NCAA Singles & Doubles Round Of 16 Results



RELATED STORIES

Men’s Singles Round of 16
#1 Steve Johnson (1), SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA def. #55 Neal Skupski, LSU, 6-3, 6-5, ret. inj.
#39 Alex Domijan, VIRGINIA def. #15 Alex Musialek (9-16), KENTUCKY, 6-0, 3-6, 6-2
#36 Bradley Klahn, STANFORD def. #10 Chase Buchanan (9-16), OHIO STATE, 6-4, 5-7, 6-2
#14 Nik Scholtz (9-16), MISSISSIPPI def. #50 Louis Cant, MISSISSIPPI STATE, 4-6, 7-6(3), 6-4
#5 Henrique Cunha (5), DUKE def. #40 Gonzalo Escobar, TEXAS TECH, 4-6, 6-2, 6-1
#3 Eric Quigley (3), KENTUCKY, def. #13 Artem Ilyushin (9-16), MISSISSIPPI STATE, 7-6(5), 7-6(4)
#9 Blaz Rola (9-16), OHIO STATE def. #7 Dennis Nevolo (7), ILLINOIS, 6-4, 6-3
#2 Mitchell Frank (2), VIRGINIA def. #11 Wil Spencer (9-16), GEORGIA, 6-1, 6-3

Women’s Singles Round of 16
#1 Allie Will (1), FLORIDA def. #37 Abigail Tere-Apisah, GEORGIA STATE, 6-1, 6-4
#6 Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (7), TEXAS A&M def. #29 Petra Niedermayerova, KANSAS STATE, 6-4, 6-3
#3 Nicole Gibbs (3), STANFORD def. #35 Natalie Pluskota, TENNESSEE, 7-6(1), 7-6(6)
#8 Jana Juricova (6), CALIFORNIA def. #40 Aeriel Ellis, TEXAS, 7-6(4), 6-2
#26 Sabrina Santamaria, SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA def. #23 Nina Secerbegovic, BAYLOR, 6-4, 6-4
#13 Zsofi Susanyi (9-16), CALIFORNIA def. #4 Robin Anderson (4), UCLA, 7-5, 6-4 
#5 Mallory Burdette (5), STANFORD def. #14 Zoe Scandalis (9-16), SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA, 6-0, 6-3
#2 Beatrice Capra (2), DUKE def. #9 Lauren Embree (9-16), FLORIDA, 6-1, 6-3

Men’s Doubles Round of 16
#1 Chase Buchanan-Blaz Rola (1), OHIO STATE def. #21 Roy Kalmanovich-Dennis Nevolo, ILLINOIS, 6-7(2), 6-2, 6-1
#7 Panav Jha-Eric Quigley (5-8), KENTUCKY def. #68 Andre Dome-Matt Fawcett, CAL POLY, 7-6(2), 6-3
#4 Bradley Klahn-Ryan Thacher (4), STANFORD def. #16 Henrique Cunha-Chris Mengel, DUKE, 6-7(3), 6-4, 6-2
#10 Costin Paval-Dane Webb, OKLAHOMA def. #15 Alex Llompart-Finn Tearney, PEPPERDINE, 7-6(2), 3-6, 6-3
#63 Antoine Baroz-Alexis Heugas, VCU def. #5 Drew Courtney-Jarmere Jenkins (5-8), VIRGINIA, 6-2, 7-5 
#17 Chris Thiemann-Marcel Thiemann, MISSISSIPPI def. #3 Kevin King-Juan Spir (3), GEORGIA TECH, 7-6(6), 3-6, 6-4
#18 Raony Carvalho-Gonzalo Escobar, TEXAS TECH def. #6 Nick Andrews-Christoffer Konigsfeldt (5-8), CALIFORNIA, 6-3, 6-1
#2 Steve Johnson-Roberto Quiroz (2), SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA def. #28 Jarryd Botha-Ricky Doverspike, ALABAMA, 6-3, 7-5

Women’s Doubles Round of 16
#13 Ema Burgic-Nina Secerbegovic, BAYLOR def. Alexa Guarachi-Courtney McLane, ALABAMA, 6-3, 6-3
#9 Courtney Dolehide-Pamela Montez, UCLA  def. #8 Kristy Frilling-Shannon Mathews (5-8), NOTRE DAME, 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
#27 Nadja Gilchrist-Chelsey Gullickson, GEORGIA  def. #11 Emina Bektas-Brooke Bolender, MICHIGAN, 4-6, 7-6(0), 6-1
#15 Jana Juricova-Zsofi Susanyi, CALIFORNIA def. #30 Lauren Mira-Jackie Wu, VANDERBILT, 6-0, 7-5
#22 Lauren Embree-Joanna Mather, FLORIDA def. #5 Annie Goransson-Anett Schutting (5-8), CALIFORNIA, 3-6, 6-3, 6-3
#10 Natalie Pluskota-Kata Szekely, TENNESSEE def. #18 Emily Fraser-Lindsey Hardenbergh, VIRGINIA, 7-6(3), 7-6(2)
#32 Lorraine Guillermo-Khunpak Issara, PEPPERDINE def. #23 Alex Anghelescu-Jillian O’Neill, GEORGIA TECH, 6-1, 6-2
#2 Mallory Burdette-Nicole Gibbs (2), STANFORD def. #26 Natalie Beazant-Dominique Harmath, RICE, 6-2, 6-2

Shop here for Bulldogs gear

SHOP NOW

At the Official Online Store

    Auctions
    Twitter Facebook Instagram Google