Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Georgia, Utah

Host: University of Georgia
Date: March 11, 2017
Location: Stegeman Coliseum
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Georgia
  Balance Beam Utah
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Georgia 197.250 
2  Utah 196.650 

 

University of Georgia  (Top)
Head Coach:  Danna Durante
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Vivi Babalis     9.850 9.900  
 Ashlyn Broussard 9.775   9.775    
 Rachel Dickson 9.850 9.900 9.625 9.950 39.325
 Lauren Johnson 9.900 9.725      
 Gigi Marino 9.850     9.950  
 Morgan Reynolds 9.900 9.775   9.875  
 Hayley Sanders   9.900 9.775    
 Rachel Schick   9.850 9.850    
 Sydney Snead 9.875 9.750   9.900  
 Sabrina Vega     9.850 9.900  
 Team Totals 49.375  49.175  49.100  49.600  197.250

 

Utah  (Top)
Head Coach:  Megan Marsden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kari Lee 9.850 9.825 9.900 9.875 39.450
 Tiffani Lewis 9.775 9.800   9.350  
 Shannon McNatt 9.800        
 MaKenna Merrell 9.825 9.075 9.775 9.775 38.450
 Missy Reinstadtler   9.800 9.850 9.850  
 Macey Roberts 9.775     9.825  
 Baely Rowe   9.775 9.875    
 MyKayla Skinner 9.875 9.825 9.800 9.925 39.425
 Maddy Stover     9.825    
 Team Totals 49.125  49.025  49.250  49.250  196.650

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Morgan Reynolds  University of Georgia 9.900 
1  Lauren Johnson  University of Georgia 9.900 
3  Sydney Snead  University of Georgia 9.875 
3  MyKayla Skinner  Utah 9.875 
5  Gigi Marino  University of Georgia 9.850 
5  Rachel Dickson  University of Georgia 9.850 
5  Kari Lee  Utah 9.850 
8  MaKenna Merrell  Utah 9.825 
9  Shannon McNatt  Utah 9.800 
10  Ashlyn Broussard  University of Georgia 9.775 
10  Macey Roberts  Utah 9.775 
10  Tiffani Lewis  Utah 9.775 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Hayley Sanders  University of Georgia 9.900 
1  Rachel Dickson  University of Georgia 9.900 
3  Rachel Schick  University of Georgia 9.850 
4  MyKayla Skinner  Utah 9.825 
4  Kari Lee  Utah 9.825 
6  Missy Reinstadtler  Utah 9.800 
6  Tiffani Lewis  Utah 9.800 
8  Morgan Reynolds  University of Georgia 9.775 
8  Baely Rowe  Utah 9.775 
10  Sydney Snead  University of Georgia 9.750 
11  Lauren Johnson  University of Georgia 9.725 
12  MaKenna Merrell  Utah 9.075 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kari Lee  Utah 9.900 
2  Baely Rowe  Utah 9.875 
3  Sabrina Vega  University of Georgia 9.850 
3  Vivi Babalis  University of Georgia 9.850 
3  Rachel Schick  University of Georgia 9.850 
3  Missy Reinstadtler  Utah 9.850 
7  Maddy Stover  Utah 9.825 
8  MyKayla Skinner  Utah 9.800 
9  Hayley Sanders  University of Georgia 9.775 
9  Ashlyn Broussard  University of Georgia 9.775 
9  MaKenna Merrell  Utah 9.775 
12  Rachel Dickson  University of Georgia 9.625 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Dickson  University of Georgia 9.950 
1  Gigi Marino  University of Georgia 9.950 
3  MyKayla Skinner  Utah 9.925 
4  Vivi Babalis  University of Georgia 9.900 
4  Sabrina Vega  University of Georgia 9.900 
4  Sydney Snead  University of Georgia 9.900 
7  Morgan Reynolds  University of Georgia 9.875 
7  Kari Lee  Utah 9.875 
9  Missy Reinstadtler  Utah 9.850 
10  Macey Roberts  Utah 9.825 
11  MaKenna Merrell  Utah 9.775 
12  Tiffani Lewis  Utah 9.350 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kari Lee  Utah 39.450 
2  MyKayla Skinner  Utah 39.425 
3  Rachel Dickson  University of Georgia 39.325 
4  MaKenna Merrell  Utah 38.450 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Sylvia Lane  National
   Judge 2  Goldie Roberts  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Diane Thompson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Dana Kling  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Diane Thompson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Goldie Roberts  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Dana Kling  National
   Judge 2  Sylvia Lane  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/11/2017 at 5:37:48PM
Posted 3/11/2017 at 5:37:48PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2017.007
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved