Results

Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2013 05:55 PM
            2013 SEC Indoor Championships - 2/22/2013 to 2/24/2013             
                          Randal Tyson Track Complex                           
                     Univ.of Arkansas -- Fayetteville, AR                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 M
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R  7.09  2/11/2005   Veronica Campbell, Adidas                   
    SEC Meet: M  7.13  2008        Kelly Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                       7.24   10   
  2 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                 7.26    8   
  3 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                 7.34    6   
  4 Shayla Sanders            FR Florida                   7.36    5   
  5 Asia Cooper               FR Mississippi               7.40    4   
  6 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                 7.41    3   
  7 Keilah Tyson              SO Kentucky                  7.46    2   
  8 Kai Selvon                JR Auburn                    9.30    1   
 
Event 2  Women 200 M
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
    SEC Meet: M 22.46  2007        Kerron Stewart, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan          SR LSU                      22.54   2  10   
  2 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                22.70   2   8   
  3 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                22.73   1   6   
  4 Regina George             SR Arkansas                 23.17   1   5   
  5 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                23.22   2   4   
  6 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  23.60   1   3   
  7 Tynia Gaither             SO Georgia                  23.96   2   2   
 
Event 3  Women 400 M
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 50.82  3/13/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    SEC Meet: M 51.13  2004        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Regina George             SR Arkansas                 51.40   2  10   
  2 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                52.16   2   8   
  3 Shaunae Miller            FR Georgia                  52.21   1   6   
  4 Erika Rucker              SO S Carolina               52.22   1   5   
  5 Ebony Eutsey              JR Florida                  52.53   1   4   
  6 Sparkle McKnight          JR Arkansas                 52.77   2   3   
  7 Ibukun Mayungbe           JR Texas A&M                52.86   2   2   
  8 Jody-Ann Muir             SR Miss State               53.22   1   1   
 
Event 4  Women 800 M
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    SEC Meet: M 2:00.75  2005        Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlene Lipsey           SR LSU                    2:02.48   10   
  2 Natoya Goule              JR LSU                    2:03.08    8   
  3 Nijgia Snapp              SR Tennessee              2:05.97    6   
  4 Megan Malasarte           JR Georgia                2:06.39    5   
  5 Allison Peare             JR Kentucky               2:06.45    4   
  6 Yanique Malcolm           JR Alabama                2:06.87    3   
  7 Martine Borge             SR Arkansas               2:07.62    2   
  8 Kimberley Ficenec         FR Alabama                2:07.78    1   
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 4:32.24  3/13/2004   Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State     
    SEC Meet: M 4:34.49  2012        Kristen Gillespie, Arkansas               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cory McGee                JR Florida                4:35.33   10   
  2 Laura Roxberg             SR Missouri               4:36.02    8   
  3 Agata Strausa             JR Florida                4:38.03    6   
  4 Cally Macumber            SR Kentucky               4:43.00    5   
  5 Grace Heymsfield          JR Arkansas               4:43.16    4   
  6 Keri Wood                 JR Arkansas               4:43.58    3   
  7 Stella Christoforou       JR Georgia                4:44.46    2   
  8 Jessica Kamilos           SO Arkansas               4:45.05    1   
  9 Stephanie Strasser        SR Florida                4:46.89  
 10 Lily Williams             FR Vanderbilt             4:49.46  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 M
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    SEC Meet: M 15:53.34  1990        Valerie McGovern, Kentucky               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Carleton            SR LSU                   16:18.20   2  10   
  2 Kayla Lampe               FR S Carolina            16:19.02   2   8   
  3 Diane Robison             SO Arkansas              16:24.19   2   6   
  4 Chelsea Oswald            JR Kentucky              16:24.42   1   5   
  5 Dominique Scott           SO Arkansas              16:35.02   2   4   
  6 Shannon Klenke            SO Arkansas              16:36.57   2   3   
  7 Semehar Tesfaye           SR Arkansas              16:43.45   2   2   
  8 Leslie Boozer             JR Georgia               16:50.78   2   1   
  9 Amanda Jenkins            JR Texas A&M             16:54.55   2 
 10 Florence Ngetich          JR Florida               16:58.06   2 
 11 Morgan Van Gorder         SR Georgia               17:01.11   1 
 12 Allie Scalf               SR Vanderbilt            17:03.15   2 
 13 Jordan White              SR Vanderbilt            17:10.43   2 
 14 Grace Fletcher            SO Texas A&M             17:10.58   2 
 15 Katelyn Greenleaf         FR Alabama               17:11.89   1 
 16 Amira Joseph              FR Vanderbilt            17:13.74   1 
 17 Mary Fouse                FR S Carolina            17:14.85   1 
 18 Anna Bostrom              JR Kentucky              17:16.69   1 
 19 Callie Cooper             JR Florida               17:16.83   2 
 20 Kelsey Breathitt          SR Mississippi           17:22.97   1 
 21 Rachel Carpino            JR Arkansas              17:25.67   1 
 22 Hillary Montgomery        SO Texas A&M             17:28.18   2 
 23 Claire Turner             SR Alabama               17:30.79   1 
 24 Hannah Davidson           SR Tennessee             17:37.18   2 
 25 Kayleigh Skinner          JR Mississippi           17:41.67   1 
 26 Amy McCrory               JR Mississippi           17:43.99   1 
 -- Megan Yohe                JR Vanderbilt                 DNF   1 
 -- Claire Benjamin           SO Vanderbilt                 DNF   1 
 -- Jodie McGuff              SO Miss State                 DNF   1 
 -- Analisa Patrick           FR Alabama                    DNF   1 
 -- Courtney Brown            FR Missouri                   DNF   1 
 -- Katie Breathitt           SR Mississippi                DNF   1 
 
Event 8  Women 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, USC                        
    SEC Meet: M  8.00  2000        Vonette Dixon, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jasmin Stowers            JR LSU                       8.06   10   
  2 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                 8.20    8   
  3 Kierre Beckles            SR S Carolina                8.24    6   
  4 Ugonna Ndu                SR Florida                   8.31    5   
  5 Ivanique Kemp             SR Arkansas                  8.35    4   
  6 Shanekia Hall             SR LSU                       8.38    3   
  7 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State                8.51    2   
 -- Samantha Scarlett         FR Auburn                      DQ   5.6 (a) Lead Leg Vio
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                     
    SEC Meet: M 3:29.06  2005        LSU                                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            3:29.60   3  10   
     1) Regina George SR                2) Sparkle McKnight JR            
     3) Gwendolyn Flowers SR            4) Chrishuna Williams SO          
  2 South Carolina                                      3:33.68   3   8   
     1) Erika Rucker SO                 2) Kierre Beckles SR              
     3) Tyler Brockington FR            4) Christal Green SO              
  3 LSU                                                 3:35.01   3   6   
     1) Natoya Goule JR                 2) Kimberlyn Duncan SR            
     3) Siedda Herbert SR               4) Montene' Speight SO            
  4 Texas A&M                                           3:35.33   2   5   
     1) Janeil Bellille JR              2) Ibukun Mayungbe JR             
     3) Kamaria Brown SO                4) Olivia Ekponé SO               
  5 Miss State                                          3:39.28   2   4   
     1) Ocian Archer SO                 2) Jody-Ann Muir SR               
     3) Erica Bougard SO                4) Kanisha Carey SR               
  6 Tennessee                                           3:39.40   2   3   
     1) Kianna Ruff JR                  2) Martinique Octave SR           
     3) Felicia Brown FR                4) Brittney Jackson JR            
  7 Kentucky                                            3:41.38   1   2   
     1) Angelica Whaley SO              2) Julie Nunn JR                  
     3) Keilah Tyson SO                 4) Morganne Phillips FR           
  8 Mississippi                                         3:44.95   1   1   
     1) Kiannah Alexander FR            2) Jasmine Williams SR            
     3) Destiny Lundy SO                4) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen SR       
  9 Vanderbilt                                          3:45.22   1 
     1) Jennifer Cannon FR              2) Skyler Carpenter FR            
     3) Janetra Gleaves SO              4) Faith Washington FR            
 10 Auburn                                              3:50.50   1 
     1) Samantha Berggren SO            2) Alycia Prior SO                
     3) V'alonee Robinson JR            4) Kai Selvon JR                  
 -- Alabama                                                 DNF   2 
     1) Joy Maneice-Marbury FR          2) Kyri Tabor FR                  
     3) Yanique Malcolm JR              4) Shani Chandler JR              
 -- Florida                                                  DQ   3  Interference
     1) Ebony Eutsey JR                 2) Destinee Gause FR              
     3) Robin Reynolds FR               4) Lanie Whittaker SR             
 
Event 10  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 10:58.19  3/8/2002    UCLA                                     
    SEC Meet: M 11:05.37  2011        Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          B Sheffey, A Harris, C Price, J Areson            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Florida                                            11:13.45   10   
     1) Mandy Perkins SR                2) Amani Bryant SR                
     3) Agata Strausa JR                4) Cory McGee JR                  
  2 Arkansas                                           11:14.41    8   
     1) Grace Heymsfield JR             2) Ivanique Kemp SR               
     3) Martine Borge SR                4) Keri Wood JR                   
  3 LSU                                                11:23.01    6   
     1) Andria Aguilar FR               2) Latoya McDermott SR            
     3) Nikita Tracey JR                4) Charlene Lipsey SR             
  4 Tennessee                                          11:23.77    5   
     1) Alexis Panisse FR               2) Charity Honeycutt SR           
     3) Kianna Ruff JR                  4) Amber Zimmerman JR             
  5 Georgia                                            11:25.25    4   
     1) Stella Christoforou JR          2) Shaunae Miller FR              
     3) Megan Malasarte JR              4) Carly Hamilton SO              
  6 Vanderbilt                                         11:25.57    3   
     1) Lily Williams FR                2) Faith Washington FR            
     3) Sara Barron FR                  4) Kristen Findley SR             
  7 Mississippi                                        11:30.13    2   
     1) Anne Threlkeld SR               2) Tia Leake JR                   
     3) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen SR        4) Haley Cutright SO              
  8 Alabama                                            11:32.52    1   
     1) Meropi Panagiotou FR            2) Dacia Mays JR                  
     3) Kimberley Ficenec FR            4) Susie Kemper FR                
  9 Missouri                                           11:40.42  
     1) Alison Ross JR                  2) Kelcy Vanarsdall SR            
     3) Landon Wachter JR               4) Laura Roxberg SR               
 10 Texas A&M                                          11:40.93  
     1) Ashley Chamberlain SO           2) Donique' Flemings SR           
     3) Aliese Hyde JR                  4) Sophie Blake JR                
 11 Miss State                                         11:45.43  
     1) Chloe Phillips JR               2) Brittany Covington JR          
     3) Katie Huston JR                 4) Fabienne Amrhein FR            
 12 South Carolina                                     11:46.07  
     1) Lisa Zimmer FR                  2) Amber Allen JR                 
     3) Anna Todd FR                    4) Chelsea France SR              
 13 Kentucky                                           11:55.39  
     1) Allison Peare JR                2) Shiara Robinson SR             
     3) Mary Kate Ponder FR             4) Hiruni Wijayaratne JR          
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 1.95m  2/10/2006   Amy Acuff, USA                              
    SEC Meet: M 1.88m  2006        Spencer/Reese/Schade, UGA/UMS/BAMA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeannelle Scheper         JR S Carolina               1.87m    6-01.50  10   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Krystle Schade            JR Alabama                  1.84m    6-00.50   8   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXP    X 
  3 Taylor Burke              SO Florida                  1.84m    6-00.50   6   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 1.87 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Makeba Alcide             SR Arkansas                 1.84m    6-00.50   5   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 1.87 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Saniel Atkinson Grier     SR Georgia                  1.80m    5-10.75   3.50
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kirsten Hesseltine        JR Arkansas                 1.80m    5-10.75   3.50
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Brionne Williams          JR Vanderbilt               1.80m    5-10.75   2   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Maya Pressley             SR Auburn                   1.75m    5-08.75   1   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Ellie Tidman              JR Vanderbilt               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Joanne Imbert             SO Kentucky                 1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Camille Hayes             JR Missouri                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
 11 Chelsea Utley             SO Texas A&M                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
 13 Alyssa Hall               SR Miss State               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Lynnika Pitts             JR LSU                      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Alexis Muniz              SR Florida                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Shanice Hall              FR LSU                      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Morgan Whitson            SO Missouri                    NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 14.06m  3/11/2000   Keisha Spencer, Louisiana State            
    SEC Meet: M 14.03m  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M               13.46m   44-02.00  10   
      12.72m  13.38m  13.46m  12.50m  13.36m  13.24m
  2 Keri Emanuel              JR LSU                     13.46m   44-02.00   8   
      12.85m  13.06m  12.93m  13.20m  13.46m  FOUL
  3 Ciarra Brewer             SO Florida                 13.35m   43-09.75   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.99m  13.35m  FOUL  13.22m
  4 Lynnika Pitts             JR LSU                     13.33m   43-09.00   5   
      12.59m  13.18m  12.52m  13.33m  11.82m  FOUL
  5 Tamara Myers              SO Arkansas                13.06m   42-10.25   4   
      12.52m  12.71m  13.06m  12.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Erica Bougard             SO Miss State              12.73m   41-09.25   3   
      12.73m  12.56m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Jordan Wilson             JR Texas A&M               12.71m   41-08.50   2   
      12.03m  FOUL  12.55m  12.55m  12.71m  12.27m
  8 Lucie Ondraschkova        SR Georgia                 12.63m   41-05.25   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.63m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Melissa Mays              JR Texas A&M               12.50m   41-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.50m  FOUL  12.38m  12.34m
 10 Marci Morman              SR Mississippi             12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.44m  12.47m  12.12m            
 11 Allison Outerbridge       JR Tennessee               12.34m   40-06.00 
      FOUL  12.34m  12.21m            
 12 Siobhan Ford-Holland      SO Auburn                  12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.02m  11.70m  12.32m            
 13 Deonna Walton             SR Mississippi             12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.00m  12.27m  12.13m            
 14 Ebony Brinker             SO Miss State              12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.67m  12.24m  12.14m            
 15 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M               12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.23m  11.96m  FOUL            
 16 Nicole Charley            JR Auburn                  12.03m   39-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.03m            
 17 Callie Ives               FR Alabama                 11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.56m  11.96m  11.70m            
 18 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M               11.75m   38-06.75 
      FOUL  11.75m  11.47m            
 19 Kasha McDougald           SO Tennessee               11.72m   38-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.72m            
 20 Shari Russell             SO Mississippi             11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.46m  11.54m  11.34m            
 -- Haley Gooch               JR Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Chloe Hetherton           JR Alabama                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Danielle Williams         FR Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Maria Augutis             SR Georgia                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gissell Warner            SO Florida                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cheslie Kryst             SR S Carolina                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 24.17m  3/12/2005   Candice Scott, NYAC                        
    SEC Meet: M 22.45m  2002        Candice Scott, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Denise Hinton             JR LSU                     21.19m   69-06.25  10   
      20.23m  20.68m  FOUL  20.06m  21.19m  20.14m
  2 Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M               20.10m   65-11.50   8   
      18.83m  19.02m  18.74m  20.10m  18.53m  19.24m
  3 Kearsten Peoples          SO Missouri                19.81m   65-00.00   6   
      19.81m  FOUL  FOUL  19.39m  FOUL  19.74m
  4 Jayla Bostic              SO Florida                 19.81m   65-00.00   5   
      18.78m  19.74m  FOUL  19.13m  FOUL  19.81m
  5 Jazmin Miller             SR Mississippi             19.34m   63-05.50   4   
      18.53m  18.57m  19.34m  FOUL  18.35m  19.12m
  6 Bethany Pfeiffer          JR Missouri                19.16m   62-10.50   3   
      17.97m  18.71m  FOUL  18.19m  18.04m  19.16m
  7 Jessie Harrison           SR Tennessee               18.93m   62-01.25   2   
      17.69m  18.19m  FOUL  18.41m  18.93m  18.50m
  8 Becky Famurewa            FR Kentucky                18.75m   61-06.25   1   
      18.75m  FOUL  17.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cortni Ervin              SR Missouri                18.38m   60-03.75 
      18.38m  18.03m  17.95m  17.99m  17.64m  FOUL
 10 Karen Henning             JR LSU                     17.87m   58-07.50 
      FOUL  17.87m  FOUL            
 11 Jennifer Edwards          SR Texas A&M               17.60m   57-09.00 
      17.60m  16.82m  17.41m            
 12 Breanna Radford           SR S Carolina              17.57m   57-07.75 
      FOUL  17.31m  17.57m            
 13 Lee Stowers               SR Alabama                 17.55m   57-07.00 
      17.47m  17.09m  17.55m            
 14 Tori Bliss                SO LSU                     16.54m   54-03.25 
      15.46m  16.54m  FOUL            
 15 Elizabeth Tepe            JR Georgia                 16.51m   54-02.00 
      16.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Jill Hydrick              JR Texas A&M               16.09m   52-09.50 
      15.47m  14.97m  16.09m            
 17 Kaysee Sullivan           SO S Carolina              15.87m   52-01.00 
      14.71m  15.24m  15.87m            
 18 Daina Levy                FR Auburn                  15.18m   49-09.75 
      15.18m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Victoria Nwadiogbu        JR Auburn                  14.84m   48-08.25 
      FOUL  14.84m  FOUL            
 20 Rejean Rouse              FR Tennessee               14.13m   46-04.25 
      3.94m  12.39m  14.13m            
 -- Nia Barnes                FR Alabama                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Men 60 M
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R  6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    SEC Meet: M  6.48  2001        Leonard Scott, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Markesh Woodson           FR Missouri                  6.60   10   
  2 Marcus Rowland            SR Auburn                    6.63    8   
  3 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                   6.65    6   
  4 Harry Adams               SR Auburn                    6.66    5   
  5 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                 6.70    4   
  6 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                       6.71    3   
  7 Antwan Wright             FR Florida                   6.78    2   
 
Event 22  Men 200 M
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    SEC Meet: M 20.35  2005        Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Ernest              SO LSU                      20.53   2  10   
  2 Dedric Dukes              SO Florida                  20.70   1   8   
  3 Ameer Webb                SR Texas A&M                20.75   2   6   
  4 Diondre Batson            SO Alabama                  20.81   1   5   
  5 Akheem Gauntlett          SR Arkansas                 20.84   1   4   
  6 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                20.93   2   3   
  7 Marcus Rowland            SR Auburn                   20.96   2   2   
  8 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                21.10   1   1   
 
Event 23  Men 400 M
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    SEC Meet: M 44.80  2011        Kirani James, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Deon Lendore              SO Texas A&M                45.23   2  10   
  2 Hugh Graham, Jr           SO Florida                  45.67   2   8   
  3 Anton Kokorin             SR Arkansas                 46.38   1   6   
  4 Ricky Babineaux           SR Texas A&M                46.57   1   5   
  5 Travis Southard           JR Arkansas                 47.11   2   4   
  6 Caleb Williams            SR LSU                      47.28   1   3   
  7 Clayton Gravesande        JR S Carolina               47.36   1   2   
  8 Eric Janise               FR Arkansas                 55.97   2   1   
 
Event 24  Men 800 M
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    SEC Meet: M 1:46.28  1990        Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Obinwa               JR Florida                1:48.40   10   
  2 Charles Grethen           SO Georgia                1:49.13    8   
  3 Tomas Squella             FR Arkansas               1:49.14    6   
  4 Ryan Thomas               FR Arkansas               1:49.25    5   
  5 Hector Hernandez          FR Texas A&M              1:49.66    4   
  6 Keffri Neal               SO Kentucky               1:50.24    3   
  7 James Bonn                SR Texas A&M              1:50.37    2   
  8 Leoman Momoh              SR Arkansas               1:56.40    1   
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    SEC Meet: M 3:59.40  1976        Peter Bolt, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Hillenbrand          JR Kentucky               4:01.55   10   
  2 Patrick Rono              SO Arkansas               4:01.79    8   
  3 Robbie Farnham-Rose       FR Alabama                4:02.34    6   
  4 Kemoy Campbell            JR Arkansas               4:03.57    5   
  5 Kane Grimster             SO Auburn                 4:05.84    4   
  6 Cameron Efurd             JR Arkansas               4:06.38    3   
  7 Robert Razick             SR S Carolina             4:06.47    2   
  8 Merid Seleshi             SO Missouri               4:07.20    1   
  9 CJ Brown                  JR Texas A&M              4:08.52  
 10 Robbie Scharold           SO Kentucky               4:09.99  
 
Event 27  Men 5000 M
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 13:28.93  3/14/2003   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
    SEC Meet: M 13:42.95  2004        Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry Lelei               SR Texas A&M             13:54.33   1  10   
  2 Stanley Kebenei           JR Arkansas              14:03.60   2   8   
  3 Josh Izewski              SR Florida               14:06.67   2   6   
  4 Solomon Haile             JR Arkansas              14:08.75   1   5   
  5 Mark Parrish              SR Florida               14:12.08   2   4   
  6 Max Storms                JR Missouri              14:14.20   1   3   
  7 Matt Cleaver              SR Georgia               14:14.72   1   2   
  8 Jimmy Clark               JR Florida               14:15.49   2   1   
  9 Griffin Jaworski          SO Auburn                14:16.35   2 
 10 Peter Okwera              SO Tennessee             14:18.06   2 
 11 JL Hines                  SO Florida               14:18.48   2 
 12 Chris Bodary              SR Tennessee             14:23.07   1 
 13 Eddie Garcia              SO Florida               14:23.87   2 
 14 Austin Duckworth          SR Alabama               14:31.44   1 
 15 Niklas Buhner             JR Auburn                14:32.69   1 
 16 Hayden Legg               JR Missouri              14:39.10   2 
 17 Chris Spudic              JR Missouri              14:49.46   2 
 18 Eric Dillon               SO Missouri              14:53.49   1 
 19 Austin Whitelaw           FR Tennessee             14:55.15   2 
 20 Samuel Mueller            JR Auburn                14:59.68   2 
 21 Max Holman                SO Mississippi           15:00.66   1 
 22 Brendan Hoban             FR Georgia               15:00.77   1 
 23 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M             15:02.93   2 
 24 Stephen Derlath           SO Tennessee             15:06.97   2 
 25 Luke Baker                SO Georgia               15:07.57   2 
 26 Walter Luttrell           SR Kentucky              15:10.16   2 
 27 MacKay Wilson             FR Kentucky              15:11.80   1 
 28 Isaac Spencer             SO Texas A&M             15:12.83   1 
 29 Steven Spevacek           FR Georgia               15:14.33   1 
 30 Gil Walton                FR Alabama               15:45.95   1 
 -- Stephen Curry             SR Texas A&M                  DNF   1 
 
Event 28  Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R  7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    SEC Meet: M  7.55  2001        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eddie Lovett              JR Florida                   7.54M  10   
  2 Wayne Davis II            JR Texas A&M                 7.65    8   
  3 Caleb Cross               SR Arkansas                  7.72    6   
  4 Keith Hayes               SR Kentucky                  7.82    5   
  5 Joshua Thompson           SO LSU                       8.01    4   
  6 Terry Benson              SR Tennessee                 8.05    3   
  7 Darryl Bradshaw           JR Kentucky                  8.05    2   
  8 Kenneth Minkah            SO Texas A&M                 8.09    1   
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 3:01.96  2/11/2006                                             
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
    SEC Meet: M 3:04.75  2005        Florida                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                                           3:04.18M  3  10   
     1) Ricky Babineaux SR              2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. FR         
     3) Carlyle Roudette JR             4) Deon Lendore SO                
  2 Florida                                             3:04.31M  3   8   
     1) Najee Glass FR                  2) Hugh Graham, Jr SO             
     3) Leonardo Seymore SR             4) Dedric Dukes SO                
  3 LSU                                                 3:07.86   3   6   
     1) Caleb Williams SR               2) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake FR    
     3) Quincy Downing SO               4) Darrell Bush FR                
  4 Alabama                                             3:09.72   2   5   
     1) Joel Lynch SR                   2) Dwight Davis FR                
     3) Ken Taylor JR                   4) Diondre Batson SO              
  5 Tennessee                                           3:10.83   2   4   
     1) Jarael Nelvis JR                2) Terrance Livingston JR         
     3) Terry Benson SR                 4) Antonio Carter SO              
  6 Georgia                                             3:11.04   2   3   
     1) Chris Foster SO                 2) Daniel Grass SR                
     3) Corey Ashbourne SO              4) Drew Branch SO                 
  7 Mississippi                                         3:12.17   1   2   
     1) Dante' Oliver JR                2) Creighton Serrette JR          
     3) Morris Kersh SR                 4) Montez Griffin JR              
  8 Auburn                                              3:13.42   1   1   
     1) Jeremy Hardy SR                 2) Spencer Ferguson SR            
     3) Marcus Rowland SR               4) Cameron Holt SO                
 -- Arkansas                                                 DQ   3  Impeding
     1) Marek Niit SR                   2) Akheem Gauntlett SR            
     3) Caleb Cross SR                  4) Neil Braddy JR                 
 -- South Carolina                                           DQ   2  Lane Violation
     1) Andre Carter SR                 2) Clayton Gravesande JR          
     3) Jermaine Collier FR             4) Eric Winfrey JR                
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan                                  
    SEC Meet: M 9:39.06  2011        Alabama, Alabama                          
                         J Rop, T Mickens, J Bor, F Samoei                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            9:50.67   10   
     1) Anthony Lieghio SR              2) Travis Southard JR             
     3) Cameron Efurd JR                4) Patrick Rono SO                
  2 Texas A&M                                           9:51.10    8   
     1) James Bonn SR                   2) Gregory Coleman SO             
     3) Hector Hernandez FR             4) Henry Lelei SR                 
  3 Florida                                             9:52.03    6   
     1) Ryan Schnulle FR                2) Jovon Toppin SR                
     3) Sean Obinwa JR                  4) Matt Mizereck JR               
  4 Kentucky                                            9:53.17    5   
     1) Matt Hillenbrand JR             2) Ben Mason SR                   
     3) Keffri Neal SO                  4) Adam Kahleifeh JR              
  5 Tennessee                                           9:56.52    4   
     1) Jeremy Dickie FR                2) Terrance Livingston JR         
     3) Antonio Carter SO               4) Kyle Walter FR                 
  6 Alabama                                             9:57.17    3   
     1) Parker Deuel FR                 2) Dushane Farrier SR             
     3) Robbie Farnham-Rose FR          4) Matt Airola SO                 
  7 Auburn                                              9:57.79    2   
     1) Jeff Sanders SR                 2) Harry Adams SR                 
     3) Jonathan Hardin SO              4) Francis Hernandez JR           
  8 Missouri                                            9:59.39    1   
     1) Sam Dickerson FR                2) Drake Stuedemann SO            
     3) Will Crocker FR                 4) Merid Seleshi SO               
  9 Georgia                                            10:00.01  
     1) Zane Coburn FR                  2) Eric Mills JR                  
     3) Kisean Smith FR                 4) Wade Voyles FR                 
 10 LSU                                                10:07.18  
     1) Phillip Primeaux SO             2) Cyril Grayson FR               
     3) Anthony Whitaker SR             4) Barrett Miller SO              
 11 Mississippi                                        10:26.94  
     1) Loren Newsom SO                 2) Quintavius Burdette FR         
     3) Garrett Rogers FR               4) Riley Young SR                 
 12 South Carolina                                     10:30.24  
     1) Alex Sullivan FR                2) Chris Maxwell SR               
     3) Thomas Gaither SO               4) Robert Razick SR               
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Harwig, Nike                           
    SEC Meet: M 5.70m  1994        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Irwin              SO Arkansas                 5.60m   18-04.50  10   
     5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.71 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Jake Blankenship          FR Tennessee                5.55m   18-02.50   8   
     5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.50 5.55 5.60 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Andreas Duplantis         SO LSU                      5.42m   17-09.25   6   
     5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.50 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Chase Brannon             JR Tennessee                5.32m   17-05.50   5   
     5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Chase Wolfle              FR Texas A&M                5.22m   17-01.50   3.50
     5.07 5.22 5.32 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Kevin Lazas               JR Arkansas                 5.22m   17-01.50   3.50
     5.07 5.22 5.32 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Sam Kendricks             SO Mississippi              5.22m   17-01.50   2   
     5.07 5.22 5.32 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Jaora Johnson             JR LSU                      5.22m   17-01.50   1   
     5.07 5.22 5.32 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Kyle Wessel               JR Missouri                 5.07m   16-07.50 
     5.07 5.22 
        O  XXX 
  9 Tyler Porter              JR Tennessee                5.07m   16-07.50 
     5.07 5.22 
        O  XXX 
 11 Paul Malquist             JR Georgia                  5.07m   16-07.50 
     5.07 5.22 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Thomas Reinecke           SR LSU                      5.07m   16-07.50 
     5.07 5.22 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Dustin Phillips           JR Texas A&M                   NH            
     5.07 
      XXX 
 -- Connor Foxworth           FR Alabama                     NH            
     5.07 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Maira             SO Tennessee                   NH            
     5.07 
      XXX 
 -- Austin Eckenroth          FR S Carolina                  NH            
     5.07 
      XXX 
 -- Max Lang                  SR Florida                     NH            
     5.07 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 17.26m  3/15/2003   Allen Simms, USC                           
    SEC Meet: M 17.36m  2011        Christian Taylor, Florida                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tarik Batchelor           SR Arkansas                16.53m   54-02.75  10   
      16.53m  FOUL  FOUL  15.83m  FOUL  16.50m
  2 Omar Craddock             SR Florida                 16.49m   54-01.25   8   
      15.73m  16.49m  16.32m  FOUL  16.12m  16.26m
  3 Marquis Dendy             SO Florida                 16.25m   53-03.75   6   
      16.20m  16.02m  16.13m  PASS  16.22m  16.25m
  4 Anthony May               JR Arkansas                16.02m   52-06.75   5   
      15.69m  15.79m  13.70m  15.75m  FOUL  16.02m
  5 Jonathan Reid             JR Alabama                 15.93m   52-03.25   4   
      15.48m  FOUL  15.63m  15.20m  FOUL  15.93m
  6 Morris Kersh              SR Mississippi             15.84m   51-11.75   3   
      FOUL  15.73m  14.14m  15.26m  FOUL  15.84m
  7 Ricky Robertson           SR Mississippi             15.83m   51-11.25   2   
      FOUL  15.64m  15.17m  15.66m  FOUL  15.83m
  8 Jonathon Ilori            FR Missouri                15.37m   50-05.25   1   
      14.05m  15.37m  FOUL  15.09m  14.47m  15.37m
  9 Dave Brown                JR Texas A&M               15.36m   50-04.75 
      15.19m  15.29m  15.19m  FOUL  15.36m  15.05m
 10 Raymond Higgs             JR Arkansas                15.26m   50-00.75 
      15.26m  13.70m  14.88m            
 11 Tony Carodine             FR Missouri                15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.10m  15.11m  15.24m            
 12 Dorian Johnson            SR S Carolina              15.13m   49-07.75 
      15.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Kamal Fuller              JR Alabama                 15.08m   49-05.75 
      14.95m  15.08m  FOUL            
 14 Imani Brown               FR Alabama                 15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.73m  14.93m  15.01m            
 15 Fitzroy Dunkley           FR LSU                     14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.68m  14.98m  14.46m            
 16 Jamario Calhoun           FR Georgia                 14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.36m            
 -- Terence Boyd              SO Kentucky                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- James Adams               SR S Carolina                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Randal Tyson: R 21.49m  3/15/2003   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
    SEC Meet: M 20.32m  1998        Brad Snyder, South Carolina                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephen Saenz             JR Auburn                  19.70m   64-07.75  10   
      18.30m  FOUL  19.70m  FOUL  19.38m  FOUL
  2 Caleb Whitener            JR Georgia                 19.13m   62-09.25   8   
      18.88m  19.13m  18.81m  18.31m  18.29m  FOUL
  3 Nick Vena                 SO Georgia                 19.04m   62-05.75   6   
      18.13m  17.74m  19.04m  18.02m  FOUL  18.81m
  4 Brad Szypka               SO Kentucky                18.83m   61-09.50   5   
      17.90m  17.05m  18.83m  18.33m  18.71m  18.57m
  5 Matthew Hoty              SO Tennessee               18.56m   60-10.75   4   
      18.27m  FOUL  18.56m  18.09m  18.40m  17.88m
  6 Brooks Mosier             SR Missouri                17.73m   58-02.00   3   
      17.50m  17.73m  17.40m  FOUL  17.49m  17.02m
  7 Petr Novotny              SR Georgia                 17.43m   57-02.25   2   
      FOUL  17.00m  FOUL  17.43m  17.39m  16.87m
  8 Rodney Brown              SO LSU                     17.20m   56-05.25   1   
      FOUL  17.03m  16.55m  17.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Luka Mustafic             SO Florida                 17.08m   56-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.00m  FOUL  17.08m  16.74m
 10 Isiah Kent                JR Kentucky                16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.90m  16.34m  16.99m            
 11 Ashinia Miller            FR Georgia                 16.90m   55-05.50 
      15.93m  16.90m  16.75m            
 12 Tavis Bailey              SO Tennessee               16.88m   55-04.75 
      FOUL  16.88m  16.52m            
 13 Andrew Evans              JR Kentucky                16.75m   54-11.50 
      16.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Kyle Strawn               FR Florida                 16.45m   53-11.75 
      16.45m  16.06m  16.38m            
 15 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               15.88m   52-01.25 
      15.32m  15.73m  15.88m            
 16 Afoaku Onyinyechukwu      FR Mississippi             15.88m   52-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.88m            
 17 Langston Newton           FR Kentucky                15.44m   50-08.00 
      14.83m  15.44m  15.02m            
 18 Raymond Dykstra           FR Kentucky                12.53m   41-01.50 
      FOUL  12.53m  FOUL            
 -- Marcus Popenfoose         JR Auburn                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                   114.50     2) LSU                       109.50
    3) Texas A&M                   88        4) Florida                    87.50
    5) Georgia                     52.50     6) South Carolina             50   
    7) Kentucky                    34        8) Tennessee                  29   
    9) Missouri                    28       10) Alabama                    25   
   11) Miss State                  18       12) Mississippi                11   
   13) Auburn                       9       14) Vanderbilt                  5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                   152.50     2) Florida                   117   
    3) Texas A&M                   88.50     4) Georgia                    56   
    5) LSU                         44        6) Auburn                     41   
    7) Alabama                     40        8) Missouri                   32   
    8) Tennessee                   32       10) Kentucky                   30   
   11) Mississippi                 22       12) South Carolina              7   
Live Blog Georgia Bulldogs Track and Field/XC Wall
 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL

Are you committed?

Tell us how at
http://gado.gs/ru
and tag
#CommitToTheG
  • There are no recent results.
  • Saturday, Apr 30
    All Day
    vs Georgia Invitational
    Athens, Ga.
    Thursday, May 12
    All Day
    at SEC Outdoor Championships
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    Friday, May 13
    All Day
    at SEC Outdoor Championships
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    Saturday, May 14
    All Day
    at SEC Outdoor Championships
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    Thursday, May 26
    All Day
    vs NCAA East Preliminary Round
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    Friday, May 27
    All Day
    vs NCAA East Preliminary Round
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    Saturday, May 28
    All Day
    vs NCAA East Preliminary Round
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    Wednesday, June 8
    All Day
    at NCAA Outdoor Championships
    Eugene, Ore.
    Thursday, June 9
    All Day
    at NCAA Outdoor Championships
    Eugene, Ore.
    Friday, June 10
    All Day
    at NCAA Outdoor Championships
    Eugene, Ore.
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS