Ramsey Center at University of Georgia - Site License 
        Ga Fall Invitational-2012 - 11/30/2012 to 12/2/2012         
                      Sanction #: GA 12-132OBS                      
 
 Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Georgia  'A'                        6:37.54    6:24.79  
     1) Hill, Jameson JR              2) Fink, Nic SO                 
     3) Grodzki, Martin SR            4) Koski, Matias FR             
  2 CAL  'A'                            6:28.17    6:26.30  
     1) Hamilton, Will SO             2) Williams, Trent FR           
     3) Bagshaw, Jeremy JR            4) Hinshaw, Ben SR              
  3 Virginia  'A'                       6:38.90    6:27.19  
     1) Barrett, Tom SR               2) Camp, Parker JR              
     3) Alexiou, Nick FR              4) Ingraham, David SO           
  4 AUB  'A'                                 NT    6:27.40  
     1) Hancock, Alexander SO         2) Disney-May, James JR         
     3) McKee, Tommy SO               4) Grothe, Zane JR              
  5 CAL  'B'                            6:36.83    6:31.93  
     1) Stubblefield, Seth SO         2) Prenot, Josh FR              
     3) Pebley, Jacob FR              4) Tarczynski, Marcin JR        
  6 CAL  'C'                            6:37.50    6:34.39  
     1) Shimomura, Sam FR             2) Haney, Michael FR            
     3) Gimondi, Fabio SO             4) Hinshaw, Adam SO             
  7 Georgia  'B'                        6:46.05    6:35.46  
     1) Ellis, Matt FR                2) Stewart, Ty FR               
     3) Reynolds, Doug JR             4) Markham, Jared SO            
  8 Georgia  'C'                        6:56.05    6:36.13  
     1) Cohen, Alec SO                2) Alaskari, Yousef FR          
     3) Powell, Garrett FR            4) Sweeney, Conor JR            
  9 Penn State  'A'                     6:35.27    6:37.22  
     1) Hauser, John JR               2) Ryan, Shane FR               
     3) Ankosko, Nick SO              4) Grier, Sean JR               
 10 Penn State  'B'                     6:42.76    6:37.33  
     1) Salig, Matt JR                2) Savoy, Nate SO               
     3) Wensel, Seth JR               4) Eiken, Andrew FR             
 11 Virginia  'B'                       6:43.28    6:38.31  
     1) Phillips, Bradley JR          2) Buerger, Jonathan JR         
     3) Daniec, Jon JR                4) Webb, Chris FR               
 12 AUB  'B'                                 NT    6:39.43  
     1) Haramboure, Antton FR         2) Jones, Jordan FR             
     3) Browning, Allen SO            4) Parker, Sam SO               
 13 Harvard  'A'                        6:40.00    6:39.90  
     1) Satterthwaite, Chris JR       2) Roop, Gregory SR             
     3) Walters, Zachary SO           4) Schumacher, Griffin SO       
 14 CAL  'D'                            6:39.78    6:41.65  
     1) Trowbridge, Nick SR           2) Dillinger, Nick FR           
     3) Lyon, Jamey FR                4) Jorgensen, Adam SO           
 15 Virginia  'C'                            NT    6:44.25  
     1) Vredeveld, Nathan SR          2) Papendick, Luke FR           
     3) Martini, Matheus FR           4) Fentress, Rodney FR          
 16 Texas  'A'                          6:40.99    6:46.33  
     1) Lewis, Sam FR                 2) Walker, Reid JR              
     3) LaBrode, Patrick FR           4) Munoz, Nicolas SO            
 17 Harvard  'B'                             NT    6:51.02  
     1) McIntee, Kyle SO              2) Rocca, Tyler FR              
     3) Gaudiani, Mike SO             4) Crigler, Danny JR            
 -- Harvard  'C'                             NT        DFS