Recap

Licensed to Auburn University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/22/2013 07:18 PM
    Auburn Swimming and Diving Fall Invitational - 11/22/2013 to 11/24/2013    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:29.65  "A" NCAA A Standard
        1:30.43  "B" NCAA B Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University-SE  'A'                   1:31.28    1:28.64 "A"     40  
     1) Purcell, Allyx K FR             2) Bos, Emily A SR                
     3) Fonteno, Megan M JR             4) Peacock, Aubrey A SR           
                  22.44       44.29 (21.85)     1:06.46 (22.17)     1:28.64 (22.18)
  2 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'              1:31.69    1:28.70 "A"     34  
     1) Smoliga, Olivia M FR            2) Locus, Maddie N JR             
     3) Harrington, Lauren E JR         4) Van Landeghem, Chantal J SO    
                  22.19       44.86 (22.67)     1:07.20 (22.34)     1:28.70 (21.50)
  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'              1:34.11    1:30.77         32  
     1) Graber, Jessica SR              2) Margalis, Melanie A SR         
     3) Cameron, Emily M FR             4) Boggs, Olivia A JR             
                  22.71       44.90 (22.19)     1:07.94 (23.04)     1:30.77 (22.83)
  4 Auburn University-SE  'B'                   1:34.25    1:31.77         30  
     1) Krakoski, Haley E SR            2) Scott, Olivia J SR             
     3) Merritt, Alex J SO              4) Vitarius, Jillian E SO         
                  22.92       46.13 (23.21)     1:08.75 (22.62)     1:31.77 (23.02)
  5 Florida State University-FL  'A'            1:31.83    1:32.23         28  
     1) Oliver, Tiffany N SR            2) Dressel, Kaitlyn E JR          
     3) Pochowski, Sami K SO            4) Powell, Haley L JR             
                  22.74       45.37 (22.63)     1:08.35 (22.98)     1:32.23 (23.88)
  6 University of Alabama-SE  'A'               1:36.05    1:33.47         26  
     1) Vourna, Kristel JR              2) Kinsey, Stephanie R SR         
     3) Panian, Justine A SO            4) Saunders, Emma SO              
                  23.55       46.82 (23.27)     1:09.83 (23.01)     1:33.47 (23.64)
  7 Auburn University-SE  'C'                        NT   x1:34.47        
     1) Stupp, Hallie B SR              2) Martin, Maddie C FR            
     3) Warhol, MaryElizabeth J FR      4) Reynolds, Sarah I SO           
                  23.97       47.82 (23.85)     1:11.51 (23.69)     1:34.47 (22.96)
  8 Florida State University-FL  'C'            1:38.78    1:35.40         24  
     1) Spinazzola, Bianca L SO         2) Britt, Chelsea E FR            
     3) Jarmakowicz, Jordan L SO        4) Flewelling, Laura A JR         
                  23.74       47.83 (24.09)     1:12.35 (24.52)     1:35.40 (23.05)
  9 University of Alabama-SE  'B'               1:38.05    1:36.21         22  
     1) Rielly, Michele M SO            2) Burchell, Kaylin K JR          
     3) Gilbert, Brittany L SO          4) Blood, Bridget M FR            
                  24.22       47.74 (23.52)     1:12.23 (24.49)     1:36.21 (23.98)
 10 University of Alabama-SE  'C'                    NT   x1:40.06        
     1) Gwarjanski, Anna Rae R SR       2) Kamman, Maddie L FR            
     3) Schroeder, Katie J SR           4) Zapinski, Emily I FR           
                  25.57       50.38 (24.81)     1:15.25 (24.87)     1:40.06 (24.81)
 -- Florida State University-FL  'B'            1:35.61         DQ        
     1) McMahon, Sara E SR              2) Carter, Olivia C SO            
     3) Wilson, Hannah C SR             4) Ware, Lydia FR                 
                  23.99       47.72 (23.73)     1:11.40 (23.68)          DQ (23.57)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.16  "A" NCAA A Standard
        1:18.83  "B" NCAA B Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University-SE  'A'                   1:20.32    1:17.22 "A"     40  
     1) Chierighini, Marcelo SR         2) Disney-May, James H SR         
     3) Leon, TJ J SR                   4) Darmody, Kyle J FR             
                  19.33       38.38 (19.05)       57.91 (19.53)     1:17.22 (19.31)
  2 Auburn University-SE  'B'                   1:23.40    1:19.81         34  
     1) Mendes, Arthur SO               2) Press, Alex A FR               
     3) Hammoud, Youssef H SO           4) Hancock, Alexander J JR        
                  19.93       39.52 (19.59)       59.71 (20.19)     1:19.81 (20.10)
  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'              1:22.03    1:19.95         32  
     1) Trice, Michael B SO             2) Powell, Chris W FR             
     3) Fink, Nic K JR                  4) Reynolds, Doug C SR            
                  19.99       39.90 (19.91)       59.96 (20.06)     1:19.95 (19.99)
  4 Florida State University-FL  'B'            1:22.42    1:21.43         30  
     1) Rogers, Kevin J JR              2) LeGrand, Jemal E FR            
     3) Lyons, Cadell B JR              4) Knight, Connor C JR            
                  20.67       41.16 (20.49)     1:01.14 (19.98)     1:21.43 (20.29)
  5 University of Alabama-SE  'A'               1:23.37    1:21.64         28  
     1) Walsh, Brett H SO               2) Caciuc, Vlad R SR              
     3) Hornikel, BJ SR                 4) Gray, Alex K FR                
                  20.57       40.71 (20.14)     1:00.83 (20.12)     1:21.64 (20.81)
  6 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'              1:23.01    1:22.12         26  
     1) Dale, Taylor L FR               2) Stewart, Tynan L SO            
     3) Kalisz, Chase T SO              4) Simmons, John M JR             
                  20.79       40.90 (20.11)     1:01.42 (20.52)     1:22.12 (20.70)
  7 Auburn University-SE  'C'                        NT   x1:22.31        
     1) Duderstadt, Michael E FR        2) Goerzen, Alex FR               
     3) Long, Matt SO                   4) Behrens, Kevin H JR            
                  20.25       41.04 (20.79)     1:01.72 (20.68)     1:22.31 (20.59)
  8 Florida State University-FL  'C'            1:24.05    1:23.02         24  
     1) Kingsford, Jake A SO            2) Apple, Ian D SO                
     3) Fozkos, Tyler S JR              4) Mitchell, Max A SR             
                  21.33       41.71 (20.38)     1:02.74 (21.03)     1:23.02 (20.28)
  9 Georgia, University of-GA  'C'              1:23.79   x1:24.74        
     1) Mattern, John L FR              2) Riess, Christian K SR          
     3) Salyers, Nick D SO              4) Markham, Jared A JR            
                  21.80       43.08 (21.28)     1:04.08 (21.00)     1:24.74 (20.66)
 10 University of Alabama-SE  'C'                    NT    1:26.04         22  
     1) Wrist, Andrew H SR              2) Wong, George SR                
     3) Wellford, Crews L SO            4) Garner, Clark C JR             
                  21.47       43.64 (22.17)     1:04.63 (20.99)     1:26.04 (21.41)
 11 University of Alabama-SE  'D'                    NT   x1:26.78        
     1) Pujol, Alex T SR                2) Rezzonico, Carlo A FR          
     3) Hinson, Hunter L SR             4) Simpson, Kyle A FR             
                  22.20       43.63 (21.43)     1:05.41 (21.78)     1:26.78 (21.37)
 -- Florida State University-FL  'A'            1:20.53         DQ        
     1) Murray, Paul L SR               2) Sankovich, Pavel SR            
     3) McCormick, Jason P FR           4) Coombs, Jason S FR             
                  19.83       39.07 (19.24)       59.40 (20.33)          DQ (20.55)
 -- University of Alabama-SE  'B'               1:25.87         DQ        
     1) Qali, Abbas M JR                2) Deaton, Phillip G JR           
     3) Oslin, Connor J FR              4) Boyd, Reece A FR               
                  21.72       42.87 (21.15)     1:03.63 (20.76)          DQ (21.35)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:37.01  "A" NCAA A Standard
        4:47.79  "B" NCAA B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McDermott, Amber C  JR Georgia-GA           4:40.64    4:35.72 "A"     20  
                  25.53       53.27 (27.74)     1:21.10 (27.83)     1:48.92 (27.82)
        2:16.97 (28.05)     2:44.85 (27.88)     3:12.75 (27.90)     3:40.82 (28.07)
        4:08.74 (27.92)     4:35.72 (26.98)                                        
  2 Vreeland, Shannon   SR Georgia-GA           4:40.79    4:38.54 "B"     17  
                  25.94       53.63 (27.69)     1:21.54 (27.91)     1:49.59 (28.05)
        2:17.84 (28.25)     2:46.03 (28.19)     3:14.45 (28.42)     3:42.91 (28.46)
        4:11.02 (28.11)     4:38.54 (27.52)                                        
  3 MacLean, Brittany   SO Georgia-GA           4:41.26    4:38.93 "B"     16  
                  25.81       53.52 (27.71)     1:21.65 (28.13)     1:50.09 (28.44)
        2:18.44 (28.35)     2:46.56 (28.12)     3:14.96 (28.40)     3:43.44 (28.48)
        4:11.69 (28.25)     4:38.93 (27.24)                                        
  4 Jacobi, Madison T   SO Florida St.-FL       4:43.68    4:40.17 "B"     15  
                  25.95       53.79 (27.84)     1:22.02 (28.23)     1:50.47 (28.45)
        2:18.76 (28.29)     2:47.15 (28.39)     3:15.57 (28.42)     3:44.09 (28.52)
        4:12.53 (28.44)     4:40.17 (27.64)                                        
  5 Mattern, Jordan M   JR Georgia-GA           4:45.74    4:44.36 "B"     14  
                  26.73       55.40 (28.67)     1:23.66 (28.26)     1:52.02 (28.36)
        2:20.74 (28.72)     2:49.30 (28.56)     3:18.09 (28.79)     3:46.91 (28.82)
        4:15.94 (29.03)     4:44.36 (28.42)                                        
  6 Zilinskas, Rachel   FR Georgia-GA           4:45.72    4:45.93 "B"     13  
                  26.22       54.36 (28.14)     1:22.85 (28.49)     1:51.38 (28.53)
        2:20.29 (28.91)     2:49.17 (28.88)     3:18.31 (29.14)     3:47.53 (29.22)
        4:16.95 (29.42)     4:45.93 (28.98)                                        
  7 Kolanowski, Anna M  FR Georgia-GA           4:54.80    4:48.79         12  
                  27.04       55.93 (28.89)     1:25.09 (29.16)     1:54.18 (29.09)
        2:23.32 (29.14)     2:52.16 (28.84)     3:21.69 (29.53)     3:51.05 (29.36)
        4:20.24 (29.19)     4:48.79 (28.55)                                        
  8 Henkel, Julia K     SR Florida St.-FL       4:49.15    4:48.93         11  
                  26.54       54.74 (28.20)     1:23.28 (28.54)     1:51.87 (28.59)
        2:20.90 (29.03)     2:49.96 (29.06)     3:19.13 (29.17)     3:48.82 (29.69)
        4:19.29 (30.47)     4:48.93 (29.64)                                        
B - Final
  9 Neidigh, Ashley A   FR Auburn-SE            4:58.40    4:49.62          9  
                  26.83       55.97 (29.14)     1:24.91 (28.94)     1:54.21 (29.30)
        2:23.61 (29.40)     2:53.09 (29.48)     3:22.68 (29.59)     3:52.14 (29.46)
        4:21.34 (29.20)     4:49.62 (28.28)                                        
 10 Peters, Courtney E  JR Georgia-GA           4:54.88    4:51.51          6.5
                  27.24       56.43 (29.19)     1:25.90 (29.47)     1:55.38 (29.48)
        2:24.84 (29.46)     2:54.07 (29.23)     3:23.49 (29.42)     3:53.07 (29.58)
        4:22.66 (29.59)     4:51.51 (28.85)                                        
 10 Warhol, MaryElizab  FR Auburn-SE            4:57.02    4:51.51          6.5
                  26.85       55.68 (28.83)     1:25.03 (29.35)     1:54.87 (29.84)
        2:24.73 (29.86)     2:54.37 (29.64)     3:23.98 (29.61)     3:53.59 (29.61)
        4:23.23 (29.64)     4:51.51 (28.28)                                        
 12 Hine, Lauren V      SO Florida St.-FL       4:58.62    4:55.05          5  
                  27.57       56.83 (29.26)     1:26.56 (29.73)     1:56.26 (29.70)
        2:26.16 (29.90)     2:56.23 (30.07)     3:26.28 (30.05)     3:56.15 (29.87)
        4:25.86 (29.71)     4:55.05 (29.19)                                        
 13 Cuda, Josie M       SO Florida St.-FL       4:56.97    4:56.66          4  
                  27.01       55.91 (28.90)     1:25.62 (29.71)     1:55.28 (29.66)
        2:25.25 (29.97)     2:55.32 (30.07)     3:25.64 (30.32)     3:56.23 (30.59)
        4:26.94 (30.71)     4:56.66 (29.72)                                        
 14 MacDonald, Bonnie   FR Alabama-SE           4:55.84    4:57.10          3  
                  27.07       56.39 (29.32)     1:26.08 (29.69)     1:55.81 (29.73)
        2:25.92 (30.11)     2:56.33 (30.41)     3:26.59 (30.26)     3:57.14 (30.55)
        4:27.68 (30.54)     4:57.10 (29.42)                                        
 15 DeVenuto, Siena B   SR Auburn-SE            4:59.22    4:57.81          2  
                  26.84       55.81 (28.97)     1:25.48 (29.67)     1:55.74 (30.26)
        2:26.09 (30.35)     2:56.37 (30.28)     3:26.81 (30.44)     3:57.46 (30.65)
        4:28.00 (30.54)     4:57.81 (29.81)                                        
 16 Bird, Leah          FR Alabama-SE           5:00.01    4:59.76          1  
                  27.09       56.74 (29.65)     1:26.75 (30.01)     1:57.04 (30.29)
        2:27.45 (30.41)     2:57.74 (30.29)     3:28.26 (30.52)     3:59.18 (30.92)
        4:29.79 (30.61)     4:59.76 (29.97)                                        
C - Final
 17 Stringfield, Katy   FR Florida St.-FL       5:02.06    4:58.92        
                  27.20       56.36 (29.16)     1:25.81 (29.45)     1:55.44 (29.63)
        2:25.75 (30.31)     2:55.91 (30.16)     3:26.39 (30.48)     3:57.23 (30.84)
        4:28.28 (31.05)     4:58.92 (30.64)                                        
 18 Zapinski, Emily I   FR Alabama-SE           5:05.15    5:01.80        
                  27.63       57.64 (30.01)     1:28.19 (30.55)     1:58.63 (30.44)
        2:29.12 (30.49)     2:59.69 (30.57)     3:30.21 (30.52)     4:00.69 (30.48)
        4:31.14 (30.45)     5:01.80 (30.66)                                        
 19 Elias, Brooke A     SO Alabama-SE           5:08.64    5:05.64        
                  27.77       57.94 (30.17)     1:28.60 (30.66)     1:59.74 (31.14)
        2:30.79 (31.05)     3:01.72 (30.93)     3:32.77 (31.05)     4:04.35 (31.58)
        4:35.38 (31.03)     5:05.64 (30.26)                                        
 20 King, Mary Elizabe  SO Florida St.-FL       5:11.20    5:06.25        
                  26.94       57.30 (30.36)     1:28.16 (30.86)     1:59.35 (31.19)
        2:30.68 (31.33)     3:02.24 (31.56)     3:33.44 (31.20)     4:04.80 (31.36)
        4:36.14 (31.34)     5:06.25 (30.11)                                        
 21 Facchine, Emily G   JR Alabama-SE           5:12.15    5:06.58        
                  28.51       59.29 (30.78)     1:30.36 (31.07)     2:01.27 (30.91)
        2:32.00 (30.73)     3:02.97 (30.97)     3:33.80 (30.83)     4:04.71 (30.91)
        4:35.93 (31.22)     5:06.58 (30.65)                                        
 22 Schroeder, Katie J  SR Alabama-SE           5:06.96    5:07.11        
                  27.70       57.69 (29.99)     1:28.47 (30.78)     1:59.74 (31.27)
        2:31.27 (31.53)     3:02.80 (31.53)     3:34.33 (31.53)     4:05.85 (31.52)
        4:37.00 (31.15)     5:07.11 (30.11)                                        
 23 Inghels, Valerie L  SO Auburn-SE            5:23.85    5:11.14        
                  27.30       56.80 (29.50)     1:27.05 (30.25)     1:58.01 (30.96)
        2:29.27 (31.26)     3:01.18 (31.91)     3:33.80 (32.62)     4:06.86 (33.06)
        4:40.08 (33.22)     5:11.14 (31.06)                                        
 24 Kamman, Maddie L    FR Alabama-SE           5:15.63    5:12.32        
                  27.68       57.84 (30.16)     1:29.36 (31.52)     2:00.74 (31.38)
        2:32.47 (31.73)     3:04.38 (31.91)     3:36.32 (31.94)     4:08.96 (32.64)
        4:41.37 (32.41)     5:12.32 (30.95)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:15.29  "A" NCAA A Standard
        4:24.99  "B" NCAA B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Koski, Matias M     SO Georgia-GA           4:24.47    4:17.82 "B"     20  
                  23.62       49.13 (25.51)     1:15.28 (26.15)     1:41.70 (26.42)
        2:08.66 (26.96)     2:35.38 (26.72)     3:01.53 (26.15)     3:27.49 (25.96)
        3:53.60 (26.11)     4:17.82 (24.22)                                        
  2 McKendry, Ned          Unattached           4:24.83    4:17.90 "B"     17  
                  23.26       48.97 (25.71)     1:15.22 (26.25)     1:41.69 (26.47)
        2:08.37 (26.68)     2:34.82 (26.45)     3:01.07 (26.25)     3:27.47 (26.40)
        3:53.90 (26.43)     4:17.90 (24.00)                                        
  3 Freeman, Will R     SR Georgia-GA           4:21.18    4:18.36 "B"     16  
                  24.41       50.44 (26.03)     1:16.47 (26.03)     1:42.80 (26.33)
        2:09.00 (26.20)     2:35.24 (26.24)     3:01.30 (26.06)     3:27.58 (26.28)
        3:53.51 (25.93)     4:18.36 (24.85)                                        
  4 Grothe, Zane G      SR Auburn-SE            4:25.48    4:19.15 "B"     15  
                  24.12       50.24 (26.12)     1:16.60 (26.36)     1:43.18 (26.58)
        2:09.69 (26.51)     2:36.25 (26.56)     3:02.46 (26.21)     3:28.50 (26.04)
        3:54.29 (25.79)     4:19.15 (24.86)                                        
  5 Gemmell, Andrew D   SR Georgia-GA           4:24.17    4:19.94 "B"     14  
                  24.56       50.84 (26.28)     1:17.02 (26.18)     1:43.31 (26.29)
        2:09.73 (26.42)     2:35.99 (26.26)     3:02.36 (26.37)     3:28.61 (26.25)
        3:54.53 (25.92)     4:19.94 (25.41)                                        
  6 Powell, Garrett G   SO Georgia-GA           4:23.23    4:22.24 "B"     13  
                  24.31       50.60 (26.29)     1:17.11 (26.51)     1:43.72 (26.61)
        2:10.08 (26.36)     2:36.61 (26.53)     3:03.15 (26.54)     3:29.76 (26.61)
        3:56.35 (26.59)     4:22.24 (25.89)                                        
  7 Hill, Jameson J     SR Georgia-GA           4:25.30    4:23.58 "B"     12  
                  23.87       49.88 (26.01)     1:16.02 (26.14)     1:42.64 (26.62)
        2:09.24 (26.60)     2:36.10 (26.86)     3:02.79 (26.69)     3:29.84 (27.05)
        3:57.02 (27.18)     4:23.58 (26.56)                                        
  8 Cohen, Alec W       JR Georgia-GA           4:26.73    4:24.65 "B"     11  
                  24.51       50.88 (26.37)     1:17.51 (26.63)     1:44.18 (26.67)
        2:10.93 (26.75)     2:37.50 (26.57)     3:04.54 (27.04)     3:31.88 (27.34)
        3:58.77 (26.89)     4:24.65 (25.88)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rogers, Kevin J     JR Florida St.-FL       4:28.28    4:21.00 "B"      9  
                  23.58       49.08 (25.50)     1:15.05 (25.97)     1:41.29 (26.24)
        2:07.73 (26.44)     2:34.15 (26.42)     3:00.83 (26.68)     3:27.83 (27.00)
        3:54.73 (26.90)     4:21.00 (26.27)                                        
 10 Westlake, Brian J   SO Alabama-SE           4:29.57    4:27.32          7  
                  23.99       50.52 (26.53)     1:17.73 (27.21)     1:45.17 (27.44)
        2:12.35 (27.18)     2:39.93 (27.58)     3:07.30 (27.37)     3:34.64 (27.34)
        4:02.05 (27.41)     4:27.32 (25.27)                                        
 11 Parker, Sam J       JR Auburn-SE            4:31.57    4:28.56          6  
                  24.14       50.55 (26.41)     1:17.47 (26.92)     1:44.86 (27.39)
        2:11.86 (27.00)     2:39.14 (27.28)     3:06.69 (27.55)     3:34.58 (27.89)
        4:02.07 (27.49)     4:28.56 (26.49)                                        
 12 Pridemore, Derek B  SO Florida St.-FL       4:30.92    4:28.80          5  
                  24.22       50.50 (26.28)     1:17.38 (26.88)     1:44.66 (27.28)
        2:12.08 (27.42)     2:39.52 (27.44)     3:06.89 (27.37)     3:34.38 (27.49)
        4:01.87 (27.49)     4:28.80 (26.93)                                        
 13 Marsolek, Dylan J   SO Florida St.-FL       4:30.33    4:29.33          4  
                  24.65       51.32 (26.67)     1:18.40 (27.08)     1:45.81 (27.41)
        2:13.04 (27.23)     2:40.55 (27.51)     3:07.85 (27.30)     3:35.07 (27.22)
        4:02.51 (27.44)     4:29.33 (26.82)                                        
 14 McKee, Anton S      FR Alabama-SE           4:27.57    4:29.98          3  
                  24.78       51.60 (26.82)     1:18.64 (27.04)     1:45.85 (27.21)
        2:13.31 (27.46)     2:40.89 (27.58)     3:08.63 (27.74)     3:36.10 (27.47)
        4:03.39 (27.29)     4:29.98 (26.59)                                        
 15 Funk, Steyn R       SO Auburn-SE            4:29.01    4:32.03          2  
                  24.59       51.53 (26.94)     1:18.53 (27.00)     1:45.99 (27.46)
        2:13.54 (27.55)     2:41.31 (27.77)     3:08.91 (27.60)     3:36.74 (27.83)
        4:04.58 (27.84)     4:32.03 (27.45)                                        
 16 Deedrick, Jack T    SR Florida St.-FL       4:31.03    4:34.65          1  
                  24.48       51.51 (27.03)     1:18.81 (27.30)     1:46.45 (27.64)
        2:14.06 (27.61)     2:41.39 (27.33)     3:09.34 (27.95)     3:37.77 (28.43)
        4:06.39 (28.62)     4:34.65 (28.26)                                        
C - Final
 17 Clark, Pace T       FR Georgia-GA           4:31.99    4:29.60        
                  25.12       52.11 (26.99)     1:19.31 (27.20)     1:46.71 (27.40)
        2:13.98 (27.27)     2:41.03 (27.05)     3:08.27 (27.24)     3:35.64 (27.37)
        4:02.89 (27.25)     4:29.60 (26.71)                                        
 18 Sweeney, Conor M    SR Georgia-GA           4:33.45    4:35.13        
                  24.73       51.75 (27.02)     1:19.03 (27.28)     1:46.84 (27.81)
        2:14.64 (27.80)     2:42.44 (27.80)     3:10.31 (27.87)     3:38.97 (28.66)
        4:07.59 (28.62)     4:35.13 (27.54)                                        
 19 Sweeney, Aidan P    SO Georgia-GA           4:38.18    4:36.20        
                  25.47       52.86 (27.39)     1:20.58 (27.72)     1:48.31 (27.73)
        2:16.25 (27.94)     2:44.27 (28.02)     3:12.30 (28.03)     3:40.67 (28.37)
        4:09.04 (28.37)     4:36.20 (27.16)                                        
 20 Akker, Lucas A      SR Florida St.-FL       4:38.98    4:36.50        
                  24.64       51.42 (26.78)     1:18.72 (27.30)     1:46.64 (27.92)
        2:14.95 (28.31)     2:43.10 (28.15)     3:11.68 (28.58)     3:40.39 (28.71)
        4:08.88 (28.49)     4:36.50 (27.62)                                        
 21 Hadjiconstantinou,  FR Alabama-SE           4:39.01    4:37.66        
                  25.76       52.98 (27.22)     1:20.67 (27.69)     1:48.58 (27.91)
        2:17.26 (28.68)     2:46.12 (28.86)     3:14.56 (28.44)     3:43.55 (28.99)
        4:10.94 (27.39)     4:37.66 (26.72)                                        
 21 Hensley, Cole C     SO Florida St.-FL       4:40.89    4:37.66        
                  24.28       51.37 (27.09)     1:19.11 (27.74)     1:47.25 (28.14)
        2:15.80 (28.55)     2:44.35 (28.55)     3:12.78 (28.43)     3:41.32 (28.54)
        4:10.46 (29.14)     4:37.66 (27.20)                                        
 23 Madden, Carl C      FR Alabama-SE           4:40.69    4:40.58        
                  25.37       52.93 (27.56)     1:20.89 (27.96)     1:49.27 (28.38)
        2:17.70 (28.43)     2:46.36 (28.66)     3:15.24 (28.88)     3:44.15 (28.91)
        4:12.95 (28.80)     4:40.58 (27.63)                                        
 24 Messuri, Michael A  FR Alabama-SE           4:41.15    4:44.93        
                  25.45       53.08 (27.63)     1:21.37 (28.29)     1:49.89 (28.52)
        2:18.92 (29.03)     2:48.27 (29.35)     3:17.78 (29.51)     3:47.31 (29.53)
        4:16.45 (29.14)     4:44.93 (28.48)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:55.72  "A" NCAA A Standard
        2:01.59  "B" NCAA B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Margalis, Melanie   SR Georgia-GA           1:58.40    1:54.08 "A"     20  
                  24.99       54.22 (29.23)     1:27.00 (32.78)     1:54.08 (27.08)
  2 Flickinger, Hali A  SO Georgia-GA           1:58.95    1:57.82 "B"     17  
                  25.66       55.00 (29.34)     1:30.35 (35.35)     1:57.82 (27.47)
  3 Zhu, Annie          SO Georgia-GA           2:01.08    1:57.92 "B"     16  
                  25.76       56.16 (30.40)     1:29.56 (33.40)     1:57.92 (28.36)
  4 Lightbourn, McKayl  SR Florida St.-FL       2:01.36    1:59.45 "B"     15  
                  25.58       55.42 (29.84)     1:30.18 (34.76)     1:59.45 (29.27)
  5 O'Malley, Shannon   JR Georgia-GA           2:02.19    2:01.08 "B"     14  
                  27.02       59.39 (32.37)     1:32.41 (33.02)     2:01.08 (28.67)
  6 Cameron, Emily M    FR Georgia-GA           2:02.00    2:01.51 "B"     13  
                  26.35       57.52 (31.17)     1:32.81 (35.29)     2:01.51 (28.70)
  7 Vernon, Nicole E    JR Georgia-GA           2:01.00    2:02.66         12  
                  27.59       57.73 (30.14)     1:33.90 (36.17)     2:02.66 (28.76)
  8 Henkel, Julia K     SR Florida St.-FL       2:01.98    2:04.08         11  
                  26.47       57.70 (31.23)     1:34.17 (36.47)     2:04.08 (29.91)
B - Final
  9 Peterson, Sarah J   JR Auburn-SE            2:05.08    2:00.59 "B"      9  
                  26.12       56.98 (30.86)     1:31.50 (34.52)     2:00.59 (29.09)
 10 Neumeister, Anna J  JR Georgia-GA           2:03.52    2:03.11          7  
                  26.60       57.14 (30.54)     1:33.75 (36.61)     2:03.11 (29.36)
 11 Pochowski, Sami K   SO Florida St.-FL       2:03.74    2:04.17          6  
                  26.84     1:00.44 (33.60)     1:35.34 (34.90)     2:04.17 (28.83)
 12 Britt, Chelsea E    FR Florida St.-FL       2:04.06    2:04.26          5  
                  26.25       57.13 (30.88)     1:34.16 (37.03)     2:04.26 (30.10)
 13 Saunders, Emma      SO Alabama-SE           2:04.45    2:04.34          4  
                  27.19       58.47 (31.28)     1:34.93 (36.46)     2:04.34 (29.41)
 14 Neil, Caroline E    FR Florida St.-FL       2:05.05    2:04.89          3  
                  26.82       59.18 (32.36)     1:34.42 (35.24)     2:04.89 (30.47)
 15 Burchell, Kaylin K  JR Alabama-SE           2:05.26    2:06.21          2  
                  26.90     1:00.29 (33.39)     1:35.83 (35.54)     2:06.21 (30.38)
 16 Murslack, Kristen   FR Auburn-SE            2:05.46    2:06.61          1  
                  26.43       58.91 (32.48)     1:36.18 (37.27)     2:06.61 (30.43)
C - Final
 17 Reynolds, Sarah I   SO Auburn-SE            2:05.88    2:02.22        
                  26.19       55.60 (29.41)     1:32.83 (37.23)     2:02.22 (29.39)
 18 Scott, Olivia J     SR Auburn-SE            2:05.48    2:03.95        
                  25.71       56.95 (31.24)     1:34.67 (37.72)     2:03.95 (29.28)
 19 Lazor, Annie D      SO Auburn-SE            2:05.63    2:04.52        
                  27.41       59.10 (31.69)     1:34.46 (35.36)     2:04.52 (30.06)
 20 Blood, Bridget M    FR Alabama-SE           2:05.77    2:04.54        
                  27.43       59.26 (31.83)     1:35.07 (35.81)     2:04.54 (29.47)
 21 Flewelling, Laura   JR Florida St.-FL       2:05.51    2:04.90        
                  26.84       59.04 (32.20)     1:34.67 (35.63)     2:04.90 (30.23)
 22 Ware, Lydia         FR Florida St.-FL       2:07.53    2:06.16        
                  27.37       58.66 (31.29)     1:36.01 (37.35)     2:06.16 (30.15)
 23 Klotz, Stephanie L  SO Alabama-SE           2:08.14    2:08.87        
                  27.87     1:01.68 (33.81)     1:37.95 (36.27)     2:08.87 (30.92)
 24 Hove, Victoria J    SO Alabama-SE           2:08.72    2:10.40        
                  28.81     1:02.28 (33.47)     1:40.01 (37.73)     2:10.40 (30.39)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:43.38  "A" NCAA A Standard
        1:49.09  "B" NCAA B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kalisz, Chase T     SO Georgia-GA           1:44.63    1:43.32 "A"     20  
                  23.11       49.21 (26.10)     1:18.33 (29.12)     1:43.32 (24.99)
  2 Stewart, Tynan L    SO Georgia-GA           1:45.87    1:43.90 "B"     17  
                  22.23       47.95 (25.72)     1:18.38 (30.43)     1:43.90 (25.52)
  3 Fink, Nic K         JR Georgia-GA           1:47.50    1:46.33 "B"     16  
                  23.41       51.69 (28.28)     1:21.17 (29.48)     1:46.33 (25.16)
  4 Patching, Joe J     FR Auburn-SE            1:49.71    1:46.77 "B"     15  
                  22.55       47.95 (25.40)     1:20.55 (32.60)     1:46.77 (26.22)
  5 Markham, Jared A    JR Georgia-GA           1:47.82    1:47.02 "B"     14  
                  23.33       49.25 (25.92)     1:21.06 (31.81)     1:47.02 (25.96)
  6 Hancock, Alexander  JR Auburn-SE            1:50.64    1:47.36 "B"     13  
                  22.64       48.99 (26.35)     1:21.32 (32.33)     1:47.36 (26.04)
  7 Sankovich, Pavel    SR Florida St.-FL       1:49.65    1:47.47 "B"     12  
                  23.14       50.28 (27.14)     1:21.41 (31.13)     1:47.47 (26.06)
  8 Coombs, Jason S     FR Florida St.-FL       1:50.39    1:49.30         11  
                  23.11       51.00 (27.89)     1:22.78 (31.78)     1:49.30 (26.52)
B - Final
  9 Duderstadt, Michae  FR Auburn-SE            1:51.03    1:48.24 "B"      9  
                  23.37       51.11 (27.74)     1:21.88 (30.77)     1:48.24 (26.36)
 10 Pike, Jared C       SR Florida St.-FL       1:50.94    1:49.71          7  
                  23.57       52.96 (29.39)     1:23.68 (30.72)     1:49.71 (26.03)
 11 Doxtater, Kyle A    SO Florida St.-FL       1:51.40    1:49.92          6  
                  23.37       51.47 (28.10)     1:24.09 (32.62)     1:49.92 (25.83)
 12 Knight, Connor C    JR Florida St.-FL       1:50.81    1:50.56          5  
                  22.64       50.43 (27.79)     1:24.11 (33.68)     1:50.56 (26.45)
 13 Onken, Derek T      JR Georgia-GA           1:52.39    1:51.61          4  
                  24.59       53.79 (29.20)     1:25.71 (31.92)     1:51.61 (25.90)
 14 Rattray, Cameron J  SO Auburn-SE            1:53.13    1:52.08          3  
                  24.18       51.91 (27.73)     1:24.90 (32.99)     1:52.08 (27.18)
 15 Thomas, Michael V   SR Florida St.-FL       1:52.90    1:52.16          2  
                  24.18       52.31 (28.13)     1:25.57 (33.26)     1:52.16 (26.59)
 16 Rodriguez, Alex     SR Florida St.-FL       1:52.47    1:53.34          1  
                  24.91       55.08 (30.17)     1:26.27 (31.19)     1:53.34 (27.07)
C - Final
 17 Browning, Allen A   JR Auburn-SE            1:53.74    1:49.01 "B"    
                  23.54       50.77 (27.23)     1:23.17 (32.40)     1:49.01 (25.84)
 18 Mendes, Arthur      SO Auburn-SE            1:53.61    1:49.78        
                  22.79       49.84 (27.05)     1:23.81 (33.97)     1:49.78 (25.97)
 19 Kerns, Spencer A    SR Auburn-SE            1:54.78    1:51.77        
                  23.67       52.04 (28.37)     1:24.61 (32.57)     1:51.77 (27.16)
 20 Siar, Jacob A       SO Auburn-SE            1:56.07    1:52.00        
                  24.24       51.19 (26.95)     1:25.30 (34.11)     1:52.00 (26.70)
 21 Davis, Forrest L    FR Auburn-SE            1:53.38    1:52.08        
                  24.64       54.21 (29.57)     1:25.05 (30.84)     1:52.08 (27.03)
 22 Oslin, Connor J     FR Alabama-SE           1:53.21    1:53.19        
                  24.15       52.06 (27.91)     1:26.16 (34.10)     1:53.19 (27.03)
 23 Riess, Christian K  SR Georgia-GA           1:54.56    1:53.86        
                  24.38       53.74 (29.36)     1:26.45 (32.71)     1:53.86 (27.41)
 24 Copeland, Taylor B  FR Auburn-SE            1:53.93    1:54.11        
                  23.22       49.81 (26.59)     1:25.80 (35.99)     1:54.11 (28.31)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          21.99  "A" NCAA A Standard
          22.99  "B" NCAA B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Van Landeghem, Cha  SO Georgia-GA             22.47      22.17 "B"     20  
  2 Smoliga, Olivia M   FR Georgia-GA             22.24      22.33 "B"     17  
  3 Bos, Emily A        SR Auburn-SE              22.57      22.41 "B"     16  
  4 Dressel, Kaitlyn E  JR Florida St.-FL         22.72      22.64 "B"     14.5
  4 Locus, Maddie N     JR Georgia-GA             22.77      22.64 "B"     14.5
  6 Oliver, Tiffany N   SR Florida St.-FL         22.44      22.82 "B"     13  
  7 Graber, Jessica     SR Georgia-GA             22.90      22.87 "B"     12  
  8 Harrington, Lauren  JR Georgia-GA             23.02      23.13         11  
B - Final
  9 Purcell, Allyx K    FR Auburn-SE              23.02      22.42 "B"      9  
 10 Fonteno, Megan M    JR Auburn-SE              23.18      22.67 "B"      7  
 11 Peacock, Aubrey A   SR Auburn-SE              23.31      22.73 "B"      6  
 12 Krakoski, Haley E   SR Auburn-SE              23.34      22.79 "B"      5  
 13 Boggs, Olivia A     JR Georgia-GA             23.57      23.31          4  
 14 Cameron, Emily M    FR Georgia-GA             23.53      23.36          3  
 15 Pochowski, Sami K   SO Florida St.-FL         23.53      23.46          2  
 16 Vourna, Kristel     JR Alabama-SE             23.59      23.61          1  
C - Final
 17 Merritt, Alex J     SO Auburn-SE              23.76      23.13        
 18 Vitarius, Jillian   SO Auburn-SE              23.99      23.48        
 19 Kinsey, Stephanie   SR Alabama-SE             23.81      23.82        
 20 John-Williams, Kim  FR Georgia-GA             23.70      23.92        
 21 Carter, Olivia C    SO Florida St.-FL         23.96      23.94        
 22 Powell, Haley L     JR Florida St.-FL         23.63      23.96        
 23 Panian, Justine A   SO Alabama-SE             23.76      23.97        
 24 Wilson, Hannah C    SR Florida St.-FL         24.11      24.01        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.32  "A" NCAA A Standard
          20.19  "B" NCAA B Standard
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brown, Adam T          Unattached             19.94      19.02 "A"     20  
  2 Chierighini, Marce  SR Auburn-SE              19.75      19.25 "A"     17  
  3 Murray, Paul L      SR Florida St.-FL         19.64      19.68 "B"     16  
  4 Disney-May, James   SR Auburn-SE              19.99      19.71 "B"     15  
  5 Darmody, Kyle J     FR Auburn-SE              20.36      19.99 "B"     14  
  6 Rose, Hamish           Unattached             20.17      20.04 "B"     13  
  7 Trice, Michael B    SO Georgia-GA             20.22      20.12 "B"     12  
  8 Powell, Chris W     FR Georgia-GA             20.29      20.36         11  
B - Final
  9 Leon, TJ J          SR Auburn-SE              20.54      19.95 "B"      9  
 10 Press, Alex A       FR Auburn-SE              20.39      20.16 "B"      7  
 11 Hammoud, Youssef H  SO Auburn-SE              20.46      20.25          6  
 12 Hill, Jameson J     SR Georgia-GA             20.58      20.58          5  
 13 McCormick, Jason P  FR Florida St.-FL         20.53      20.60          4  
 14 Walsh, Brett H      SO Alabama-SE             20.41      20.64          3  
 15 Reynolds, Doug C    SR Georgia-GA             20.66      20.85          2  
 16 Coombs, Jason S     FR Florida St.-FL         20.64      20.89          1  
C - Final
 17 Apple, Ian D        SO Florida St.-FL         20.80      20.48        
 18 Lyons, Cadell B     JR Florida St.-FL         20.66      20.60        
 19 Rogers, Kevin J     JR Florida St.-FL         20.69      20.69        
 20 LeGrand, Jemal E    FR Florida St.-FL         20.82      20.71        
 21 Caciuc, Vlad R      SR Alabama-SE             20.69      20.74        
 22 Hornikel, BJ        SR Alabama-SE             20.77      20.78        
 23 Knight, Connor C    JR Florida St.-FL         20.66      20.83        
 24 Kingsford, Jake A   SO Florida St.-FL         20.94      21.05        
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Santeiu, John       SR Auburn-SE             375.65     396.90         20  
  2 McKean, Fraser J    JR Auburn-SE             388.15     377.65         17  
  3 Neubacher, Tom J    SR Florida St.-FL        370.70     375.55         16  
  4 Beran, Michael L    JR Auburn-SE             336.40     353.50         15  
  5 Lewark, Michael     SR Florida St.-FL        366.80     352.55         14  
  6 Sagert, Brent       FR Alabama-SE            344.55     344.60         13  
  7 Madanay, Spencer J  SO Georgia-GA            345.75     335.35         12  
  8 Giordano, Dominick  FR Florida St.-FL        378.00     324.10         11  
B - Final
  9 Youtsey, Justin M   SO Auburn-SE             319.85     355.25          9  
 10 Grisel, Dylan J     FR Florida St.-FL        329.95     344.80          7  
 11 Carloni, Jake       SR Alabama-SE            312.25     333.10          6  
 12 Zippi, Luke         SR Alabama-SE            309.05     329.05          5  
 13 Smith, Hunter       JR Alabama-SE            305.40     307.10          4  
 14 Cole, Kalonji Y     SO Florida St.-FL        288.40     282.10          3  
 15 Chambless, Bobby E  JR Georgia-GA            269.15     259.90          2  
 16 Miller, Dustin J    FR Florida St.-FL        269.20     258.00          1  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:34.65  "A" NCAA A Standard
        3:36.46  "B" NCAA B Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'              3:40.89    3:32.04 "A"     40  
     1) Smoliga, Olivia M FR            2) Margalis, Melanie A SR         
     3) Harrington, Lauren E JR         4) Van Landeghem, Chantal J SO    
                  25.75       52.18 (52.18)     1:19.42 (27.24)     1:50.56 (58.38)
        2:15.24 (24.68)     2:43.87 (53.31)     3:07.02 (23.15)     3:32.04 (48.17)
  2 Auburn University-SE  'A'                   3:44.18    3:37.91         34  
     1) Bos, Emily A SR                 2) Lazor, Annie D SO              
     3) Fonteno, Megan M JR             4) Purcell, Allyx K FR            
                  25.37       52.75 (52.75)     1:22.24 (29.49)   1:56.08 (1:03.33)
        2:20.18 (24.10)     2:48.98 (52.90)     3:12.24 (23.26)     3:37.91 (48.93)
  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'              3:46.20    3:38.54         32  
     1) Zilinskas, Rachel A FR          2) Zhu, Annie SO                  
     3) Flickinger, Hali A SO           4) Vreeland, Shannon N SR         
                  26.87       54.33 (54.33)     1:23.08 (28.75)   1:55.90 (1:01.57)
        2:20.91 (25.01)     2:49.85 (53.95)     3:13.56 (23.71)     3:38.54 (48.69)
  4 Auburn University-SE  'B'                   3:48.25    3:38.92         30  
     1) Vitarius, Jillian E SO          2) Murslack, Kristen M FR         
     3) Scott, Olivia J SR              4) Krakoski, Haley E SR           
                  25.43       52.97 (52.97)     1:22.81 (29.84)   1:56.85 (1:03.88)
        2:21.04 (24.19)     2:49.78 (52.93)     3:12.95 (23.17)     3:38.92 (49.14)
  5 Auburn University-SE  'C'                        NT   x3:40.68        
     1) Reynolds, Sarah I SO            2) Peterson, Sarah J JR           
     3) Merritt, Alex J SO              4) Peacock, Aubrey A SR           
                  25.87       53.46 (53.46)     1:23.92 (30.46)   1:58.37 (1:04.91)
        2:23.19 (24.82)     2:51.46 (53.09)     3:15.22 (23.76)     3:40.68 (49.22)
  6 Florida State University-FL  'A'            3:39.09    3:41.29         28  
     1) Lightbourn, McKayla M SR        2) Pochowski, Sami K SO           
     3) Britt, Chelsea E FR             4) Oliver, Tiffany N SR           
                  26.45       54.85 (54.85)     1:24.01 (29.16)   1:57.02 (1:02.17)
        2:21.87 (24.85)     2:52.01 (54.99)     3:41.29 (49.28)                    
  7 Georgia, University of-GA  'C'              3:46.97   x3:43.23        
     1) John-Williams, Kimberlee C FR   2) O'Malley, Shannon N JR         
     3) Peters, Courtney E JR           4) Graber, Jessica SR             
                  26.89       55.64 (55.64)     1:24.72 (29.08)   1:57.53 (1:01.89)
        2:23.89 (26.36)     2:53.45 (55.92)     3:17.38 (23.93)     3:43.23 (49.78)
  8 University of Alabama-SE  'A'               3:43.42    3:44.28         26  
     1) Kinsey, Stephanie R SR          2) Burchell, Kaylin K JR          
     3) Vourna, Kristel JR              4) Saunders, Emma SO              
                  26.87       55.67 (55.67)     1:25.06 (29.39)   1:58.78 (1:03.11)
        2:23.55 (24.77)     2:52.76 (53.98)     3:17.56 (24.80)     3:44.28 (51.52)
  9 Florida State University-FL  'B'            3:41.01    3:45.72         24  
     1) Spinazzola, Bianca L SO         2) Flewelling, Laura A JR         
     3) Carter, Olivia C SO             4) Dressel, Kaitlyn E JR          
                  26.06       54.46 (54.46)     1:24.14 (29.68)   1:59.17 (1:04.71)
        2:25.19 (26.02)     2:55.96 (56.79)     3:11.16 (15.20)     3:45.72 (49.76)
 10 Florida State University-FL  'C'            3:47.64   x3:48.20        
     1) Page, Caroline M FR             2) Stephenson, Morgan L SO        
     3) Wilson, Hannah C SR             4) Powell, Haley L JR             
                  27.40       56.91 (56.91)     1:25.66 (28.75)   1:58.92 (1:02.01)
        2:25.68 (26.76)     2:56.12 (57.20)     3:20.74 (24.62)     3:48.20 (52.08)
 11 University of Alabama-SE  'C'                    NT    3:52.05         22  
     1) Rielly, Michele M SO            2) Presley, Morgan V SO           
     3) Facchine, Emily G JR            4) MacDonald, Bonnie L FR         
                  27.91       57.06 (57.06)     1:27.03 (29.97)   2:01.48 (1:04.42)
        2:28.05 (26.57)                             3:24.54 ( )         3:52.05 ( )
 12 University of Alabama-SE  'B'               3:46.92   x3:52.25        
     1) Gilbert, Brittany L SO          2) Blood, Bridget M FR            
     3) Bird, Leah FR                   4) Panian, Justine A SO           
                  27.95       58.60 (58.60)     1:28.47 (29.87)   2:02.34 (1:03.74)
        2:28.93 (26.59)     2:59.96 (57.62)     3:25.25 (25.29)     3:52.25 (52.29)
 13 University of Alabama-SE  'D'                    NT   x3:55.52        
     1) Korst, Caroline J FR            2) Klotz, Stephanie L SO          
     3) Searcy, Lauren E SO             4) Zapinski, Emily I FR           
                  28.08       57.98 (57.98)     1:28.98 (31.00)   2:03.91 (1:05.93)
        2:31.06 (27.15)     3:02.24 (58.33)     3:27.42 (25.18)     3:55.52 (53.28)
 -- Florida State University-FL  'D'            3:53.13         DQ        
     1) McMahon, Sara E SR              2) Neil, Caroline E FR            
     3) King, Mary Elizabeth SO         4) Ware, Lydia FR                 
                  28.69       59.55 (59.55)     1:29.33 (29.78)   2:03.45 (1:03.90)
        2:28.75 (25.30)     2:59.42 (55.97)     3:23.86 (24.44)          DQ (51.46)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        3:10.26  "A" NCAA A Standard
        3:12.00  "B" NCAA B Standard
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University-SE  'A'                   3:15.83    3:09.21 "A"     40  
     1) Patching, Joe J FR              2) Duderstadt, Michael E FR       
     3) Mendes, Arthur SO               4) Chierighini, Marcelo SR        
                  22.95       46.92 (46.92)     1:11.47 (24.55)     1:40.26 (53.34)
        2:01.69 (21.43)     2:26.96 (46.70)     2:47.05 (20.09)     3:09.21 (42.25)
  2 Florida State University-FL  'A'            3:11.21    3:09.93 "A"     34  
     1) Sankovich, Pavel SR             2) Pike, Jared C SR               
     3) Knight, Connor C JR             4) Murray, Paul L SR              
                  23.35       47.50 (47.50)     1:12.27 (24.77)     1:40.47 (52.97)
        2:02.06 (21.59)     2:27.16 (46.69)     2:47.40 (20.24)     3:09.93 (42.77)
  3 Georgia, University of-GA  'A'              3:16.72    3:10.34 "B"     32  
     1) Stewart, Tynan L SO             2) Fink, Nic K JR                 
     3) Reynolds, Doug C SR             4) Trice, Michael B SO            
                  23.10       47.44 (47.44)     1:11.85 (24.41)     1:40.20 (52.76)
        2:01.73 (21.53)     2:26.63 (46.43)     2:46.97 (20.34)     3:10.34 (43.71)
  4 Georgia, University of-GA  'B'              3:22.73    3:12.59         30  
     1) Dale, Taylor L FR               2) Kalisz, Chase T SO             
     3) Clark, Pace T FR                4) Koski, Matias M SO             
                  23.45       47.33 (47.33)     1:12.71 (25.38)     1:41.15 (53.82)
        2:02.89 (21.74)     2:28.62 (47.47)     2:49.56 (20.94)     3:12.59 (43.97)
  5 Auburn University-SE  'B'                   3:19.55    3:13.73         28  
     1) Disney-May, James H SR          2) Haas, Peter H SR               
     3) Leon, TJ J SR                   4) Darmody, Kyle J FR             
                  22.81       47.35 (47.35)     1:13.21 (25.86)     1:42.47 (55.12)
        2:04.07 (21.60)     2:29.90 (47.43)     2:50.41 (20.51)     3:13.73 (43.83)
  6 Auburn University-SE  'C'                        NT   x3:15.63        
     1) Copeland, Taylor B FR           2) Davis, Forrest L FR            
     3) Behrens, Kevin H JR             4) Hammoud, Youssef H SO          
                  23.46       48.90 (48.90)     1:14.96 (26.06)     1:43.72 (54.82)
        2:05.43 (21.71)     2:31.71 (47.99)     2:52.58 (20.87)     3:15.63 (43.92)
  7 Florida State University-FL  'B'            3:14.32    3:18.03         26  
     1) Brogden, Harrison L JR          2) Hildebrand, Richard J SR       
     3) Lyons, Cadell B JR              4) LeGrand, Jemal E FR            
                  24.60       50.49 (50.49)     1:15.48 (24.99)     1:45.05 (54.56)
        2:07.23 (22.18)     2:33.41 (48.36)     2:54.56 (21.15)     3:18.03 (44.62)
  8 University of Alabama-SE  'A'               3:18.05    3:19.28         24  
     1) Oslin, Connor J FR              2) McKee, Anton S FR              
     3) Walsh, Brett H SO               4) Hornikel, BJ SR                
                  24.58       50.08 (50.08)     1:15.50 (25.42)     1:45.11 (55.03)
        2:07.48 (22.37)     2:34.74 (49.63)     2:55.73 (20.99)     3:19.28 (44.54)
  9 Florida State University-FL  'C'            3:17.72   x3:19.42        
     1) Mitchell, Max A SR              2) Rodriguez, Alex SR             
     3) Hensley, Cole C SO              4) McCormick, Jason P FR          
                  24.64       51.32 (51.32)     1:16.87 (25.55)     1:46.22 (54.90)
        2:08.25 (22.03)     2:34.60 (48.38)     2:55.66 (21.06)     3:19.42 (44.82)
 10 Georgia, University of-GA  'C'              3:26.15   x3:19.66        
     1) Salyers, Nick D SO              2) Riess, Christian K SR          
     3) Alaskari, Yousef R SO           4) Powell, Chris W FR             
                  24.06       49.62 (49.62)     1:15.75 (26.13)     1:45.79 (56.17)
        2:08.15 (22.36)     2:34.12 (48.33)     2:55.81 (21.69)     3:19.66 (45.54)
 11 Auburn University-SE  'D'                        NT   x3:20.99        
     1) Goerzen, Alex FR                2) Kerns, Spencer A SR            
     3) Anderson, William C FR          4) Long, Matt SO                  
                  24.15       49.66 (49.66)     1:16.15 (26.49)     1:46.69 (57.03)
        2:08.87 (22.18)     2:35.36 (48.67)     2:56.78 (21.42)     3:20.99 (45.63)
 12 University of Alabama-SE  'B'               3:20.05    3:21.93         22  
     1) Wellford, Crews L SO            2) Romanov, Pavel FR              
     3) Caciuc, Vlad R SR               4) Deaton, Phillip G JR           
                  24.72       50.90 (50.90)     1:16.34 (25.44)     1:46.20 (55.30)
        2:08.91 (22.71)     2:36.17 (49.97)     2:57.68 (21.51)     3:21.93 (45.76)
 13 Florida State University-FL  'D'            3:19.05   x3:23.25        
     1) Sequera, Juan C JR              2) Coombs, Jason S FR             
     3) Kingsford, Jake A SO            4) Apple, Ian D SO                
                  24.31       50.58 (50.58)     1:16.08 (25.50)     1:45.78 (55.20)
        2:09.22 (23.44)     2:37.72 (51.94)     2:58.88 (21.16)     3:23.25 (45.53)
 14 University of Alabama-SE  'C'                    NT   x3:26.89        
     1) Pujol, Alex T SR                2) Day, Szymmy B FR               
     3) Qali, Abbas M JR                4) Gray, Alex K FR                
                  24.50       51.23 (51.23)     1:18.41 (27.18)     1:49.46 (58.23)
        2:12.61 (23.15)     2:40.38 (50.92)     3:02.37 (21.99)     3:26.89 (46.51)
 15 University of Alabama-SE  'D'                    NT   x3:29.48        
     1) Kelsoe, Jacob W FR              2) Dockery, Philip W SR           
     3) Hinson, Hunter L SR             4) Garner, Clark C JR             
                  24.92       51.33 (51.33)     1:18.38 (27.05)     1:49.60 (58.27)
        2:13.63 (24.03)     2:41.46 (51.86)     3:04.09 (22.63)     3:29.48 (48.02)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Georgia, University of              461   2. Florida State University          266.5
  3. Auburn University                 240.5   4. University of Alabama               124
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Auburn University                   334   2. Georgia, University of              321
  3. Florida State University            250   4. University of Alabama               137
  5. Unattached                           50                                             

Live Blog Georgia Bulldogs Swimming and Diving Wall
 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL

Are you committed?

Tell us how at
http://gado.gs/ru
and tag
#CommitToTheG
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS