Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to University of Florida  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/1/2013 03:07 PM
          University of Florida vs. Georgia, Sanction #: OB#-13-4591           
                           Friday, November 1, 2013                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Laura A       21 Georgia-GA                NP     307.05          9  
  2 Warner, Kahlia      19 Florida-FL                NP     299.55          4  
  3 Blank, Ann-Perry    21 Georgia-GA                NP     286.58          3  
  4 Mosher, Emily       19 Florida-FL                NP     277.58          2  
  5 Dye, Delaney        19 Florida-FL                NP     270.53          1  
  6 O'Brien, Darci J    20 Georgia-GA                NP     240.97        
  7 Goodman, Haley A    19 Georgia-GA                NP    x190.35        
 -- Hackett, Julia      19 Florida-FL                NP    X237.82        
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Zach     20 Florida-FL                NP     316.35          9  
  2 Madanay, Spencer J  20 Georgia-GA                NP     306.00          4  
  3 Pompi, James        20 Florida-FL                NP     278.92          3  
  4 Chambless, Bobby E  21 Georgia-GA                NP     253.58          2  
  5 Wheeler, Walker A   18 Georgia-GA                NP     218.92          1  
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warner, Kahlia      19 Florida-FL                NP     340.43          9  
  2 Ryan, Laura A       21 Georgia-GA                NP     312.38          4  
  3 Blank, Ann-Perry    21 Georgia-GA                NP     304.13          3  
  4 Dye, Delaney        19 Florida-FL                NP     298.50          2  
  5 O'Brien, Darci J    20 Georgia-GA                NP     262.58          1  
  6 Mosher, Emily       19 Florida-FL                NP     249.38        
 -- Hackett, Julia      19 Florida-FL                NP    X244.14        
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Zach     20 Florida-FL                NP     344.93          9  
  2 Madanay, Spencer J  20 Georgia-GA                NP     301.73          4  
  3 Chambless, Bobby E  21 Georgia-GA                NP     260.25          3  
  4 Wheeler, Walker A   18 Georgia-GA                NP     242.78          2  
 -- Pompi, James        20 Florida-FL                NP    X291.98        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
              1:38.01  A NCAA
              1:38.81  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                   NT    1:39.80         11  
     1) Smoliga, Olivia M 18            2) Margalis, Melanie A 21         
     3) Harrington, Lauren E 20         4) Graber, Jessica 21             
                  25.14       53.04 (27.90)     1:17.29 (24.25)     1:39.80 (22.51)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT    1:40.15          4  
     1) Russell, Sinead C 20            2) Luthersdottir, Hilda 22        
     3) Zalewski, Ellese 21             4) Hinds, Natalie A 19            
                  25.44       53.81 (28.37)     1:17.93 (24.12)     1:40.15 (22.22)
  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                   NT    1:43.60          2  
     1) John-Williams, Kimberlee C 18   2) Zhu, Annie 19                  
     3) Flickinger, Hali A 19           4) Locus, Maddie N 20             
                  26.68       55.35 (28.67)     1:20.65 (25.30)     1:43.60 (22.95)
  4 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT    1:46.46        
     1) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa M 18        2) Rainer, Rebecca L 20           
     3) Kuhn, Sierra L 19               4) Frehling, Kaitlin M 21         
                  26.71       57.33 (30.62)     1:22.66 (25.33)     1:46.46 (23.80)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
              1:26.08  A NCAA
              1:27.14  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT    1:28.65         11  
     1) Main, Corey C 18                2) Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo I 19   
     3) Cieslak, Marcin 21              4) Deborde, Bradley T 21          
                  22.73       47.85 (25.12)     1:08.94 (21.09)     1:28.65 (19.71)
  2 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                   NT    1:29.03          4  
     1) Dale, Taylor L 18               2) Fink, Nicolas K 20             
     3) Reynolds, Doug C 22             4) Trice, Michael B 20            
                  22.54       47.35 (24.81)     1:09.03 (21.68)     1:29.03 (20.00)
  3 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT    1:29.49          2  
     1) Homer, Christian-Paul N 20      2) Elliott, Matt D 20             
     3) Rousseau, Sebastien D 22        4) Curby, Matt N 20               
                  22.29       47.45 (25.16)     1:08.97 (21.52)     1:29.49 (20.52)
  4 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                   NT   x1:31.63        
     1) Blyzinskyj, Jack A 18           2) Munch, Ricky W 20              
     3) Torres, Luke C 19               4) Spas, Daniel G 18              
                  23.35       48.46 (25.11)     1:11.34 (22.88)     1:31.63 (20.29)
  5 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                   NT    1:35.89        
     1) Salyers, Nick D 19              2) Riess, Christian K 22          
     3) Alaskari, Yousef R 19           4) Simmons, John M 20             
                  24.27       51.92 (27.65)     1:14.67 (22.75)     1:35.89 (21.22)
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth   21 Florida-FL                NT    9:38.49          9  
                  26.82       55.71 (28.89)     1:24.78 (29.07)     1:53.99 (29.21)
        2:23.02 (29.03)     2:52.06 (29.04)     3:21.09 (29.03)     3:50.21 (29.12)
        4:19.28 (29.07)     4:48.30 (29.02)     5:17.23 (28.93)     5:46.17 (28.94)
        6:15.00 (28.83)     6:43.84 (28.84)     7:12.76 (28.92)     7:41.71 (28.95)
        8:10.82 (29.11)     8:39.90 (29.08)     9:09.11 (29.21)     9:38.49 (29.38)
  2 McDermott, Amber C  20 Georgia-GA                NT    9:44.40          4  
                  26.86       55.79 (28.93)     1:25.16 (29.37)     1:54.42 (29.26)
        2:23.82 (29.40)     2:53.34 (29.52)     3:22.61 (29.27)     3:51.84 (29.23)
        4:21.22 (29.38)     4:50.63 (29.41)     5:20.00 (29.37)     5:49.28 (29.28)
        6:18.85 (29.57)     6:48.35 (29.50)     7:17.93 (29.58)     7:47.45 (29.52)
        8:16.89 (29.44)     8:46.44 (29.55)     9:15.66 (29.22)     9:44.40 (28.74)
  3 MacLean, Brittany   19 Georgia-GA                NT    9:45.13          3  
                  27.13       55.93 (28.80)     1:25.09 (29.16)     1:54.45 (29.36)
        2:23.61 (29.16)     2:52.89 (29.28)     3:22.51 (29.62)     3:52.15 (29.64)
        4:21.98 (29.83)     4:51.78 (29.80)     5:21.55 (29.77)     5:51.34 (29.79)
        6:20.71 (29.37)     6:50.36 (29.65)     7:20.04 (29.68)     7:49.47 (29.43)
        8:18.59 (29.12)     8:47.80 (29.21)     9:16.97 (29.17)     9:45.13 (28.16)
  4 Zilinskas, Rachel   18 Georgia-GA                NT    9:48.11          2  
                  27.52       56.49 (28.97)     1:25.68 (29.19)     1:55.16 (29.48)
        2:24.83 (29.67)     2:54.28 (29.45)     3:23.75 (29.47)     3:53.12 (29.37)
        4:22.59 (29.47)     4:52.13 (29.54)     5:21.58 (29.45)     5:51.09 (29.51)
        6:20.66 (29.57)     6:50.28 (29.62)     7:19.67 (29.39)     7:49.19 (29.52)
        8:19.06 (29.87)     8:48.84 (29.78)     9:18.59 (29.75)     9:48.11 (29.52)
  5 Mathieu, Alicia L   21 Florida-FL                NT    9:53.55          1  
                  28.45       58.18 (29.73)     1:27.91 (29.73)     1:57.50 (29.59)
        2:27.13 (29.63)     2:56.90 (29.77)     3:26.66 (29.76)     3:56.35 (29.69)
        4:26.08 (29.73)     4:55.95 (29.87)     5:25.64 (29.69)     5:55.42 (29.78)
        6:25.17 (29.75)     6:55.02 (29.85)     7:24.89 (29.87)     7:54.82 (29.93)
        8:24.52 (29.70)     8:54.44 (29.92)     9:24.32 (29.88)     9:53.55 (29.23)
  6 Valley, Danielle F  18 Florida-FL                NT    9:56.62        
                  28.32       58.01 (29.69)     1:27.91 (29.90)     1:57.77 (29.86)
        2:27.77 (30.00)     2:57.58 (29.81)     3:27.42 (29.84)     3:57.32 (29.90)
        4:27.23 (29.91)     4:57.33 (30.10)     5:27.18 (29.85)     5:57.03 (29.85)
        6:26.89 (29.86)     6:56.74 (29.85)     7:26.89 (30.15)     7:56.91 (30.02)
        8:26.86 (29.95)     8:57.28 (30.42)     9:27.36 (30.08)     9:56.62 (29.26)
  7 Rankin, Megan K     19 Florida-FL                NT   x9:57.81        
                  28.46       58.34 (29.88)     1:28.36 (30.02)     1:58.24 (29.88)
        2:28.21 (29.97)     2:58.04 (29.83)     3:27.90 (29.86)     3:57.78 (29.88)
        4:27.75 (29.97)     4:57.68 (29.93)     5:27.48 (29.80)     5:57.53 (30.05)
        6:27.70 (30.17)     6:57.98 (30.28)     7:28.14 (30.16)     7:58.21 (30.07)
        8:28.38 (30.17)     8:58.58 (30.20)     9:28.70 (30.12)     9:57.81 (29.11)
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frayler, Arthur D   19 Florida-FL                NT    9:04.53          9  
                  25.91       53.61 (27.70)     1:21.32 (27.71)     1:48.64 (27.32)
        2:16.11 (27.47)     2:43.65 (27.54)     3:11.25 (27.60)     3:38.96 (27.71)
        4:06.67 (27.71)     4:34.44 (27.77)     5:01.53 (27.09)     5:28.53 (27.00)
        5:55.68 (27.15)     6:22.89 (27.21)     6:49.91 (27.02)     7:17.11 (27.20)
        7:44.22 (27.11)     8:11.34 (27.12)     8:38.42 (27.08)     9:04.53 (26.11)
  2 D'Arrigo, Andrea M  18 Florida-FL                NT    9:07.43          4  
                  25.80       53.13 (27.33)     1:20.49 (27.36)     1:48.11 (27.62)
        2:15.43 (27.32)     2:43.39 (27.96)     3:11.52 (28.13)     3:39.46 (27.94)
        4:07.28 (27.82)     4:34.21 (26.93)     5:00.67 (26.46)     5:28.36 (27.69)
        5:56.86 (28.50)     6:25.10 (28.24)     6:53.24 (28.14)     7:21.08 (27.84)
        7:48.86 (27.78)     8:16.62 (27.76)     8:41.88 (25.26)     9:07.43 (25.55)
  3 Gemmell, Andrew D   22 Georgia-GA                NT    9:10.34          3  
                  25.31       52.73 (27.42)     1:20.49 (27.76)     1:47.98 (27.49)
        2:15.54 (27.56)     2:43.16 (27.62)     3:10.88 (27.72)     3:38.68 (27.80)
        4:06.43 (27.75)     4:34.08 (27.65)     5:01.16 (27.08)     5:28.29 (27.13)
        5:56.11 (27.82)     6:24.29 (28.18)     6:52.05 (27.76)     7:20.11 (28.06)
        7:48.08 (27.97)     8:16.04 (27.96)     8:43.77 (27.73)     9:10.34 (26.57)
  4 Powell, Garrett G   19 Georgia-GA                NT    9:15.85          2  
                  25.19       52.58 (27.39)     1:20.27 (27.69)     1:48.09 (27.82)
        2:15.79 (27.70)     2:43.50 (27.71)     3:11.71 (28.21)     3:39.71 (28.00)
        4:07.73 (28.02)     4:35.84 (28.11)     5:04.19 (28.35)     5:32.72 (28.53)
        6:01.25 (28.53)     6:29.68 (28.43)     6:57.62 (27.94)     7:25.56 (27.94)
        7:53.22 (27.66)     8:21.14 (27.92)     8:48.87 (27.73)     9:15.85 (26.98)
  5 Freeman, Will R     21 Georgia-GA                NT    9:21.30          1  
                  26.24       54.29 (28.05)     1:22.39 (28.10)     1:50.44 (28.05)
        2:18.50 (28.06)     2:46.72 (28.22)     3:14.82 (28.10)     3:43.15 (28.33)
        4:11.36 (28.21)     4:39.76 (28.40)     5:07.75 (27.99)     5:35.60 (27.85)
        6:03.15 (27.55)     6:31.01 (27.86)     6:59.36 (28.35)     7:27.83 (28.47)
        7:55.77 (27.94)     8:24.49 (28.72)     8:53.37 (28.88)     9:21.30 (27.93)
  6 Silva, William B    20 Florida-FL                NT    9:25.18        
                  26.09       54.22 (28.13)     1:22.41 (28.19)     1:50.54 (28.13)
        2:18.67 (28.13)     2:46.90 (28.23)     3:15.05 (28.15)     3:43.16 (28.11)
        4:11.52 (28.36)     4:39.74 (28.22)     5:08.13 (28.39)     5:36.40 (28.27)
        6:04.74 (28.34)     6:33.39 (28.65)     7:01.94 (28.55)     7:30.64 (28.70)
        7:59.37 (28.73)     8:28.10 (28.73)     8:56.85 (28.75)     9:25.18 (28.33)
  7 Rosenbaum, Ryan B   19 Florida-FL                NT   x9:34.96        
                  25.90       54.45 (28.55)     1:23.34 (28.89)     1:52.18 (28.84)
        2:21.31 (29.13)     2:50.35 (29.04)     3:19.44 (29.09)     3:48.78 (29.34)
        4:17.70 (28.92)     4:46.97 (29.27)     5:15.89 (28.92)     5:44.83 (28.94)
        6:14.18 (29.35)     6:43.50 (29.32)     7:12.49 (28.99)     7:41.30 (28.81)
        8:10.06 (28.76)     8:38.98 (28.92)     9:07.36 (28.38)     9:34.96 (27.60)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              1:43.91  A NCAA
              1:47.99  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margalis, Melanie   21 Georgia-GA                NT    1:46.92 B        9  
                  26.50       53.71 (27.21)     1:20.54 (26.83)     1:46.92 (26.38)
  2 MacLean, Brittany   19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:47.76 B        4  
                  25.85       53.25 (27.40)     1:20.90 (27.65)     1:47.76 (26.86)
  3 McDermott, Amber C  20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:47.83 B        3  
                  25.90       53.72 (27.82)     1:21.22 (27.50)     1:47.83 (26.61)
  4 McKnight, Lindsey   19 Florida-FL                NT    1:48.48          2  
                  25.94       53.57 (27.63)     1:21.28 (27.71)     1:48.48 (27.20)
  5 Kolanowski, Anna M  17 Georgia-GA                NT   x1:50.62        
                  26.87       54.74 (27.87)     1:22.57 (27.83)     1:50.62 (28.05)
  6 Thielmann, Jessica  19 Florida-FL                NT    1:51.32          1  
                  26.46       54.62 (28.16)     1:23.06 (28.44)     1:51.32 (28.26)
  7 Roy, Taylor F       19 Florida-FL                NT    1:52.34        
                  26.75       54.86 (28.11)     1:23.49 (28.63)     1:52.34 (28.85)
  8 Finke, Autumn S     18 Florida-FL                NT   x1:55.45        
                  26.98       56.00 (29.02)     1:25.72 (29.72)     1:55.45 (29.73)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              1:33.58  A NCAA
              1:37.99  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koski, Matias M     19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:36.16 B        9  
                  22.95       47.55 (24.60)     1:12.17 (24.62)     1:36.16 (23.99)
  2 Rousseau, Sebastie  22 Florida-FL                NT    1:36.53 B        4  
                  22.85       47.28 (24.43)     1:11.77 (24.49)     1:36.53 (24.76)
  3 Wallace, Dan        20 Florida-FL                NT    1:38.99          3  
                  22.85       47.29 (24.44)     1:12.68 (25.39)     1:38.99 (26.31)
  4 Kaisrlik, Justin E  19 Florida-FL                NT    1:39.34          2  
                  23.29       48.24 (24.95)     1:13.47 (25.23)     1:39.34 (25.87)
  5 Cohen, Alec W       20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:39.70          1  
                  23.42       48.49 (25.07)     1:14.12 (25.63)     1:39.70 (25.58)
  6 Thompson, Matthew   20 Florida-FL                NT   x1:39.91        
                  23.49       49.09 (25.60)     1:14.59 (25.50)     1:39.91 (25.32)
  7 Hill, Jameson J     21 Georgia-GA                NT    1:40.40        
                  23.65       49.15 (25.50)     1:14.68 (25.53)     1:40.40 (25.72)
  8 Sweeney, Conor M    20 Georgia-GA                NT   x1:42.31        
                  24.15       49.66 (25.51)     1:15.81 (26.15)     1:42.31 (26.50)
 -- Dehner, Alex W      18 Florida-FL                NT   X1:41.93        
                  23.91       50.01 (26.10)     1:15.96 (25.95)     1:41.93 (25.97)
 -- Hamilton, Colin J   20 Florida-FL                NT   X1:42.03        
                  23.52       49.52 (26.00)     1:15.72 (26.20)     1:42.03 (26.31)
 -- Veale, Thomas M     20 Florida-FL                NT   X1:42.08        
                  23.58       49.45 (25.87)     1:15.73 (26.28)     1:42.08 (26.35)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
                51.97  A NCAA
                55.09  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Sinead C   20 Florida-FL                NT      53.49 B        9  
                  26.20       53.49 (27.29)                                        
  2 Smoliga, Olivia M   18 Georgia-GA                NT      54.43 B        4  
                  26.84       54.43 (27.59)                                        
  3 Linn, Ashlee N      20 Florida-FL                NT      55.79          3  
                  27.19       55.79 (28.60)                                        
  4 Yambor-Maul, Alyss  18 Florida-FL                NT      56.53          2  
                  27.68       56.53 (28.85)                                        
  5 Neumeister, Anna J  20 Georgia-GA                NT      57.41          1  
                  27.93       57.41 (29.48)                                        
  6 John-Williams, Kim  18 Georgia-GA                NT      57.85        
                  27.97       57.85 (29.88)                                        
  7 Kuhn, Sierra L      19 Florida-FL                NT     x58.21        
                  28.36       58.21 (29.85)                                        
  8 Vernon, Nicole E    20 Georgia-GA                NT     x58.59        
                  28.85       58.59 (29.74)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
                45.87  A NCAA
                48.49  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Homer, Christian-P  20 Florida-FL                NT      48.42 B        9  
                  23.13       48.42 (25.29)                                        
  2 Main, Corey C       18 Florida-FL                NT      48.51          4  
                  23.84       48.51 (24.67)                                        
  3 Stewart, Tynan L    19 Georgia-GA                NT      48.52          3  
                  23.50       48.52 (25.02)                                        
  4 Dale, Taylor L      18 Georgia-GA                NT      49.08          2  
                  23.98       49.08 (25.10)                                        
  5 Blyzinskyj, Jack A  18 Florida-FL                NT      50.12          1  
                  24.33       50.12 (25.79)                                        
  6 Markham, Jared A    20 Georgia-GA                NT      50.13        
                  24.44       50.13 (25.69)                                        
  7 Salyers, Nick D     19 Georgia-GA                NT     x51.54        
                  24.98       51.54 (26.56)                                        
  8 Omana, Carlos T     20 Florida-FL                NT     x51.55        
                  25.03       51.55 (26.52)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
                59.19  A NCAA
              1:02.49  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie          19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:02.29 B        9  
                  29.74     1:02.29 (32.55)                                        
  2 Luthersdottir, Hil  22 Florida-FL                NT    1:03.20          4  
                  29.96     1:03.20 (33.24)                                        
  3 Cameron, Emily M    18 Georgia-GA                NT    1:03.38          3  
                  29.91     1:03.38 (33.47)                                        
  4 O'Malley, Shannon   20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:03.93          2  
                  30.49     1:03.93 (33.44)                                        
  5 McKnight, Lindsey   19 Florida-FL                NT    1:05.90          1  
                  30.54     1:05.90 (35.36)                                        
  6 Rainer, Rebecca L   20 Florida-FL                NT    1:07.16        
                  31.93     1:07.16 (35.23)                                        
  7 Stephens, Summer L  20 Florida-FL                NT   x1:09.25        
                  32.58     1:09.25 (36.67)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
                52.54  A NCAA
                55.39  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Solaeche-Gomez, Ed  19 Florida-FL                NT      54.28 B        9  
                  25.60       54.28 (28.68)                                        
  2 Elliott, Matt D     20 Florida-FL                NT      54.80 B        4  
                  26.27       54.80 (28.53)                                        
  3 Fink, Nicolas K     20 Georgia-GA                NT      54.87 B        3  
                  26.16       54.87 (28.71)                                        
  4 Munch, Ricky W      20 Florida-FL                NT      56.69          2  
                  26.57       56.69 (30.12)                                        
  5 Mattern, John L     18 Georgia-GA                NT      59.09          1  
                  27.53       59.09 (31.56)                                        
  6 Torres, Luke C      19 Florida-FL                NT     x59.47        
                  28.45       59.47 (31.02)                                        
  7 Riess, Christian K  22 Georgia-GA                NT      59.80        
                  28.19       59.80 (31.61)                                        
  8 Onken, Derek T      20 Georgia-GA                NT   x1:00.73        
                  28.74     1:00.73 (31.99)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
              1:54.54  A NCAA
              1:59.59  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth   21 Florida-FL                NT    1:56.80 B        9  
                  26.75       56.46 (29.71)     1:26.56 (30.10)     1:56.80 (30.24)
  2 Flickinger, Hali A  19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:57.25 B        4  
                  27.04       56.24 (29.20)     1:26.38 (30.14)     1:57.25 (30.87)
  3 Harrington, Lauren  20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:59.88          3  
                  27.35       58.32 (30.97)     1:28.91 (30.59)     1:59.88 (30.97)
  4 Katz, Taylor A      18 Florida-FL                NT    2:01.21          2  
                  27.45       58.03 (30.58)     1:29.57 (31.54)     2:01.21 (31.64)
  5 Smith, Jordan N     20 Florida-FL                NT    2:02.08          1  
                  28.35       59.35 (31.00)     1:30.86 (31.51)     2:02.08 (31.22)
  6 Peters, Courtney E  20 Georgia-GA                NT    2:02.57        
                  28.10       58.94 (30.84)     1:30.55 (31.61)     2:02.57 (32.02)
  7 Dubrasky, Molly J   20 Florida-FL                NT   x2:05.02        
                  28.33       59.73 (31.40)     1:32.23 (32.50)     2:05.02 (32.79)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
              1:43.05  A NCAA
              1:47.99  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalisz, Chase T     19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:43.55 B        9  
                  23.77       50.27 (26.50)     1:16.82 (26.55)     1:43.55 (26.73)
  2 Cieslak, Marcin     21 Florida-FL                NT    1:43.80 B        4  
                  24.02       50.51 (26.49)     1:17.03 (26.52)     1:43.80 (26.77)
  3 Signorin, Connor J  21 Florida-FL                NT    1:48.51          3  
                  24.51       52.10 (27.59)     1:20.07 (27.97)     1:48.51 (28.44)
  4 Bull, Adam H        19 Florida-FL                NT    1:51.61          2  
                  24.78       52.98 (28.20)     1:21.72 (28.74)     1:51.61 (29.89)
  5 Alaskari, Yousef R  19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:53.39          1  
                  25.34       53.77 (28.43)     1:23.02 (29.25)     1:53.39 (30.37)
  6 Freeman, Will R     21 Georgia-GA                NT    1:53.85        
                  26.06       55.40 (29.34)     1:24.86 (29.46)     1:53.85 (28.99)
 -- Manganiello, Austi  20 Florida-FL                NT   X1:51.49        
                  24.66       52.47 (27.81)     1:21.49 (29.02)     1:51.49 (30.00)
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                21.99  A NCAA
                22.99  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinds, Natalie A    19 Florida-FL                NT      23.01          9  
  2 Graber, Jessica     21 Georgia-GA                NT      23.23          4  
  3 Locus, Maddie N     20 Georgia-GA                NT      23.46          3  
  4 Boggs, Olivia A     20 Georgia-GA                NT      23.94          2  
  5 Frehling, Kaitlin   21 Florida-FL                NT      24.41          1  
 -- McLean, Shelby D    20 Florida-FL                NT     X25.17        
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                19.32  A NCAA
                20.19  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deborde, Bradley T  21 Florida-FL                NT      20.12 B        9  
  2 Trice, Michael B    20 Georgia-GA                NT      20.72          4  
  3 Curby, Matt N       20 Florida-FL                NT      21.15          3  
  4 Powell, Chris W     18 Georgia-GA                NT      21.17          2  
  5 Hill, Jameson J     21 Georgia-GA                NT      21.21          1  
  6 Reynolds, Doug C    22 Georgia-GA                NT     x21.38        
  7 Spas, Daniel G      18 Florida-FL                NT      21.40        
 -- Goossen, Levar M    20 Florida-FL                NT     X21.51        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                47.96  A NCAA
                49.99  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinds, Natalie A    19 Florida-FL                NT      49.47 B        9  
                  23.68       49.47 (25.79)                                        
  2 Smoliga, Olivia M   18 Georgia-GA                NT      49.77 B        4  
                  24.40       49.77 (25.37)                                        
  3 Zalewski, Ellese    21 Florida-FL                NT      50.67          3  
                  24.74       50.67 (25.93)                                        
  4 Graber, Jessica     21 Georgia-GA                NT      51.40          2  
                  24.87       51.40 (26.53)                                        
  5 Boggs, Olivia A     20 Georgia-GA                NT      51.95          1  
                  25.38       51.95 (26.57)                                        
  6 Locus, Maddie N     20 Georgia-GA                NT     x52.05        
                  24.97       52.05 (27.08)                                        
  7 Frehling, Kaitlin   21 Florida-FL                NT      53.21        
                  25.41       53.21 (27.80)                                        
  8 Roy, Taylor F       19 Florida-FL                NT     x55.44        
                  26.88       55.44 (28.56)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                42.54  A NCAA
                44.29  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deborde, Bradley T  21 Florida-FL                NT      44.61          9  
                  21.34       44.61 (23.27)                                        
  2 Curby, Matt N       20 Florida-FL                NT      45.72          4  
                  22.10       45.72 (23.62)                                        
  3 Trice, Michael B    20 Georgia-GA                NT      45.90          3  
                  22.25       45.90 (23.65)                                        
  4 Hill, Jameson J     21 Georgia-GA                NT      46.44          2  
                  22.42       46.44 (24.02)                                        
  5 Powell, Chris W     18 Georgia-GA                NT      46.52          1  
                  22.35       46.52 (24.17)                                        
  6 Munch, Ricky W      20 Florida-FL                NT      46.60        
                  21.86       46.60 (24.74)                                        
  7 Spas, Daniel G      18 Florida-FL                NT     x47.13        
                  22.61       47.13 (24.52)                                        
  8 Sweeney, Conor M    20 Georgia-GA                NT     x47.80        
                  23.23       47.80 (24.57)                                        
 -- Goossen, Levar M    20 Florida-FL                NT     X47.18        
                  22.60       47.18 (24.58)                                        
 -- Veale, Thomas M     20 Florida-FL                NT     X47.60        
                  23.12       47.60 (24.48)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              1:52.71  A NCAA
              1:59.19  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Russell, Sinead C   20 Florida-FL                NT    1:55.58 B        9  
                  27.74       57.20 (29.46)     1:26.68 (29.48)     1:55.58 (28.90)
  2 Margalis, Melanie   21 Georgia-GA                NT    1:56.35 B        4  
                  28.03       57.50 (29.47)     1:27.11 (29.61)     1:56.35 (29.24)
  3 Flickinger, Hali A  19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:57.47 B        3  
                  28.35       58.13 (29.78)     1:28.31 (30.18)     1:57.47 (29.16)
  4 Linn, Ashlee N      20 Florida-FL                NT    1:59.17 B        2  
                  28.71       58.69 (29.98)     1:28.77 (30.08)     1:59.17 (30.40)
  5 Yambor-Maul, Alyss  18 Florida-FL                NT    2:01.91          1  
                  29.00     1:00.53 (31.53)     1:31.84 (31.31)     2:01.91 (30.07)
  6 Neumeister, Anna J  20 Georgia-GA                NT    2:02.69        
                  28.94       59.87 (30.93)     1:31.12 (31.25)     2:02.69 (31.57)
  7 Vernon, Nicole E    20 Georgia-GA                NT   x2:03.05        
                  29.61     1:00.98 (31.37)     1:32.59 (31.61)     2:03.05 (30.46)
  8 Smith, Jordan N     20 Florida-FL                NT   x2:03.32        
                  30.04     1:01.60 (31.56)     1:32.92 (31.32)     2:03.32 (30.40)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              1:41.41  A NCAA
              1:46.39  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Main, Corey C       18 Florida-FL                NT    1:45.67 B        9  
                  25.15       52.19 (27.04)     1:19.04 (26.85)     1:45.67 (26.63)
  2 Stewart, Tynan L    19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:45.95 B        4  
                  25.20       51.87 (26.67)     1:19.09 (27.22)     1:45.95 (26.86)
  3 Signorin, Connor J  21 Florida-FL                NT    1:46.84          3  
                  25.70       52.74 (27.04)     1:19.98 (27.24)     1:46.84 (26.86)
  4 Omana, Carlos T     20 Florida-FL                NT    1:47.87          2  
                  25.71       52.99 (27.28)     1:20.45 (27.46)     1:47.87 (27.42)
  5 Thompson, Matthew   20 Florida-FL                NT   x1:49.40        
                  26.38       53.99 (27.61)     1:21.70 (27.71)     1:49.40 (27.70)
  6 Markham, Jared A    20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:49.52          1  
                  25.84       53.24 (27.40)     1:21.07 (27.83)     1:49.52 (28.45)
  7 Blyzinskyj, Jack A  18 Florida-FL                NT   x1:50.15        
                  25.32       52.88 (27.56)     1:21.79 (28.91)     1:50.15 (28.36)
  8 Cohen, Alec W       20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:53.66        
                  26.20       54.67 (28.47)     1:23.91 (29.24)     1:53.66 (29.75)
  9 Salyers, Nick D     19 Georgia-GA                NT   x1:54.98        
                  26.84       55.76 (28.92)     1:25.65 (29.89)     1:54.98 (29.33)
 -- Dehner, Alex W      18 Florida-FL                NT   X1:49.69        
                  26.91       55.18 (28.27)     1:22.60 (27.42)     1:49.69 (27.09)
 -- Hamilton, Colin J   20 Florida-FL                NT   X1:51.10        
                  26.86       54.89 (28.03)     1:23.09 (28.20)     1:51.10 (28.01)
 -- Manganiello, Austi  20 Florida-FL                NT   X1:53.07        
                  26.36       54.88 (28.52)     1:23.80 (28.92)     1:53.07 (29.27)
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              2:08.29  A NCAA
              2:15.99  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhu, Annie          19 Georgia-GA                NT    2:14.40 B        9  
                  31.22     1:05.52 (34.30)     1:39.63 (34.11)     2:14.40 (34.77)
  2 Luthersdottir, Hil  22 Florida-FL                NT    2:15.67 B        4  
                  31.56     1:06.71 (35.15)     1:41.58 (34.87)     2:15.67 (34.09)
  3 Cameron, Emily M    18 Georgia-GA                NT    2:16.61          3  
                  31.19     1:06.22 (35.03)     1:41.46 (35.24)     2:16.61 (35.15)
  4 O'Malley, Shannon   20 Georgia-GA                NT    2:18.55          2  
                  31.85     1:06.95 (35.10)     1:42.83 (35.88)     2:18.55 (35.72)
  5 Rainer, Rebecca L   20 Florida-FL                NT    2:21.95          1  
                  32.76     1:08.80 (36.04)     1:45.41 (36.61)     2:21.95 (36.54)
  6 Rankin, Megan K     19 Florida-FL                NT    2:27.75        
                  33.82     1:11.32 (37.50)     1:49.59 (38.27)     2:27.75 (38.16)
  7 Stephens, Summer L  20 Florida-FL                NT   x2:28.80        
                  33.72     1:11.62 (37.90)     1:50.50 (38.88)     2:28.80 (38.30)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              1:54.10  A NCAA
              1:59.79  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalisz, Chase T     19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:57.20 B        9  
                  27.17       57.18 (30.01)     1:27.30 (30.12)     1:57.20 (29.90)
  2 Elliott, Matt D     20 Florida-FL                NT    1:57.61 B        4  
                  27.50       57.59 (30.09)     1:28.02 (30.43)     1:57.61 (29.59)
  3 Solaeche-Gomez, Ed  19 Florida-FL                NT    1:58.70 B        3  
                  26.77       56.66 (29.89)     1:27.33 (30.67)     1:58.70 (31.37)
  4 Fink, Nicolas K     20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:58.73 B        2  
                  27.01       58.10 (31.09)     1:28.51 (30.41)     1:58.73 (30.22)
  5 Rosenbaum, Ryan B   19 Florida-FL                NT    2:09.25          1  
                  29.65     1:03.32 (33.67)     1:35.87 (32.55)     2:09.25 (33.38)
  6 Onken, Derek T      20 Georgia-GA                NT    2:11.60        
                  29.83     1:03.47 (33.64)     1:37.39 (33.92)     2:11.60 (34.21)
  7 Riess, Christian K  22 Georgia-GA                NT   x2:12.22        
                  29.25     1:02.39 (33.14)     1:37.03 (34.64)     2:12.22 (35.19)
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              4:37.01  A NCAA
              4:47.79  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beisel, Elizabeth   21 Florida-FL                NT    4:43.32 B        9  
                  26.64       55.42 (28.78)     1:24.36 (28.94)     1:53.39 (29.03)
        2:22.33 (28.94)     2:50.91 (28.58)     3:19.49 (28.58)     3:47.84 (28.35)
        4:15.83 (27.99)     4:43.32 (27.49)                                        
  2 McDermott, Amber C  20 Georgia-GA                NT    4:43.57 B        4  
                  26.84       55.59 (28.75)     1:24.58 (28.99)     1:53.59 (29.01)
        2:22.50 (28.91)     2:51.07 (28.57)     3:19.67 (28.60)     3:48.19 (28.52)
        4:16.54 (28.35)     4:43.57 (27.03)                                        
  3 MacLean, Brittany   19 Georgia-GA                NT    4:46.41 B        3  
                  27.04       55.67 (28.63)     1:24.65 (28.98)     1:53.89 (29.24)
        2:23.04 (29.15)     2:52.01 (28.97)     3:20.93 (28.92)     3:49.83 (28.90)
        4:18.72 (28.89)     4:46.41 (27.69)                                        
  4 Zilinskas, Rachel   18 Georgia-GA                NT    4:48.71          2  
                  27.11       55.82 (28.71)     1:24.96 (29.14)     1:54.12 (29.16)
        2:23.28 (29.16)     2:52.42 (29.14)     3:21.60 (29.18)     3:50.95 (29.35)
        4:20.13 (29.18)     4:48.71 (28.58)                                        
  5 Thielmann, Jessica  19 Florida-FL                NT    4:50.41          1  
                  27.80       56.85 (29.05)     1:26.09 (29.24)     1:55.16 (29.07)
        2:24.47 (29.31)     2:53.45 (28.98)     3:22.64 (29.19)     3:52.08 (29.44)
        4:21.51 (29.43)     4:50.41 (28.90)                                        
  6 Valley, Danielle F  18 Florida-FL                NT    4:54.27        
                  27.67       57.30 (29.63)     1:27.24 (29.94)     1:57.25 (30.01)
        2:27.25 (30.00)     2:56.72 (29.47)     3:26.15 (29.43)     3:55.69 (29.54)
        4:25.27 (29.58)     4:54.27 (29.00)                                        
  7 Mathieu, Alicia L   21 Florida-FL                NT   x4:56.58        
                  28.03       57.57 (29.54)     1:27.47 (29.90)     1:57.29 (29.82)
        2:27.33 (30.04)     2:57.34 (30.01)     3:27.26 (29.92)     3:57.21 (29.95)
        4:27.19 (29.98)     4:56.58 (29.39)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              4:15.29  A NCAA
              4:24.99  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koski, Matias M     19 Georgia-GA                NT    4:22.50 B        9  
                  24.56       50.68 (26.12)     1:17.50 (26.82)     1:44.44 (26.94)
        2:11.49 (27.05)     2:38.84 (27.35)     3:05.33 (26.49)     3:31.32 (25.99)
        3:57.23 (25.91)     4:22.50 (25.27)                                        
  2 D'Arrigo, Andrea M  18 Florida-FL                NT    4:24.78 B        4  
                  23.91       49.61 (25.70)     1:15.94 (26.33)     1:42.77 (26.83)
        2:09.93 (27.16)     2:37.09 (27.16)     3:04.01 (26.92)     3:31.14 (27.13)
        3:58.49 (27.35)     4:24.78 (26.29)                                        
  3 Gemmell, Andrew D   22 Georgia-GA                NT    4:27.52          3  
                  25.23       52.09 (26.86)     1:19.03 (26.94)     1:46.00 (26.97)
        2:13.11 (27.11)     2:40.10 (26.99)     3:07.09 (26.99)     3:34.19 (27.10)
        4:01.07 (26.88)     4:27.52 (26.45)                                        
  4 Wallace, Dan        20 Florida-FL                NT    4:28.20          2  
                  24.80       51.29 (26.49)     1:18.41 (27.12)     1:46.04 (27.63)
        2:13.11 (27.07)     2:40.22 (27.11)     3:06.81 (26.59)     3:33.95 (27.14)
        4:01.50 (27.55)     4:28.20 (26.70)                                        
  5 Frayler, Arthur D   19 Florida-FL                NT    4:28.51          1  
                  25.22       52.22 (27.00)     1:19.35 (27.13)     1:46.37 (27.02)
        2:13.52 (27.15)     2:40.71 (27.19)     3:07.90 (27.19)     3:35.17 (27.27)
        4:02.18 (27.01)     4:28.51 (26.33)                                        
  6 Freeman, Will R     21 Georgia-GA                NT    4:28.80        
                  25.12       51.93 (26.81)     1:18.77 (26.84)     1:45.98 (27.21)
        2:13.24 (27.26)     2:40.80 (27.56)     3:08.14 (27.34)     3:36.42 (28.28)
        4:03.20 (26.78)     4:28.80 (25.60)                                        
  7 Powell, Garrett G   19 Georgia-GA                NT   x4:30.78        
                  24.43       50.85 (26.42)     1:17.87 (27.02)     1:45.42 (27.55)
        2:12.98 (27.56)     2:40.92 (27.94)     3:08.80 (27.88)     3:36.75 (27.95)
        4:04.44 (27.69)     4:30.78 (26.34)                                        
  8 Kaisrlik, Justin E  19 Florida-FL                NT   x4:30.83        
                  24.77       51.37 (26.60)     1:18.35 (26.98)     1:45.64 (27.29)
        2:13.02 (27.38)     2:40.58 (27.56)     3:08.44 (27.86)     3:36.40 (27.96)
        4:04.04 (27.64)     4:30.83 (26.79)                                        
  9 Silva, William B    20 Florida-FL                NT   x4:35.65        
                  25.28       52.85 (27.57)     1:20.67 (27.82)     1:48.55 (27.88)
        2:16.61 (28.06)     2:44.44 (27.83)     3:12.33 (27.89)     3:40.29 (27.96)
        4:08.29 (28.00)     4:35.65 (27.36)                                        
 10 Bull, Adam H        19 Florida-FL                NT   x4:38.15        
                  25.60       53.49 (27.89)     1:21.45 (27.96)     1:49.47 (28.02)
        2:17.58 (28.11)     2:45.84 (28.26)     3:14.19 (28.35)     3:42.81 (28.62)
        4:10.95 (28.14)     4:38.15 (27.20)                                        
 -- Veale, Thomas M     20 Florida-FL                NT   X4:44.07        
                  25.92       53.99 (28.07)     1:22.47 (28.48)     1:51.03 (28.56)
        2:19.89 (28.86)     2:48.00 (28.11)     3:17.03 (29.03)     3:46.60 (29.57)
        4:15.71 (29.11)     4:44.07 (28.36)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
                51.90  A NCAA
                54.49  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinds, Natalie A    19 Florida-FL                NT      54.66          9  
                  25.57       54.66 (29.09)                                        
  2 Harrington, Lauren  20 Georgia-GA                NT      55.01          4  
                  26.01       55.01 (29.00)                                        
  3 Zalewski, Ellese    21 Florida-FL                NT      56.16          3  
                  26.79       56.16 (29.37)                                        
  4 Katz, Taylor A      18 Florida-FL                NT      56.71          2  
                  26.95       56.71 (29.76)                                        
  5 Peters, Courtney E  20 Georgia-GA                NT      56.87          1  
                  26.96       56.87 (29.91)                                        
  6 Kuhn, Sierra L      19 Florida-FL                NT     x56.97        
                  26.72       56.97 (30.25)                                        
  7 Kolanowski, Anna M  17 Georgia-GA                NT      57.27        
                  27.21       57.27 (30.06)                                        
  8 John-Williams, Kim  18 Georgia-GA                NT     x57.76        
                  27.12       57.76 (30.64)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
                45.93  A NCAA
                48.29  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cieslak, Marcin     21 Florida-FL                NT      47.68 B        9  
                  22.77       47.68 (24.91)                                        
  2 Homer, Christian-P  20 Florida-FL                NT      47.90 B        4  
                  22.35       47.90 (25.55)                                        
  3 Rousseau, Sebastie  22 Florida-FL                NT      48.65          3  
                  22.61       48.65 (26.04)                                        
  4 Stewart, Tynan L    19 Georgia-GA                NT      49.18          2  
                  23.02       49.18 (26.16)                                        
  5 Dale, Taylor L      18 Georgia-GA                NT      49.22          1  
                  22.95       49.22 (26.27)                                        
  6 Reynolds, Doug C    22 Georgia-GA                NT      49.47        
                  22.78       49.47 (26.69)                                        
  7 Torres, Luke C      19 Florida-FL                NT     x50.81        
                  23.99       50.81 (26.82)                                        
  8 Alaskari, Yousef R  19 Georgia-GA                NT     x51.38        
                  23.89       51.38 (27.49)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              1:55.72  A NCAA
              2:01.59  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margalis, Melanie   21 Georgia-GA                NT    1:57.88 B        9  
                  26.10       56.62 (30.52)     1:30.44 (33.82)     1:57.88 (27.44)
  2 Russell, Sinead C   20 Florida-FL                NT    2:00.64 B        4  
                  26.04       55.89 (29.85)     1:32.30 (36.41)     2:00.64 (28.34)
  3 Zhu, Annie          19 Georgia-GA                NT    2:01.31 B        3  
                  27.25       59.75 (32.50)     1:33.22 (33.47)     2:01.31 (28.09)
  4 Flickinger, Hali A  19 Georgia-GA                NT    2:01.84          2  
                  26.57       57.64 (31.07)     1:33.99 (36.35)     2:01.84 (27.85)
  5 Luthersdottir, Hil  22 Florida-FL                NT    2:03.01          1  
                  26.90       59.78 (32.88)     1:34.02 (34.24)     2:03.01 (28.99)
  6 Cameron, Emily M    18 Georgia-GA                NT   x2:03.20        
                  27.06       59.12 (32.06)     1:34.21 (35.09)     2:03.20 (28.99)
  7 McKnight, Lindsey   19 Florida-FL                NT    2:04.80        
                  27.53     1:00.27 (32.74)     1:36.23 (35.96)     2:04.80 (28.57)
  8 Smith, Jordan N     20 Florida-FL                NT   x2:06.78        
                  28.19     1:00.24 (32.05)     1:38.01 (37.77)     2:06.78 (28.77)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              1:43.38  A NCAA
              1:49.09  B NCAA
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalisz, Chase T     19 Georgia-GA                NT    1:45.23 B        9  
                  23.91       50.67 (26.76)     1:20.46 (29.79)     1:45.23 (24.77)
  2 Cieslak, Marcin     21 Florida-FL                NT    1:45.83 B        4  
                  23.42       49.93 (26.51)     1:20.59 (30.66)     1:45.83 (25.24)
  3 Fink, Nicolas K     20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:51.37          3  
                  24.60       54.05 (29.45)     1:25.38 (31.33)     1:51.37 (25.99)
  4 Markham, Jared A    20 Georgia-GA                NT    1:52.23          2  
                  24.84       53.06 (28.22)     1:25.52 (32.46)     1:52.23 (26.71)
  5 Cohen, Alec W       20 Georgia-GA                NT   x1:55.79        
                  24.21       52.31 (28.10)     1:27.36 (35.05)     1:55.79 (28.43)
 -- Solaeche-Gomez, Ed  19 Florida-FL                NT   X1:47.51 B      
                  23.81       51.31 (27.50)     1:21.76 (30.45)     1:47.51 (25.75)
 -- Omana, Carlos T     20 Florida-FL                NT   X1:51.35        
                  25.04       53.42 (28.38)     1:26.29 (32.87)     1:51.35 (25.06)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              3:16.84  A NCAA
              3:18.99  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                   NT    3:22.17         11  
     1) Smoliga, Olivia M 18            2) Graber, Jessica 21             
     3) Harrington, Lauren E 20         4) McDermott, Amber C 20          
                  24.44       50.23 (50.23)     1:14.60 (24.37)     1:40.59 (50.36)
        2:05.13 (24.54)     2:31.53 (50.94)     2:55.96 (24.43)     3:22.17 (50.64)
  2 Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT    3:25.13          4  
     1) Zalewski, Ellese 21             2) Beisel, Elizabeth L 21         
     3) Linn, Ashlee N 20               4) McKnight, Lindsey L 19         
                  25.43       51.81 (51.81)     1:16.35 (24.54)     1:42.82 (51.01)
        2:06.73 (23.91)     2:33.48 (50.66)     2:48.04 (14.56)     3:25.13 (51.65)
  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                   NT    3:25.69          2  
     1) Boggs, Olivia A 20              2) Locus, Maddie N 20             
     3) Kolanowski, Anna M 17           4) MacLean, Brittany C 19         
                  25.30       52.00 (52.00)     1:16.59 (24.59)     1:43.80 (51.80)
        2:08.55 (24.75)     2:35.08 (51.28)     2:59.58 (24.50)     3:25.69 (50.61)
  4 Georgia, University of-GA  'C'                   NT   x3:31.21        
     1) John-Williams, Kimberlee C 18   2) Zilinskas, Rachel A 18         
     3) O'Malley, Shannon N 20          4) Peters, Courtney E 20          
                  26.01       53.34 (53.34)     1:18.05 (24.71)     1:44.68 (51.34)
        2:10.17 (25.49)     2:37.73 (53.05)     3:03.24 (25.51)     3:31.21 (53.48)
  5 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT    3:32.67        
     1) Kuhn, Sierra L 19               2) Frehling, Kaitlin M 21         
     3) Katz, Taylor A 18               4) Roy, Taylor F 19               
                  25.60       53.05 (53.05)     1:17.96 (24.91)     1:45.60 (52.55)
        2:00.03 (14.43)     2:37.77 (52.17)     3:04.37 (26.60)     3:32.67 (54.90)
  6 Florida, University of-FL  'C'                   NT   x3:36.18        
     1) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa M 18        2) McLean, Shelby D 20            
     3) Napier, Savannah B 20           4) Dubrasky, Molly J 20           
                  25.92       52.94 (52.94)     1:18.84 (25.90)                    
            2:04.02 ( )         2:42.95 ( )     3:08.35 (25.40)     3:36.18 (53.23)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              2:53.48  A NCAA
              2:55.14  B NCAA
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida, University of-FL  'B'                   NT    2:57.74         11  
     1) Deborde, Bradley T 21           2) Rousseau, Sebastien D 22       
     3) Main, Corey C 18                4) Curby, Matt N 20               
                  21.33       44.84 (44.84)     1:06.08 (21.24)     1:29.12 (44.28)
        1:50.03 (20.91)     2:12.99 (43.87)     2:34.32 (21.33)     2:57.74 (44.75)
  2 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'                   NT    3:03.26          4  
     1) Koski, Matias M 19              2) Trice, Michael B 20            
     3) Hill, Jameson J 21              4) Kalisz, Chase T 19             
                  22.16       45.63 (45.63)     1:06.88 (21.25)     1:30.50 (44.87)
        1:52.11 (21.61)     2:16.08 (45.58)     2:38.54 (22.46)     3:03.26 (47.18)
  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'                   NT    3:04.45          2  
     1) Powell, Chris W 18              2) Reynolds, Doug C 22            
     3) Dale, Taylor L 18               4) Stewart, Tynan L 19            
                  22.67       47.38 (47.38)     1:09.24 (21.86)     1:32.93 (45.55)
        1:55.15 (22.22)     2:19.08 (46.15)     2:40.73 (21.65)     3:04.45 (45.37)
  4 Georgia, University of-GA  'C'                   NT   x3:10.41        
     1) Simmons, John M 20              2) Salyers, Nick D 19             
     3) Sweeney, Conor M 20             4) Mattern, John L 18             
                  22.80       47.85 (47.85)     1:10.18 (22.33)     1:34.84 (46.99)
        1:57.94 (23.10)     2:22.73 (47.89)     2:45.25 (22.52)     3:10.41 (47.68)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'A'                   NT   X3:05.12        
     1) Wallace, Dan 20                 2) Munch, Ricky W 20              
     3) Spas, Daniel G 18               4) Thompson, Matthew R 20         
                  22.70       46.92 (46.92)     1:08.72 (21.80)     1:33.68 (46.76)
        1:55.21 (21.53)     2:19.56 (45.88)     2:41.26 (21.70)     3:05.12 (45.56)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'D'                   NT   X3:09.15        
     1) Homer, Christian-Paul N 20      2) Kaisrlik, Justin E 19          
     3) Rosenbaum, Ryan B 19            4) Goossen, Levar M 20            
                  22.13       46.07 (46.07)     1:02.18 (16.11)     1:32.39 (46.32)
        1:55.92 (23.53)     2:21.77 (49.38)     2:44.46 (22.69)     3:09.15 (47.38)
 -- Florida, University of-FL  'C'                   NT   X3:09.34        
     1) Torres, Luke C 19               2) Signorin, Connor J 21          
     3) Silva, William B 20             4) D'Arrigo, Andrea M 18          
                  22.81       47.09 (47.09)     1:03.17 (16.08)     1:33.81 (46.72)
        1:57.28 (23.47)     2:22.78 (48.97)     2:45.35 (22.57)     3:09.34 (46.56)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Georgia, University of              162   2. Florida, University of              138
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Florida, University of              179   2. Georgia, University of              119

Live Blog Georgia Bulldogs Swimming and Diving Wall
 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL

Are you committed?

Tell us how at
http://gado.gs/ru
and tag
#CommitToTheG
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS