Southern Intercollegiates

Sept 23-26, 2016 at Athens, Ga.
Live Match Update
1/9/2017 - 3:43 p.m. local time

Doubles Results


 Singles Results
 

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Michael Weindl, Old Dominion
6
6
 Robert Loeb, Georgia
2
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Nathan Ponwith, Georgia
6
6
 Johan denToom, Arkansas
3
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Emil Reinberg, Georgia
6
1
6
 Jai Corbett, Virginia Tech
1
6
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Jan Zielinski, Georgia
6
6
 Juan Morino, Arkansas
1
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Wayne Montgomery, Georgia
6
6
 Rob Mitchell, Lipscomb
4
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Walker Duncan, Georgia
6
7
 Maxmilian Scholl, Gardner-Webb
3
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32#31 Piotr Lomacki, Miami
6
6
 Jan Zielinski, Georgia
0
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Nathan Ponwith, Georgia
6
6
 Mano Paccini, Elon
4
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Emil Reinberg, Georgia
7
6
 Adam Sanjurjo, Arkansas
6
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Wayne Montgomery, Georgia
6
6
 Yancy Dennis, South Carolina
4
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32#50 Spencer Papa, Oklahoma
6
6
 Walker Duncan, Georgia
4
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Andy Martinez, Georgia
6
6
 Bruno Russo, Belmont
1
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Alex Phillips, Georgia
6
2
6
 Leonardo Menezes, UNC-Charlotte
3
6
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
64Kevin Bondar, Miami
7
2
6
 Samuel Dromsky, Georgia
5
6
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Gus Benson, Kentucky
6
3
6
 Alex Phillips, Georgia
3
6
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Parker Wynn, Louisville
6
6
 Andy Martinez, Georgia
1
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16#22 Elliott Orkin, Florida
2
6
6
 Nathan Ponwith, Georgia
6
3
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Emil Reinberg, Georgia
7
3
7
 #93 Edu Mena, Tennessee Tech
6
6
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Wayne Montgomery, Georgia
6
6
 Maxx Lipman, Florida
0
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CAlexandre Ribiero, Virginia Tech
6
6
 Robert Loeb, Georgia
4
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CErik Groner, Lander
7
6
 Samuel Dromsky, Georgia
6
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
CJan Zielinski, Georgia
6
2
1
 Tate Allwardt, Vanderbilt
3
6
0

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
QFEmil Reinberg, Georgia
6
6
 #22 Elliott Orkin, Florida
3
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
QFWayne Montgomery, Georgia
3
6
6
 #31 Piotr Lomacki, Miami
6
3
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
SF#11 Michael Redlicki, Arkansas
7
6
 Emil Reinberg, Georgia
6
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
SF#50 Spencer Papa, Oklahoma
6
4
7
 Wayne Montgomery, Georgia
2
6
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
C#95 Jolan Cailleau, Texas Tech
6
6
1
 Walker Duncan, Georgia
7
4
0


 


 Doubles Results
 

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Michael Kay/Daniel Yun, Georgia Tech
6
 Emil Reinberg/Nathan Ponwith, Georgia
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Jan Zielinski/Walker Duncan, Georgia
6
 Enrique Paya/Chris Barrus, Central Florida
3

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Wayne Montgomery/Robert Loeb, Georgia
7
 #23 Michael Weindl/Adam Moundir, Old Dominion
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
32Andy Martinez/Alex Phillips, Georgia
6
 Stefano Puga/Michael Perry, Gardner-Webb
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Jan Zielinski/Walker Duncan, Georgia
6
 #50 Piotr Lomacki/Christian Langmo, Miami
2

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
16Wayne Montgomery/Robert Loeb, Georgia
6
 Trevor Foshey/Vaughn Hunter, Mississippi State
1

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
QFJan Zielinski/Walker Duncan, Georgia
6
 #22 Alexandru Ghilea/Spencer Papa, Oklahoma
4

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
QFWayne Montgomery/Robert Loeb, Georgia
7
 Chase Perez-Blanco/Johannes Ingildsen, Florida
6

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
SFJan Zielinski/Walker Duncan, Georgia
6
7
 Wayne Montgomery/Robert Loeb, Georgia
2
5

 Round   Players   1     2     3   Notes
FJan Zielinski/Walker Duncan, Georgia
4
7
1
 #38 Elliott Orkin/Maxx Lipman, Florida
6
5
0


Tournament Notes

Generated on 1/9/2017