Recap

Licensed to University of Georgia          HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/14/2011
                          UGA vs GA Tech - 10/14/2011                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:32.56  A A std
        3:43.18  B B std
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GEORGIA, UNIVERSITY OF-GA                             3:46.82         11  
     1) Romano, Megan R JR              2) r:+0.0 Mangimelli, Jana JR     
     3) r:+0.0 Peters, Courtney FR      4) r:+0.0 Graber, Jessica SO      
              27.26    55.76    29.76  1:03.48    26.07    56.18    24.41    51.40
  2 GEORGIA, UNIVERSITY OF-GA  'B'                        3:49.22          4  
     1) Shickora, Kristen T SR          2) r:+0.0 O'Malley, Shannon FR    
     3) r:+0.0 Harrington, Lauren FR    4) r:+0.0 Boggs, Olivia FR        
              27.31                               25.24    54.54    25.11    52.59
  3 GEORGIA, UNIVERSITY OF-GA  'C'                        3:54.46        
     1) Mattern, Jordan M FR            2) r:+0.0 Molnar, Megan FR        
     3) r:+0.0 Locus, Madeline FR       4) r:+0.0 Faulkner, Meghan FR     
              27.73    57.49    29.78  1:04.66    26.98    58.26    25.92    54.05
  4 GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOG-GA                     3:55.86          2  
     1) Hatteberg, Heidi J SR           2) r:+0.0 Berg, Ariana FR         
     3) r:+0.0 Evans, Jordan SR         4) r:+0.0 Siebner, Keren SR       
              28.42                               26.25    56.95    25.58    53.23
  5 GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOG-GA  'B'                4:00.52        
     1) Fore, Caroline B SO             2) r:+0.0 Richards, Catherine FR  
     3) r:+0.0 Brandus, Kate FR         4) r:+0.0 Mason, Jessie SR        
              29.22  1:01.08    31.14  1:07.84    26.61    57.69    25.40    53.91
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:08.22  A A std
        3:17.63  B B std
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GEORGIA, UNIVERSITY OF-GA                             3:21.05         11  
     1) Upchurch, Luke L FR             2) r:+0.0 Fink, Nicolas FR        
     3) r:+0.0 Arnold, Michael SR       4) r:+0.0 Hill, Jameson SO        
              24.28    50.44    25.36    55.28    22.74    49.38    21.74    45.95
  2 GEORGIA, UNIVERSITY OF-GA  'B'                        3:26.46          4  
     1) Parker, Adam N SR               2) r:+0.0 Rowe, Spencer FR        
     3) r:+0.0 Hall, Shane SR           4) r:+0.0 Simmons, John FR        
              26.00    52.71    26.59    57.18    23.31    50.51    21.74    46.06
  3 GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOG-GA                     3:27.35          2  
     1) Colletti, Nick R SO             2) r:+0.0 Lagerqvist, Anton SO    
     3) r:+0.0 van Duijn, Nico FR       4) r:+0.0 Johnson, Jacob SO       
              25.30    53.29    26.77    57.42    23.50    49.43    22.06    47.21
  4 GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOG-GA  'B'                3:30.76        
     1) Hatchett, Bo L JR               2) r:+0.0 Salmon, Ryan SO         
     3) r:+0.0 Hart, Mike JR            4) r:+0.0 Shepperd, Ben SO        
              25.32    52.85    27.18    58.69    24.06    51.46    22.24    47.76
  5 GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOG-GA  'C'                3:34.28        
     1) Wei, Wilson W FR                2) r:+0.0 Randolph, Maxwell SR    
     3) r:+0.0 Sarman, Mark FR          4) r:+0.0 Chiu, Eric JR           
              26.08    53.44    27.61  1:00.56    23.68    51.42    22.82    48.86
  6 GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOG-GA  'D'                3:37.34        
     1) Bryant, Kristopher A FR         2) r:+0.0 Hermes, Johnnie SR      
     3) r:+0.0 Beall, Jack FR           4) r:+0.0 Chetcuti, Andrew FR     
              26.36    54.13    28.00    59.89    25.01    54.51    22.76    48.81
 -- GEORGIA, UNIVERSITY OF-GA  'C'                            SCR        
     1) McGraw, Todd T SR               2) Roberson, Brett S JR           
     3) Bowen, James D FR               4) Riess, Christian K SO          
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margalis, Melanie   SO GEORGIA-GA                     9:58.60          9  
              26.78   29.88   30.35   30.48   30.18   28.69   30.75   30.78
      30.63   28.88   31.09   30.90   30.81   30.43   29.42   30.45
      30.53   30.45   29.26   27.86                                
  2 Vreeland, Shannon   SO GEORGIA-GA                    10:08.01          4  
              27.93   29.76   30.08   30.38   30.31   30.23   30.35   30.64
      30.65   30.75   30.81   30.90   30.68   30.89   30.61   30.63
      30.56   30.57   30.66   30.62                                
  3 Creed, Sommers A    FR GEORGIA-GA                    10:11.62          3  
              28.96   30.32   30.37   30.65   30.62   30.44   30.56   30.66
      30.70   30.65   30.55   30.86   30.77   30.76   31.03   30.87
      30.85   31.01   31.08   29.91                                
  4 Woolbright, Kate A  FR GEORGIA TECH-GA               10:31.19          2  
              28.06   30.63   30.95   31.33   31.29   31.34   31.47   31.80
      31.72   31.92   32.07   32.01   32.23   32.21   32.11   32.27
      32.32   32.36   31.55   31.55                                
  5 Sostarecz, Taylor   SO GEORGIA TECH-GA               10:47.22          1  
              28.85   31.61   32.17   32.35   32.76   32.56   32.78   32.75
      32.54   33.04   32.88   32.80   32.74   32.46   32.94   32.69
      32.54   32.46   32.40   31.90                                
  6 Allen, Sara C       FR GEORGIA TECH-GA               10:54.57        
              29.92   32.12   32.52   32.49   33.35   33.15   32.82   32.99
      33.07   32.98   33.14   33.00   33.01   32.88   32.95   32.84
      32.83   33.01   33.00   32.50                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gemmell, Andrew D   SO GEORGIA-GA                     9:12.79          9  
              25.13   27.48   27.65   27.99   27.74   28.06   27.94   28.15
      27.93   28.11   27.92   27.96   28.02   27.94   27.68   27.75
      27.76   27.70   27.76   26.12                                
  2 Freeman, William R  SO GEORGIA-GA                     9:13.62          4  
              25.62   27.40   27.89   28.12   28.07   28.21   28.11   28.28
      28.18   28.37   28.02   27.75   27.86   27.55   27.52   27.65
      27.26   27.56   27.56   26.64                                
  3 Grodzki, Martin P   JR GEORGIA-GA                     9:27.32          3  
              25.34   27.70   28.26   28.38   28.26   28.48   28.82   28.79
      28.64   28.28   28.07   28.22   28.83   29.08   28.92   29.06
      28.93   29.05   29.13   27.08                                
  4 Brockelbank, Ellio  FR GEORGIA TECH-GA                9:50.02          2  
              25.86   28.07   29.04   29.74   29.91   29.71   29.96   29.91
      29.57   29.88   28.83   29.75   29.96   29.95   29.93   29.68
      30.21   29.97   30.60   29.49                                
  5 Tillman, Zach E     JR GEORGIA TECH-GA                9:57.93          1  
              27.05   29.10   29.22   29.63   29.62   29.51   29.73   29.88
      30.33   30.41   29.97   30.42   30.69   30.46   30.34   30.65
      30.84   30.37   30.13   29.58                                
  6 Morgan, Sam O       SO GEORGIA TECH-GA               10:08.05        
              26.93   29.46   29.89   30.30   30.34   30.55   30.65   30.69
      30.81   31.18   30.92   30.83   30.78   31.03   30.99   30.99
      31.07   30.06   30.93   29.65                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A A std
        1:48.29  B B std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaid, Kelsey P      JR GEORGIA-GA                     1:50.96          9  
              26.65   28.34   28.37   27.60                                
  2 Trott, Wendy A      SR GEORGIA-GA                     1:51.80          4  
              27.27   28.73   28.23   27.57                                
  3 Weber, Lexi N       JR GEORGIA TECH-GA                1:52.34          3  
              27.00   28.72   28.54   28.08                                
  4 Malagon, Erica M    SR GEORGIA-GA                     1:53.27          2  
              26.78   28.75   28.79   28.95                                
  5 White, Hailey E     SO GEORGIA TECH-GA                1:53.59          1  
              27.25   29.09   28.70   28.55                                
  6 Shickora, Kristen   SR GEORGIA-GA                     1:56.26        
              27.78   29.64   29.49   29.35                                
  7 Broadley, Sarah N   SR GEORGIA TECH-GA                1:56.33        
              26.91   29.80   30.06   29.56                                
  8 Maloney, Kelsey C   FR GEORGIA TECH-GA                2:07.21        
              29.52   32.40   32.90   32.39                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:33.61  A A std
        1:38.09  B B std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Jameson J     SO GEORGIA-GA                     1:40.13          9  
              23.28   25.57   25.89   25.39                                
  2 Cohen, Alec W       FR GEORGIA-GA                     1:41.30          4  
              23.94   25.93   26.07   25.36                                
  3 Lagerqvist, Anton   SO GEORGIA TECH-GA                1:43.15          3  
              24.22   26.43   26.41   26.09                                
  4 Simmons, John M     FR GEORGIA-GA                     1:43.16          2  
              24.97   26.68   26.08   25.43                                
  5 van Duijn, Nico     FR GEORGIA TECH-GA                1:49.42          1  
              25.03   27.94   28.42   28.03                                
  6 Schouten, Colin J   JR GEORGIA TECH-GA                1:49.61        
              25.07   27.80   28.60   28.14                                
  7 Robbins, Brian A    SR GEORGIA TECH-GA                1:51.16        
              25.18   28.09   28.37   29.52                                
 -- Benner, Peter T     SR GEORGIA-GA                         SCR        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          21.93  A A std
          22.99  B B std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Lauren  FR GEORGIA-GA                       23.06          9  
  2 Romano, Megan R     JR GEORGIA-GA                       23.23          4  
  3 Locus, Madeline N   FR GEORGIA-GA                       23.66          3  
  4 Riley, Kate M       JR GEORGIA TECH-GA                  24.21          2  
  5 Mason, Jessie L     SR GEORGIA TECH-GA                  24.39          1  
  6 Molnar, Megan K     FR GEORGIA-GA                       24.65        
  7 Brandus, Kate E     FR GEORGIA TECH-GA                  26.00        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.35  A A std
          20.29  B B std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Michael S   SR GEORGIA-GA                       20.65          9  
  2 Plummer, Nigel C    SR GEORGIA TECH-GA                  20.83          4  
  3 Kosic, Andrew W     FR GEORGIA TECH-GA                  20.96          3  
  4 Fink, Nicolas K     FR GEORGIA-GA                       21.50          2  
  5 Hall, Shane M       SR GEORGIA-GA                       21.73          1  
  6 Chetcuti, Andrew    FR GEORGIA TECH-GA                  21.99        
  7 Chiu, Eric K        JR GEORGIA TECH-GA                  22.14        
  8 Riess, Christian K  SO GEORGIA-GA                       22.25        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:05.65  A A std
        4:19.69  B B std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDermott, Amber C  FR GEORGIA-GA                     4:19.62 B        9  
              28.37   31.31   31.83   31.99   38.12   38.35   30.35   29.30
  2 Neumeister, Anna J  FR GEORGIA-GA                     4:22.93          4  
              28.02   31.58   32.18   32.08   38.65   39.59   30.71   30.12
  3 Faulkner, Meghan M  FR GEORGIA-GA                     4:28.88          3  
              28.72   32.05   34.82   33.75   38.49   38.48   31.70   30.87
  4 O'Malley, Shannon   FR GEORGIA-GA                     4:31.34        
              29.31   33.78   34.93   34.38   37.32   38.12   32.40   31.10
  5 Dornstauder, Krist  SR GEORGIA TECH-GA                4:41.48          2  
              29.42   32.84   37.34   36.29   40.56   39.85   33.17   32.01
  6 Woolbright, Kate A  FR GEORGIA TECH-GA                4:43.05          1  
              30.17   34.63   36.81   35.39   41.15   41.19   31.93   31.78
  7 Fore, Caroline B    SO GEORGIA TECH-GA                4:44.63        
              30.08   35.40   37.39   36.93   40.77   40.40   32.14   31.52
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:43.68  A A std
        3:54.86  B B std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gemmell, Andrew D   SO GEORGIA-GA                     3:58.57          9  
              25.78   28.94   30.54   29.73   34.11   34.73   27.96   26.78
  2 Markham, Jared A    FR GEORGIA-GA                     4:00.22          4  
              25.40   29.10   30.35   29.60   35.05   34.99   28.22   27.51
  3 Benner, Peter T     SR GEORGIA-GA                     4:04.16          3  
              25.20   29.09   30.53   29.72   35.17   36.17   29.72   28.56
  4 Onken, Derek T      FR GEORGIA-GA                     4:10.92        
              26.23   30.72   32.50   31.61   36.06   35.88   29.31   28.61
  5 Kase, Dylan S       FR GEORGIA TECH-GA                4:14.00          2  
              25.93   29.42   32.41   32.29   37.76   37.99   29.81   28.39
  6 Sarman, Mark C      FR GEORGIA TECH-GA                4:14.83          1  
              26.01   30.15   33.12   32.29   36.41   37.50   30.39   28.96
  7 Hermes, Johnnie E   SR GEORGIA TECH-GA                4:18.12        
              26.75   30.81   32.51   32.89   36.30   37.48   30.67   30.71
 -- McGraw, Todd T      SR GEORGIA-GA                         SCR        
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alvey, Helen L      SR GEORGIA TECH-GA                 308.03          9  
  2 Blank, Ann-Perry    SO GEORGIA-GA                      299.47          4  
  3 Watters, Landon E   SR GEORGIA-GA                      291.75          3  
  4 Long, Ansley A      SO GEORGIA-GA                      289.05          2  
  5 McElhannon, Hannah  JR GEORGIA-GA                      239.63        
  6 Roethel, Sarah A    SO GEORGIA TECH-GA                 178.20          1  
 -- O'Brien, Darci J    FR GEORGIA-GA                     X214.42        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Makinson, Brandon   JR GEORGIA TECH-GA                 347.25          9  
  2 Blank, Owen P       SR GEORGIA-GA                      336.60          4  
  3 Khosravi, Christop  JR GEORGIA TECH-GA                 311.25          3  
  4 Watson, Alex A      JR GEORGIA-GA                      300.00          2  
 -- Chambless, Bobby E  FR GEORGIA-GA                         SCR        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:54.95  A A std
        2:00.69  B B std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Lauren  FR GEORGIA-GA                     2:01.76          9  
              27.65   32.47   31.22   30.42                                
  2 Margalis, Melanie   SO GEORGIA-GA                     2:03.62          4  
              28.22   31.90   32.43   31.07                                
  3 Peters, Courtney E  FR GEORGIA-GA                     2:04.30          3  
              28.54   31.56   31.95   32.25                                
  4 Evans, Jordan P     SR GEORGIA TECH-GA                2:04.53          2  
              28.34   31.91   32.05   32.23                                
  5 Vreeland, Shannon   SO GEORGIA-GA                     2:07.75        
              28.93   32.21   33.21   33.40                                
  6 Siebner, Keren M    SR GEORGIA TECH-GA                2:07.97          1  
              28.47   32.60   32.99   33.91                                
  7 Brandus, Kate E     FR GEORGIA TECH-GA                2:09.26        
              29.45   32.51   32.97   34.33                                
  8 Dornstauder, Krist  SR GEORGIA TECH-GA                2:14.15        
              30.37   33.88   35.00   34.90                                
 -- Trott, Wendy A      SR GEORGIA-GA                         SCR        
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:42.95  A A std
        1:48.09  B B std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGraw, Todd T      SR GEORGIA-GA                     1:52.78          9  
              25.90   29.18   28.73   28.97                                
  2 van Duijn, Nico     FR GEORGIA TECH-GA                1:53.62          4  
              25.02   29.07   29.38   30.15                                
  3 Freeman, William R  SO GEORGIA-GA                     1:54.13          3  
              26.75   29.07   29.42   28.89                                
  4 Hart, Mike H        JR GEORGIA TECH-GA                1:54.96          2  
              25.99   29.34   29.70   29.93                                
  5 Benner, Peter T     SR GEORGIA-GA                     1:56.70          1  
              25.96   29.69   31.11   29.94                                
  6 Sarman, Mark C      FR GEORGIA TECH-GA                1:57.89        
              26.14   30.21   30.89   30.65                                
  7 Kase, Dylan S       FR GEORGIA TECH-GA                1:58.26        
              26.44   29.76   30.84   31.22                                
  8 Bowen, James D      FR GEORGIA-GA                     1:59.99        
              26.68   29.67   31.63   32.01                                
 -- Tillman, Zach E     JR GEORGIA TECH-GA                    SCR        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          47.84  A A std
          50.19  B B std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mattern, Jordan M   FR GEORGIA-GA                       51.04          9  
              24.85   26.19                                                
  2 Weber, Lexi N       JR GEORGIA TECH-GA                  51.55          4  
              25.15   26.40                                                
  3 Graber, Jessica     SO GEORGIA-GA                       52.16          3  
              25.20   26.96                                                
  4 Riley, Kate M       JR GEORGIA TECH-GA                  52.63          2  
              25.58   27.05                                                
  5 Malagon, Erica M    SR GEORGIA-GA                       52.88          1  
              25.72   27.16                                                
  6 Boggs, Olivia A     FR GEORGIA-GA                       52.89        
              25.63   27.26                                                
  7 Broadley, Sarah N   SR GEORGIA TECH-GA                  53.33        
              25.66   27.67                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          42.26  A A std
          44.37  B B std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosic, Andrew W     FR GEORGIA TECH-GA                  45.75          9  
              22.29   23.46                                                
  2 Arnold, Michael S   SR GEORGIA-GA                       45.92          4  
              22.06   23.86                                                
  3 Plummer, Nigel C    SR GEORGIA TECH-GA                  46.12          3  
              21.82   24.30                                                
  4 Upchurch, Luke L    FR GEORGIA-GA                       46.80          2  
              22.58   24.22                                                
  5 Johnson, Jacob C    SO GEORGIA TECH-GA                  47.72          1  
              22.76   24.96                                                
  6 Shepperd, Ben C     SO GEORGIA TECH-GA                  49.71        
              22.66   27.05                                                
  7 Riess, Christian K  SO GEORGIA-GA                       50.02        
              24.03   25.99                                                
 -- Khosravi, Christop  JR GEORGIA TECH-GA                    SCR        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:53.37  A A std
        1:59.24  B B std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaid, Kelsey P      JR GEORGIA-GA                     1:59.31          9  
              28.68   30.38   30.40   29.85                                
  2 McDermott, Amber C  FR GEORGIA-GA                     2:02.21          4  
              29.47   31.20   30.84   30.70                                
  3 Neumeister, Anna J  FR GEORGIA-GA                     2:02.50          3  
              29.41   31.33   31.10   30.66                                
  4 Vernon, Nicole E    FR GEORGIA-GA                     2:03.43        
              29.11   30.98   31.84   31.50                                
  5 Hatteberg, Heidi J  SR GEORGIA TECH-GA                2:07.14          2  
              30.09   31.95   32.46   32.64                                
  6 Siebner, Keren M    SR GEORGIA TECH-GA                2:10.52          1  
              30.64   32.90   33.83   33.15                                
  7 Fore, Caroline B    SO GEORGIA TECH-GA                2:15.35        
              31.53   34.03   35.01   34.78                                
 -- Vreeland, Shannon   SO GEORGIA-GA                         SCR        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:41.53  A A std
        1:46.60  B B std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Markham, Jared A    FR GEORGIA-GA                     1:50.37          9  
              25.86   27.61   28.31   28.59                                
  2 Parker, Adam N      SR GEORGIA-GA                     1:53.29          4  
              27.31   28.40   28.86   28.72                                
  3 Cohen, Alec W       FR GEORGIA-GA                     1:54.19          3  
              26.52   29.43   29.21   29.03                                
  4 Wei, Wilson W       FR GEORGIA TECH-GA                1:55.78          2  
              27.55   29.02   29.72   29.49                                
  5 Bryant, Kristopher  FR GEORGIA TECH-GA                1:57.83          1  
              27.13   29.76   30.69   30.25                                
  6 Randolph, Maxwell   SR GEORGIA TECH-GA                1:59.69        
              26.68   29.75   31.39   31.87                                
  7 Colletti, Nick R    SO GEORGIA TECH-GA                2:03.75        
              28.64   31.55   31.78   31.78                                
  8 McGraw, Todd T      SR GEORGIA-GA                     2:04.63        
              28.52   31.97   32.52   31.62                                
 -- Grodzki, Martin P   JR GEORGIA-GA                         SCR        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:38.46  A A std
        4:47.79  B B std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Hailey E     SO GEORGIA TECH-GA                5:08.96          9  
              28.86   30.66   31.33   31.33   31.21   30.98   31.11   31.44
      31.25   30.79                                                
  2 Sostarecz, Taylor   SO GEORGIA TECH-GA                5:14.14          4  
              28.86   31.48   32.21   32.28   31.89   31.63   31.60   31.81
      31.24   31.14                                                
  3 Woolbright, Kate A  FR GEORGIA TECH-GA                5:16.23          3  
              28.43   30.96   31.58   31.86   32.17   32.57   32.17   32.45
      32.22   31.82                                                
  4 Allen, Sara C       FR GEORGIA TECH-GA                5:22.38        
              29.38   32.06   32.39   32.64   32.78   32.76   32.84   33.03
      32.80   31.70                                                
 -- Trott, Wendy A      SR GEORGIA-GA                    X4:51.38        
              28.09   30.05   29.87   29.76   29.16   28.99   29.08   29.04
      28.87   28.47                                                
 -- Romano, Megan R     JR GEORGIA-GA                    X4:56.45        
              27.96   29.88   30.06   30.18   29.88   29.68   29.69   29.73
      29.86   29.53                                                
 -- Creed, Sommers A    FR GEORGIA-GA                    X5:01.24        
              28.33   30.22   30.33   30.36   30.50   30.46   30.58   30.39
      30.41   29.66                                                
 -- Mangimelli, Jana L  JR GEORGIA-GA                    X5:06.43        
              28.08   30.24   30.30   30.62   30.67   30.93   31.20   31.44
      31.62   31.33                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:15.68  A A std
        4:25.29  B B std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gemmell, Andrew D   SO GEORGIA-GA                     4:29.70          9  
              25.64   27.54   27.57   27.64   27.51   27.50   27.38   27.39
      26.31   25.22                                                
  2 Grodzki, Martin P   JR GEORGIA-GA                     4:29.77          4  
              25.50   27.75   27.74   27.89   27.68   27.38   27.22   27.22
      26.55   24.84                                                
  3 Freeman, William R  SO GEORGIA-GA                     4:36.09          3  
              26.09   27.72   27.53   27.72   28.05   28.25   27.47   27.37
      28.25   27.64                                                
  4 Onken, Derek T      FR GEORGIA-GA                     4:47.43        
              26.21   28.54   28.82   29.12   29.02   29.04   29.20   29.17
      29.34   28.97                                                
  5 Brockelbank, Ellio  FR GEORGIA TECH-GA                4:50.63          2  
              25.19   28.13   28.93   29.32   29.34   29.87   29.97   29.97
      30.08   29.83                                                
  6 Tillman, Zach E     JR GEORGIA TECH-GA                4:55.60          1  
              26.68   28.66   29.29   30.17   29.87   30.31   30.32   30.71
      30.00   29.59                                                
  7 Schouten, Colin J   JR GEORGIA TECH-GA                4:57.56        
              27.08   29.52   30.39   30.54   30.90   29.96   29.90   30.04
      30.27   28.96                                                
  8 Morgan, Sam O       SO GEORGIA TECH-GA                4:59.61        
              26.73   28.97   30.00   30.37   30.18   30.52   30.85   30.63
      30.83   30.53                                                
 -- Cohen, Alec W       FR GEORGIA-GA                         SCR        
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alvey, Helen L      SR GEORGIA TECH-GA                 310.42          9  
  2 Blank, Ann-Perry    SO GEORGIA-GA                      296.18          4  
  3 Watters, Landon E   SR GEORGIA-GA                      264.00          3  
  4 Long, Ansley A      SO GEORGIA-GA                      245.78          2  
  5 McElhannon, Hannah  JR GEORGIA-GA                      242.93        
  6 Roethel, Sarah A    SO GEORGIA TECH-GA                 183.90          1  
 -- O'Brien, Darci J    FR GEORGIA-GA                     X249.75        
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Makinson, Brandon   JR GEORGIA TECH-GA                 358.35          9  
  2 Watson, Alex A      JR GEORGIA-GA                      332.48          4  
  3 Khosravi, Christop  JR GEORGIA TECH-GA                 330.68          3  
  4 Blank, Owen P       SR GEORGIA-GA                      294.15          2  
 -- Chambless, Bobby E  FR GEORGIA-GA                         SCR        
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:09.25  A A std
        2:16.20  B B std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berg, Ariana T      FR GEORGIA TECH-GA                2:27.31          9  
              33.45   37.68   38.20   37.98                                
  2 Richards, Catherin  FR GEORGIA TECH-GA                2:27.65          4  
              34.34   36.89   37.43   38.99                                
 -- O'Malley, Shannon   FR GEORGIA-GA                    X2:20.98        
              31.79   35.42   36.79   36.98                                
 -- Mangimelli, Jana L  JR GEORGIA-GA                    X2:21.10        
              32.85   35.60   36.42   36.23                                
 -- Boggs, Olivia A     FR GEORGIA-GA                    X2:24.67        
              33.28   36.61   37.42   37.36                                
 -- Faulkner, Meghan M  FR GEORGIA-GA                    X2:25.17        
              33.76   36.66   37.03   37.72                                
 -- Trott, Wendy A      SR GEORGIA-GA                         SCR        
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:54.25  A A std
        1:59.96  B B std
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fink, Nicolas K     FR GEORGIA-GA                     2:04.41          9  
              28.33   32.74   32.43   30.91                                
  2 Rowe, Spencer L     FR GEORGIA-GA                     2:05.85          4  
              29.17   32.32   32.42   31.94                                
  3 Lagerqvist, Anton   SO GEORGIA TECH-GA                2:06.10          3  
              28.56   31.94   32.77   32.83                                
  4 Roberson, Brett S   JR GEORGIA-GA                     2:06.55          2  
              28.37   32.27   32.74   33.17                                
  5 Beeri, Tom          SR GEORGIA-GA                     2:07.90        
              29.18   32.47   32.80   33.45                                
  6 Salmon, Ryan A      SO GEORGIA TECH-GA                2:10.59          1  
              29.11   32.73   33.28   35.47                                
  7 Hermes, Johnnie E   SR GEORGIA TECH-GA                2:12.94        
              29.95   33.70   34.40   34.89                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:14.93  A A std
        3:24.67  B B std
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOG-GA                     3:31.99         11  
     1) Weber, Lexi N JR                2) r:+0.0 Riley, Kate JR          
     3) r:+0.0 Hatteberg, Heidi SR      4) r:+0.0 White, Hailey SO        
              25.30    52.40    25.09    52.41    25.83    53.78    25.57    53.40
  2 GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOG-GA  'B'                3:39.05          4  
     1) Broadley, Sarah N SR            2) r:+0.0 Evans, Jordan SR        
     3) r:+0.0 Mason, Jessie SR         4) r:+0.0 Sostarecz, Taylor SO    
              26.16    54.14    25.61    53.63    25.60    54.16    27.28    57.12
 -- GEORGIA, UNIVERSITY OF-GA  'B'                       X3:28.47        
     1) Margalis, Melanie A SO          2) r:+0.0 Molnar, Megan FR        
     3) r:+0.0 Locus, Madeline FR       4) r:+0.0 Malagon, Erica SR       
              24.52    50.83    25.44    54.39    24.50    50.74    25.21    52.51
 -- GEORGIA, UNIVERSITY OF-GA  'C'                       X3:29.48        
     1) Peters, Courtney E FR           2) r:+0.0 Neumeister, Anna FR     
     3) r:+0.0 Graber, Jessica SO       4) r:+0.0 Gaid, Kelsey JR         
              25.89    53.38    25.32    53.77    24.69    51.23    24.38    51.10
 -- GEORGIA, UNIVERSITY OF-GA                            X3:31.01        
     1) Shickora, Kristen T SR          2) r:+0.0 Trott, Wendy SR         
     3) r:+0.0 Vreeland, Shannon SO     4) r:+0.0 McDermott, Amber FR     
              25.96    53.89    26.25    54.01    24.81    51.24    25.00    51.87
 -- GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOG-GA  'C'                    SCR        
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:51.26  A A std
        3:01.09  B B std
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOG-GA                     3:07.27         11  
     1) Kosic, Andrew W FR              2) r:+0.0 Plummer, Nigel SR       
     3) r:+0.0 Johnson, Jacob SO        4) r:+0.0 Chetcuti, Andrew FR     
              22.43    46.15    21.84    46.77    22.19    46.84    22.44    47.51
  2 GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOG-GA  'B'                3:13.09          4  
     1) Hatchett, Bo L JR               2) r:+0.0 Beall, Jack FR          
     3) r:+0.0 Chiu, Eric JR            4) r:+0.0 Randolph, Maxwell SR    
              22.96    48.09    23.23    49.59    22.68    48.03    22.19    47.38
  3 GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOG-GA  'C'                3:22.20        
     1) Wei, Wilson W FR                2) r:+0.0 Hart, Mike JR           
     3) r:+0.0 Brockelbank, Elliott FR  4) r:+0.0 Robbins, Brian SR       
              23.82    48.91    23.45    48.94    24.90    53.35    23.67    51.00
 -- GEORGIA, UNIVERSITY OF-GA                            X3:05.99        
     1) Hill, Jameson J SO              2) r:+0.0 Markham, Jared FR       
     3) r:+0.0 Benner, Peter SR         4) r:+0.0 Simmons, John FR        
              22.07    46.07    22.24    46.75    22.81    47.01    22.25    46.16
 -- GEORGIA, UNIVERSITY OF-GA  'B'                       X3:10.79        
     1) Upchurch, Luke L FR             2) r:+0.0 Cohen, Alec FR          
     3) r:+0.0 Grodzki, Martin JR       4) r:+0.0 Parker, Adam SR         
              22.68    47.04    22.51    47.25    23.33    49.00    22.87    47.50
 -- GEORGIA, UNIVERSITY OF-GA  'C'                            SCR        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Georgia, University of              293   2. Georgia Institute of Technolog      178
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Georgia, University of              141   2. Georgia Institute of Technolog       91
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Georgia, University of              152   2. Georgia Institute of Technolog       87

HunkerDown Productions
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS