Career Scoring
RankNameYearsGPts.
1.Litterial Green1989-921162,111
2.Alec Kessler1987-901231,788
3.Vern Fleming1981-841251,777
4.Dominique Wilkins1980-82 781,688
5.Walter Daniels1976-791011,679
6.Bob Lienhard1968-70 751,659
7. J.J. Frazier 2013-17 130 1,628
8.Shandon Anderson1993-961181,517
9.Terry Fair1980-831231,492
10.Sundiata Gaines2004-081231,469
11.D.A. Layne1999-2001911,451
12.James Banks1981-841251,430
13.Carlos Strong1993-961181,414
14.Trey Thompkins2009-11891,396
15.Levi Stukes2004-071151,383
16.Ronnie Hogue1971-73 771,367
17.Willie Anderson1985-881071,350
18. Ezra Williams2001-03901,349
19. Charles Claxton1992-951161,274
20. Eric Marbury1979-821101,261
21. Bob Healey1947-501001,259
22. Lavon Mercer1977-801061,253
23. Jimmy Pitts1963-65 781,240
24. Jacky Dorsey1975-76 521,234
25. Ray Harrison1996-991261,230
26. Joe Ward1984-861071,203
27. Jerry Waller1964-66 751,170
28. G.G. Smith1996-991291,131
29.Jerry Epling1968-70 751,123
Nemanja Djurisic2011-151311,123
31. Michael Chadwick1996-991291,100
32. Travis Leslie2009-11901,099
33. Jumaine Jones1998-99651,079
34. Terrance Woodbury2005-091071,073
35. Bill Ensley1954-59 951,067
36. Rashad Wright2000-041191,064
37. Charles Mann2012-15981,042
38. Gerald Crosby1982-851161,032
39. Jarvis Hayes2002-03561,031
40. Chris Daniels2000-041191,028

Career Rebounding
RankName, Years PlayedRebs.GamesAvg.
1.Bob Lienhard (1968-70)1,1167514.9
2.Terry Fair (1980-83)9231237.5
3.Alec Kessler (1987-90)8931237.3
4.Jerry Waller (1964-66)8677511.6
5.Charles Claxton (1992-95)8401167.2
6.Lavon Mercer (1977-80)83810611.2
7.Chris Daniels (2000-04)7631196.4
8.Carlos Strong (1993-96)7391186.3
9.Tim Bassett (1972-73)7055213.6
10.Trey Thompkins (2009-11)693897.8
11.John Johnson (1959-61)684778.9
12.Sundiata Gaines (2004-08)6741235.5
13.Marcus Thornton (2010-15)6641335.0
14.James Banks (1981-84)6541255.2
15.Ray Jeffords (1966-68)633768.3
16.Dominique Wilkins (1980-82)588787.5

Career Assists
RankName, Years PlayedAst.GamesAvg.
1.Rashad Wright (2000-04)4931194.1
2.Sundiata Gaines (2004-08)4761233.9
3.Litterial Green (1989-92)466116 4.0
4.G.G. Smith (1996-99)4401293.4
5. J.J. Frazier (2013-17) 422 130 3.3
6.Vern Fleming (1981-84)4001253.2
Dustin Ware (2009-12)4001283.1
8. Pertha Robinson (1993-96)3991073.7
9. Rod Cole (1988-91)3791263.0
10. Ray Harrison (1996-99)3771263.0
11. Donald Hartry (1983-86)3551242.9
12. Gerald Crosby (1982-85)3491153.0
13. Willie Anderson (1985-88)3341073.1
14. Shandon Anderson (1993-96)3241182.7
15. Walter Daniels (1976-79)2991013.0
16. Bernard Davis (1991-94)2931072.7
17.Gino Gianfrancesco (1971-73)275913.0

Career Steals
RankName, Years PlayedStl.GamesAvg.
1.Sundiata Gaines (2004-08)2591232.1
2.Pat Hamilton (1985-89)2161022.1
3.Shandon Anderson (1992-96)2121181.8
4.Vern Fleming (1980-84)2051251.6
5.Rod Cole (1987-91)1911261.5
6.Levi Stukes (2003-07)1791151.6
7.Ray Harrison (1995-99)1771261.4
8.Rashad Wright (2000-04)1681191.4
Chris Daniels (2000-04)1681191.4
10. J.J. Frazier 164 1301.3

Career Blocked Shots
RankName, Years PlayedBlk.GamesAvg.
1.Lavon Mercer (1977-80)3021062.8
2.Charles Claxton (1992-95)2471162.1
3.Terrell Bell (1993-96)1681021.6
4.Dominique Wilkins (1980-82)142781.8
5.Richard Corhen (1982-85)1251201.1

HunkerDown Productions
  • There are no recent results.
  • There are no upcoming events.
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS