Recap

Licensed to University of Georgia  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/20/2012 06:13 PM
                       UGA vs South Carolina - 1/20/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:36.68  A Std
        1:42.70  B Std
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia, University of  'A'                      NT    1:42.28 B       11  
     1) Romano, Megan R JR              2) r:+0.0 O'Malley, Shannon FR    
     3) r:+0.0 Margalis, Melanie SO     4) r:+0.0 Graber, Jessica SO      
     r:+0.62  26.14    28.52    25.14    22.48                                    
  2 Georgia, University of  'B'                      NT    1:44.21          4  
     1) Mattern, Jordan M FR            2) r:0.26 Mangimelli, Jana JR     
     3) r:0.32 Harrington, Lauren FR    4) r:0.33 Molnar, Megan FR        
     r:+0.62  27.06    28.71    24.63    23.81                                    
  3 South Carolina, University of  'A'               NT    1:46.17          2  
     1) Peteh, Matea JR                 2) r:0.29 Rutqvist, Amanda SO     
     3) r:0.14 Brockington, Meghan SO   4) r:0.29 Elliott, Rachel FR      
     r:+0.63  26.97    29.81    25.65    23.74                                    
  4 South Carolina, University of  'B'               NT    1:49.46        
     1) Worrell, Elisabeth C FR         2) r:0.36 Atzhorn, Aileen SR      
     3) r:0.30 Bieganski, Maryn SO      4) r:0.21 Raczkowski, Lauren SO   
     r:+0.65  27.83    31.18    26.62    23.83                                    
  5 South Carolina, University of  'C'               NT    1:52.40        
     1) Rosenberg, Lauren E SO          2) r:+0.0 Hand, Alyssa JR         
     3) r:+0.0 Drake, Sara Beth FR      4) r:+0.0 Josserand, Taylor SO    
     r:+0.63  28.77    31.97    26.82    24.84                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:25.40  A Std
        1:29.94  B Std
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia, University of  'A'                      NT    1:30.79         11  
     1) Markham, Jared A FR             2) r:+0.0 Fink, Nicolas FR        
     3) r:+0.0 Reynolds, Doug SO        4) r:+0.0 Arnold, Michael SR      
     r:+0.60  23.32    25.37    22.02    20.08                                    
  2 South Carolina, University of  'A'               NT    1:31.62          4  
     1) Warner, Jay W SO                2) r:0.23 Cave, Bobby JR          
     3) r:0.19 Badillo, Isaac SR        4) r:0.19 Seiler, Andrew JR       
     r:+2.81  23.47    25.79    21.87    20.49                                    
  3 Georgia, University of  'B'                      NT    1:31.65          2  
     1) Upchurch, Luke L FR             2) r:0.17 Rowe, Spencer FR        
     3) r:0.10 Hall, Shane SR           4) r:0.08 Simmons, John FR        
     r:+0.59  23.35    26.49    21.63    20.18                                    
  4 South Carolina, University of  'B'               NT    1:34.69        
     1) Heinze, Max JR                  2) r:0.14 Kauffman, Graham JR     
     3) r:0.33 Metts, John JR           4) r:0.14 Kaden, Collin JR        
     r:+9.04  23.99    26.44    22.87    21.39                                    
  5 South Carolina, University of  'C'               NT    1:36.51        
     1) Covert, Michael K FR            2) r:+0.0 Vance, Alex FR          
     3) r:+0.0 White, Jacob SO          4) r:+0.0 Grigull, Rory SR        
     r:+0.62  23.85    27.29    23.36    22.01                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vreeland, Shannon   SO Georgia                   NT   10:04.72          9  
              27.53   29.50   29.96   30.35   30.29   30.55   30.36   30.38
      30.32   30.73   30.38   30.55   30.47   30.96   30.59   30.26
      30.28   30.60   30.46   30.20                                
  2 Malagon, Erica M    SR Georgia                   NT   10:09.08          4  
     r:+0.78  28.12   30.34   30.62   30.99   30.64   30.58   30.41   30.65
      30.62   30.76   30.48   30.59   30.79   30.94   30.77   30.97
      30.55   30.56   30.20   29.50                                
  3 Gibbs, Jordan N     JR South Carolina            NT   10:18.11          3  
     r:+0.78  29.54   31.49   31.30   31.31   30.90   31.11   31.27   31.22
      30.92   31.02   30.90   31.03   30.79   30.69   30.71   30.72
      30.97   30.99   30.89   30.34                                
  4 Jonsson, Annika S   FR South Carolina            NT   10:19.91          2  
     r:+0.72  28.38   30.82   30.96   31.30   31.20   31.29   31.30   31.27
      31.30   31.24   31.41   31.34   31.37   31.47   31.47   31.49
      30.83   30.73   30.63   30.11                                
  5 Galbreath, Abby E   SO South Carolina            NT   10:24.75          1  
              28.97   31.46   31.66   31.51   31.63   31.52   31.45   31.38
      31.40   31.42   31.22   31.23   31.31   31.22   31.34   31.42
      31.24   31.28   31.27   30.82                                
  6 Ward, Charlotte C   FR South Carolina            NT   10:38.19        
     r:+0.83  29.08   31.62   32.04   31.95   31.99   31.89   32.13   32.28
      32.18   32.18   32.26   32.02   32.26   32.03   32.10   32.21
      32.24   32.19   32.14   31.40                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, William R  SO Georgia                   NT    9:17.38          9  
              27.11   29.21   28.94   29.18   28.82   28.66   28.48   28.99
      28.58   28.64   28.59   28.53   28.62   28.27   25.67   26.45
      26.14   26.47   26.31   25.72                                
  2 Gemmell, Andrew D   SO Georgia                   NT    9:22.31          4  
     r:+0.74  26.61   29.11   29.12   29.03   28.86   28.75   28.61   28.94
      28.66   28.69   28.69   28.52   28.68   28.52   26.16   27.12
      26.87   27.17   27.12   27.08                                
  3 Onken, Derek T      FR Georgia                   NT    9:25.54          3  
     r:+0.73  26.10   28.33   28.22   28.17   28.22   28.13   28.23   28.31
      28.54   28.57   28.54   28.48   28.61   28.59   28.46   28.57
      28.60   28.47   28.56   27.84                                
  4 Ross, Brooks R      JR South Carolina            NT    9:31.86          2  
     r:+0.79  26.69   28.92   29.08   28.84   28.60   28.43   28.82   28.90
      28.76   28.89   28.63   28.59   28.59   28.74   28.57   28.75
      28.78   28.61   28.70   27.97                                
  5 Navata, Matt L      SO South Carolina            NT    9:36.52          1  
              26.42   29.17   29.33   29.33   29.05   29.12   29.01   29.00
      28.88   28.95   29.03   28.84   29.05   28.63   28.73   29.00
      29.24   29.23   28.67   27.84                                
  6 Jackson, Daniel     SR South Carolina            NT    9:45.95        
     r:+0.74  26.82   29.65   29.88   29.49   29.91   29.61   29.49   29.68
      29.85   29.55   29.40   29.19   29.21   29.38   29.25   29.41
      28.98   29.15   29.27   28.78                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A Std
        1:48.29  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graber, Jessica     SO Georgia                   NT    1:49.07          9  
     r:+0.79  25.58   27.10   27.65   28.74                                
  2 Locus, Madeline N   FR Georgia                   NT    1:49.13          4  
     r:+0.80  26.05   28.17   28.07   26.84                                
  3 Gaid, Kelsey P      JR Georgia                   NT    1:49.15          3  
              26.05   28.31   27.83   26.96                                
  4 Trott, Wendy A      SR Georgia                   NT    1:50.34        
     r:+0.86  26.89   28.05   28.04   27.36                                
  5 Avers, Whitney E    JR South Carolina            NT    1:54.38          2  
     r:+0.67  27.35   28.75   29.17   29.11                                
  6 Brockington, Megha  SO South Carolina            NT    1:55.91          1  
     r:+0.80  26.96   29.22   29.83   29.90                                
  7 Brooks, Morgan B    FR South Carolina            NT    1:56.16        
              26.98   29.51   29.88   29.79                                
  8 Josserand, Taylor   SO South Carolina            NT    1:57.02        
     r:+0.78  27.23   29.22   29.68   30.89                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:33.62  A Std
        1:38.09  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Jameson J     SO Georgia                   NT    1:39.46          9  
              23.02   25.58   26.13   24.73                                
  2 Grodzki, Martin P   JR Georgia                   NT    1:40.51          4  
     r:+0.73  24.00   25.69   25.82   25.00                                
  3 Reynolds, Doug C    SO Georgia                   NT    1:40.94          3  
     r:+0.71  23.12   26.23   25.80   25.79                                
  4 Covert, Michael K   FR South Carolina            NT    1:41.92          2  
     r:+0.73  24.11   26.15   25.83   25.83                                
  5 Kaden, Collin A     JR South Carolina            NT    1:44.96          1  
     r:+0.73  23.97   26.32   27.14   27.53                                
  6 Columbus, Matt J    JR South Carolina            NT    1:46.07        
              24.79   26.57   27.25   27.46                                
  7 Grigull, Rory S     SR South Carolina            NT    1:46.55        
     r:+0.79  24.68   27.41   27.27   27.19                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          52.55  A Std
          55.17  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Margalis, Melanie   SO Georgia                   NT      55.29          9  
     r:+0.62  26.95   28.34                                                
  2 Romano, Megan R     JR Georgia                   NT      55.60          4  
     r:+0.65  27.32   28.28                                                
  3 McDermott, Amber C  FR Georgia                   NT      56.79          3  
     r:+0.69  27.64   29.15                                                
  4 Mattern, Jordan M   FR Georgia                   NT      57.28        
     r:+0.62  27.86   29.42                                                
  5 Worrell, Elisabeth  FR South Carolina            NT      58.16          2  
     r:+0.63  28.44   29.72                                                
  6 Rosenberg, Lauren   SO South Carolina            NT    1:01.20          1  
     r:+0.57  29.81   31.39                                                
  7 Bieganski, Maryn T  SO South Carolina            NT    1:01.89        
     r:+0.64  30.25   31.64                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          46.28  A Std
          48.59  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Shane M       SR Georgia                   NT      49.69          9  
     r:+0.58  23.87   25.82                                                
  2 Markham, Jared A    FR Georgia                   NT      50.10          4  
     r:+0.59  24.51   25.59                                                
  3 Upchurch, Luke L    FR Georgia                   NT      51.00          3  
     r:+0.56  25.23   25.77                                                
  4 Heinze, Max         JR South Carolina            NT      51.74          2  
     r:+0.69  24.81   26.93                                                
  5 Benner, Peter T     SR Georgia                   NT      52.18        
     r:+0.62  25.55   26.63                                                
  6 White, Jacob R      SO South Carolina            NT      54.31          1  
     r:+0.54  26.18   28.13                                                
 -- Warner, Jay W       SO South Carolina            NT        SCR        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          59.65  A Std
        1:02.98  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKeehan, Michelle  SR Georgia                   NT    1:01.67 B        9  
              29.13   32.54                                                
  2 O'Malley, Shannon   FR Georgia                   NT    1:02.33 B        4  
     r:+0.77  29.46   32.87                                                
  3 Boggs, Olivia A     FR Georgia                   NT    1:03.97          3  
     r:+0.79  30.11   33.86                                                
  4 Rutqvist, Amanda    SO South Carolina            NT    1:04.16          2  
     r:+0.75  30.55   33.61                                                
  5 Faulkner, Meghan M  FR Georgia                   NT    1:04.69        
     r:+0.83  30.89   33.80                                                
  6 Hand, Alyssa C      JR South Carolina            NT    1:08.69          1  
              32.69   36.00                                                
  7 Atzhorn, Aileen L   SR South Carolina            NT    1:08.94        
     r:+0.71  32.48   36.46                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          52.87  A Std
          55.51  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fink, Nicolas K     FR Georgia                   NT      56.12          9  
              26.30   29.82                                                
  2 Cave, Bobby         JR South Carolina            NT      56.72          4  
     r:+4.54  27.15   29.57                                                
  3 Roberson, Brett S   JR Georgia                   NT      57.09          3  
     r:+0.68  26.93   30.16                                                
  4 Rowe, Spencer L     FR Georgia                   NT      57.19          2  
     r:10.72  26.91   30.28                                                
  5 Beeri, Tom          SR Georgia                   NT      57.43        
     r:+0.78  27.02   30.41                                                
  6 Vance, Alex N       FR South Carolina            NT      59.95          1  
     r:+8.72  28.22   31.73                                                
  7 Connolly, Ryan      SR South Carolina            NT    1:00.80        
              28.60   32.20                                                
  8 Kauffman, Graham E  JR South Carolina            NT    1:00.84        
     r:+0.78  28.38   32.46                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:54.95  A Std
        2:00.69  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Creed, Sommers A    FR Georgia                   NT    2:00.77          9  
     r:+0.79  27.85   30.82   31.08   31.02                                
  2 Peters, Courtney E  FR Georgia                   NT    2:02.05          4  
              27.91   30.78   31.35   32.01                                
  3 Mangimelli, Jana L  JR Georgia                   NT    2:02.43          3  
     r:+0.69  27.72   31.02   31.98   31.71                                
  4 Schaffer, Rachael   SO South Carolina            NT    2:04.25          2  
     r:+0.81  28.17   31.20   32.16   32.72                                
  5 Trott, Wendy A      SR Georgia                   NT    2:05.00        
     r:+0.87  28.64   32.29   31.76   32.31                                
  6 Avers, Whitney E    JR South Carolina            NT    2:05.46          1  
              28.75   31.98   32.44   32.29                                
  7 Obeck, Brooke A     FR South Carolina            NT    2:07.28        
     r:+0.83  28.59   31.73   32.98   33.98                                
  8 Olson, Lindsey M    JR South Carolina            NT    2:07.94        
     r:+0.72  28.88   32.69   32.62   33.75                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:42.95  A Std
        1:48.09  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, William R  SO Georgia                   NT    1:50.36          9  
     r:+0.79  25.62   28.24   28.25   28.25                                
  2 Rodriguez, Gerard   SO South Carolina            NT    1:52.25          4  
     r:+0.73  25.39   29.17   28.99   28.70                                
  3 McGraw, Todd T      SR Georgia                   NT    1:52.67          3  
              26.13   29.43   28.46   28.65                                
  4 Gemmell, Andrew D   SO Georgia                   NT    1:54.32          2  
     r:+0.73  26.28   29.10   29.33   29.61                                
  5 Navata, Matt L      SO South Carolina            NT    1:55.50          1  
     r:+0.73  25.75   29.90   30.23   29.62                                
  6 Bowen, James D      FR Georgia                   NT    1:57.70        
     r:+0.79  26.19   29.98   30.35   31.18                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          21.93  A Std
          22.99  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Lauren  FR Georgia                   NT      23.27          9  
  2 Shickora, Kristen   SR Georgia                   NT      23.77          4  
          r:+0.71                                                          
  3 Vreeland, Shannon   SO Georgia                   NT      23.83          3  
          r:+0.76                                                          
  4 Elliott, Rachel K   FR South Carolina            NT      24.00          2  
          r:+0.71                                                          
  5 Raczkowski, Lauren  SO South Carolina            NT      24.33          1  
          r:+0.80                                                          
  6 Brooks, Morgan B    FR South Carolina            NT      24.98        
  7 Josserand, Taylor   SO South Carolina            NT      25.19        
          r:+0.75                                                          
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.35  A Std
          20.19  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Michael S   SR Georgia                   NT      20.44          9  
  2 Seiler, Andrew T    JR South Carolina            NT      21.17          4  
          r:+0.76                                                          
  3 Simmons, John M     FR Georgia                   NT      21.29          3  
          r:+0.72                                                          
  4 White, Jacob R      SO South Carolina            NT      21.68          2  
  5 Riess, Christian K  SO Georgia                   NT      21.69          1  
          r:+0.75                                                          
  6 Grigull, Rory S     SR South Carolina            NT      22.04        
          r:+0.77                                                          
  7 Heinze, Max         JR South Carolina            NT      22.16        
          r:+0.71                                                          
 -- Parker, Adam N      SR Georgia                   NT         NS        
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forcucci, Courtney  SR South Carolina            NP     340.95          9  
  2 Blank, Ann-Perry    SO Georgia                   NP     298.20          4  
  3 Kranz, Patty L      FR South Carolina            NP     276.30          3  
  4 Long, Ansley A      SO Georgia                   NP     259.35          2  
  5 Watters, Landon E   SR Georgia                   NP     257.85          1  
  6 Catalfomo, Kasey E  FR South Carolina            NP     243.97        
  7 O'Brien, Darci J    FR Georgia                   NP     215.03        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blank, Owen P       SR Georgia                   NP     360.38          9  
  2 Ridenour, Rylan R   JR South Carolina            NP     349.35          4  
  3 Miller, Cole A      FR South Carolina            NP     304.57          3  
  4 Watson, Alex A      JR Georgia                   NP     266.55          2  
  5 Helmich, Andrew     SO South Carolina            NP     259.20          1  
  6 Chambless, Bobby E  FR Georgia                   NP     235.20        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          47.84  A Std
          50.19  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Lauren  FR Georgia                   NT      50.74          9  
              25.04   25.70                                                
  2 Shickora, Kristen   SR Georgia                   NT      51.09          4  
     r:+0.73  25.01   26.08                                                
  3 McKeehan, Michelle  SR Georgia                   NT      51.44          3  
     r:+0.74  24.61   26.83                                                
  4 Malagon, Erica M    SR Georgia                   NT      52.46        
     r:+0.77  25.44   27.02                                                
  5 Raczkowski, Lauren  SO South Carolina            NT      52.75          2  
     r:+0.81  25.48   27.27                                                
  6 Elliott, Rachel K   FR South Carolina            NT      53.35          1  
     r:+0.72  25.01   28.34                                                
  7 Drake, Sara Beth E  FR South Carolina            NT      53.47        
     r:+0.71  26.02   27.45                                                
  8 Brooks, Morgan B    FR South Carolina            NT      54.10        
              26.33   27.77                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          42.26  A Std
          44.37  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Michael S   SR Georgia                   NT      44.70          9  
              21.29   23.41                                                
  2 Fink, Nicolas K     FR Georgia                   NT      45.99          4  
     r:+0.75  22.25   23.74                                                
  3 Upchurch, Luke L    FR Georgia                   NT      46.42          3  
     r:+0.69  22.35   24.07                                                
  4 Simmons, John M     FR Georgia                   NT      46.53        
     r:+0.75  22.62   23.91                                                
  5 Rodriguez, Gerard   SO South Carolina            NT      46.90          2  
     r:+0.72  22.93   23.97                                                
  6 Seiler, Andrew T    JR South Carolina            NT      47.37          1  
     r:+0.72  22.72   24.65                                                
  7 Badillo, Isaac      SR South Carolina            NT      48.15        
              23.45   24.70                                                
  8 Kauffman, Graham E  JR South Carolina            NT      48.51        
     r:+0.75  23.45   25.06                                                
 -- Connolly, Ryan      SR South Carolina            NT        SCR        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:53.37  A Std
        1:59.24  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neumeister, Anna J  FR Georgia                   NT    1:58.98 B        9  
     r:+0.55  28.46   30.29   30.26   29.97                                
  2 Romano, Megan R     JR Georgia                   NT    1:59.04 B        4  
     r:+0.67  28.44   29.98   30.48   30.14                                
  3 McDermott, Amber C  FR Georgia                   NT    2:02.30          3  
     r:+0.69  28.88   30.69   31.32   31.41                                
  4 Worrell, Elisabeth  FR South Carolina            NT    2:05.27          2  
     r:+0.65  29.57   31.83   32.26   31.61                                
  5 Galbreath, Abby E   SO South Carolina            NT    2:10.63          1  
     r:+0.66  31.00   33.00   33.45   33.18                                
  6 Rosenberg, Lauren   SO South Carolina            NT    2:12.07        
     r:+0.69  30.99   33.58   34.00   33.50                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:41.53  A Std
        1:46.60  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warner, Jay W       SO South Carolina            NT    1:49.19          9  
     r:+0.47  25.46   27.43   27.95   28.35                                
  2 Parker, Adam N      SR Georgia                   NT    1:50.93          4  
     r:+0.57  26.87   28.15   28.44   27.47                                
  3 Covert, Michael K   FR South Carolina            NT    1:51.38          3  
     r:+0.67  26.37   28.05   28.78   28.18                                
  4 Grodzki, Martin P   JR Georgia                   NT    1:55.09          2  
     r:+0.67  27.43   29.37   29.08   29.21                                
  5 Gemmell, Andrew D   SO Georgia                   NT    1:56.67          1  
     r:+0.65  27.81   29.36   29.97   29.53                                
  6 Connolly, Ryan      SR South Carolina            NT    1:58.64        
     r:+0.56  28.17   30.28   30.21   29.98                                
 -- Crawford, James     SR South Carolina            NT        SCR        
 -- Markham, Jared A    FR Georgia                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:09.25  A Std
        2:16.20  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Malley, Shannon   FR Georgia                   NT    2:12.90 B        9  
     r:+0.79  30.14   33.80   34.38   34.58                                
  2 Rutqvist, Amanda    SO South Carolina            NT    2:17.09          4  
     r:+0.76  31.34   34.55   35.59   35.61                                
  3 Faulkner, Meghan M  FR Georgia                   NT    2:17.33          3  
     r:+0.83  31.50   35.15   35.26   35.42                                
  4 Boggs, Olivia A     FR Georgia                   NT    2:17.64          2  
     r:+0.75  31.65   35.18   35.49   35.32                                
  5 Molnar, Megan K     FR Georgia                   NT    2:19.56        
              31.70   35.36   35.49   37.01                                
  6 Schaffer, Rachael   SO South Carolina            NT    2:21.46          1  
     r:+0.79  32.71   35.64   36.38   36.73                                
  7 Hand, Alyssa C      JR South Carolina            NT    2:26.37        
     r:+0.73  33.28   36.82   37.70   38.57                                
  8 Atzhorn, Aileen L   SR South Carolina            NT    2:30.92        
              33.58   38.47   39.41   39.46                                
 -- McKeehan, Michelle  SR Georgia                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:54.25  A Std
        1:59.96  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberson, Brett S   JR Georgia                   NT    2:01.84          9  
     r:+0.73  27.80   31.02   30.96   32.06                                
  2 Cave, Bobby         JR South Carolina            NT    2:04.58          4  
     r:+0.83  27.73   31.43   32.39   33.03                                
  3 Onken, Derek T      FR Georgia                   NT    2:06.29          3  
     r:+0.76  28.57   32.06   32.77   32.89                                
  4 Rowe, Spencer L     FR Georgia                   NT    2:06.36          2  
              28.91   32.33   32.07   33.05                                
  5 Vance, Alex N       FR South Carolina            NT    2:08.74          1  
     r:+0.68  29.06   33.26   32.82   33.60                                
 -- Riess, Christian K  SO Georgia                   NT   X2:04.52        
              27.50   31.51   32.13   33.38                                
 -- Beeri, Tom          SR Georgia                   NT         DQ        
      14 Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
     r:+0.85  27.80   31.12   31.10   30.99                                
 -- Fink, Nicolas K     FR Georgia                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:38.46  A Std
        4:47.79  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Creed, Sommers A    FR Georgia                   NT    4:48.70          9  
     r:+0.78  27.19   29.16   29.33   29.35   29.42   29.15   28.99   29.10
      28.87   28.14                                                
  2 Gaid, Kelsey P      JR Georgia                   NT    4:50.72          4  
              27.43   29.19   29.52   29.54   29.33   29.10   29.18   29.26
      29.43   28.74                                                
  3 Locus, Madeline N   FR Georgia                   NT    4:51.93          3  
     r:+0.82  26.82   29.76   29.28   29.70   29.37   29.63   29.58   30.09
      29.63   28.07                                                
  4 Avers, Whitney E    JR South Carolina            NT    5:02.15          2  
              28.90   30.92   30.88   30.87   30.09   30.33   30.22   30.18
      30.02   29.74                                                
  5 Gibbs, Jordan N     JR South Carolina            NT    5:03.58          1  
     r:+0.80  29.36   31.09   30.39   30.66   30.41   30.60   30.42   31.08
      30.21   29.36                                                
  6 Peters, Courtney E  FR Georgia                   NT    5:03.79        
     r:+0.80  28.29   30.95   30.94   30.89   30.57   30.42   30.45   30.67
      30.67   29.94                                                
  7 Jonsson, Annika S   FR South Carolina            NT    5:10.14        
     r:+0.73  28.08   30.70   31.63   31.58   31.59   31.49   31.53   31.33
      31.42   30.79                                                
  8 Ward, Charlotte C   FR South Carolina            NT    5:13.97        
     r:+0.83  28.64   30.88   31.32   31.63   31.64   31.96   32.09   32.13
      32.16   31.52                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:15.68  A Std
        4:25.29  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grodzki, Martin P   JR Georgia                   NT    4:31.47          9  
              25.18   27.21   27.11   27.16   26.88   27.21   30.06   29.69
      27.87   23.10                                                
  2 Freeman, William R  SO Georgia                   NT    4:32.75          4  
     r:+0.78  25.15   27.22   27.01   26.99   26.81   27.18   30.13   29.96
      28.41   23.89                                                
  3 Hill, Jameson J     SO Georgia                   NT    4:34.65          3  
     r:+0.80  24.64   27.30   27.58   27.52   27.92   28.29   28.45   28.78
      27.49   26.68                                                
  4 Ross, Brooks R      JR South Carolina            NT    4:37.33          2  
     r:+0.73  25.57   27.65   27.87   28.23   28.31   28.35   28.10   27.93
      28.08   27.24                                                
  5 Columbus, Matt J    JR South Carolina            NT    4:39.67          1  
     r:+0.76  26.10   28.53   28.13   28.32   28.26   28.20   28.03   28.32
      28.12   27.66                                                
  6 Jackson, Daniel     SR South Carolina            NT    4:44.70        
              25.93   28.35   28.66   28.74   28.86   28.78   28.96   29.02
      29.03   28.37                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          52.02  A Std
          54.62  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brockington, Megha  SO South Carolina            NT      57.99          9  
     r:+0.79  26.96   31.03                                                
  2 Drake, Sara Beth E  FR South Carolina            NT      58.49          4  
     r:+0.72  27.47   31.02                                                
  3 Obeck, Brooke A     FR South Carolina            NT      59.22          3  
     r:+0.79  28.12   31.10                                                
  4 Bieganski, Maryn T  SO South Carolina            NT      59.76        
              27.65   32.11                                                
 -- Margalis, Melanie   SO Georgia                   NT     X55.41        
              26.35   29.06                                                
 -- Vreeland, Shannon   SO Georgia                   NT     X57.66        
     r:+0.78  27.31   30.35                                                
 -- Mattern, Jordan M   FR Georgia                   NT     X58.26        
     r:+0.73  27.25   31.01                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          46.04  A Std
          48.34  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Shane M       SR Georgia                   NT      49.61          9  
     r:+0.71  23.07   26.54                                                
  2 Reynolds, Doug C    SO Georgia                   NT      49.71          4  
              23.24   26.47                                                
  3 Badillo, Isaac      SR South Carolina            NT      50.40          3  
     r:+0.69  23.61   26.79                                                
  4 Metts, John T       JR South Carolina            NT      51.03          2  
     r:+0.76  23.48   27.55                                                
  5 Benner, Peter T     SR Georgia                   NT      51.36          1  
     r:+0.71  24.33   27.03                                                
  6 Kaden, Collin A     JR South Carolina            NT      51.44        
              24.52   26.92                                                
  7 McGraw, Todd T      SR Georgia                   NT      51.95        
     r:+0.72  24.41   27.54                                                
  8 Bowen, James D      FR Georgia                   NT      52.38        
     r:+0.78  24.69   27.69                                                
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forcucci, Courtney  SR South Carolina            NP     298.13          9  
  2 Kranz, Patty L      FR South Carolina            NP     266.70          4  
  3 Catalfomo, Kasey E  FR South Carolina            NP     255.45          3  
 -- Watters, Landon E   SR Georgia                   NP    X208.80        
 -- Long, Ansley A      SO Georgia                   NP    X238.72        
 -- O'Brien, Darci J    FR Georgia                   NP    X244.43        
 -- Blank, Ann-Perry    SO Georgia                   NP    X278.40        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ridenour, Rylan R   JR South Carolina            NP     357.38          9  
  2 Miller, Cole A      FR South Carolina            NP     351.15          4  
  3 Helmich, Andrew     SO South Carolina            NP     272.93          3  
 -- Chambless, Bobby E  FR Georgia                   NP    X229.35        
 -- Blank, Owen P       SR Georgia                   NP    X333.82        
 -- Watson, Alex A      JR Georgia                   NP    X340.95        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:56.13  A Std
        2:01.79  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Rachael   SO South Carolina            NT    2:04.48          9  
     r:+0.80  27.41   32.24   35.68   29.15                                
  2 Worrell, Elisabeth  FR South Carolina            NT    2:10.34          4  
              28.19   31.94   40.11   30.10                                
  3 Galbreath, Abby E   SO South Carolina            NT    2:11.98          3  
     r:+0.81  29.03   33.33   39.14   30.48                                
  4 Atzhorn, Aileen L   SR South Carolina            NT    2:16.76        
     r:+0.74  29.99   35.75   38.50   32.52                                
 -- Faulkner, Meghan M  FR Georgia                   NT   X2:01.06 B      
     r:+0.81  26.77   30.76   34.84   28.69                                
 -- O'Malley, Shannon   FR Georgia                   NT   X2:01.19 B      
     r:+0.75  27.27   31.40   34.26   28.26                                
 -- Neumeister, Anna J  FR Georgia                   NT   X2:03.05        
     r:+0.72  27.29   30.26   36.59   28.91                                
 -- Shickora, Kristen   SR Georgia                   NT   X2:04.65        
              27.42   31.28   36.68   29.27                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:44.05  A Std
        1:49.25  B Std
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cave, Bobby         JR South Carolina            NT    1:53.39          9  
     r:+0.75  25.12   29.30   31.81   27.16                                
  2 Connolly, Ryan      SR South Carolina            NT    1:55.28          4  
              25.48   29.77   32.90   27.13                                
  3 Covert, Michael K   FR South Carolina            NT    1:55.58          3  
     r:+0.76  24.73   28.57   34.57   27.71                                
  4 Navata, Matt L      SO South Carolina            NT    1:57.59        
     r:+0.74  25.42   30.03   34.16   27.98                                
 -- Markham, Jared A    FR Georgia                   NT   X1:51.59        
              24.58   27.52   33.13   26.36                                
 -- Onken, Derek T      FR Georgia                   NT   X1:54.68        
     r:+0.74  25.65   29.50   32.62   26.91                                
 -- McGraw, Todd T      SR Georgia                   NT   X1:55.72        
     r:+0.73  24.70   29.03   34.37   27.62                                
 -- Benner, Peter T     SR Georgia                   NT        SCR        
 -- Fink, Nicolas K     FR Georgia                   NT        SCR        
 -- Vance, Alex N       FR South Carolina            NT        SCR        
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:14.93  A Std
        3:24.67  B Std
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina, University of  'A'               NT    3:32.83         11  
     1) Peteh, Matea JR                 2) r:0.08 Elliott, Rachel FR      
     3) r:0.28 Raczkowski, Lauren SO    4) r:0.28 Schaffer, Rachael SO    
     r:+0.83  25.72    53.16    25.07    54.16    24.70    52.10    25.42    53.41
  2 South Carolina, University of  'B'               NT    3:37.70          4  
     1) Brockington, Meghan L SO        2) r:0.19 Drake, Sara Beth FR     
     3) r:0.23 Brooks, Morgan FR        4) r:0.19 Jonsson, Annika FR      
     r:+0.78  26.28    54.47    25.75    53.76    25.66    54.35    26.45    55.12
  3 South Carolina, University of  'C'               NT    3:38.80        
     1) Josserand, Taylor M SO          2) r:+0.0 Olson, Lindsey JR       
     3) r:+0.0 Rutqvist, Amanda SO      4) r:+0.0 Avers, Whitney JR       
              26.18    54.40    26.24    54.63    25.98    55.69    26.17    54.08
  4 South Carolina, University of  'D'               NT    3:51.57        
     1) Ward, Charlotte C FR            2) r:+0.0 Hand, Alyssa JR         
     3) r:-0.36 Rosenberg, Lauren SO    4) r:0.09 Galbreath, Abby SO      
     r:+0.82  27.95    58.31    27.79  1:01.82    24.30    55.25    26.65    56.19
 -- Georgia, University of  'B'                      NT   X3:26.16        
     1) Gaid, Kelsey P JR               2) r:0.27 Creed, Sommers FR       
     3) r:0.44 Locus, Madeline FR       4) r:0.46 Trott, Wendy SR         
     r:+0.82  25.08    51.15    24.94    51.53    23.77    49.80    26.06    53.68
 -- Georgia, University of  'A'                      NT   X3:29.06        
     1) Mangimelli, Jana L JR           2) r:+0.0 Graber, Jessica SO      
     3) r:+0.0 Molnar, Megan FR         4) r:+0.0 Malagon, Erica SR       
              25.05    51.86    23.72    49.89    25.70    54.72    25.10    52.59
 -- Georgia, University of  'C'                      NT   X3:29.90        
     1) McDermott, Amber C FR           2) r:0.24 McKeehan, Michelle SR   
     3) r:0.19 Peters, Courtney FR      4) r:0.34 Boggs, Olivia FR        
     r:+0.89  25.77    52.83    24.91    52.79    25.61    53.16    24.30    51.12
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:51.26  A Std
        3:01.09  B Std
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 South Carolina, University of  'A'               NT    3:08.70         11  
     1) Kaden, Collin A JR              2) r:0.33 Rodriguez, Gerard SO    
     3) r:0.31 Seiler, Andrew JR        4) r:0.31 Warner, Jay SO          
     r:+0.72  22.69    47.46    22.36    47.45    22.05    47.12    22.50    46.67
  2 South Carolina, University of  'B'               NT    3:15.48          4  
     1) Columbus, Matt J JR             2) r:0.06 Ross, Brooks JR         
     3) r:0.08 Kauffman, Graham JR      4) r:0.27 Navata, Matt SO         
     r:+0.74  23.64    49.37    24.08    50.24    22.14    47.45    23.05    48.42
 -- Georgia, University of  'A'                      NT   X3:01.62        
     1) Hill, Jameson J SO              2) r:+0.0 Simmons, John FR        
     3) r:+0.0 Reynolds, Doug SO        4) r:0.62 Arnold, Michael SR      
              21.61    45.12    21.94    46.07    21.56    45.71    21.22    44.72
 -- Georgia, University of  'B'                      NT   X3:05.96        
     1) Benner, Peter T SR              2) r:0.35 Upchurch, Luke FR       
     3) r:0.37 Parker, Adam SR          4) r:0.28 Riess, Christian SO     
     r:+0.72  22.90    46.71    21.92    46.48    22.35    46.38    22.06    46.39
 -- South Carolina, University of  'C'               NT        SCR        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Georgia, University of              357   2. South Carolina, University of       224
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Georgia, University of              177   2. South Carolina, University of       112
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Georgia, University of              180   2. South Carolina, University of       112

Shop here for Bulldogs gear

SHOP NOW

At the Official Online Store

    Auctions
    Twitter Facebook Instagram Google