Track & Field - 2006 Roster

Name
Pos.
Ht.
Yr.
Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Abtahi, Bejan Distance 6-4 Fr. Nashville, Tenn. (Father Ryan)
Bagley, Josh Jumps 6-2 Fr. Gainesville, Ga. (West Hall)
Balena, Daniel Javelin 6-0 Jr. Marietta, GA (Samford University) (Westminster)
Brennan, Daniel Pole Vault 5-9 So. Portsmouth, Va. (Great Bridge)
Brown, Jarrod Sprints 6-0 Fr. Newnan, Ga. (Newnan)
Burrell, Ian Distance 5-5 Sr. Colorado Springs, Colo. (Air Academy)
Cassuto, Alex Pole Vault 6-2 Jr. Payson, AR (Paradise Valley) (Payson)
Cuevo, Sean Sprints 5-8 Fr. Mohegan Lake, N.Y. (Yorktown)
Curry, Randy Sprints 5-11 Jr. Trussville, AL (Wallace State) (Hewitt Trussville)
Daniels, Michael Sprints 5-9 So. Lawrenceville, Ga. (Central Gwinnett High School)
Dickens, David Sprints 6-2 Jr. Marietta, Ga. (Wheeler)
Dickhaus, Charlie Distance 5-10 So. Marietta, Ga. (Walton)
Dickson, Kevin Multi-Events 5-11 Fr. Tulatin, Ore. (Tualatin)
Egan, John Pole Vault 5-8 Fr. Atlanta, Ga. (Lovett)
Eichenlaub, Grant Distance 6-2 Sr. Snellville, GA (South Gwinnett)
Elder, Daniel Distance 6-1 Fr. Athens, Ga. (Clarke Central)
Fletcher, Trey Sprints 5-9 Fr. Carrollton, Ga. (Carrollton)
Fuller, Wes Pole Vault 5-8 So. Cleveland, Ga. (White County)
Gaymon, Justin Sprints 5-9 Fr. Stewartsville, N.J. (Phillipsburg)
Gillespie, Sam Distance 5-9 Jr. Decatur, Ga. (Decatur)
Glass, Andrew Distance 5-6 So. Snellville, Ga. (Brookwood)
Goodman, Demiko Sprints - So. Newnan, Ga. (Newnan)
Hancock, James Sprints 6-1 Fr. Decatur, Ga. (Dunwoody)
Helf, Kyle Throws 6-2 So. Alliston, Ontario (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Hermance, Nathan Pole Vault 6-2 Jr. Atlanta, Ga. (Riverwood)
Hissam, Ed Pole Vault 5-7 Sr. Savannah, GA (Benedictine Military )
Hollis, Albert Sprints 5-11 Sr. Sacremento, CA (Christian Brothers)
Hoover, Coleman Distance 5-8 Fr. Maitland, Fla. (Winter Park)
Hunter, Zach Throws 6-1 Fr. Marietta, Ga. (Marietta)
Kimmons, Kurt Distance - Jr. Lawrenceville, Ga. (Brookwood)
Knox, Keelan Sprints/Hurdles 5-10 Fr. Lavonia, Ga. (Franklin County)
Maric, Martin Throws 6-5 So. Split, Croatia (Srednja Tehnicka Prometna Skola)
Marino, Jesse High-Jump 6-4 Fr. Lawrenceville, Ga. (Collins Hill)
Mays, Greg High-Jump 6-4 Jr. Chickamuga, Ga. (Gordon Lee)
McClendon, Chad Throws 6-2 Sr. Roswell, GA (Roswell)
Menafee, Marvin Sprints 5-9 So. Columbus, Ga. (Shaw)
Miller, Ryley Distance 6-1 So. Snellville, Ga. (South Gwinnett)
Price, Matt Distance 6-0 Fr. Alpharetta, GA (Milton)
Proctor, Michael Sprints 5-7 Fr. Jonesboro, Ga. (Morrow)
Reid, Josh High-Jump 6-1 Sr. Lawrenceville, GA (Collins Hill)
Roberson, Matthew Distance 6-1 Fr. Lawrenceville, Ga. (Brookwood)
Sarafian, Adam Pole Vault 5-8 So. Ocean, N.J. (Ocean)
Soule, Daniel Mid-Dist 6-3 Sr. Pensacola, FL (Catholic)
Spellman, Vernon Sprints - Fr. Marietta, Ga. (Sprayberry)
Stewart, Jarrell Sprints 5-11 Fr. Marietta, Ga. (Wheeler)
Swope, Mike Distance 5-8 Sr. Winter Park, FL (Winter Park)
Taylor, Barclay Throws 6-0 Sr. Atlanta, GA (Westminster)
Tetley, Dustin Distance 6-1 Fr. Alpharetta, GA (Milton)
Ward, Kris Distance 6-2 Fr. Lawrenceville, Ga. (Providence Christian)
Women
Agan, Abbey Multi-Events 5-8 Sr. Cartersville, GA (Cartersville)
Alfonso, Alicia Pole Vault 5-4 So. Richmond, Va. (Chattahoochee)
Barrineau, Sanna Jumps 5-11 Fr. Burke, Va. (James Robinson)
Beauchamp, Laura Pole Vault 5-9 Fr. Roswell, Ga. (Blessed Trinity)
Burks, Lauren Distance 5-7 Jr. Cottage Grove, MN (Park)
Carr, Christy Pole Vault 5-4 So. Marietta, Ga. (Lassiter)
Caudell, Brittany Multi-Events 5-5 Fr. Jefferson, GA (Jefferson)
Clonts, Anita Jumps 5-7 So. Powder Springs, Ga. (South Cobb)
Cordell, Kelly Distance 5-5 Jr. Houston, Texas (Memorial)
Daggett, Tiffany Sprints 5-5 Fr. Thomson, Ga. (Thomson)
Dahlgren, Jennifer Throws 6-0 Jr. Buenos Aires, Argentina (Klein (Texas))
Dawkins, Shenae Jumps 5-9 Jr. New Rochelle, N.Y. (New Rochelle)
DeMarco, Nicole Distance 5-4 So. Lawrenceville, Ga. (Brookwood)
Dennison, Shaka Sprints 5-6 So. Jonesboro, Ga. (Mt. Zion)
Gardner, Lacey Pole Vault 5-7 Jr. Gray, GA (Jones)
Gilchrist, Yendy Sprints 5-4 Jr. Rosedale, N.Y. (A. Phillip Randolph)
Gretzmacher, Sarah Multi-Events 5-7 Jr. Arnold, Mo. (Seckman Senior)
Hafthorsdottir, Eygerdur Mid-Dist 5-3 Jr. Reykjavik, Iceland (Commercial)
Hall, Courtney Mid-Dist 5-7 So. Jacksonville, Fla. (Bishop Kenny)
Hamilton, Felicia Sprints 5-4 So. Brunswick, Ga. (Brunswick)
Heffelfinger, Kristin Distance 5-2 Jr. Marietta, Ga. (Walton)
Hollingshed, Shalondan Sprints 5-8 Fr. Riverdale, Ga. (Riverdale)
House, Kim Sprints 5-3 Fr. Alpharetta, Ga. (North Springs)
Jackson, Kierney Pole Vault 5-3 Sr. Columbia, MD (Oakland Hills)
Jelicic, Josipa Throws 5-10 Fr. Zagreb, Croatia (V. Gimnazija)
Lammers, Jillian Distance 5-2 So. Acworth, Ga. (Harrison)
Lemoine, Jessica Pole Vault 5-3 So. Lunenburg, MA (Lunenburg)
Lowe, Tangeniki Sprints 5-6 So. Thomson, Ga. (Thomson)
Madebach, Rebekah Distance 5-6 So. Augusta, Ga. (Augusta Christian)
Madebach, Sarah Distance 5-6 So. Augusta, Ga. (Augusta Christian)
Meadows, Lacey Distance 5-6 Fr. Calhoun, Ga. (Calhoun)
Picchetti, Natalie Distance 5-2 So. Alpharetta, Ga. (Reagan (Texas))
Sisk, Madeline Distance 5-8 Fr. Richmond, Va. (The Collegiate School)
Skinner, Jill Distance 5-6 Fr. Brentwood, Tenn. (Brentwood)
Smith, Latasha Jumps 5-11 So. Lilburn, Ga. (Berkmar)
Spencer, Levern Jumps 5-9 Fr. Castries, St. Lucia (Albany State) (Entrepot Secondary)
Steffens, Jill Distance 5-3 Sr. Moline, Ill. (Moline)
Stockard, Jessica Multi-Events 5-10 Sr. Godfrey, IL (Univ. of Missouri) (Alton)
Sveinsdottir, Sigrun Javelin 5-8 So. Reykjavik, Iceland (Menntaskolinni Kopauogi)
Sylvester, Patricia Jumps 5-9 Sr. River Sallee, Grenada (Central Arizona College) (MacDonald)
Toto, Julianne Pole Vault 5-4 Fr. Red Bank, N.J. (Middletown South)
Vernon, Kiah Distance 5-9 So. Atlanta, Ga. (Grady)
Wonderlin, Whitni Distance 5-3 Jr. Franklin, Tenn. (Battle Ground Academy)
Woodward, Krista Javelin 5-11 Jr. New Westminster, British Columbia (New Westminster)
Live Blog Georgia Bulldogs Track and Field/XC Wall
 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL

Are you committed?

Tell us how at
http://gado.gs/ru
and tag
#CommitToTheG
  • There are no recent results.
  • Wednesday, June 8
    All Day
    at NCAA Outdoor Championships
    Eugene, Ore.
    Thursday, June 9
    All Day
    at NCAA Outdoor Championships
    Eugene, Ore.
    Friday, June 10
    All Day
    at NCAA Outdoor Championships
    Eugene, Ore.
    Saturday, June 11
    All Day
    at NCAA Outdoor Championships
    Eugene, Ore.
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS