Ramsey Center at University of Georgia - Site License 
 Bulldog Invitational Last Chance Meet-2013 - 3/2/2013 to 3/3/2013  
               DAY TWO-Finals, Sanction #: GA13-31OBS               
 
 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hill, Jameson J        JR Georgia-GA        1:36.13    1:35.57  
    r:+0.76  21.77        45.69 (23.92)
        1:10.46 (24.77)     1:35.57 (25.11)
  2 Cohen, Alec W          SO Georgia-GA        1:36.65    1:37.46  
    r:+4.06  23.40        48.69 (25.29)
        1:13.56 (24.87)     1:37.46 (23.90)
  3 McMurry, Anthony J     FR Florida St.-FL    1:38.75    1:37.87  
    r:+6.31  22.96        47.84 (24.88)
        1:12.81 (24.97)     1:37.87 (25.06)
  4 Hamilton, Colin J      SO FLOR-FL           1:38.80    1:37.90  
    r:+4.62  22.85        47.57 (24.72)
        1:12.66 (25.09)     1:37.90 (25.24)
  5 Sweeney, Conor M       JR Georgia-GA        1:39.67    1:38.15  
    r:+5.32  23.00        47.81 (24.81)
        1:13.01 (25.20)     1:38.15 (25.14)
  6 Freeman, Will R        JR Georgia-GA             NT    1:38.43  
    r:+8.69  23.55        48.63 (25.08)
        1:13.78 (25.15)     1:38.43 (24.65)
  7 Swanbeck, Robert J     JR Florida St.-FL    1:39.77    1:38.80  
    r:+4.52  23.73        49.13 (25.40)
        1:13.85 (24.72)     1:38.80 (24.95)
  8 Parker, Sam J          SO AUB-SE            1:39.18    1:39.03  
    r:+9.10  22.57        47.32 (24.75)
        1:13.16 (25.84)     1:39.03 (25.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alaskari, Yousef R     FR Georgia-GA        1:39.22    1:39.20  
    r:+6.64  22.76        48.16 (25.40)
        1:13.63 (25.47)     1:39.20 (25.57)
 10 Peterson, Drew J       SO Tennessee-SE      1:41.36    1:39.21  
    r:+5.43  23.08        48.06 (24.98)
        1:13.75 (25.69)     1:39.21 (25.46)
 11 Funk, Steyn R          FR AUB-SE            1:41.64    1:39.33  
    r:+4.52  23.11        48.26 (25.15)
        1:13.45 (25.19)     1:39.33 (25.88)
 12 Ringquist, Austin P    SO FLOR-FL           1:39.00    1:39.38  
    r:+4.68  23.34        49.04 (25.70)
        1:14.35 (25.31)     1:39.38 (25.03)
 13 Haramboure, Antton R   FR AUB-SE            1:37.99    1:39.41  
    r:+3.50  23.36        48.87 (25.51)
        1:14.42 (25.55)     1:39.41 (24.99)
 14 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gust  FR Tennessee-SE      1:37.70    1:39.46  
    r:+0.76  22.89        47.83 (24.94)
        1:13.46 (25.63)     1:39.46 (26.00)
 15 Kaisrlik, Justin E     FR FLOR-FL           1:38.80    1:39.71  
    r:+4.21  23.56        48.77 (25.21)
        1:14.20 (25.43)     1:39.71 (25.51)
 15 Gondek, Chris E        FR UNC-NC            1:40.73    1:39.71  
             23.19        48.37 (25.18)
        1:13.75 (25.38)     1:39.71 (25.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Williams, Graham E     SO UNC-NC            1:41.85    1:39.80  
    r:+4.96  23.52        48.61 (25.09)
        1:14.01 (25.40)     1:39.80 (25.79)
 18 Ellis, Matt P          FR Georgia-GA        1:38.47    1:39.89  
    r:+5.63  22.61        47.24 (24.63)
        1:12.67 (25.43)     1:39.89 (27.22)
 19 Markham, Jared A       SO Georgia-GA             NT    1:40.18  
    r:+4.07  23.36        48.53 (25.17)
        1:14.18 (25.65)     1:40.18 (26.00)
 20 Simmons, John M        SO Georgia-GA             NT    1:40.23  
    r:+0.72  23.29        48.89 (25.60)
        1:14.65 (25.76)     1:40.23 (25.58)
 21 O'Donovan, Pat J       SR UNC-NC            1:43.63    1:40.58  
             23.44        48.38 (24.94)
        1:14.37 (25.99)     1:40.58 (26.21)
 22 Veale, Thomas M        SO FLOR-FL           1:38.80    1:41.17  
    r:+0.78  23.86        49.65 (25.79)
        1:15.20 (25.55)     1:41.17 (25.97)
 23 Riess, Christian K     JR Georgia-GA             NT    1:41.52  
    r:+7.17  23.82        49.37 (25.55)
        1:15.32 (25.95)     1:41.52 (26.20)
 24 Wylie, Tim M           FR Tennessee-SE      1:40.43    1:41.63  
    r:+5.25  23.74        49.53 (25.79)
        1:15.66 (26.13)     1:41.63 (25.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Deedrick, Jack T       JR Florida St.-FL    1:41.13    1:41.66  
    r:+6.48  23.91        50.09 (26.18)
        1:16.25 (26.16)     1:41.66 (25.41)
 26 Marsolek, Dylan J      FR Florida St.-FL    1:43.37    1:41.86  
    r:+0.76  23.96        49.93 (25.97)
        1:16.01 (26.08)     1:41.86 (25.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Gemmell, Andrew D      JR Georgia-GA        1:39.51    1:42.04  
    r:+0.72  23.92        49.50 (25.58)
        1:15.82 (26.32)     1:42.04 (26.22)
 28 Signorin, Ryan J       FR Tennessee-SE      1:43.00    1:42.21  
    r:+0.72  23.12        48.85 (25.73)
        1:15.54 (26.69)     1:42.21 (26.67)
 29 Grodzki, Martin P      SR Georgia-GA        1:37.95    1:44.44  
    r:+0.71  24.23        50.51 (26.28)
        1:17.42 (26.91)     1:44.44 (27.02)
 30 Wong, George           JR Alabama-SE        1:41.84    1:46.38  
    r:+0.66  24.11        50.89 (26.78)
        1:17.78 (26.89)     1:46.38 (28.60)
 31 Svagerko, Carl J       SO Tennessee-SE      1:41.57    1:47.34  
    r:+5.91  24.06        51.16 (27.10)
        1:18.67 (27.51)     1:47.34 (28.67)
 -- Gaylor, John P         SO UNC-NC            1:41.11        DFS  
 -- Torres, Luke           FR FLOR-FL           1:42.00        DFS  
 -- Akker, Lucas A         JR Florida St.-FL    1:43.34        DFS  
 -- Hancock, Alexander J   SO AUB-SE            1:36.17        DFS