Recap

Licensed to University of Georgia HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/25/2012 05:15 PM
                          UGA vs Florida - 10/25/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:38.42  A A Std
        1:39.14  B  B Std
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                        1:41.70         11  
     1) Beisel, Elizabeth L JR          2) r:+0.0 Luthersdottir, Hilda JR 
     3) r:+0.0 Hinds, Natalie FR        4) r:+0.0 Bohunicky, Jamie SR     
     r:+0.59  26.71    27.95    24.27    22.77                                    
  2 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                        1:41.84          4  
     1) Romano, Megan R SR              2) r:+0.0 Zhu, Annie FR           
     3) r:+0.0 Margalis, Melanie JR     4) r:+0.0 VanLandeghem, Chantal FR
     r:+0.61  25.70    28.72    24.69    22.73                                    
  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                        1:42.07          2  
     1) Gaid, Kelsey P SR               2) r:+0.0 Molnar, Megan SO        
     3) r:+0.0 Locus, Maddie SO         4) r:+0.0 Graber, Jessica JR      
     r:+0.57  25.95    28.66    24.73    22.73                                    
  4 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                        1:44.79        
     1) Linn, Ashlee N FR               2) r:+0.0 Rainer, Rebecca SO      
     3) r:+0.0 Zalewski, Ellese JR      4) r:+0.0 McKnight, Taylor JR     
     r:+0.57  26.88    29.79    24.86    23.26                                    
  5 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                        1:50.02        
     1) Smith, Jordan N SO              2) r:+0.0 Lajnef, Sarra SR        
     3) r:+0.0 Stephens, Summer SO      4) r:+0.0 McLean, Shelby SO       
     r:+0.61  28.35    29.64    26.58    25.45                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.38  A A Std
        1:27.44  B  B Std
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                        1:29.09         11  
     1) Homer, Christian-Paul N SO      2) r:+0.0 Elliott, Matt SO        
     3) r:+0.0 Cieslak, Marcin JR       4) r:+0.0 Deborde, Bradley JR     
     r:+0.55  22.58    25.15    21.59    19.77                                    
  2 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                        1:29.96          4  
     1) Rodriguez, Anival FR            2) r:+0.0 Fink, Nic SO            
     3) r:+0.0 Reynolds, Doug JR        4) r:+0.0 Ellis, Matt FR          
     r:+0.58  23.11    24.86    21.79    20.20                                    
  3 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                        1:30.82          2  
     1) Martin, Cameron B SR            2) r:+0.0 Munch, Ricky SO         
     3) r:+0.0 Rousseau, Sebastien SR   4) r:+0.0 Curby, Matt SO          
     r:+0.52  23.43    25.06    22.05    20.28                                    
  4 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                        1:33.37        
     1) Upchurch, Luke L SO             2) r:+0.0 Rowe, Spencer SO        
     3) r:+0.0 Stewart, Ty FR           4) r:+0.0 Cohen, Alec SO          
     r:+0.55  23.26    26.20    22.48    21.43                                    
  5 Georgia, University of-GA  'C'                        1:36.09        
     1) Salyers, Nick D FR              2) r:+0.0 Roberson, Brett SR      
     3) r:+0.0 Riess, Christian JR      4) r:+0.0 Onken, Derek SO         
     r:+0.56  24.26    26.50    23.86    21.47                                    
  6 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                        1:36.61        
     1) Hamilton, Colin J SO            2) r:+0.0 Torres, Luke FR         
     3) r:+0.0 Manganiello, Austin FR   4) r:+0.0 Goossen, Levar JR       
     r:+0.55  25.14    27.59    22.54    21.34                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDermott, Amber C  SO Georgia-GA                     9:44.63          9  
              26.98   29.17   29.44   29.55   29.53   29.40   29.46   29.48
      29.46   29.34   29.20   29.30   29.32   29.30   29.33   29.31
      29.57   29.41   29.38   28.70                                
  2 Mathieu, Alicia L   JR Florida-FL                     9:50.08          4  
              28.09   29.60   29.61   29.64   29.70   29.87   29.80   29.63
      29.79   29.77   29.64   29.46   29.53   29.69   29.62   29.59
      29.56   29.49   29.43   28.57                                
  3 MacLean, Brittany   FR Georgia-GA                     9:52.69          3  
              27.65   29.25   29.72   29.76   29.98   29.75   29.55   29.84
      30.04   29.87   29.86   29.98   29.85   30.02   29.81   29.74
      29.94   29.99   29.67   28.42                                
  4 Thielmann, Jessica  FR Florida-FL                     9:58.30          2  
              27.70   29.38   29.46   29.52   29.41   29.56   29.75   30.00
      30.17   30.23   30.16   30.13   30.25   30.30   30.52   30.56
      30.37   30.64   30.49   29.70                                
  5 Vernon, Nicole E    SO Georgia-GA                    10:07.66          1  
              28.11   30.07   30.33   30.47   30.48   30.37   30.43   30.16
      30.31   30.36   30.48   30.50   30.87   30.55   30.78   30.95
      30.88   31.03   30.66   29.87                                
  6 Creed, Sommers A    SO Georgia-GA                    10:11.20        
              28.71   30.17   30.26   30.59   30.60   30.66   30.67   30.46
      30.55   30.61   30.58   30.78   30.69   30.89   30.91   31.05
      30.95   30.98   30.90   30.19                                
  7 Neidigh, Lauren E   SO Florida-FL                    10:15.31        
              28.49   30.45   30.36   30.39   30.44   30.41   30.21   30.57
      30.49   31.04   30.89   30.98   31.18   31.51   31.44   31.25
      31.51   31.83   31.40   30.47                                
  8 Napier, Savannah B  SO Florida-FL                    10:18.65        
              28.82   30.74   30.71   30.54   30.36   30.57   30.87   30.82
      31.08   31.26   31.11   31.24   31.38   31.17   31.51   31.59
      31.61   31.52   31.42   30.33                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grodzki, Martin P   SR Georgia-GA                     9:03.26          9  
              25.31   27.51   27.77   27.77   27.98   28.00   27.87   27.73
      27.62   27.69   27.53   27.56   27.39   27.60   27.17   27.05
      26.38   26.37   26.03   24.93                                
  2 Taylor, Jason S     SR Florida-FL                     9:03.34          4  
              25.61   27.55   27.70   27.78   28.02   27.89   27.64   27.75
      27.64   27.61   27.60   27.46   27.51   27.27   27.06   26.87
      26.63   26.79   26.42   24.54                                
  3 Frayler, Arthur D   FR Florida-FL                     9:07.15          3  
              25.84   27.76   27.53   27.54   27.86   27.88   27.68   27.62
      27.76   27.85   27.29   27.34   27.11   27.31   27.54   27.44
      27.22   27.16   26.97   26.45                                
  4 Freeman, Will R     JR Georgia-GA                     9:09.37          2  
              25.85   27.29   27.60   27.80   27.82   27.84   27.88   27.95
      27.71   27.97   27.68   28.09   27.33   27.70   27.41   27.81
      27.12   27.45   27.01   26.06                                
  5 Gemmell, Andrew D   SR Georgia-GA                     9:12.46          1  
              25.20   27.52   27.56   27.70   27.90   28.00   27.81   27.85
      27.84   27.92   27.71   27.87   27.65   27.76   27.68   27.80
      27.67   27.83   27.89   27.30                                
  6 Powell, Garrett G   FR Georgia-GA                     9:18.67        
              25.51   27.65   27.42   27.91   27.68   27.90   27.81   27.94
      28.20   28.22   28.30   28.28   28.28   28.30   28.35   28.28
      28.17   28.35   28.08   28.04                                
  7 Silva, William B    SO Florida-FL                     9:27.62        
              26.03   27.89   28.06   28.21   28.28   28.15   28.28   28.16
      28.20   28.45   28.39   28.46   28.46   28.77   28.85   28.90
      29.01   29.10   29.34   28.63                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:43.99  A A Std
        1:47.99  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Allison R  SR Georgia-GA                     1:46.66 B        9  
              25.11   26.85   27.20   27.50                                
  2 Vreeland, Shannon   JR Georgia-GA                     1:47.53 B        4  
              25.40   27.20   27.64   27.29                                
  3 McKnight, Lindsey   FR Florida-FL                     1:49.02          3  
              25.67   27.90   28.25   27.20                                
  4 Mattern, Jordan M   SO Georgia-GA                     1:49.09          2  
              25.90   27.59   28.04   27.56                                
  5 Bohunicky, Jamie L  SR Florida-FL                     1:49.24          1  
              26.65   27.59   27.63   27.37                                
  6 Zalewski, Ellese    JR Florida-FL                     1:50.96        
              26.09   28.66   28.25   27.96                                
  7 Roy, Taylor F       FR Florida-FL                     1:52.73        
              26.76   28.25   28.91   28.81                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:33.63  A A Std
        1:37.99  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Werner, Pawel       FR Florida-FL                     1:37.04 B        9  
              23.26   25.08   24.75   23.95                                
  2 Hill, Jameson J     JR Georgia-GA                     1:37.81 B        4  
              22.52   24.37   25.07   25.85                                
  3 Wallace, Dan        SO Florida-FL                     1:38.17          3  
              23.75   24.88   24.82   24.72                                
  4 Koski, Matias M     FR Georgia-GA                     1:38.52          2  
              23.23   24.87   25.49   24.93                                
  5 Omana, Carlos T     SO Florida-FL                     1:40.74          1  
              23.60   25.40   25.92   25.82                                
  6 Cohen, Alec W       SO Georgia-GA                     1:40.99        
              23.58   25.71   26.18   25.52                                
  7 Sweeney, Conor M    JR Georgia-GA                     1:41.27        
              24.21   25.41   25.56   26.09                                
  8 Hamilton, Colin J   SO Florida-FL                     1:41.45        
              23.79   25.58   26.05   26.03                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          52.13  A A Std
          55.09  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romano, Megan R     SR Georgia-GA                       54.77 B        9  
     r:+0.63  26.76   28.01                                                
  2 Linn, Ashlee N      FR Florida-FL                       55.64          4  
     r:+0.57  27.56   28.08                                                
  3 Gaid, Kelsey P      SR Georgia-GA                       55.77          3  
     r:+0.61  27.33   28.44                                                
  4 McDermott, Amber C  SO Georgia-GA                       56.84          2  
     r:+0.66  27.87   28.97                                                
  5 Neumeister, Anna J  SO Georgia-GA                       57.25        
     r:+0.56  27.84   29.41                                                
  6 Kuhn, Sierra L      FR Florida-FL                       58.95          1  
     r:+0.71  28.64   30.31                                                
  7 Smith, Jordan N     SO Florida-FL                       59.31        
     r:+0.59  29.27   30.04                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          46.02  A A Std
          48.49  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Homer, Christian-P  SO Florida-FL                       49.43          9  
     r:+0.54  24.03   25.40                                                
  2 Rodriguez, Anival   FR Georgia-GA                       50.44          4  
     r:+0.58  24.86   25.58                                                
  3 Martin, Cameron B   SR Florida-FL                       50.51          3  
     r:+0.54  24.96   25.55                                                
  4 Upchurch, Luke L    SO Georgia-GA                       50.60          2  
     r:+0.57  24.79   25.81                                                
  5 Markham, Jared A    SO Georgia-GA                       50.62          1  
     r:+0.61  24.84   25.78                                                
  6 Thompson, Matthew   SO Florida-FL                       51.02        
     r:+0.60  25.14   25.88                                                
  7 Curby, Matt N       SO Florida-FL                       51.21        
     r:+0.58  25.34   25.87                                                
  8 Salyers, Nick D     FR Georgia-GA                       52.45        
     r:+0.57  25.76   26.69                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          59.51  A A Std
        1:02.49  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margalis, Melanie   JR Georgia-GA                     1:01.76 B        9  
              29.87   31.89                                                
  2 Zhu, Annie          FR Georgia-GA                     1:02.08 B        4  
              29.23   32.85                                                
  3 Luthersdottir, Hil  JR Florida-FL                     1:02.24 B        3  
              29.45   32.79                                                
  4 Mangimelli, Jana L  SR Georgia-GA                     1:03.30          2  
              29.91   33.39                                                
  5 Molnar, Megan K     SO Georgia-GA                     1:03.40        
              30.07   33.33                                                
  6 Lajnef, Sarra       SR Florida-FL                     1:05.11          1  
              31.02   34.09                                                
  7 McKnight, Taylor L  JR Florida-FL                     1:08.79        
              32.16   36.63                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          52.60  A A Std
          55.39  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fink, Nic K         SO Georgia-GA                       54.85 B        9  
              26.06   28.79                                                
  2 Elliott, Matt D     SO Florida-FL                       55.06 B        4  
              26.24   28.82                                                
  3 Munch, Ricky W      SO Florida-FL                       56.36          3  
              26.41   29.95                                                
  4 Solaeche-Gomez, Ed  SO Florida-FL                       56.66          2  
              26.92   29.74                                                
  5 Rowe, Spencer L     SO Georgia-GA                       57.92          1  
              27.49   30.43                                                
  6 Roberson, Brett S   SR Georgia-GA                       58.79        
              27.52   31.27                                                
  7 Torres, Luke        FR Florida-FL                       59.18        
              28.23   30.95                                                
  8 Onken, Derek T      SO Georgia-GA                     1:00.49        
              28.49   32.00                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:54.60  A A Std
        1:59.59  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flickinger, Hali A  FR Georgia-GA                     1:57.92 B        9  
              27.12   30.07   30.50   30.23                                
  2 Beisel, Elizabeth   JR Florida-FL                     1:58.26 B        4  
              26.85   30.20   30.61   30.60                                
  3 Dubrasky, Molly J   SO Florida-FL                     2:01.26          3  
              28.16   30.99   31.27   30.84                                
  4 Peters, Courtney E  SO Georgia-GA                     2:01.43          2  
              27.54   31.14   31.32   31.43                                
  5 Rainer, Rebecca L   SO Florida-FL                     2:03.24          1  
              28.07   31.50   31.83   31.84                                
  6 Faulkner, Meghan M  SO Georgia-GA                     2:04.80        
              28.57   31.71   31.76   32.76                                
  7 Stephens, Summer L  SO Florida-FL                     2:06.01        
              28.70   31.84   32.73   32.74                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:42.96  A A Std
        1:47.99  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Sebastie  SR Florida-FL                     1:45.73 B        9  
              23.97   27.39   27.50   26.87                                
  2 Cieslak, Marcin     JR Florida-FL                     1:46.00 B        4  
              24.63   27.80   26.85   26.72                                
  3 Stewart, Ty L       FR Georgia-GA                     1:49.72          3  
              23.93   27.49   28.35   29.95                                
  4 Signorin, Connor J  JR Florida-FL                     1:49.99          2  
              24.62   28.23   28.02   29.12                                
  5 Manganiello, Austi  FR Florida-FL                     1:51.72        
              24.99   28.69   29.01   29.03                                
  6 Freeman, Will R     JR Georgia-GA                     1:52.38          1  
              25.39   28.54   29.32   29.13                                
  7 Alaskari, Yousef    FR Georgia-GA                     1:53.64        
              24.93   28.72   29.12   30.87                                
  8 Yildirimer, Ediz    FR Georgia-GA                     1:55.43        
              26.30   29.92   29.63   29.58                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.05  A A Std
          22.99  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romano, Megan R     SR Georgia-GA                       22.77 B        9  
  2 Hinds, Natalie A    FR Florida-FL                       23.00          4  
  3 Locus, Maddie N     SO Georgia-GA                       23.13          3  
  4 VanLandeghem, Chan  FR Georgia-GA                       23.17          2  
  5 Graber, Jessica     JR Georgia-GA                       23.34        
  6 Frehling, Kaitlin   JR Florida-FL                       23.50          1  
  7 McKnight, Lindsey   FR Florida-FL                       23.52        
  8 McLean, Shelby D    SO Florida-FL                       25.66        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.30  A A Std
          20.19  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deborde, Bradley T  JR Florida-FL                       20.24          9  
  2 Koski, Matias M     FR Georgia-GA                       20.69          4  
  3 Werner, Pawel       FR Florida-FL                       20.77          3  
  4 Reynolds, Doug C    JR Georgia-GA                       20.97          2  
  5 Goossen, Levar M    JR Florida-FL                       21.50          1  
  6 Riess, Christian K  JR Georgia-GA                       22.24        
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Laura A       JR Georgia-GA                      353.10          9  
  2 Mosher, Emily          Florida-FL                      288.07          4  
  3 Long, Ansley A      JR Georgia-GA                      273.60          3  
  4 Blank, Ann-Perry    JR Georgia-GA                      265.27          2  
  5 Dye, Delaney           Florida-FL                      248.55          1  
  6 Hackett, Julia         Florida-FL                      210.08        
 -- Goodman, Haley A    FR Georgia-GA                     X175.05        
 -- O'Brien, Darcie J   SO Georgia-GA                     X248.85        
 -- Thatcher, Kelly L   FR Georgia-GA                     X252.00        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Chris           Florida-FL                      348.51          9  
  2 Saley, Sean            Florida-FL                      305.77          4  
  3 Hernandez, Zach        Florida-FL                      291.75          3  
  4 Chambless, Bobby E  SO Georgia-GA                      234.08          2  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          48.03  A A Std
          49.99  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Allison R  SR Georgia-GA                       50.01          9  
              24.39   25.62                                                
  2 Vreeland, Shannon   JR Georgia-GA                       50.52          4  
              24.74   25.78                                                
  3 Bohunicky, Jamie L  SR Florida-FL                       50.64          3  
              24.80   25.84                                                
  4 Frehling, Kaitlin   JR Florida-FL                       50.95          2  
              24.51   26.44                                                
