Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to University of Georgia HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/16/2011 07:01 PM
                           UGA vs Emory - 11/16/2011                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:32.56  A A Std
        3:43.18  B B Std
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia, University of  'C'                           3:49.32         11  
     1) Amber C McDermott 18            2) r:+0.0 Megan Molnar 18         
     3) r:+0.0 Melanie Margalis 19      4) r:+0.0 Michelle McKeehan 21    
              27.37       56.29 (56.29)     1:25.86 (29.57)   2:01.00 (1:04.71)
        2:26.82 (25.82)     2:56.40 (55.40)     3:21.38 (24.98)     3:49.32 (52.92)
  2 Georgia, University of  'B'                           3:53.52          4  
     1) Lauren E Harrington 18          2) r:+0.0 Shannon O'Malley 18     
     3) r:+0.0 Kristen Shickora 21      4) r:+0.0 Jessica Graber 19       
              27.76       57.26 (57.26)     1:28.40 (31.14)   2:03.53 (1:06.27)
        2:30.86 (27.33)     3:01.80 (58.27)     3:26.63 (24.83)     3:53.52 (51.72)
  3 Georgia, University of  'A'                           3:53.79        
     1) Kelsey P Gaid 20                2) r:+0.0 Olivia Boggs 18         
     3) r:+0.0 Shannon Vreeland 19      4) r:+0.0 Wendy Trott 21          
              27.87       56.95 (56.95)     1:27.90 (30.95)   2:03.36 (1:06.41)
        2:30.40 (27.04)     3:00.66 (57.30)     3:26.48 (25.82)     3:53.79 (53.13)
  4 Emory University  'A'                                 3:53.95          2  
     1) Sadie E Nennig 19               2) r:+0.0 Jen Aronoff 21          
     3) r:+0.0 Leslie Hackler 20        4) r:+0.0 Anna Dobben 20          
              28.46       58.65 (58.65)     1:29.20 (30.55)   2:04.62 (1:05.97)
        2:30.73 (26.11)     3:01.90 (57.28)     3:25.94 (24.04)     3:53.95 (52.05)
  5 Georgia, University of  'D'                           3:55.60        
     1) Megan R Romano 20               2) r:+0.0 Meghan Faulkner 18      
     3) r:+0.0 Jordan Mattern 18        4) r:+0.0 Erica Malagon 21        
              27.54       56.21 (56.21)     1:28.59 (32.38)   2:04.76 (1:08.55)
        2:31.54 (26.78)     3:02.43 (57.67)     3:27.94 (25.51)     3:55.60 (53.17)
  6 Emory University  'B'                                 4:03.20        
     1) Jackie J Schneider 20           2) r:+0.0 Renee Rosenkranz 20     
     3) r:+0.0 Kylie McKenzie 19        4) r:+0.0 Ann Wolber 20           
              28.76   1:00.30 (1:00.30)     1:32.25 (31.95)   2:10.66 (1:10.36)
        2:38.01 (27.35)     3:10.35 (59.69)     3:35.28 (24.93)     4:03.20 (52.85)
  7 Emory University  'C'                                 4:05.93        
     1) Taryn G Lushinsky 20            2) r:+0.0 Brooke Woodward 18      
     3) r:+0.0 Suzanne Lemberg 19       4) r:+0.0 Jennifer Pak 19         
              29.60   1:00.99 (1:00.99)     1:33.26 (32.27)   2:11.44 (1:10.45)
        2:39.39 (27.95)   3:11.92 (1:00.48)     3:37.57 (25.65)     4:05.93 (54.01)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:08.22  A A Std
        3:17.63  B B Std
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia, University of  'A'                           3:25.84         11  
     1) Jared A Markham 18              2) r:+0.0 Brett Roberson 20       
     3) r:+0.0 Michael Arnold 21        4) r:+0.0 John Simmons 18         
              25.51       51.96 (51.96)     1:19.04 (27.08)     1:50.14 (58.18)
        2:12.88 (22.74)     2:39.72 (49.58)     3:01.71 (21.99)     3:25.84 (46.12)
  2 Emory University  'A'                                 3:26.13          4  
     1) Ross A Spock 19                 2) r:+0.0 Peter O'Brien 20        
     3) r:+0.0 Pat Augustyn 23          4) r:+0.0 Jake Stephens 19        
              25.64       52.80 (52.80)     1:19.41 (26.61)     1:49.52 (56.72)
        2:12.86 (23.34)     2:39.57 (50.05)     3:01.56 (21.99)     3:26.13 (46.56)
  3 Georgia, University of  'B'                           3:32.19          2  
     1) Peter T Benner 21               2) r:+0.0 Tom Beeri 25            
     3) r:+0.0 Todd McGraw 21           4) r:+0.0 Adam Parker 21          
              25.50       52.25 (52.25)     1:20.36 (28.11)   1:52.30 (1:00.05)
        2:17.42 (25.12)     2:45.60 (53.30)     3:08.05 (22.45)     3:32.19 (46.59)
  4 Georgia, University of  'C'                           3:32.60        
     1) Shane M Hall 21                 2) r:+0.0 James Bowen 18          
     3) r:+0.0 Luke Upchurch 19         4) r:+0.0 Christian Riess 20      
              24.67       51.38 (51.38)     1:20.09 (28.71)   1:52.59 (1:01.21)
        2:16.89 (24.30)     2:45.73 (53.14)     3:08.02 (22.29)     3:32.60 (46.87)
  5 Emory University  'B'                                 3:32.67        
     1) Zeke Z Van Keuren 21            2) r:+0.0 Justin Beegle 20        
     3) r:+0.0 Miller Douglas 22        4) r:+0.0 Sean Ransenberg 22      
              26.67       54.68 (54.68)     1:22.11 (27.43)     1:54.02 (59.34)
        2:17.57 (23.55)     2:45.55 (51.53)     3:08.06 (22.51)     3:32.67 (47.12)
  6 Emory University  'C'                                 3:39.95        
     1) Jack A Edwards 18               2) r:+0.0 Eric Ruggieri 17        
     3) r:+0.0 Ben Redpath 21           4) r:+0.0 Jeff Simpson 21         
              27.13       56.10 (56.10)     1:24.71 (28.61)   1:58.31 (1:02.21)
        2:22.14 (23.83)     2:51.02 (52.71)     3:13.82 (22.80)     3:39.95 (48.93)
  7 Emory University  'D'                                 3:43.25        
     1) Taylor G Werkema 19             2) r:+0.0 Jack Polisini 19        
     3) r:+0.0 Bryant Jones 22          4) r:+0.0 Kevin Flood 18          
              26.85       55.80 (55.80)     1:25.19 (29.39)   1:58.91 (1:03.11)
        2:23.32 (24.41)     2:52.73 (53.82)     3:16.17 (23.44)     3:43.25 (50.52)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicole E Vernon     18 Georgia                       10:06.03          9  
              27.83       58.02 (30.19)     1:28.52 (30.50)     1:58.88 (30.36)
        2:29.20 (30.32)     2:59.46 (30.26)     3:30.00 (30.54)     4:00.66 (30.66)
        4:31.20 (30.54)     5:01.94 (30.74)     5:32.48 (30.54)     6:02.74 (30.26)
        6:33.26 (30.52)     7:03.96 (30.70)     7:34.48 (30.52)     8:05.00 (30.52)
        8:35.42 (30.42)     9:06.10 (30.68)     9:36.64 (30.54)    10:06.03 (29.39)
  2 Sommers A Creed     18 Georgia                       10:14.80          4  
              28.67       59.06 (30.39)     1:29.75 (30.69)     2:00.49 (30.74)
        2:31.33 (30.84)     3:02.33 (31.00)     3:33.43 (31.10)     4:04.59 (31.16)
        4:35.63 (31.04)     5:06.69 (31.06)     5:37.51 (30.82)     6:08.33 (30.82)
        6:39.05 (30.72)     7:09.88 (30.83)     7:40.73 (30.85)     8:11.72 (30.99)
        8:42.72 (31.00)     9:13.68 (30.96)     9:44.58 (30.90)    10:14.80 (30.22)
  3 Anna J Neumeister   18 Georgia                       10:16.38          3  
              27.88       58.79 (30.91)     1:29.71 (30.92)     2:00.73 (31.02)
        2:31.80 (31.07)     3:02.77 (30.97)     3:33.99 (31.22)     4:05.32 (31.33)
        4:36.52 (31.20)     5:07.97 (31.45)     5:38.74 (30.77)     6:09.73 (30.99)
        6:40.68 (30.95)     7:11.82 (31.14)     7:42.83 (31.01)     8:13.51 (30.68)
        8:44.50 (30.99)     9:15.53 (31.03)     9:46.34 (30.81)    10:16.38 (30.04)
  4 Courtney E Peters   18 Georgia                       10:23.82        
              29.05     1:00.63 (31.58)     1:32.25 (31.62)     2:03.84 (31.59)
        2:34.92 (31.08)     3:06.07 (31.15)     3:37.38 (31.31)     4:08.51 (31.13)
        4:39.65 (31.14)     5:10.94 (31.29)     5:42.08 (31.14)     6:13.56 (31.48)
        6:45.00 (31.44)     7:16.28 (31.28)     7:47.56 (31.28)     8:18.90 (31.34)
        8:50.33 (31.43)     9:21.86 (31.53)     9:53.18 (31.32)    10:23.82 (30.64)
  5 McKenna Newsum-Sch  18 Emory                         10:35.21          2  
              29.55     1:01.28 (31.73)     1:33.26 (31.98)     2:05.29 (32.03)
        2:36.93 (31.64)     3:08.67 (31.74)     3:40.44 (31.77)     4:12.07 (31.63)
        4:43.90 (31.83)     5:15.52 (31.62)     5:47.42 (31.90)     6:19.17 (31.75)
        6:51.12 (31.95)     7:23.20 (32.08)     7:55.18 (31.98)     8:27.14 (31.96)
        8:59.22 (32.08)     9:31.16 (31.94)    10:03.53 (32.37)    10:35.21 (31.68)
  6 Courtney D McDermo  19 Emory                         10:38.73          1  
              29.68     1:01.88 (32.20)     1:34.59 (32.71)     2:07.13 (32.54)
        2:39.56 (32.43)     3:12.01 (32.45)     3:44.48 (32.47)     4:16.88 (32.40)
        4:49.19 (32.31)     5:21.63 (32.44)     5:53.84 (32.21)     6:25.87 (32.03)
        6:57.94 (32.07)     7:29.53 (31.59)     8:01.12 (31.59)     8:32.48 (31.36)
        9:04.22 (31.74)     9:36.09 (31.87)    10:07.61 (31.52)    10:38.73 (31.12)
  7 Michelle K York     18 Emory                         10:41.83        
              29.79     1:01.68 (31.89)     1:33.82 (32.14)     2:06.08 (32.26)
        2:37.97 (31.89)     3:09.85 (31.88)     3:41.88 (32.03)     4:13.99 (32.11)
        4:46.20 (32.21)     5:18.33 (32.13)     5:50.46 (32.13)     6:23.05 (32.59)
        6:55.18 (32.13)     7:27.43 (32.25)     7:59.56 (32.13)     8:31.63 (32.07)
        9:04.26 (32.63)     9:36.97 (32.71)    10:09.61 (32.64)    10:41.83 (32.22)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Will R Freeman      19 Georgia                        9:06.18          9  
              25.36       52.68 (27.32)     1:20.14 (27.46)     1:47.57 (27.43)
        2:14.90 (27.33)     2:42.35 (27.45)     3:09.80 (27.45)     3:37.58 (27.78)
        4:05.19 (27.61)     4:32.98 (27.79)     5:00.29 (27.31)     5:27.92 (27.63)
        5:55.07 (27.15)     6:22.26 (27.19)     6:49.87 (27.61)     7:17.84 (27.97)
        7:45.12 (27.28)     8:12.85 (27.73)     8:39.98 (27.13)     9:06.18 (26.20)
  2 Andrew D Gemmell    20 Georgia                        9:23.85          4  
              26.81       55.94 (29.13)     1:24.98 (29.04)     1:53.95 (28.97)
        2:22.75 (28.80)     2:51.47 (28.72)     3:20.42 (28.95)     3:49.52 (29.10)
        4:17.87 (28.35)     4:46.23 (28.36)     5:14.28 (28.05)     5:42.47 (28.19)
        6:10.43 (27.96)     6:38.56 (28.13)     7:06.52 (27.96)     7:34.52 (28.00)
        8:02.32 (27.80)     8:29.83 (27.51)     8:57.25 (27.42)     9:23.85 (26.60)
  3 Jameson J Hill      19 Georgia                        9:37.63          3  
              26.48       55.30 (28.82)     1:24.11 (28.81)     1:53.02 (28.91)
        2:22.02 (29.00)     2:51.03 (29.01)     3:20.04 (29.01)     3:49.01 (28.97)
        4:18.06 (29.05)     4:47.02 (28.96)     5:15.70 (28.68)     5:44.84 (29.14)
        6:14.49 (29.65)     6:44.17 (29.68)     7:13.83 (29.66)     7:43.44 (29.61)
        8:13.18 (29.74)     8:42.93 (29.75)     9:12.59 (29.66)     9:37.63 (25.04)
  4 Paul J Weinstein    21 Emory                          9:52.77          2  
              27.82       57.69 (29.87)     1:27.60 (29.91)     1:57.80 (30.20)
        2:27.93 (30.13)     2:57.99 (30.06)     3:28.28 (30.29)     3:58.63 (30.35)
        4:28.81 (30.18)     4:59.07 (30.26)     5:29.18 (30.11)     5:59.38 (30.20)
        6:29.70 (30.32)     6:59.85 (30.15)     7:29.43 (29.58)     7:58.85 (29.42)
        8:27.92 (29.07)     8:56.80 (28.88)     9:24.72 (27.92)     9:52.77 (28.05)
  5 Darrell M Eacret    19 Emory                          9:56.32          1  
              27.02       56.49 (29.47)     1:26.22 (29.73)     1:56.53 (30.31)
        2:26.34 (29.81)     2:56.56 (30.22)     3:26.57 (30.01)     3:56.86 (30.29)
        4:27.00 (30.14)     4:57.06 (30.06)     5:27.10 (30.04)     5:57.27 (30.17)
        6:27.42 (30.15)     6:57.74 (30.32)     7:27.77 (30.03)     7:57.76 (29.99)
        8:27.88 (30.12)     8:57.78 (29.90)     9:27.73 (29.95)     9:56.32 (28.59)
  6 Kevin C Flood       18 Emory                         10:25.29        
              27.38       58.02 (30.64)     1:29.08 (31.06)     2:00.18 (31.10)
        2:31.27 (31.09)     3:02.66 (31.39)     3:33.98 (31.32)     4:05.23 (31.25)
        4:36.43 (31.20)     5:08.09 (31.66)     5:39.92 (31.83)     6:11.91 (31.99)
        6:43.86 (31.95)     7:15.69 (31.83)     7:47.46 (31.77)     8:19.52 (32.06)
        8:51.46 (31.94)     9:23.59 (32.13)     9:54.89 (31.30)    10:25.29 (30.40)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A A Std
        1:48.29  B B Std
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amber C McDermott   18 Georgia                        1:48.95          9  
              25.64       53.12 (27.48)     1:21.19 (28.07)     1:48.95 (27.76)
  2 Kelsey P Gaid       20 Georgia                        1:51.03          4  
              26.22       54.59 (28.37)     1:23.08 (28.49)     1:51.03 (27.95)
  3 Wendy A Trott       21 Georgia                        1:51.35          3  
              27.02       55.54 (28.52)     1:23.92 (28.38)     1:51.35 (27.43)
  4 Jessica Graber      19 Georgia                        1:53.66        
              26.99       56.04 (29.05)     1:24.88 (28.84)     1:53.66 (28.78)
  5 Jennifer M Pak      19 Emory                          1:54.01          2  
              26.91       55.74 (28.83)     1:24.90 (29.16)     1:54.01 (29.11)
  6 Whitley J Taylor    21 Emory                          1:54.39          1  
              27.26       56.52 (29.26)     1:25.63 (29.11)     1:54.39 (28.76)
  7 Anne E Culpepper    21 Emory                          1:55.25        
              27.16       56.77 (29.61)     1:25.83 (29.06)     1:55.25 (29.42)
  8 Suzanne G Lemberg   19 Emory                          1:57.99        
              27.30       57.38 (30.08)     1:27.75 (30.37)     1:57.99 (30.24)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:33.61  A A Std
        1:38.09  B B Std
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin P Grodzki    20 Georgia                        1:39.00          9  
              23.74       49.09 (25.35)     1:14.59 (25.50)     1:39.00 (24.41)
  2 Nic K Fink          18 Georgia                        1:39.24          4  
              24.02       49.44 (25.42)     1:14.95 (25.51)     1:39.24 (24.29)
  3 Andrew D Gemmell    20 Georgia                        1:40.84          3  
              24.04       49.56 (25.52)     1:15.08 (25.52)     1:40.84 (25.76)
  4 Jared A Markham     18 Georgia                        1:43.01        
              24.25       50.25 (26.00)     1:16.55 (26.30)     1:43.01 (26.46)
  5 Andrew S Dillinger  18 Emory                          1:44.92          2  
              23.74       49.29 (25.55)     1:16.87 (27.58)     1:44.92 (28.05)
  6 Jeff T Simpson      21 Emory                          1:47.33          1  
              25.35       52.42 (27.07)     1:19.67 (27.25)     1:47.33 (27.66)
  7 Matthew M O'Brien   19 Emory                          1:48.14        
              25.07       51.78 (26.71)     1:19.35 (27.57)     1:48.14 (28.79)
  8 Taylor G Werkema    19 Emory                          1:52.02        
              26.09       54.54 (28.45)     1:23.26 (28.72)     1:52.02 (28.76)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          21.93  A A Std
          22.99  B B Std
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anna L Dobben       20 Emory                            23.76          9  
  2 Shannon N Vreeland  19 Georgia                          23.88          4  
  3 Claire C Pavlak     21 Emory                            24.14          3  
  4 Nancy E Larson      18 Emory                            24.31          2  
  5 Olivia A Boggs      18 Georgia                          24.45          1  
  6 Megan K Molnar      18 Georgia                          24.46        
  7 Renee E Rosenkranz  20 Emory                            24.67        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.35  A A Std
          20.29  B B Std
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan F Bass         19 Emory                            21.08          9  
  2 Doug C Reynolds     20 Georgia                          21.10          4  
  3 Richard W Upton     20 Emory                            21.35          3  
  4 Ross A Spock        19 Emory                            21.66          2  
  5 Shane M Hall        21 Georgia                          21.70          1  
  6 Peter T Benner      21 Georgia                          22.03        
  7 James D Bowen       18 Georgia                          22.58        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:56.13  A A Std
        2:01.79  B B Std
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michelle E McKeeha  21 Georgia                        2:04.46          9  
              28.11     1:01.28 (33.17)     1:35.18 (33.90)     2:04.46 (29.28)
  2 Jordan M Mattern    18 Georgia                        2:04.56          4  
              26.62       58.03 (31.41)     1:35.29 (37.26)     2:04.56 (29.27)
  3 Meghan M Faulkner   18 Georgia                        2:07.97          3  
              27.93     1:00.86 (32.93)     1:38.22 (37.36)     2:07.97 (29.75)
  4 Shannon N O'Malley  18 Georgia                        2:08.67        
              28.96     1:02.62 (33.66)     1:39.04 (36.42)     2:08.67 (29.63)
  5 Sadie E Nennig      19 Emory                          2:09.99          2  
              28.61     1:00.58 (31.97)     1:39.12 (38.54)     2:09.99 (30.87)
  6 Jen T Aronoff       21 Emory                          2:11.14          1  
              28.26     1:02.25 (33.99)     1:40.27 (38.02)     2:11.14 (30.87)
  7 Brooke D Woodward   18 Emory                          2:13.38        
              29.04     1:02.83 (33.79)     1:41.13 (38.30)     2:13.38 (32.25)
  8 Taryn G Lushinsky   20 Emory                          2:15.15        
              30.11     1:03.28 (33.17)     1:43.46 (40.18)     2:15.15 (31.69)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:44.05  A A Std
        1:49.25  B B Std
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alec W Cohen        18 Georgia                        1:53.17          9  
              24.68       52.78 (28.10)     1:26.47 (33.69)     1:53.17 (26.70)
  2 Peter M O'Brien     20 Emory                          1:54.87          4  
              25.58       55.16 (29.58)     1:27.24 (32.08)     1:54.87 (27.63)
  3 Jake M Stephens     19 Emory                          1:56.08          3  
              25.16       56.32 (31.16)     1:28.34 (32.02)     1:56.08 (27.74)
  4 Todd T McGraw       21 Georgia                        1:58.33          2  
              25.00       54.43 (29.43)     1:29.60 (35.17)     1:58.33 (28.73)
  5 Derek T Onken       18 Georgia                        1:58.72          1  
              26.01       56.70 (30.69)     1:31.04 (34.34)     1:58.72 (27.68)
  6 Luke L Upchurch     19 Georgia                        1:59.32        
              25.60       55.29 (29.69)     1:31.39 (36.10)     1:59.32 (27.93)
  7 Justin B Beegle     20 Emory                          2:00.69        
              26.44       58.44 (32.00)     1:32.35 (33.91)     2:00.69 (28.34)
  8 Ben J Redpath       21 Emory                          2:01.28        
              25.23       56.74 (31.51)     1:32.05 (35.31)     2:01.28 (29.23)
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landon E Watters    21 Georgia                         280.72          9  
  2 Ann-Perry Blank     19 Georgia                         267.60          4  
  3 Sarah E Greene      19 Emory                           246.97          3  
  4 Darci J O'Brien     18 Georgia                         232.35          2  
  5 Annabel M Enquist   18 Emory                           226.20          1  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Owen P Blank        21 Georgia                         324.15          9  
  2 Daniel M Kolb       21 Emory                           272.70          4  
  3 Bobby E Chambless   19 Georgia                         238.43          3  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:54.95  A A Std
        2:00.69  B B Std
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shannon N Vreeland  19 Georgia                        2:03.29          9  
              27.84       59.05 (31.21)     1:30.99 (31.94)     2:03.29 (32.30)
  2 Anna J Neumeister   18 Georgia                        2:06.72          4  
              28.87     1:01.24 (32.37)     1:33.71 (32.47)     2:06.72 (33.01)
  3 Sommers A Creed     18 Georgia                        2:07.29          3  
              29.27     1:01.84 (32.57)     1:34.40 (32.56)     2:07.29 (32.89)
  4 Wendy A Trott       21 Georgia                        2:07.81        
              29.47     1:02.31 (32.84)     1:35.37 (33.06)     2:07.81 (32.44)
  5 Leslie E Hackler    20 Emory                          2:09.03          2  
              28.23     1:00.68 (32.45)     1:34.21 (33.53)     2:09.03 (34.82)
  6 Michelle K York     18 Emory                          2:09.75          1  
              29.34     1:02.18 (32.84)     1:35.90 (33.72)     2:09.75 (33.85)
  7 Kylie A McKenzie    19 Emory                          2:12.08        
              29.45     1:03.15 (33.70)     1:37.42 (34.27)     2:12.08 (34.66)
  8 Laura J Manor       19 Emory                          2:14.83        
              29.93     1:04.04 (34.11)     1:38.74 (34.70)     2:14.83 (36.09)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:42.95  A A Std
        1:48.09  B B Std
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Will R Freeman      19 Georgia                        1:51.67          9  
              25.78       54.64 (28.86)     1:23.33 (28.69)     1:51.67 (28.34)
  2 Pat T Augustyn      23 Emory                          1:52.36          4  
              24.91       53.71 (28.80)     1:23.12 (29.41)     1:52.36 (29.24)
  3 Miller A Douglas    22 Emory                          1:53.38          3  
              25.56       54.23 (28.67)     1:23.15 (28.92)     1:53.38 (30.23)
  4 Todd T McGraw       21 Georgia                        1:55.84          2  
              26.51       56.39 (29.88)     1:25.87 (29.48)     1:55.84 (29.97)
  5 Doug C Reynolds     20 Georgia                        1:56.00          1  
              24.94       54.07 (29.13)     1:24.29 (30.22)     1:56.00 (31.71)
  6 Matthew M O'Brien   19 Emory                          1:57.13        
              26.03       55.83 (29.80)     1:26.24 (30.41)     1:57.13 (30.89)
  7 Bryant D Jones      22 Emory                          2:01.16        
              26.56       57.49 (30.93)     1:29.37 (31.88)     2:01.16 (31.79)
  8 James D Bowen       18 Georgia                        2:02.57        
              27.07       58.40 (31.33)     1:30.85 (32.45)     2:02.57 (31.72)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          47.84  A A Std
          50.19  B B Std
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren E Harringto  18 Georgia                          50.94          9  
              25.00       50.94 (25.94)                                        
  2 Anna L Dobben       20 Emory                            52.28          4  
              24.49       52.28 (27.79)                                        
  3 Claire C Pavlak     21 Emory                            52.80          3  
              25.42       52.80 (27.38)                                        
  4 Erica M Malagon     21 Georgia                          52.85          2  
              25.70       52.85 (27.15)                                        
  5 Nancy E Larson      18 Emory                            52.92          1  
              25.50       52.92 (27.42)                                        
  6 Ann M Wolber        20 Emory                            53.07        
              25.57       53.07 (27.50)                                        
  7 Kristen T Shickora  21 Georgia                          53.34        
              25.96       53.34 (27.38)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          42.26  A A Std
          44.37  B B Std
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael S Arnold    21 Georgia                          46.23          9  
              22.03       46.23 (24.20)                                        
  2 Nic K Fink          18 Georgia                          46.44          4  
              22.30       46.44 (24.14)                                        
  3 Sean M Ransenberg   22 Emory                            47.50          3  
              22.70       47.50 (24.80)                                        
  4 Jake M Stephens     19 Emory                            47.52          2  
              22.69       47.52 (24.83)                                        
  5 Christian K Riess   20 Georgia                          48.04          1  
              23.11       48.04 (24.93)                                        
  6 Ryan F Bass         19 Emory                            48.71        
              23.18       48.71 (25.53)                                        
  7 Richard W Upton     20 Emory                            49.17        
              23.20       49.17 (25.97)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:53.37  A A Std
        1:59.24  B B Std
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melanie A Margalis  19 Georgia                        1:59.75          9  
              28.84       59.39 (30.55)     1:29.60 (30.21)     1:59.75 (30.15)
  2 Nicole E Vernon     18 Georgia                        2:03.67          4  
              29.51     1:00.83 (31.32)     1:32.72 (31.89)     2:03.67 (30.95)
  3 Sadie E Nennig      19 Emory                          2:04.30          3  
              30.02     1:01.67 (31.65)     1:33.09 (31.42)     2:04.30 (31.21)
  4 Whitley J Taylor    21 Emory                          2:09.05          2  
              30.79     1:03.38 (32.59)     1:36.41 (33.03)     2:09.05 (32.64)
  5 Taryn G Lushinsky   20 Emory                          2:09.91          1  
              30.95     1:03.74 (32.79)     1:37.08 (33.34)     2:09.91 (32.83)
  6 Jackie J Schneider  20 Emory                          2:10.65        
              30.52     1:04.12 (33.60)     1:38.10 (33.98)     2:10.65 (32.55)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:41.53  A A Std
        1:46.60  B B Std
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adam N Parker       21 Georgia                        1:51.07          9  
              27.23       55.38 (28.15)     1:23.54 (28.16)     1:51.07 (27.53)
  2 Andrew D Gemmell    20 Georgia                        1:52.18          4  
              27.56       55.78 (28.22)     1:24.11 (28.33)     1:52.18 (28.07)
  3 Martin P Grodzki    20 Georgia                        1:52.45          3  
              26.99       55.62 (28.63)     1:24.61 (28.99)     1:52.45 (27.84)
  4 Taylor G Werkema    19 Emory                          1:58.76          2  
              27.95       58.08 (30.13)     1:28.36 (30.28)     1:58.76 (30.40)
  5 Derek T Onken       18 Georgia                        1:59.27        
              28.53       58.39 (29.86)     1:29.00 (30.61)     1:59.27 (30.27)
  6 Darrell M Eacret    19 Emory                          2:00.36          1  
              27.96       58.14 (30.18)     1:29.39 (31.25)     2:00.36 (30.97)
  7 Zeke Z Van Keuren   21 Emory                          2:02.11        
              27.86       58.45 (30.59)     1:30.47 (32.02)     2:02.11 (31.64)
  8 Jack A Edwards      18 Emory                          2:03.55        
              28.25       58.95 (30.70)     1:31.21 (32.26)     2:03.55 (32.34)
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:38.46  A A Std
        4:47.79  B B Std
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney E Peters   18 Georgia                        5:04.87          9  
              28.76       59.64 (30.88)     1:30.71 (31.07)     2:01.55 (30.84)
        2:32.07 (30.52)     3:02.93 (30.86)     3:33.58 (30.65)     4:04.28 (30.70)
        4:35.03 (30.75)     5:04.87 (29.84)                                        
  2 Anne E Culpepper    21 Emory                          5:06.32          4  
              28.49       59.32 (30.83)     1:30.21 (30.89)     2:01.41 (31.20)
        2:32.53 (31.12)     3:04.13 (31.60)     3:34.98 (30.85)     4:06.14 (31.16)
        4:36.32 (30.18)     5:06.32 (30.00)                                        
  3 McKenna Newsum-Sch  18 Emory                          5:06.45          3  
              28.27       58.87 (30.60)     1:29.98 (31.11)     2:01.25 (31.27)
        2:32.38 (31.13)     3:03.36 (30.98)     3:34.29 (30.93)     4:05.41 (31.12)
        4:36.38 (30.97)     5:06.45 (30.07)                                        
  4 Courtney D McDermo  19 Emory                          5:14.29          2  
              29.12     1:00.92 (31.80)     1:33.22 (32.30)     2:05.38 (32.16)
        2:37.10 (31.72)     3:08.52 (31.42)     3:39.82 (31.30)     4:11.25 (31.43)
        4:43.07 (31.82)     5:14.29 (31.22)                                        
  5 Michelle K York     18 Emory                          5:16.08        
              29.59     1:01.29 (31.70)     1:33.45 (32.16)     2:05.58 (32.13)
        2:37.47 (31.89)     3:09.19 (31.72)     3:41.10 (31.91)     4:12.83 (31.73)
        4:44.78 (31.95)     5:16.08 (31.30)                                        
 -- Jordan M Mattern    18 Georgia                       X4:55.59        
              27.02       56.60 (29.58)     1:26.83 (30.23)     1:57.24 (30.41)
        2:27.30 (30.06)     2:57.54 (30.24)     3:27.70 (30.16)     3:57.93 (30.23)
        4:26.68 (28.75)     4:55.59 (28.91)                                        
 -- Megan R Romano      20 Georgia                       X4:58.57        
              27.30       57.24 (29.94)     1:27.77 (30.53)     1:58.42 (30.65)
        2:29.22 (30.80)     2:59.46 (30.24)     3:29.81 (30.35)     4:00.29 (30.48)
        4:29.78 (29.49)     4:58.57 (28.79)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:15.68  A A Std
        4:25.29  B B Std
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jameson J Hill      19 Georgia                        4:30.11          9  
              23.87       50.30 (26.43)     1:17.35 (27.05)     1:45.03 (27.68)
        2:12.67 (27.64)     2:40.41 (27.74)     3:07.98 (27.57)     3:35.82 (27.84)
        4:03.73 (27.91)     4:30.11 (26.38)                                        
  2 Alec W Cohen        18 Georgia                        4:31.44          4  
              25.91       53.10 (27.19)     1:20.64 (27.54)     1:48.25 (27.61)
        2:16.30 (28.05)     2:43.52 (27.22)     3:10.78 (27.26)     3:38.08 (27.30)
        4:05.48 (27.40)     4:31.44 (25.96)                                        
  3 Jared A Markham     18 Georgia                        4:40.09          3  
              25.32       53.05 (27.73)     1:21.41 (28.36)     1:49.80 (28.39)
        2:18.29 (28.49)     2:46.84 (28.55)     3:15.44 (28.60)     3:43.80 (28.36)
        4:12.32 (28.52)     4:40.09 (27.77)                                        
  4 John M Simmons      18 Georgia                        4:43.97        
              25.99       54.85 (28.86)     1:24.04 (29.19)     1:53.34 (29.30)
        2:22.67 (29.33)     2:50.97 (28.30)     3:19.78 (28.81)     3:48.30 (28.52)
        4:16.60 (28.30)     4:43.97 (27.37)                                        
  5 Andrew S Dillinger  18 Emory                          4:52.37          2  
              26.13       55.68 (29.55)     1:25.25 (29.57)     1:55.05 (29.80)
        2:24.72 (29.67)     2:54.44 (29.72)     3:24.33 (29.89)     3:53.78 (29.45)
        4:23.16 (29.38)     4:52.37 (29.21)                                        
  6 Paul J Weinstein    21 Emory                          4:55.07          1  
              26.86       56.17 (29.31)     1:26.39 (30.22)     1:56.36 (29.97)
        2:26.72 (30.36)     2:56.58 (29.86)     3:26.87 (30.29)     3:57.10 (30.23)
        4:26.54 (29.44)     4:55.07 (28.53)                                        
  7 Jeff T Simpson      21 Emory                          4:55.65        
              26.30       55.42 (29.12)     1:25.09 (29.67)     1:55.10 (30.01)
        2:25.25 (30.15)     2:55.76 (30.51)     3:26.08 (30.32)     3:56.15 (30.07)
        4:26.60 (30.45)     4:55.65 (29.05)                                        
  8 Kevin C Flood       18 Emory                          5:05.03        
              26.62       56.46 (29.84)     1:27.30 (30.84)     1:58.54 (31.24)
        2:29.33 (30.79)     3:00.44 (31.11)     3:31.58 (31.14)     4:03.00 (31.42)
        4:34.15 (31.15)     5:05.03 (30.88)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah E Greene      19 Emory                           252.22          9  
  2 Landon E Watters    21 Georgia                         251.18          4  
  3 Ann-Perry Blank     19 Georgia                         238.95          3  
  4 Darci J O'Brien     18 Georgia                         217.42          2  
  5 Annabel M Enquist   18 Emory                           192.08          1  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Owen P Blank        21 Georgia                         300.00          9  
  2 Daniel M Kolb       21 Emory                           250.05          4  
  3 Bobby E Chambless   19 Georgia                         244.80          3  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:09.25  A A Std
        2:16.20  B B Std
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jen T Aronoff       21 Emory                          2:27.53          9  
              32.52     1:09.83 (37.31)     1:48.19 (38.36)     2:27.53 (39.34)
  2 Kylie A McKenzie    19 Emory                          2:27.78          4  
              33.18     1:10.57 (37.39)     1:49.01 (38.44)     2:27.78 (38.77)
  3 Brooke D Woodward   18 Emory                          2:29.60          3  
              33.69     1:11.02 (37.33)     1:49.94 (38.92)     2:29.60 (39.66)
  4 Laura J Manor       19 Emory                          2:33.40        
              35.77     1:14.48 (38.71)     1:53.81 (39.33)     2:33.40 (39.59)
 -- Shannon N O'Malley  18 Georgia                       X2:18.92        
              31.78     1:07.07 (35.29)     1:42.77 (35.70)     2:18.92 (36.15)
 -- Megan K Molnar      18 Georgia                       X2:19.39        
              32.31     1:08.08 (35.77)     1:43.73 (35.65)     2:19.39 (35.66)
 -- Olivia A Boggs      18 Georgia                       X2:20.05        
              31.54     1:07.50 (35.96)     1:43.60 (36.10)     2:20.05 (36.45)
 -- Meghan M Faulkner   18 Georgia                       X2:23.75        
              33.09     1:09.38 (36.29)     1:46.46 (37.08)     2:23.75 (37.29)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:54.25  A A Std
        1:59.96  B B Std
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peter M O'Brien     20 Emory                          2:05.13          9  
              27.98       59.37 (31.39)     1:31.86 (32.49)     2:05.13 (33.27)
  2 Justin B Beegle     20 Emory                          2:08.52          4  
              28.91     1:01.18 (32.27)     1:34.79 (33.61)     2:08.52 (33.73)
  3 Eric S Ruggieri     17 Emory                          2:12.79          3  
              30.32     1:04.26 (33.94)     1:38.60 (34.34)     2:12.79 (34.19)
  4 Jack M Polisini     19 Emory                          2:19.17        
              30.92     1:06.06 (35.14)     1:42.02 (35.96)     2:19.17 (37.15)
 -- Tom Beeri           25 Georgia                       X2:04.99        
              28.72     1:00.25 (31.53)     1:32.18 (31.93)     2:04.99 (32.81)
 -- Brett S Roberson    20 Georgia                       X2:05.19        
              28.51     1:00.77 (32.26)     1:32.61 (31.84)     2:05.19 (32.58)
 -- Peter T Benner      21 Georgia                       X2:11.35        
              29.97     1:03.00 (33.03)     1:37.23 (34.23)     2:11.35 (34.12)
 -- Derek T Onken       18 Georgia                       X2:12.77        
              29.74     1:03.56 (33.82)     1:38.04 (34.48)     2:12.77 (34.73)
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:28.35  A A Std
        1:32.76  B B Std
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University  'A'                                 1:35.35         11  
     1) Nancy E Larson 18               2) r:+0.0 Anna Dobben 20          
     3) r:+0.0 Ann Wolber 20            4) r:+0.0 Claire Pavlak 21        
              24.36       47.60 (23.24)     1:11.62 (24.02)     1:35.35 (23.73)
  2 Emory University  'B'                                 1:37.78          4  
     1) Suzanne G Lemberg 19            2) r:+0.0 Jennifer Pak 19         
     3) r:+0.0 Leslie Hackler 20        4) r:+0.0 Renee Rosenkranz 20     
              24.22       48.38 (24.16)     1:13.64 (25.26)     1:37.78 (24.14)
  3 Emory University  'C'                                 1:42.51        
     1) McKenna Newsum-Schoenberg 18    2) r:+0.0 Jackie Schneider 20     
     3) r:+0.0 Anne Culpepper 21        4) r:+0.0 Courtney McDermott 19   
              25.78       51.12 (25.34)     1:16.55 (25.43)     1:42.51 (25.96)
 -- Georgia, University of  'B'                          X1:36.54        
     1) Melanie A Margalis 19           2) r:+0.0 Jessica Graber 19       
     3) r:+0.0 Erica Malagon 21         4) r:+0.0 Michelle McKeehan 21    
              23.76       46.87 (23.11)     1:11.76 (24.89)     1:36.54 (24.78)
 -- Georgia, University of  'A'                          X1:36.88        
     1) Lauren E Harrington 18          2) r:+0.0 Amber McDermott 18      
     3) r:+0.0 Sommers Creed 18         4) r:+0.0 Kristen Shickora 21     
              23.54       47.87 (24.33)     1:12.85 (24.98)     1:36.88 (24.03)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:17.69  A A Std
        1:21.57  B B Std
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emory University  'A'                                 1:23.59         11  
     1) Ryan F Bass 19                  2) r:+0.0 Richard Upton 20        
     3) r:+0.0 Sean Ransenberg 22       4) r:+0.0 Ross Spock 19           
              21.59       42.61 (21.02)     1:03.37 (20.76)     1:23.59 (20.22)
  2 Emory University  'B'                                 1:27.72          4  
     1) Andrew S Dillinger 18           2) r:+0.0 Miller Douglas 22       
     3) r:+0.0 Peter O'Brien 20         4) r:+0.0 Jack Edwards 18         
              22.11       44.20 (22.09)     1:05.75 (21.55)     1:27.72 (21.97)
  3 Emory University  'C'                                 1:29.46        
     1) Ben J Redpath 21                2) r:+0.0 Darrell Eacret 19       
     3) r:+0.0 Pat Augustyn 23          4) r:+0.0 Eric Ruggieri 17        
              22.19       44.37 (22.18)     1:06.20 (21.83)     1:29.46 (23.26)
  4 Emory University  'D'                                 1:34.83        
     1) Jack M Polisini 19              2) r:+0.0 Bryant Jones 22         
     3) r:+0.0 Paul Weinstein 21        4) r:+0.0 Zeke Van Keuren 21      
              24.19       46.95 (22.76)     1:11.38 (24.43)     1:34.83 (23.45)
 -- Georgia, University of  'A'                          X1:22.94        
     1) Jameson J Hill 19               2) r:+0.0 Michael Arnold 21       
     3) r:+0.0 Nic Fink 18              4) r:+0.0 Doug Reynolds 20        
              21.14       41.34 (20.20)     1:02.15 (20.81)     1:22.94 (20.79)
 -- Georgia, University of  'B'                          X1:26.27        
     1) Shane M Hall 21                 2) r:+0.0 John Simmons 18         
     3) r:+0.0 Luke Upchurch 19         4) r:+0.0 Adam Parker 21          
              21.88       43.13 (21.25)     1:04.77 (21.64)     1:26.27 (21.50)
 -- Georgia, University of  'C'                          X1:28.76        
     1) Christian K Riess 20            2) r:+0.0 Alec Cohen 18           
     3) r:+0.0 Martin Grodzki 20        4) r:+0.0 Will Freeman 19         
              22.49       44.66 (22.17)     1:06.39 (21.73)     1:28.76 (22.37)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Georgia, University of              285   2. Emory University                    184
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Georgia, University of              141   2. Emory University                     96
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Georgia, University of              144   2. Emory University                     88

Shop here for Bulldogs gear

SHOP NOW

At the Official Online Store

    Auctions
    Twitter Facebook Instagram Google