Southern Intercollegiate Championships Central

09/06/2012

Southern Intercollegiate Draws Get Acrobat Reader


SCHEDULE OF PLAY

Friday, Sept. 7
8:00 a.m.
Division II Singles Out-Matches 
Division II Singles First Round

10 a.m.
Division I Singles First Round 

Not before 4:00 p.m.
Divisions I,II Round of 32 Doubles (with some play-in matches)


Saturday, Sept. 8
8:00 a.m.
Division II Round of 32 Singles
Divisions I, II Singles First Round Consolation
followed by Division I Round of 32 Singles
followed by Division II Round of 16 Singles
followed by Division I Round of 16 Singles
Not before 4:00 p.m. Divisions I, II Round of 16 Doubles


Sunday, Sept. 9
8:00 a.m.
Divisions I, II, Singles Second (and final) Consolation Round
Divisions I, II Singles Quarterfinals
Divisions I, II Singles Semifinals
Divisions I, II Doubles Quarterfinals


Monday, Sept. 10
Divisions I, II Singles Finals: 9 a.m.
Divisions I, II Doubles Semifinals: 9 a.m.
Divisions I, II Doubles Finals: To Follow

Please note schedule is subject to change.


Monday's Matchups and Results

Monday, September 10
Division I Singles Finals
Jonas Lutjen (2), Ole Miss def. Hernus Pieters (5-8), Georgia, 6-4, 6-0
Division II Singles Finals
Hunter Koontz, Va. Tech def. David Orces, Citadel, 6-2, 6-1
Division I Doubles Semifinals
Dominique Maden/Yannick Maden (5-8), Clemson def. Nathan Pasha/Ben Wagland (5-8), Georgia, 8-4
Michael Alford/Florent Diep, Florida def. Jordan Angus/Pedro Dumont, Mississippi St., 8-3
Division I Doubles Finals
Michael Alford/Florent Diep, Florida def. Dominique Maden/Yannick Maden (5-8), Clemson, 8-5
Division II Doubles Finals
Mauricio Antun/Amerigo Contini, Va. Tech def. Grayson Mills/Rafael Berghaus, Presbyterian, 9-7



Sunday's Matchups and Results

Sunday, September 9

Division I Singles Quarterfinals

Andreas Bjerrehus, Va. Tech def. Bob van Overbeek (1), Florida, 7-6(4), 6-1

Hernus Pieters (5-8), Georgia def. Juan Spir (4), Ga. Tech, 7-6(3), 6-4

Gonzales Austin, Vanderbilt def. Michael Alford (9-16), Florida, 6-3, 3-6, 7-5

Jonas Lutjen (2), Ole Miss def. Nathan Pasha (9-16), Georgia, 7-6(3), 5-7, 7-6(7)

 

Division I Singles Semifinals

Hernus Pieters (5-8), Georgia def. Andreas Bjerrehus, Va. Tech, 6-1, 6-2

Jonas Lutjen (2), Ole Miss def. Gonzales Austin, Vanderbilt, 6-2, 6-1

 

Division I Singles Consolation

 

First Round:

Romain Bogaert, Mississippi St. def. Alex Toliver, KSU, 6-1, 7-5

Stefan Lindmark, Ole Miss def. Grant Roberts, Kentucky, 3-6, 7-6, 10-8

Juan Ramirez, ETSU def. Andrew Dromsky, Ga. Southern, 6-4, 6-2

Eric Diaz, Georgia def. Lucas Oliveira (9-16), Va. Tech, 7-5, 6-2

Jeff Offerdahl, Vanderbilt def. Dominique Maden, Clemson, 6-2, 6-1

 

Second Round:

Garrett Brasseaux, Georgia def. Andrew Mellow, Furman, 6-2, 6-2

Daniel Regan, Armstrong Atlantic def. Manuel Barroetavena, UTC, 3-6, 6-3, 1-0(10-5)

Romain Bogaert, Mississippi St. def. Michael Retta, Vanderbilt, 6-2, 6-0

Jeff Offerdahl, Vanderbilt def. Eric Diaz, Georgia, 3-6, 6-3, 1-0(11-9)

Austin Ansari, Clemson def. Oliver Strecker, Lipscomb, 3-6, 6-3, 1-0(10-6)

Hunter Harrington, Clemson def. Grayson Mills, Presbyterian, 5-7, 6-3, 1-0(10-7)

 

Division II Singles Quarterfinals

Rogerio Ribeiro, ETSU def. Aaron Gomez, Va. Tech, 7-5, 6-2

David Orces, Citadel def. Casey Kay, Georgia, 3-6, 6-3, 6-3

Hunter Koontz, Va. Tech def. Tobi Menhofer, Kennesaw State, 5-7, 6-2, 6-4

Jaan Kononov, Armstrong Atlantic def. Zach Wilder, Ole Miss, 2-6, 6-3, 6-4

 

Division II Singles Semifinals

David Orces, Citadel def. Rogerio Ribeiro, ETSU, 3-6, 6-0, 6-3

Hunter Koontz, Va. Tech def. Jaan Kononov, Armstrong Atlantic, 6-3, 7-6(5)

 

Division II Singles Consolation

Anish Sharma, Ga. Tech  def. Wictor Andersson, Ga. College, 6-1, 6-4

Will Oliver, Georgia def. Oliver Webb, Ga. Southern, 6-4, 7-5

Jorge Wilton, Kennesaw State def. Josiah Boda, Liberty, 6-3, 6-3

Michael Beiler, FGCU def. Jorge Azuero, Liberty, 6-2, 6-2

Garrett Gordon, Ga. Tech def. Joao Pagan, Mercer, 2-0, ret.

Egon Samaai, Liberty def. Garrett Gordon, Ga. Tech, 6-4, 1-6, 1-0(10-1)

Johan Wadstein, Ga. College def. Ethan Wilkinson, Mississippi St., 2-6, 6-4 1-0(10-7)

Alexander Pena, Kennesaw State def. Pavels Grigorjevs, UTC, 6-0, 6-2

Alex Christ, Furman def. Fernando Amon, ETSU, 6-3, 4-6, 1-0(10-5)

Colby Shaw, Lipscomb def. Vasily Eremeev, Tenn. Tech, 6-1, 7-6(12)

Gabriel Echeverry, FGCU def. Arsav Mohanty, Mercer, 6-2, 6-3

Tyler Franks, Ga. College def. Colin Edwards, Ga. Tech, w/o

Louis Theodor, Kennesaw State def. Elbert Beekman, Mercer, 6-3, 6-0

David Salazar, Lipscomb def. Stephen Crofford, UTC, 6-0, 6-4

Lance Lvovsky, FGCU def. Bernardo Craveiro, North Florida, 6-3, 6-4

Roger Ordeig, ETSU def. Victor Dias, Mercer, 7-5, 6-2

Ricardo Pabon, ETSU def. Beauregard Treyz, North Florida, 2-6, 6-2, 1-0(12-10)

Marco Osorio, Ga. Southern def. Matthew Johnson, Kennesaw State, 6-2, 6-1

Jackson Tresnan, UTC def. Guillem Secanell, Liberty, 6-3, 6-3

 

Division I Doubles Round of 16

Eduardo Segura/Juan Spir (1), Ga. Tech def. Adrian Forberg Skogeng/Zach Wilder, Ole Miss, w/o

Nathan Pasha/Ben Wagland (5-8), Georgia def. Luke Johnson/Gordon Watson, Florida, 8-2

Gonzales Austin/Ryan Lipman (3), Vanderbilt def. Victor Dias/Joao Pagan, Mercer, 8-6

Dominique Maden/Yannick Maden (5-8), Clemson def. Garrett Brasseaux/Eric Diaz, Georgia, 9-8(2)

Michael Alford/Florent Diep, Florida def. Johan Backstrom/Jonas Lutjen (5-8), Ole Miss, w/o

James Chaudry/Malte Stropp (4), Mississippi St. def. Marco Nunez/Austin Smith, Georgia, 8-1

Hernus Pieters/KU Singh (5-8), Georgia def. Rhys Johnson/Jeff Offerdahl, Vanderbilt, 8-3

Jordan Angus/Pedro Dumont, Mississippi St. def. Syrym Abdukhalikov/Alejandro Augusto, Tenn. Tech, 8-2

 

Division I Doubles Quarterfinals

Nathan Pasha/Ben Wagland (5-8), Georgia def. Eduardo Segura/Juan Spir (1), Ga. Tech, 9-8(6)

Dominique Maden/Yannick Maden (5-8), Clemson def. Gonzales Austin/Ryan Lipman (3), Vanderbilt, w/o

Michael Alford/Florent Diep, Florida def. James Chaudry/Malte Stropp (4), Mississippi St., 9-8(3)

Jordan Angus/Pedro Dumont, Mississippi St. def. Hernus Pieters/KU Singh (5-8), Georgia, 9-7

 

Division II Doubles Round of 16

Juan Ramirez/Jorge Varon, ETSU def. Austin Ansari/Hunter Harrington, Clemson, 8-6

Beauregard Treyz/Mark Hamill, North Florida def. Juan Melian/Nathan Rakitt, Ga. Tech, 8-6

Mauricio Antun/Amerigo Contini, Va. Tech def. Casey Kay/Will Oliver, Georgia, 8-2

Julien Belair/Moritz Buerchner, North Florida def. Kyle Hoffman/Marco Osorio, Ga. Southern, 8-4

Garrett Gordon/Vikram Hundal, Ga. Tech def. Richard Cassagrande/Alex Christ, Furman, 8-4

Grayson Mills/Rafael Berghaus, Presbyterian def. Michael Retta/Kris Yee, Vanderbilt, 8-3

Fernando Costa/Pedro Davisson, North Florida def. Egon Samaai/Shea Thomas, Liberty, 8-4

Jaan Kononov/Pedro Scocuglia, Armstrong Atlantic def. Michael Beiler/Collin Brown, FGCU, 8-1

 

Division II Doubles Quarterfinals

Juan Ramirez/Jorge Varon, ETSU def. Beauregard Treyz/Mark Hamill, North Florida, 8-5

Mauricio Antun/Amerigo Contini, Va. Tech def. Julien Belair/Moritz Buerchner, North Florida, 9-7

Grayson Mills/Rafael Berghaus, Presbyterian def. Garrett Gordon/Vikram Hundal, Ga. Tech, 8-5

Jaan Kononov/Pedro Scocuglia, Armstrong Atlantic def. Fernando Costa/Pedro Davisson, North Florida, w/o


Saturday's Matchups and Results

Saturday, September 8

Division I Singles Round of 32

Bob van Overbeek (1), Florida def. Jordan Angus, Mississippi St., 4-6, 6-4, 6-4

Ryan Lipman, Vanderbilt def. William Kallberg (9-16), Ole Miss, w/o

Andreas Bjerrehus, Va. Tech def. Yannick Maden (5-8), Clemson, 6-1, 4-6, 7-5

Siim Tuus, Liberty def. Jesus Bandres, ETSU, 6-4, 6-3

Juan Spir (4), Ga. Tech def. Austin Smith, Georgia, 6-4, 7-6(7)

Kris Yee, Vanderbilt def. Moritz Buerchner (9-16), North Florida, 6-4, 6-3

Hernus Pieters (5-8), Georgia def. Juan Melian, Ga. Tech, 3-6, 7-5, 6-4

Florent Diep (9-16), Florida def. Adrian Forberg Skogeng, Ole Miss, 6-3, 6-2

Michael Alford (9-16), Florida def. Marco Nunez, Georgia, 6-2, 6-1

Johan Backstrom, Ole Miss def. James Chaudry (5-8), Mississippi St., 7-5, 4-6, 6-3

Georgi Rumenov, Armstrong Atlantic def. Ben Wagland (9-16), Georgia, 7-6, 6-1

Gonzales Austin, Vanderbilt def. Amerigo Contini, Va. Tech, 6-4, 4-6, 6-4

Nathan Pasha (9-16), Georgia def. Zach White, Mississippi St., 6-3, 6-4

Malte Stropp (5-8), Mississippi St. def. Gordon Watson, Florida, 6-4, 6-3

Eduardo Segura, Ga. Tech def. Pablo Gor, Armstrong Atlantic, 1-6, 7-6(3), 7-6(6)

Jonas Lutjen (2), Ole Miss def. Jordi Vives, FGCU, 6-2, 6-2

 

Division I Singles Round of 16

Bob van Overbeek (1), Florida def. Ryan Lipman, Vanderbilt, 7-5, 6-1

Andreas Bjerrehus, Va. Tech def. Siim Tuus, Liberty, 6-3, 6-1

Juan Spir (4), Ga. Tech def. Kris Yee, Vanderbilt, 6-3, 6-2

Hernus Pieters (5-8), Georgia def. Florent Diep (9-16), Florida, 0-6, 6-4, 6-4

Michael Alford (9-16), Florida def. Johan Backstrom, Ole Miss, 6-2, 6-2

Gonzales Austin, Vanderbilt def. Georgi Rumenov, Armstrong Atlantic, 2-6, 7-6, 7-6

Nathan Pasha (9-16), Georgia def. Malte Stropp (5-8), Mississippi St., 6-1, 6-3

Jonas Lutjen (2), Ole Miss def. Eduardo Segura, Ga. Tech, 6-0, 6-1

 

Division I Singles Consolation

Hunter Harrington, Clemson def. Syrym Abdukhalikov, Tenn. Tech, 6-2, 6-1

Grayson Mills, Presbyterian def. Ryuji Hirooka, Kentucky, 7-6(2), 6-4

Garrett Brasseaux, Georgia def. Daniel Sotomarino, North Florida, 6-1, 7-5

Andrew Mellow, Furman def. Pedro Dumont, Mississippi St., 6-2, 6-2

Manuel Barroetavena, UTC def. Luke Johnson, Florida, 6-1, 6-3

Daniel Regan, Armstrong Atlantic def. Michael Binder, Kentucky, 6-4, 7-5

Gerardo Meza, Clemson def. Tianyu Bao, FGCU, 7-6(3), 6-3

Mauricio Antun, Va. Tech def. Beck Pennington, Kentucky, 6-4, 6-3

Austin Ansari, Clemson def. Rhys Johnson, Vanderbilt, 6-4, 6-4

Oliver Strecker, Lipscomb def. Arnav Mohanty, Mercer, w/o

Michael Retta, Vanderbilt def. Billy Federhofer, Florida, 6-2, 5-2, ret.

 

Division II Singles Consolation

John Tougher, Lipscomb def. Rafael Racy, Ga. Southern, 2-6, 6-2, 1-0(8)

 

Division II Singles Round of 32

Ayrton Wibowo, Clemson def. Pedro Davisson, North Florida, 6-2, 7-6(6)

Aaron Gomez, Va. Tech def. Austin Emmet, Mercer, 6-4, 6-3

Trpimir Kujundzic, Va. Tech def. Mark Hamill, North Florida, 6-2, 6-3

Rogerio Ribeiro, ETSU def. Chris Smith, UTC, 6-1, 6-2

David Orces, Citadel def. Pedro Scocuglia, Armstrong Atlantic, 7-5, 2-6, 7-6(5)

Shea Thomas, Liberty def. Julien Belair, North Florida, 1-6, 7-5, 6-0

Casey Kay, Georgia def. Albert Codina Sala, Ga. Southern, 6-1, 6-4

Timo Kranz, North Florida def. Ezequiel Gils, Tenn. Tech, 6-4, 7-5

Nathan Rakitt, Ga. Tech def. Kyle Hoffman, Ga. Southern, 6-3, 7-6(7)

Hunter Koontz, Va. Tech def. Leonardo Nahar, North Florida, 6-2, 2-6, 6-0

Tobi Menhofer, Kennesaw State def. Sergio Mourelo, Liberty, 6-2, 6-0

Norbert Nemcsek, North Florida def. Dillon Segur, Liberty, 6-1, 6-2

Zach Wilder, Ole Miss def. Alejandro Augusto, Tenn. Tech, 6-3, 7-6(4)

Dean Tsamas, FGCU def. Anderson Scarpa, Mercer, 6-3, 6-0

Vikram Hundal, Ga. Tech def. Matt Browne, Furman, 6-4, 6-3

Jaan Kononov, Armstrong Atlantic def. Vincent DeLise, Mercer, 6-3, 6-1

 

Division II Singles Round of 16

Aaron Gomez, Va. Tech def. Ayrton Wibowo, Clemson, 6-7(4), 6-2, 6-1

Rogerio Ribeiro, ETSU def. Trpimir Kujundzic, Va. Tech, 6-3, 6-0

David Orces, Citadel def. Shea Thomas, Liberty, 6-3, 4-6, 6-3

Casey Kay, Georgia def. Timo Kranz, North Florida, 6-2, 6-2

Hunter Koontz, Va. Tech def. Nathan Rakitt, Ga. Tech, 7-5, 4-6, 6-4

Tobi Menhofer, Kennesaw State, def. Norbert Nemcsek, North Florida, 6-1, 6-1

Zach Wilder, Ole Miss def. Dean Tsamas, FGCU, 7-5, 6-4

Jaan Kononov, Armstrong Atlantic def. Vikram Hundal, Ga. Tech, 3-6, 6-3, 6-3

 

Division I Doubles Round of 32

Jordan Angus/Pedro Dumont, Mississippi St. def. Daniel Sotomarino/Norbert Nemcsek, North Florida, 8-5

 

Division II Doubles Round of 32

Austin Ansari/Hunter Harrington, Clemson def. Peter Bleach/David Orces, Citadel, 8-5

Garrett Gordon/Vikram Hundal, Ga. Tech def. Aaron Gomez/Marko Lovrinovic, Va. Tech, 8-3

Fernando Costa/Pedro Davisson, North Florida def. Albert Codina Sala/Rafael Racy, Ga. Southern, 8-4


Friday's Matchups and Results

Division I Singles Round of 64

Bob van Overbeek (1), Florida def. Syrym Abdukhalikov, Tenn. Tech, 6-2, 6-4

Jordan Angus, Mississippi St. def. Hunter Harrington, Clemson, 6-4, 3-6, 7-6(3)

William Kallberg (9-16), Ole Miss def. Ryuji Hirooka, Kentucky, 6-4, 6-3

Ryan Lipman, Vanderbilt def. Grayson Mills, Presbyterian, 6-4, 6-2

Yannick Maden (5-8), Clemson def. Daniel Sotomarino, North Florida, 6-2, 6-1

Andreas Bjerrehus, Va. Tech def. Garrett Brasseaux, Georgia, 6-4, 6-2

Siim Tuus, Liberty def. Andrew Mellow (9-16), Furman, 6-4, 4-6, 6-2

Jesus Bandres, ETSU def. Pedro Dumont, Mississippi St., 6-4, 7-6(7)

Juan Spir (4), Ga. Tech def. Luke Johnson, Florida, 7-6(3), 6-2

Austin Smith, Georgia def. Manuel Barroetavena, UTC, 6-3, 7-6

Moritz Buerchner (9-16), North Florida def. Daniel Regan, Armstrong Atlantic, 6-3, 6-4

Kris Yee, Vanderbilt def. Michael Binder, Kentucky, 6-4, 6-3

Hernus Pieters (5-8), Georgia def. Gerardo Meza, Clemson, 7-6(4), 6-4

Juan Melian, Ga. Tech def. Tianyu Bao, FGCU, 6-3, 6-3

Florent Diep (9-16), Florida def. Beck Pennington, Kentucky, 6-3, 7-6(9)

Adrian Forberg Skogeng, Ole Miss def. Mauricio Antun, Va. Tech, 1-6, 7-5, 1-1, ret.

Marco Nunez, Georgia def. Austin Ansari, Clemson, 6-4, 6-3

Michael Alford (9-16), Florida def. Rhys Johnson, Vanderbilt, 4-6, 6-3, 6-4

Johan Backstrom, Ole Miss def. Oliver Strecker, Lipscomb, 6-7, 6-4, 7-5

James Chaudry (5-8), Mississippi St. def. Arnav Mohanty, Mercer, 6-2, 3-0, ret.

Georgi Rumenov, Armstrong Atlantic def. Billy Federhofer, Florida, 6-2, 6-4

Ben Wagland (9-16), Georgia def. Michael Retta, Vanderbilt, 7-5, 6-2

Amerigo Contini, Va. Tech def. Alex Toliver, Kennesaw State, 6-3, 6-1

Gonzales Austin, Vanderbilt def. Romain Bogaert, Mississippi St., 6-4, 4-6, 7-5

Zach White, Mississippi St. def. Stefan Lindmark, Ole Miss, 7-6(3), 6-2

Nathan Pasha (9-16), Georgia def. Grant Roberts, Kentucky, 6-3, 6-1

Gordon Watson, Florida def. Andrew Dromsky, Ga. Southern, 6-2, 6-3

Malte Stropp (5-8), Mississippi St. def. Juan Ramirez, ETSU, 6-1, 6-3

Pablo Gor, Armstrong Atlantic def. Eric Diaz, Georgia, 6-4, 6-4

Eduardo Segura, Ga. Tech def. Lucas Oliveira (9-16), Va. Tech, 6-4, 5-7, 7-6(4)

Jordi Vives, FGCU def. Jeff Offerdahl, Vanderbilt, 6-4, 6-2

Jonas Lutjen (2), Ole Miss def. Dominique Maden, Clemson, 7-6, 6-3

 

Division II Singles Out Matches

Ayrton Wibowo, Clemson def. Wictor Andersson, Ga. College, 6-1, 7-6

Austin Emmet, Mercer def. Josiah Boda, Liberty, 6-2, 6-2

Rafael Berghaus, Presbyterian def. Jorge Wilton, Kennesaw State, 6-4, 6-2

Chris Smith, UTC def. Joao Pagan, Mercer, 1-6, 6-1, 7-6(5)

Fernando Costa, North Florida def. Ethan Wilkinson, Mississippi St., 7-6(7), 6-2

David Orces, Citadel def. Rafael Racy, Ga. Southern, 7-5, 6-1

Marko Lovrinovic, Va. Tech def. John Toughner, Lipscomb, 6-0, 6-3

Shea Thomas, Liberty def. Alex Christ, Furman, 5-7, 6-2, 6-3

Pavels Grigorjevs, UTC def. Joe Rogers, Ole Miss, w/o

Albert Codina Sala, Ga. Southern def. Vasily Eremeev, Tenn. Tech, 3-6, 6-0, 6-3

Timo Kranz, North Florida def. Gabriel Echeverry, FGCU, 3-6, 6-2, 6-2

Ezequiel Gils, Tenn. Tech def. Tyler Franks, Ga. College, 6-3, 6-4

Sergio Mourelo, Liberty def. Stephen Crofford, UTC, 6-2, 6-3

Norbert Nemcsek, North Florida def. Victor Dias, Mercer, 6-3, 7-5

Stuart Tierney, Lipscomb def. Peter Bleach, Citadel, 6-3, 6-3

Jorge Varon, ETSU de. Guillem Secanell, Liberty, 6-1, 6-4

 

Division II Singles Round of 64

Ayrton Wibowo, Clemson def. Anish Sharma, Ga. Tech, 6-4, 6-0

Pedro Davisson, North Florida def. Oliver Webb, Ga. Southern, 6-4, 6-4

Aaron Gomez, Va. Tech def. Will Oliver, Georgia, 5-7, 6-3, 7-6(1)

Austin Emmet, Mercer def. Rafael Berghaus, Presbyterian, 7-6, 6-3

Trpimir Kujundzic, Va. Tech def. Michael Beiler, FGCU, 6-1, 7-6(5)

Mark Hamill, North Florida def. Jorge Azuero, Liberty, 6-2, 6-3

Chris Smith, UTC def. Garrett Gordon, Ga. Tech, 1-6, 6-1, 7-6(5)

Rogerio Ribeiro, ETSU def. Johan Wadstein, Ga. College, 6-1, 6-1

Pedro Scocuglia, Armstrong Atlantic def. Fernando Costa, North Florida, 6-4, 6-1

David Orces, Citadel def. Marko Lovrinovic, Va. Tech, 6-4, 4-6, 7-5

Julien Belair, North Florida def. Alexander Pena, Kennesaw State, 6-4, 6-3

Shea Thomas, Liberty def. Fernando Amon, ETSU­­, 6-1, 6-1

Casey Kay, Georgia def. Pavels Grigorjevs, UTC, 7-5, 6-1

Albert Codina Sala, Ga. Southern def. ­­­Colby Shaw, Lipscomb, 6-3, 3-6, 6-2

Timo Kranz, North Florida def. Arsav Mohanty, Mercer, 6-0, 6-2

Ezequiel Gils, Tenn. Tech def. Colin Edwards, Ga. Tech , 4-6, 6-3, 6-4

Kyle Hoffman, Ga. Southern def. Elbert Beekman, Mercer, 6-2, 6-0

Nathan Rakitt, Ga. Tech def. Louis Theodor, Kennesaw State, 6-4, 6-2

Leonardo Nahar, North Florida def. Richard Cassagrande, Furman, 6-3, 2-6, 6-1

Hunter Koontz, Va. Tech def. Egon Samaai, Liberty, 6-4, 6-1

Sergio Mourelo, Liberty def. David Salazar, Lipscomb, w/o

Tobi Menhofer, Kennesaw State def. Bernardo Craveiro, North Florida, 6-2, 6-3

Dillon Segur, Liberty def. Lance Lvovsky, FGCU, 7-6(4), 2-6, 7-6(3)

Norbert Nemcsek, North Florida def. Roger Ordeig, ETSU, 7-6(5), 6-1

Zach Wilder, Ole Miss def. Beauregard Treyz, North Florida, 6-4, 6-1

Alejandro Augusto, Tenn. Tech def. Ricardo Pabon, ETSU, 6-7(5), 6-3, 6-2

Anderson Scarpa, Mercer def. Marco Osorio, Ga. Southern, 6-4, 6-1

Dean Tsamas, FGCU def. Matthew Johnson, Kennesaw State, 6-0, 6-2

Matt Browne, Furman def. Stuart Tierney, Lipscomb, 7-6(4), 6-4

Vikram Hundal, Ga. Tech def. Collin Brown, FGCU, 6-1, 6-1

Vincent DeLise, Mercer def. Jorge Varon, ETSU, 4-6, 6-4, 6-4

Jaan Kononov, Armstrong Atlantic def. Jackson Tresnan, UTC, 4-6, 6-1, 6-4

 

Division I Doubles Out Matches

Victor Dias/Joao Pagan, Mercer def. Zach White/Ethan Wilkinson, Mississippi St., 8-6

Daniel Sotomarino/Norbert Nemcsek, North Florida def. David Salazar/Colby Shaw, Lipscomb, 8-5

 

Division I Doubles Round of 32

Eduardo Segura/Juan Spir (1), Ga. Tech def. Jorge Azuero/Siim Tuus, Liberty, 9-8(3)

Adrian Forberg Skogeng/Zach Wilder, Ole Miss def. Michael Binder/Ryuji Hirooka, Kentucky, 8-5

Nathan Pasha/Ben Wagland (5-8), Georgia def. Daniel Regan/Georgi Rumenov, Armstrong Atlantic, 8-6

Andreas Bjerrehus/Trpimir Kujundzic, Va. Tech def. Luke Johnson/Gordon Watson, Florida, 8-5

Gonzales Austin/Ryan Lipman (3), Vanderbilt def. Jesus Bandres/Rogerio Ribeiro, ETSU, 8-5

Victor Dias/Joao Pagan, Mercer def. Manuel Barroetavena/Jackson Tresnan, UTC, 9-8(1)

Dominique Maden/Yannick Maden (5-8), Clemson def. William Kallberg/Stefan Lindmark, Ole Miss, 8-3

Garrett Brasseaux/Eric Diaz, Georgia def. Matt Browne/Andrew Mellow, Furman, 8-4

Michael Alford/Florent Diep, Florida def. Gabriel Echeverry/Jordi Vives, FGCU, 8-5

Johan Backstrom/Jonas Lutjen (5-8), Ole Miss def. Hunter Koontz/Lucas Oliveira, Va. Tech, 8-6

Marco Nunez/Austin Smith, Georgia def. Tobi Menhofer/Louis Theodor, Kennesaw State, 8-4

James Chaudry/Malte Stropp (4), Mississippi St. def. Gerardo Meza/Ayrton Wibowo, Clemson, 8-5

Rhys Johnson/Jeff Offerdahl, Vanderbilt def. Beck Pennington/Grant Roberts, Kentucky, 8-3

Hernus Pieters/KU Singh (5-8), Georgia def. Andrew Dromsky/Oliver Webb, Ga. Southern, 8-3

Jordan Angus/Pedro Dumont, Mississippi St. vs. Daniel Sotomarino/Norbert Nemcsek, North Florida--Saturday

Syrym Abdukhalikov/Alejandro Augusto, Tenn. Tech def. Billy Federhofer/Bob van Overbeek (2), Florida, 8-4

 

Division II Doubles Out Matches

Albert Codina Sala/Rafael Racy, Ga. Southern def. Matthew Johnson/Jorge Wilton, Kennesaw State, 9-7

Michael Beiler/Collin Brown, FGCU def. Oliver Strecker/John Tougher, Lipscomb, 9-8(7)

 

Division II Doubles Round of 32

Austin Ansari/Hunter Harrington, Clemson vs. Peter Bleach/David Orces, Citadel--Saturday

Juan Ramirez/Jorge Varon, ETSU def. Ezequiel Gils/Othon Lima, Tenn. Tech, w/o

Juan Melian/Nathan Rakitt, Ga. Tech def. Anderson Scarpa/Austin Emmet, Mercer, 8-4

Beauregard Treyz/Mark Hamill, North Florida def. Josiah Boda/Sergio Mourelo, Liberty, 8-2

Casey Kay/Will Oliver, Georgia def. Elbert Beekman/Vincent DeLise, Mercer, 9-7

Mauricio Antun/Amerigo Contini, Va. Tech def. Alexander Pena/Alex Toliver, Kennesaw State, 8-5

Kyle Hoffman/Marco Osorio, Ga. Southern def. Stephen Crofford/Chris Smith, UTC, score not reported

Julien Belair/Moritz Buerchner, North Florida def. Tianyu Bao/Lance Lvovsky, FGCU, 8-4

Aaron Gomez/Marko Lovrinovic, Va. Tech vs. Garrett Gordon/Vikram Hundal, Ga. Tech--Saturday

Richard Cassagrande/Alex Christ, Furman def. Bernardo Craveiro/Timo Kranz, North Florida, 8-4

Grayson Mills/Rafael Berghaus, Presbyterian def. Vasily Eremeev/Ezequiel Gils, Tenn. Tech, 8-5

Michael Retta/Kris Yee, Vanderbilt def. Guillem Secanell/Dillon Segur, Liberty, 8-6

Egon Samaai/Shea Thomas, Liberty def. Roger Ordeig/Ricardo Pabon, ETSU, 8-6

Fernando Costa/Pedro Davisson, North Florida vs. Albert Codina Sala/Rafael Racy, Ga. Southern--Saturday

Michael Beiler/Collin Brown, FGCU def. Colin Edwards/Anish Sharma, Ga. Tech, 9-7

Jaan Kononov/Pedro Scocuglia, Armstrong Atlantic def. Arnav Mohanty/Arsav Mohanty, Mercer, w/o

 

Shop here for Bulldogs gear

SHOP NOW

At the Official Online Store

    Auctions
    Twitter Facebook Instagram Google