Recap

Licensed to Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/7/2012 02:18 PM
                    UT vs University of Georgia - 1/7/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas-ST  'B'                            NT    1:41.14   11  
     1) Hooper, Alex C 19               2) Jaques, Gretchen K 18          
     3) Amundsen, Kelsey J 20           4) Bispo, Karlee D 21             
                  25.81       54.56 (28.75)     1:18.84 (24.28)     1:41.14 (22.30)
  2 University of Texas-ST  'A'                            NT    1:41.50    4  
     1) Moldenhauer, Lily O 20          2) Sogar, Laura A 20              
     3) Lobb, Ellen F 19                4) Adams, Bethany L 20            
                  25.64       54.19 (28.55)     1:18.94 (24.75)     1:41.50 (22.56)
  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                         NT    1:41.80    2  
     1) Shickora, Kristen T 21          2) Molnar, Megan K 18             
     3) Harrington, Lauren E 18         4) Locus, Madeline N 18           
                  25.49       54.23 (28.74)     1:18.65 (24.42)     1:41.80 (23.15)
  4 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                         NT    1:43.40  
     1) English, Lauren A 22            2) McKeehan, Michelle E 21        
     3) Mattern, Jordan M 18            4) Graber, Jessica 19             
                  25.91       54.90 (28.99)     1:20.57 (25.67)     1:43.40 (22.83)
 -- University of Texas-ST  'C'                            NT         DQ  
     1) Brewer, Ashley E 19             2) Thornhill, Kierstin J 22       
     3) Tomlin, Becca C 22              4) Smith, Skylar S 19             
                  27.73       58.33 (30.60)     1:24.05 (25.72)          DQ (23.29)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas-ST  'A'                            NT    1:29.56   11  
     1) Cragin, Cole S 20               2) Friedland, Eric T 21           
     3) Caskey, Neil A 22               4) Feigen, James E 22             
                  22.87       48.13 (25.26)     1:09.65 (21.52)     1:29.56 (19.91)
  2 University of Texas-ST  'B'                            NT    1:30.72    4  
     1) Murphy, Patrick A 20            2) Hoyland, Matt J 21             
     3) Gibson, Madison M 21            4) Hill, Kerrington R 19          
                  22.78       48.13 (25.35)     1:10.49 (22.36)     1:30.72 (20.23)
  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                         NT    1:31.13    2  
     1) Arnold, Michael S 21            2) Fink, Nicolas K 18             
     3) Reynolds, Doug C 20             4) Simmons, John M 18             
                  23.05       48.47 (25.42)     1:10.45 (21.98)     1:31.13 (20.68)
  4 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                         NT    1:33.94  
     1) Upchurch, Luke L 19             2) Rowe, Spencer L 18             
     3) Hall, Shane M 21                4) Riess, Christian K 20          
                  23.56       50.09 (26.53)     1:12.46 (22.37)     1:33.94 (21.48)
  5 University of Texas-ST  'C'                            NT   x1:35.09  
     1) Wenzler, Madison A 20           2) Moore, Charlie W 20            
     3) Rogers, Grant J 19              4) Dalby, Britt A 19              
                  23.58       49.69 (26.11)     1:13.65 (23.96)     1:35.09 (21.44)
 -- University of Texas-ST  'D'                            NT   X1:31.40  
     1) Darmody, Kip P 18               2) Hill, Dax R 20                 
     3) Surhoff, Austin J 21            4) Anderson, Ben S 18             
                  23.57       49.00 (25.43)     1:11.10 (22.10)     1:31.40 (20.30)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trott, Wendy A            21 Georgia-GA                NT    9:45.41    9  
                  27.34       56.54 (29.20)     1:26.02 (29.48)     1:55.69 (29.67)
        2:25.42 (29.73)     2:55.04 (29.62)     3:24.63 (29.59)     3:54.08 (29.45)
        4:23.63 (29.55)     4:52.99 (29.36)     5:22.36 (29.37)     5:51.59 (29.23)
        6:20.78 (29.19)     6:49.98 (29.20)     7:19.27 (29.29)     7:48.59 (29.32)
        8:18.06 (29.47)     8:47.34 (29.28)     9:16.62 (29.28)     9:45.41 (28.79)
  2 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin M      18 Texas-ST                  NT    9:48.75    4  
                  27.75       57.20 (29.45)     1:26.79 (29.59)     1:56.15 (29.36)
        2:25.76 (29.61)     2:55.35 (29.59)     3:25.02 (29.67)     3:54.64 (29.62)
        4:24.32 (29.68)     4:53.88 (29.56)     5:23.38 (29.50)     5:52.96 (29.58)
        6:22.45 (29.49)     6:51.94 (29.49)     7:21.53 (29.59)     7:51.23 (29.70)
        8:20.41 (29.18)     8:49.89 (29.48)     9:19.57 (29.68)     9:48.75 (29.18)
  3 McDermott, Amber C        18 Georgia-GA                NT    9:51.04    3  
                  26.88       56.11 (29.23)     1:25.53 (29.42)     1:55.36 (29.83)
        2:25.07 (29.71)     2:54.81 (29.74)     3:24.57 (29.76)     3:54.24 (29.67)
        4:23.97 (29.73)     4:53.59 (29.62)     5:23.39 (29.80)     5:53.12 (29.73)
        6:22.97 (29.85)     6:52.66 (29.69)     7:22.32 (29.66)     7:52.13 (29.81)
        8:21.91 (29.78)     8:51.59 (29.68)     9:21.60 (30.01)     9:51.04 (29.44)
  4 Leneave, Kelsey A         19 Texas-ST                  NT    9:55.73    2  
                  27.13       56.62 (29.49)     1:26.45 (29.83)     1:56.37 (29.92)
        2:26.23 (29.86)     2:55.92 (29.69)     3:25.73 (29.81)     3:55.38 (29.65)
        4:25.22 (29.84)     4:54.98 (29.76)     5:24.79 (29.81)     5:54.91 (30.12)
        6:24.93 (30.02)     6:55.08 (30.15)     7:25.24 (30.16)     7:55.58 (30.34)
        8:25.96 (30.38)     8:56.27 (30.31)     9:26.38 (30.11)     9:55.73 (29.35)
  5 Gingrich, Leah N          21 Texas-ST                  NT    9:59.76    1  
                  27.17       56.28 (29.11)     1:25.71 (29.43)     1:55.41 (29.70)
        2:25.13 (29.72)     2:54.84 (29.71)     3:24.59 (29.75)     3:54.30 (29.71)
        4:23.95 (29.65)     4:53.61 (29.66)     5:23.41 (29.80)     5:53.43 (30.02)
        6:23.61 (30.18)     6:54.06 (30.45)     7:24.85 (30.79)     7:55.84 (30.99)
        8:26.76 (30.92)     8:57.82 (31.06)     9:29.11 (31.29)     9:59.76 (30.65)
  6 Vernon, Nicole E          18 Georgia-GA                NT   10:08.17  
                  27.78       57.39 (29.61)     1:27.35 (29.96)     1:57.57 (30.22)
        2:28.01 (30.44)     2:58.61 (30.60)     3:29.29 (30.68)     4:00.03 (30.74)
        4:30.89 (30.86)     5:01.60 (30.71)     5:32.54 (30.94)     6:03.36 (30.82)
        6:34.35 (30.99)     7:05.26 (30.91)     7:36.44 (31.18)     8:07.34 (30.90)
        8:37.79 (30.45)     9:08.29 (30.50)     9:38.71 (30.42)    10:08.17 (29.46)
  7 Ross, Lauren C            19 Texas-ST                  NT  x10:08.53  
                  27.88       58.30 (30.42)     1:28.98 (30.68)     1:59.79 (30.81)
        2:30.35 (30.56)     3:00.94 (30.59)     3:31.80 (30.86)     4:02.54 (30.74)
        4:33.47 (30.93)     5:04.39 (30.92)     5:35.03 (30.64)     6:05.74 (30.71)
        6:36.38 (30.64)     7:07.19 (30.81)     7:37.77 (30.58)     8:08.46 (30.69)
        8:39.00 (30.54)     9:09.54 (30.54)     9:39.93 (30.39)    10:08.53 (28.60)
  8 Creed, Sommers A          18 Georgia-GA                NT  x10:10.43  
                  28.49       58.42 (29.93)     1:28.76 (30.34)     1:59.50 (30.74)
        2:30.23 (30.73)     3:01.14 (30.91)     3:31.80 (30.66)     4:02.51 (30.71)
        4:33.26 (30.75)     5:04.12 (30.86)     5:34.70 (30.58)     6:05.26 (30.56)
        6:36.00 (30.74)     7:06.78 (30.78)     7:37.32 (30.54)     8:07.96 (30.64)
        8:38.66 (30.70)     9:09.39 (30.73)     9:40.26 (30.87)    10:10.43 (30.17)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McBroom, Michael J        20 Texas-ST                  NT    9:05.52    9  
                  25.45       52.72 (27.27)     1:20.27 (27.55)     1:47.98 (27.71)
        2:15.51 (27.53)     2:43.03 (27.52)     3:10.69 (27.66)     3:38.33 (27.64)
        4:05.92 (27.59)     4:33.50 (27.58)     5:01.40 (27.90)     5:29.47 (28.07)
        5:57.45 (27.98)     6:25.20 (27.75)     6:52.85 (27.65)     7:20.56 (27.71)
        7:47.68 (27.12)     8:14.53 (26.85)     8:40.80 (26.27)     9:05.52 (24.72)
  2 Gemmell, Andrew D         20 Georgia-GA                NT    9:07.03    4  
                  25.65       53.25 (27.60)     1:20.96 (27.71)     1:48.83 (27.87)
        2:16.42 (27.59)     2:43.94 (27.52)     3:11.67 (27.73)     3:39.40 (27.73)
        4:07.10 (27.70)     4:34.79 (27.69)     5:02.53 (27.74)     5:30.16 (27.63)
        5:57.71 (27.55)     6:25.25 (27.54)     6:52.76 (27.51)     7:20.23 (27.47)
        7:47.41 (27.18)     8:14.35 (26.94)     8:41.10 (26.75)     9:07.03 (25.93)
  3 Freeman, William R        19 Georgia-GA                NT    9:09.15    3  
                  25.62       53.35 (27.73)     1:21.30 (27.95)     1:49.28 (27.98)
        2:17.13 (27.85)     2:44.72 (27.59)     3:12.50 (27.78)     3:40.30 (27.80)
        4:08.25 (27.95)     4:36.17 (27.92)     5:03.71 (27.54)     5:31.33 (27.62)
        5:58.73 (27.40)     6:26.35 (27.62)     6:53.85 (27.50)     7:21.68 (27.83)
        7:48.80 (27.12)     8:15.71 (26.91)     8:42.69 (26.98)     9:09.15 (26.46)
  4 Grodzki, Martin P         20 Georgia-GA                NT    9:14.05    2  
                  25.18       52.34 (27.16)     1:19.70 (27.36)     1:47.24 (27.54)
        2:15.03 (27.79)     2:42.58 (27.55)     3:10.11 (27.53)     3:37.67 (27.56)
        4:05.29 (27.62)     4:32.93 (27.64)     5:01.06 (28.13)     5:29.19 (28.13)
        5:57.25 (28.06)     6:25.22 (27.97)     6:52.93 (27.71)     7:20.74 (27.81)
        7:48.80 (28.06)     8:17.25 (28.45)     8:45.91 (28.66)     9:14.05 (28.14)
  5 Ritter, Jake S            19 Texas-ST                  NT    9:14.91    1  
                  25.41       52.97 (27.56)     1:20.60 (27.63)     1:48.48 (27.88)
        2:16.46 (27.98)     2:44.16 (27.70)     3:12.02 (27.86)     3:39.98 (27.96)
        4:08.01 (28.03)     4:35.81 (27.80)     5:03.76 (27.95)     5:31.85 (28.09)
        6:00.03 (28.18)     6:28.11 (28.08)     6:56.38 (28.27)     7:24.60 (28.22)
        7:53.04 (28.44)     8:21.02 (27.98)     8:48.78 (27.76)     9:14.91 (26.13)
  6 Munoz, Nicolas            18 Texas-ST                  NT    9:21.50  
                  25.72       53.71 (27.99)     1:21.85 (28.14)     1:50.08 (28.23)
        2:18.44 (28.36)     2:46.41 (27.97)     3:14.45 (28.04)     3:42.52 (28.07)
        4:10.71 (28.19)     4:38.81 (28.10)     5:07.14 (28.33)     5:35.44 (28.30)
        6:03.92 (28.48)     6:32.11 (28.19)     7:00.42 (28.31)     7:28.84 (28.42)
        7:57.36 (28.52)     8:25.87 (28.51)     8:54.34 (28.47)     9:21.50 (27.16)
  7 Walker, Reid A            19 Texas-ST                  NT   x9:32.28  
                  25.96       53.91 (27.95)     1:22.04 (28.13)     1:50.21 (28.17)
        2:18.26 (28.05)     2:46.40 (28.14)     3:14.66 (28.26)     3:43.22 (28.56)
        4:11.82 (28.60)     4:40.59 (28.77)     5:09.25 (28.66)     5:38.24 (28.99)
        6:07.14 (28.90)     6:36.32 (29.18)     7:05.52 (29.20)     7:34.74 (29.22)
        8:04.13 (29.39)     8:33.80 (29.67)     9:03.75 (29.95)     9:32.28 (28.53)
  8 Onken, Derek T            18 Georgia-GA                NT   x9:35.46  
                  25.86       53.90 (28.04)     1:22.10 (28.20)     1:50.53 (28.43)
        2:19.04 (28.51)     2:47.29 (28.25)     3:15.74 (28.45)     3:44.47 (28.73)
        4:13.51 (29.04)     4:42.67 (29.16)     5:11.93 (29.26)     5:41.22 (29.29)
        6:10.79 (29.57)     6:40.24 (29.45)     7:09.65 (29.41)     7:39.30 (29.65)
        8:08.59 (29.29)     8:37.68 (29.09)     9:06.86 (29.18)     9:35.46 (28.60)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bispo, Karlee D           21 Texas-ST                  NT    1:46.73    9  
                  25.35       52.74 (27.39)     1:19.68 (26.94)     1:46.73 (27.05)
  2 Romano, Megan R           20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:48.06    4  
                  25.10       52.06 (26.96)     1:19.78 (27.72)     1:48.06 (28.28)
  3 Mattern, Jordan M         18 Georgia-GA                NT    1:48.57    3  
                  25.50       52.63 (27.13)     1:20.40 (27.77)     1:48.57 (28.17)
  4 Vreeland, Shannon N       19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:49.61    2  
                  25.80       53.16 (27.36)     1:21.35 (28.19)     1:49.61 (28.26)
  5 Tucker, Samantha M        20 Texas-ST                  NT    1:50.17    1  
                  26.13       53.93 (27.80)     1:22.04 (28.11)     1:50.17 (28.13)
  6 Leneave, Kelsey A         19 Texas-ST                  NT    1:50.52  
                  25.56       53.75 (28.19)     1:22.63 (28.88)     1:50.52 (27.89)
  7 Malagon, Erica M          21 Georgia-GA                NT   x1:51.53  
                  26.13       54.26 (28.13)     1:22.87 (28.61)     1:51.53 (28.66)
  8 McClure, Melanie N        19 Texas-ST                  NT   x1:52.57  
                  26.22       54.61 (28.39)     1:23.44 (28.83)     1:52.57 (29.13)
 -- Tomlin, Becca C           22 Texas-ST                  NT   X1:52.62  
                  26.41       54.54 (28.13)     1:23.24 (28.70)     1:52.62 (29.38)
 -- Williams, Emily Rose      18 Texas-ST                  NT   X1:59.38  
                  27.30       57.84 (30.54)     1:28.57 (30.73)     1:59.38 (30.81)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Dax R               20 Texas-ST                  NT    1:37.72    9  
                  22.76       47.50 (24.74)     1:12.54 (25.04)     1:37.72 (25.18)
  2 Youngquist, Clay A        19 Texas-ST                  NT    1:37.96    4  
                  22.77       47.46 (24.69)     1:12.89 (25.43)     1:37.96 (25.07)
  3 McNeilis, Kyle J          21 Texas-ST                  NT    1:39.52    3  
                  23.57       48.77 (25.20)     1:14.14 (25.37)     1:39.52 (25.38)
  4 Hill, Jameson J           19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:39.86    2  
                  23.09       48.39 (25.30)     1:14.08 (25.69)     1:39.86 (25.78)
  5 Belecanech, Matthew J     19 Texas-ST                  NT   x1:40.70  
                  23.36       48.87 (25.51)     1:14.72 (25.85)     1:40.70 (25.98)
  6 Cohen, Alec W             18 Georgia-GA                NT    1:40.85    1  
                  23.46       49.21 (25.75)     1:15.21 (26.00)     1:40.85 (25.64)
  7 Simmons, John M           18 Georgia-GA                NT    1:41.81  
                  24.08       50.06 (25.98)     1:15.99 (25.93)     1:41.81 (25.82)
  8 Benner, Peter T           21 Georgia-GA                NT   x1:42.81  
                  23.72       49.45 (25.73)     1:16.23 (26.78)     1:42.81 (26.58)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shickora, Kristen T       21 Georgia-GA                NT      53.96    9  
                  12.85       26.36 (13.51)       40.30 (13.94)       53.96 (13.66)
  2 Moldenhauer, Lily O       20 Texas-ST                  NT      55.16    4  
                  13.01       26.54 (13.53)       40.89 (14.35)       55.16 (14.27)
  3 Gaid, Kelsey P            20 Georgia-GA                NT      55.35    3  
                  13.32       27.13 (13.81)       41.47 (14.34)       55.35 (13.88)
  4 Hooper, Alex C            19 Texas-ST                  NT      55.98    2  
                  13.05       26.95 (13.90)       41.43 (14.48)       55.98 (14.55)
  5 English, Lauren A         22 Georgia-GA                NT      56.32    1  
                  13.36       27.58 (14.22)       42.21 (14.63)       56.32 (14.11)
  6 Riefenstahl, Katie S      21 Texas-ST                  NT      56.58  
                  13.49       27.76 (14.27)       42.33 (14.57)       56.58 (14.25)
  7 Brewer, Ashley E          19 Texas-ST                  NT     x56.93  
                  13.53       27.84 (14.31)       42.57 (14.73)       56.93 (14.36)
  8 Neumeister, Anna J        18 Georgia-GA                NT     x57.70  
                  13.80       28.10 (14.30)       42.96 (14.86)       57.70 (14.74)
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cragin, Cole S            20 Texas-ST                  NT      48.18    9  
                  11.28       23.22 (11.94)       35.62 (12.40)       48.18 (12.56)
  2 Darmody, Kip P            18 Texas-ST                  NT      49.99    4  
                  11.89       24.37 (12.48)       37.26 (12.89)       49.99 (12.73)
  3 Surhoff, Austin J         21 Texas-ST                  NT      51.08    3  
                  12.09       25.02 (12.93)       38.38 (13.36)       51.08 (12.70)
  4 Markham, Jared A          18 Georgia-GA                NT      51.12    2  
                  12.12       24.78 (12.66)       37.95 (13.17)       51.12 (13.17)
  5 Upchurch, Luke L          19 Georgia-GA                NT      51.62    1  
                  11.93       24.71 (12.78)       38.19 (13.48)       51.62 (13.43)
  6 Hall, Shane M             21 Georgia-GA                NT      51.70  
                  12.09       24.83 (12.74)       38.16 (13.33)       51.70 (13.54)
  7 Parker, Adam N            21 Georgia-GA                NT     x52.48  
                  12.69       25.84 (13.15)       39.29 (13.45)       52.48 (13.19)
 -- Murphy, Patrick A         20 Texas-ST                  NT     X48.64  
                  11.41       23.64 (12.23)       36.22 (12.58)       48.64 (12.42)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sogar, Laura A            20 Texas-ST                  NT    1:01.86    9  
                  13.77       29.79 (16.02)       45.93 (16.14)     1:01.86 (15.93)
  2 McKeehan, Michelle E      21 Georgia-GA                NT    1:02.17    4  
                  13.87       29.66 (15.79)       45.85 (16.19)     1:02.17 (16.32)
  3 Beck, Spindrift S         21 Texas-ST                  NT    1:02.93    3  
                  13.88       29.78 (15.90)       46.35 (16.57)     1:02.93 (16.58)
  4 Mangimelli, Jana L        20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:03.23    2  
                  14.58       30.64 (16.06)       46.50 (15.86)     1:03.23 (16.73)
  5 Wagner, Catherine E       19 Texas-ST                  NT    1:03.27    1  
                  14.08       30.35 (16.27)       46.79 (16.44)     1:03.27 (16.48)
  6 Molnar, Megan K           18 Georgia-GA                NT    1:03.37  
                  14.16       29.99 (15.83)       46.47 (16.48)     1:03.37 (16.90)
  7 Jaques, Gretchen K        18 Texas-ST                  NT   x1:03.68  
                  14.15       30.23 (16.08)       46.92 (16.69)     1:03.68 (16.76)
 -- Thornhill, Kierstin J     22 Texas-ST                  NT   X1:07.51  
                  32.00     1:07.51 (35.51)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Friedland, Eric T         21 Texas-ST                  NT      55.47    9  
                  11.98       26.36 (14.38)       40.88 (14.52)       55.47 (14.59)
  2 Fink, Nicolas K           18 Georgia-GA                NT      56.41    4  
                  12.21       26.88 (14.67)       41.54 (14.66)       56.41 (14.87)
  3 Hoyland, Matt J           21 Texas-ST                  NT      56.48    3  
                  11.92       26.36 (14.44)       41.30 (14.94)       56.48 (15.18)
  4 D'Innocenzo, Nick J       21 Texas-ST                  NT      56.73    2  
                  12.16       27.06 (14.90)       41.81 (14.75)       56.73 (14.92)
  5 Carbone, Ian R            19 Texas-ST                  NT     x57.82  
                  12.37       27.26 (14.89)       42.47 (15.21)       57.82 (15.35)
  6 Rowe, Spencer L           18 Georgia-GA                NT      58.89    1  
                  12.84       27.83 (14.99)       43.31 (15.48)       58.89 (15.58)
  7 Beeri, Tom                25 Georgia-GA                NT      59.17  
                  12.97       28.06 (15.09)       43.38 (15.32)       59.17 (15.79)
  8 Roberson, Brett S         20 Georgia-GA                NT     x59.86  
                  13.03       28.11 (15.08)       43.84 (15.73)       59.86 (16.02)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gingrich, Leah N          21 Texas-ST                  NT    1:59.63    9  
                  27.64       57.90 (30.26)     1:28.47 (30.57)     1:59.63 (31.16)
  2 Harrington, Lauren E      18 Georgia-GA                NT    2:00.56    4  
                  27.30       58.27 (30.97)     1:29.41 (31.14)     2:00.56 (31.15)
  3 Lobb, Ellen F             19 Texas-ST                  NT    2:01.61    3  
                  27.87       59.40 (31.53)     1:30.53 (31.13)     2:01.61 (31.08)
  4 Smith, Skylar S           19 Texas-ST                  NT    2:03.75    2  
                  27.69       58.82 (31.13)     1:30.77 (31.95)     2:03.75 (32.98)
  5 Margalis, Melanie A       19 Georgia-GA                NT    2:03.96    1  
                  27.68       58.33 (30.65)     1:29.95 (31.62)     2:03.96 (34.01)
  6 Peters, Courtney E        18 Georgia-GA                NT    2:04.12  
                  28.19       59.29 (31.10)     1:31.31 (32.02)     2:04.12 (32.81)
  7 Toledo, Marylyn P         19 Texas-ST                  NT   x2:06.40  
                  28.28     1:00.26 (31.98)     1:32.43 (32.17)     2:06.40 (33.97)
  8 Creed, Sommers A          18 Georgia-GA                NT   x2:08.27  
                  29.39     1:01.51 (32.12)     1:34.77 (33.26)     2:08.27 (33.50)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caskey, Neil A            22 Texas-ST                  NT    1:47.90    9  
                  23.47       50.57 (27.10)     1:18.80 (28.23)     1:47.90 (29.10)
  2 Gibson, Madison M         21 Texas-ST                  NT    1:52.01    4  
                  25.52       53.74 (28.22)     1:22.80 (29.06)     1:52.01 (29.21)
  3 Youngquist, Clay A        19 Texas-ST                  NT    1:52.11    3  
                  25.62       54.53 (28.91)     1:24.04 (29.51)     1:52.11 (28.07)
  4 McGraw, Todd T            21 Georgia-GA                NT    1:52.47    2  
                  25.92       54.99 (29.07)     1:23.73 (28.74)     1:52.47 (28.74)
  5 Cohen, Alec W             18 Georgia-GA                NT    1:54.77    1  
                  25.57       55.04 (29.47)     1:24.77 (29.73)     1:54.77 (30.00)
  6 Freeman, William R        19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:55.54  
                  26.00       55.70 (29.70)     1:25.64 (29.94)     1:55.54 (29.90)
  7 Benner, Peter T           21 Georgia-GA                NT   x1:55.69  
                  25.73       55.29 (29.56)     1:25.83 (30.54)     1:55.69 (29.86)
  8 Rogers, Grant J           19 Texas-ST                  NT   x1:56.41  
                  26.33       55.79 (29.46)     1:26.03 (30.24)     1:56.41 (30.38)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bispo, Karlee D           21 Texas-ST                  NT      22.91    9  
                  11.21       22.91 (11.70)                                        
  2 Locus, Madeline N         18 Georgia-GA                NT      22.96    4  
                  11.25       22.96 (11.71)                                        
  3 Amundsen, Kelsey J        20 Texas-ST                  NT      23.10    3  
                  11.17       23.10 (11.93)                                        
  4 Adams, Bethany L          20 Texas-ST                  NT      23.13    2  
                  11.17       23.13 (11.96)                                        
  5 Romano, Megan R           20 Georgia-GA                NT      23.41    1  
                  11.48       23.41 (11.93)                                        
  6 Graber, Jessica           19 Georgia-GA                NT      23.70  
                  11.52       23.70 (12.18)                                        
  7 Tomlin, Becca C           22 Texas-ST                  NT     x24.41  
                  11.98       24.41 (12.43)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feigen, James E           22 Texas-ST                  NT      19.94    9  
                   9.73       19.94 (10.21)                                        
  2 Hill, Dax R               20 Texas-ST                  NT      20.53    4  
                  10.04       20.53 (10.49)                                        
  3 Arnold, Michael S         21 Georgia-GA                NT      20.77    3  
                  10.11       20.77 (10.66)                                        
  4 Hill, Kerrington R        19 Texas-ST                  NT      20.96    2  
                  10.22       20.96 (10.74)                                        
  5 Anderson, Ben S           18 Texas-ST                  NT     x21.14  
                  10.37       21.14 (10.77)                                        
  6 Reynolds, Doug C          20 Georgia-GA                NT      21.30    1  
                  10.26       21.30 (11.04)                                        
  7 Riess, Christian K        20 Georgia-GA                NT      22.53  
                  10.95       22.53 (11.58)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Ann-Perry          19 Georgia-GA                NP     280.35    9  
  2 Wilcox, Diana                Texas-ST                  NP     276.15    4  
  3 Holland, Samantha J       20 Texas-ST                  NP     254.78    3  
  4 Cullinan, Shelby             Texas-ST                  NP     253.73    2  
  5 Watters, Landon E         21 Georgia-GA                NP     234.60    1  
  6 Long, Ansley A            19 Georgia-GA                NP     233.78  
  7 O'Brien, Darci J          18 Georgia-GA                NP    x200.10  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Owen P             21 Georgia-GA                NP     358.65    9  
