Bulldog Scramble Results



RELATED STORIES

BULLDOG SCRAMBLE

DAY 3 RESULTS

#2 Ben Wagland/Hernus Pieters (UGA) d. Simpson/Arias (LSU), 6-4
Garrett Brasseaux/Eric Diaz (UGA) d. Korinek/Butsch (LSU), 6-1
Trinh/Perez (LSU) d. Juan Sheppard/Joel Cook (FU), 6-2
Offerdahl/Kovirgin (VU) d. Austin Siegel/Alex Ghilea (OU), 6-5(5)
Kris Yee/Suresh Eswaran (VU) d. Synn/Hoover (FU), 6-3
Ryan Smith/Ryhs Johnson (VU) d. Behal/Horst (FU), 6-4
Mason Vierra/Pen Binet (VU) d. Feigel/Rakitt (GT), 6-4                       

#19 Ben Wagland (UGA) d. Anton Kovirgin (VU), 6-2, 6-1
Garrett Brasseaux (UGA) d. Rhys Johnson (VU), 7-6(2), 7-6(5)
#72 Hernus Pieters (UGA) d. Pen Binet (VU), 6-2, 6-2
Alex Ghilea (OU) d. Cole Fiegel (GT), 6-3, 6-2
Nathan Rakitt (GT) d. Austin Siegel (OU), 6-2, 3-6, 6-4
Carlos Benito (GT) d. #29 Chris Simpson (LSU), 7-5, 6-3
Nick Papac (OU) d. Suresh Eswaran (VU), 6-1, 7-5
Andrew Korinek (LSU) d. Kris Yee (VU), 6-1, 7-6
Justin Butsch (LSU) d. Ryan Smith (VU), 6-1, 6-2
Jeff Offerdahl (VU) d. Luke Synn (FU), 6-1, 6-1
Mason Vierra (VU) d. Luke Hoover (FU), 7-5, 6-1
Joel Cook (FU) d. Boris Arias (LSU), 6-2, 6-7, 6-4
Tam Trinh (LSU) d. Jacob Behal (FU), 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
Ben Horst (FU) d. Eric Perez (LSU), 1-6, 7-5, 6-4
Harrison Kennedy (LSU) d. Juan Sheppard (FU), 6-3, 7-6(3)


BULLDOG SCRAMBLE 

DAY 2 RESULTS

#2 Ben Wagland/Hernus Pieters (UGA) d. Cole Fiegel/Nathan Rakitt (GT), 6-3
Alex Ghilea/Austin Siegel (OU) d. Garrett Brasseaux/Eric Diaz (UGA), 6-5
Chris Simpson/Boris Arias (LSU) d. Jacob Behal/Ben Horst (FU), 6-3
Ryan Smith/Rhys Johnson (VU) d. Andrew Korinek/Justin Butsch (LSU), 6-5

Kris Yee/Pen Binet (VU) d. Juan Sheppard/Joel Cook (FU), 6-1
Jeff Offerdahl/Anton Kovirgin (VU) d. Luke Synn/Luke Hoover (FU), 6-1
Tam Trinh/Eric Perez (LSU) d. Mason Vierra/Suresh Eswaran (VU), 6-3
#19 Ben Wagland (UGA) d. Cole Fiegel (GT), 6-1, 6-4
Garrett Brasseaux (UGA) d. #29 Chris Simpson (LSU), 6-4, 6-2
#72 Hernus Pieters (UGA) d. Luke Synn (FU), 6-3, 6-0
Mason Vierra (VU) d. Eric Diaz (UGA), 6-4, 4-6, 7-6(5)
Rhys Johnson (VU) d. Jacob Behal (FU), 6-3, 6-0
Kris Yee (VU) d. Boris Arias (LSU), 6-3, 6-4
Carlos Benito (GT) d. Anton Kovirgin (VU), 5-7, 6-1, 6-0
Nathan Rakitt (GT) d. Jeff Offerdahl (VU), 6-4, 5-7, 7-6(6)
Alex Ghilea (OU) d. Andrew Korinek (LSU), 6-3, 6-4
Nick Papac (OU) d. Harrison Kennedy (LSU), 6-3, 3-0, ret.
Austin Siegel (OU) d. Ryan Smith (VU), 7-6(2), 6-4
Juan Sheppard (FU) d. Eric Perez (LSU), 3-6, 6-1, 6-4
Pen Binet (VU) d. Luke Hoover (FU), 6-1, 6-1
Suresh Eswaran (VU) d. Tam Trinh (LSU), 1-6, 6-4, 6-2


BULLDOG SCRAMBLE
DAY 1 RESULTS

Tam Trinh/Eric Perez (LSU) d. #2 Ben Wagland/Hernus Pieters (UGA), 6-5(2)
Garrett Brasseaux/Eric Diaz (UGA) d. Kris Yee/Suresh Eswaran (VU), 6-3
Chris Simpson/Boris Arias (LSU) d. Ryan Smith/Rhys Johnson (VU), 6-4
Andrew Korinek/Justin Butsch (LSU) d. Joel Cook/Juan Sheppard (FU), 6-3
Jeff Offerdahl/Anton Kovirgin (VU) d.  Jacob Behal/Ben Horst (FU), 6-2
Mason Vierra/Pen Binet (VU) d. Luke Synn/Luke Hoover (FU), 6-3
Carlos Benito/Nathan Rakitt (GT) d. Alex Ghilea/Austin Siegel (OU), 6-4

#19 Ben Wagland (UGA) d. Jacob Behal (FU), 6-0, 6-2
Eric Diaz (UGA) d. Juan Sheppard (FU), 6-4, 6-4
Garrett Brasseaux (UGA) d. Luke Hoover (FU), 6-0, 6-0
#72 Hernus Pieters (UGA) d. Mason Vierra (VU), 6-0, 6-0
Luke Synn (FU) d. Tam Trinh (LSU), 6-4, 0-6, 6-4
Eric Perez (LSU) d. Joel Cook (FU), 7-6(5), 6-4
Rhys Johnson (VU) d. Nathan Rakitt (GT), 7-6, 6-4
Jeff Offerdahl (VU) d. Cole Fiegel (GT), 6-4, 6-4
Andrew Korinek (LSU) d. Carlos Benito (GT) 7-5,6-3
Anton Kovirgin (VU)​ d. Boris Arias (LSU), 6-4, 6-3
Suresh Eswaran (VU)​ d. Justin Butsch (LSU), 7-6, 6-4
Pen Binet (VU) d. Ben Horst (FU), 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
#29 Chris Simpson (LSU) d. Alex Ghilea (OU), 5-7, 7-5, 7-5
Nick Papac (OU) d. Ryan Smith (VU), 6-4, 6-3
Austin Siegel (OU) d. Kris Yee (VU), 7-5, 6-2

--

Rhys Johnson (VU) d. #19 Ben Wagland (UGA), 6-3, 6-3
Garrett Brasseaux (UGA) d. Kris Yee (VU), 6-3, 6-2
#72 Hernus Pieters (UGA) d. Boris Arias (LSU), 6-3, 6-1
Andrew Korinek (LSU) d. Jeff Offerdahl (VU), 7-6, 7-6
Pen Binet (VU) d. Joel Cook (FU), 6-2, 7-6
Anton Kovirgin (VU) d. Jacob Behal (FU), 7-6, 6-2
#29 Chris Simpson (LSU)​ d. Ryan Smith (VU), 6-3, 6-3
Cole Fiegel (GT) d. Harrison Kennedy (LSU), 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Nathan Rakitt (GT) d. Alex Ghilea (OU), 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 
Carlos Benito (GT) d. Luke Synn (FU), 3-6, 6-3, 6-1
Nick Papac (OU) d. Ben Horst (FU), 6-4, 6-2
Suresh Eswaran (VU) d. Luke Hoover (FU), 6-1, 6-2
Justin Butsch (LSU) d. Juan Sheppard (FU), 6-3, 6-4 
Austin Siegel (OU) d. Eric Perez (LSU), 6-1, 6-2

Shop here for Bulldogs gear

SHOP NOW

At the Official Online Store

    Auctions
    Twitter Facebook Instagram Google