Round of 16 Doubles Results



RELATED STORIES

May 23, 2014

Men's Doubles - Round of 16

#15 Francis Alcantara/Alex Sarkissian (PEPPERDINE) def. #60 Jack Findel-Hawkins/Norbert Nemcsek (UNF), 6-2, 6-1

#14 Arjun Kadhe/Jakob Sude (OKLA. STATE) def. #8 [5-8] Hernus Pieters/Ben Wagland (UGA), 6-3, 7-6 (3)
#3 [4] Peter Kobelt/Kevin Metka (OSU) def. #26 Russell Bader/Leonard Stakhovsky (PENN STATE), 6-1, 7-6 (3) 
#16 Lloyd Glasspool/Søren Hess-Olesen (UT) def. #67 Henry Craig/Alex Gasson (DENVER), 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 
#9 Hunter Harrington/Dominique Maden (CLEMSON) def. #42 Alexis Heugas/Nick Jones (VCU), 6-4, 7-6 (3)
#4 [3] Gonzales Austin/Ryan Lipman (VANDY) def. #17 Jordan Angus/Malte Stropp (MISS. STATE), 7-6 (6), 3-6, 6-4
#28 Gregory Bayane/Chase Melton (CAL) def. #29 Ian Dempster/Robbie Mudge (NC STATE), 5-7, 6-2, 7-6 (5)
#2 [2] Mikelis Libietis/Hunter Reese (TENN) def. #10 Marcos Giron/Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA), 6-1, 6-4


Women's Doubles - Round of 16

#13 Whitney Kay/Caroline Price (UNC) def. #32 Beatrice Gumulya/Jessy Rompies (CLEMSON), 6-3, 2-6, 7-6 (5)

#5 [5-8] Beatrice Capra/Hanna Mar (DUKE) def. #78 Michaela Capannolo/Yuki Chiang (PEPPERDINE), 6-4, 6-3 
#4 [4] Maya Jansen/Erin Routliffe (BAMA) def. #25 Masa Grgan/Abigail Tere-Apisah (GA. STATE), 6-3, 6-3 
#8 [5-8] Monique Albuquerque/Clementina Riobueno (MIAMI) def. #10 Kristie Ahn/Carol Zhao (STAN), 6-4, 7-5 
#15 Pleun Burgmans/Emily Flickinger (AUBURN) def. #16 Brynn Boren/Zoë Katz (USC), 7-5, 7-5 
#3 [3] Hayley Carter/Jamie Loeb (UNC) def. #12 Quinn Gleason/Britney Sanders (NOTRE DAME), 6-2, 6-3
#35 Victoria Kisialeva/Blair Shankle (BAYLOR) def. #27 Sofie Oyen/Belinda Woolcock (UF), 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 
#2 [2] Lauren Herring/Maho Kowase (UGA) def. #29 Alicia Barnett/Veronica Corning (NWESTERN), 5-7, 6-2, 6-3

Bold
matches are finished; seed in []

Live Blog Georgia Bulldogs Men's Tennis Wall
 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL

Are you committed?

Tell us how at
http://gado.gs/ru
and tag
#CommitToTheG
  • There are no recent results.
  • Friday, Sept 11
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiate Championships
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Sept 12
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiate Championships
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Sept 13
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiate Championships
    Athens, Ga.
    Monday, Sept 14
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiate Championships
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Sept 18
    All Day
    vs Oracle/ITA Masters
    Malibu, Calif.
    Saturday, Sept 19
    All Day
    vs Oracle/ITA Masters
    Malibu, Calif.
    Sunday, Sept 20
    All Day
    vs Oracle/ITA Masters
    Malibu, Calif.
    Thursday, Sept 24
    All Day
    vs Cajun Classic
    Baton Rouge, La.
    Friday, Sept 25
    All Day
    vs Cajun Classic
    Baton Rouge, La.
    Friday, Sept 25
    All Day
    at Georgia Tech Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS