Career Scoring
RankNameYearsGPts.
1.Litterial Green1989-921162,111
2.Alec Kessler1987-901231,788
3.Vern Fleming1981-841251,777
4.Dominique Wilkins1980-82 781,688
5.Walter Daniels1976-791011,679
6.Bob Lienhard1968-70 751,659
7.Shandon Anderson1993-961181,517
8.Terry Fair1980-831231,492
9.Sundiata Gaines2004-081231,469
10.D.A. Layne1999-2001911,451
11.James Banks1981-841251,430
12.Carlos Strong1993-961181,414
13.Trey Thompkins2009-11841,314
14.Levi Stukes2004-071151,383
15.Ronnie Hogue1971-73 771,367
16.Willie Anderson1985-881071,350
17.Ezra Williams2001-03901,349
18.Charles Claxton1992-951161,274
19.Eric Marbury1979-821101,261
20.Bob Healey1947-501001,259
21.Lavon Mercer1977-801061,253
22.Jimmy Pitts1963-65 781,240
23.Jacky Dorsey1975-76 521,234
24.Ray Harrison1996-991261,230
25.Joe Ward1984-861071,203
26.Jerry Waller1964-66 751,170
27.G.G. Smith1996-991291,131
28.Jerry Epling1968-70 751,123
29.Michael Chadwick1996-991291,100
30.Travis Leslie2009-11901,099
31.Jumaine Jones1998-99651,079
32.Terrance Woodbury2005-091071,073
33.Bill Ensley1954-59 951,067
34.Rashad Wright2000-041191,064
35.Gerald Crosby1982-851161,032
36.Jarvis Hayes2002-03561,031
37.Chris Daniels2000-041191,028
38.Allan Johnson1960-62 751,017
39.Bob Schloss1948-511041,016
40.Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 2011-13 64 1,013
41. Joe Jordan1948-511001,012
Fred Edmondson1954-59 961,012
43.Dustin Ware2009-121281,007

Career Rebounding
RankName, Years PlayedRebs.GamesAvg.
1.Bob Lienhard (1968-70)1,1167514.9
2.Terry Fair (1980-83)9231237.5
3.Alec Kessler (1987-90)8931237.3
4.Jerry Waller (1964-66)8677511.6
5.Charles Claxton (1992-95)8401167.2
6.Lavon Mercer (1977-80)83810611.2
7.Chris Daniels (2000-04)7631196.4
8.Carlos Strong (1993-96)7391186.3
9.Tim Bassett (1972-73)7055213.6
10.Trey Thompkins (2009-11)693897.8
11.John Johnson (1959-61)684778.9
12.Sundiata Gaines (2004-08)6741235.5
13.James Banks (1981-84)6541255.2
14.Ray Jeffords (1966-68)633768.3
15.Dominique Wilkins (1980-82)588787.5

Career Assists
RankName, Years PlayedAst.GamesAvg.
1.Rashad Wright (2000-04)4931194.1
2.Sundiata Gaines (2004-08)4761233.9
3.Litterial Green (1989-92)466116 4.0
4.G.G. Smith (1996-99)4401293.4
5.Vern Fleming (1981-84)4001253.2
Dustin Ware (2009-12)4001283.1
7.Pertha Robinson (1993-96)3991073.7
8.Rod Cole (1988-91)3791263.0
9.Ray Harrison (1996-99)3771263.0
10.Donald Hartry (1983-86)3551242.9
11.Gerald Crosby (1982-85)3491153.0
12.Willie Anderson (1985-88)3341073.1
13.Shandon Anderson (1993-96)3241182.7
14.Walter Daniels (1976-79)2991013.0
15.Bernard Davis (1991-94)2931072.7
16.Gino Gianfrancesco (1971-73)275913.0

Career Steals
RankName, Years PlayedStl.GamesAvg.
1.Sundiata Gaines (2004-08)2591232.1
2.Pat Hamilton (1985-89)2161022.1
3.Shandon Anderson (1992-96)2121181.8
4.Vern Fleming (1980-84)2051251.6
5.Rod Cole (1987-91)1911261.5
6.Levi Stukes (2003-07)1791151.6
7.Ray Harrison (1995-99)1771261.4
8.Rashad Wright (2000-04)1681191.4
Chris Daniels (2000-04)1681191.4
10.Litterial Green (1988-92)1471161.3

Career Blocked Shots
RankName, Years PlayedBlk.GamesAvg.
1.Lavon Mercer (1977-80)3021062.8
2.Charles Claxton (1992-95)2471162.1
3.Terrell Bell (1993-96)1681021.6
4.Dominique Wilkins (1980-82)142781.8
5.Richard Corhen (1982-85)1251201.1
Shop here for Bulldogs gear

SHOP NOW

At the Official Online Store

    Auctions
    Twitter Facebook Instagram Google