Round of 16 Doubles Results



RELATED STORIES

May 23, 2014

Men's Doubles - Round of 16

#15 Francis Alcantara/Alex Sarkissian (PEPPERDINE) def. #60 Jack Findel-Hawkins/Norbert Nemcsek (UNF), 6-2, 6-1

#14 Arjun Kadhe/Jakob Sude (OKLA. STATE) def. #8 [5-8] Hernus Pieters/Ben Wagland (UGA), 6-3, 7-6 (3)
#3 [4] Peter Kobelt/Kevin Metka (OSU) def. #26 Russell Bader/Leonard Stakhovsky (PENN STATE), 6-1, 7-6 (3) 
#16 Lloyd Glasspool/Søren Hess-Olesen (UT) def. #67 Henry Craig/Alex Gasson (DENVER), 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 
#9 Hunter Harrington/Dominique Maden (CLEMSON) def. #42 Alexis Heugas/Nick Jones (VCU), 6-4, 7-6 (3)
#4 [3] Gonzales Austin/Ryan Lipman (VANDY) def. #17 Jordan Angus/Malte Stropp (MISS. STATE), 7-6 (6), 3-6, 6-4
#28 Gregory Bayane/Chase Melton (CAL) def. #29 Ian Dempster/Robbie Mudge (NC STATE), 5-7, 6-2, 7-6 (5)
#2 [2] Mikelis Libietis/Hunter Reese (TENN) def. #10 Marcos Giron/Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA), 6-1, 6-4


Women's Doubles - Round of 16

#13 Whitney Kay/Caroline Price (UNC) def. #32 Beatrice Gumulya/Jessy Rompies (CLEMSON), 6-3, 2-6, 7-6 (5)

#5 [5-8] Beatrice Capra/Hanna Mar (DUKE) def. #78 Michaela Capannolo/Yuki Chiang (PEPPERDINE), 6-4, 6-3 
#4 [4] Maya Jansen/Erin Routliffe (BAMA) def. #25 Masa Grgan/Abigail Tere-Apisah (GA. STATE), 6-3, 6-3 
#8 [5-8] Monique Albuquerque/Clementina Riobueno (MIAMI) def. #10 Kristie Ahn/Carol Zhao (STAN), 6-4, 7-5 
#15 Pleun Burgmans/Emily Flickinger (AUBURN) def. #16 Brynn Boren/Zoë Katz (USC), 7-5, 7-5 
#3 [3] Hayley Carter/Jamie Loeb (UNC) def. #12 Quinn Gleason/Britney Sanders (NOTRE DAME), 6-2, 6-3
#35 Victoria Kisialeva/Blair Shankle (BAYLOR) def. #27 Sofie Oyen/Belinda Woolcock (UF), 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 
#2 [2] Lauren Herring/Maho Kowase (UGA) def. #29 Alicia Barnett/Veronica Corning (NWESTERN), 5-7, 6-2, 6-3

Bold
matches are finished; seed in []

Live Blog Georgia Bulldogs Men's Tennis Wall
 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL

Are you committed?

Tell us how at
http://gado.gs/ru
and tag
#CommitToTheG
  • There are no recent results.
  • Friday, Feb 12
    TBA
    vs ITA National Team Indoor Championships
    Charlottesville, Va.
    Saturday, Feb 13
    TBA
    vs ITA National Team Indoor Championships
    Charlottesville, Va.
    Sunday, Feb 14
    TBA
    vs ITA National Team Indoor Championships
    Charlottesville, Va.
    Monday, Feb 15
    TBA
    vs ITA National Team Indoor Championships
    Charlottesville, Va.
    Sunday, Feb 28
    2:00 PM
    vs ETSU
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 4
    2:30 PM
    vs Mississippi State
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 6
    1:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 13
    1:00 PM
    at Vanderbilt
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 18
    5:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.
    Sunday, Mar 20
    2:00 PM
    vs Ohio State
    Athens, Ga.
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS