Can't make it to every Bulldogs home game?
Share your tickets with friends and other fans!!

- Season Ticket Holder Ticket Programs
- Benchwarmer Program

The University of Georgia Athletic Association is excited to announce a new Ticket Transfer and Return program for all ticketed sports! All season ticket holders now have the opportunity to easily pass their ticket electronically to fellow Bulldog fans when they cannot attend a home game or meet. Likewise, season ticket holders can now return their tickets to the Athletic Association, so the tickets can be distributed to local charitable groups in Athens. Finally, don't forget that you can also print your tickets at home, avoiding any lengthy will call lines.

Ticket Transfer/Return
Stuck at work and can't make the game? Transfer your tickets electronically up until tip-off to a friend and help us fill the seats with Red and Black! Also consider returning your tickets up until 24 hours before tip-off and allow the Athletic Association to find some worthy Athens area recipients.

Click here for a step-by-step guide on transferring your tickets

Still have questions? Click here for a complete list of FAQ's related to transferring or returning your tickets.

Print at Home
Avoid the hassle of waiting in line at will call by printing your tickets at home!
Click here for a complete guide to printing tickets from the comforts of your home or office.

Contact the UGA Ticket Office with any questions related to these exciting online capabilities
Phone: 1-877-542-1231
E-mail: gatickets@sports.uga.edu

HunkerDown Productions
  • Friday, Aug 21
    7:00 PM
    at High Point
    High Point, N.C.
    Saturday, Aug 15
    7:00 PM
    vs Furman Exhibition
    Athens, Ga.
  • Thursday, Feb 23
    7:00 PM
    at Alabama
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    Thursday, Feb 23
    7:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.

    Thursday, Feb 23
    L, 4-0
    vs No. 23 BYU
    Cathedral City, Calif.
    Thursday, Feb 23
    8:30 PM
    vs No. 4 UCLA
    Cathedral City, Calif.
    Friday, Feb 24
    6:30 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Feb 24
    6:00 PM
    vs Notre Dame
    Cathedral City, Calif.
    Friday, Feb 24
    8:30 PM
    vs Northwestern
    Cathedral City, Calif.
    Friday, Feb 24
    3:00 PM
    vs Georgia Tech
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Feb 24
    8:00 PM
    at Oklahoma
    Norman, Okla.
    Friday, Feb 24
    All Day
    at SEC Indoor Championships
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    6:00 PM
    vs LSU
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 25
    3:00 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 25
    8:00 PM
    vs Cal State Fullerton
    Cathedral City, Calif.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    10:00 AM
    vs Texas A&M
    Bishop, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    10:00 AM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet prelims
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    5:00 PM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet finals
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    All Day
    at SEC Indoor Championships
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    12:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.

    TV
    Sunday, Feb 26
    1:00 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.
    TV
    Sunday, Feb 26
    10:00 AM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet prelims
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    4:00 PM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet finals
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Monday, Feb 27
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Tuesday, Feb 28
    5:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Tuesday, Feb 28
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    6:30 PM
    vs Auburn
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Greenville, S.C.
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    6:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    5:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Friday, Mar 3
    3:00 PM
    vs UNC-Wilmington
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    5:30 PM
    vs Central Connecticut
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    1:00 PM
    at Fresno State
    Fresno, Calif.
    Friday, Mar 3
    3:00 PM
    vs Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    4:00 PM
    at Vanderbilt
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 3
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Saturday, Mar 4
    2:00 PM
    at Arkansas
    Fayetteville, Ark.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    1:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 4
    3:30 PM
    vs Central Connecticut
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    6:00 PM
    vs Michigan State
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    vs Vanderbilt
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    at Kentucky
    Lexington, Ky.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    2:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Monday, Mar 6
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Tuesday, Mar 7
    6:00 PM
    vs Xavier
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Tuesday, Mar 7
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    6:00 PM
    vs Xavier
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Thursday, Mar 9
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 10
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 10
    6:00 PM
    vs Rider
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Friday, Mar 10
    2:00 PM
    vs Ole Miss
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 10
    7:00 PM
    at Alabama
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    Friday, Mar 10
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas
    Saturday, Mar 11
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    4:00 PM
    vs Utah
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas
    Sunday, Mar 12
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Mar 12
    1:00 PM
    vs Arkansas
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 12
    2:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.
    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)
    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiate
    Athens, Ga.
    Tuesday, Mar 14
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)
    Wednesday, Mar 15
    6:00 PM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships finals
    Indianapolis, Ind.

    Thursday, Mar 16
    10:00 AM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships prelims
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Thursday, Mar 16
    6:00 PM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships finals
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Friday, Mar 17
    3:00 PM
    vs Wake Forest
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 17
    5:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.
    Friday, Mar 17
    All Day
    at Yellow Jacket Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 18
    2:00 PM
    vs SEC Championships - Session I
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 18
    6:00 PM
    vs SEC Championships - Session II
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 18
    All Day
    at Yellow Jacket Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    1:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    1:00 PM
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Monday, Mar 20
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Tuesday, Mar 21
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Thursday, Mar 23
    6:00 PM
    vs LSU
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 24
    5:00 PM
    vs Ole Miss
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 24
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Auburn, Ala.
    Saturday, Mar 25
    5:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 26
    1:00 PM
    vs Mississippi State
    Athens, Ga.
    Wednesday, Mar 29
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Thursday, Mar 30
    3:00 PM
    at Mississippi State
    Starkville, Miss.
    Thursday, Mar 30
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Friday, Mar 31
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Saturday, Apr 1
    12:00 PM
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    3:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    vs Augusta Invitational
    Augusta, Ga.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Saturday, Apr 1
    TBA
    vs NCAA Regionals
    TBA
    Sunday, Apr 2
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Sunday, Apr 2
    All Day
    vs Augusta Invitational
    Augusta, Ga.
    Wednesday, Apr 5
    All Day
    vs Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Apr 7
    All Day
    vs Liz Murphey Collegiate
    UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)
    Saturday, Apr 8
    All Day
    vs Liz Murphey Collegiate
    UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)
    Wednesday, Apr 12
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Waco, Texas
    Friday, Apr 14
    1:00 PM
    vs NCAA Semifinals Session I
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Friday, Apr 14
    8:00 PM
    vs NCAA Semifinals Session II
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Saturday, Apr 15
    9:00 PM
    vs NCAA Super Six
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Friday, Apr 21
    All Day
    vs SEC Championship
    St. Simons Island, Ga.
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS