On Campus

University of Georgia Athletic Association

PO Box 1472 • Athens, Ga. 30603

1 Selig Circle , Athens, Ga. 30602

Main Phone Number (706) 542-9036

Senior Administration
Jere W. Morehead UGA President  
Greg McGarity J. Reid Parker Director of Athletics  
David Shipley Faculty Athletics Representative  
Athletic Association Board of Directors
Officers: President Jere W. Morehead - Chairman, Dr. Pam Whitten - Vice Chairman, Prof. David E. Shipley - Secretary, Mr. Ryan A. Nesbit - Treasurer. Appointed Faculty Members: Dr. K. Paige Carmichael, Dr. George C. Foreman, Dr. Greg H. Robinson. Elected Faculty Members: Dr. Audrey A. Haynes, Dr. Luke P. Naeher, Dr. Jennifer A. Samp. Alumni: Mr. Chris Cummiskey, Mr. Mack H. Guest III, Hon. Steve Jones, Mr. Donald M. Leebern III, Ms. Swann Seiler, Mr. Joel O. Wooten, Jr., Mr. William D. Young, Jr. President Alumni Assoc. Mr. Timothy A. Keadle. Student (voting): Mr. Davis Parker. Student-Athletes (non-voting): Ms. Niaja Griffin (Softball), Mr. Chris Conley (Football)
 

Georgia Athletic Department Staff

Senior Staff
 
Greg McGarity J. Reid Parker Director of Athletics ad@sports.uga.edu
Carla Williams Executive Associate Athletic Director cwilliams@sports.uga.edu
Claude Felton Senior Associate Athletic Director - Sports Communications cfelton@sports.uga.edu
Glada Horvat Senior Associate Athletic Director - Academics & Eligibility glada@sports.uga.edu
Jim Booz Senior Associate Athletic Director - Compliance jbooz@sports.uga.edu
Ron Courson Sr. Associate Athletic Director - Sports Medicine rcourson@sports.uga.edu
Alan Thomas Associate Athletic Director - External Operations athomas@sports.uga.edu
Ted White Associate Athletic Director - Academic Services twhite@sports.uga.edu
Matt Brachowski Associate Athletic Director - Event Management mattb@sports.uga.edu
Tim Cearley Associate Athletic Director - Ticket Operations tcearley@sports.uga.edu
Charles Whittemore Assistant Athletic Director - Facilities whittemo@sports.uga.edu
Stephanie Ransom Assistant Athletic Director - Business Operations sransom@sports.uga.edu
Steve Flippen Assistant Athletic Director - Compliance sflippen@sports.uga.edu
Rhonda Kilpatrick Assistant Athletic Director - Academics and Eligibility rhondak@sports.uga.edu
Steve Bryant Assistant Athletic Director - Sports Medicine sbryant@sports.uga.edu
John Bateman Assistant Athletic Director - Marketing jbateman@sports.uga.edu
Emily Deitz Assistant Athletic Director - Promotions edeitz@sports.uga.edu
Mark Slonaker Executive Director Bulldog Club slonaker@uga.edu
Sharon Kelley Administrative Specialist II skelley@sports.uga.edu

Coaching Staffs

Baseball Staff
Scott Stricklin Baseball Head Coach sstricklin@sports.uga.edu
Fred Corral Baseball Assistant Coach fcorral@sports.uga.edu
Scott Daeley Baseball Assistant Coach sdaeley@sports.uga.edu
Jeff Guy Director of Baseball Operations jguy@sports.uga.edu
Shirley Toney Program Specialist I stoney@sports.uga.edu
Men's Basketball Staff
Mark Fox Men's Basketball Head Coach pgauld@sports.uga.edu
Jonas Hayes Men's Basketball Assistant Coach jhayes@sports.uga.edu
Yasir Rosemond Men's Basketball Assistant Coach yrosemond@sports.uga.edu
Philip Pearson Men's Basketball Assistant Coach ppearson@sports.uga.edu
Kent Davison Director of Basketball Operations kdavison@sports.uga.edu
Matthew Bucklin Operations Coordinator mbucklin@sports.uga.edu
Pam Gauld Program Specialist I pgauld@sports.uga.edu
Women's Basketball Staff
Andy Landers Women's Basketball Head Coach kmathis@sports.uga.edu
Joni Crenshaw Women's Basketball Associate Head Coach jcrenshaw@sports.uga.edu
Angie Johnson Women's Basketball Assistant Coach angiej@sports.uga.edu
Robert Mosley Women's Basketball Assistant Coach rmosley@sports.uga.edu
Meredith Mitchell Director of Basketball Operations mmitchell@sports.uga.edu
Luke Cross Operations Coordinator lcross@sports.uga.edu
Kelly Mathis Program Specialist I kmathis@sports.uga.edu
Equestrian Staff
Meghan Boenig Equestrian Head Coach mboenig@sports.uga.edu
Mary Meneely Equestrian Associate Coach marym@sports.uga.edu
Lisa Anderson Equestrian Assistant Coach lisaa@sports.uga.edu
Bill Dover Facility Manager bdover@sports.uga.edu
Amber Bradley Farm Manager abradley@sports.uga.edu
TBA Barn Manager tba@sports.uga.edu
Eric White Facility Foreman ewhite@sports.uga.edu
Jennifer Futter Program Specialist I jfutter@sports.uga.edu
Football Staff
Mark Richt Football Head Coach  ahunt@sports.uga.edu
Mike Bobo Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks
Jeremy Pruitt Defensive Coordinator/Secondary
Will Friend Offensive Line
Tony Ball Wide Receiver
John Lilly Tight Ends/Offensive Special Teams Coordinator
Bryan McClendon Running Backs/Recruiting Coordinator
Kevin Sherrer Sam Linebacker/Star Position
Mike Ekeler Inside Linebacker/Defensive Special Teams Coordinator
Tracy Rocker Defensive Line/Will Linebacker
John Eason Director of Player Development jeason@sports.uga.edu
Brad Hutcherson Director of Football Operations bradh@sports.uga.edu
Dave Van Halanger Director of Player Welfare vanhal@sports.uga.edu
Ronnie Letson Director of Player Personnel rletson@sports.uga.edu
Sam Petitto Associate Director of Player Personnel spetitto@sports.uga.edu
Brett Greene Director of Video Operations bgreene@sports.uga.edu
Clark Williams Asst. Video Coordinator clarkw@sports.uga.edu
Bryant Gantt Program Coordinator II bkgantt@sports.uga.edu
Connie Connelly Recruiting Program Coordinator connelly@sports.uga.edu
Ben Brandenburg Recruiting Operations Coordinator benb@sports.uga.edu
Ann Hunt Administrative Associate to Head Coach ahunt@sports.uga.edu
Kelly McDaniel Football Receptionist kmcdaniel@sports.uga.edu
Men's Golf Staff
Chris Haack Men's Golf Head Coach/Director of Golf chaack@sports.uga.edu
Jim Douglas Associate Head Coach jdouglas@sports.uga.edu
Denise Saliba Program Specialist I dsaliba@sports.uga.edu
Women's Golf Staff
Josh Brewer Women's Golf Head Coach jbrewer@sports.uga.edu
Whitney Wade Young Women's Golf Assistant Coach wwade@sports.uga.edu
Denise Saliba Program Specialist I dsaliba@sports.uga.edu
Gymnastics Staff
Danna Durante Gymnastics Head Coach ddurante@sports.uga.edu
Jay Hogue Gymnastics Assistant Coach jhogue@sports.uga.edu
Philip Ogletree Gymnastics Assistant Coach pogletree@sports.uga.edu
Donna Hallman Program Specialist I donnah@sports.uga.edu
Kassandra Nathe Administrative Associate I knathe@sports.uga.edu
Soccer Staff
Steve Holeman Soccer Head Coach sholeman@sports.uga.edu
Dan Blank Soccer Associate Head Coach dblank@sports.uga.edu
Stafani Workman Soccer Assistant Coach sworkman@sports.uga.edu
Hallie Briggs Program Specialist I hbriggs@SPORTS.UGA.EDU
Softball Staff
Lu Harris-Champer Softball Head Coach lhc@sports.uga.edu
Tony Baldwin Softball Associate Head Coach tbaldwin@sports.uga.edu
Rick Pauly Softball Assistant Coach
Norma Holliday Program Specialist I nholliday@SPORTS.UGA.EDU
Swimming & Diving Staff
Jack Bauerle Swimming and Diving Head Coach jbauerle@sports.uga.edu
Dan Laak Diving Head Coach dlaak@sports.uga.edu
Harvey Humphries Swimming and Diving Sr. Associate Head Coach harveyh@sports.uga.edu
Jerry Champer Swimming and Diving Associate Coach jerry-champer@sports.uga.edu
Brian Smith Swimming and Diving Associate Coach/Recruiting Coordinator bsmith@sports.uga.edu
Stefanie Willliams Swimming and Diving Assistant Coach swilliams@sports.uga.edu
TBA Program Specialist I tba@sports.uga.edu
Men's Tennis Staff
Manuel Diaz Men's Tennis Head Coach mannydiaz@sports.uga.edu
Will Glenn Men's Tennis Associate Head Coach wglenn@sports.uga.edu
Lynn Steedman Program Specialist I BulldogTennis@sports.uga.edu
Women's Tennis Staff
Jeff Wallace Women's Tennis Head Coach jwallace@sports.uga.edu
Drake Bernstein Women's Tennis Assistant Coach dbernstein@sports.uga.edu
Joe Durante Program Specialist I jdurante@sports.uga.edu
Track & Field Staff
Wayne Norton Track & Field/Cross Country Head Coach wnorton@sports.uga.edu
Petros Kyprianou Track & Field Associate Head Coach - Jumps, Decathlon, Heptathlon petrosk@sports.uga.edu
Brian Johnson Track & Field Assistant Coach - Recruiting Coordinator bjohnson@sports.uga.edu
Don Babbitt Track & Field Throws Coach dbabbitt@sports.uga.edu
Patrick Cunniff Track & Field Distance Coach pcunniff@sports.uga.edu
George Cleare Women's Sprints, Hurdles, Relays, Jumps, Multis gcleare@sports.uga.edu
Adia Armstrong Sports Performance Specialist aarmstrong@sports.uga.edu
Holly Glenn Program Specialist I hglenn@sports.uga.edu
Volleyball Staff
Lizzy Stemke Volleyball Head Coach lstemke@sports.uga.edu
Josh Lauer Volleyball Associate Head Coach jlauer@sports.uga.edu
Colleen Bayer Volleyball Assistant Coach cbayer@sports.uga.edu
Beth Giddens Program Specialist I bgiddens@sports.uga.edu

Sport Offices

Coaches - Sport office # in ( )
Baseball (706-542-7971) Soccer (706-425-3139)
Men's Basketball (706-542-1432) Softball (706-425-3350)
Women's Basketball (706-542-1176) Swimming & Diving (706-542-7946)
Cross Country (706-542-7915) Men's Tennis (706-542-9348)
Equestrian (706-310-2234) Women's Tennis (706-542-7995)
Football (706-542-1515) Track & Field (706-542-7915)
Men's Golf (706-369-6066) Volleyball (706-542-4788)
Women's Golf (706-369-6066) Cheerleading (706-542-1172)
Gymnastics (706-542-7934)    

Administrative Staff

Business
Stephanie Ransom Assistant Athletic Director - Business Operations sransom@sports.uga.edu
Scott Hallberg Assistant Director of Business Operations scotth@sports.uga.edu
Andy Wesche Assistant Director of Business Operations awesche@sports.uga.edu
Denise Hughes Accountant dhughes@sports.uga.edu
Barbara Boyd Travel Coordinator bboyd@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-1306.
Human Resources
Peggy Whitfield Director of Human Resources peggyw@sports.uga.edu
Amy Bales Assistant Director of Human Resources abales@sports.uga.edu
Macie Fouche Administrative Associate I mfouche@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-9259
Ticket Office
Tim Cearley Associate Athletic Director - Ticket Operations tcearley@sports.uga.edu
Wendy Whittington Director of Ticket Operations wendyw@sports.uga.edu
Jeremy Jenkins Ticket Operations Assistant Manager jjenkins@sports.uga.edu
Mike Vernon Information Analyst mvernon@sports.uga.edu
Joan Thompson Administrative Associate II joant@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-1231.
Sports Communications
Claude Felton Senior Associate Athletic Director - Sports Communications
football, department head
cfelton@sports.uga.edu
Leland Barrow Associate Sports Communications Director
track & field, cross country
leland@sports.uga.edu
Steven Colquitt Associate Sports Communications Director
swimming & diving, men's golf, photography
scolquitt@sports.uga.edu
Tim Hix Associate Sports Communications Director
men's basketball
thix@sports.uga.edu
Christopher Lakos Associate Sports Communications Director
baseball, women's tennis
clakos@sports.uga.edu
Mike Mobley Associate Sports Communications Director
women's basketball, women's golf
mmobley@sports.uga.edu
Ben Beaty Assistant Sports Communications Director
gymnastics, men's tennis
bbeaty@sports.uga.edu
Kate Burkholder Copp Assistant Sports Communications Director
soccer, men's tennis, social media
kateburk@sports.uga.edu
Jen Galas Assistant Sports Communications Director
volleyball, softball, equestrian
jgalas@sports.uga.edu
Karen Huff Administrative Specialist II
media operations coordinator
khuff@sports.uga.edu
Loran Smith Administrative Specialist
football game program, Bulldog Club
loransmith@sports.uga.edu
Karlene Lawrence Publications Manager
publications, football credentials
karlene@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-1621.
Facilities
Charles Whittemore Assistant Athletic Director - Facilities whittemo@sports.uga.edu
Diane McCauley Administrative Specialist I dmcauley@sports.uga.edu
Melvin Robinson Facilities Manager II mrobinson@sports.uga.edu
Tanner Stines Internal Operations tstines@sports.uga.edu
Greg Bailey Facilities Lead gbailey@sports.uga.edu
Rodney Smith Facilities Lead rodneys@sports.uga.edu
Chris Williamson Facilities Coordinator cwilliamson@sports.uga.edu
Benito Gonzalez Maintenance Foreman benitog@sports.uga.edu
Cory Lord Maintenance Worker
William Collins Utility Worker
Keith Mitchell Utility Worker kmitchell@sports.uga.edu
Toni Devane Administrative Assistant tdevane@sports.uga.edu
Grounds
tba Director of Athletic Turf Grounds tba@sports.uga.edu
Kellie Baxter Grounds Foreman kbaxter@sports.uga.edu
Daniel Prince Grounds Foreman dprince@sports.uga.edu
Daniel Moore Grounds Foreman dmoore@sports.uga.edu
Robert Young Grounds Foreman ryoung@sports.uga.edu
Jeffrey Puryear Groundskeeper II jpuryear@sports.uga.edu
tba Groundskeeper II
Joshua Stokes Groundskeeper I jstokes@sports.uga.edu
Paul Zakrzewski Groundskeeper I paulz@sports.uga.edu
Building Services
Mark Delafchell Building Services Supervisor markdel@sports.uga.edu
Lisa Moss Building Services Lead lmoss@sports.uga.edu
Jon Evans Building Services Lead jevans@sports.uga.edu
Floyd Zackery Building Services Lead fzackery@sports.uga.edu
Gloria Bell Taylor Building Services II gtaylor@sports.uga.edu
Donna Johnson Building Services II djohnson@sports.uga.edu
Linda Glenn Building Services II lglenn@sports.uga.edu
Derrick Collins Building Services I dcolllins@sports.uga.edu
Kayla Moore Building Services I kmoore@sports.uga.edu
Ryan McBroom Building Services I rmcbroom@sports.uga.edu
Christy Parr Building Services I cparr@sports.uga.edu
Eric Rosado Building Services I erosado@sports.uga.edu
William Bruce Stewart Building Services I tba@sports.uga.edu
Equipment
John Meshad Director of Equipment jmeshad@sports.uga.edu
Kevin Purvis Associate Equipment Manager Football kpurvis@sports.uga.edu
Melvin Elder Equipment Assistant Olympic Sports melvin@sports.uga.edu
Hunter Hinkle Equipment Assistant Olympic Sports hhinkle@sports.uga.edu
Jonathan Paulish Equipment Assistant Olympic Sports jpaulish@sports.uga.edu
Event Management
Matt Brachowski Associate Athletic Director - Event Management mattb@sports.uga.edu
Christie Purks Director of Event Management cpurks@sports.uga.edu
Dave Williams Assistant Director of Event Management davew@sports.uga.edu
Brendan Dwyer Assistant Director of Event Management bdwyer@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-7944.
Compliance
Jim Booz Senior Associate Athletic Director - Compliance jbooz@sports.uga.edu
Steve Flippen Assistant Athletic Director of Compliance sflippen@sports.uga.edu
Leigh Futch Director of Compliance lfutch@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-9086.
Student Services
Carla Williams Executive Associate Athletic Director cwilliams@sports.uga.edu
Glada Horvat Senior Associate Athletic Director - Academics & Eligibility glada@sports.uga.edu
Ted White Associate Athletic Director - Academic Services twhite@sports.uga.edu
Rhonda Kilpatrick Assistant Athletic Director of Academics and Eligibility rhondak@sports.uga.edu
Robert Miles Director of CHAMPS/Life Skills rmiles@sports.uga.edu
Heather LaBarbera Director of Student Services labarbera@sports.uga.edu
Lizz Bernstein Academic Counselor lbernstein@sports.uga.edu
Brittany Tankersley Academic Counselor btankersley@sports.uga.edu
Emily Breen Academic Counselor ebreen@sports.uga.edu
Ashley Montgomery Academic Counselor amontgomery@sports.uga.edu
Ashley Gresham Academic Counselor agresham@sports.uga.edu
Rachel Jones Academic Counselor rjones@sports.uga.edu
Beth Klueter Academic Counselor bklueter@sports.uga.edu
Cory Kopaniasz Academic Counselor coryk@sports.uga.edu
Courtney Gay Academic Counselor cgay@sports.uga.edu
Sarah Cornett Academic Counselor scornett@sports.uga.edu
Matt Grogan Academic Counselor mgrogan@sports.uga.edu
Bryant Gantt Program Coordinator II bkgantt@sports.uga.edu
Nick Jones Program Coordinator njones@sports.uga.edu
Chandra Evans Administrative Specialist I cevans@sports.uga.edu
Brett Strahm Assistant Tutorial Coordinator bstrahm@sports.uga.edu
Ian Horvat Administrative Associate I ihorvat@sports.uga.edu
Gayle McBride Student Services Administrative Assistant gmcbride@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-8388.
Information Technology
Jeff Daniel Director of Operations and Infrastructure jjdaniel@sports.uga.edu
Ludlow Lawson Director of Client Services llawson@sports.uga.edu
Chris Argo IT Professional Specialist wcargo@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-9229.
Development
Mark Slonaker Executive Director Bulldog Club slonaker@uga.edu
Brad Bell Major Gifts Officer bbell@sports.uga.edu
Mike Cavan Special Assistant to the AD mcavan@sports.uga.edu
Debbie Daniel Stewardship and Donor Relations Coordinator ddaniel@sports.uga.edu
Travis Epling Major Gifts Officer tepling@sports.uga.edu
Patrick Gray Associate Director of Development pgray@sports.uga.edu
Barbara Hartman Howell Development Specialist bhartman@sports.uga.edu
Dolores Hughes Gifts Receiving Manager doloresh@sports.uga.edu
Michelle Jones Director of Georgia Athletic Hospitality mjones@sports.uga.edu
Jay Lowe Associate Director of Development jlowe@sports.uga.edu
Loran Smith Major Gifts Officer loransmith@sports.uga.edu
Jana White Director of Development jwhite@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-9220.
Marketing and Promotions
Alan Thomas Associate Athletic Director - External Operations athomas@sports.uga.edu
John Bateman Assistant Athletic Director of Marketing jbateman@sports.uga.edu
Kevin Welch Assistant Director of Marketing kwelch@sports.uga.edu
Emily Deitz Assistant Athletic Director of Promotions edeitz@sports.uga.edu
Brenton Shiver Associate Director of Marketing/Promotions bshiver@sports.uga.edu
Jolie Helton Assistant Director of Promotions jhelton@sports.uga.edu
Ben O'Brien Spirit Coordinator beno@sports.uga.edu
Athletic Training
Ron Courson Sr. Associate Athletic Director - Sports Medicine rcourson@sports.uga.edu
Steve Bryant Assistant Athletic Director of Sports Medicine sbryant@sports.uga.edu
Chris Gillespie Director of Athletic Training Administration & Mentoring chrisg@sports.uga.edu
Jen Ketterly Director of Sports Nutrition jketterly@sports.uga.edu
Sean Boland Associate Athletic Trainer sboland@sports.uga.edu
Shannon Dolezal Associate Athletic Trainer sbecker@sports.uga.edu
Anna Randa Associate Athletic Trainer aranda@sports.uga.edu
Trina Topping Assistant Athletic Trainer ttopping@sports.uga.edu
Ryan McGovern Sr. Assistant Athletic Trainer rmcgovern@sports.uga.edu
David Jack Assistant Athletic Trainer djack@sports.uga.edu
Yolanda Lawrence Assistant Athletic Trainer ylawrence@sports.uga.edu
Adam Pecina Assistant Athletic Trainer apecina@sports.uga.edu
Paige Herring Assistant Athletic Trainer pherring@sports.uga.edu
Maria Breen Sports Nutritionist mbreen@sports.uga.edu
Justin Klein Sports Nutritionist jklein@sports.uga.edu
Mike Dew Rehab Coordinator mdew@sports.uga.edu
Jeanne Vaughn Athletic Insurance Coordinator jvaughn@sports.uga.edu
Sarah Black Administrative Assistant I sblack@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-9060.
Sports Medicine
Sports Medicine Staff
Strength and Conditioning - Football
Joe Tereshinski Director of Strength & Conditioning joet@sports.uga.edu
John Thomas Sr. Associate Director of Strength & Conditioning thomasj@sports.uga.edu
Sherman Armstrong Associate Strength & Conditioning Coach armstrong@sports.uga.edu
Gus Felder Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach gfelder@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-9204.
Strength and Conditioning - Olympic Sports
Katrin Koch Director of Strength & Conditioning for Olympic Sports kkoch@sports.uga.edu
Sean Hayes Associate Strength & Conditioning Coach for Olympic Sports shayes@sports.uga.edu
Josh Rucci Associate Strength & Conditioning Coach for Olympic Sports jrucci@sports.uga.edu
Ryan Gearheart Assistant Strength & Conditioning Director for Multiple Sports rgearheart@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-3703.
Shop here for Bulldogs gear

SHOP NOW

At the Official Online Store

    Auctions
    Twitter Facebook Instagram Google