2008 NCAA Championship

WOMEN’S 50y FREESTYLE
1. Lara Jackson, Arizona.....................21.69
36. Anne-Marie Botek..........................22.89
41. Jessica Cole...................................22.96


WOMEN’S 100y FREESTYLE

1. Lacey Nymeyer, Arizona..................47.50
43. Courtney Monsees.........................49.80

60. Jesse Cole......................................50.30

WOMEN’S 200y FREESTYLE
1. Caroline Burkle, Florida.................1:43.10
7. Morgan Scroggy.............................1:45.69
9. Chelsea Nauta................................1:45.05
27. Courtney Monsees.......................1:47.15
32. Kelsey Ditto..................................1:47.26
35. Anna Miller....................................1:47.39
47. Jessica Cole ................................1:48.36

WOMEN’S 500y FREESTYLE
1. Carolina Burkle , Florida.................4:33.60
6. Chelsea Nauta................................4:40.65
9. Kelsey Ditto.....................................4:40.02

WOMEN’S 1650y FREESTYLE
1. Emily Brunemann, Michigan...........15:53.69
8. Kelsey Ditto.....................................15:59.01

WOMEN’S 100y BACKSTROKE
1. Gemma Spofforth, Florida................51.78
16. Aleksandra Putra............................54.38
30. Morgan Scroggy..............................54.90
36. Lauren Groblewski .........................55.31

WOMEN’S 200y BACKSTROKE
1. Gemma Spofforth, Florida.................1:50.70
15. Aleksandra Putra.............................1:56.29
20. Morgan Scroggy...............................1:57.33
32. Lauren Groblewski ..........................1:59.12

WOMEN’S 100y BREASTSTROKE
1. Rebecca Soni, Southern Cal..............59.19
16. Kelly McNichols................................1:00.54
17. Colleen Haase..................................1:01.53
29. Mhyria Miller......................................1:02.99

WOMEN’S 200y BREASTSTROKE
1. Rebecca Soni, USC............................2:06.32
19. Colleen Haase..................................2:13.45
35. Mhyria Miller.....................................2:16.03

WOMEN’S 100y BUTTERFLY
1. Christine Magnuson, Tennessee...........50.70
26. Annie Broome......................................53.54
33. Elizabeth Hill........................................53.81
36. Anne-Marie Botek................................53.88
37. Karen Guilkey.......................................54.01

WOMEN’S 200y BUTTERFLY
1. Saori Haruguchi, Oregon St................1:52.39
7. Annie Broome......................................1:57.35
8. Elizabeth Hill........................................1:57.93
21. Lauren Cartwright..............................1:58.16

25. Karen Guilkey.....................................1:58.99

WOMEN’S 200y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. Ava Ohlgren, Auburn............................1:53.94
20. Lauren Cartwright...............................1:59.49
38. Courtney Monsees.............................2:00.96
66. Mhyria Miller.......................................2:04.42

WOMEN’S 400y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. Julia Smit, Stanford..............................4:02.41

26. Lauren Cartwright..............................4:15.75

WOMEN’S 200y FREESTYLE RELAY
1. Arizona.................................................1:26.90
Jackson, Nymeyer, Turner, Baughman
14. Georgia..............................................1:30.57
Botek, McNichols, A. Miller, Cole

WOMEN’S 400y FREESTYLE RELAY
1. Arizona.................................................3:11.34
Nymeyer, Turner, Jackson,Baughman
3. Georgia................................................3:15.95
McNichols, Nauta, Monsees, A. Miller

WOMEN’S 800y FREESTYLE RELAY
1. Arizona.................................................6:58.69
Schluntz, Nymeyer, Vorster, Baughman
4. Georgia................................................7:04.83
Nauta, Scroggy, McNichols, Monsees

WOMEN’S 200y MEDLEY RELAY
1. Arizona................................................1:35.29
Degolia, Chandler, Jackson,Kelly
14. Georgia..............................................1:38.79
Putra, McNichols, Botek, A. Miller

WOMEN’S 400y MEDLEY RELAY
1. Arizona.................................................3:29.06
11. Georgia...............................................3:36.72
Putra, McNichols, Broome, A. Miller

WOMEN’S 1-METER DIVING
1. Emma Friesen, Hawii...........................336.20
23. Hannah Moore...................................254.75

WOMEN’S 3-METER DIVING
1. Chelsea Davis, Ohio St.......................365.85
4. Hannah Moore....................................344.85

WOMEN’S PLATFORM DIVING
1. Brittany Viola.......................................362.60
22. Hannah Moore..................................200.15

WOMEN’S TEAM SCORING
1. Arizona................................................484
2. Auburn................................................348
3. Stanford..............................................343
4. Texas A&M.........................................315
5. California............................................291
6. Florida................................................277.5
7. Georgia..............................................198
8. Tennessee..........................................179.5
9. Michigan.............................................130
10. Indiana..............................................128

 

MEN’S 50y FREESTYLE
1. Cesar Cielo, Auburn............................18.52

MEN’S 100y FREESTYLE
1. Cesar Cielo..........................................40.92
37. Nathan Bibliowicz..............................43.99

MEN’S 200y FREESTYLE
1. Dave Walters, Texas..........................1:32.56

MEN’S 500y FREESTYLE
1. Sebastien Rouault.............................4:09.48
6. Troy Prinsloo.....................................4:14.93
26. Bill Cregar.......................................4:21.92

MEN’S 1650y FREESTYLE
1. Sebastien Rouault...........................14:26.86
2. Troy Prinsloo...................................14:28.06
16. Bill Cregar......................................15:08.45

MEN’S 100y BACKSTROKE
1. Ben Hesen, Indiana..........................44.72

MEN’S 200y BACKSTROKE
1. Patrick Schirk, Penn St.....................1:40.22
30. Chris Spooner.................................1:45.69

MEN’S 100y BREASTSTROKE
1. Paul Kornfeld, Stanford....................52.03
37. Ashley Oliver..................................55.14

MEN’S 200y BREASTSTROKE
1. Paul Kornfeld, Stanford...................1:53.11
18. Ashley Oliver.................................1:58.02

MEN’S 100y BUTTERFLY
1. Albert Subirats, Arizona....................45.07
10. Gil Stovall.......................................46.27
13. Mark Dylla......................................46.98
42. Nathan Bibliowicz..........................48.74

MEN’S 200y BUTTERFLY
1. Gil Sovall......................................1:41.33
2. Mark Dylla....................................1:42.08

MEN’S 200y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. Darian Townsend, Arizona...........1:42.72
27. Nathan Bibliowicz......................1:46.94
44. Chris Spooner............................1:49.77

MEN’S 400y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. Alex Vanderkaay, Michigan..........3:41.58
2. Sebastien Rouault........................3:42.25
10. Bill Cregar,..................................3:45.56
23. Chris Spooner.............................3:51.83

MEN’S 200y FREESTYLE RELAY
1. Auburn..........................................1:15.66
Cielo, Puninski, Weniger, Goodrich,

MEN’S 400y FREESTYLE RELAY
1. Arizona..........................................2:49.01
Subirats, Townsend, Nicolas, Greenshields

MEN’S 800y FREESTYLE RELAY
1. Arizona.........................................6:12.25
Basson, Townsend, Greenshields, Nicolas
9. Georgia........................................6:24.66
Rouault, Dylla, Prinsloo, Stovall

MEN’S 200y MEDLEY RELAY
1. Auburn.........................................1:23.24
Goodrich, Maras, Puninski, Cielo
18. Georgia......................................1:32.30
Stovall, Cellini, Bibliowicz, Smutz

MEN’S 400y MEDLEY RELAY
1. Arizona.........................................3:04.43
Subirats, Barnes, Townsend, Greenshields
12. Georgia.......................................3:11.91
Stovall, Oliver, Dylla, Bibiowicz

MEN’S 1-METER DIVING
1. Chris Colwill..................................407.25

MEN’S 3-METER DIVING
1. Reuben Ross, Miami....................466.80
2. Chris Colwill..................................460.55

MEN’S PLATFORM DIVING
1. Sean Moore, Ohio State...............478.20
2. Chris Colwill..................................460.60

MEN’S TEAM SCORING
1. Arizona..........................................500.5
2. Texas.............................................406
3. Stanford.........................................344
4. California.......................................332.5
5. Auburn...........................................316
6. Michigan........................................271
7. Georgia..........................................229
8. Florida............................................210
9. Tennessee......................................172
10. Indiana..........................................166

Shop here for Bulldogs gear

SHOP NOW

At the Official Online Store

    Auctions
    Twitter Facebook Instagram Google