Athletics

 

upcoming-header

1/25 Men's Basketball Alabama9:00 p.m.

First 1,000 Students Receive Free Georgia Socks
First 1,000 Students Receive Free Pizza
Halftime Performance by Hypnotist Michael Swenson
Stub Hub Move of the Game
Coke Zero Lucky Row
McDonald's Hairy Dawg Shuffle
Papa John's Scream for a Slice
GUCU Beanie Dog Toss
Ball Blaster
Academy T-shirt Toss


1/26 Women's Basketball South Carolina7:00 p.m.

Rock the Red - First 1,500 Fans will Receive a Red T-shirt
First 500 Students Receive a Free Chick-Fil-A Sandwich
Student Raffle
500 Bonus Commit to the G Points
Dean's Challenge
Fans that Bring a Ticket Stub from Men's Basketball vs. Alabama on Jan. 25 will Receive $1 Admission
Honor Roll Day
Coke Zero Lucky Row
McDonald's Hairy Dawg Shuffle
Papa John's Scream for a Slice
GUCU Beanie Dog Toss
Ball Blaster
Academy T-shirt Toss


1/27 Men's Tennis Purdue1:00 p.m.

First 500 Fans Receive a Free Schedule Magnet


1/27 Gymnastics Missouri7:00 p.m.

Pink and Green Cancer Awareness Meet
First 700 Students in the Dawg Pound Endzone Section Receive either a Pink or Green T-shirt
McDonald's Kid Zone - Face Painting, Balloon Artist, Hair Glitter, Sign Making, and a Bounce House
Photobooth on Carlton Street Concourse
Post-Meet Autographs
Coke Zero Lucky Row
McDonald's Hairy Dawg Shuffle
Papa John's Scream for a Slice
GUCU Beanie Dog Toss
UGA Bookstore Singing for Swag
Academy Best Seat in the House
Raising Canes 49.0 or Higher
Rush T-shirt Toss


1/28 Swim and Dive Emory11:00 a.m.

First 150 Fans Receive a Free T-shirt
Senior Day!
Lucky Duck Toss
T-shirt Toss
Beanie Dog Toss
Trivia Contest


1/28 Women's Tennis New Mexico1:00 p.m.


1/28 Men's Basketball Texas4:00 p.m.

Stripe Stegeman Silver - Free T-shirts in the Entire Lower Bowl
Stub Hub Move of the Game
Coke Zero Lucky Row
McDonald's Hairy Dawg Shuffle
Papa John's Scream for a Slice
GUCU Beanie Dog Toss
Ball Blaster
Academy T-shirt Toss


1/28 Men's Tennis Alabama/Washington5:00 p.m.


1/29 Women's Tennis Illinois/GA State5:00 p.m.


2/3 Gymnastics Kentucky7:00 p.m.

Red Out - Wear Red!
First 700 Students in the Dawg Pound Endzone Section Receive a Free Red T-shirt
McDonald's Kid Zone - Face Painting, Balloon Artist, Hair Glitter, Sign Making, and a Bounce House
Photobooth on Carlton Street Concourse
Coke Zero Lucky Row
McDonald's Hairy Dawg Shuffle
Papa John's Scream for a Slice
GUCU Beanie Dog Toss
UGA Bookstore Singing for Swag
Academy Best Seat in the House
Raising Canes 49.0 or Higher
Rush T-shirt Toss


2/3 Equestrian South Carolina2:00 p.m.

First 100 Fans Receive a Free UGA Equestrian T-shirt
90/75 Scores Raffle
Bulldog Trivia Question


2/4 Equestrian Delaware State10:00 a.m.

Kid's Zone - Decorate a Horseshoe, Picture with a Pony
UGA Equestrian Facility Tours
300 Bonus Commit to the G Points
90/75 Scores Raffle
Bulldog Trivia Question


2/5 Women's Basketball Tennessee4:00 p.m.

Face Paint and Balloon Artist on the Concourse Pregame
Girl Power Day
Camper Reunion Day
High School and AAU Team Day
Dean's Challenge
Fan Appreciation Day - Various Prizes wil be Given Out Throughout the Game
Bring a Friend Day - Season Ticket Holders can Request up to 4 Additional Free Tickets to Bring Friends to the Game
Crawl for Cash at Halftime
Coke Zero Lucky Row
McDonald's Hairy Dawg Shuffle
Papa John's Scream for a Slice
GUCU Beanie Dog Toss
Ball Blaster
Academy T-shirt Toss


2/7 Men's Basketball Florida7:00 p.m.

Halftime Performance by Quick Change
Stub Hub Move of the Game
Coke Zero Lucky Row
McDonald's Hairy Dawg Shuffle
Papa John's Scream for a Slice
GUCU Beanie Dog Toss
Ball Blaster
Academy T-shirt Toss


2/9 Women's Basketball Kentucky7:00 p.m.

Dean's Challenge
$1 Hot Dog Night
Coke Zero Lucky Row
McDonald's Hairy Dawg Shuffle
Papa John's Scream for a Slice
GUCU Beanie Dog Toss
Ball Blaster
Academy T-shirt Toss


2/14 Men's Basketball Mississippi State9:00 p.m.

First 1,000 Students Receive a Free #14 T-shirt
First 1,000 Students Receive Free Pizza
Stub Hub Move of the Game
Coke Zero Lucky Row
McDonald's Hairy Dawg Shuffle
Papa John's Scream for a Slice
GUCU Beanie Dog Toss
Ball Blaster
Academy T-shirt Toss


2/18 Men's Basketball KentuckyTBA

First 1,000 Students Receive a Free #30 T-shirt
Stub Hub Move of the Game
Coke Zero Lucky Row
McDonald's Hairy Dawg Shuffle
Papa John's Scream for a Slice
GUCU Beanie Dog Toss
Ball Blaster
Academy T-shirt Toss


2/19 Women's Basketball LSU2:00 p.m.

Senior Day
First 1,000 Fans Receive a Free Bobblehead
Play 4Kay Day
Proceeds from Pink T-shirts Sold in the Team Store will go to Piedmont Athens Regional
Face Paint and Balloon Artist on the Concourse Pregame
Clash of the Classrooms- Schools in Clarke and Oconee Counties that Bring the Most Fans will Win Money for their School
500 Bonus Commit to the G Points
Dean's Challenge
Fans that Bring a Ticket Stub from Men's Basketball vs. Kentucky on Feb. 18 will Receive $1 Admission
500 Bonus Commit to the G Points
Honor Roll Day
Coke Zero Lucky Row
McDonald's Hairy Dawg Shuffle
Papa John's Scream for a Slice
GUCU Beanie Dog Toss
Ball Blaster
Academy T-shirt Toss


2/23 Women's Basketball Alabama7:00 p.m.

Dean's Challenge
$1 Hot Dog Night
Coke Zero Lucky Row
McDonald's Hairy Dawg Shuffle
Papa John's Scream for a Slice
GUCU Beanie Dog Toss
Ball Blaster
Academy T-shirt Toss


2/25 Men's Basketball LSU6:00 p.m.

Letterman Reunion Day
First 1,000 Fans Receive a Free KCP Bobblehead
Stub Hub Move of the Game
Coke Zero Lucky Row
McDonald's Hairy Dawg Shuffle
Papa John's Scream for a Slice
GUCU Beanie Dog Toss
Ball Blaster
Academy T-shirt Toss


2/25 Equestrian Texas A&M10:00 a.m.

Senior Day!
Kid's Zone - Decorate a Horseshoe, Picture with a Pony
UGA Equestrian Facility Tours
300 Bonus Commit to the G Points
90/75 Scores Raffle
Bulldog Trivia Question


2/25 Swim and Dive Bulldog Last Chance MeetAll Day

2/26 Swim and Dive Bulldog Last Chance MeetAll Day

3/1 Men's Basketball Auburn6:30 p.m.

Senior Night
Stub Hub Move of the Game
Coke Zero Lucky Row
McDonald's Hairy Dawg Shuffle
Papa John's Scream for a Slice
GUCU Beanie Dog Toss
Ball Blaster
Academy T-shirt Toss


3/5 Gymnastics Alabama2:00 p.m.

McDonald's Kid Zone - Face Painting, Balloon Artist, Hair Glitter, Sign Making, and a Bounce House
Photobooth on the Carlton Street Concourse
Girl Scout Day
Post-Meet Kid's Only Autographs
Coke Zero Lucky Row
McDonald's Hairy Dawg Shuffle
Papa John's Scream for a Slice
GUCU Beanie Dog Toss
UGA Bookstore Singing for Swag
Academy Best Seat in the House
Raising Canes 49.0 or Higher
Rush T-shirt Toss


3/11 Gymnastics Utah4:00 p.m.

Senior Day
First 1,000 Fans Receive a Free Lucy Wener Bobblehead
Alumni Reunion Meet
McDonald's Kid Zone - Face Painting, Balloon Artist, Hair Glitter, Sign Making, and a Bounce House
Photobooth on the Carlton Street Concourse
Coke Zero Lucky Row
McDonald's Hairy Dawg Shuffle
Papa John's Scream for a Slice
GUCU Beanie Dog Toss
UGA Bookstore Singing for Swag
Academy Best Seat in the House
Raising Canes 49.0 or Higher
Rush T-shirt Toss




HunkerDown Productions
  • Friday, Aug 21
    7:00 PM
    at High Point
    High Point, N.C.
    Saturday, Aug 15
    7:00 PM
    vs Furman Exhibition
    Athens, Ga.
  • Wednesday, Jan 25
    9:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Thursday, Jan 26
    7:00 PM
    vs South Carolina
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Jan 27
    1:00 PM
    vs Purdue
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Jan 27
    7:00 PM
    vs Missouri
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Jan 28
    4:00 PM
    vs Texas
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Jan 28
    11:00 AM
    vs Emory
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Jan 28
    1:00 PM
    vs New Mexico ITA Kickoff
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Jan 28
    All Day
    at Razorback Invitational
    Fayetteville, Ark.

    Saturday, Jan 28
    TBA
    vs Alabama or Washington
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Jan 28
    TBA
    at Baylor
    Waco, Texas

    Sunday, Jan 29
    3:00 PM
    at Ole Miss
    Oxford, Miss.

    Sunday, Jan 29
    All Day
    at Razorback Invitational
    Fayetteville, Ark.

    Sunday, Jan 29
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Jan 29
    TBA
    vs Ga. State or Illinois ITA Kickoff
    Athens, Ga.
    Tuesday, Jan 31
    9:00 PM
    at Kentucky
    Lexington, Ky.

    TV
    Thursday, Feb 2
    8:00 PM
    at Arkansas
    Fayetteville, Ark.

    Friday, Feb 3
    2:00 PM
    vs South Carolina
    Bishop, Ga.
    Friday, Feb 3
    7:00 PM
    vs Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 4
    2:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 4
    10:00 AM
    vs UCLA
    Gainesville, Fla.

    Saturday, Feb 4
    10:00 AM
    vs Delaware State
    Bishop, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 4
    2:30 PM
    at Clemson
    Clemson, S.C.

    Sunday, Feb 5
    4:00 PM
    vs Tennessee
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Sunday, Feb 5
    10:00 AM
    vs USC
    Gainesville, Fla.

    Tuesday, Feb 7
    7:00 PM
    vs Florida
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Thursday, Feb 9
    7:00 PM
    vs Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 10
    3:00 PM
    vs Winthrop
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 10
    5:30 PM
    vs Syracuse
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 10
    7:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.

    TV
    Friday, Feb 10
    TBA
    vs National Team indoors
    New Haven, Conn.

    Friday, Feb 10
    All Day
    at Music City Challenge
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Saturday, Feb 11
    4:00 PM
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 11
    12:30 PM
    vs East Carolina
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Feb 11
    3:00 PM
    vs Syracuse
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Feb 11
    2:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.

    Saturday, Feb 11
    All Day
    at Music City Challenge
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Saturday, Feb 11
    TBA
    vs National Team Indoors
    New Haven, Conn.

    Sunday, Feb 12
    3:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.

    Sunday, Feb 12
    1:00 PM
    vs East Carolina
    Athens, Ga.

    Sunday, Feb 12
    12:00 PM
    at Ohio State
    Columbus, Ohio

    Sunday, Feb 12
    All Day
    vs Lady Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Mar River Course (Rio Mar, P.R.)

    Sunday, Feb 12
    TBA
    vs National Team Indoors
    New Haven, Conn.

    Monday, Feb 13
    All Day
    vs Lady Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Mar River Course (Rio Mar, P.R.)

    Monday, Feb 13
    TBA
    vs National Team Indoors
    New Haven, Conn.

    Tuesday, Feb 14
    9:00 PM
    vs Mississippi State
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Tuesday, Feb 14
    10:00 AM
    vs SEC Championships time trials
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Tuesday, Feb 14
    6:00 PM
    at SEC Championships finals
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Tuesday, Feb 14
    All Day
    vs Lady Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Mar River Course (Rio Mar, P.R.)

    Wednesday, Feb 15
    3:30 PM
    vs Presbyterian DH
    Athens, Ga.

    Wednesday, Feb 15
    10:00 AM
    at SEC Championships prelims
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Wednesday, Feb 15
    6:00 PM
    at SEC Championships finals
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Thursday, Feb 16
    8:00 PM
    at Mississippi State
    Starkville, Miss.

    Thursday, Feb 16
    10:00 AM
    at SEC Championships prelims
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Thursday, Feb 16
    6:00 PM
    at SEC Championships finals
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Friday, Feb 17
    5:00 PM
    vs College of Charleston
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Feb 17
    3:00 PM
    vs Northern Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 17
    5:30 PM
    vs Louisiana-Monroe
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 17
    10:00 AM
    at SEC Championships prelims
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Friday, Feb 17
    6:00 PM
    at SEC Championships finals
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Friday, Feb 17
    7:30 PM
    vs Mardi Gras Invitational LSU, Oklahoma, Mizzou
    St. Charles, Mo.

    Friday, Feb 17
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Charlottesville, Va.

    Saturday, Feb 18
    TBA
    vs Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 18
    1:00 PM
    vs College of Charleston
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 18
    12:30 PM
    vs Dayton
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Feb 18
    3:00 PM
    vs Louisiana-Monroe
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Feb 18
    10:00 AM
    at SEC Championships prelims
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Saturday, Feb 18
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Charlottesville, Va.

    Sunday, Feb 19
    2:00 PM
    vs LSU
    Athens, Ga.

    Sunday, Feb 19
    1:00 PM
    vs College of Charleston
    Athens, Ga.

    Sunday, Feb 19
    All Day
    vs Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

    Sunday, Feb 19
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Charlottesville, Va.

    Monday, Feb 20
    All Day
    vs Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

    Tuesday, Feb 21
    4:00 PM
    at Mercer
    Macon, Ga.

    Tuesday, Feb 21
    All Day
    vs Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

    Wednesday, Feb 22
    2:00 PM
    vs Mercer
    Athens, Ga.

    Thursday, Feb 23
    7:00 PM
    at Alabama
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    Thursday, Feb 23
    7:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 24
    6:30 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 24
    3:00 PM
    vs Georgia Tech
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 24
    8:00 PM
    at Oklahoma
    Norman, Okla.

    TV
    Friday, Feb 24
    All Day
    at SEC Indoor Championships
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Saturday, Feb 25
    6:00 PM
    vs LSU
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 25
    3:00 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.

    Saturday, Feb 25
    10:00 AM
    vs Texas A&M
    Bishop, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    All Day
    at SEC Indoor Championships
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Sunday, Feb 26
    12:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.

    TV
    Sunday, Feb 26
    1:00 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.

    Sunday, Feb 26
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico

    Monday, Feb 27
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico

    Tuesday, Feb 28
    5:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Tuesday, Feb 28
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico

    Friday, Mar 3
    5:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Mar 3
    1:00 PM
    at Fresno State
    Fresno, Calif.

    Friday, Mar 3
    3:00 PM
    vs Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Mar 3
    4:00 PM
    at Vanderbilt
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Friday, Mar 3
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).

    Saturday, Mar 4
    1:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Mar 4
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).

    Sunday, Mar 5
    2:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).

    Friday, Mar 10
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas

    Saturday, Mar 11
    4:00 PM
    vs Utah
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas

    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)

    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiate
    Athens, Ga.

    Tuesday, Mar 14
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)

    Friday, Mar 17
    All Day
    at Yellow Jacket Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.

    Saturday, Mar 18
    2:00 PM
    vs SEC Championships - Session I
    Jacksonville, Fla.

    TV
    Saturday, Mar 18
    6:00 PM
    vs SEC Championships - Session II
    Jacksonville, Fla.

    TV
    Saturday, Mar 18
    All Day
    at Yellow Jacket Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.

    Sunday, Mar 19
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.

    Monday, Mar 20
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.

    Tuesday, Mar 21
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.

    Friday, Mar 24
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Auburn, Ala.

VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS