Women's Honors

SEC Team Champions
1995:Outdoor
2006:Outdoor & Indoor
NCAA Indoor Champions
1984:Linda Detlefsen1,500-Meter Run (4:21.32)
1986:Gwen Torrence55-Meter Dash (6.62)
1987:Gwen Torrence55-Meter Dash (6.56)
1996:Debbie Ferguson200-Meter Dash (23.17)
1999:Debbie Ferguson60-Meter Dash (7.24)
2001:Thorey ElisdottirPole Vault (14-9.50)
2004:Hyleas FountainLong Jump (21-7.25)
Hyleas FountainPentathlon (4,412)
Fanni JuhaszPole Vault (13-11.25)
2006:Jenny DahlgrenWeight Throw (78-10.50)
2007:Patricia SylvesterHigh Jump (6-2.25
2013:Shaunae Miller400-Meter Dash (50.88)
2014:Leontia KallenouHigh Jump (6-1.50)
Kendell WilliamsPentathlon (4,635 – collegiate record)
2015:Kendell WilliamsPentathlon (4,678 – collegiate record)
Leontia KallenouHigh Jump (6-4)
NCAA Outdoor Champions
1987:Gwen Torrence100-Meter Dash (11.25)
Gwen Torrence200-Meter Dash (22.37)
1989:Kim EngelJavelin (196-8)
1998:Debbie Ferguson100-Meter Dash (10.94w)
Debbie Ferguson200-Meter Dash (22.66)
1999:Vigdis GudjonsdottirJavelin Throw (182-3)
2003:Hyleas FountainHeptathlon (5,999)
2004:Hyleas FountainLong Jump (21-8.25)
2006:Jenny DahlgrenHammer Throw (226-4)
2007:Jenny DahlgrenHammer Throw (232-0)
2010:Nikola LomnickaHammer Throw (215-1)
2013:Freya JonesJavelin (180-3)
2014:Leontia KallenouHigh Jump (6-2.25)
Kendell WilliamsHeptathlon (5,854)
2015:Keturah OrjiTriple Jump (46-5.25)
NCAA East Regional Champions
2007:Jenny Dahlgren Hammer Throw
Krista WoodwardJavelin
2012:Nikola LomnickaHammer Throw
2013:Shaunae Miller400-Meter Dash
2014:Megan Malasarte800-Meter Run
Leontia KallenouHigh Jump
2015:Keturah OrjiTriple Jump
Chanice PorterHigh Jump
Leontia KallenouHigh Jump
Tatiana GusinHigh Jump
Indoor All-Americans
1982:Kathy Rankins Long Jump
1983:Linda DetlefsenMile Run
Kathy RankinsLong Jump
1984:Gwen Torrence55-Meter Dash
Linda Detlefsen1,500-Meter Run
Kathy RankinsLong Jump
1985:Gwen Torrence55-Meter Dash
1986:Gwen Torrence55-Meter Dash
1987:Gwen Torrence55-Meter Dash
1990:Trish Carter400-Meter Dash
Jolly Earle5,000-Meter Run
1994:Gudrun Arnardottir55-Meter Hurdles
Monika RonnholmMile Run
1995:Debbie Ferguson55-Meter Dash
Debbie Ferguson200-Meter Dash
Icolyn KellyTriple Jump
1996:Debbie Ferguson55-Meter Dash
Debbie Ferguson200-Meter Dash
Gudrun Arnardottir55-Meter Hurdles
Gudrun Arnardottir400-Meter Hurdles
Monica CabblerTriple Jump
Icolyn KellyTriple Jump
1998:Debbie Ferguson55-Meter Dash
Debbie Ferguson200-Meter Dash
Angie Stanifer800-Meter Run
1999:Debbie Ferguson55-Meter Dash
Debbie Ferguson200-Meter Dash
2000:Rhonda HackettShot Put
Latifah LongHigh Jump
Tasha MahoneLong Jump
2001:Thorey ElisdottirPole Vault
Latifah LongHigh Jump
2003:Fanni JuhaszPole Vault
Illia Miles200-Meter Dash
Hyleas FountainTriple Jump
2004:Jenny DahlgrenWeight Throw
Hyleas FountainLong Jump
Hyleas FountainPentathlon
Fanni JuhaszPole Vault
2005:Jenny DahlgrenWeight Throw
Jessica StockardPentathlon
Krysha BayleyLong Jump
Kierney HiteshewPole Vault
2006:Levern SpencerHigh Jump
Patricia SylvesterTriple Jump
Jenny DahlgrenWeight Throw
Kierney (Hiteshew) JacksonPole Vault
2007:Patricia SylvesterHigh Jump
Levern SpencerHigh Jump
Jenny DahlgrenWeight Throw
Natalie PicchettiMile
2010:Nikola LomnickaWeight Throw
Kristie KruegerMile
2011:Colleen FelixTriple Jump
Latroya DarrellTriple Jump
Saniel AtkinsonHigh Jump
Lucie OndraschkovaPentathlon
2012:Morgann LeleuxPole Vault
Saniel AtkinsonHigh Jump
Colleen FelixTriple Jump
2013:Shaunae Miller400-Meter Dash
Lucie OndraschkovaPentathlon
Carly HamiltonMile
Hilenn JamesShot Put
Chanice PorterLong Jump
Saniel Atkinson-GrierHigh Jump
Stella Christoforou, Tynia Gaither, Megan Malasarte, Carly HamiltonDMR
2014:Megan Malasarte800-Meter Run
Carly HamiltonMile
Leontia KallenouHigh Jump
Morgann LeleuxPole Vault
Chanice PorterLong Jump
Kendell WilliamsPentathlon
Lucie OndraschkovaPentathlon
Quintunya ChapmanPentathlon
2015:Leontia KallenouHigh Jump
Kendell WilliamsPentathlon
Keturah OrjiTriple Jump
Quintunya ChapmanPentathlon
Morgann LeleuxPentathlon
Chanice PorterLong Jump
Tatiana GusinHigh Jump
Keturah OrjiLong Jump
Outdoor All-Americans
1982:Veronica Walker 100-Meter Dash
Valerie Morgan400-Meter Dash
Kathy RankinsLong Jump
Kathy Rankins, Tanaya King, Renee Thompson, Veronica Walker400-Meter Relay
1983:Linda Detlefsen1,500-Meter Run
1984:Gwen Torrence100-Meter Dash
1985:Gwen Torrence100-Meter Dash
Sandra Smith, Terri Julian, Kara Houston, Gwen Torrence400-Meter Relay
1986:Gwen Torrence100-Meter Dash
Gwen Torrence200-Meter Dash
Sandra Smith, Stephanie Hines, Terri Julian, Gwen Torrence400-Meter Relay
1987:Gwen Torrence100-Meter Dash
Gwen Torrence200-Meter Dash
1989:Latashia RogersLong Jump
Latashia RogersTriple Jump
Kim EngelJavelin
1990:Jolly Earle5,000-Meter Run
1991:Trish Carter400-Meter Dash
Keli Butler5,000-Meter Run
Ingrid BelzDiscus
1995:Debbie Ferguson100-Meter Dash
Debbie Ferguson200-Meter Dash
Monika Ronnholm800-Meter Run
Monika Ronnholm1,500-Meter Run
Gudrun Arnardottir400-Meter Hurdles
Reeta LaaksonenHigh Jump
Icolyn KellyTriple Jump
Yolanda Flowers, Chequita Brady, Larika Burton, Debbie Ferguson400-Meter Relay
1996:Debbie Ferguson100-Meter Dash
Debbie Ferguson200-Meter Dash
Gudrun Arnardottir400-Meter Int. Hurdles
Vigdis GudjonsdottirJavelin
Yolanda Flowers, Tanja Reid, Tonique Williams, Debbie Ferguson400-Meter Relay
1997:Erin Jones5,000-Meter Run
1998:Debbie Ferguson100-Meter Dash
Debbie Ferguson200-Meter Dash
Vigdis GudjonsdottirJavelin
Angie Stanifer800-Meter Run
Dana Burnett, Debbie Ferguson, Kelly Perryman, Latisha Rivers400-Meter Relay
1999:Vigdis GudjonsdottirJavelin
Debbie Ferguson100-Meter Dash
Debbie Ferguson200-Meter Dash
Rhonda HackettShot Put
Lastisha Rivers, Kelly Perryman, Tasha Mahone, Debbie Ferguson400-Meter Relay
2000:Rhonda HackettShot Put
Tasha MahoneLong Jump
2001:Thorey ElisdottirPole Vault
Latifah LongHigh Jump
Celly MartinezHigh Jump
2002:Sherita King, Illia Miles, Tasha Mahone, Krysha Bayley400-Meter Relay
2003:Fanni JuhaszPole Vault
Krista WoodwardJavelin
Hyleas FountainLong Jump
Hyleas FountainHepthathlon
Sherita King100-Meter Dash
2004:Jenny DahlgrenHammer Throw
Hyleas FountainLong Jump
Hyleas FountainHeptathlon
2005:Patricia SylvesterHigh Jump
Jessica StockardHeptathlon
Jenny DahlgrenHammer Throw
Sultana FrizellHammer Throw
Krista WoodwardJavelin
Sigrun FjeldstedJavelin
2006:Patricia SylvesterLong Jump
Levern SpencerHigh Jump
Krista WoodwardJavelin
Jenny DahlgrenHammer Throw
Kierney (Hiteshew) JacksonPole Vault
2007:Jill Steffens10,000-Meter Run
Jennifer DahlgrenHammer Throw
Levern SpencerHigh Jump
Krista WoodwardJavelin
Natalie Picchetti1500-Meter Run
2008:Sarah Madebach3000-Meter Steeplechase
2010:Nikola LomnickaHammer Throw
2011:Nikola LomnickaHammer Throw
2012:Morgann LeleuxPole Vault
Saniel AtkinsonHigh Jump
Nikola LomnickaHammer Throw
Megan Malasarte800-Meter Run
Allison UpdikeJavelin
Hilenn JamesShot Put
2013:Freya JonesJavelin
Shaunae Miller400-Meter Dash
Leontia KallenouHigh Jump
Lucie OndraschkovaHeptathlon
Tynia Gaither200-Meter Dash
Megan Malasarte800-Meter Run
Morgann LeleuxPole Vault
Chanice PorterLong Jump
Saniel Atkinson-GrierHigh Jump
Leslie Boozer3000-Meter Steeplechase
2014:Leontia KallenouHigh Jump
Megan Malasarte800-Meter Run
Carly Hamilton1500-Meter Run
Tatiana GusinHigh Jump
Chanice PorterLong Jump
Elizabeth TepeHammer Throw
Freya JonesJavelin
Kendell WilliamsHeptathlon
Quintunya ChapmanHeptathlon
2015:Keturah OrjiTriple Jump
Kendell WilliamsHeptathlon
Quintunya ChapmanHeptathlon
Leontia KallenouHigh Jump
Tatiana GusinHigh Jump
Chanice PorterHigh Jump
Keturah OrjiLong Jump
Chanice PorterLong Jump
Freya JonesJavelin
SEC Indoor Champions
1983:Ellen Alsobrook880-Yard Run (2:14.69)
Linda DetlefsenMile Run (4:46.10)
1984:Gwen Torrence60-Yard Dash (6.87)
Linda Detlefsen1,000-Yard Run (2:31.97)
Linda DetlefsenMile Run (4:45.68)
1985:Gwen Torrence60-Yard Dash (6.81)
1986:Gwen Torrence60-Yard Dash (6.67)
Gwen Torrence300-Yard Dash (33.54)
1987:Gwen Torrence55-Meter Dash (6.60)
Gwen Torrence300-Meter Dash (37.35)
1994:Gudrun Arnardottir55-Meter Hurdles (7.77)
1995:Debbie Ferguson55-Meter Dash (6.78)
Debbie Ferguson200-Meter Dash (23.56)
Mary McClung800-Meter Run (2:09.59)
Gudrun Arnardottir400-Meter Dash (54.11)
Gudrun Arnardottir55-Meter Hurdles (7.69)
Icolyn KellyTriple Jump (42-7 1/2)
1996:Gudrun Arnardottir400-Meter Dash (53.19)
1998:Debbie Ferguson55-Meter Dash (6.76)
1999:Debbie Ferguson60-Meter Dash (7.29)
Rhonda HackettShot Put (52-1.75)
2000:Latifah LongHigh Jump (5-11.50)
Tasha MahoneLong Jump (21-0.50)
2001:Latifah LongHigh Jump (5-10)
Tasha MahoneLong Jump (21-1.50)
Thorey ElisdottirPole Vault (14-5.25)
2003:Hyleas FountainPentathlon (4,164)
2004:Hyleas FountainHigh Jump (5-10.50)
Hyleas FountainLong Jump (21-1.5)
Hyleas FountainPentathlon (4,417)
Fanni JuhaszPole Vault (---)
2006:Jenny Dahlgren Weight Throw (73-3.25)
Kierney Jackson Pole Vault (13-0.75)
Levern Spencer High Jump (6-2)
Natalie Picchetti Miles (4:49.17)
2007:Patricia Sylvester High Jump (6-0.50)
Jenny Dahlgren Weight Throw (72-2.25)
Jill Steffens 5000-Meter Run (16:37.99)
2011:Colleen FelixTriple Jump (44-3.50)
2012:Colleen FelixTriple Jump (42-8.25)
2013:Hilenn JamesShot Put (55-0.75)
Chanice PorterLong Jump (21-0.50)
2014:Leontia KallenouHigh Jump (6-2.75)
Morgann LeleuxPole Vault (14-4.50)
2015:Leontia KallenouHigh Jump (6-2.75)
Keturah OrjiTriple Jump (45-0.25)
Kendell WilliamsPentathlon (4,519)
SEC Indoor High Pt. Scorers
1984:Linda Detlefsen20 points (tie)
1995:Icolyn Kelly23 points
2003:Hyleas Fountain28 points
2004:Hyleas Fountain44 points
2007:Patricia Sylvester26 points
SEC Outdoor Champions
1983:Debbie Dacosta Heptathlon (5,579)
1984:Kathy RankinsLong Jump (21-1)
1985:Gwen Torrence100-Meter Dash (11.31)
Gwen Torrence200-Meter Dash (22.96)
Jill PalmerShot Put (50-2)
1989:Catherine ColterLong Jump (20-4.50)
Catherine ColterTriple Jump (41-3)
Kim EngelJavelin (182-5)
1990:Jolly Earle10,000-Meter Run (35:00.32)
1991:Keli Butler10,000-Meter Run (34:43.55)
Ingrid BelzDiscus (175-9)
Amanda CockburnJavelin (145-11)
1992:Frida Thordardottir3,000-Meter Run (9:28.49)
1995:Mary McClung800-Meter Run (2:06.59)
Monika Ronnholm1,500-Meter Run (4:17.81)
Monika Ronnholm3,000-Meter Run (9:22.38)
Gudrun Arnardottir400-Meter Hurdles (56.88)
Reeta LaaksonenHigh Jump (5-10.75)
Icolyn KellyTriple Jump (43-4.25)
1996:Gudrun Arnardottir400-Meter Hurdles (56.86)
Reeta LaaksonenHigh Jump (6-0.50)
Vigdis GudjonsdottirJavelin (170-6)
1998:Debbie Ferguson100-Meter Dash (11.09w)
Debbie Ferguson200-Meter Dash (22.53)
Vigdis GudjonsdottirJavelin (162-9)
Chukwuwete OlominaTriple Jump (42-6.25)
1999:Debbie Ferguson100-meter dash (11.05)
Debbie Ferguson200-Meter dash (22.35)
Vigdis GudjonsdottirJavelin (171-1)
Rhonda HackettShot Put (52-1.75)
Rhonda HackettDiscus (180-4)
Latifah LongHigh Jump (5-11.50)
2000:Rhonda HackettShot Put (53-3)
Latifah LongHigh Jump (5-10)
Katie McCoyHammer Throw (183-0)
2001:Latifah LongHigh Jump (5-10.50)
Katie McCoyHammer Throw (203-10)
2002:Lindsay DanielJavelin (161-10)
2003:Krista WoodwardJavelin (163-9)
Hyleas FountainHeptathlon (5,626)
2004:Hyleas FountainHigh Jump (5-9.75)
Hyleas FountainLong Jump (21-7.50)
2005:Krista WoodwardJavelin (168-06)
Kierney HiteshewPole Vault (13-6.50)
Jessica StockardHeptathlon (5,720)
Patricia SylvesterHigh Jump (5-8.75)
Sultana FrizellHammer Throw (213-03)
2006:Krista Woodward
Javelin (167-5)
Patricia SylvesterTriple Jump (43-9.75)
Patricia SylvesterLong Jump (21-7.50)
Jenny Dahlgren
Hammer Throw (235-6)
Levern Spencer High Jump (5-11.50
Kierney Jackson
Pole Vault (13-11)
2007:Jill Steffens 10,000-Meter Run (35:45.48)
2007:Jill Steffens 5000-Meter Run (16:23.80)
Krista Woodward
Javelin (169-4)
Levern Spencer
High Jump (6-1.25)
Jenny Dahlgren Hammer Throw (227-0)
Sarah Madebach3000-Meter Steeplechase (10:13.73)
2008:Sarah Madebach3000-Meter Steeplechase (10:14.89)
2010:Bridget Lyons10,000-Meter Run (34:44.88)
Nikola LomnickaHammer Throw (207-7)
2011:Nikola LomnickaHammer Throw (208-4)
Maria AugutisTriple Jump (43-7.25)
2012:Nikola LomnickaHammer Throw (205-9)
Kristie Krueger10,000-Meter Run (34:49.10)
Morgann LeleuxPole Vault (14-6.75)
Allison UpdikeJavelin (161-2)
2013:Carly Hamilton1500-Meter Run (4:14.27)
Saniel Atkinson-GrierHigh Jump (6-0.75)
Morgann LeleuxPole Vault (13-9.25)
Elizabeth TepeHammer Throw (203-4)
2014:Leontia KallenouHigh Jump (6-3.50)
Elizabeth TepeHammer Throw (210-6)
Kendell WilliamsHeptathlon (5,877)
2015:Keturah OrjiTriple Jump (46-4.25)
SEC Outdoor High Point Scorers
1995:Icolyn Kelly32.5 point
1999:Debbie Ferguson23.5 points
2004:Hyleas Fountain34.50 points
2006:Patricia Sylvester 28 points
Academic All-Americans
1996:Dianne Woodend
2002:Corrie DrakulichThird Team
2003:Corrie Drakulich
2004:Celly Martinez
2011:Bridget LyonsSecond Team
SEC Academic Honor Roll
1984:K. Rankins
1985:B. Cannon, P. Saunders, B. Smith
1986:B. Cannon, D. Ellerson, S. Horne, P. Howe, L. Johnson, S. Rice
1987:K. Hatch, R. Lindsey, S. Rice
1988:C. Colter, S. Cranford, K. Hatch, L. Johnson
1989:L. Barefoot, C. Colter, C. Frazier, C. Gay
1990:L. Barefoot, K. Butler, A. Cockburn, S. Deery, N. Freeman, L. Morrison
1991:K. Butler, A. Cockburn, S. Deery, J. Fine, J. Oliver
1992:J. Birkett, M. Brynjolfsdottir, K. Butler, J. Fine, T. Hill, H. McGhee, L. Morrison, J. Oliver, C. Phillips, F. Thordardottir
1993:T. Alfred, J. Birkett, M. Brynjolfsdottir, T. Hill, L. Morrison, J. Southerland, F. Thordardottir
1994:J. Birkett, M. Brynjolfsdottir, M. Cabbler, J. Heitjan, T. Hill, M. McClung, J. Southerland, F. Thordardottir
1995:G. Arnardottir, M. Cabbler, J. Keller, M. McClung, M. Ronnholm, J. Smart, J. Southerland, S. Vilhelmsdottir, J. Wiley, D. Woodend
1996:G. Arnardottir, M. Cabbler, D. Ferguson, H. Hinriksdottir, J. Keller, R. Laaksonen, E. McMahon, M. Montford, L. Simmons, J. Smart, S. Vilhelmsdottir, T. Williams, D. Woodend
1997:E. Bultman, D. Ferguson, Y. Flowers, V. Gudjonsdottir, G. Hinriksdottir, C. McCollough, E. McMahon, M. Montford, L. Simmons, S. Vilhelmsdottir, T. Watson, D. Wesmiller, D. Woodend
1998:R. Carver, D. Ferguson, V. Gudsonsdottir, R. Hackett, H. Hinriksdottir, E. Keller, M. Montford, E. Simmons, T. Watson, D. Wesmiller
1999:A. Denmark, D. Ferguson, K. Green, V. Gudjonsdottir, R. Hackett, E. Keller, K. McCoy, L. McKinley, M. Salter, T. Watson, D. Wesmiller
2000:D. Burnett, R. Carver, A. Denmark, K. Greene, R. Hackett, K. Johnson, A. Knoke, K. McCoy, M. Neal, M. Salter, J. Seibert, A. Tull, T. Watson
2001:R. Carver, R. Gildea, K. Johnson, A. Knoke, K. McCoy, J. Seibert, B. Seymour, K. Todd, A. Tull, A. Walker, T. Watson
2002:J. Berger, R. Carver, C. Donaldson, R. Gildea, A. Knoke, K. McCoy, M. Neal, J. Pryor, J. Seibert, B. Seymour, K. Todd, A. Tull, A. Walker, T. Watson, S. Williams, M. Yonce
2003:L. Burks, D. Cherico, R. Chapman, K. Cordell, J. Dixon, C. Drakulich, R. Foerst, K. Hagen, G. Hardardottir, K. Hiteshew, K. Keen, S. King, C. Martinez, M. Neal, W. Nelson Stansell, J. Seibert, B. Seymour, K. Todd, A. Tull, A. Walker, M. Walker, T. Watson, S. Williams
2004:J. Bartlett, L. Burks, K. Cordell, C. Drakulich, R. Foerst, K. Hiteshew, M. King, S. King, C. Martinez, C. Shepherd, J. Steffens
2005:D. Barrow, L. Burks, L. Davidson, E. Hathorsdottier, K, Cordell, C. Nowakoski , K. Jackson, L. Gardner, R. Foerst, C. Klein, K. Heffelfinger
2006:S. Barrineau, L. Burks, C. Carr, A. Clonts, K. Cordell, J. Dahlgren, N. DeMarco, S. Dennison, S. Sveinsdottir, L. Gardner, E. Hathorsdottier, K. Heffelfinger, M. Hodge, K. House, K. Jackson, J. Jelicic, J. Lammers
2007:C. Carr, K. Cordell, J. Dahlgren, N. DeMarco, S. Dennison, S. Sveinsdottir, C. Hall, S. Hollingshed, K. House, J. Lammers, L. Meadows, N. Picchetti, J. Skinner, J. Toto, Wonderlin
2008:M. Anderson, J. Byrd, C. Carr, N. DeMarco, S. Hollingshed, B. Holston, K. House, M. Kostka, J. Lammers, B. Lyons, R. Madebach, I. McQuinn, M. Okunola, A. Peters, N. Picchetti, M. Sisk, J. Skinner, S. Sveinsdottir, J. Toto, T. Trotman, K. Weise, W. Wonderlin
2009:T. Bagby, J. Barbi, K. Foley, S. Hollingshed, B. Holston, K. House, E. Houstin, J. Jelicic, M. Kostka, B. Lyons, S. Madebach, I. McQuinn, A. Peters, N. Picchetti, E. Sanders, J. Skinner, J. Toto, T. Trotman, K. Vernon, K. Weise, W. Williams, S. Young
2010:T. Bagby, N. DeMarco, K. Foley, B. Holston, E. Houston, K. Krueger, B. Lyons, E. Machovec, K. Majester, I. McQuinn, A. McWhirter, G. Nembhard, A. Robinson, K. Sporrong, M. Thompson, M. VanGorder, C. Walker, K. Weise, W. Williams, S. Young
2011:T. Adams, S. Akinosho, J. Albert, E. Allen, M. Augutis, T. Bagby, O. Bent, K. Bickley, L. Boozer, L. Darrell, K. Foley, E. Houston, K. Hracek, K. Krueger, N. Lomnicka, K. Lacksen, B. Lyons, E. Machovec, A. McGinty, A. McWhirter, G. Nembhard, L. Ondraschkova, N. Peterson, J. Riebold, A. Robinson, A. Shiver, R. Travis, M. VanGorder, F. Velez
2012:S. Akinosho, J. Albert, E. Allen, M. Augutis, K. Bickley, L. Boozer, E. Brewer, A. Centner, J. Chandler, . Darrell, N. DiMercurio, R. Donovan, L. Ebert, H. Ferguson, G. Gafford, E. Houston, S. Kirk, K. Krueger, B. Kurtz, K. Lacksen, K. LaPorte, N. Lomnicka, C. Long, E. Machovec, M. Malasarte, S. Marshall, B. McDaniel, A. McGinty, E. McNutt, A. McWhirter, L. Ondraschkova, N. Peterson, A. Robinson, S. Robison
2013:J. Albert, M. Augutis, L. Boozer, A. Bowles, E. Brewer, Q. Chapman, R. Donovan, S. Donovan, L. Ebert, G. Fulton, G. Gafford, C. Hamilton, T. Hollingsworth, M. Kalafut, S. Kirk, B. Koblitz, K. Lacksen, K. LaPorte, M. Leleux, M. Malasarte, B. McDaniel, A. McGinty, L. Ondraschkova, S. Perry, E. Ramsey, A. Robinson, S. Robison, A. Rosenberg, K. Stovall, E. Tepe, M. VanGorder, S. Veal
2014:L. Boozer, A. Bowles, E. Brewer, Q. Chapman, V. Coppage, N. DiMercurio, R. Donovan, R. Doverspike, G. Fulton, G. Gafford, C. Hamilton, T. Hollingsworth, M. Kalafut, L. Kallenou, S. Kirk, B. Koblitz, K. LaPorte, M. Leleux, M. Malasarte, B. McDaniel, J. Norton, L. Ondraschkova, S. Perry, E. Ramsey, S. Robison, A. Rosenberg, M. Schenck, E. Tepe, A. Vonck, A. Watson
2015:M. Ainslie, N. Awuku, A. Bowles, E. Bray, Q. Chapman, A. Covington, R. Doverspike, H. Ebbets, S. Gardner, M. Green, C. Hamilton, M. Kalafut, L. Kallenou, B. Koblitz, M. Leleux, B. McDaniel, J. Norton, S. Perry, E. Ramsey, H. Saylor, M. Schenck, C. Schmiedebusch, G. Stefanidi, M. Thomas, J. Wargo, K. Williams, P. Wilson
SEC Female Athlete of the Year
1999:Debbie Ferguson
Broderick Award & Jumbo Elliott Award
1987:Gwen Torrence
NCAA Top VIII Award
1999:Debbie Ferguson
NCA Division I Women's Field Athlete of the Year
2006:Jenny Dahlgren
2007:Jenny Dahlgren
Live Blog Georgia Bulldogs Track and Field/XC Wall
 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL

Are you committed?

Tell us how at
http://gado.gs/ru
and tag
#CommitToTheG
  • There are no recent results.
  • Wednesday, June 8
    All Day
    at NCAA Outdoor Championships
    Eugene, Ore.
    Thursday, June 9
    All Day
    at NCAA Outdoor Championships
    Eugene, Ore.
    Friday, June 10
    All Day
    at NCAA Outdoor Championships
    Eugene, Ore.
    Saturday, June 11
    All Day
    at NCAA Outdoor Championships
    Eugene, Ore.
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS