Track & Field - 2009 Roster

Name
Pos.
Ht.
Yr.
Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Adams, Phillip Sprints/Hurdles 6-3 Fr. Pennsauken, N.J. (Woodland-Cartersville, Ga.)
Agbaere, Anthony Sprints 5-9 So. Atlanta, Ga. (Redan)
Atkins, Geno Throws 6-1 Jr. Pembroke Pines, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Averso, Daniel Jumps 6-0 Jr. Lilburn, Ga. (Providence Christian)
Barrineau, Tommy Multi-Events 6-2 Jr. Burke, Va. (James Robinson)
Barrow, Omari Sprints 6-2 Fr. Stone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson)
Black, Daniel Sprints 6-0 Fr. Stockbridge, Ga. (Eagles Landing Christian Academy)
Brown, Baron Sprints 6-0 So. Stone Mountain, Ga. (Miller Grove)
Cleaver, Matt Distance 5-9 Fr. Marietta, Ga. (Wheeler)
Danis, Branislav Throws 6-2 So. Bratislava, Slovakia (Sport Gymnasium Banska Bystrica/Central Arizona College)
Dickson, Kevin Jumps 5-11 Sr. Tulatin, Ore. (Tualatin)
Egan, John Pole Vault 5-8 Sr. Atlanta, Ga. (Lovett)
Freeman, John Throws 6-3 Sr. Plano, Texas (Bishop Hendricken (R.I.))
Gaymon, Justin Sprints 5-9 Sr. Stewartsville, N.J. (Phillipsburg)
Giacomin, Alex Jumps 6-0 Fr. Palos Verdes, Calif. (Palos Verdes)
Hackney, J.P. Distance 5-9 Fr. Marietta, Ga. (Kell)
Harris, Cory Multi-Events 6-1 Sr. Atlanta, Ga. (Loganville)
Herndon, Casey Pole Vault 6-3 Sr. Athens, Ga. (LSU) (Franklin County)
Hill, Chris Throws 6-0 Jr. Sulphur, La. (McNeese State University) (Sulphur)
Hocking, Fuery Pole Vault 5-11 Fr. Athens, Ga. (North Oconee)
Hunter, Corey Distance 6-0 Jr. Marietta, Ga. (Walton)
Knox, Keelan Sprints/Hurdles 5-10 Sr. Lavonia, Ga. (Franklin County)
LaGarde, Aaron Jumps 6-0 So. Gray, La. (Redan-Ga.)
Lawrence, Torrin Sprints 6-1 Fr. Jacksonville, Fla. (Andrew Jackson)
Levy, Asaph Jumps 6-1 So. Toronto, Canada (Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, Ga.))
Long, Nick Distance 6-0 Fr. Gainesville, Ga. (North Hall)
Machovec, Israel Throws 6-2 Jr. Dacula, Ga. (Dacula)
Marino, Jesse Distance 5-9 Sr. Lawrenceville, Ga. (Collins Hill)
Miller, Ryley Mid-Dist 6-1 Sr. Snellville, Ga. (South Gwinnett)
Moon, Ben Pole Vault 6-1 Fr. Danielsville, Ga. (Athens Christian School)
Parker, Jamaal Jumps 6-4 Sr. Macon, Ga. (King College) (Central Fellowship)
Potts, Brian Distance 6-2 Jr. Powder Springs, Ga. (McEachern)
Proctor, Michael Sprints 5-7 Sr. Jonesboro, Ga. (Morrow)
Richardson, Jerrod Multi-Events 6-1 So. Lexington, Ky, (Whitewater - Fayetteville, Ga.)
Ridgewell, Ross Mid-Dist 5-7 Sr. Mullumbimby, Australia (Univ. of Canberra)
Rolfe, Nate Throws 6-2 Sr. Kenmore, Wash. (UC-Berkeley) (Inglemoor)
Sarafian, Adam Pole Vault 5-8 Sr. Ocean, N.J. (Ocean)
Schiedt, David Throws 5-11 Jr. Marietta, Ga. (Lassiter)
Silverstein, David Multi-Events 6-1 So. Birmingham, Ala. (Mountain Brook)
Smith, John Pole Vault 5-8 Fr. Leesburg, Ga. (Deerfield-Windsor)
Svoboda, Miles Distance 6-0 Fr. Marietta, Ga. (Pope)
Tetley, Dustin Distance 6-1 Sr. Alpharetta, GA (Milton)
Vogt, Caleb Distance 5-11 Jr. Winter Park, Fla. (Winter Park)
Voyles, Travis Distance 5-10 So. Douglasville, Ga. (Chapel Hill)
Ward, Kris Distance 6-2 Sr. Lawrenceville, Ga. (Providence Christian)
Women
Adams, Taylor Distance 5-3 Jr. Marietta, Ga. (Sprayberry)
Bagby, Tierra Jumps 5-7 So. Portsmouth, Va. (Shiloh (Shiloh, Ga.))
Barbi, Jennifer Distance 5-8 So. Suwanee, Ga. (South Forsyth)
Bent, Odeika Sprints 5-5 So. Montego Bay, Jamaica (Oak Ridge (Orlando, Fla.))
Borries, Johnnie Multi-Events 5-6 Fr. Vancleave, Miss. (St. Paul's Episcopal-Mobile, Ala.)
Farr, Lindsay Pole Vault 5-4 So. Cumming, Ga. (North Forsyth)
Ferguson, Hadley Distance 5-7 So. Fernandina Beach, Fla. (Episcopal)
Foley, Kylie Distance 5-7 So. Acworth, Ga. (Harrison)
Gill, Javan Sprints 5-7 So. Decatur, Ga. (Stephenson)
Gordon, Rebecca Distance 5-4 Fr. Roswell, Ga. (Blessed Trinity Catholic)
Hollingshed, Shalondan Sprints 5-8 Sr. Riverdale, Ga. (Riverdale)
Holston, Brittany Jumps 5-6 Jr. Smyrna, Ga. (Union Grove)
House, Kim Sprints 5-3 Sr. Alpharetta, Ga. (North Springs)
Houston, Emily Distance 5-5 So. Jensen Beach, Fla. (Jensen Beach)
Hush, Stefanie Distance 5-4 Fr. Marietta, Ga. (Walton)
Jelicic, Josipa Throws 5-10 Sr. Zagreb, Croatia (V. Gimnazija)
Kostka, Mamie Pole Vault 5-4 Jr. Memphis, Tenn. (St. Mary's Episcopal)
Krueger, Kristie Distance 5-7 Fr. Argyle, Texas (Argyle)
Lamar, Madison Pole Vault 5-9 Fr. Sale City, Ga. (Westwood)
Lyons, Bridget Distance 5-2 Jr. Evans, Ga. (Greenbrier)
Machovec, Eve Throws 5-10 Fr. Augusta, Ga. (Dacula)
Madebach, Sarah Distance 5-6 Sr. Augusta, Ga. (Augusta Christian)
McQuinn, Ilana Distance 5-7 Jr. Charleston, S.C. (Academic Magnet/Pennsylvania)
McWhirter, Ali Distance 5-8 Fr. Atlanta, Ga. (Holy Innocents' Episcopal)
Middlebrooks, Faith Jumps 5-0 So. Atlanta, Ga. (Rockdale)
Nelson, Summer Distance 5-8 So. Cumming, Ga. (Buford)
Nembhard, Georgina Sprints 5-5 So. Jamaica (Ocean Township (Ocean Township, N.J.))
Plank, McKayla Distance 5-8 Jr. Los Gatos, Calif. (Iona College) (Archbishop Mitty)
Robinson, Abbie Distance 5-5 Fr. Douglasville, Ga. (Chapel Hill)
Sanders, Emily Throws 5-10 Jr. Woodstock, Ga. (Mississippi) (Sequoyah)
Skinner, Jill Distance 5-6 Sr. Brentwood, Tenn. (Brentwood)
Sporrong, Kara Distance 5-2 So. Snohomish, Wash. (Snohomish)
Thompson, Michelle Throws 5-7 Jr. San Diego, Ca. (Cuyamaca College) (El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, Ca.))
Toto, Julianne Pole Vault 5-4 Sr. Red Bank, N.J. (Middletown South)
Travis, Rachel Throws 5-10 So. St. Charles, Mo. (Lutheran)
VanGorder, Morgan Distance 5-5 Fr. Gainesville, Ga. (North Hall)
Vernon, Kiah Distance 5-9 Sr. Atlanta, Ga. (Grady)
Walker, Carin Multi-Events 5-7 Fr. Alpharetta, Ga. (Alpharetta)
Weise, Katie Distance 5-9 Jr. Austin, Texas (Cedar Park)
Williams, Whitney Jumps 5-6 So. College Park, Ga. (North Springs)
Young, Shaquita Jumps 6-0 So. Bishop, Ga. (Oconee County)
Shop here for Bulldogs gear

SHOP NOW

At the Official Online Store

    Auctions
    Twitter Facebook Instagram Google