Round of 16 Singles Results



RELATED STORIES

May 23, 2014

Men's Singles - Round of 16

#47 Roberto Cid (SOUTH FLORIDA) def. #41 Dane Webb (OKLAHOMA), 6-2, 7-5

#28 Alex Sarkissian (PEPPERDINE) def. #38 Leandro Toledo (MINNESOTA), 7-6(1), 6-2
#39 Denis Nguyen (HARVARD) def. #54 Andrew Adams (SOUTH CAROLINA), 6-4, 6-1
#51 Florent Diep (FLORIDA) def. #21 Gonzales Austin (VANDERBILT), 6-1, 1-6, 6-3
#16 [9-16] Søren Hess-Olesen (TEXAS) def. #22 Shane Vinsant (TEXAS A&M), 5-7, 7-6(3), 6-3
#35 Mackenzie McDonald (UCLA) def. #12 [9-16] Nik Scholtz (OLE MISS), 1-6, 6-3, 6-4
#55 Ben McLachlan (CALIFORNIA) def. #59 Ryan Lipman (VANDERBILT), 6-3, 6-4
#2 [2] Marcos Giron (UCLA) def. #30 Nathan Pasha (GEORGIA), 7-6, 6-3


Women's Singles - Round of 16

#1 [1] Jamie Loeb (NORTH CAROLINA) def. #12 [9-16] Breaunna Addison (TEXAS), 7-5, 6-4

#24 Lynn Chi (CALIFORNIA) def. #8 [8] Jennifer Brady (UCLA), 6-3, 6-2
#22 Abigail Tere-Apisah (GEORGIA STATE) def. #3 [3] Kristie Ahn (STANFORD), 6-3, 1-0, ret. inj.
#7 [5] Beatrice Capra (DUKE) def. #15 [9-16] Silvia Garcia (GEORGIA), 7-6(4), 6-2
#13 [9-16] Chanelle Van Nguyen (UCLA) def. #21 Carol Zhao (STANFORD), 7-5, 6-2
#27 Ester Goldfeld (DUKE) def. #52 Viktoriya Lushkova (OKLAHOMA STATE), 6-4, 6-3
#5 [7] Hayley Carter (NORTH CAROLINA) def. #11 [9-16] Jenny Jullien (ST. MARY’S), 7-5, 6-2
#32 Danielle Collins (VIRGINIA) def. #2 [2] Robin Anderson (UCLA), 6-1, 6-4

seed in []

Live Blog Georgia Bulldogs Men's Tennis Wall
 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL

Are you committed?

Tell us how at
http://gado.gs/ru
and tag
#CommitToTheG
  • There are no recent results.
  • Friday, Feb 12
    TBA
    vs ITA National Team Indoor Championships
    Charlottesville, Va.
    Saturday, Feb 13
    TBA
    vs ITA National Team Indoor Championships
    Charlottesville, Va.
    Sunday, Feb 14
    TBA
    vs ITA National Team Indoor Championships
    Charlottesville, Va.
    Monday, Feb 15
    TBA
    vs ITA National Team Indoor Championships
    Charlottesville, Va.
    Sunday, Feb 28
    2:00 PM
    vs ETSU
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 4
    2:30 PM
    vs Mississippi State
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 6
    1:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 13
    1:00 PM
    at Vanderbilt
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 18
    5:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.
    Sunday, Mar 20
    2:00 PM
    vs Ohio State
    Athens, Ga.
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS