champ-header

42 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
BASEBALL (1)
1990

1990
FOOTBALL (2)
1942 • 1980

1942

1980
MEN'S GOLF (2)
1999 • 2005

1999

2005
WOMEN'S GOLF (1)
2001

2001
EQUESTRIAN (6)
2003 • 2004 • 2008 • 2009 • 2010 • 2014

2003

2004

2008
2010 National Champions
2009
2010 National Champions
2010
2014 National Champions
2014
GYMNASTICS (10)
1987 • 1989 • 1993 • 1998 • 1999 • 2005 • 2006 • 2007 • 2008 • 2009

1987

1989

1993

1998

1999

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009
WOMEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING (7)
1999 • 2000 • 2001 • 2005 • 2013 • 2014 • 2016

1999

2000

2001

2005

2013

2014

2016
MEN'S TENNIS (8)
1985 • 1987 • 1999 • 2001 • 2006 (Indoor) • 2007 (Indoor) • 2007 • 2008

1985

1987

1999

2001

2006 (Indoor)

2007 (Indoor)

2007

2008
WOMEN'S TENNIS (5)
1994 • 1994 (Indoor) • 1995 (Indoor) • 2000 • 2002 (Indoor)

1994

1994 (Indoor)

1995 (Indoor)

2000

2002 (Indoor)


166 SEC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Baseball (6) 1933, 1953, 1954, 2001, 2004*, 2008
M Basketball (3) 1983t, 1990, 2008t
W Basketball (7) 1983, 1984, 1986, 1991, 1996, 1997, 2000*, 2001t
Equestrian (2) 2015, 2017
Football (12) 1942, 1946, 1948, 1959, 1966, 1968, 1976, 1980, 1981, 1982, 2002, 2005
M Golf (29) 1941, 1950, 1951, 1952, 1957, 1958, 1959, 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1977, 1978, 1982, 1983, 1988, 1998, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2006, 2009, 2010, 2016
W Golf (11) 1983, 1985, 1988, 1990, 1993, 1994, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2007
Gymnastics (16) 1986, 1987, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008
Softball (1) 2014
M Swimming and Diving (3) 1951, 1952, 1955
W Swimming and Diving (11) 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2006, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
M Tennis (42) 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1981, 1982, 1985, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1991, 1991t, 1993, 1993t, 1995, 1995t, 1996, 1997, 1999*, 2001, 2001t, 2002, 2004t, 2006, 2006t, 2007, 2007t, 2008, 2011*, 2012t, 2013, 2013t, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017*, 2017t
W Tennis (16) 1983, 1983t, 1989, 1990, 1994, 1994t, 2000, 2001t, 2002, 2007, 2007t, 2008t, 2009, 2009t, 2013, 2014t
M Track and Field (1) 1937 (outdoor)
W Track and Field (3) 1995 (outdoor), 2006 (indoor), 2006 (outdoor)
Volleyball (2) 1985, 1986
Softball (2) 2003, 2005, 2014t
* co-champions, t=tournament


1936
Spec Towns Track and Field 120-yard high hurdles
1937
Spec Towns Track and Field 120-yard high hurdles
1946
George Hamer Golf
1953
Reid Patterson Swimming and Diving 100-yard freestyle
1981
Terri Moody Golf
1983
Ola Malmquist, Allen Miller Tennis Doubles
1984
Linda Detlefsen Track and Field Indoor 1,500-meter run
Michael Pernfors Tennis Singles
Lisa Spain Tennis Singles
Cindy Schreyer Golf
Sam Palmer, Neal Jessie, Stanley Blalock, Lester Benjamin Track and Field Outdoor 400-meter relay
1985
Michael Pernfors Tennis Singles
1986
Gwen Torrence Track and Field Indoor 55-meter dash
Lucy Wener Gymnastics Uneven bars
1987
Gwen Torrence Track and Field Indoor 55-meter dash
Gwen Torrence Track and Field Outdoor 100-meter dash
Gwen Torrence Track and Field Outdoor 200-meter dash
1989
Kim Engel Track and Field Javelin
Erika Hansen Swimming and Diving 1,650-yard freestyle
Lucy Wener Gymnastics Uneven bars
Corrinne Wright Gymnastics All-around
Corrinne Wright Gymnastics Floor exercise
1991
Hope Spivey Gymnastics All-around
Hope Spivey Gymnastics Floor exercise
Hope Spivey Gymnastics Vault
Kelly Macy Gymnastics Uneven Bars
1992
Vicki Goetze Golf
Heather Stepp Gymnastics Vault
Brent Noon Track and Field Outdoor shot put
1993
Heather Stepp Gymnastics Floor exercise
Heather Stepp Gymnastics Vault
Agina Simpkins Gymnastics Uneven bars
Brent Noon Track and Field Outdoor shot put
1994
Brent Noon Track and Field Outdoor shot put
Angela Lettiere Tennis Singles
Hope Spivey-Sheeley Gymnastics Floor exercise
Lori Strong Gymnastics Uneven bars
1995
Leslie Angeles Gymnastics Floor exercise
Hrvoje Verzi Track and Field Indoor triple jump
Liesl Pimentel, Lisa Coole, Andrea Morrison, Heather Blackmon Swimming and Diving 200-yard freestyle relay
1996
Debbie Ferguson Track and Field Indoor 200-meter dash
Lisa Coole Swimming and Diving 100-yard butterfly
Matt Buck Swimming and Diving 200-yard breaststroke
Leah Brown Gymnastics Vault
1997
Kim Arnold Gymnastics All-around
Leah Brown Gymnastics Floor exercise
Jenni Beathard Gymnastics Uneven bars
Kris Babylon Swimming and Diving 200-yard individual medley
1998
Kristy Kowal Swimming and Diving 100-yard breaststroke
Kristy Kowal Swimming and Diving 200-yard breaststroke
Kim Arnold Gymnastics All-around
Kim Arnold Gymnastics Balance beam
Jenni Beathard Gymnastics Balance beam
Karin Lichey Gymnastics Floor exercise
Debbie Ferguson Track and Field Outdoor 100-meter Dash
Debbie Ferguson Track and Field Outdoor 200-meter dash
1999
Kristy Kowal Swimming and Diving 100-yard breaststroke
Kristy Kowal Swimming and Diving 200-yard breaststroke
Vigdis Gudjonsdottir Track and Field Javelin
Julie Varozza Swimming and Diving 1,650-yard freestyle
Keegan Walkley Swimming and Diving 200-yard backstroke
Debbie Ferguson Track and Field Indoor 60-meter dash
2000
Courtney Shealy, Kristy Kowal, Keegan Walkley, Maritza Correia Swimming and Diving 400-meter medley relay
Courtney Shealy, Stefanie Williams, Jennifer Mihalik, Maritza Correia Swimming and Diving 400-meter freestyle relay
Courtney Shealy Swimming and Diving 50-meter freestyle
Courtney Shealy Swimming and Diving 100-meter backstroke
Courtney Shealy Swimming and Diving 100-meter freestyle
Kristy Kowal Swimming and Diving 100-meter breaststroke
Kristy Kowal Swimming and Diving 200-meter
breaststroke
Kristy Kowal Swimming and Diving 200-meter individual medley
Suzanne Sears Gymnastics Floor exercise
Maritza Correia Swimming and Diving 200-meter freestyle
2001
Stefanie Williams, Kim Black, Julie Hardt, Maritza Correia Swimming and Diving 800-meter Freestyle Relay
Cory Fritzinger Gymnastics Vault
Andras Haklits Track and Field 35 lb. weight throw
Andras Haklits Track and Field Hammer Throw
Thorey Elisdottir Track and Field Indoor Pole Vault
Matias Boeker Men's Tennis Singles
Matias Boeker & Travis Parrott Men's Tennis Doubles
2002
Matias Boeker Men's Tennis Singles
Maritza Correia, Paige Kearns, Stefanie Williams, Neka Mabry Swimming and Diving 400-yard freestyle relay
Maritza Correia, Paige Kearns, Stefanie Williams, Neka Mabry Swimming and Diving 200-yard freestyle relay
Maritza Correia Swimming and Diving 100-yard freestyle
Maritza Correia Swimming and Diving 50-yard freestyle
Andras Haklits Track and Field Hammer throw
2003
Maritza Correia Swimming and Diving 100-yard freestyle
Maritza Correia Swimming and Diving 50-yard freestyle
Mary DeScenza Swimming and Diving 200-yard butterfly
Robert Margalis Swimming and Diving 400-yard freestyle
Neka Mabry, Paige Kearns, Samantha Arsenault, Maritza Correia Swimming and Diving 200-yard freestyle relay
Hyleas Fountain Track and Field Heptathlon
Lucais Mackay Track and Field Hammer throw
2004
Hyleas Fountain Track and Field Outdoor Long Jump
Hyleas Fountain Track and Field Indoor Long Jump
Hyleas Fountain Track and Field Pentathlon
Fanni Juhasz Track and Field Indoor pole vault
Mary DeScenza Swimming and Diving 200-meter fly
Kara Lynn Joyce Swimming and Diving 50-meter free
Kara Lynn Joyce Swimming and Diving 100-meter free
Kara Lynn Joyce, Neka Mabry, Andrea Georoff, Mary DeScenza Swimming and Diving 400-meter free relay
Kara Lynn Joyce, Neka Mabry, Paige Kearns, Andrea Georoff Swimming and Diving 200-meter free relay
Neka Mabry, Sarah Poewe, Mary DeScenza, Kara Lynn Joyce Swimming and Diving 400-meter medley relay
2005
John Isner & Antonio Ruiz Men's Tennis Doubles
Mary DeScenza Swimming and Diving 200-yard fly
Mary DeScenza Swimming and Diving 100-yard fly
Kara Lynn Joyce Swimming and Diving 50-yard free
Kara Lynn Joyce Swimming and Diving 100-yard free
Kara Lynn Joyce, Paige Kerns, Andrea Georoff, Amanda Weir Swimming and Diving 200-yard free relay
Kara Lynn Joyce, Paige Kerns, Mary DeScenza, Amanda Weir Swimming and Diving 400-yard free relay
Mary DeScenza, Kara Lynn Joyce, Elizabeth Hill, Amanda Weir Swimming and Diving 800-yard free relay
Samantha Arsenault, Sarah Poewe, Mary DeScenza, Kara Lynn Joyce Swimming and Diving 200-yard medley relay
Samantha Arsenault, Sarah Poewe, Mary DeScenza, Amanda Weir Swimming and Diving 400-yard medley relay
2006
Jennifer Dahlgren Track and Field Weight throw
Chris Colwill Swimming and Diving 1-meter springboard
Chris Colwill Swimming and Diving 3-meter springboard
Sebastien Rouault Swimming and Diving 1,650-yard freestyle
Kara Lynn Joyce Swimming and Diving 50-yard freestyle
Kara Lynn Joyce Swimming and Diving 100-yard freestyle
Kara Lynn Joyce Swimming and Diving 200-yard freestyle
Mary DeScenza Swimming and Diving 100-yard buttefly
Mary DeScenza Swimming and Diving 200-yard butterfly
Laura Conway Swimming and Diving 500-yard freestyle
Mary DeScenza, Jessica Cole, Claire Maust, Kara Lynn Joyce Swimming and Diving 800-yard freestyle relay
Tricia Harm, Sarah Poewe, Mary DeScenza, Kara Lynn Joyce Swimming and Diving 200-yard medley relay
Courtney Kupets Gymnastics Balance Beam
Courtney Kupets Gymnastics Uneven Bars
Courtney Kupets Gymnastics All-around
Jennifer Dahlgren Track and Field Hammer Throw
2007
Courtney Kupets Gymnastics Vault
Courtney Kupets Gymnastics
All-Around
Kara Lynn Joyce Swimming and Diving 50-yard freestyle
Kara Lynn Joyce Swimming and Diving 100-yard freestyle
Jennifer Dahlgren Track and Field Hammer throw
Patricia Sylvester Track and Field Indoor High Jump
2008
Chris Colwill Swimming and Diving 1-meter springboard
Sebastien Rouault Swimming and Diving 500-yard freestyle
Courtney McCool Gymnastics Balance Bean
Grace Taylor Gymnastics Floor Exercise
Luis Flores Tennis Singles
Chris Hill Track and Field Javelin
2009
Courtney Kupets Gymnastics Uneven bars
Courtney Kupets Gymnastics Balance beam
Courtney Kupets Gymnastics Floor exercise
Courtney Kupets Gymnastics All-around
Allison Schmitt Swimming and Diving 500-meter freestyle
Wendy Trott Swimming and Diving 1,650-meter freestyle
Kristen Shickora, Kelly McNichols, Lisa Capriglio, Anne-Marie Botek Swimming and Diving 200-meter medley relay
Neil Versfeld Swimming and Diving 200-meter breaststroke
Troyden Prinsloo Swimming and Diving 1,650-meter freestyle
Haylie Jayne Equestrian Equitation over Fences
Chris Hill Track and Field Javelin
2010
Torrin Lawrence Indoor Track and Field 400-meter dash
Wendy Trott Swimming and Diving 1650-meter freestyle
Allison Schmitt Swimming and Diving 200-meter freestyle
Allison Schmitt Swimming and Diving 500-meter freestyle
Morgan Scroggy, Megan Romano, Chelsea Nauta, Allison Schmitt Swimming and Diving 800-meter freestyle relay
Michelle Morris Equestrian Hunt Seat Equitation on the Flat
Emma Lipman Equestrian Equitation over Fences
2011
Bill Cregar Swimming 400 IM
Kat Ding Gymnastics Uneven bars
Mark Dylla Swimming 200 butterfly
Allison Schmitt Swimming 200 freestyle, 500 freestyle
Morgan Scroggy, Megan Romano, Melanie Margalis, Allison Schmitt Swimming 400 freestyle relay
Morgan Scroggy, Megan Romano, Shannon Vreeland, Allison Schmitt Swimming 800 freestyle relay
Wendy Trott Swimming 1,650 freestyle
2012
Kat Ding Gymnastics Uneven bars, Floor
Martin Grodzki Swimming 500 freestyle, 1,650 freestyle
Megan Romano Swimming 200 freestyle
Shannon Vreeland, Jordan Mattern, Amber McDermott, Megan Romano Swimming 800 freestyle relay
2013
Freya JonesTrack and FieldJavelin
Chase KaliszSwimming and Diving400-Yard IM
Shaunae MillerIndoor Track and Field400-meter dash
Allison SchmittSwimming and Diving200-Yard Freestyle
Shannon Vreeland, Megan Romano, Brittany MacLean, Allison SchmittSwimming and Diving800-Yard Freestyle Relay
Shannon Vreeland, Chantal Van Landeghem, Allison Schmitt, Megan RomanoSwimming and Diving400-Yard Freestyle Relay
2014
Leontia KallenouIndoor Track and FieldHigh Jump
Leontia KallenouOutdoor Track and FieldHigh Jump
Brittany MacLeanSwimming and Diving500-Yard Freestyle, 1650-Yard Freestyle
Laura RyanSwimming and Diving1M Diving, 3M Diving
Olivia SmoligaSwimming and Diving50-Yard Freestyle
Maicel UiboOutdoor Track and FieldDecathlon
Kendell WilliamsIndoor Track and FieldPentathlon
Kendell WilliamsOutdoor Track and FieldHeptathlon
2015
Leontia KallenouIndoor Track and FieldHigh Jump
Matias KoskiSwimming and Diving1,650 Freestyle
Keturah OrjiOutdoor Track and FieldTriple Jump
Maicel UiboOutdoor Track and FieldDecathlon
Kendell WilliamsIndoor Track and FieldPentathlon
2016
Brandie JayGymnasticsVault
Brittany RogersGymnasticsBars
Olivia SmoligaSwimming and Diving100 Freestyle,
50 Freestyle
Brittany MacLeanSwimming and Diving200 Freestyle
Kendell WilliamsIndoor Track and FieldPentathlon
Keturah OrjiIndoor Track and FieldTriple Jump
Keturah OrjiOutdoor Track and FieldTriple Jump
Chanice PorterOutdoor Track and FieldLong Jump
Kendell WilliamsOutdoor Track and FieldHeptathlon
2017
Chase KaliszSwimming and Diving400 individual medley
Devon WilliamsIndoor Track and Fieldheptathlon
Mady FaganIndoor Track and Fieldhigh jump
Keturah OrjiIndoor Track and Fieldtriple jump
Kendell WilliamsIndoor Track and Fieldpentathlon
Mady FaganOutdoor Track and Fieldhigh jump
Keturah OrjiOutdoor Track and Fieldtriple jump
Kate HallOutdoor Track and Fieldlong jump
Kendell WilliamsOutdoor Track and Fieldheptathlon


HunkerDown Productions
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS