Track & Field - 2009 Roster

Name
Pos.
Ht.
Yr.
Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Adams, Phillip Sprints/Hurdles 6-3 Fr. Pennsauken, N.J. (Woodland-Cartersville, Ga.)
Agbaere, Anthony Sprints 5-9 So. Atlanta, Ga. (Redan)
Atkins, Geno Throws 6-1 Jr. Pembroke Pines, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Averso, Daniel Jumps 6-0 Jr. Lilburn, Ga. (Providence Christian)
Barrineau, Tommy Multi-Events 6-2 Jr. Burke, Va. (James Robinson)
Barrow, Omari Sprints 6-2 Fr. Stone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson)
Black, Daniel Sprints 6-0 Fr. Stockbridge, Ga. (Eagles Landing Christian Academy)
Brown, Baron Sprints 6-0 So. Stone Mountain, Ga. (Miller Grove)
Cleaver, Matt Distance 5-9 Fr. Marietta, Ga. (Wheeler)
Danis, Branislav Throws 6-2 So. Bratislava, Slovakia (Sport Gymnasium Banska Bystrica/Central Arizona College)
Dickson, Kevin Jumps 5-11 Sr. Tulatin, Ore. (Tualatin)
Egan, John Pole Vault 5-8 Sr. Atlanta, Ga. (Lovett)
Freeman, John Throws 6-3 Sr. Plano, Texas (Bishop Hendricken (R.I.))
Gaymon, Justin Sprints 5-9 Sr. Stewartsville, N.J. (Phillipsburg)
Giacomin, Alex Jumps 6-0 Fr. Palos Verdes, Calif. (Palos Verdes)
Hackney, J.P. Distance 5-9 Fr. Marietta, Ga. (Kell)
Harris, Cory Multi-Events 6-1 Sr. Atlanta, Ga. (Loganville)
Herndon, Casey Pole Vault 6-3 Sr. Athens, Ga. (LSU) (Franklin County)
Hill, Chris Throws 6-0 Jr. Sulphur, La. (McNeese State University) (Sulphur)
Hocking, Fuery Pole Vault 5-11 Fr. Athens, Ga. (North Oconee)
Hunter, Corey Distance 6-0 Jr. Marietta, Ga. (Walton)
Knox, Keelan Sprints/Hurdles 5-10 Sr. Lavonia, Ga. (Franklin County)
LaGarde, Aaron Jumps 6-0 So. Gray, La. (Redan-Ga.)
Lawrence, Torrin Sprints 6-1 Fr. Jacksonville, Fla. (Andrew Jackson)
Levy, Asaph Jumps 6-1 So. Toronto, Canada (Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, Ga.))
Long, Nick Distance 6-0 Fr. Gainesville, Ga. (North Hall)
Machovec, Israel Throws 6-2 Jr. Dacula, Ga. (Dacula)
Marino, Jesse Distance 5-9 Sr. Lawrenceville, Ga. (Collins Hill)
Miller, Ryley Mid-Dist 6-1 Sr. Snellville, Ga. (South Gwinnett)
Moon, Ben Pole Vault 6-1 Fr. Danielsville, Ga. (Athens Christian School)
Parker, Jamaal Jumps 6-4 Sr. Macon, Ga. (King College) (Central Fellowship)
Potts, Brian Distance 6-2 Jr. Powder Springs, Ga. (McEachern)
Proctor, Michael Sprints 5-7 Sr. Jonesboro, Ga. (Morrow)
Richardson, Jerrod Multi-Events 6-1 So. Lexington, Ky, (Whitewater - Fayetteville, Ga.)
Ridgewell, Ross Mid-Dist 5-7 Sr. Mullumbimby, Australia (Univ. of Canberra)
Rolfe, Nate Throws 6-2 Sr. Kenmore, Wash. (UC-Berkeley) (Inglemoor)
Sarafian, Adam Pole Vault 5-8 Sr. Ocean, N.J. (Ocean)
Schiedt, David Throws 5-11 Jr. Marietta, Ga. (Lassiter)
Silverstein, David Multi-Events 6-1 So. Birmingham, Ala. (Mountain Brook)
Smith, John Pole Vault 5-8 Fr. Leesburg, Ga. (Deerfield-Windsor)
Svoboda, Miles Distance 6-0 Fr. Marietta, Ga. (Pope)
Tetley, Dustin Distance 6-1 Sr. Alpharetta, GA (Milton)
Vogt, Caleb Distance 5-11 Jr. Winter Park, Fla. (Winter Park)
Voyles, Travis Distance 5-10 So. Douglasville, Ga. (Chapel Hill)
Ward, Kris Distance 6-2 Sr. Lawrenceville, Ga. (Providence Christian)
Women
Adams, Taylor Distance 5-3 Jr. Marietta, Ga. (Sprayberry)
Bagby, Tierra Jumps 5-7 So. Portsmouth, Va. (Shiloh (Shiloh, Ga.))
Barbi, Jennifer Distance 5-8 So. Suwanee, Ga. (South Forsyth)
Bent, Odeika Sprints 5-5 So. Montego Bay, Jamaica (Oak Ridge (Orlando, Fla.))
Borries, Johnnie Multi-Events 5-6 Fr. Vancleave, Miss. (St. Paul's Episcopal-Mobile, Ala.)
Farr, Lindsay Pole Vault 5-4 So. Cumming, Ga. (North Forsyth)
Ferguson, Hadley Distance 5-7 So. Fernandina Beach, Fla. (Episcopal)
Foley, Kylie Distance 5-7 So. Acworth, Ga. (Harrison)
Gill, Javan Sprints 5-7 So. Decatur, Ga. (Stephenson)
Gordon, Rebecca Distance 5-4 Fr. Roswell, Ga. (Blessed Trinity Catholic)
Hollingshed, Shalondan Sprints 5-8 Sr. Riverdale, Ga. (Riverdale)
Holston, Brittany Jumps 5-6 Jr. Smyrna, Ga. (Union Grove)
House, Kim Sprints 5-3 Sr. Alpharetta, Ga. (North Springs)
Houston, Emily Distance 5-5 So. Jensen Beach, Fla. (Jensen Beach)
Hush, Stefanie Distance 5-4 Fr. Marietta, Ga. (Walton)
Jelicic, Josipa Throws 5-10 Sr. Zagreb, Croatia (V. Gimnazija)
Kostka, Mamie Pole Vault 5-4 Jr. Memphis, Tenn. (St. Mary's Episcopal)
Krueger, Kristie Distance 5-7 Fr. Argyle, Texas (Argyle)
Lamar, Madison Pole Vault 5-9 Fr. Sale City, Ga. (Westwood)
Lyons, Bridget Distance 5-2 Jr. Evans, Ga. (Greenbrier)
Machovec, Eve Throws 5-10 Fr. Augusta, Ga. (Dacula)
Madebach, Sarah Distance 5-6 Sr. Augusta, Ga. (Augusta Christian)
McQuinn, Ilana Distance 5-7 Jr. Charleston, S.C. (Academic Magnet/Pennsylvania)
McWhirter, Ali Distance 5-8 Fr. Atlanta, Ga. (Holy Innocents' Episcopal)
Middlebrooks, Faith Jumps 5-0 So. Atlanta, Ga. (Rockdale)
Nelson, Summer Distance 5-8 So. Cumming, Ga. (Buford)
Nembhard, Georgina Sprints 5-5 So. Jamaica (Ocean Township (Ocean Township, N.J.))
Plank, McKayla Distance 5-8 Jr. Los Gatos, Calif. (Iona College) (Archbishop Mitty)
Robinson, Abbie Distance 5-5 Fr. Douglasville, Ga. (Chapel Hill)
Sanders, Emily Throws 5-10 Jr. Woodstock, Ga. (Mississippi) (Sequoyah)
Skinner, Jill Distance 5-6 Sr. Brentwood, Tenn. (Brentwood)
Sporrong, Kara Distance 5-2 So. Snohomish, Wash. (Snohomish)
Thompson, Michelle Throws 5-7 Jr. San Diego, Ca. (Cuyamaca College) (El Cajon Valley (El Cajon, Ca.))
Toto, Julianne Pole Vault 5-4 Sr. Red Bank, N.J. (Middletown South)
Travis, Rachel Throws 5-10 So. St. Charles, Mo. (Lutheran)
VanGorder, Morgan Distance 5-5 Fr. Gainesville, Ga. (North Hall)
Vernon, Kiah Distance 5-9 Sr. Atlanta, Ga. (Grady)
Walker, Carin Multi-Events 5-7 Fr. Alpharetta, Ga. (Alpharetta)
Weise, Katie Distance 5-9 Jr. Austin, Texas (Cedar Park)
Williams, Whitney Jumps 5-6 So. College Park, Ga. (North Springs)
Young, Shaquita Jumps 6-0 So. Bishop, Ga. (Oconee County)
Live Blog Georgia Bulldogs Track and Field/XC Wall
 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL

Are you committed?

Tell us how at
http://gado.gs/ru
and tag
#CommitToTheG
  • There are no recent results.
  • Saturday, May 28
    All Day
    vs NCAA East Preliminary Round
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    Wednesday, June 8
    All Day
    at NCAA Outdoor Championships
    Eugene, Ore.
    Thursday, June 9
    All Day
    at NCAA Outdoor Championships
    Eugene, Ore.
    Friday, June 10
    All Day
    at NCAA Outdoor Championships
    Eugene, Ore.
    Saturday, June 11
    All Day
    at NCAA Outdoor Championships
    Eugene, Ore.
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS