Upcoming Games With Gametracker Coverage

Tuesday, Feb 21
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball at Mercer Macon, Ga. 6:00 PM ET
 
Thursday, Feb 23
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Men's Basketball at Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala. 7:00 PM ET
Women's Basketball vs Alabama Athens, Ga. 7:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Friday, Feb 24
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball at Georgia Southern Statesboro, Ga. 6:30 PM ET
 
Saturday, Feb 25
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Men's Basketball vs LSU Athens, Ga. 6:00 PM ET Gametracker
Baseball at Georgia Southern Statesboro, Ga. 3:00 PM ET
Women's Equestrian vs Texas A&M Bishop, Ga. 10:00 AM ET
 
Sunday, Feb 26
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Women's Basketball at Florida Gainesville, Fla. 12:00 PM ET Gametracker
Baseball at Georgia Southern Statesboro, Ga. 1:00 PM ET
 
Tuesday, Feb 28
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball vs Kennesaw State Athens, Ga. 5:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Wednesday, Mar 1
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Men's Basketball vs Auburn Athens, Ga. 6:30 PM ET Gametracker
Softball vs Kennesaw State Athens, Ga. 6:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Friday, Mar 3
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball vs UAB Athens, Ga. 5:00 PM ET Gametracker
Softball vs UNC-Wilmington Athens, Ga. 3:00 PM ET Gametracker
Softball vs Central Connecticut Athens, Ga. 5:30 PM ET Gametracker
 
Saturday, Mar 4
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Men's Basketball at Arkansas Fayetteville, Ark. 2:00 PM ET
Baseball vs UAB Athens, Ga. 1:00 PM ET Gametracker
Softball vs Central Connecticut Athens, Ga. 3:30 PM ET Gametracker
Softball vs Michigan State Athens, Ga. 6:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Sunday, Mar 5
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball vs UAB Athens, Ga. 1:00 PM ET Gametracker
Softball vs Michigan State Athens, Ga. 1:30 PM ET Gametracker
Women's Gymnastics vs Alabama Athens, Ga. 2:00 PM ET
 
Tuesday, Mar 7
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball vs Xavier Athens, Ga. 6:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Wednesday, Mar 8
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball vs Xavier Athens, Ga. 6:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Friday, Mar 10
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball vs Rider Athens, Ga. 6:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Saturday, Mar 11
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball vs Rider Athens, Ga. 1:00 PM ET Gametracker
Women's Gymnastics vs Utah Athens, Ga. 4:00 PM ET
 
Sunday, Mar 12
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball vs Rider Athens, Ga. 1:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Tuesday, Mar 14
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball vs Mercer Athens, Ga. 6:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Wednesday, Mar 15
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball vs Presbyterian Athens, Ga. 6:00 PM ET Gametracker
Softball at Georgia Tech Atlanta, Ga. 6:00 PM ET Gametracker
Swimming & Diving at NCAA Women's Swimming and Diving Championships (finals) Indianapolis, Ind. 6:00 PM ET
 
Friday, Mar 17
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball at LSU Baton Rouge, La. 8:00 PM ET
 
Saturday, Mar 18
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball at LSU Baton Rouge, La. 7:30 PM ET
Softball vs Kentucky Athens, Ga. 12:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Sunday, Mar 19
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball at LSU Baton Rouge, La. 2:00 PM ET
Softball vs Kentucky Athens, Ga. 7:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Monday, Mar 20
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Softball vs Kentucky Athens, Ga. 7:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Tuesday, Mar 21
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball at Kennesaw State Kennesaw, Ga. 5:00 PM ET
 
Friday, Mar 24
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball vs Auburn Athens, Ga. 7:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Saturday, Mar 25
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball vs Auburn Athens, Ga. 2:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Sunday, Mar 26
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball vs Auburn Athens, Ga. 1:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Tuesday, Mar 28
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball vs Savannah State Athens, Ga. 6:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Wednesday, Mar 29
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Softball vs Georgia Southern Athens, Ga. 6:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Friday, Mar 31
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball at Tennessee Knoxville, Tenn. 6:00 PM ET
Softball vs Auburn Athens, Ga. 6:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Saturday, Apr 1
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball at Tennessee Knoxville, Tenn. 2:00 PM ET
Softball vs Auburn Athens, Ga. 7:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Sunday, Apr 2
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball at Tennessee Knoxville, Tenn. 2:00 PM ET
Softball vs Auburn Athens, Ga. 12:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Tuesday, Apr 4
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball vs Clemson Athens, Ga. 7:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Thursday, Apr 6
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball vs Missouri Athens, Ga. 7:30 PM ET Gametracker
 
Friday, Apr 7
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball vs Missouri Athens, Ga. 7:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Saturday, Apr 8
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball vs Missouri SunTrust Park (Atlanta) 1:30 PM ET Gametracker
 
Tuesday, Apr 11
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball vs Georgia Tech Athens, Ga. 7:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Wednesday, Apr 12
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Softball vs Georgia Tech Athens, Ga. 6:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Thursday, Apr 13
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball at Arkansas Fayetteville, Ark. 7:30 PM ET
 
Friday, Apr 14
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball at Arkansas Fayetteville, Ark. 7:00 PM ET
Softball vs Mississippi State Athens, Ga. 6:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Saturday, Apr 15
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball at Arkansas Fayeteville, Ark. 3:00 PM ET
Softball vs Mississippi State Athens, Ga. 2:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Sunday, Apr 16
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Softball vs Mississippi State Athens, Ga. 2:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Wednesday, Apr 19
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball at Clemson Clemson, S.C. 6:30 PM ET
Softball vs Georgia State Athens, Ga. 6:00 PM ET Gametracker
 
Friday, Apr 21
Sport Opponent Location Time  
Baseball vs Vanderbilt Athens, Ga. 7:00 PM ET Gametracker
 

HunkerDown Productions
  • Friday, Aug 21
    7:00 PM
    at High Point
    High Point, N.C.
    Saturday, Aug 15
    7:00 PM
    vs Furman Exhibition
    Athens, Ga.
  • Monday, Feb 20
    All Day
    vs Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Grande, Puerto Rico
    Tuesday, Feb 21
    6:00 PM
    at Mercer
    Macon, Ga.
    Tuesday, Feb 21
    All Day
    vs Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Grande, Puerto Rico
    Wednesday, Feb 22
    2:00 PM
    vs Mercer
    Athens, Ga.
    Thursday, Feb 23
    7:00 PM
    at Alabama
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    Thursday, Feb 23
    7:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.

    Thursday, Feb 23
    1:00 PM
    vs BYU
    Cathedral City, Calif.
    Thursday, Feb 23
    8:30 PM
    vs UCLA
    Cathedral City, Calif.
    Friday, Feb 24
    6:30 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Feb 24
    6:00 PM
    vs Notre Dame
    Cathedral City, Calif.
    Friday, Feb 24
    8:30 PM
    vs Northwestern
    Cathedral City, Calif.
    Friday, Feb 24
    3:00 PM
    vs Georgia Tech
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Feb 24
    8:00 PM
    at Oklahoma
    Norman, Okla.
    TV
    Friday, Feb 24
    All Day
    at SEC Indoor Championships
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    6:00 PM
    vs LSU
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 25
    3:00 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 25
    8:00 PM
    vs Cal State Fullerton
    Cathedral City, Calif.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    10:00 AM
    vs Texas A&M
    Bishop, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    10:00 AM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet prelims
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    5:00 PM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet finals
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    All Day
    at SEC Indoor Championships
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    12:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.
    TV
    Sunday, Feb 26
    1:00 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.
    TV
    Sunday, Feb 26
    10:00 AM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet prelims
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    4:00 PM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet finals
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Monday, Feb 27
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Tuesday, Feb 28
    5:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Tuesday, Feb 28
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    6:30 PM
    vs Auburn
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Greenville, S.C.
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    6:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    5:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Friday, Mar 3
    3:00 PM
    vs UNC-Wilmington
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    5:30 PM
    vs Central Connecticut
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    1:00 PM
    at Fresno State
    Fresno, Calif.
    Friday, Mar 3
    3:00 PM
    vs Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    4:00 PM
    at Vanderbilt
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 3
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Saturday, Mar 4
    2:00 PM
    at Arkansas
    Fayetteville, Ark.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    1:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 4
    3:30 PM
    vs Central Connecticut
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    6:00 PM
    vs Michigan State
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    vs Vanderbilt
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    at Kentucky
    Lexington, Ky.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    2:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Monday, Mar 6
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Tuesday, Mar 7
    6:00 PM
    vs Xavier
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Tuesday, Mar 7
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    6:00 PM
    vs Xavier
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Thursday, Mar 9
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 10
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 10
    2:00 PM
    vs Ole Miss
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 10
    7:00 PM
    at Alabama
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    Friday, Mar 10
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas
    Saturday, Mar 11
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    4:00 PM
    vs Utah
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas
    Sunday, Mar 12
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Mar 12
    1:00 PM
    vs Arkansas
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 12
    2:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.
    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)
    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiate
    Athens, Ga.
    Tuesday, Mar 14
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)
    Wednesday, Mar 15
    6:00 PM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships finals
    Indianapolis, Ind.

    Thursday, Mar 16
    10:00 AM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships prelims
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Thursday, Mar 16
    6:00 PM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships finals
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Friday, Mar 17
    3:00 PM
    vs Wake Forest
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 17
    5:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.
    Friday, Mar 17
    All Day
    at Yellow Jacket Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 18
    2:00 PM
    vs SEC Championships - Session I
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 18
    6:00 PM
    vs SEC Championships - Session II
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 18
    All Day
    at Yellow Jacket Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    1:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    1:00 PM
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Monday, Mar 20
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Tuesday, Mar 21
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Thursday, Mar 23
    6:00 PM
    vs LSU
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 24
    5:00 PM
    vs Ole Miss
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 24
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Auburn, Ala.
    Saturday, Mar 25
    5:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 26
    1:00 PM
    vs Mississippi State
    Athens, Ga.
    Wednesday, Mar 29
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Thursday, Mar 30
    3:00 PM
    at Mississippi State
    Starkville, Miss.
    Thursday, Mar 30
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Friday, Mar 31
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Saturday, Apr 1
    3:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    vs Augusta Invitational
    Augusta, Ga.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Saturday, Apr 1
    TBA
    vs NCAA Regionals
    TBA
    Sunday, Apr 2
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Wednesday, Apr 5
    All Day
    vs Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Apr 7
    All Day
    vs Liz Murphey Collegiate
    UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)
    Saturday, Apr 8
    All Day
    vs Liz Murphey Collegiate
    UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)
    Wednesday, Apr 12
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Waco, Texas
    Friday, Apr 14
    1:00 PM
    vs NCAA Semifinals Session I
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Friday, Apr 14
    8:00 PM
    vs NCAA Semifinals Session II
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Saturday, Apr 15
    9:00 PM
    vs NCAA Super Six
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS