Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UGA vs Alabama

Host: University of Georgia
Date: February 2, 2013
Location: Stegeman Coliseum
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Georgia
  Balance Beam University of Alabama
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Georgia 197.500 
2  University of Alabama 196.950 

 

University of Georgia  (Top)
Head Coach:  Danna Durante
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lindsey Cheek 9.925 9.800 9.250    
 Noel Couch     9.875 9.875  
 Chelsea Davis 9.850 9.925      
 Kaylan Earls     9.950 9.875  
 Cat Hires 9.850        
 Brandie Jay 9.950 9.825   9.900  
 Sarah Persinger 9.825   9.850 9.800  
 Brittany Rogers 9.900 9.900 9.875    
 Christa Tanella   9.825   9.875  
 Shayla Worley   9.800 9.875 9.600  
 Team Totals 49.475  49.275  49.425  49.325  197.500

 

University of Alabama  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sarah & David Patterson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Becca Alexin   9.825      
 Lauren Beers 9.775        
 Kaitlyn Clark 9.900 9.275 9.800    
 Sarah DeMeo   9.875 9.150 9.800  
 Lora Leigh Frost       9.850  
 Marissa Gutierrez 9.900   9.825 9.900  
 Kim Jacob 9.825 9.625 9.850 9.950 39.250
 Diandra Milliner 9.900     9.950  
 Brooke Parker       9.825  
 Ashley Priess   9.850 9.875    
 Ashley Sledge   9.775      
 Kayla Williams 9.850   9.800    
 Team Totals 49.375  48.950  49.150  49.475  196.950

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brandie Jay  University of Georgia 9.950 
2  Lindsey Cheek  University of Georgia 9.925 
3  Brittany Rogers  University of Georgia 9.900 
3  Kaitlyn Clark  University of Alabama 9.900 
3  Marissa Gutierrez  University of Alabama 9.900 
3  Diandra Milliner  University of Alabama 9.900 
7  Chelsea Davis  University of Georgia 9.850 
7  Cat Hires  University of Georgia 9.850 
7  Kayla Williams  University of Alabama 9.850 
10  Sarah Persinger  University of Georgia 9.825 
10  Kim Jacob  University of Alabama 9.825 
12  Lauren Beers  University of Alabama 9.775 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Chelsea Davis  University of Georgia 9.925 
2  Brittany Rogers  University of Georgia 9.900 
3  Sarah DeMeo  University of Alabama 9.875 
4  Ashley Priess  University of Alabama 9.850 
5  Christa Tanella  University of Georgia 9.825 
5  Brandie Jay  University of Georgia 9.825 
5  Becca Alexin  University of Alabama 9.825 
8  Lindsey Cheek  University of Georgia 9.800 
8  Shayla Worley  University of Georgia 9.800 
10  Ashley Sledge  University of Alabama 9.775 
11  Kim Jacob  University of Alabama 9.625 
12  Kaitlyn Clark  University of Alabama 9.275 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kaylan Earls  University of Georgia 9.950 
2  Noel Couch  University of Georgia 9.875 
2  Brittany Rogers  University of Georgia 9.875 
2  Shayla Worley  University of Georgia 9.875 
2  Ashley Priess  University of Alabama 9.875 
6  Sarah Persinger  University of Georgia 9.850 
6  Kim Jacob  University of Alabama 9.850 
8  Marissa Gutierrez  University of Alabama 9.825 
9  Kayla Williams  University of Alabama 9.800 
9  Kaitlyn Clark  University of Alabama 9.800 
11  Lindsey Cheek  University of Georgia 9.250 
12  Sarah DeMeo  University of Alabama 9.150 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kim Jacob  University of Alabama 9.950 
1  Diandra Milliner  University of Alabama 9.950 
3  Brandie Jay  University of Georgia 9.900 
3  Marissa Gutierrez  University of Alabama 9.900 
5  Kaylan Earls  University of Georgia 9.875 
5  Christa Tanella  University of Georgia 9.875 
5  Noel Couch  University of Georgia 9.875 
8  Lora Leigh Frost  University of Alabama 9.850 
9  Brooke Parker  University of Alabama 9.825 
10  Sarah Persinger  University of Georgia 9.800 
10  Sarah DeMeo  University of Alabama 9.800 
12  Shayla Worley  University of Georgia 9.600 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kim Jacob  University of Alabama 39.250 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Evelyn Chandler  Brevet
   Judge 2  Rebecca Oppenheimer  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Gwyned Bius  National
   Judge 2  Kim Riley  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Evelyn Chandler  Brevet
   Judge 2  Gwyned Bius  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Kim Riley  National
   Judge 2  Rebecca Oppenheimer  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/02/2013 at 5:06:22PM
Posted 2/02/2013 at 5:57:58PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved