2008 SEC Championship

WOMEN’S 50y FREESTYLE

  1. Christine Magnuson, UT.................. 22.03
  8. Anne-Marie Botek ............................22.85
14. Jessica Cole ....................................23.16
15. Lauren English .................................23.20


WOMEN’S 100y FREESTYLE
 1. Christine Magnuson, UT..................48.08
 6. Kelly McNichols ..............................49.31
11. Anna Miller .....................................50.17
12. Jessica Cole ..................................50.21
30. Anne-Marie Botek ..........................51.91

WOMEN’S 200y FREESTYLE
1. Emily Kukors, AU ..........................1:43.47
3. Chelsea Nauta ..............................1:46.32
5. Alek Putra ......................................1:46.99
8. Courtney Monsees ........................1:49.27
10. Morgan Scroggy ..........................1:47.18
14. Anna Miller .................................. 1:48.55
18. Jessica Cole .................................1:48.76
X. Kelsey Scott ...................................1:52.80

WOMEN’S 500y FREESTYLE
1. Carolina Burckle, UF ......................4:34.87
4. Kelsey Ditto ....................................4:43.46
9. Chelsea Nauta ................................4:43.39
14. Anna Miller ...................................4:47.66
X. Kelsey Scott ...................................4:59.43

WOMEN’S 1,650y FREESTYLE
1. Maggie Bird, AU ............................15.58.27
5. Kelsey Ditto ...................................16.07.81
7. Chelsea Nauta ..............................16:19.98
X. Kelsey Scott ..................................16:56.46

WOMEN’S 100y BACKSTROKE
1. Gemma Spofforth, UF .......................51.57
3. Alek Putra ..........................................53.17
8. Lauren English ...............................1:15.69
14. Lisa Caprioglio .................................55.87
15. Lauren Groblewski .......................... 56.43

WOMEN’S 200y BACKSTROKE
1. Gemma Spofforth, UF ......................1:50.56
2. Alek Putra .........................................1:53.29
9. Morgan Scroggy ...............................1:57.36

WOMEN’S 100y BREASTSTROKE
1. Kara Denby, AU ................................1:00.37
2. Kelly McNichols ................................1:00.43
8. Colleen Haase ..................................1:03.59
11. Mhyria Miller ....................................1:02.66

WOMEN’S 200y BREASTSTROKE
1. Caroline Burckle, UF .........................2:12.49
5. Mhyria Miller ......................................2:15.28
8. Colleen Haase ..................................2:17.33

WOMEN’S 100y BUTTERFLY
1. Christine Magnuson, UT ....................51.00
5. Annie Broome ....................................53.55
7. Elizabeth Hill ......................................54.14
9. Lisa Caprioglio ...................................53.76
10. Anne-Marie Botek ............................53.94

WOMEN’S 200y BUTTERFLY
1. Emily Kukors, AU ..............................1:54.97
2. Elizabeth Hill .....................................1:56.12
4. Annie Broome ...................................1:58.00
10. Lauren Cartwright ...........................2:00.31
20. Lisa Caprioglio ................................2:03.60
X. Erin Dobeck ......................................2:05.21

WOMEN’S 200y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. Ava Ohlgren, AU ...............................1:54.97
9. Kelly McNichols .................................1:59.89
11. Lauren Cartwright ............................2:01.31
12. Morgan Scroggy ..............................2:01.32
19. Courtney Monsees ..........................2:03.26
22. Mhyria Miller ....................................2:04.70
29. Lauren Groblewski ..........................2:05.90
32. Annie Broome .................................2:06.42
39. Colleen Haase ................................2:09.39

WOMEN’S 400y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. Ava Ohlgren, AU ..............................4:05.78
9. Lauren Cartwright ............................4:15.08
23. Kelsey Ditto ...................................4:30.00
X. Erin Dobeck ....................................4:33.03

WOMEN’S 200y FREESTYLE RELAY
1. UT (King, Mathes, Magnuson, Nauta)..........1:29.07
6. GA (English, Botek, Cole, A. Miller).............1:31.74

WOMEN’S 400y FREESTYLE RELAY
1. AU (Ohlgren, Marik, Kukors, Denby)............3:13.09
4. GA (McNichols, Cole, Putra, Nauta).............3:18.04

WOMEN’S 800y FREESTYLE RELAY
1. AU (Ohlgren, Geary, Marik, Kukors).............6:57.28
2. GA (Nauta, McNichols, Scroggy, A. Miller)...7:03.47

WOMEN’S 200y MEDLEY RELAY
1. UF (Spofforth, Burckle, Healey, Napier).......1:37.23
4. GA (English, McNichols, Botek, Cole)..........1:39.11

WOMEN’S 400y MEDLEY RELAY
1. AU (McCawley, Denby, Ohlgren, Kukors).....3:33.40
3. GA (Putra, McNichols, Broome, A. Miller).....3:37.68

WOMEN’S 1M DIVING
1. Rachel Ware, LSU ..........................315.55
6. Hannah Moore ................................293.50
22. Natalie Thomas .............................235.40

WOMEN’S 3M DIVING
1. Lauren LeRoy, UT ...........................344.05
3. Hannah Moore ................................317.25
12. Natalie Thomas .............................270.50

WOMEN’S PLATFORM DIVING
1. Paige Brown, LSU ..........................300.30
11. Hannah Moore ..............................210.00

WOMEN’S FINAL SCORES
1. Auburn ..............................................761.5
2. Florida................................................706.0
3. Georgia..............................................566.5
4. Tennessee.........................................477.0
5. Kentucky............................................332.0
6. Louisiana State..................................238.5
7. Arkansas............................................229.0
8. Alabama.............................................202.5
9. South Carolina...................................199.0
10. Vanderbilt...........................................80.0

 

MEN’S 50y FREESTYLE
1. Cesar Cielo, AU .................................18.91
15. Craig Jennings..................................20.31
27. James Lavender ..............................20.78
32. Richmond Green ..............................21.03
35. Kit French .........................................21.23
36. Chris Thompson ...............................21.26
39. Sean McDevitt ..................................21.28

MEN’S 100y FREESTYLE
1. Cesar Cielo, AU ..................................41.78
23. Craig Jennings ................................. 45.22
30. James Lavender ............................... 46.11
33. Sean McDevitt ...................................46.27
35. Richmond Green ...............................46.32

MEN’S 200y FREESTYLE
1. Shaune Fraser, UF ............................1:34.23
17. Troyden Prinsloo ..............................1:38.88
24. Richmond Green ..............................1:40.98
25. Craig Jennings .................................1:41.00

MEN’S 500y FREESTYLE
1. Sebastien Rouault ..............................4:13.75
2. Troyden Prinsloo ................................4:16.40
14. Billy Cregar .......................................4:24.95
X. Steven Grade .....................................4:44.93

MEN’S 1,650y FREESTYLE
1. Sebastien Rouault ............................14:35.47
2. Troyden Prinsloo ...............................14:36.50
15. Billy Cregar .....................................15:26.19

MEN’S 100y BACKSTROKE
1. Michael Wolfe, UT .............................47.26
8. Kit French ..........................................49.45
14. Chris Thompson ..............................49.95
15. Hunter Lainhart ................................50.00

MEN’S 200y BACKSTROKE
1. Omar Pinzon, UF ...............................1:41.85
6. Chris Spooner ....................................1:45.31
9. Hunter Lainhart ..................................1:46.46
14. Chris Thompson................................1:48.59
16. Kit French .........................................1:49.54

MEN’S 100y BREASTSTROKE
1. Michael Silva, AU ................................53.60
6. Ashley Oliver .......................................54.51
10. Mikey Larmoyeux ..............................55.74
14. Martin Kata ........................................56.76

MEN’S 200y BREASTSTROKE
1. Clarke Burckle, UF ..............................1:56.00
6. Ashley Oliver .......................................1:58.48
11. Mikey Larmoyeux ...............................2:01.17
15. Martin Kata .........................................2:05.46

MEN’S 100y BUTTERFLY
1. Alexei Puninski, AU ..............................45.60
6. Mark Dylla ............................................46.99
13. Nathan Bibliowicz ...............................48.19
22. James Atkinson ..................................49.47
27. Sean McDevitt ....................................50.00
31. James Lavender .................................51.85

MEN’S 200y BUTTERFLY
1. Mark Dylla ............................................1:42.23
12. James Atkinson ..................................1:47.99
X. Steven Grade .......................................1:58.03

MEN’S 200y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. Bradley Ally, UF ....................................1:44.45
8. Nathan Bibliowicz .................................1:47.80
11. Chris Spooner .....................................1:48.13
12. Martin Kata .........................................1:48.26
23. Ashley Oliver ......................................1:52.05
32. James Atkinson ..................................1:54.77

MEN’S 400y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. Clark Burckle, UF .................................3:44.86
2. Sebastien Rouault ................................3:45.56
6. Billy Cregar ...........................................3:47.55
9. Chris Spooner .......................................3:48.65
23. Mikey Larmoyeux ................................3:59.42
X. Steven Grade ........................................4:13.79

MEN’S 200y FREESTYLE RELAY
1. AU (Cielo, Puninski, Goodrich, Scheren)...1:16.92
6. GA (Jennings, Bibliowicz, Kata, Dylla)........1:20.18

MEN’S 400y FREESTYLE RELAY
1. AU (Cielo, Goodrich, Scheren, Puninski).....2:50.49
5. GA (Bibliowicz, Kata, Jennings, Dylla).........2:58.56

MEN’S 800y FREESTYLE RELAY
1. UT (Morrell, Persson, Thirlwell, Wolfe)........6:19.18
5. GA (Rouault, Prinsloo, Bibliowicz, Dylla).....6:29.44

MEN’S 200y MEDLEY RELAY
1. AU (Goodrich, Silva, Puninski, Cielo).........1:24.81
6. GA (Dylla, Oliver, Bibliowicz, Jennings)......1:28.37

MEN’S 400y MEDLEY RELAY
1. AU (Norys, Silva, Puninski, Cielo)...............3:08.57
4. GA (Dylla, Oliver, Bibliowicz, Jennings).......3:13.82

MEN’S 1M DIVING
1. Kelly Marx, AU .......................................352.20
6. Webb Worthington .................................323.80
19. Tim Barrett ...........................................227.20

MEN’S 3M DIVING
1. Aaron Fleshner, Alabama .....................429.40
7. Webb Worthington ................................356.00
20. Tim Barrett ..........................................262.15

MEN’S PLATFORM DIVING
1. Dan Mazzaferro, AU ............................444.65
18. Webb Worthington ............................189.60

MEN’S FINAL SCORES
1. Auburn.................................................806.0
2. Florida..................................................712.0
3. Tennessee...........................................562.0
4. Georgia................................................433.0
5. Kentucky..............................................345.0
6. Louisiana State....................................322.5
7. Alabama...............................................293.5
8. South Carolina.....................................186.0

2008 SEC Championship
Sebastien Rouault

Shop here for Bulldogs gear

SHOP NOW

At the Official Online Store

    Auctions
    Twitter Facebook Instagram Google