Bulldog Scramble Results

BULLDOG SCRAMBLE

DAY 3 RESULTS

#2 Ben Wagland/Hernus Pieters (UGA) d. Simpson/Arias (LSU), 6-4
Garrett Brasseaux/Eric Diaz (UGA) d. Korinek/Butsch (LSU), 6-1
Trinh/Perez (LSU) d. Juan Sheppard/Joel Cook (FU), 6-2
Offerdahl/Kovirgin (VU) d. Austin Siegel/Alex Ghilea (OU), 6-5(5)
Kris Yee/Suresh Eswaran (VU) d. Synn/Hoover (FU), 6-3
Ryan Smith/Ryhs Johnson (VU) d. Behal/Horst (FU), 6-4
Mason Vierra/Pen Binet (VU) d. Feigel/Rakitt (GT), 6-4                       

#19 Ben Wagland (UGA) d. Anton Kovirgin (VU), 6-2, 6-1
Garrett Brasseaux (UGA) d. Rhys Johnson (VU), 7-6(2), 7-6(5)
#72 Hernus Pieters (UGA) d. Pen Binet (VU), 6-2, 6-2
Alex Ghilea (OU) d. Cole Fiegel (GT), 6-3, 6-2
Nathan Rakitt (GT) d. Austin Siegel (OU), 6-2, 3-6, 6-4
Carlos Benito (GT) d. #29 Chris Simpson (LSU), 7-5, 6-3
Nick Papac (OU) d. Suresh Eswaran (VU), 6-1, 7-5
Andrew Korinek (LSU) d. Kris Yee (VU), 6-1, 7-6
Justin Butsch (LSU) d. Ryan Smith (VU), 6-1, 6-2
Jeff Offerdahl (VU) d. Luke Synn (FU), 6-1, 6-1
Mason Vierra (VU) d. Luke Hoover (FU), 7-5, 6-1
Joel Cook (FU) d. Boris Arias (LSU), 6-2, 6-7, 6-4
Tam Trinh (LSU) d. Jacob Behal (FU), 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
Ben Horst (FU) d. Eric Perez (LSU), 1-6, 7-5, 6-4
Harrison Kennedy (LSU) d. Juan Sheppard (FU), 6-3, 7-6(3)


BULLDOG SCRAMBLE 

DAY 2 RESULTS

#2 Ben Wagland/Hernus Pieters (UGA) d. Cole Fiegel/Nathan Rakitt (GT), 6-3
Alex Ghilea/Austin Siegel (OU) d. Garrett Brasseaux/Eric Diaz (UGA), 6-5
Chris Simpson/Boris Arias (LSU) d. Jacob Behal/Ben Horst (FU), 6-3
Ryan Smith/Rhys Johnson (VU) d. Andrew Korinek/Justin Butsch (LSU), 6-5

Kris Yee/Pen Binet (VU) d. Juan Sheppard/Joel Cook (FU), 6-1
Jeff Offerdahl/Anton Kovirgin (VU) d. Luke Synn/Luke Hoover (FU), 6-1
Tam Trinh/Eric Perez (LSU) d. Mason Vierra/Suresh Eswaran (VU), 6-3
#19 Ben Wagland (UGA) d. Cole Fiegel (GT), 6-1, 6-4
Garrett Brasseaux (UGA) d. #29 Chris Simpson (LSU), 6-4, 6-2
#72 Hernus Pieters (UGA) d. Luke Synn (FU), 6-3, 6-0
Mason Vierra (VU) d. Eric Diaz (UGA), 6-4, 4-6, 7-6(5)
Rhys Johnson (VU) d. Jacob Behal (FU), 6-3, 6-0
Kris Yee (VU) d. Boris Arias (LSU), 6-3, 6-4
Carlos Benito (GT) d. Anton Kovirgin (VU), 5-7, 6-1, 6-0
Nathan Rakitt (GT) d. Jeff Offerdahl (VU), 6-4, 5-7, 7-6(6)
Alex Ghilea (OU) d. Andrew Korinek (LSU), 6-3, 6-4
Nick Papac (OU) d. Harrison Kennedy (LSU), 6-3, 3-0, ret.
Austin Siegel (OU) d. Ryan Smith (VU), 7-6(2), 6-4
Juan Sheppard (FU) d. Eric Perez (LSU), 3-6, 6-1, 6-4
Pen Binet (VU) d. Luke Hoover (FU), 6-1, 6-1
Suresh Eswaran (VU) d. Tam Trinh (LSU), 1-6, 6-4, 6-2


BULLDOG SCRAMBLE
DAY 1 RESULTS

Tam Trinh/Eric Perez (LSU) d. #2 Ben Wagland/Hernus Pieters (UGA), 6-5(2)
Garrett Brasseaux/Eric Diaz (UGA) d. Kris Yee/Suresh Eswaran (VU), 6-3
Chris Simpson/Boris Arias (LSU) d. Ryan Smith/Rhys Johnson (VU), 6-4
Andrew Korinek/Justin Butsch (LSU) d. Joel Cook/Juan Sheppard (FU), 6-3
Jeff Offerdahl/Anton Kovirgin (VU) d.  Jacob Behal/Ben Horst (FU), 6-2
Mason Vierra/Pen Binet (VU) d. Luke Synn/Luke Hoover (FU), 6-3
Carlos Benito/Nathan Rakitt (GT) d. Alex Ghilea/Austin Siegel (OU), 6-4

#19 Ben Wagland (UGA) d. Jacob Behal (FU), 6-0, 6-2
Eric Diaz (UGA) d. Juan Sheppard (FU), 6-4, 6-4
Garrett Brasseaux (UGA) d. Luke Hoover (FU), 6-0, 6-0
#72 Hernus Pieters (UGA) d. Mason Vierra (VU), 6-0, 6-0
Luke Synn (FU) d. Tam Trinh (LSU), 6-4, 0-6, 6-4
Eric Perez (LSU) d. Joel Cook (FU), 7-6(5), 6-4
Rhys Johnson (VU) d. Nathan Rakitt (GT), 7-6, 6-4
Jeff Offerdahl (VU) d. Cole Fiegel (GT), 6-4, 6-4
Andrew Korinek (LSU) d. Carlos Benito (GT) 7-5,6-3
Anton Kovirgin (VU)​ d. Boris Arias (LSU), 6-4, 6-3
Suresh Eswaran (VU)​ d. Justin Butsch (LSU), 7-6, 6-4
Pen Binet (VU) d. Ben Horst (FU), 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
#29 Chris Simpson (LSU) d. Alex Ghilea (OU), 5-7, 7-5, 7-5
Nick Papac (OU) d. Ryan Smith (VU), 6-4, 6-3
Austin Siegel (OU) d. Kris Yee (VU), 7-5, 6-2

--

Rhys Johnson (VU) d. #19 Ben Wagland (UGA), 6-3, 6-3
Garrett Brasseaux (UGA) d. Kris Yee (VU), 6-3, 6-2
#72 Hernus Pieters (UGA) d. Boris Arias (LSU), 6-3, 6-1
Andrew Korinek (LSU) d. Jeff Offerdahl (VU), 7-6, 7-6
Pen Binet (VU) d. Joel Cook (FU), 6-2, 7-6
Anton Kovirgin (VU) d. Jacob Behal (FU), 7-6, 6-2
#29 Chris Simpson (LSU)​ d. Ryan Smith (VU), 6-3, 6-3
Cole Fiegel (GT) d. Harrison Kennedy (LSU), 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Nathan Rakitt (GT) d. Alex Ghilea (OU), 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 
Carlos Benito (GT) d. Luke Synn (FU), 3-6, 6-3, 6-1
Nick Papac (OU) d. Ben Horst (FU), 6-4, 6-2
Suresh Eswaran (VU) d. Luke Hoover (FU), 6-1, 6-2
Justin Butsch (LSU) d. Juan Sheppard (FU), 6-3, 6-4 
Austin Siegel (OU) d. Eric Perez (LSU), 6-1, 6-2

Live Blog Georgia Bulldogs Men's Tennis Wall
 

HunkerDown Productions
  • There are no recent results.
  • Friday, Sept 9
    All Day
    vs Palmas Tournament
    Puerto Rico

    Saturday, Sept 10
    All Day
    vs Palmas Tournament
    Puerto Rico

    Sunday, Sept 11
    All Day
    vs Palmas Tournament
    Puerto Rico

    Monday, Sept 19
    All Day
    vs USTA Pro Circuit
    Columbus, Ohio

    Friday, Sept 23
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Sept 24
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.

    Sunday, Sept 25
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.

    Monday, Sept 26
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.

    Monday, Oct 3
    All Day
    vs All-America Qualifiers
    Tulsa, Okla.

    Tuesday, Oct 4
    All Day
    vs All-America Qualifiers
    Tulsa, Okla.

VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS