Ramsey Center at University of Georgia - Site License   3/3/2013 - 16:59PM
     Bulldog Invitational Last Chance Meet-2013 - 3/2/2013 to 3/3/2013     
                  DAY TWO-Finals, Sanction #: GA13-31OBS                   
 
 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hill, Jameson J        JR Georgia-GA        1:35.57    1:35.45  
    r:+0.77  22.02        46.43 (24.41)
        1:10.90 (24.47)     1:35.45 (24.55)
  2 Cohen, Alec W          SO Georgia-GA        1:37.46    1:36.85  
    r:+0.68  23.15        48.10 (24.95)
        1:13.07 (24.97)     1:36.85 (23.78)
  3 Sweeney, Conor M       JR Georgia-GA        1:38.15    1:37.35  
    r:+0.73  22.94        47.63 (24.69)
        1:12.57 (24.94)     1:37.35 (24.78)
  4 Parker, Sam J          SO AUB-SE            1:39.03    1:37.71  
    r:+0.74  22.56        47.26 (24.70)
        1:12.22 (24.96)     1:37.71 (25.49)
  5 Hamilton, Colin J      SO FLOR-FL           1:37.90    1:37.95  
    r:+0.67  22.68        47.57 (24.89)
        1:12.70 (25.13)     1:37.95 (25.25)
  6 Freeman, Will R        JR Georgia-GA        1:38.43    1:37.98  
    r:+0.80  23.21        48.13 (24.92)
        1:13.17 (25.04)     1:37.98 (24.81)
  7 McMurry, Anthony J     FR Florida St.-FL    1:37.87    1:38.15  
    r:+0.68  22.47        47.09 (24.62)
        1:12.24 (25.15)     1:38.15 (25.91)
  8 Swanbeck, Robert J     JR Florida St.-FL    1:38.80    1:39.43  
             22.96        47.96 (25.00)
        1:13.19 (25.23)     1:39.43 (26.24)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gust  FR Tennessee-SE      1:39.46    1:36.28  
    r:+0.76  22.26        46.47 (24.21)
        1:11.37 (24.90)     1:36.28 (24.91)
 10 Ringquist, Austin P    SO FLOR-FL           1:39.38    1:38.06  
    r:+0.70  23.09        47.74 (24.65)
        1:12.85 (25.11)     1:38.06 (25.21)
 11 Alaskari, Yousef R     FR Georgia-GA        1:39.20    1:38.07  
    r:+0.69  22.87        47.78 (24.91)
        1:12.89 (25.11)     1:38.07 (25.18)
 12 Peterson, Drew J       SO Tennessee-SE      1:39.21    1:38.32  
    r:+0.71  22.49        47.02 (24.53)
        1:12.44 (25.42)     1:38.32 (25.88)
 13 Funk, Steyn R          FR AUB-SE            1:39.33    1:39.83  
    r:+0.70  23.35        48.84 (25.49)
        1:14.61 (25.77)     1:39.83 (25.22)
 14 Haramboure, Antton R   FR AUB-SE            1:39.41    1:40.21  
    r:+0.75  23.33        48.74 (25.41)
        1:14.83 (26.09)     1:40.21 (25.38)
 15 Kaisrlik, Justin E     FR FLOR-FL           1:39.71    1:41.19  
    r:+0.67  23.31        48.82 (25.51)
        1:14.98 (26.16)     1:41.19 (26.21)
 16 Gondek, Chris E        FR UNC-NC            1:39.71    1:41.57  
    r:+0.50  23.84        49.80 (25.96)
        1:15.91 (26.11)     1:41.57 (25.66)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Grodzki, Martin P      SR Georgia-GA        1:44.44    1:37.57  
    r:+0.69  23.13        47.93 (24.80)
        1:12.96 (25.03)     1:37.57 (24.61)
 18 Gemmell, Andrew D      JR Georgia-GA        1:42.04    1:39.88  
    r:+0.76  24.15        49.58 (25.43)
        1:14.69 (25.11)     1:39.88 (25.19)
 19 Signorin, Ryan J       FR Tennessee-SE      1:42.21    1:40.23  
             23.35        49.18 (25.83)
        1:14.97 (25.79)     1:40.23 (25.26)
 20 Riess, Christian K     JR Georgia-GA        1:41.52    1:40.32  
    r:+0.74  23.59        49.06 (25.47)
        1:14.35 (25.29)     1:40.32 (25.97)
 21 O'Donovan, Pat J       SR UNC-NC            1:40.58    1:40.72  
    r:+0.72  23.20        48.47 (25.27)
        1:14.42 (25.95)     1:40.72 (26.30)
 22 Simmons, John M        SO Georgia-GA        1:40.23    1:41.51  
    r:+0.77  23.34        48.96 (25.62)
        1:15.19 (26.23)     1:41.51 (26.32)
 23 Marsolek, Dylan J      FR Florida St.-FL    1:41.86    1:42.72  
    r:+0.78  24.23        50.46 (26.23)
        1:16.62 (26.16)     1:42.72 (26.10)
 24 Deedrick, Jack T       JR Florida St.-FL    1:41.66    1:44.10  
    r:+0.68  24.27        50.90 (26.63)
        1:17.41 (26.51)     1:44.10 (26.69)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Williams, Graham E     SO UNC-NC            1:39.80             
             23.52        48.61 (25.09)
        1:14.01 (25.40)     1:39.80 (25.79)
 18 Ellis, Matt P          FR Georgia-GA        1:39.89             
             22.61        47.24 (24.63)
        1:12.67 (25.43)     1:39.89 (27.22)
 19 Markham, Jared A       SO Georgia-GA        1:40.18             
             23.36        48.53 (25.17)
        1:14.18 (25.65)     1:40.18 (26.00)
 22 Veale, Thomas M        SO FLOR-FL           1:41.17             
             23.86        49.65 (25.79)
        1:15.20 (25.55)     1:41.17 (25.97)
 24 Wylie, Tim M           FR Tennessee-SE      1:41.63             
             23.74        49.53 (25.79)
        1:15.66 (26.13)     1:41.63 (25.97)
 30 Wong, George           JR Alabama-SE        1:46.38             
             24.11        50.89 (26.78)
        1:17.78 (26.89)     1:46.38 (28.60)
 31 Svagerko, Carl J       SO Tennessee-SE      1:47.34             
             24.06        51.16 (27.10)
        1:18.67 (27.51)     1:47.34 (28.67)
 -- Gaylor, John P         SO UNC-NC               DFS              
 -- Torres, Luke           FR FLOR-FL              DFS              
 -- Akker, Lucas A         JR Florida St.-FL       DFS              
 -- Hancock, Alexander J   SO AUB-SE               DFS