All-SEC

1949Joe JordanAP 3rd team
Bob HealeyAP 3rd team
1950Bob SchlossAP 2nd team
Bob HealeyAP 3rd team
1951Joe JordanAP 2nd team
Bob SchlossAP 3rd team
1953Zippy MoroccoAP 1st team
1955Murphy McManusAP 3rd team
1960Phil SimpsonAP 3rd team
1961Phil SimpsonAP 2nd team
1962Allan JohnsonCoaches 1st, AP 2nd teams
1964Jerry WallerAP 2rd team
Jimmy PittsAP 3rd team
1965Jimmy PittsCoaches 2nd, UPI 2nd, AP 3rd teams
Jerry WallerUPI 3rd team
1966Jerry WallerUPI 3rd, AP Hon. Mention
Ray JeffordsAP Hon. Mention
1967Jim YoungbloodUPI 3rd, AP Hon. Mention
Dick McIntoshAP Hon. Mention
1968Bob LienhardAP 2nd, UPI 2nd, Coaches 2nd teams
Ray JeffordsUPI 3rd, AP 2nd, Coaches 2nd teams
1969Bob LienhardUPI 1st, AP 2nd, Coaches 2nd teams
Jerry EplingAP 2nd, UPI 2nd teams
1970Bob LienhardAP 1st, UPI 1st, Coaches 1st
Lanny TaylorAP 2nd, Coaches 2nd, UPI 3rd teams
Jerry EplingUPI 2nd team
1972Ronnie HogueCoaches 1st, AP 2nd, UPI 2nd teams
John FraleyCoaches 1st, AP 2nd, UPI 3rd teams
1973Tim BassettCoaches 1st, AP 2nd, UPI 2nd teams
1975Jacky DorseyAP 1st, Coaches 1st, UPI 2nd teams
1976Jacky DorseyAP 1st, UPI 1st, Coaches 1st teams
Walter DanielsAP 3rd teams
1978Walter DanielsAP 2nd team
1976Walter DanielsCoaches 1st, AP 2nd, UPI 2nd teams
Lavon MercerAP 3rd team
1980Lavon MercerAP 3rd team
1981Dominique WilkinsAP, UPI, Coaches, Players 1st
1982Dominique WilkinsAP, UPI, Coaches, Players 1st
1983Vern FlemingCoaches 1st, AP 2nd, UPI 3rd
Terry FairAP 3rd, UPI 3rd
1984Vern FlemingAP, UPI, Coaches 1st teams
1985Cedric HendersonCoaches 1st, AP 2nd, UPI 2nd
1986Joe WardCoaches 1st, AP 2nd, UPI 3rd
Donald HartryAP 3rd, UPI 3rd
1987Willie AndersonAP 1st, Coaches 1st, UPI 2nd
1988WillieAndersonCoaches' 1st, AP 2nd, UPI 2nd
1989Alec KesslerCoaches' 1st, AP 2nd, UPI 2nd
1990Alec KesslerCoaches' 1st, AP 1st, UPI 1st
Litterial GreenCoaches' 1st, AP 2nd, UPI 2nd
Rod ColeAP 3rd team
1991Litterial GreenCoaches 1st, AP 1st, UPI 2nd
Rod ColeAll-SEC Defensive Team
1992Litterial GreenCoaches 1st team, AP 2nd team
Reggie TinchAP 3rd, All-SEC Defensive Team
1993Charles ClaxtonCoaches' 2nd team
1995Carlos StrongAP 3rd team
Shandon AndersonCoaches' 3rd team
1996Katu DavisCoaches, AP 3rd team
Shandon AndersonAP 3rd team
1997Michael ChadwickCoaches' 2nd team, AP 3rd team
Ray HarrisonAP 3rd team
1998Jumaine JonesAP Co-Freshman of the Year, Coaches & AP 3rd team
G.G. SmithCoaches' 3rd
1999Jumaine JonesAP & Coaches' 1st team
D.A. LayneSEC All-Freshman
2000Anthony EvansAP 2nd team, Coaches' 3rd team
D.A. LayneAP 2nd team
2001D.A. LayneAP 1st team, Coaches' 2nd team
Anthony EvansAP 3rd team
2002Jarvis HayesAP & Coaches' 1st team, AP SEC Newcomer of the Year
Ezra WilliamsAP 2nd team, Coaches' 3rd team
2003Jarvis HayesAP & Coaches' 1st team
Ezra WilliamsAP 2nd team, Coaches' 3rd team
2004Rashad WrightAP, Coaches' 2nd team, SEC Defensive Player of the Year
Levi StukesSEC All-Freshman team
2006Mike Mercer
SEC All-Freshman team
2007Sundiata GainesCoaches' 2nd team
2008Sundiata GainesCoaches' 2nd team, SEC All-Defensive Team
Jeremy PriceCoaches' SEC All-Freshman Team
2009
Trey ThompkinsCoaches' SEC All-Freshman Team
2010
Trey ThompkinsAP & Coaches 1st team
2011
Trey ThompkinsCoaches' 1st team, AP 2nd Team
Travis LeslieCoaches' 2nd team
2012Kentavious Caldwell-PopeSEC All-Freshman Team
2013 Kentavious Caldwell-Pope

AP & Coaches 1st team*

 Charles Mann

SEC All-Freshman Team

*SEC Player of the Year (AP & Coaches')
Shop here for Bulldogs gear

SHOP NOW

At the Official Online Store

    Auctions
    Twitter Facebook Instagram Google