  2 Watson, Alex A            20 Georgia-GA                NP     315.90    4  
  3 Chambless, Bobby E        19 Georgia-GA                NP     208.80    3  
 -- Cooper, Matt                 Texas-ST                  NP    X444.45  
 -- Livingston, Drew             Texas-ST                  NP    X425.10  
 -- McCraney, William            Texas-ST                  NP    X339.23  
 -- Anthony, Ryan                Texas-ST                  NP    X312.90  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bispo, Karlee D           21 Texas-ST                  NT      49.52    9  
                  11.55       24.19 (12.64)       36.90 (12.71)       49.52 (12.62)
  2 Romano, Megan R           20 Georgia-GA                NT      50.26    4  
                  11.89       24.73 (12.84)       37.69 (12.96)       50.26 (12.57)
  3 Amundsen, Kelsey J        20 Texas-ST                  NT      50.31    3  
                  11.60       24.34 (12.74)       37.41 (13.07)       50.31 (12.90)
  4 Adams, Bethany L          20 Texas-ST                  NT      50.71    2  
                  11.78       24.62 (12.84)       37.81 (13.19)       50.71 (12.90)
  5 Vreeland, Shannon N       19 Georgia-GA                NT      50.88    1  
                  12.00       25.00 (13.00)       38.12 (13.12)       50.88 (12.76)
  6 Locus, Madeline N         18 Georgia-GA                NT      50.99  
                  11.65       24.76 (13.11)       38.12 (13.36)       50.99 (12.87)
  7 Hooper, Alex C            19 Texas-ST                  NT     x51.56  
                  11.76       24.79 (13.03)       38.21 (13.42)       51.56 (13.35)
  8 Graber, Jessica           19 Georgia-GA                NT     x52.05  
                  12.16       25.30 (13.14)       38.75 (13.45)       52.05 (13.30)
 -- Williams, Emily Rose      18 Texas-ST                  NT     X54.03  
                  12.19       25.99 (13.80)       40.26 (14.27)       54.03 (13.77)
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Feigen, James E           22 Texas-ST                  NT      45.02    9  
                  10.12       21.30 (11.18)       33.20 (11.90)       45.02 (11.82)
  2 Hill, Dax R               20 Texas-ST                  NT      45.43    4  
                  10.35       21.77 (11.42)       33.66 (11.89)       45.43 (11.77)
  3 Hill, Jameson J           19 Georgia-GA                NT      46.02    3  
                  10.70       22.23 (11.53)       34.28 (12.05)       46.02 (11.74)
  4 Reynolds, Doug C          20 Georgia-GA                NT      46.48    2  
                  10.38       21.95 (11.57)       34.27 (12.32)       46.48 (12.21)
  5 Hill, Kerrington R        19 Texas-ST                  NT     x46.97  
                  10.82       22.55 (11.73)       34.89 (12.34)       46.97 (12.08)
  5 Moore, Charlie W          20 Texas-ST                  NT      46.97    1  
                  10.55       22.54 (11.99)       35.12 (12.58)       46.97 (11.85)
  7 Upchurch, Luke L          19 Georgia-GA                NT      47.10  
                  10.72       22.53 (11.81)       34.82 (12.29)       47.10 (12.28)
  8 Simmons, John M           18 Georgia-GA                NT     x47.35  
                  10.94       22.92 (11.98)       35.30 (12.38)       47.35 (12.05)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaid, Kelsey P            20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:58.26    9  
                  28.55       58.67 (30.12)     1:28.74 (30.07)     1:58.26 (29.52)
  2 Riefenstahl, Katie S      21 Texas-ST                  NT    1:59.29    4  
                  29.00       59.38 (30.38)     1:29.41 (30.03)     1:59.29 (29.88)
  3 Mattern, Jordan M         18 Georgia-GA                NT    2:00.31    3  
                  28.69       58.80 (30.11)     1:29.49 (30.69)     2:00.31 (30.82)
  4 Shickora, Kristen T       21 Georgia-GA                NT    2:00.39    2  
                  28.65       58.97 (30.32)     1:29.80 (30.83)     2:00.39 (30.59)
  5 Brewer, Ashley E          19 Texas-ST                  NT    2:00.88    1  
                  29.14       59.70 (30.56)     1:30.55 (30.85)     2:00.88 (30.33)
  6 McClure, Melanie N        19 Texas-ST                  NT    2:01.11  
                  28.88       59.65 (30.77)     1:30.56 (30.91)     2:01.11 (30.55)
  7 Vernon, Nicole E          18 Georgia-GA                NT   x2:04.10  
                  29.02     1:00.06 (31.04)     1:32.22 (32.16)     2:04.10 (31.88)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Patrick A         20 Texas-ST                  NT    1:45.87    9  
                  24.21       50.71 (26.50)     1:18.35 (27.64)     1:45.87 (27.52)
  2 Darmody, Kip P            18 Texas-ST                  NT    1:49.11    4  
                  25.47       53.42 (27.95)     1:21.45 (28.03)     1:49.11 (27.66)
  3 Markham, Jared A          18 Georgia-GA                NT    1:50.42    3  
                  26.12       54.12 (28.00)     1:22.33 (28.21)     1:50.42 (28.09)
  4 Surhoff, Austin J         21 Texas-ST                  NT    1:51.21    2  
                  26.10       54.34 (28.24)     1:23.00 (28.66)     1:51.21 (28.21)
  5 Parker, Adam N            21 Georgia-GA                NT    1:52.34    1  
                  27.43       55.85 (28.42)     1:24.27 (28.42)     1:52.34 (28.07)
  6 Allen, Nick J             19 Texas-ST                  NT   x1:53.90  
                  26.65       54.45 (27.80)     1:23.89 (29.44)     1:53.90 (30.01)
  7 Onken, Derek T            18 Georgia-GA                NT    1:56.18  
                  27.90       57.01 (29.11)     1:26.57 (29.56)     1:56.18 (29.61)
  8 McGraw, Todd T            21 Georgia-GA                NT   x1:57.80  
                  28.45       58.39 (29.94)     1:28.02 (29.63)     1:57.80 (29.78)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sogar, Laura A            20 Texas-ST                  NT    2:13.00    9  
                  30.96     1:04.79 (33.83)     1:39.38 (34.59)     2:13.00 (33.62)
  2 Margalis, Melanie A       19 Georgia-GA                NT    2:13.27    4  
                  30.77     1:05.11 (34.34)     1:39.09 (33.98)     2:13.27 (34.18)
  3 Mangimelli, Jana L        20 Georgia-GA                NT    2:14.70    3  
                  31.43     1:05.32 (33.89)     1:40.09 (34.77)     2:14.70 (34.61)
  4 McKeehan, Michelle E      21 Georgia-GA                NT    2:15.02    2  
                  31.32     1:05.56 (34.24)     1:40.00 (34.44)     2:15.02 (35.02)
  5 Beck, Spindrift S         21 Texas-ST                  NT    2:16.58    1  
                  31.22     1:05.81 (34.59)     1:41.05 (35.24)     2:16.58 (35.53)
  6 Wagner, Catherine E       19 Texas-ST                  NT    2:19.36  
                  31.84     1:07.23 (35.39)     1:43.14 (35.91)     2:19.36 (36.22)
  7 Molnar, Megan K           18 Georgia-GA                NT   x2:22.92  
                  31.91     1:08.23 (36.32)     1:44.92 (36.69)     2:22.92 (38.00)
  8 Thornhill, Kierstin J     22 Texas-ST                  NT   x2:26.10  
                  33.53     1:10.19 (36.66)     1:47.78 (37.59)     2:26.10 (38.32)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fink, Nicolas K           18 Georgia-GA                NT    2:01.63    9  
                  28.18       59.51 (31.33)     1:31.31 (31.80)     2:01.63 (30.32)
  2 Beeri, Tom                25 Georgia-GA                NT    2:07.19    4  
                  29.11     1:01.90 (32.79)     1:34.71 (32.81)     2:07.19 (32.48)
  3 Rowe, Spencer L           18 Georgia-GA                NT    2:08.56    3  
                  28.73     1:00.95 (32.22)     1:34.61 (33.66)     2:08.56 (33.95)
  4 Roberson, Brett S         20 Georgia-GA                NT   x2:11.21  
                  29.00     1:01.91 (32.91)     1:36.45 (34.54)     2:11.21 (34.76)
 -- Friedland, Eric T         21 Texas-ST                  NT   X2:00.21  
                  27.74       58.49 (30.75)     1:29.14 (30.65)     2:00.21 (31.07)
 -- Hoyland, Matt J           21 Texas-ST                  NT   X2:07.40  
                  28.34     1:00.63 (32.29)     1:34.35 (33.72)     2:07.40 (33.05)
 -- Carbone, Ian R            19 Texas-ST                  NT   X2:09.26  
                  28.93     1:01.99 (33.06)     1:35.48 (33.49)     2:09.26 (33.78)
 -- Severns, Keegan R         19 Texas-ST                  NT   X2:11.70  
                  29.69     1:03.18 (33.49)     1:37.39 (34.21)     2:11.70 (34.31)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDermott, Amber C        18 Georgia-GA                NT    4:45.82    9  
                  26.16       54.24 (28.08)     1:22.81 (28.57)     1:51.55 (28.74)
        2:20.44 (28.89)     2:49.47 (29.03)     3:18.68 (29.21)     3:48.13 (29.45)
        4:17.52 (29.39)     4:45.82 (28.30)                                        
  2 Trott, Wendy A            21 Georgia-GA                NT    4:45.85    4  
                  27.03       55.70 (28.67)     1:24.68 (28.98)     1:53.73 (29.05)
        2:22.52 (28.79)     2:51.31 (28.79)     3:19.99 (28.68)     3:48.70 (28.71)
        4:17.50 (28.80)     4:45.85 (28.35)                                        
  3 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin M      18 Texas-ST                  NT    4:50.67    3  
                  27.50       56.22 (28.72)     1:25.31 (29.09)     1:54.54 (29.23)
        2:23.72 (29.18)     2:53.12 (29.40)     3:22.54 (29.42)     3:51.97 (29.43)
        4:21.76 (29.79)     4:50.67 (28.91)                                        
  4 Leneave, Kelsey A         19 Texas-ST                  NT    4:52.34    2  
                  26.88       55.83 (28.95)     1:25.65 (29.82)     1:55.52 (29.87)
        2:25.32 (29.80)     2:55.13 (29.81)     3:24.90 (29.77)     3:54.78 (29.88)
        4:24.21 (29.43)     4:52.34 (28.13)                                        
  5 Vreeland, Shannon N       19 Georgia-GA                NT    4:52.73    1  
                  27.08       56.09 (29.01)     1:25.67 (29.58)     1:55.50 (29.83)
        2:25.46 (29.96)     2:55.36 (29.90)     3:25.12 (29.76)     3:55.09 (29.97)
        4:24.27 (29.18)     4:52.73 (28.46)                                        
  6 Malagon, Erica M          21 Georgia-GA                NT   x4:58.05  
                  27.85       58.13 (30.28)     1:28.56 (30.43)     1:59.08 (30.52)
        2:29.13 (30.05)     2:58.94 (29.81)     3:28.75 (29.81)     3:58.68 (29.93)
        4:28.66 (29.98)     4:58.05 (29.39)                                        
  7 Tucker, Samantha M        20 Texas-ST                  NT    4:58.18  
                  27.32       57.01 (29.69)     1:27.03 (30.02)     1:57.01 (29.98)
        2:27.06 (30.05)     2:57.26 (30.20)     3:27.45 (30.19)     3:57.92 (30.47)
        4:28.48 (30.56)     4:58.18 (29.70)                                        
  8 Ross, Lauren C            19 Texas-ST                  NT   x5:00.84  
                  27.72       57.70 (29.98)     1:28.01 (30.31)     1:58.71 (30.70)
        2:29.48 (30.77)     2:59.98 (30.50)     3:30.40 (30.42)     4:01.05 (30.65)
        4:31.37 (30.32)     5:00.84 (29.47)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grodzki, Martin P         20 Georgia-GA                NT    4:26.48    9  
                  24.94       51.91 (26.97)     1:19.23 (27.32)     1:46.69 (27.46)
        2:13.77 (27.08)     2:40.80 (27.03)     3:07.48 (26.68)     3:34.26 (26.78)
        4:01.16 (26.90)     4:26.48 (25.32)                                        
  2 Gemmell, Andrew D         20 Georgia-GA                NT    4:27.04    4  
                  25.02       52.24 (27.22)     1:19.53 (27.29)     1:46.90 (27.37)
        2:14.17 (27.27)     2:41.11 (26.94)     3:07.95 (26.84)     3:34.51 (26.56)
        4:01.07 (26.56)     4:27.04 (25.97)                                        
  3 Freeman, William R        19 Georgia-GA                NT    4:33.48    3  
                  25.28       52.57 (27.29)     1:19.84 (27.27)     1:47.55 (27.71)
        2:15.32 (27.77)     2:43.62 (28.30)     3:10.60 (26.98)     3:38.64 (28.04)
        4:06.02 (27.38)     4:33.48 (27.46)                                        
  4 Hill, Jameson J           19 Georgia-GA                NT   x4:44.10  
                  25.37       53.64 (28.27)     1:22.32 (28.68)     1:51.15 (28.83)
        2:19.56 (28.41)     2:48.64 (29.08)     3:18.02 (29.38)     3:47.43 (29.41)
        4:15.89 (28.46)     4:44.10 (28.21)                                        
 -- Ritter, Jake S            19 Texas-ST                  NT   X4:27.62  
                  25.09       52.25 (27.16)     1:19.77 (27.52)     1:47.19 (27.42)
        2:14.35 (27.16)     2:41.29 (26.94)     3:08.42 (27.13)     3:35.30 (26.88)
        4:02.06 (26.76)     4:27.62 (25.56)                                        
 -- Youngquist, Clay A        19 Texas-ST                  NT   X4:31.92  
                  25.26       52.66 (27.40)     1:20.07 (27.41)     1:47.53 (27.46)
        2:15.18 (27.65)     2:42.79 (27.61)     3:10.45 (27.66)     3:38.36 (27.91)
        4:05.64 (27.28)     4:31.92 (26.28)                                        
 -- McNeilis, Kyle J          21 Texas-ST                  NT   X4:32.69  
                  25.05       52.97 (27.92)     1:20.79 (27.82)     1:48.43 (27.64)
        2:16.11 (27.68)     2:43.82 (27.71)     3:11.21 (27.39)     3:38.70 (27.49)
        4:06.12 (27.42)     4:32.69 (26.57)                                        
 -- Belecanech, Matthew J     19 Texas-ST                  NT   X4:35.81  
                  25.02       52.70 (27.68)     1:20.45 (27.75)     1:48.41 (27.96)
        2:16.58 (28.17)     2:44.90 (28.32)     3:12.58 (27.68)     3:40.68 (28.10)
        4:08.41 (27.73)     4:35.81 (27.40)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Lauren E      18 Georgia-GA                NT      54.72    9  
                  11.73       25.68 (13.95)       40.14 (14.46)       54.72 (14.58)
  2 Amundsen, Kelsey J        20 Texas-ST                  NT      54.97    4  
                  12.04       25.91 (13.87)       40.32 (14.41)       54.97 (14.65)
  3 Lobb, Ellen F             19 Texas-ST                  NT      55.00    3  
                  11.71       25.82 (14.11)       40.48 (14.66)       55.00 (14.52)
  4 Moldenhauer, Lily O       20 Texas-ST                  NT      55.05    2  
                  12.02       25.93 (13.91)       40.50 (14.57)       55.05 (14.55)
  5 Shickora, Kristen T       21 Georgia-GA                NT      56.84    1  
                  12.67       27.15 (14.48)       42.06 (14.91)       56.84 (14.78)
  6 Toledo, Marylyn P         19 Texas-ST                  NT     x57.52  
                  12.60       27.23 (14.63)       42.72 (15.49)       57.52 (14.80)
  7 Peters, Courtney E        18 Georgia-GA                NT      57.92  
                  12.76       27.46 (14.70)       42.48 (15.02)       57.92 (15.44)
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Michael S         21 Georgia-GA                NT      49.34    9  
                  10.51       23.26 (12.75)       35.93 (12.67)       49.34 (13.41)
  2 Reynolds, Doug C          20 Georgia-GA                NT      50.32    4  
                  10.62       23.30 (12.68)       36.84 (13.54)       50.32 (13.48)
  3 Hall, Shane M             21 Georgia-GA                NT      51.55    3  
                  11.59       23.98 (12.39)       38.14 (14.16)       51.55 (13.41)
 -- Caskey, Neil A            22 Texas-ST                  NT     X48.20  
                  10.31       22.41 (12.10)       35.11 (12.70)       48.20 (13.09)
 -- Gibson, Madison M         21 Texas-ST                  NT     X50.10  
                  10.94       23.53 (12.59)       36.91 (13.38)       50.10 (13.19)
 -- Cragin, Cole S            20 Texas-ST                  NT     X50.69  
                  10.70       23.72 (13.02)       36.88 (13.16)       50.69 (13.81)
 -- Rogers, Grant J           19 Texas-ST                  NT     X52.97  
                  11.39       24.76 (13.37)       38.99 (14.23)       52.97 (13.98)
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cullinan, Shelby             Texas-ST                  NP     322.88    9  
  2 Wilcox, Diana                Texas-ST                  NP     315.45    4  
  3 Blank, Ann-Perry          19 Georgia-GA                NP     287.78    3  
  4 Holland, Samantha J       20 Texas-ST                  NP     262.05    2  
  5 Watters, Landon E         21 Georgia-GA                NP     237.75    1  
  6 O'Brien, Darci J          18 Georgia-GA                NP     237.45  
  7 Long, Ansley A            19 Georgia-GA                NP    x213.90  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Drew             Texas-ST                  NP     411.83    9  
  2 Cooper, Matt                 Texas-ST                  NP     403.05    4  
  3 McCraney, William            Texas-ST                  NP     306.90    3  
  4 Blank, Owen P             21 Georgia-GA                NP     292.65    2  
  5 Anthony, Ryan                Texas-ST                  NP    x290.25  
  6 Watson, Alex A            20 Georgia-GA                NP     276.90    1  
  7 Chambless, Bobby E        19 Georgia-GA                NP     249.23  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margalis, Melanie A       19 Georgia-GA                NT    4:12.97    9  
                  26.93       57.50 (30.57)     1:30.82 (33.32)     2:03.78 (32.96)
        2:38.30 (34.52)     3:13.10 (34.80)     3:43.37 (30.27)     4:12.97 (29.60)
  2 Gingrich, Leah N          21 Texas-ST                  NT    4:16.52    4  
                  27.86       58.82 (30.96)     1:31.94 (33.12)     2:04.46 (32.52)
        2:41.42 (36.96)     3:19.10 (37.68)     3:48.02 (28.92)     4:16.52 (28.50)
  3 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin M      18 Texas-ST                  NT    4:17.58    3  
                  28.07       59.05 (30.98)     1:31.50 (32.45)     2:03.36 (31.86)
        2:41.95 (38.59)     3:20.15 (38.20)     3:49.60 (29.45)     4:17.58 (27.98)
  4 Mangimelli, Jana L        20 Georgia-GA                NT    4:18.35    2  
                  28.33       59.43 (31.10)     1:32.45 (33.02)     2:04.52 (32.07)
        2:41.68 (37.16)     3:18.38 (36.70)     3:49.10 (30.72)     4:18.35 (29.25)
  5 Trott, Wendy A            21 Georgia-GA                NT    4:18.57    1  
                  29.24     1:01.35 (32.11)     1:35.26 (33.91)     2:08.33 (33.07)
        2:45.38 (37.05)     3:21.96 (36.58)     3:51.14 (29.18)     4:18.57 (27.43)
  6 McDermott, Amber C        18 Georgia-GA                NT   x4:20.92  
                  28.76     1:01.03 (32.27)     1:33.59 (32.56)     2:05.52 (31.93)
        2:43.28 (37.76)     3:21.58 (38.30)     3:51.93 (30.35)     4:20.92 (28.99)
  7 Smith, Skylar S           19 Texas-ST                  NT    4:21.48  
                  27.69       59.53 (31.84)     1:33.48 (33.95)     2:06.36 (32.88)
        2:44.47 (38.11)     3:22.92 (38.45)     3:52.83 (29.91)     4:21.48 (28.65)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gemmell, Andrew D         20 Georgia-GA                NT    3:58.18    9  
                  26.18       55.73 (29.55)     1:26.18 (30.45)     1:56.98 (30.80)
        2:30.93 (33.95)     3:05.07 (34.14)     3:32.34 (27.27)     3:58.18 (25.84)
  2 Benner, Peter T           21 Georgia-GA                NT    4:02.84    4  
                  26.18       56.10 (29.92)     1:27.65 (31.55)     1:58.92 (31.27)
        2:33.95 (35.03)     3:09.22 (35.27)     3:36.77 (27.55)     4:02.84 (26.07)
  3 Markham, Jared A          18 Georgia-GA                NT    4:03.55    3  
                  26.32       56.84 (30.52)     1:27.96 (31.12)     1:58.35 (30.39)
        2:33.64 (35.29)     3:08.64 (35.00)     3:36.66 (28.02)     4:03.55 (26.89)
  4 McGraw, Todd T            21 Georgia-GA                NT   x4:06.88  
                  25.86       55.27 (29.41)     1:27.12 (31.85)     1:57.84 (30.72)
        2:34.30 (36.46)     3:09.74 (35.44)     3:38.94 (29.20)     4:06.88 (27.94)
 -- Swanson, Conor W          20 Texas-ST                  NT   X3:59.58  
                  25.28       54.31 (29.03)     1:24.42 (30.11)     1:54.90 (30.48)
        2:28.83 (33.93)     3:03.42 (34.59)     3:32.14 (28.72)     3:59.58 (27.44)
 -- Surhoff, Austin J         21 Texas-ST                  NT   X4:01.28  
                  26.11       56.46 (30.35)     1:27.54 (31.08)     1:58.00 (30.46)
        2:31.89 (33.89)     3:07.09 (35.20)     3:35.03 (27.94)     4:01.28 (26.25)
 -- Walker, Reid A            19 Texas-ST                  NT   X4:06.25  
                  26.95       57.32 (30.37)     1:29.27 (31.95)     2:01.51 (32.24)
        2:36.00 (34.49)     3:10.90 (34.90)     3:39.16 (28.26)     4:06.25 (27.09)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                         NT    3:21.84   11  
     1) Mattern, Jordan M 18            2) Vreeland, Shannon N 19         
     3) Margalis, Melanie A 19          4) Romano, Megan R 20             
                  24.80       51.41 (51.41)     1:16.02 (24.61)     1:41.99 (50.58)
        2:06.09 (24.10)     2:32.01 (50.02)     2:55.89 (23.88)     3:21.84 (49.83)
  2 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                         NT    3:22.65    4  
     1) Locus, Madeline N 18            2) Gaid, Kelsey P 20              
     3) Graber, Jessica 19              4) Harrington, Lauren E 18        
                  24.29       50.45 (50.45)     1:14.97 (24.52)     1:41.23 (50.78)
        2:06.09 (24.86)     2:32.59 (51.36)     2:56.57 (23.98)     3:22.65 (50.06)
  3 University of Texas-ST  'A'                            NT    3:24.71    2  
     1) Adams, Bethany L 20             2) Moldenhauer, Lily O 20         
     3) Riefenstahl, Katie S 21         4) Tucker, Samantha M 20          
                  24.84       51.09 (51.09)     1:15.60 (24.51)     1:42.88 (51.79)
        2:07.00 (24.12)     2:33.89 (51.01)     2:58.22 (24.33)     3:24.71 (50.82)
  4 University of Texas-ST  'B'                            NT    3:25.21  
     1) Hooper, Alex C 19               2) Lobb, Ellen F 19               
     3) Tomlin, Becca C 22              4) Leneave, Kelsey A 19           
                  24.79       51.51 (51.51)     1:16.16 (24.65)     1:43.13 (51.62)
        2:00.15 (17.02)     2:34.70 (51.57)     2:58.86 (24.16)     3:25.21 (50.51)
  5 University of Texas-ST  'C'                            NT   x3:34.20  
     1) McClure, Melanie N 19           2) Pawlowicz, Kaitlin M 18        
     3) Brewer, Ashley E 19             4) Williams, Emily Rose 18        
                  25.56       52.89 (52.89)     1:18.48 (25.59)     1:45.04 (52.15)
        2:11.17 (26.13)     2:39.35 (54.31)     3:05.21 (25.86)     3:34.20 (54.85)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas-ST  'D'                            NT    3:02.51   11  
     1) Anderson, Ben S 18              2) Feigen, James E 22             
     3) Dalby, Britt A 19               4) Friedland, Eric T 21           
                  22.42       46.26 (46.26)     1:07.01 (20.75)     1:29.98 (43.72)
        1:52.04 (22.06)     2:16.85 (46.87)     2:38.49 (21.64)     3:02.51 (45.66)
  2 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                         NT    3:02.80    4  
     1) Hill, Jameson J 19              2) Fink, Nicolas K 18             
     3) Simmons, John M 18              4) Arnold, Michael S 21           
                  22.23       46.24 (46.24)     1:07.67 (21.43)     1:31.28 (45.04)
        1:53.02 (21.74)     2:17.34 (46.06)     2:39.13 (21.79)     3:02.80 (45.46)
  3 University of Texas-ST  'B'                            NT    3:03.78    2  
     1) Hill, Kerrington R 19           2) Hill, Dax R 20                 
     3) Gibson, Madison M 21            4) Button, Bobby W 19             
                  21.77       46.13 (46.13)     1:06.94 (20.81)     1:30.64 (44.51)
        1:52.72 (22.08)     2:17.83 (47.19)     2:39.57 (21.74)     3:03.78 (45.95)
  4 University of Texas-ST  'A'                            NT   x3:05.42  
     1) Moore, Charlie W 20             2) Caskey, Neil A 22              
     3) Cragin, Cole S 20               4) Murphy, Keith W 19             
                  22.25       46.92 (46.92)     1:08.54 (21.62)     1:32.51 (45.59)
        1:54.61 (22.10)     2:19.57 (47.06)     2:41.23 (21.66)     3:05.42 (45.85)
  5 University of Texas-ST  'C'                            NT   x3:07.88  
     1) Darmody, Kip P 18               2) Youngquist, Clay A 19          
     3) Munoz, Nicolas 18               4) Wenzler, Madison A 20          
                  22.59       46.61 (46.61)     1:08.55 (21.94)     1:32.15 (45.54)
        1:55.12 (22.97)     2:20.28 (48.13)     2:42.55 (22.27)     3:07.88 (47.60)
  6 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                         NT    3:11.40  
     1) Upchurch, Luke L 19             2) Hall, Shane M 21               
     3) Parker, Adam N 21               4) Riess, Christian K 20          
                  23.04       46.96 (46.96)     1:09.93 (22.97)     1:36.59 (49.63)
        1:59.15 (22.56)     2:23.44 (46.85)     2:45.81 (22.37)     3:11.40 (47.96)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. University of Texas                 155   2. Georgia, University of              145
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. University of Texas                 160   2. Georgia, University of              125

Shop here for Bulldogs gear

SHOP NOW

At the Official Online Store

    Auctions
    Twitter Facebook Instagram Google