On Campus

University of Georgia Athletic Association

PO Box 1472 • Athens, Ga. 30603

1 Selig Circle , Athens, Ga. 30602

Main Phone Number (706) 542-9036

Senior Administration
Jere W. Morehead UGA President
Greg McGarity J. Reid Parker Director of Athletics
David Shipley Faculty Athletics Representative
Athletic Association Board of Directors
Officers: President Jere W. Morehead - Chairman, Dr. Pamela Whitten - Vice Chairman, Prof. David E. Shipley - Secretary, Mr. Ryan A. Nesbit - Treasurer. Appointed Faculty Members: Dr. K. Paige Carmichael, Dr. J. Marshall Shepherd, Dr. Greg H. Robinson. Elected Faculty Members: Dr. Audrey A. Haynes, Dr. Janet E. Frick, Dr. Jennifer A. Samp. Alumni: Mr. Chris Cummiskey, Hon. Steve C. Jones, Mr. Donald M. Leebern III, Mr. Jon C. Stinchcomb, Hon. Lisa G. Wood, Mr. Joel O. Wooten, Jr., Mr. William D. Young, Jr. President Alumni Assoc. Ms. Ruth Ann Bartlett. Student (voting): Mr. Bert F. Thompson, Jr. Student-Athletes (non-voting): Ms. Mary Beth Box (Gymnastics), Mr. Kisean Smith (Track and Field)

Georgia Athletic Department Staff

Senior Staff
Greg McGarity J. Reid Parker Director of Athletics ad@sports.uga.edu
Carla Williams Deputy Director of Athletics cwilliams@sports.uga.edu
Jim Booz Senior Associate Athletic Director - Compliance jbooz@sports.uga.edu
Ron Courson Senior Associate Athletic Director - Sports Medicine rcourson@sports.uga.edu
Claude Felton Senior Associate Athletic Director - Sports Communications cfelton@sports.uga.edu
Glada Horvat Senior Associate Athletic Director - Academics & Eligibility glada@sports.uga.edu
Andy Platt Senior Associate Athletic Director - CFO aplatt@sports.uga.edu
Ted White Senior Associate Athletic Director - Student Development twhite@sports.uga.edu
Matt Brachowski Associate Athletic Director - Event Management mattb@sports.uga.edu
Tim Cearley Associate Athletic Director - Ticket Operations tcearley@sports.uga.edu
Mónica Lebrón Associate Athletic Director - Development mlebron@sports.uga.edu
Stephanie Ransom Associate Athletic Director - Business Operations sransom@sports.uga.edu
Alan Thomas Associate Athletic Director - External Operations athomas@sports.uga.edu
John Bateman Assistant Athletic Director - Marketing jbateman@sports.uga.edu
Steve Bryant Assistant Athletic Director - Sports Medicine sbryant@sports.uga.edu
Emily Deitz Assistant Athletic Director - Promotions edeitz@sports.uga.edu
Steve Flippen Assistant Athletic Director - Compliance sflippen@sports.uga.edu
Rhonda Kilpatrick Assistant Athletic Director - Academics and Eligibility rhondak@sports.uga.edu
Christie Purks Assistant Athletic Director - Event Management cpurks@sports.uga.edu
Melvin Robinson Assistant Athletic Director - Facility Operations mrobinson@sports.uga.edu
Evin Beck Assistant Athletic Director - Development ebeck@sports.uga.edu
Mark Slonaker Executive Director of Athletics Alumni Relations mslonaker@sports.uga.edu
Sharon Kelley Administrative Specialist II skelley@sports.uga.edu

Coaching Staffs

Baseball Staff
Scott Stricklin Baseball Head Coach sstricklin@sports.uga.edu
Fred Corral Baseball Assistant Coach fcorral@sports.uga.edu
Scott Daeley Baseball Assistant Coach sdaeley@sports.uga.edu
Jeff Guy Director of Baseball Operations jguy@sports.uga.edu
Shirley Toney Program Specialist I stoney@sports.uga.edu
Men's Basketball Staff
Mark Fox Men's Basketball Head Coach pgauld@sports.uga.edu
Philip Pearson Men's Basketball Associate Head Coach ppearson@sports.uga.edu
Jonas Hayes Men's Basketball Assistant Coach jhayes@sports.uga.edu
Yasir Rosemond Men's Basketball Assistant Coach yrosemond@sports.uga.edu
Kent Davison Director of Basketball Operations kdavison@sports.uga.edu
Matthew Bucklin Operations Coordinator mbucklin@sports.uga.edu
Pam Gauld Program Specialist I pgauld@sports.uga.edu
Women's Basketball Staff
Joni Taylor Women's Basketball Head Coach jcrenshaw@sports.uga.edu
Karen Lange Women's Basketball Associate Head Coach klange@sports.uga.edu
Robert Mosley Women's Basketball Assistant Coach rmosley@sports.uga.edu
Chelsea Newton Women's Basketball Assistant Coach cnewton@sports.uga.edu
Meredith Mitchell Director of Basketball Operations mmitchell@sports.uga.edu
Jon Bollier Operations Coordinator jbollier@sports.uga.edu
Kelly Mathis Director of Recruiting Operations and Player Development kmathis@sports.uga.edu
Equestrian Staff
Meghan Boenig Equestrian Head Coach mboenig@sports.uga.edu
Lisa Anderson Equestrian Assistant Coach lisaa@sports.uga.edu
Laura Brainard Equestrian Assistant Coach lbrainard@sports.uga.edu
Amber Bradley Farm Manager abradley@sports.uga.edu
Bill Dover Facility Manager bdover@sports.uga.edu
Jennifer Futter Program Specialist I jfutter@sports.uga.edu
Regan Rivas Barn Manager rrivas@sports.uga.edu
Eric White Facility Foreman ewhite@sports.uga.edu
Football Staff
Kirby Smart Football Head Coach ahunt@sports.uga.edu
Mel Tucker Defensive Coordinator
Jim Chaney Offensive Coordinator/Quarterbacks
Sam Pittman Offensive Line Coach
Glen Schumann Defensive assistant
James Coley Wide Receivers Coach
Dell McGee Running Back Coach
Shane Beamer Tight Ends/Special Teams Coordinator
Tracy Rocker Defensive assistant
Kevin Sherrer Defensive assistant
Josh Lee Director of Football Operations jlee@sports.uga.edu
Jay Chapman Assistant Director of Football Operations jchapman@sports.uga.edu
Brett Greene Director of Video Operations bgreene@sports.uga.edu
Clark Williams Asst. Video Coordinator clarkw@sports.uga.edu
Jonas Jennings Director of Player Development jjennings@sports.uga.edu
Olten Downs Player Relations Coordinator odowns@sports.uga.edu
Bryant Gantt Program Coordinator II bkgantt@sports.uga.edu
Marshall Malchow Director of Recruiting marshallm@sports.uga.edu
Mollie Moore Recruiting Program Coordinator I mmoore@sports.uga.edu
Lukman Abdulai Recruiting Operations lukmana@sports.uga.edu
Carter Blount Quality Control -Special Teams cblount@sports.uga.edu
Will Windham Quality Control -Defense wwindham@sports.uga.edu
Blaine Miller Quality Control -Defense bmiller@sports.uga.edu
Patrick Doherty Quality Control -Offense patrickd@sports.uga.edu
Mike Cavan Special Assistant to the Head Coach mcavan@sports.uga.edu
Ann Hunt Administrative Associate to Head Coach ahunt@sports.uga.edu
Kelly McDaniel Football Receptionist kmcdaniel@sports.uga.edu
Men's Golf Staff
Chris Haack Men's Golf Head Coach/Director of Golf chaack@sports.uga.edu
Jim Douglas Associate Head Coach jdouglas@sports.uga.edu
Denise Saliba Program Specialist I dsaliba@sports.uga.edu
Women's Golf Staff
Josh Brewer Women's Golf Head Coach jbrewer@sports.uga.edu
Whitney Young Women's Golf Assistant Coach wwade@sports.uga.edu
Denise Saliba Program Specialist I dsaliba@sports.uga.edu
Gymnastics Staff
Danna Durante Gymnastics Head Coach ddurante@sports.uga.edu
Jay Hogue Gymnastics Assistant Coach jhogue@sports.uga.edu
Philip Ogletree Gymnastics Assistant Coach pogletree@sports.uga.edu
Donna Hallman Program Specialist I donnah@sports.uga.edu
Heather Wallace Administrative Associate I hwallace@sports.uga.edu
Soccer Staff
Billy Lesesne Soccer Head Coach billyl@sports.uga.edu
Brian Moore Soccer Assistant Coach bmoore@sports.uga.edu
Katie Ely Soccer Assistant Coach kely@sports.uga.edu
Enrique Rodriguez Soccer Volunteer Coach
Hallie Briggs Program Specialist I hbriggs@SPORTS.UGA.EDU
Softball Staff
Lu Harris-Champer Softball Head Coach lhc@sports.uga.edu
Tony Baldwin Softball Associate Head Coach tbaldwin@sports.uga.edu
Rachele Fico Softball Assistant Coach rfico@sports.uga.edu
Kara Moore Program Specialist I kmoore@SPORTS.UGA.EDU
Swimming & Diving Staff
Jack Bauerle Swimming and Diving Head Coach jbauerle@sports.uga.edu
Dan Laak Diving Head Coach dlaak@sports.uga.edu
Harvey Humphries Swimming and Diving Sr. Associate Head Coach harveyh@sports.uga.edu
Jerry Champer Swimming and Diving Associate Coach jerry-champer@sports.uga.edu
Brian Smith Swimming and Diving Associate Coach/Recruiting Coordinator bsmith@sports.uga.edu
Stefanie Willliams Swimming and Diving Assistant Coach swilliams@sports.uga.edu
Christen Shedden Program Specialist I cshedden@sports.uga.edu
Men's Tennis Staff
Manuel Diaz Men's Tennis Head Coach mannydiaz@sports.uga.edu
Bo Hodge Men's Tennis Associate Head Coach bhodge@sports.uga.edu
Lynn Steedman Program Specialist I BulldogTennis@sports.uga.edu
Women's Tennis Staff
Jeff Wallace Women's Tennis Head Coach jwallace@sports.uga.edu
Drake Bernstein Women's Tennis Assistant Coach dbernstein@sports.uga.edu
Joe Durante Program Specialist I jdurante@sports.uga.edu
Track & Field Staff
Petros Kyprianou Track & Field Head Coach - Jumps, Decathlon, Heptathlon petrosk@sports.uga.edu
Ken Harnden Track & Field Associate Head Coach -Sprints/Hurdles
Don Babbitt Track & Field Associate Head Coach - Throws dbabbitt@sports.uga.edu
Patrick Cunniff Track & Field Assistant Coach - Distance pcunniff@sports.uga.edu
Devin West Track & Field Assistant Coach
Tatijana Jacobson Track & Field Assistant Coach
Javonie Small Director of Operations jsmall@sports.uga.edu
Holly Glenn Program Specialist I hglenn@sports.uga.edu
Volleyball Staff
Lizzy Stemke Volleyball Head Coach lstemke@sports.uga.edu
Josh Lauer Volleyball Associate Head Coach jlauer@sports.uga.edu
Colleen Bayer Volleyball Assistant Coach cbayer@sports.uga.edu
Lauren Freeman Program Specialist I lfreeman@sports.uga.edu

Sport Offices

Coaches - Sport office # in ( )
Baseball (706-542-7971) Soccer (706-425-3139)
Men's Basketball (706-542-1432) Softball (706-425-3350)
Women's Basketball (706-542-1176) Swimming & Diving (706-542-7946)
Cross Country (706-542-7915) Men's Tennis (706-542-9348)
Equestrian (706-310-2234) Women's Tennis (706-542-7995)
Football (706-542-1515) Track & Field (706-542-7915)
Men's Golf (706-369-6066) Volleyball (706-542-4788)
Women's Golf (706-369-6066) Cheerleading (706-542-1172)
Gymnastics (706-542-7934)

Administrative Staff

Business
Andy Platt Senior Associate Athletic Director - CFO aplatt@sports.uga.edu
Stephanie Ransom Associate Athletic Director - Business Operations sransom@sports.uga.edu
Scott Hallberg Director of Business Operations scotth@sports.uga.edu
Elizabeth Clark Assistant Director of Business seclark@sports.uga.edu
Barbara Boyd Travel Manager bboyd@sports.uga.edu
Norma Holliday Administrative Specialist nholliday@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-1306.
Human Resources
Peggy Whitfield Director of Human Resources peggyw@sports.uga.edu
Amy Bales Assistant Director of Human Resources abales@sports.uga.edu
Macie Fouche Administrative Associate I mfouche@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-9259
Ticket Office
Tim Cearley Associate Athletic Director - Ticket Operations tcearley@sports.uga.edu
Wendy Whittington Director of Ticket Operations wendyw@sports.uga.edu
Jeremy Jenkins Ticket Operations Assistant Manager jjenkins@sports.uga.edu
Mike Vernon Director of Database Functionality and Administration mvernon@sports.uga.edu
Walt Seymour Ticket Assistant wseymour@sports.uga.edu
Tony Williams Ticket Assistant twilliams@sports.uga.edu
Joan Thompson Administrative Associate II joant@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-1231.
Sports Communications
Claude Felton Senior Associate Athletic Director - Sports Communications
football, department head
cfelton@sports.uga.edu
Leland Barrow Associate Sports Communications Director
track & field, cross country
leland@sports.uga.edu
Steven Colquitt Associate Sports Communications Director
gymnastics, swimming & diving, men's golf, photography
scolquitt@sports.uga.edu
Tim Hix Associate Sports Communications Director
publications, stat crew
thix@sports.uga.edu
Christopher Lakos Associate Sports Communications Director
baseball, women's tennis
clakos@sports.uga.edu
Mike Mobley Associate Sports Communications Director
men's basketball, women's golf
mmobley@sports.uga.edu
Tray Littlefield Assistant Sports Communications Director
women's basketball, m. tennis
trayl@sports.uga.edu
Whitney Tarpy Assistant Sports Communications Director
volleyball, softball
wtarpy@sports.uga.edu
Karen Huff Administrative Specialist II
media operations coordinator
khuff@sports.uga.edu
Loran Smith Administrative Specialist
football game program, Bulldog Club
loransmith@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-1621.
Facilities
Melvin Robinson Assistant Athletic Director for Facility Operations mrobinson@sports.uga.edu
TBA Administrative Specialist I tba@sports.uga.edu
Brandon Cox Director of Facility Operations bcox@sports.uga.edu
Robert Young Assistant Director Facility Support ryoung@sports.uga.edu
Greg Bailey Facilities Lead gbailey@sports.uga.edu
Rodney Smith Facilities Lead rodneys@sports.uga.edu
Chris Williamson Facilities Coordinator cwilliamson@sports.uga.edu
Anthony Jones Maintenance Worker ajones@sports.uga.edu
William Collins Utility Worker
Keith Mitchell Utility Worker kmitchell@sports.uga.edu
Z'Melia Elder Utility Worker zelder@sports.uga.edu
Toni Devane Administrative Assistant tdevane@sports.uga.edu
Grounds
Daniel Moore Sports Turf and Grounds Supervisor dmoore@sports.uga.edu
Kellie Baxter Horticulturist kbaxter@sports.uga.edu
Matthew Golson Grounds Foreman I mgolson@sports.uga.edu
Jeffrey Puryear Groundskeeper II jpuryear@sports.uga.edu
Joshua Stokes Groundskeeper I jstokes@sports.uga.edu
Paul Zakrzewski Groundskeeper I paulz@sports.uga.edu
Clifton Bonds Groundskeeper I cbonds@sports.uga.edu
Building Services
Mark Delafchell Director of Building Services markdel@sports.uga.edu
Lisa Moss Building Services Lead lmoss@sports.uga.edu
Jon Evans Building Services Lead jevans@sports.uga.edu
Floyd Zackery Building Services Lead fzackery@sports.uga.edu
Gloria Bell Taylor Building Services Lead gtaylor@sports.uga.edu
Anthony Hannah Building Services Lead ahannah@sports.uga.edu
Donna Johnson Building Services II djohnson@sports.uga.edu
Linda Glenn Building Services II lglenn@sports.uga.edu
Derrick Collins Building Services I dcolllins@sports.uga.edu
Ryan McBroom Building Services I rmcbroom@sports.uga.edu
Christy Parr Building Services I cparr@sports.uga.edu
Eric Rosado Building Services I erosado@sports.uga.edu
William Bruce Stewart Building Services I tba@sports.uga.edu
Jose Pascual Building Services I tba@sports.uga.edu
Travis Bollier Building Services I tbollier@sports.uga.edu
Jodi Tombyll Building Services I jtombyll@sports.uga.edu
Equipment
John Meshad Director of Equipment jmeshad@sports.uga.edu
Kevin Purvis Associate Equipment Manager Football kpurvis@sports.uga.edu
Melvin Elder Equipment Assistant Olympic Sports melvin@sports.uga.edu
Hunter Hinkle Equipment Assistant Olympic Sports hhinkle@sports.uga.edu
Jonathan Paulish Equipment Assistant Olympic Sports jpaulish@sports.uga.edu
Event Management
Matt Brachowski Associate Athletic Director - Event Management mattb@sports.uga.edu
Christie Purks Assistant Athletic Director for Event Management cpurks@sports.uga.edu
Brendan Dwyer Associate Director of Event Management bdwyer@sports.uga.edu
Dave Williams Assistant Director of Event Management davew@sports.uga.edu
John Frierson Curator for Tennis Hall of Fame johnf@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-7944.
Compliance
Jim Booz Senior Associate Athletic Director - Compliance jbooz@sports.uga.edu
Steve Flippen Assistant Athletic Director of Compliance sflippen@sports.uga.edu
Sarah Hebberd Director of Compliance shebberd@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-9086.
Student Services
Carla Williams Deputy Director of Athletics cwilliams@sports.uga.edu
Glada Horvat Senior Associate Athletic Director - Academics & Eligibility glada@sports.uga.edu
Ted White Senior Associate Athletic Director - Student Development twhite@sports.uga.edu
Rhonda Kilpatrick Assistant Athletic Director of Academics and Eligibility rhondak@sports.uga.edu
Robert Miles Director of CHAMPS/Life Skills rmiles@sports.uga.edu
Leigh Futch Director of Student Development lfutch@sports.uga.edu
Heather LaBarbera Director of Student Services labarbera@sports.uga.edu
Lizz Bernstein Academic Counselor lbernstein@sports.uga.edu
Brittany Tankersley Academic Counselor btankersley@sports.uga.edu
Ashley Montgomery Academic Counselor amontgomery@sports.uga.edu
Ashley Gresham Academic Counselor agresham@sports.uga.edu
Rachel Jones Academic Counselor rjones@sports.uga.edu
Beth Klueter Academic Counselor bklueter@sports.uga.edu
Cory Kopaniasz Academic Counselor coryk@sports.uga.edu
Courtney Gay Academic Counselor cgay@sports.uga.edu
Matt Grogan Academic Counselor mgrogan@sports.uga.edu
Ramone Cooper Academic Counselor rcooper@sports.uga.edu
Andre Johnson Academic Counselor andrej@sports.uga.edu
Ashley Rhymer Academic Counselor arhymer@sports.uga.edu
Bryant Gantt Program Coordinator II bkgantt@sports.uga.edu
Nick Jones Program Coordinator njones@sports.uga.edu
Chandra Evans Administrative Specialist I cevans@sports.uga.edu
Brett Strahm Assistant Tutorial Coordinator bstrahm@sports.uga.edu
Joe McCollum Program Coordinator jmccollum@sports.uga.edu
Julianna Jeffers Administrative Associate I jjeffers@sports.uga.edu
Gayle McBride Student Services Administrative Assistant gmcbride@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-8388.
Information Technology
Jeff Daniel Director of Operations and Infrastructure jjdaniel@sports.uga.edu
Ludlow Lawson Director of Client Services llawson@sports.uga.edu
Chris Argo IT Professional Specialist wcargo@sports.uga.edu
Cameron Forshee IT Professional Specialist cameronf@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-9229.
The Georgia Bulldog Club
Mónica Lebrón Associate Athletic Director - Development mlebron@sports.uga.edu
Evin Beck Assistant Athletic Director - Development ebeck@sports.uga.edu
Jonathan Burkett Senior Director of Development jburkett@sports.uga.edu
Brad Bell Associate Director of Development bbell@sports.uga.edu
Travis Epling Associate Director of Development tepling@sports.uga.edu
Mitchell White Associate Director of Development mwhite@sports.uga.edu
Michelle Jones Director of Stewardship and Special Events mjones@sports.uga.edu
Barbara Hartman Howell Development Specialist bhartman@sports.uga.edu
Dolores Hughes Gifts Receiving Manager doloresh@sports.uga.edu
Mylie Hill Administrative Specialist mhill@sports.uga.edu
tba Director of Georgia Athletic Hospitality tba@sports.uga.edu
Mark Slonaker Executive Director of Athletics Alumni Relations slonaker@uga.edu
Loran Smith Major Gifts Officer loransmith@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-9220.
External Operations
Alan Thomas Associate Athletic Director - External Operations athomas@sports.uga.edu
John Bateman Assistant Athletic Director of Marketing jbateman@sports.uga.edu
Kevin Welch Associate Director of Marketing kwelch@sports.uga.edu
Emily Deitz Assistant Athletic Director of Promotions edeitz@sports.uga.edu
Brenton Shiver Director of Promotions bshiver@sports.uga.edu
Jolie Helton Associate Director of Promotions jhelton@sports.uga.edu
Gina Gonzales Assistant Director of Promotions ggonzales@sports.uga.edu
Ben Brandenburg Associate Director of Digital Services/Recruiting benb@sports.uga.edu
Jen Galas Associate Director of Digital Services/Social Media jgalas@sports.uga.edu
Rick Freeman Senior Broadcast Engineer rfreeman@sports.uga.edu
Ben O'Brien Spirit Coordinator beno@sports.uga.edu
Athletic Training
Ron Courson Sr. Associate Athletic Director - Sports Medicine rcourson@sports.uga.edu
Steve Bryant Assistant Athletic Director of Sports Medicine sbryant@sports.uga.edu
Jen Ketterly Director of Sports Nutrition jketterly@sports.uga.edu
Sean Boland Associate Athletic Trainer sboland@sports.uga.edu
Ezron Bryson Associate Athletic Trainer ebryson@sports.uga.edu
Shannon Dolezal Associate Athletic Trainer sbecker@sports.uga.edu
Anna Randa Sr. Associate Athletic Trainer aranda@sports.uga.edu
Paige Herring Assistant Athletic Trainer pherring@sports.uga.edu
Jonathan Hill Assistant Athletic Trainer jhill@sports.uga.edu
David Jack Assistant Athletic Trainer djack@sports.uga.edu
Yolanda Lawrence Assistant Athletic Trainer ylawrence@sports.uga.edu
Trina Topping Assistant Athletic Trainer ttopping@sports.uga.edu
Drew Willson Assistant Athletic Trainer dwillson@sports.uga.edu
Maria Breen Sports Nutritionist mbreen@sports.uga.edu
Sidney Smith Sports Nutritionist ssmith@sports.uga.edu
Mike Dew Rehab Coordinator mdew@sports.uga.edu
Jeanne Vaughn Athletic Insurance Coordinator jvaughn@sports.uga.edu
Sarah Black Administrative Assistant I sblack@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-9060.
Sports Medicine
Visit the UGA Sports Medicine page.
Strength and Conditioning - Football
Scott Sinclair Director of Strength & Conditioning scotts@sports.uga.edu
Ed Ellis Sr. Associate Director of Strength and Conditioning eellis@sports.uga.edu
Aaron Feld Assistant Director Strength and Conditioning afeld@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-9204.
Strength and Conditioning - Olympic Sports
Katrin Koch Director of Strength & Conditioning for Olympic Sports kkoch@sports.uga.edu
Sean Hayes Assistant Director Strength & Conditioning for Olympic Sports shayes@sports.uga.edu
Josh Rucci Associate Strength & Conditioning Coach for Olympic Sports jrucci@sports.uga.edu
Ryan Gearheart Assistant Strength & Conditioning Director for Multiple Sports rgearheart@sports.uga.edu
Christopher Herold Assistant Strength & Conditioning Director for Multiple Sports cherold@sports.uga.edu
To contact any of these staff members by phone, call (706) 542-3703.
Live Blog Georgia Bulldogs Athletics
 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL

Are you committed?

Tell us how at
http://gado.gs/ru
and tag
#CommitToTheG


  • Friday, Aug 21
    7:00 PM
    at High Point
    High Point, N.C.
    Saturday, Aug 15
    7:00 PM
    vs Furman Exhibition
    Athens, Ga.
  • Tuesday, Feb 9
    9:00 PM
    at Kentucky
    Lexington, Ky.
    Friday, Feb 12
    5:30 PM
    vs Elon
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Feb 12
    TBA
    vs ITA National Team Indoor Championships
    Charlottesville, Va.
    Friday, Feb 12
    All Day
    vs Samford Open
    Birmingham, Ala.
    Friday, Feb 12
    All Day
    at Music City Challenge
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Feb 12
    All Day
    at Husky Classic
    Seattle, Wash.
    Saturday, Feb 13
    8:00 PM
    at Mississippi State
    Starkville, Miss.
    Saturday, Feb 13
    12:30 PM
    vs Winthrop
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 13
    3:00 PM
    vs Elon
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 13
    1:00 PM
    vs Auburn
    Bishop, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 13
    4:00 PM
    vs LSU Alumni Meet
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 13
    All Day
    at Music City Challenge
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Feb 13
    All Day
    at Husky Classic
    Seattle, Wash.
    Saturday, Feb 13
    TBA
    vs ITA National Team Indoor Championships
    Charlottesville, Va.
    Saturday, Feb 13
    All Day
    vs Samford Invitational
    Birmingham, Ala.
    Sunday, Feb 14
    3:00 PM
    at LSU
    Baton Rouge, La.
    Sunday, Feb 14
    1:00 PM
    vs Winthrop
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Feb 14
    All Day
    vs Lady Puerto Rico Classic
    Wyndham Rio Mar Golf Course (Rio Mar, P.R.)
    Sunday, Feb 14
    TBA
    vs ITA National Team Indoor Championships
    Charlottesville, Va.
    Monday, Feb 15
    TBA
    vs ITA National Team Indoor Championships
    Charlottesville, Va.
    Monday, Feb 15
    All Day
    vs Lady Puerto Rico Classic
    Wyndham Rio Mar Golf Course (Rio Mar, P.R.)
    Tuesday, Feb 16
    9:00 PM
    vs Florida
    Athens, Ga.
    Tuesday, Feb 16
    11:00 AM
    vs SEC Championship prelims
    Columbia, Mo.
    Tuesday, Feb 16
    5:30 PM
    vs SEC Championship finals
    Columbia, Mo.
    Tuesday, Feb 16
    All Day
    vs Lady Puerto Rico Classic
    Wyndham Rio Mar Golf Course (Rio Mar, P.R.)
    Wednesday, Feb 17
    10:00 AM
    vs SEC Championship prelims
    Columbia, Mo.
    Wednesday, Feb 17
    6:00 PM
    vs SEC Championship finals
    Columbia, Mo.
    Thursday, Feb 18
    7:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.
    Thursday, Feb 18
    10:00 AM
    vs SEC Championship prelims
    Columbia, Mo.
    Thursday, Feb 18
    6:00 PM
    vs SEC Championship finals
    Columbia, Mo.
    Friday, Feb 19
    5:00 PM
    vs Georgia Southern
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Feb 19
    11:00 AM
    vs Omaha
    Orlando, Fla.
    Friday, Feb 19
    1:15 PM
    vs Stetson
    Orlando, Fla.
    Friday, Feb 19
    10:00 AM
    vs SEC Championship prelims
    Columbia, Mo.
    Friday, Feb 19
    6:00 PM
    vs SEC Championship finals
    Columbia, Mo.
    Saturday, Feb 20
    12:00 PM
    at Vanderbilt
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Feb 20
    1:00 PM
    vs Georgia Southern
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 20
    3:30 PM
    vs Stephen F. Austin
    Orlando, Fla.
    Saturday, Feb 20
    5:45 PM
    vs Jacksonville State
    Orlando, Fla.
    Saturday, Feb 20
    10:00 AM
    vs SEC Championship prelims
    Columbia, Mo.
    Saturday, Feb 20
    1:00 PM
    at Georgia Tech
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 20
    4:00 PM
    vs Oklahoma Pink and Green Meet
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 20
    6:00 PM
    vs SEC Championship finals
    Columbia, Mo.
    Sunday, Feb 21
    1:00 PM
    vs Florida
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Feb 21
    1:00 PM
    vs Georgia Southern
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Feb 21
    12:15 PM
    vs UAB
    Orlando, Fla.
    Sunday, Feb 21
    All Day
    vs Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Grande, Puerto Rico
    Monday, Feb 22
    All Day
    vs Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Grande, Puerto Rico
    Tuesday, Feb 23
    4:00 PM
    at Mercer
    Macon, Ga.
    Tuesday, Feb 23
    All Day
    vs Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Grande, Puerto Rico
    Wednesday, Feb 24
    7:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.
    Thursday, Feb 25
    7:00 PM
    vs Arkansas
    Athens, Ga.
    Thursday, Feb 25
    9:00 PM
    vs LIU Brooklyn
    Cathedral City, Calif.
    Friday, Feb 26
    5:00 PM
    vs South Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Feb 26
    10:00 AM
    vs Kansas State
    Bishop, Ga.
    Friday, Feb 26
    8:30 PM
    at Alabama
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    Friday, Feb 26
    All Day
    at SEC Indoor Championships
    Fayetteville, Ark.
    Saturday, Feb 27
    12:00 PM
    vs Ole Miss
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 27
    4:00 PM
    vs Cincinnati
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 27
    10:00 AM
    vs Fresno State
    Bishop, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 27
    All Day
    at SEC Indoor Championships
    Fayetteville, Ark.
    Sunday, Feb 28
    TBA
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Feb 28
    3:00 PM
    vs Western Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Feb 28
    2:00 PM
    vs ETSU
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Feb 28
    All Day
    vs Querencia Cabo Intercollegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Monday, Feb 29
    All Day
    vs Querencia Cabo Intercollegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Tuesday, Mar 1
    5:00 PM
    vs Charleston Southern
    Athens, Ga.
    Tuesday, Mar 1
    All Day
    vs Querencia Cabo Intercollegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Wednesday, Mar 2
    TBA
    vs 2016 SEC Tournament
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    Wednesday, Mar 2
    TBA
    vs 2016 SEC Tournament
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    Wednesday, Mar 2
    5:00 PM
    vs Charleston Southern
    Athens, Ga.
    Thursday, Mar 3
    7:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.
    Friday, Mar 4
    5:00 PM
    vs Wright State
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 4
    2:30 PM
    vs Mississippi State
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 4
    3:00 PM
    at Ole Miss
    Oxford, Miss.
    Friday, Mar 4
    7:00 PM
    vs Auburn
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 4
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C.)
    Saturday, Mar 5
    4:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 5
    10:00 AM
    at New Mexico State
    Las Cruces, N.M.
    Saturday, Mar 5
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C.)
    Sunday, Mar 6
    1:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 6
    1:00 PM
    at Mississippi State
    Starkville, Miss.
    Sunday, Mar 6
    3:00 PM
    at at UCLA w/Stanford
    Los Angeles, Calif.
    Sunday, Mar 6
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C.)
    Friday, Mar 11
    4:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 11
    All Day
    vs NCAA Indoor Championships
    Birmingham, Ala.
    Saturday, Mar 12
    7:00 PM
    at Utah
    Salt Lake City, Utah
    Saturday, Mar 12
    All Day
    vs NCAA Indoor Championships
    Birmingham, Ala.
    Sunday, Mar 13
    1:00 PM
    at Vanderbilt
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Mar 13
    1:00 PM
    vs Auburn
    Athens, Ga.
    Monday, Mar 14
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiate
    Athens, Ga.
    Thursday, Mar 17
    3:00 PM
    vs Virginia
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 18
    5:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.
    Friday, Mar 18
    All Day
    vs Mountain View Collegiate
    TBD (Tempe, Ariz.)
    Saturday, Mar 19
    12:00 PM
    vs Tennessee
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 19
    2:00 PM
    vs SEC Championship Session I
    Little Rock, Ark.
    Saturday, Mar 19
    6:00 PM
    vs SEC Championship Session II
    Little Rock, Ark.
    Saturday, Mar 19
    All Day
    vs Mountain View Collegiate
    TBD (Tempe, Ariz.)
    Sunday, Mar 20
    2:00 PM
    vs Ohio State
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 20
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Monday, Mar 21
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Tuesday, Mar 22
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Thursday, Mar 24
    2:00 PM
    at Kentucky
    Lexington, Ky.
    Friday, Mar 25
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Bishop, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 26
    1:00 PM
    at Vanderbilt
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Mar 26
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Bishop, Ga.
    Thursday, Mar 31
    5:00 PM
    vs Arkansas
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Apr 1
    All Day
    vs Liz Murphey Collegiate Classic
    UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)
    Saturday, Apr 2
    4:00 PM
    vs NCAA Regional
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Apr 2
    All Day
    vs Liz Murphey Collegiate Classic
    UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS