64
      30.67   30.38   29.95   29.46                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaid, Kelsey P            SR Georgia-GA                NT    1:49.96    9  
     r:+0.83  26.33   28.25   27.73   27.65                                
  2 Margalis, Melanie A       JR Georgia-GA                NT    1:50.18    4  
     r:+0.83  26.67   28.36   27.93   27.22                                
  3 Weber, Lexi N                Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:50.94    3  
     r:+0.61  26.39   28.05   28.03   28.47                                
  4 Zhu, Annie                FR Georgia-GA                NT    1:51.48    2  
     r:+0.80  26.89   28.46   28.38   27.75                                
  5 White, Hailey E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:51.60    1  
     r:+0.70  26.78   28.36   28.14   28.32                                
  6 Ruiu, Chiara                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:53.40  
     r:+0.71  26.69   28.85   29.32   28.54                                
  7 Graber, Jessica           JR Georgia-GA                NT   x1:54.17  
     r:+0.75  26.57   29.02   29.50   29.08                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Jameson J           JR Georgia-GA                NT    1:39.91    9  
     r:+0.72  23.06   25.27   25.61   25.97                                
  2 Koski, Matias M           FR Georgia-GA                NT    1:40.41    4  
     r:+0.71  23.38   25.70   26.12   25.21                                
  3 Grodzki, Martin P         SR Georgia-GA                NT    1:42.21    3  
     r:+0.72  24.39   26.29   26.15   25.38                                
  4 Westergren, Mats W           Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:42.78    2  
     r:+0.75  23.95   25.92   26.33   26.58                                
  5 Sweeney, Conor M          JR Georgia-GA                NT   x1:44.60  
     r:+0.70  24.42   26.14   26.88   27.16                                
  6 Hart, Mike H                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:45.49    1  
     r:+0.65  24.54   27.00   27.12   26.83                                
  7 Brockelbank, Elliott M       Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:48.72  
     r:+0.73  24.08   27.10   28.23   29.31                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDermott, Amber C        SO Georgia-GA                NT      57.43    9  
     r:+0.76  28.27   29.16                                                
  2 Romano, Megan R           SR Georgia-GA                NT      58.08    4  
     r:+0.77  28.48   29.60                                                
  3 Vreeland, Shannon N       JR Georgia-GA                NT      58.22    3  
     r:+0.72  28.83   29.39                                                
  4 Kerman, Katherine R          Georgia Tech-GA           NT      59.97    2  
     r:+0.59  29.13   30.84                                                
  5 Fore, Caroline B             Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:01.82    1  
     r:+0.61  29.64   32.18                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hatchett, Bo L               Georgia Tech-GA           NT      51.77    9  
     r:+0.62  24.95   26.82                                                
  2 Rodriguez, Anival         FR Georgia-GA                NT      52.12    4  
     r:+0.68  25.54   26.58                                                
  3 Upchurch, Luke L          SO Georgia-GA                NT      52.21    3  
     r:+0.75  25.53   26.68                                                
  4 Markham, Jared A          SO Georgia-GA                NT      52.36    2  
     r:+0.90  25.79   26.57                                                
  5 Wei, Wilson W                Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.57    1  
     r:+0.57  25.86   26.71                                                
  6 Salyers, Nick D           FR Georgia-GA                NT     x52.88  
     r:+0.69  25.89   26.99                                                
  7 Bryant, Kristopher A         Georgia Tech-GA           NT      53.38  
     r:+0.59  26.04   27.34                                                
  8 Colletti, Nicholas R         Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x53.64  
     r:+0.65  26.07   27.57                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molnar, Megan K           SO Georgia-GA                NT    1:04.52    9  
     r:+0.73  30.62   33.90                                                
  2 Cowley, Darelle L            Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:05.51    4  
     r:+0.67  30.85   34.66                                                
  3 Evans, Katie R               Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:05.63    3  
     r:+0.79  31.05   34.58                                                
  4 Boggs, Olivia A           SO Georgia-GA                NT    1:06.30    2  
     r:+0.75  31.33   34.97                                                
  5 Richards, Catherine A        Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:06.98    1  
     r:+0.71  31.44   35.54                                                
  6 Faulkner, Meghan M        SO Georgia-GA                NT    1:07.29  
     r:+0.79  31.63   35.66                                                
  7 Flickinger, Hali A        FR Georgia-GA                NT   x1:10.03  
     r:+0.81  33.32   36.71                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fink, Nicolas K           SO Georgia-GA                NT      55.22    9  
     r:+0.73  26.39   28.83                                                
  2 Vaughan, Matthew E           Georgia Tech-GA           NT      56.17    4  
     r:+0.64  26.28   29.89                                                
  3 Lagerqvist, Anton            Georgia Tech-GA           NT      57.86    3  
     r:+0.75  27.43   30.43                                                
  4 Lehner, Ricky D              Georgia Tech-GA           NT      58.66    2  
     r:+0.70  27.08   31.58                                                
  5 Salmon, Ryan A               Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x59.16  
     r:+0.70  27.56   31.60                                                
  6 Roberson, Brett S         SR Georgia-GA                NT      59.65    1  
     r:+0.66  28.24   31.41                                                
  7 Rowe, Spencer L           SO Georgia-GA                NT      59.70  
     r:+0.66  27.86   31.84                                                
  8 Onken, Derek T            SO Georgia-GA                NT     x59.94  
     r:+0.68  28.10   31.84                                                
  9 Gunn, Zach C              FR Georgia-GA                NT   x1:00.11  
     r:+0.73  28.43   31.68                                                
 10 Blanton, Jarrod              Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:01.47  
     r:+0.68  28.29   33.18                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peters, Courtney E        SO Georgia-GA                NT    2:04.47    9  
     r:+0.76  28.38   31.41   31.95   32.73                                
  2 Mangimelli, Jana L        SR Georgia-GA                NT    2:04.95    4  
     r:+0.69  27.93   31.68   32.45   32.89                                
  3 Lefebvre, Frederique         Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:07.85    3  
     r:+0.74  28.47   32.03   32.75   34.60                                
  4 Brandus, Kate E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:07.92    2  
     r:+0.83  29.08   32.35   33.01   33.48                                
  5 Rohal, Jaclyn E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:08.72    1  
     r:+0.63  29.04   32.55   33.36   33.77                                
  6 Clark, Katherine D           Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:12.18  
     r:+0.79  29.82   33.98   34.18   34.20                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 van Duijn, Nico              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:48.94    9  
     r:+0.69  24.53   28.38   28.31   27.72                                
  2 Freeman, William R        JR Georgia-GA                NT    1:51.10    4  
     r:+0.81  25.49   28.21   28.52   28.88                                
  3 Stewart, Tynan L          FR Georgia-GA                NT    1:51.42    3  
     r:+0.67  25.25   28.82   28.70   28.65                                
  4 Sarman, Mark C               Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:52.92    2  
     r:+0.68  25.31   28.93   29.09   29.59                                
  5 Cohen, Alec W             SO Georgia-GA                NT    1:55.23    1  
     r:+0.65  25.43   29.20   29.87   30.73                                
  6 Kase, Dylan S                Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:55.67  
     r:+0.79  26.06   28.59   30.08   30.94                                
  7 Schouten, Colin J            Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:00.79  
     r:+0.71  26.44   30.84   31.48   32.03                                
  8 Alaskari, Yousef R        FR Georgia-GA                NT   x2:01.83  
     r:+0.72  26.10   29.80   32.06   33.87                                
  9 Bowen, James D            SO Georgia-GA                NT   x2:01.99  
     r:+0.78  27.24   30.55   31.35   32.85                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Landeghem, Chantal J  FR Georgia-GA                NT      23.30    9  
          r:+0.73                                                          
  2 Weber, Lexi N                Georgia Tech-GA           NT      23.66    4  
          r:+0.52                                                          
  3 Harrington, Lauren E      SO Georgia-GA                NT      23.92    3  
          r:+0.79                                                          
  4 Staskevicius, Erika          Georgia Tech-GA           NT      23.96    2  
          r:+0.72                                                          
  5 Riley, Kate M                Georgia Tech-GA           NT      24.20    1  
          r:+0.69                                                          
  6 Mattern, Jordan M         SO Georgia-GA                NT      24.36  
          r:+0.66                                                          
  7 Maloney, Kelsey C            Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x27.14  
          r:+0.67                                                          
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosic, Andrew W              Georgia Tech-GA           NT      20.63    9  
          r:+0.72                                                          
  2 Koski, Matias M           FR Georgia-GA                NT      20.81    4  
          r:+0.67                                                          
  3 Chiu, Eric K                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT      21.28    3  
          r:+0.67                                                          
  4 Reynolds, Doug C          JR Georgia-GA                NT      21.31    2  
          r:+0.69                                                          
  5 Chetcuti, Andrew             Georgia Tech-GA           NT      21.51    1  
          r:+0.58                                                          
  6 Johnson, Jacob C             Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x21.70  
          r:+0.67                                                          
  7 Upchurch, Luke L          SO Georgia-GA                NT      22.04  
          r:+0.64                                                          
  8 Sweeney, Conor M          JR Georgia-GA                NT     x22.81  
          r:+0.71                                                          
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Ashley S              Georgia Tech-GA           NP     293.18    9  
  2 Blank, Ann-Perry          JR Georgia-GA                NP     285.60    4  
  3 Lumbra, Shannon E            Georgia Tech-GA           NP     273.38    3  
  4 Long, Ansley A            JR Georgia-GA                NP     258.23    2  
  5 Ryan, Laura A             FR Georgia-GA                NP     255.30    1  
  6 O'Brien, Darci J          SO Georgia-GA                NP    x230.10  
  7 Thatcher, Kelly L         FR Georgia-GA                NP    x211.80  
  8 Goodman, Haley A          FR Georgia-GA                NP    x185.55  
  9 Roethel, Sarah A             Georgia Tech-GA           NP     164.18  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Makinson, Brandon A          Georgia Tech-GA           NP     375.23    9  
  2 Khosravi, Christopher        Georgia Tech-GA           NP     271.05    4  
  3 Chambless, Bobby E        SO Georgia-GA                NP     234.08    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Allison R        SR Georgia-GA                NT      50.85    9  
     r:+0.73  24.72   26.13                                                
  2 Weber, Lexi N                Georgia Tech-GA           NT      51.23    4  
     r:+0.60  24.85   26.38                                                
  3 Graber, Jessica           JR Georgia-GA                NT      51.65    3  
     r:+0.70  25.12   26.53                                                
  4 Harrington, Lauren E      SO Georgia-GA                NT      52.15    2  
     r:+0.76  25.52   26.63                                                
  5 Staskevicius, Erika          Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.27    1  
     r:+0.73  25.23   27.04                                                
  6 Riley, Kate M                Georgia Tech-GA           NT      52.28  
     r:+0.73  25.25   27.03                                                
  7 Ruiu, Chiara                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x52.75  
     r:+0.67  25.47   27.28                                                
  8 Clark, Katherine D           Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x54.14  
     r:+0.73  26.10   28.04                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosic, Andrew W              Georgia Tech-GA           NT      45.15    9  
     r:+0.72  21.84   23.31                                                
  2 Ellis, Matt P             FR Georgia-GA                NT      45.17    4  
     r:+0.74  21.76   23.41                                                
  3 Koski, Matias M           FR Georgia-GA                NT      45.96    3  
     r:+0.68  22.18   23.78                                                
  4 Hill, Jameson J           JR Georgia-GA                NT      45.98    2  
     r:+0.70  22.13   23.85                                                
  5 Chiu, Eric K                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT      46.74    1  
     r:+0.71  22.23   24.51                                                
  6 Chetcuti, Andrew             Georgia Tech-GA           NT      47.09  
     r:+0.57  22.55   24.54                                                
  7 Johnson, Jacob C             Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x47.73  
     r:+0.65  22.84   24.89                                                
  8 Riess, Christian K        JR Georgia-GA                NT     x48.46  
     r:+0.70  23.19   25.27                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margalis, Melanie A       JR Georgia-GA                NT    2:01.82    9  
     r:+0.75  29.41   31.02   30.71   30.68                                
  2 Neumeister, Anna J        SO Georgia-GA                NT    2:03.45    4  
     r:+0.73  30.06   31.30   31.01   31.08                                
  3 McDermott, Amber C        SO Georgia-GA                NT    2:03.89    3  
     r:+0.74  29.98   31.46   31.38   31.07                                
  4 Romano, Megan R           SR Georgia-GA                NT   x2:07.40  
     r:+0.86  29.58   31.66   33.02   33.14                                
  5 Kerman, Katherine R          Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:12.48    2  
     r:+0.63  30.77   33.23   34.28   34.20                                
  6 Fore, Caroline B             Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:14.82    1  
     r:+0.68  31.45   34.11   34.61   34.65                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Markham, Jared A          SO Georgia-GA                NT    1:51.11    9  
     r:+0.82  26.48   27.97   28.19   28.47                                
  2 Stewart, Tynan L          FR Georgia-GA                NT    1:51.37    4  
     r:+0.73  26.98   28.65   28.21   27.53                                
  3 Wei, Wilson W                Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:52.34    3  
     r:+0.58  26.94   28.53   28.68   28.19                                
  4 Rodriguez, Anival         FR Georgia-GA                NT    1:52.56    2  
     r:+0.63  26.52   28.65   28.83   28.56                                
  5 Cohen, Alec W             SO Georgia-GA                NT   x1:52.64  
     r:+0.65  26.65   28.54   28.64   28.81                                
  6 Hatchett, Bo L               Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:54.92    1  
     r:+0.63  26.98   28.85   30.06   29.03                                
  7 Bryant, Kristopher A         Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:55.25  
     r:+0.77  27.74   29.38   29.31   28.82                                
  8 Gemmell, Andrew D         JR Georgia-GA                NT   x1:56.16  
     r:+0.70  27.50   28.91   29.76   29.99                                
  9 Colletti, Nicholas R         Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:04.30  
     r:+0.65  27.67   31.19   32.57   32.87                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie                FR Georgia-GA                NT    2:15.20    9  
     r:+0.79  30.73   34.43   34.83   35.21                                
  2 Cowley, Darelle L            Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:21.22    4  
     r:+0.70  32.04   35.60   36.40   37.18                                
  3 Boggs, Olivia A           SO Georgia-GA                NT    2:21.72    3  
     r:+0.77  32.46   36.15   36.42   36.69                                
  4 Vernon, Nicole E          SO Georgia-GA                NT    2:24.42    2  
     r:+0.72  33.33   37.06   37.21   36.82                                
  5 Molnar, Megan K           SO Georgia-GA                NT   x2:24.77  
     r:+0.85  32.85   36.08   36.98   38.86                                
  6 Richards, Catherine A        Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:25.43    1  
     r:+0.76  33.21   36.56   37.84   37.82                                
  7 Evans, Katie R               Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:30.21  
     r:+0.84  33.50   38.64   39.07   39.00                                
  8 Rohal, Jaclyn E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:30.54  
     r:+0.64  33.69   37.90   39.19   39.76                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fink, Nicolas K           SO Georgia-GA                NT    2:03.93    9  
     r:+0.77  28.59   33.49   31.72   30.13                                
  2 Lagerqvist, Anton            Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:05.58    4  
     r:+0.75  28.63   31.61   32.39   32.95                                
  3 Vaughan, Matthew E           Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:05.81    3  
     r:+0.66  28.89   33.03   32.02   31.87                                
  4 Gunn, Zach C              FR Georgia-GA                NT    2:07.58    2  
     r:+0.75  28.82   32.32   33.04   33.40                                
  5 Nilsson, Andreas C           Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:08.68    1  
     r:+0.75  29.12   32.42   33.29   33.85                                
  6 Rowe, Spencer L           SO Georgia-GA                NT    2:09.00  
     r:+0.76  29.31   32.83   32.92   33.94                                
  7 Roberson, Brett S         SR Georgia-GA                NT   x2:09.02  
     r:+0.71  29.53   33.00   33.37   33.12                                
  8 Onken, Derek T            SO Georgia-GA                NT   x2:09.99  
     r:+0.69  29.31   32.87   33.79   34.02                                
  9 Lehner, Ricky D              Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:12.63  
     r:+0.69  28.48   33.35   34.97   35.83                                
 10 Blanton, Jarrod              Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:13.56  
     r:+0.67  29.54   33.70   34.63   35.69                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaid, Kelsey P            SR Georgia-GA                NT    4:55.83    9  
     r:+0.76  27.71   29.54   29.97   29.95   29.94   30.07   29.88   30.08
      29.81   28.88                                                
  2 Mattern, Jordan M         SO Georgia-GA                NT    5:00.37    4  
     r:+0.73  28.03   29.94   30.20   30.31   30.04   30.31   30.34   30.45
      30.32   30.43                                                
  3 Peters, Courtney E        SO Georgia-GA                NT    5:02.40    3  
     r:+0.77  28.14   30.72   30.70   30.44   30.49   30.24   30.29   30.32
      30.52   30.54                                                
  4 Mangimelli, Jana L        SR Georgia-GA                NT   x5:02.82  
     r:+0.52  27.53   29.69   30.43   30.74   30.50   30.41   30.61   30.83
      31.14   30.94                                                
  5 White, Hailey E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:05.26    2  
     r:+0.73  28.48   30.77   30.83   30.72   30.70   30.55   30.65   30.61
      31.29   30.66                                                
  6 Woolbright, Kate A           Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:08.90    1  
     r:+0.74  28.50   30.75   30.76   30.85   30.85   30.68   31.12   31.78
      31.78   31.83                                                
  7 Williford, Sara E            Georgia Tech-GA           NT    5:10.45  
     r:+0.71  28.64   31.07   31.01   31.11   31.28   31.29   31.59   31.82
      31.82   30.82                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, William R        JR Georgia-GA                NT    4:31.07    9  
     r:+0.80  25.14   26.90   27.20   27.63   27.46   27.65   27.34   27.64
      27.42   26.69                                                
  2 Grodzki, Martin P         SR Georgia-GA                NT    4:31.37    4  
     r:+0.72  25.93   27.82   28.16   28.27   28.28   27.09   27.03   27.01
      26.78   25.00                                                
  3 Gemmell, Andrew D         JR Georgia-GA                NT    4:34.65    3  
     r:+0.71  25.33   27.25   27.58   27.61   27.79   28.02   28.01   27.86
      27.80   27.40                                                
  4 Westergren, Mats W           Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:42.01    2  
     r:+0.75  25.75   28.22   28.82   28.65   28.76   28.63   28.25   28.68
      28.50   27.75                                                
  5 Yildirimer, Ediz F        FR Georgia-GA                NT   x4:43.50  
     r:+0.65  26.39   28.35   28.12   28.78   28.76   28.97   29.12   28.83
      28.80   27.38                                                
  6 Tillman, Zach E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:44.75    1  
     r:+0.81  26.64   28.78   28.95   29.29   29.56   29.14   28.97   28.46
      27.92   27.04                                                
  7 Kenny, Michael J             Georgia Tech-GA           NT    4:50.08  
     r:+0.69  26.30   28.85   29.21   29.51   29.54   29.32   29.46   29.52
      29.69   28.68                                                
  8 Brockelbank, Elliott M       Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x5:06.16  
     r:+0.89  26.42   29.08   30.44   31.32   31.70   31.12   32.07   31.87
      31.19   30.95                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Allison R        SR Georgia-GA                NT      56.79    9  
     r:+0.71  26.96   29.83                                                
  2 Flickinger, Hali A        FR Georgia-GA                NT      57.00    4  
     r:+0.76  27.25   29.75                                                
  3 Brandus, Kate E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT      57.34    3  
     r:+0.76  26.86   30.48                                                
  4 Vreeland, Shannon N       JR Georgia-GA                NT      57.43    2  
     r:+0.74  27.65   29.78                                                
  5 Lefebvre, Frederique         Georgia Tech-GA           NT      58.77    1  
     r:+0.73  27.89   30.88                                                
  6 Van Landeghem, Chantal J  FR Georgia-GA                NT     x58.90  
     r:+0.77  27.31   31.59                                                
  7 Clark, Katherine D           Georgia Tech-GA           NT      59.94  
     r:+0.72  27.89   32.05                                                
  8 Maloney, Kelsey C            Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:02.92  
     r:+0.71  29.37   33.55                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 van Duijn, Nico              Georgia Tech-GA           NT      48.45    9  
     r:+0.67  22.71   25.74                                                
  2 Reynolds, Doug C          JR Georgia-GA                NT      50.03    4  
     r:+0.69  23.65   26.38                                                
  3 Sarman, Mark C               Georgia Tech-GA           NT      50.43    3  
     r:+0.65  23.80   26.63                                                
  4 Ellis, Matt P             FR Georgia-GA                NT      50.91    2  
     r:+0.73  23.88   27.03                                                
  5 Chiu, Eric K                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT      51.30    1  
     r:+0.72  23.37   27.93                                                
  6 Hart, Mike H                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x51.69  
     r:+0.60  24.33   27.36                                                
  7 Alaskari, Yousef R        FR Georgia-GA                NT      52.54  
     r:+0.68  24.41   28.13                                                
  8 Schouten, Colin J            Georgia Tech-GA           NT     x53.49  
     r:+0.73  25.07   28.42                                                
  9 Bowen, James D            SO Georgia-GA                NT     x54.24  
     r:+0.73  25.21   29.03                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lumbra, Shannon E            Georgia Tech-GA           NP     302.85    9  
  2 Hardy, Ashley S              Georgia Tech-GA           NP     290.33    4  
  3 Roethel, Sarah A             Georgia Tech-GA           NP     217.43    3  
 -- Ryan, Laura A             FR Georgia-GA                NP    X313.50  
 -- Blank, Ann-Perry          JR Georgia-GA                NP    X271.43  
 -- Long, Ansley A            JR Georgia-GA                NP    X269.78  
 -- Thatcher, Kelly L         FR Georgia-GA                NP    X253.50  
 -- O'Brien, Darci J          SO Georgia-GA                NP    X227.03  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Makinson, Brandon A          Georgia Tech-GA           NP     422.55    9  
  2 Khosravi, Christopher        Georgia Tech-GA           NP     333.68    4  
  3 Chambless, Bobby E        SO Georgia-GA                NP     221.03    3  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cowley, Darelle L            Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:09.79    9  
     r:+0.74  28.09   34.94   36.86   29.90                                
  2 Ruiu, Chiara                 Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:10.33    4  
     r:+0.65  28.36   34.93   36.86   30.18                                
  3 Lefebvre, Frederique         Georgia Tech-GA           NT    2:11.84    3  
     r:+0.77  27.87   32.40   39.64   31.93                                
  4 Rohal, Jaclyn E              Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:12.89  
     r:+0.65  28.28   34.86   38.84   30.91                                
  5 Woolbright, Kate A           Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:14.07  
     r:+0.74  29.29   33.92   39.95   30.91                                
  6 Kerman, Katherine R          Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:14.54  
     r:+0.80  29.09   34.65   39.37   31.43                                
 -- Faulkner, Meghan M        SO Georgia-GA                NT   X2:06.07  
     r:+0.80  27.01   31.97   36.73   30.36                                
 -- Mattern, Jordan M         SO Georgia-GA                NT   X2:06.24  
     r:+0.68  27.19   32.05   37.58   29.42                                
 -- Neumeister, Anna J        SO Georgia-GA                NT   X2:06.68  
     r:+0.73  27.68   31.64   37.57   29.79                                
 -- Fore, Caroline B             Georgia Tech-GA           NT   X2:15.46  
     r:+0.75  29.86   35.16   38.84   31.60                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Tynan L          FR Georgia-GA                NT    1:50.44    9  
     r:+0.65  24.09   28.05   32.02   26.28                                
  2 Fink, Nicolas K           SO Georgia-GA                NT    1:52.67    4  
     r:+0.77  25.81   29.72   31.31   25.83                                
  3 Markham, Jared A          SO Georgia-GA                NT    1:53.43    3  
     r:+0.72  25.17   28.17   33.44   26.65                                
  4 Wei, Wilson W                Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:55.12    2  
     r:+0.67  25.42   28.58   33.89   27.23                                
  5 Sarman, Mark C               Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:55.16    1  
     r:+0.66  24.34   29.54   33.75   27.53                                
  6 Nilsson, Andreas C           Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:56.08  
     r:+0.70  25.53   30.29   32.90   27.36                                
  7 Lagerqvist, Anton            Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x1:56.20  
     r:+0.80  24.98   31.00   32.25   27.97                                
  8 Onken, Derek T            SO Georgia-GA                NT   x1:57.26  
     r:+0.76  25.77   30.21   33.77   27.51                                
  9 Kase, Dylan S                Georgia Tech-GA           NT   x2:00.99  
     r:+0.82  25.52   30.98   36.99   27.50                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'                 NT    3:28.80   11  
     1) Weber, Lexi N                   2) r:+0.47 Staskevicius, Erika    
     3) r:+0.39 White, Hailey           4) r:+0.38 Riley, Kate            
     r:+0.63  25.01    52.28    24.90    52.33    25.17    52.20    24.78    51.99
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'                 NT    3:36.48    4  
     1) Clark, Katherine D              2) r:+0.32 Williford, Sara        
     3) r:+0.33 Brandus, Kate           4) r:+0.18 Cowley, Darelle        
     r:+0.75  26.38    54.70    26.43    54.71    25.83    54.37    24.77    52.70
 -- Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                         NT   X3:26.36  
     1) Vreeland, Shannon N JR          2) r:+0.20 Graber, Jessica JR     
     3) r:+0.20 Flickinger, Hali FR     4) r:+0.24 Schmitt, Allison SR    
     r:+0.74  24.93    50.63    24.70    51.22    25.25    52.78    24.98    51.73
 -- Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                         NT   X3:31.59  
     1) Margalis, Melanie A JR          2) r:+0.31 Van Landeghem, Chantal 
     3) r:+0.26 McDermott, Amber SO     4) r:+0.12 Molnar, Megan SO       
     r:+0.81  25.08    51.23    24.79    51.99    25.00    52.11    26.29    56.26
 -- Georgia, University of-GA  'D'                         NT   X3:34.52  
     1) Romano, Megan R SR              2) r:+0.21 Gaid, Kelsey SR        
     3) r:+0.42 Boggs, Olivia SO        4) r:+0.34 Zhu, Annie FR          
     r:+0.72  25.10    52.50    25.82    53.85    26.23    54.35    25.56    53.82
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                         NT    3:02.27   11  
     1) Hill, Jameson J JR              2) r:+0.44 Koski, Matias FR       
     3) r:+0.32 Reynolds, Doug JR       4) r:+0.45 Ellis, Matt FR         
     r:+0.73  21.98    45.99    21.89    45.37    21.57    45.96    21.70    44.95
  2 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'                 NT    3:02.44    4  
     1) Chiu, Eric K                    2) r:+0.25 van Duijn, Nico        
     3) r:+0.27 Chetcuti, Andrew        4) r:+0.16 Kosic, Andrew          
     r:+0.69  22.26    46.57    21.27    44.83    21.72    46.12    21.61    44.92
  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                         NT    3:08.68    2  
     1) Cohen, Alec W SO                2) r:+0.11 Sweeney, Conor JR      
     3) r:+0.38 Rodriguez, Anival FR    4) r:+0.32 Grodzki, Martin SR     
     r:+0.67  22.69    46.95    22.90    47.89    22.47    46.78    22.90    47.06
  4 Georgia, University of-GA  'C'                         NT   x3:13.84  
     1) Upchurch, Luke L SO             2) r:+0.26 Salyers, Nick FR       
     3) r:+0.13 Riess, Christian JR     4) r:+0.43 Alaskari, Yousef FR    
     r:+0.68  22.82    47.91    22.82    48.18    23.49    49.17    23.12    48.58
 -- Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'B'                 NT         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Johnson, Jacob C                2) r:+0.21 Westergren, Mats       
     3) r:+0.21 Hatchett, Bo            4) r:-0.08 Hart, Mike             
     r:+0.68  22.66    47.40    22.93    47.63    22.28    47.35    22.33    47.30
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Georgia, University of              176   2. Georgia Institute of Technolog      115
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Georgia, University of              161   2. Georgia Institute of Technolog      133

Shop here for Bulldogs gear

SHOP NOW

At the Official Online Store

    Auctions
    Twitter Facebook Instagram Google