  5 VanLandeghem, Chan  FR Georgia-GA                       51.13          1  
              24.85   26.28                                                
  6 Graber, Jessica     JR Georgia-GA                       51.22        
              24.99   26.23                                                
  7 Roy, Taylor F       FR Florida-FL                       53.14        
              25.83   27.31                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          42.45  A A Std
          44.29  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Werner, Pawel       FR Florida-FL                       44.71          9  
              22.06   22.65                                                
  2 Ellis, Matt P       FR Georgia-GA                       45.14          4  
              21.83   23.31                                                
  3 Deborde, Bradley T  JR Florida-FL                       45.35          3  
              22.03   23.32                                                
  4 Hill, Jameson J     JR Georgia-GA                       45.55          2  
              21.85   23.70                                                
  5 Koski, Matias M     FR Georgia-GA                       45.58          1  
              22.28   23.30                                                
  6 Curby, Matt N       SO Florida-FL                       46.09        
              22.58   23.51                                                
  7 Goossen, Levar M    JR Florida-FL                       46.93        
              22.51   24.42                                                
  8 Cohen, Alec W       SO Georgia-GA                       47.08        
              22.78   24.30                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:53.17  A A Std
        1:59.19  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth   JR Florida-FL                     1:55.88 B        9  
     r:+0.59  27.49   29.38   29.37   29.64                                
  2 Linn, Ashlee N      FR Florida-FL                     1:57.86 B        4  
     r:+0.60  28.77   29.69   29.76   29.64                                
  3 Gaid, Kelsey P      SR Georgia-GA                     1:58.03 B        3  
     r:+0.57  28.08   30.16   30.35   29.44                                
  4 Mattern, Jordan M   SO Georgia-GA                     2:01.89          2  
     r:+0.68  28.90   30.68   31.24   31.07                                
  5 Neumeister, Anna J  SO Georgia-GA                     2:02.16          1  
     r:+0.54  28.63   30.62   31.30   31.61                                
  6 Vernon, Nicole E    SO Georgia-GA                     2:02.61        
     r:+0.69  28.88   30.83   31.96   30.94                                
  7 Kuhn, Sierra L      FR Florida-FL                     2:03.87        
     r:+0.71  29.33   31.36   32.02   31.16                                
  8 Napier, Savannah B  SO Florida-FL                     2:07.33        
     r:+0.65  30.99   31.98   32.29   32.07                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:41.31  A A Std
        1:46.39  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Sebastie  SR Florida-FL                     1:47.99          9  
     r:+0.57  26.18   27.73   27.41   26.67                                
  2 Omana, Carlos T     SO Florida-FL                     1:48.15          4  
     r:+0.58  26.10   27.68   27.65   26.72                                
  3 Signorin, Connor J  JR Florida-FL                     1:48.41          3  
     r:+0.63  26.18   27.70   27.55   26.98                                
  4 Markham, Jared A    SO Georgia-GA                     1:48.93          2  
     r:+0.65  26.06   27.65   27.92   27.30                                
  5 Rodriguez, Anival   FR Georgia-GA                     1:51.96          1  
     r:+0.58  25.96   28.13   28.80   29.07                                
  6 Powell, Garrett G   FR Georgia-GA                     1:52.06        
     r:+0.57  26.58   28.30   28.42   28.76                                
  7 Hamilton, Colin J   SO Florida-FL                     1:53.38        
     r:+0.56  27.13   28.20   29.10   28.95                                
  8 Sweeney, Conor M    JR Georgia-GA                     1:59.88        
     r:+0.63  28.53   30.53   30.87   29.95                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:08.70  A A Std
        2:15.99  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margalis, Melanie   JR Georgia-GA                     2:13.46 B        9  
              31.26   34.44   34.42   33.34                                
  2 Zhu, Annie          FR Georgia-GA                     2:13.84 B        4  
              30.80   34.30   34.17   34.57                                
  3 Rainer, Rebecca L   SO Florida-FL                     2:17.16          3  
              31.55   34.97   35.28   35.36                                
  4 Luthersdottir, Hil  JR Florida-FL                     2:17.39          2  
              31.76   34.93   35.21   35.49                                
  5 Mangimelli, Jana L  SR Georgia-GA                     2:19.07          1  
              32.29   35.32   35.44   36.02                                
  6 Boggs, Olivia A     SO Georgia-GA                     2:19.08        
              31.55   35.52   35.91   36.10                                
  7 Lajnef, Sarra       SR Florida-FL                     2:20.34        
              32.85   34.91   36.21   36.37                                
  8 McKnight, Taylor L  JR Florida-FL                     2:29.53        
              33.32   37.63   38.77   39.81                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:54.31  A A Std
        1:59.79  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Matt D     SO Florida-FL                     1:59.44 B        9  
              27.97   30.87   30.27   30.33                                
  2 Fink, Nic K         SO Georgia-GA                     2:00.18          4  
              27.96   31.75   31.09   29.38                                
  3 Solaeche-Gomez, Ed  SO Florida-FL                     2:01.55          3  
              27.73   30.85   31.62   31.35                                
  4 Gunn, Zach C        FR Georgia-GA                     2:05.25          2  
              28.39   31.57   32.40   32.89                                
  5 Rowe, Spencer L     SO Georgia-GA                     2:06.46          1  
              28.79   32.26   32.50   32.91                                
  6 Munch, Ricky W      SO Florida-FL                     2:06.59        
              28.35   32.35   32.83   33.06                                
  7 Stewart, Ty L       FR Georgia-GA                     2:06.92        
              28.30   32.40   33.12   33.10                                
 -- Wallace, Dan        SO Florida-FL                          DQ        
      15 One hand touch
              28.27   31.24   31.25   31.28                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:38.99  A A Std
        4:47.79  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDermott, Amber C  SO Georgia-GA                     4:46.99 B        9  
              26.79   29.02   29.18   29.20   29.15   28.71   29.05   29.14
      28.67   28.08                                                
  2 Vreeland, Shannon   JR Georgia-GA                     4:50.17          4  
              27.21   29.09   29.32   29.71   29.65   29.56   29.58   29.30
      28.93   27.82                                                
  3 Mathieu, Alicia L   JR Florida-FL                     4:50.71          3  
              27.80   29.27   29.17   29.31   29.35   29.33   29.46   29.33
      29.34   28.35                                                
  4 MacLean, Brittany   FR Georgia-GA                     4:52.68          2  
              27.77   29.51   29.51   29.69   29.76   29.71   29.65   29.78
      29.52   27.78                                                
  5 Dubrasky, Molly J   SO Florida-FL                     4:52.92          1  
              27.69   29.56   29.46   29.45   29.70   29.59   29.67   29.62
      29.53   28.65                                                
  6 Thielmann, Jessica  FR Florida-FL                     4:53.74        
              27.95   29.53   29.66   29.69   29.77   29.38   29.57   29.59
      29.72   28.88                                                
  7 Faulkner, Meghan M  SO Georgia-GA                     5:02.25        
              28.09   29.47   30.12   30.30   30.41   30.59   30.71   31.06
      31.17   30.33                                                
  8 Neidigh, Lauren E   SO Florida-FL                     5:06.10        
              27.85   30.14   30.26   30.62   30.92   31.19   31.20   31.60
      31.44   30.88                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:15.89  A A Std
        4:24.99  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jason S     SR Florida-FL                     4:25.70          9  
              25.55   27.00   27.03   27.17   27.42   27.14   26.78   26.73
      26.54   24.34                                                
  2 Grodzki, Martin P   SR Georgia-GA                     4:26.05          4  
              25.34   27.13   27.21   27.07   27.34   26.77   26.62   27.01
      26.79   24.77                                                
  3 Freeman, Will R     JR Georgia-GA                     4:29.10          3  
              25.27   26.69   26.97   27.29   27.91   27.75   27.19   27.51
      26.74   25.78                                                
  4 Frayler, Arthur D   FR Florida-FL                     4:29.80          2  
              26.10   27.39   27.41   27.31   27.19   27.25   27.17   27.29
      27.10   25.59                                                
  5 Gemmell, Andrew D   SR Georgia-GA                     4:29.81          1  
              25.67   27.34   27.36   27.34   27.17   27.29   27.14   27.10
      27.39   26.01                                                
  6 Silva, William B    SO Florida-FL                     4:35.43        
              25.80   27.53   27.77   27.82   27.90   27.90   27.61   27.88
      27.76   27.46                                                
  7 Yildirimer, Ediz    FR Georgia-GA                     4:35.68        
              25.69   28.05   28.02   28.18   28.00   27.94   28.04   28.05
      27.74   25.97                                                
  8 Thompson, Matthew   SO Florida-FL                     4:38.21        
              26.07   28.40   27.66   27.98   28.03   28.28   28.25   28.36
      28.01   27.17                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          52.11  A A Std
          54.49  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinds, Natalie A    FR Florida-FL                       53.95 B        9  
              25.41   28.54                                                
  2 Schmitt, Allison R  SR Georgia-GA                       55.16          4  
              26.13   29.03                                                
  3 Flickinger, Hali A  FR Georgia-GA                       55.34          3  
              26.31   29.03                                                
  4 Frehling, Kaitlin   JR Florida-FL                       55.67          2  
              26.09   29.58                                                
  5 Peters, Courtney E  SO Georgia-GA                       56.50          1  
              26.69   29.81                                                
  6 Locus, Maddie N     SO Georgia-GA                       56.56        
              26.43   30.13                                                
  7 Zalewski, Ellese    JR Florida-FL                       56.73        
              26.79   29.94                                                
  8 McLean, Shelby D    SO Florida-FL                     1:02.53        
              28.67   33.86                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          45.94  A A Std
          48.29  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cieslak, Marcin     JR Florida-FL                       48.24 B        9  
              22.68   25.56                                                
  2 Reynolds, Doug C    JR Georgia-GA                       49.17          4  
              22.96   26.21                                                
  3 Homer, Christian-P  SO Florida-FL                       49.22          3  
              23.23   25.99                                                
  4 Ellis, Matt P       FR Georgia-GA                       49.56          2  
              23.37   26.19                                                
  5 Martin, Cameron B   SR Florida-FL                       49.89          1  
              23.51   26.38                                                
  6 Torres, Luke        FR Florida-FL                       50.43        
              23.87   26.56                                                
  7 Upchurch, Luke L    SO Georgia-GA                       51.32        
              24.00   27.32                                                
  8 Alaskari, Yousef    FR Georgia-GA                       51.43        
              24.17   27.26                                                
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Laura A       JR Georgia-GA                      315.67          9  
  2 Blank, Ann-Perry    JR Georgia-GA                      278.33          4  
  3 Mosher, Emily          Florida-FL                      263.85          3  
  4 Long, Ansley A      JR Georgia-GA                      248.03          2  
  5 Dye, Delaney           Florida-FL                      245.70          1  
  6 Hackett, Julia         Florida-FL                      219.22        
 -- Goodman, Haley A    FR Georgia-GA                     X193.57        
 -- O'Brien, Darcie J   SO Georgia-GA                     X222.97        
 -- Thatcher, Kelly L   FR Georgia-GA                     X227.33        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Chris           Florida-FL                      346.50          9  
  2 Saley, Sean            Florida-FL                      325.65          4  
  3 Hernandez, Zach        Florida-FL                      251.47          3  
  4 Chambless, Bobby E  SO Georgia-GA                      226.80          2  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:55.96  A A Std
        2:01.59  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margalis, Melanie   JR Georgia-GA                     1:59.74 B        9  
              27.13   31.51   34.00   27.10                                
  2 Beisel, Elizabeth   JR Florida-FL                     1:59.75 B        4  
              26.78   29.56   35.59   27.82                                
  3 Zhu, Annie          FR Georgia-GA                     2:01.83          3  
              26.87   31.75   34.53   28.68                                
  4 Mangimelli, Jana L  SR Georgia-GA                     2:02.48          2  
              27.98   30.47   35.78   28.25                                
  5 Flickinger, Hali A  FR Georgia-GA                     2:02.75        
              26.69   30.97   36.68   28.41                                
  6 Smith, Jordan N     SO Florida-FL                     2:05.38          1  
              27.92   31.45   37.07   28.94                                
  7 McKnight, Lindsey   FR Florida-FL                     2:07.70        
              27.56   32.50   38.15   29.49                                
  8 Stephens, Summer L  SO Florida-FL                     2:10.29        
              28.10   33.97   38.09   30.13                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:43.62  A A Std
        1:49.09  B  B Std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Sebastie  SR Florida-FL                     1:48.45 B        9  
              23.78   27.79   31.69   25.19                                
  2 Solaeche-Gomez, Ed  SO Florida-FL                     1:48.94 B        4  
              24.27   28.03   31.13   25.51                                
  3 Stewart, Ty L       FR Georgia-GA                     1:49.30          3  
              23.75   27.84   32.03   25.68                                
  4 Fink, Nic K         SO Georgia-GA                     1:50.46          2  
              25.23   29.05   31.29   24.89                                
  5 Signorin, Connor J  JR Florida-FL                     1:51.42          1  
              24.67   28.03   32.99   25.73                                
  6 Elliott, Matt D     SO Florida-FL                     1:51.66        
              25.27   29.39   30.76   26.24                                
  7 Markham, Jared A    SO Georgia-GA                     1:52.52        
              24.76   28.45   32.97   26.34                                
  8 Cohen, Alec W       SO Georgia-GA                     1:56.02        
              24.72   29.05   34.46   27.79                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:17.27  A A Std
        3:19.49  B  B Std
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                        3:21.98         11  
     1) Hinds, Natalie A FR             2) r:+0.0 Bohunicky, Jamie SR     
     3) r:+0.0 Linn, Ashlee FR          4) r:+0.0 Zalewski, Ellese JR     
              23.91    49.85    24.34    50.17    24.47    51.14    24.66    50.82
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                        3:29.08          4  
     1) Frehling, Kaitlin M JR          2) r:+0.0 Dubrasky, Molly SO      
     3) r:+0.0 McKnight, Taylor JR      4) r:+0.0 Smith, Jordan SO        
              24.79    51.65    25.63    52.78    25.40    52.72    24.84    51.93
 -- Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                       X3:19.30 B      
     1) Schmitt, Allison R SR           2) r:+0.0 VanLandeghem, Chantal FR
     3) r:+0.0 Vreeland, Shannon JR     4) r:+0.0 Romano, Megan SR        
              24.13    49.76    24.24    50.50    24.28    49.97    23.45    49.07
 -- Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                       X3:25.03        
     1) Locus, Maddie N SO              2) r:+0.0 Mattern, Jordan SO      
     3) r:+0.0 Gaid, Kelsey SR          4) r:+0.0 Graber, Jessica JR      
              24.58    51.59    25.05    52.03    24.76    51.45    24.17    49.96
 -- Georgia, University of-GA  'C'                       X3:32.82        
     1) Boggs, Olivia A SO              2) r:+0.0 McDermott, Amber SO     
     3) r:+0.0 Peters, Courtney SO      4) r:+0.0 Molnar, Megan SO        
              25.60    52.71    24.90    52.43    25.33    52.59    26.08    55.09
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:53.94  A A Std
        2:55.93  B  B Std
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                        3:01.23         11  
     1) Ellis, Matt P FR                2) r:+0.0 Hill, Jameson JR        
     3) r:+0.0 Reynolds, Doug JR        4) r:+0.0 Koski, Matias FR        
              21.99    45.18    21.46    45.12    21.33    45.77    21.50    45.16
  2 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                        3:08.47          4  
     1) Rodriguez, Anival FR            2) r:+0.0 Grodzki, Martin SR      
     3) r:+0.0 Upchurch, Luke SO        4) r:+0.0 Sweeney, Conor JR       
              22.71    47.19    22.60    47.33    22.45    47.47    22.18    46.48
  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'C'                        3:13.14        
     1) Alaskari, Yousef FR             2) r:+0.0 Powell, Garrett FR      
     3) r:+0.0 Salyers, Nick FR         4) r:+0.0 Yildirimer, Ediz FR     
              23.24    48.09    22.79    48.10    22.96    48.25    23.39    48.70
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'A'                       X2:58.81        
     1) Cieslak, Marcin JR              2) r:+0.0 Deborde, Bradley JR     
     3) r:+0.0 Werner, Pawel FR         4) r:+0.0 Curby, Matt SO          
              22.06    45.10    21.21    44.30    21.09    43.86    21.81    45.55
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'B'                       X3:04.67        
     1) Wallace, Dan SO                 2) r:+0.0 Goossen, Levar JR       
     3) r:+0.0 Homer, Christian-Paul SO 4) r:+0.0 Omana, Carlos SO        
              22.24    46.01    21.93    46.10    22.04    45.52    22.23    47.04
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'C'                       X3:08.05        
     1) Munch, Ricky W SO               2) r:+0.0 Taylor, Jason SR        
     3) r:+0.0 Hamilton, Colin SO       4) r:+0.0 Thompson, Matthew SO    
              22.82    47.97    22.41    46.60    22.25    46.73    22.46    46.75
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Georgia, University of              188   2. Florida, University of              110
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Florida, University of              192   2. Georgia, University of              104

Live Blog Georgia Bulldogs Swimming and Diving Wall
 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL

Are you committed?

Tell us how at
http://gado.gs/ru
and tag
#CommitToTheG
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS