Track & Field - 2007 Roster

Name
Pos.
Ht.
Yr.
Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Abtahi, Bejan Distance 6-4 So. Nashville, Tenn. (Father Ryan)
Adebowale, Bob Jumps 6-2 Fr. Akure, Nigeria (Chapel Hill (GA))
Atkins, Geno Throws 6-1 So. Pembroke Pines, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Averso, Daniel Jumps 6-0 Fr. Lilburn, Ga. (Providence Christian)
Bagley, Josh Jumps 6-2 So. Gainesville, Ga. (West Hall)
Barrineau, Tommy Multi-Events 6-2 Fr. Burke, Va. (James Robinson)
Brennan, Daniel Pole Vault 5-9 Jr. Portsmouth, Va. (Great Bridge)
Brown, Jarrod Sprints 6-0 So. Newnan, Ga. (Newnan)
Burrell, Ian Distance 5-5 Sr. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Air Academy)
Cuevo, Sean Sprints 5-8 So. Mohegan Lake, N.Y. (Yorktown)
Daniels, Michael Sprints 5-9 Jr. Lawrenceville, Ga. (Central Gwinnett High School)
Dickens, David Sprints 6-2 Sr. Marietta, Ga. (Wheeler)
Dickhaus, Charlie Distance 5-10 Jr. Marietta, Ga. (Walton)
Dickson, Kevin Multi-Events 5-11 So. Tulatin, Ore. (Tualatin)
Egan, John Pole Vault 5-8 So. Atlanta, Ga. (Lovett)
Etelman, Brian Sprints 5-11 Sr. Stuttgart, Germany (Clayton State) (Lassiter)
Fletcher, Trey Multi-Events 5-10 So. Carrollton, Ga. (Carrollton)
Frasier, Nathan Distance 5-8 Fr. Lawrenceville, Ga. (Collins Hill)
Freeman, John Throws 6-3 So. Plano, Texas (Bishop Hendricken (R.I.))
Fuller, Wes Pole Vault 5-8 Jr. Cleveland, Ga. (White County)
Gaymon, Justin Sprints 5-9 So. Stewartsville, N.J. (Phillipsburg)
Gillespie, Sam Distance 5-9 Sr. Decatur, Ga. (Decatur)
Hancock, James Sprints 6-1 So. Decatur, Ga. (Dunwoody)
Helf, Kyle Throws 6-2 Jr. Alliston, Ontario (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Hermance, Nathan Distance 5-7 Sr. Atlanta, Ga. (Riverwood)
Herndon, Casey Pole Vault 6-3 So. Athens, Ga. (LSU) (Franklin County)
Hunter, Corey Distance 6-0 Fr. Marietta, Ga. (Walton)
Hunter, Zach Throws 6-1 So. Marietta, Ga. (Marietta)
Kimmons, Kurt Distance 5-8 Sr. Lawrenceville, Ga. (Brookwood)
Knox, Keelan Sprints/Hurdles 5-10 So. Lavonia, Ga. (Franklin County)
Machovec, Israel Throws 6-2 Fr. Dacula, Ga. (Dacula)
Maric, Martin Throws 6-5 Jr. Split, Croatia (Srednja Tehnicka Prometna Skola)
Marino, Jesse Distance 5-9 So. Lawrenceville, Ga. (Collins Hill)
Mays, Greg High-Jump 6-4 Sr. Chickamuga, Ga. (Gordon Lee)
Menafee, Marvin Sprints 5-9 Jr. Columbus, Ga. (Shaw)
Miller, Ryley Mid-Dist 6-1 Jr. Snellville, Ga. (South Gwinnett)
Noe, Greg Sprints 5-11 Fr. Macon, Ga. (First Presbyterian Day)
Philyaw, Ryan Distance 6-0 So. Woodstock, Ga. (Woodstock)
Potts, Brian Distance 6-2 Fr. Powder Springs, Ga. (McEachern)
Proctor, Michael Sprints 5-7 So. Jonesboro, Ga. (Morrow)
Ridgewell, Ross Mid-Dist 5-7 Jr. Mullumbimby, Australia (Univ. of Canberra)
Ritchie-Haughton, Gordon Sprints 5-10 Fr. Stone Mountain, Ga. (Stephenson)
Roberson, Matthew Distance 6-1 Jr. Lawrenceville, Ga. (Brookwood)
Rolfe, Nate Throws 6-2 So. Kenmore, Wash. (UC-Berkeley) (Inglemoor)
Schiedt, David Throws 5-11 Fr. Marietta, Ga. (Lassiter)
Simpkins, Johnny Sprints 5-11 Fr. Atlanta, Ga. (Clarkston)
Stewart, Jarrell Sprints 5-11 So. Marietta, Ga. (Wheeler)
Vanek, Daniel Throws 6-1 Jr. Dolna Streda, Slovakia (Central Arizona) (Banska Bystrica/Trencin)
Vogt, Caleb Distance 5-11 Fr. Winter Park, Fla. (Winter Park)
Ward, Kris Distance 6-2 So. Lawrenceville, Ga. (Providence Christian)
Women
Adams, Taylor Distance 5-8 Fr. Marietta, Ga. (Sprayberry)
Alfonso, Alicia Pole Vault 5-4 Jr. Richmond, Va. (Chattahoochee)
Anderson, Melissa Distance 5-4 Fr. Peachtree City, Ga. (McIntosh)
Barrineau, Sanna Jumps 5-11 So. Burke, Va. (James Robinson)
Beauchamp, Laura Pole Vault 5-9 So. Roswell, Ga. (Blessed Trinity)
Byrd, J'Mia Sprints 5-5 Fr. East Point, Ga. (Clarkston)
Carr, Christy Pole Vault 5-4 Jr. Marietta, Ga. (Lassiter)
Clonts, Anita Jumps 5-7 Jr. Powder Springs, Ga. (South Cobb)
Copeland, Lindsay Distance 5-3 Fr. West Point, Ga. (Troup County)
Cordell, Kelly Distance 5-5 Sr. Houston, Texas (Memorial)
Daggett, Tiffany Sprints/Hurdles 5-5 So. Thomson, Ga. (Thomson)
Dahlgren, Jennifer Throws 6-0 Sr. Buenos Aires, Argentina (Klein (Texas))
Dawkins, Shenae Jumps 5-9 Sr. New Rochelle, N.Y. (New Rochelle)
DeMarco, Nicole Distance 5-4 Jr. Lawrenceville, Ga. (Brookwood)
Dennison, Shaka Multi-Events 5-6 Jr. Jonesboro, Ga. (Mt. Zion)
Duncan, D'Arcy Pole Vault 5-3 Fr. Suwanee, Ga. (Woodward Academy)
Espiau, Kristin Distance 5-6 Fr. Peachtree City, Ga. (McIntosh)
Gilchrist, Yendy Sprints 5-4 Sr. Rosedale, N.Y. (A. Phillip Randolph)
Gretzmacher, Sarah Multi-Events 5-7 Sr. Arnold, Mo. (Seckman Senior)
Hall, Courtney Mid-Dist 5-7 Jr. Jacksonville, Fla. (Bishop Kenny)
Hamilton, Felicia Sprints 5-4 Jr. Brunswick, Ga. (Brunswick)
Hart, Chanise Sprints 5-1 Fr. Alexandria, La. (Lowndes County (Ga.))
Heffelfinger, Kristin Distance 5-2 Sr. Marietta, Ga. (Walton)
Hollingshed, Shalondan Sprints 5-8 So. Riverdale, Ga. (Riverdale)
Holston, Brittany Jumps 5-6 Fr. Smyrna, Ga. (Union Grove)
House, Kim Sprints 5-3 So. Alpharetta, Ga. (North Springs)
Jackson, Courtney Sprints 5-8 Fr. Frankfurt, Germany (Zama (Japan))
Jelicic, Josipa Throws 5-10 So. Zagreb, Croatia (V. Gimnazija)
Kostka, Mamie Pole Vault 5-4 Fr. Memphis, Tenn. (St. Mary's Episcopal)
Lammers, Jillian Distance 5-2 Jr. Acworth, Ga. (Harrison)
Lowe, Tangeniki Sprints 5-6 Jr. Thomson, Ga. (Thomson)
Lyons, Bridget Distance 5-2 Fr. Evans, Ga. (Greenbrier)
Madebach, Rebekah Distance 5-6 Jr. Augusta, Ga. (Augusta Christian)
Madebach, Sarah Distance 5-6 Jr. Augusta, Ga. (Augusta Christian)
Meadows, Lacey Distance 5-6 So. Calhoun, Ga. (Calhoun)
Ogbuehi, Nnenna Sprints 5-4 Fr. Houston, Texas (Fort Valley State) (Alonzo A. Crim)
Okunola, Maenne Jumps 5-4 Fr. Stone Mountain, Ga. (Woodward Academy)
Picchetti, Natalie Distance 5-2 Jr. Alpharetta, Ga. (Reagan (Texas))
Robbins, Brittney Mid-Dist 5-10 Fr. Atlanta, Ga. (Southwest DeKalb)
Sisk, Madeline Distance 5-7 So. Richmond, Va. (The Collegiate School)
Skinner, Jill Distance 5-6 So. Brentwood, Tenn. (Brentwood)
Smith, Latasha Jumps 5-11 Fr. Lilburn, Ga. (Berkmar)
Spencer, Levern Jumps 5-9 So. Castries, St. Lucia (Albany State) (Entrepot Secondary)
Steffens, Jill Distance 5-3 Sr. Moline, Ill. (Moline)
Sveinsdottir, Sigrun Javelin 5-8 Fr. Reykjavik, Iceland (Menntaskolinni Kopauogi)
Sylvester, Patricia Jumps 5-9 Sr. River Sallee, Grenada (Central Arizona College) (MacDonald)
Toto, Julianne Pole Vault 5-4 So. Red Bank, N.J. (Middletown South)
Vernon, Kiah Distance 5-9 Jr. Atlanta, Ga. (Grady)
Weise, Katie Distance 5-9 Fr. Austin, Texas (Cedar Park)
Wonderlin, Whitni Distance 5-3 Sr. Franklin, Tenn. (Battle Ground Academy)
Woodward, Krista Javelin 5-11 Sr. New Westminster, British Columbia (New Westminster)
Shop here for Bulldogs gear

SHOP NOW

At the Official Online Store

    Auctions
    Twitter Facebook Instagram Google