Georgia Cross Country Rosters
Coaches


Men
NameHt.ClassHometown/High School
aimable muhoziMuhozi Aimable695-92RS FRStone Mountain, Ga./Clarkston
bradley jackJack Bradley675-71FRDuluth, Ga./Peachtree Ridge
dwyer henryHenry Dwyer746-26RS JRAthens, Ga./Athens Academy
estime terrellTerrell Estime715-114RS SOSnellville, Ga./Brookwood
gildard jamesJames Gildard715-111FRChapel Hill, N.C./East Chapel Hill
hampton jerameyJeramey Hampton715-113SOSuwanee, Ga./North Gwinnett
hans michaelMichael Hans726-01FRWatkinsville, Ga./Oconee County
hicks jimmyJimmy Hicks756-37SREast Lansing, Mich./Lansing Catholic
jones tylerTyler Jones756-32RS FRBogart, Ga./North Oconee
kamau bryanBryan Kamau715-115JRSnellville, Ga./Shiloh
malanoski morganMorgan Malanoski726-07SRSnellville, Ga./Brookwood
martinez stephenStephen Martinez726-03SODoraville, Ga./St. Pius X
moses jonathanJonathan Moses675-77SRLawrenceville, Ga./Collins Hill
nail parkerParker Nail695-91FRFayetteville, Ga./Whitewater
navarro danielDaniel Navarro736-15JRKennesaw, Ga./Marist School
pelham jonathanJonathan Pelham766-42RS FRLaGrange, Ga./LaGrange
peppenhorst ryanRyan Peppenhorst695-92RS FRCumming, Ga./South Forsyth
reichard nateNate Reichard726-01FRDuluth, Ga./Peachtree Ridge
sprague austinAustin Sprague695-95JRDunwoody, Ga./St. Pius X
stockwell davisDavis Stockwell695-91FRAtlanta, Ga./Lakeside
vaughn sidSid Vaughn675-77SRBaton Rouge, La./Lakeside (Ga.)
westog ericEric Westog705-105JRWilmington, Del./Mill Creek (Hoschton, Ga.)

Women
NameHt.ClassHometown/High School
ainslie morganMorgan Ainslie675-76RS JRMarietta, Ga./Lassiter
audi gabriellaGabriella Audi645-41FRSinking Spring, Pa./Wilson
branch haileyHailey Branch655-54RS SOAtlanta, Ga./The Lovett School
castro allieAllie Castro675-75JRDenver, N.C./North Lincoln
dickey carolineCaroline Dickey675-74RS SOGainesville, Ga./North Hall
drop jessicaJessica Drop645-41FRDurham, Conn./Coginchaug
drop samSam Drop635-31FRDurham, Conn./Coginchaug
epps cavanaCavana Epps645-43SOTalbotton, Ga./Central
faber dorieDorie Faber655-54RS SOBogart, Ga./North Oconee
gandolfo annaAnna Gandolfo685-84RS SOJohns Creek, Ga./Blessed Trinity
garrison emmaEmma Garrison685-81FRBlairsville, Ga./Union County
gomez yanelyYanely Gomez625-21FRLawrenceville, Ga./Grayson
green kingsleyKingsley Green655-53SOWoodstock, Ga./Etowah
green morganMorgan Green675-76RS JRRoswell, Ga./Roswell
heavern ansleyAnsley Heavern645-41FRDunwoody, Ga./Dunwoody
hovis laurenLauren Hovis635-35JRDacula, Ga./Mill Creek
lippitt addyAddy Lippitt645-45JRLawrenceville, Ga./Peachtree Ridge
maisel emmaEmma Maisel675-71FRCumming, Ga./South Forsyth
moore virginiaVirginia Moore675-71FRAlbany, Ga./Deerfield-Windsor
northrop kateKate Northrop665-66RS JRAtlanta, Ga./Marist School
powell ashleyAshley Powell615-14RS SOValdosta, Ga./Lowndes
ragsdale breBre Ragsdale665-65JRPeachtree City, Ga./Starr's Mill
sumner laurelLaurel Sumner655-55JRSnellville, Ga./Brookwood
tavani graceGrace Tavani665-64RS SORoswell, Ga./Centennial
wallin laurenLauren Wallin685-81FRCanton, Ga./Creekview
yue tiffanyTiffany Yue675-71FRLawrenceville, Ga./Northview

Coaches
Petros Kyprianou - Head Coach
Patrick Cunniff - Distance Coach
Alex Noel - Volunteer Assistant - Distance


HunkerDown Productions
  • There are no recent results.
  • Saturday, Oct 1
    11:00 AM
    at Paul Short Run
    Bethlehem, Pa.

    Friday, Oct 14
    TBA
    at Crimson Classic
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.

    Friday, Oct 28
    11:00 AM
    at SEC Championships
    Fayetteville, Ark.

    Friday, Nov 11
    TBA
    at NCAA South Regional
    Tallahassee, Fla.

    Saturday, Nov 19
    11:00 AM
    at NCAA Championships
    Terre Haute, Ind.

VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS