Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UGA vs Arkansas

Host: University of Georgia
Date: March 1, 2014
Location: Stegeman Coliseum
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 9945
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Georgia
  Balance Beam Arkansas
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Georgia 197.650 
2  Arkansas 195.975 

 

University of Georgia  (Top)
Head Coach:  Danna Durante
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Box, Mary Beth     9.850 9.900  
 Brown, Kiera   9.900 9.825    
 Cheek, Lindsey 9.975 9.950 9.950    
 Davis, Chelsea 9.825 9.950      
 Earls, Kaylan     9.950 9.900  
 Hires, Cat 9.875 9.925   9.850  
 Jay, Brandie 9.875 9.900   9.800  
 Johnson, Lauren 9.675        
 Persinger, Sarah     8.975    
 Reynolds, Morgan       9.800  
 Rogers, Brittany 9.825 9.950 9.775 9.750 39.300
 Team Totals 49.375  49.675  49.350  49.250  197.650

 

Arkansas  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mark Cook & Rene Lyst
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Dillard, Sydnie     9.725 9.800  
 Ellsworth, Cailee   9.175      
 Elswick, Heather 9.750     9.775  
 Freier, Erin   9.750 8.450    
 Glover, Keara   9.850      
 Grable, Katherine 9.925 9.900 9.850 9.925 39.600
 Nelson, Samantha     9.800 9.750  
 Ryder, Paris 9.575        
 Salmon, Shelby   9.900      
 Wellick, Amanda 9.850 9.825 9.775 9.800 39.250
 Williams, Scarlett 9.775   9.600    
 Zumwalde, Bailee 9.650     9.725  
 Team Totals 48.950  49.225  48.750  49.050  195.975

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Cheek, Lindsey  University of Georgia 9.975 
2  Grable, Katherine  Arkansas 9.925 
3  Hires, Cat  University of Georgia 9.875 
3  Jay, Brandie  University of Georgia 9.875 
5  Wellick, Amanda  Arkansas 9.850 
6  Davis, Chelsea  University of Georgia 9.825 
6  Rogers, Brittany  University of Georgia 9.825 
8  Williams, Scarlett  Arkansas 9.775 
9  Elswick, Heather  Arkansas 9.750 
10  Johnson, Lauren  University of Georgia 9.675 
11  Zumwalde, Bailee  Arkansas 9.650 
12  Ryder, Paris  Arkansas 9.575 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Cheek, Lindsey  University of Georgia 9.950 
1  Rogers, Brittany  University of Georgia 9.950 
1  Davis, Chelsea  University of Georgia 9.950 
4  Hires, Cat  University of Georgia 9.925 
5  Jay, Brandie  University of Georgia 9.900 
5  Brown, Kiera  University of Georgia 9.900 
5  Grable, Katherine  Arkansas 9.900 
5  Salmon, Shelby  Arkansas 9.900 
9  Glover, Keara  Arkansas 9.850 
10  Wellick, Amanda  Arkansas 9.825 
11  Freier, Erin  Arkansas 9.750 
12  Ellsworth, Cailee  Arkansas 9.175 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Cheek, Lindsey  University of Georgia 9.950 
1  Earls, Kaylan  University of Georgia 9.950 
3  Box, Mary Beth  University of Georgia 9.850 
3  Grable, Katherine  Arkansas 9.850 
5  Brown, Kiera  University of Georgia 9.825 
6  Nelson, Samantha  Arkansas 9.800 
7  Rogers, Brittany  University of Georgia 9.775 
7  Wellick, Amanda  Arkansas 9.775 
9  Dillard, Sydnie  Arkansas 9.725 
10  Williams, Scarlett  Arkansas 9.600 
11  Persinger, Sarah  University of Georgia 8.975 
12  Freier, Erin  Arkansas 8.450 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Grable, Katherine  Arkansas 9.925 
2  Box, Mary Beth  University of Georgia 9.900 
2  Earls, Kaylan  University of Georgia 9.900 
4  Hires, Cat  University of Georgia 9.850 
5  Reynolds, Morgan  University of Georgia 9.800 
5  Jay, Brandie  University of Georgia 9.800 
5  Dillard, Sydnie  Arkansas 9.800 
5  Wellick, Amanda  Arkansas 9.800 
9  Elswick, Heather  Arkansas 9.775 
10  Rogers, Brittany  University of Georgia 9.750 
10  Nelson, Samantha  Arkansas 9.750 
12  Zumwalde, Bailee  Arkansas 9.725 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Grable, Katherine  Arkansas 39.600 
2  Rogers, Brittany  University of Georgia 39.300 
3  Wellick, Amanda  Arkansas 39.250 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Sharon Doyle  National
   Judge 2  Amy Diuguid  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Cindy McLane  Brevet
   Judge 2  Kim Joye  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Kim Joye  National
   Judge 2  Amy Diuguid  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Cindy McLane  Brevet
   Judge 2  Sharon Doyle  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/01/2014 at 5:18:23PM
Posted 3/01/2014 at 5:49:29PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved