292 University of Georgia Student-Athletes Named to Athletic Director's Honor Roll

Jan. 22, 2013

ATHENS, Ga. --- A total of 292 University of Georgia student-athletes earned a grade point average (GPA) of 3.00 or higher and were named to the Athletic Director’s Honor Roll for the fall 2012 semester. 

Out of the 292 on the honor roll, nine student-athletes earned Presidential Scholar honors for finishing the semester with a perfect 4.00 GPA while taking 14 hours or more. The student-athletes who were named Presidential Scholars are: equestrian team members Maria Salazar (Portland, Ore.) and Kathryn Skoglund (Tualatin, Ore.); women’s gymnastics team members Rebekah Bennetts (Woodstock, Ga.), Camille Pfister (Kennesaw, Ga.) and Anysia Unick (Calgary, Alberta, Canada); women’s swimmer Olivia Boggs (Smyrna, Ga.); and women’s track & field members Rachel Doverspike (Johns Creek, Ga.), Lucie Ondraschkova (Opava, Czech Republic) and Allison Updike (Nesquehoning, Pa.). 

An additional 13 student-athletes finished the semester with a 4.00 GPA, including: football team members Reuben Faloughi (Martinez, Ga.) and Christian Robinson (Norcross, Ga.); men’s swimmers Will Freeman (Atlanta, Ga.), Christian Riess (New Orleans, La.) and Tynan Stewart (Hattiesburg, Miss.); men’s track & field member Nicholas Vena (Whippany, N.J.); equestrian team members Morgan Justiss (Alpharetta, Ga.), Rachel Stallman (Atlanta, Ga.) and Alexandra Sullivan (Wilton, Conn.); soccer player Ashley Baker (Lilburn, Ga.); women’s swimmers Anna Neumeister (Marietta, Ga.) and Chantal Van Landeghem (Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada); and women’s tennis player Lauren Herring (Greenville, N.C.).

Thirty-six student-athletes on the Athletic Director’s Honor Roll also earned Dean’s List honors, earning a 3.50 GPA or higher while taking 14 hours or more. The student-athletes named to the fall 2012 Dean’s List include: football players Devin Gillespie (Grayson, Ga.) and Matt Stagg (Salt Lake City, Utah); men’s swimmers Nic Fink (Morristown, N.J.) and Derek Onken (Marietta, Ga.); men’s track & field team members Kyle James (Marietta, Ga.) and Zach Sims (McDonough, Ga.); equestrian team members Nicki Alexander (Atlanta, Ga.), Carly Anthony (Richmond, Va.), Samantha Baker (Ellijay, Ga.), Mary Morgan Beavers (Gainesville, Ga.), Madison Berger (Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.), Honey Beth Campbell (Gainesville, Ga.), Melanie Carraway (Evans, Ga.), Olivia Dorey (Sudbury, Mass.), Faith Fiorenzano (Jamestown, R.I.), Rachel Kolb (Lebanon, Ohio), Anna Sasser (Jonesboro, Ga.), Paige Stawicki (Argyle, Texas) and Brittlan Wall (Suwanee, Ga.); women’s golfers Sylvie Brick (Joliet, Ill.) and Emilie Burger (Hoschton, Ga.); gymnastics team members Noel Couch (Towaco, N.J.) and Shayla Worley (Orlando, Fla.); soccer player Liliana Rios (Duluth, Ga.); women’s swimmers Kelsey Gaid (Roswell, Ga.), Maddie Locus (Sugarland, Texas) and Shannon O’Malley (Marietta, Ga.); women’s tennis players Makenzie Craft (Fisco, Texas) and Kellie Jordan (Tifton, Ga.); women’s track & field team members Allyson McGinty (Suwanee, Ga.), Abbie Robinson (Douglasville, Ga.), Ashley Rosenberg (Roswell, Ga.), Kelsie Stovall (New Orleans, La.), Maggie Tindol (Suwanee, Ga.) and Amelia Watson (Norcross, Ga.); and volleyball player Gabby Smiley (Alpharetta, Ga.).

The individual sport breakdown for student-athletes that were named to the Athletic Director’s Honor Roll for the fall is:

Baseball:
3.50-3.99 GPA
Brett DeLoach (Blackshear, Ga.), Blake Dieterich (Winter Garden, Fla.), Grant Earls (Lawrenceville, Ga.), Jeff Sidlovsky (Woodstock, Ga.), Brandon Stephens (Marietta, Ga.) and John Taylor (Carnesville, Ga.)
3.00-3.49 GPA
Bryan Benzor (Loganville, Ga.), Beau Buckler (Norcross, Ga.), Hunter Cole (Moore, S.C.), Earl Daniels (Valdosta, Ga.), Jack Esmonde (Lilburn, Ga.), Kyle Farmer (Atlanta, Ga.), Taylor Hicks (Statham, Ga.), Pete Nagel (Metter, Ga.), Curtis Powell (Knoxville, Tenn.), Ross Ripple (Marietta, Ga.) and Jay Swinford (Athens, Ga.)

Men’s Basketball:
3.00-3.49 GPA
Taylor Echols (McDonough, Ga.) and John Florveus (Miami, Fla.)

Football:
4.00 GPA
Reuben Faloughi (Martinez, Ga.) and Christian Robinson (Norcross, Ga.)
3.50-3.99 GPA
Patrick Beless (Atlanta, Ga.), Greg Bingham (Columbus, Ga.), Chriss Burnett (LaGrange, Ga.), Michael Erdman (Merritt Island, Fla.), Devin Gillespie (Grayson, Ga.), Austin Herod (Woodstock, Ga.), Ethan Jackson (Sandersville, Ga.), Clay Johnson (Calhoun, Ga.), Rhett McGowan (Calhoun, Ga.), Connor Norman (Duluth, Ga.), Geoffrey Rapp (Kennesaw, Ga.), Matt Stagg (Salt Lake City, Utah), Cole Trolinger (Newnan, Ga.) and Kosta Vavlas (Tarpon Springs, Fla.)
3.00-3.49 GPA
Collin Barber (Cartersville, Ga.), Faton Bauta (West Palm Beach, Fla.), Mark Beard (Adamsville, Ala.), Taylor Bradberry (Winder, Ga.), Corey Campbell (Hephiziba, Ga.), Luis Capella (Augusta, Ga.), Jared Chapple (Alpharetta, Ga.), Chris Conley (Dallas, Ga.), Ray Drew (Thomasville, Ga.), Wright Gazaway (Buford, Ga.), John Jenkins (Hamilton, Ga.), Tommy Long (Marietta, Ga.), Ricky Lowe (Duluth, Ga.), Arthur Lynch (Dartmouth, Mass.), Keith Marshall (Raleigh, N.C.), Hutson Mason (Marietta, Ga.), Clayton Maxey (Statham, Ga.), Eddie McQuillen (Newnan, Ga.), Preston Mobley (Moultrie, Ga.), Marshall Morgan (Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.), Greg Mulkey (Fairmount, Ga.), Alex Parsons (Fayetteville, Ga.), Dillard Pinkston (Dallas, Texas), Thomas Pritchard (Louisville, Ga.), Bacarri Rambo (Donalsonville, Ga.), Lucas Redd (Jefferson, Ga.), Garrison Smith (Atlanta, Ga.), Jonathan Taylor (Millen, Ga.), John Theus (Jacksonville, Fla.), Kenneth Towns (Albany, Ga.), Cornelius Washington (Hephzibah, Ga.), Hugh Williams (Atlanta, Ga.) and Drew Wilson (Tignall, Ga.)

Men’s Golf:
3.00-3.49 GPA
Brian Carter (Augusta, Ga.), Michael Cromie (Cary, N.C.), Lee McCoy (Clarkesville, Ga.), T.J. Mitchell (Albany, Ga.) and Nicolas Reach (Moscow, Pa.)

Men’s Swimming & Diving:
4.00 GPA
Will Freeman (Atlanta, Ga.), Christian Riess (New Orleans, La.) and Tynan Stewart (Hattiesburg, Miss.)
3.50-3.99 GPA
Nic Fink (Morristown, N.J.), Andrew Gemmell (Wilmington, Del.), Derek Onken (Marietta, Ga.), Nicholas Salyers (Roswell, Ga.), Aidan Sweeney (Snellville, Ga.) and Luke Upchurch (Duluth, Ga.)
3.00-3.49 GPA
Alex Cohen (Woodstock, Ga.), Matt Ellis (Austin, Texas), Zachary Gunn (Austin, Texas), Jameson Hill (Savannah, Ga.), Matias Koski (Duluth, Ga.), Jared Markham (Centennial Colo.) and Garrett Powell (North Bethesda, Md.)

Men’s Tennis:
3.50-3.99 GPA
Austin Smith (Cumming, Ga.)
3.00-3.49 GPA
Marco Nunez (Monterrey, Mexico), Nathan Pasha (Atlanta, Ga.), KU Singh (Gurgaon, Haryana, India) and Ben Wagland (New South Wales, Australia)

Men’s Track & Field:
4.00 GPA
Nicholas Vena (Whippany, N.J.)
3.50-3.99 GPA
Drew Branch (Alpharetta, Ga.), Zane Coburn (Atlanta, Ga.), Jared Dunn (Johns Creek, Ga.), Chris Foster (Marietta, Ga.), Brendan Hoban (Duluth, Ga.), Kyle James (Marietta, Ga.), Morgan Malanoski (Snellville, Ga.), Burke McCarty (Dunwoody, Ga.), Zach Sims (McDonough, Ga.), Johnathan Smith (Apple Valley, Calif.), Kisean Smith (Snellville, Ga.) and Maicel Uibo (Polva, Estonia)
3.00-3.49 GPA
Sean Brennan (Snellville, Ga.), Brian Detweiler (Stone Mountain, Ga.), Jimmy Hicks (East Lancing, Mich.), Michael Kopanski (Dacula, Ga.), Brandon Lord (Chattanooga, Tenn.), Ashinia Miller (Kingston, Jamaica), Brett Richardson (Lilburn, Ga.), Scott Selvey (Atlanta, Ga.) and Charles Sparks (Columbus, Ga.)

Women’s Basketball:
3.50-3.99 GPA
Jasmine Hassell (Lebanon, Tenn.), Jasmine James (Memphis, Tenn.) and Ebony Jones (Cedar Hill, Texas)
3.00-3.49 GPA
Anne Marie Armstrong (Norcross, Ga.), Tiaria Griffin (Monticello, Miss.) and Merritt Hempe (Fredricksburg, Va.)

Equestrian:
4.00 GPA
Morgan Justiss (Alpharetta, Ga.), Maria Salazar (Portland, Ore.), Kate Skoglund (Tualatin, Ore.), Rachel Stallman (Atlanta, Ga.) and Ali Sullivan (Wilton, Conn.)
3.50-3.99 GPA
Nicki Alexander (Atlanta, Ga.), Carly Anthony (Richmond, Va.), Kylee Arbuckle (Torrance, Calif.), Samantha Baker (Ellijay, Ga.), Morgan Beavers (Gainesville, Ga.), Samantha Belcher (Carbondale, Colo.), Madi Berger (Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.), Honey Beth Campbell (Gainesville, Ga.), Melanie Carraway (Evans, Ga.), Olivia Dorey (Sudbury, Mass.), Faith Fiorenzano (Jamestown, R.I.), Leylan Gleeson (Moreland Hills, Ohio), Allison Haspel (Manhassett, N.Y.), Julia Hemingway (Alpharetta, Ga.), Jacklyn Hoyt (Manlius, N.Y.), Isabel Jolicoeur (Wellington, Fla.), Rachel Kolb (Lebanon, Ohio), McKenzie Lantz (Fremont, Mich.), Selby Merritt (Atlanta, Ga.), Anna Sasser (Jonesboro, Ga.), Paige Stawicki (Argyle, Texas), Kelsey Thatcher (Bluffdale, Utah) and Brittlan Wall (Suwanee, Ga.)
3.00-3.49 GPA
Louise Ashley (Newtown, Pa.), Jaclyn Beckley (Cumming, Ga.), Caroline Blackshear (St. Simons Island, Ga.), Michelina Carbone (South Bend, Ind.), Madi Clark (Brighton, Mich.), Sydney Crenshaw (Woodstock, Ga.), Emily DuPont (Wilmington, Del.), Jenny Freeman (Canton, Ga.), Audrey Gallagher (Richmond, Va.), Olivia Gaude (Richmond, Va.), Becca Haaland (Edmond, Okla.), Megan Hawkins (Reddick, Fla.), Carly Lambros (Monroe, Ga.), Brittany Lynch (Monroe, Ga.), Laura Malone (Mendotta Heights, Minn.), Sara Parr (Social Circle, Ga.), Heather Schmidt (Betterdorf, Iowa), Megan Southam (Vancouver, B.C., Canada), Morgan Stamey (McDonough, Ga.), Lauren Tieche (Ocala, Fla.) and Megan Yeager (Braselton, Ga.)

Women’s Golf:
3.50-3.99 GPA
Sylvie Brick (Joliet, Ill.), Emilie Burger (Hoschton, Ga.), Manuela Carbajo (Necocuea, Argentina) and Abby Johnson (Buford, Ga.)
3.00-3.49 GPA
Alexandria Celli (Southlake, Texas), Amelia Hill (St. Simons Island, Ga.), Rocia Sanchez Lobato (Marbella, Spain) and Kailey Walsh (Boca Raton, Fla.)

Gymnastics:
4.00 GPA
Rebekah Bennetts (Woodstock, Ga.), Camille Pfister (Kennesaw, Ga.) and Anysia Unick (Calgary, Alberta, Canada)
3.50-3.99 GPA
Noel Couch (Towaco, N.J.), Whitney Kirby (Claremont, N.C.), Christa Tanella (Lucas, Texas) and Shayla Worley (Orlando, Fla.)
3.00-3.49 GPA
Mary Elizabeth Box (Calhoun, Ga.), Lindsey Cheek (Watkinsville, Ga.), Chelsea Davis (Austin, Texas), Catherine Hires (Tampa, Fla.) and Demetria Hunte (Alpharetta, Ga.)

Soccer:
4.00 GPA
Ashley Baker (Lilburn, Ga.)
3.50-3.99 GPA
Jenna Buckley (Atlanta, Ga.), Mackin D’Amico (Cumming, Ga.), Kathleen Eastman (Jackson Hole, Wyo.), Andrea Fontanetta (Neshanic Station, N.J.), Nikki Hill (Scottsdale, Ariz.), Elizabeth Johnson (Marietta, Ga.), Liliana Rios (Duluth, Ga.) and Cara Smith (Evans, Ga.)
3.00-3.49 GPA
Mariah Dickey (Lawrenceville, Ga.), Laura Eddy (Atlanta, Ga.), Chika Ibiam (Afikpo, Nigeria), Callie Corbin Langford (Tallahassee, Fla.), Ansley Morgan (St. Simons Island, Ga.), Alexa Newfield (Atlanta, Ga.), Jenna Owens (Highlands Ranch, Colo.), Rebekah Perry (Kennesaw, Ga.) and Caitlin Woody (Boca Raton, Fla.)

Softball:
3.50-3.99 GPA
Geri Ann Glasco (Watkinsville, Ga.) and Samantha LaZear (Comer, Ga.)
3.00-3.49 GPA
Bryanna Blanco (Maryville, Tenn.), Kate Browne (Zachary, La.), Niaja Griffin (Orlando, Fla.), Kaylee Puailoa (Buena Park, Calif.), Tiesha Reed (Elberton, Ga.), Tess Sito, Elyria, Ohio), Katie Sowers (Peachtree City, Ga.), Chelsea Wilkinson (Taylorsville, N.C.) and Paige Wilson (Chicago, Ill.)

Women’s Swimming & Diving:
4.00 GPA
Olivia Boggs (Smyrna, Ga.), Anna Neumeister (Marietta, Ga.) and Chantal Van Landeghem (Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada)
3.50-3.99 GPA
Ann-Perry Blank (Moultrie, Ga.), Kelsey Gaid (Roswell, Ga.), Maddie Locus (Sugarland, Texas), Jordan Mattern (Aurora, Colo.), Shannon O’Malley (Marietta, Ga.), Courtney Peters (Marietta, Ga.), Laura Ryan (Elk River, Minn.), Kelly Thatcher (Downington, Pa.) and Shannon Vreeland (Overland Park, Kan.)
3.00-3.49 GPA
Megan Faulkner (Lawrenceville, Ga.), Jessica Graber (Marietta, Ga.), Ansley Long (Kennesaw, Ga.), Melanie Margalis (Clearwater, Fla.), Allison Schmitt (Canton, Mich.) and Annie Zhu (Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Women’s Tennis:
4.00 GPA
Lauren Herring (Greenville, N.C.)
3.50-3.99 GPA
Makenzie Craft (Fisco, Texas), Maho Kowase (Kashiwa, Chiba, Japan) and Kellie Jordan (Tifton, Ga.)
3.00-3.49 GPA
Kate Fuller (Suwanee, Ga.) and Lilly Kimbell (New Braunfels, Texas)

Women’s Track & Field:
4.00 GPA
Rachel Doverspike (Johns Creek, Ga.), Lucie Ondraschkova (Opava, Czech Republic) and Allison Updike (Nesquehoning, Pa.)
3.50-3.99 GPA
Katherine Bickley(Marietta, Ga.), Ann Centner (Watkinsville, Ga.), Carly Hamilton (Springboro, Ohio), Marrion Kalafut (Acworth, Ga.), Leontia Kallenou (Nicosia, Cyprus), Kristie Krueger (Argyle, Texas), Kathleen LaPorte (Atlanta, Ga.), Allyson McGinty (Suwanee, Ga.), Jasmine Norton (Athens, Ga.), Sarah Perry (Lawrenceville, Ga.), Sage Proffitt (Weaverville, N.C.), Abbie Robinson (Douglasville, Ga.), Ashley Rosenberg (Roswell, Ga.), Molly Schenck (Maretta, Ga.), Kelsie Stovall (New Orleans, La.), Maggie Tindol (Suwanee, Ga.) and Amelia Watson (Norcross, Ga.)
3.00-3.49 GPA
Maria Augutis (Gothenburg, Sweden), Anna Bowles (Evans, Ga.), Emily Bewer (Snellville, Ga.), Quintunya Chapman (Hinesville, Ga.), Sheila Donovan (Bogart, Ga.), Lindsey Ebert (Lilburn, Ga.), Gabrielle Fulton (Huntingdon, England), Greer Gafford (Atlanta, Ga.), Taylor Hollingsworth (Columbus, Ga.), Myasia Jacobs (Paterson, N.J.), Savannah Kirk (Atlanta, Ga.), Brooke Koblitz (Alpharetta, Ga.), Katherine Lacksen (Sparta, Ga.), Morgann Leleux (New Iberia, La.), Bret McDaniel (Atlanta, Ga.), Shaunae Miller (Nasssau, Bahamas), Shelby Robison (Lansdale, Pa.), Elizabeth Tepe (Parker, Colo.), Morgan Van Gorder (Gainesville, Ga.) and Savannah Veal (Watkinsville, Ga.)

Volleyball:
3.50-3.99 GPA
Tirah Le’au (Duarte, Calif.), Desiree McCray (Columbia, S.C.), Gabby Smiley (Alpharetta, Ga.) and Lauren Teknipp (McDonough, Ga.)
3.00-3.49 GPA
Brianna Bahr (Pensacola, Fla.), Nicole Choi (Alpharetta, Ga.), Brittany Northcutt (Greensboro, N.C.) and Elena Perri (Richland, Mich.)


HunkerDown Productions
  • Friday, Aug 21
    7:00 PM
    at High Point
    High Point, N.C.
    Saturday, Aug 15
    7:00 PM
    vs Furman Exhibition
    Athens, Ga.
  • Monday, Jan 16
    W, 196.875-194.800
    vs North Carolina State
    Athens, Ga.
    Monday, Jan 16
    All Day
    vs MLK/Georgia Tech Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.

    Tuesday, Jan 17
    9:00 PM
    vs Vanderbilt
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Jan 20
    5:00 PM
    at Georgia Tech
    Atlanta, Ga.

    Friday, Jan 20
    7:00 PM
    vs Arkansas
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Jan 21
    12:00 PM
    at Texas A&M
    College Station, Texas
    Saturday, Jan 21
    12:00 PM
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Saturday, Jan 21
    All Day
    at Texas A&M Quad Meet
    College Station, Texas

    Sunday, Jan 22
    1:00 PM
    vs Florida
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Wednesday, Jan 25
    9:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Thursday, Jan 26
    7:00 PM
    vs South Carolina
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Jan 27
    1:00 PM
    vs Purdue
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Jan 27
    7:00 PM
    vs Missouri
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Jan 28
    4:00 PM
    vs Texas
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Jan 28
    11:00 AM
    vs Emory
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Jan 28
    1:00 PM
    vs New Mexico ITA Kickoff
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Jan 28
    All Day
    at Razorback Invitational
    Fayetteville, Ark.

    Saturday, Jan 28
    TBA
    vs Alabama or Washington
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Jan 28
    TBA
    at Baylor
    Waco, Texas

    Sunday, Jan 29
    3:00 PM
    at Ole Miss
    Oxford, Miss.

    Sunday, Jan 29
    All Day
    at Razorback Invitational
    Fayetteville, Ark.

    Sunday, Jan 29
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Jan 29
    TBA
    vs Ga. State or Illinois ITA Kickoff
    Athens, Ga.
    Tuesday, Jan 31
    9:00 PM
    at Kentucky
    Lexington, Ky.

    TV
    Thursday, Feb 2
    8:00 PM
    at Arkansas
    Fayetteville, Ark.

    Friday, Feb 3
    2:00 PM
    vs South Carolina
    Bishop, Ga.
    Friday, Feb 3
    7:00 PM
    vs Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 4
    2:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 4
    10:00 AM
    vs UCLA
    Gainesville, Fla.

    Saturday, Feb 4
    10:00 AM
    vs Delaware State
    Bishop, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 4
    2:30 PM
    at Clemson
    Clemson, S.C.

    Sunday, Feb 5
    4:00 PM
    vs Tennessee
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Sunday, Feb 5
    10:00 AM
    vs USC
    Gainesville, Fla.

    Tuesday, Feb 7
    7:00 PM
    vs Florida
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Thursday, Feb 9
    7:00 PM
    vs Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 10
    3:00 PM
    vs Winthrop
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 10
    5:30 PM
    vs Syracuse
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 10
    7:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.

    TV
    Friday, Feb 10
    TBA
    vs National Team indoors
    New Haven, Conn.

    Friday, Feb 10
    All Day
    at Music City Challenge
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Saturday, Feb 11
    4:00 PM
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 11
    12:30 PM
    vs East Carolina
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Feb 11
    3:00 PM
    vs Syracuse
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Feb 11
    2:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.

    Saturday, Feb 11
    All Day
    at Music City Challenge
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Saturday, Feb 11
    TBA
    vs National Team Indoors
    New Haven, Conn.

    Sunday, Feb 12
    3:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.

    Sunday, Feb 12
    1:00 PM
    vs East Carolina
    Athens, Ga.

    Sunday, Feb 12
    12:00 PM
    at Ohio State
    Columbus, Ohio

    Sunday, Feb 12
    All Day
    vs Lady Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Mar River Course (Rio Mar, P.R.)

    Sunday, Feb 12
    TBA
    vs National Team Indoors
    New Haven, Conn.

    Monday, Feb 13
    All Day
    vs Lady Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Mar River Course (Rio Mar, P.R.)

    Monday, Feb 13
    TBA
    vs National Team Indoors
    New Haven, Conn.

    Tuesday, Feb 14
    9:00 PM
    vs Mississippi State
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Tuesday, Feb 14
    10:00 AM
    vs SEC Championships prelims
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Tuesday, Feb 14
    6:00 PM
    at SEC Championships finals
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Tuesday, Feb 14
    All Day
    vs Lady Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Mar River Course (Rio Mar, P.R.)

    Wednesday, Feb 15
    3:30 PM
    vs Presbyterian DH
    Athens, Ga.

    Wednesday, Feb 15
    10:00 AM
    at SEC Championships prelims
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Wednesday, Feb 15
    6:00 PM
    at SEC Championships finals
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Thursday, Feb 16
    8:00 PM
    at Mississippi State
    Starkville, Miss.

    Thursday, Feb 16
    10:00 AM
    at SEC Championships prelims
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Thursday, Feb 16
    6:00 PM
    at SEC Championships finals
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Friday, Feb 17
    5:00 PM
    vs College of Charleston
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Feb 17
    3:00 PM
    vs Northern Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 17
    5:30 PM
    vs Louisiana-Monroe
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 17
    10:00 AM
    at SEC Championships prelims
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Friday, Feb 17
    6:00 PM
    at SEC Championships finals
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Friday, Feb 17
    7:30 PM
    vs Mardi Gras Invitational LSU, Oklahoma, Mizzou
    St. Charles, Mo.

    Friday, Feb 17
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Charlottesville, Va.

    Saturday, Feb 18
    TBA
    vs Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 18
    1:00 PM
    vs College of Charleston
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 18
    12:30 PM
    vs Dayton
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Feb 18
    3:00 PM
    vs Louisiana-Monroe
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Feb 18
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Charlottesville, Va.

    Sunday, Feb 19
    2:00 PM
    vs LSU
    Athens, Ga.

    Sunday, Feb 19
    1:00 PM
    vs College of Charleston
    Athens, Ga.

    Sunday, Feb 19
    All Day
    vs Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

    Monday, Feb 20
    All Day
    vs Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

    Tuesday, Feb 21
    4:00 PM
    at Mercer
    Macon, Ga.

    Tuesday, Feb 21
    All Day
    vs Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

    Wednesday, Feb 22
    2:00 PM
    vs Mercer
    Athens, Ga.

    Thursday, Feb 23
    7:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 24
    6:30 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 24
    3:00 PM
    vs Georgia Tech
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 24
    8:00 PM
    at Oklahoma
    Norman, Okla.

    TV
    Friday, Feb 24
    All Day
    at SEC Indoor Championships
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Saturday, Feb 25
    3:00 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.

    Saturday, Feb 25
    10:00 AM
    vs Texas A&M
    Bishop, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    All Day
    at SEC Indoor Championships
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Sunday, Feb 26
    1:00 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.

    Sunday, Feb 26
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico

    Monday, Feb 27
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico

    Tuesday, Feb 28
    5:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Tuesday, Feb 28
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico

    Friday, Mar 3
    5:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Mar 3
    1:00 PM
    at Fresno State
    Fresno, Calif.

    Friday, Mar 3
    3:00 PM
    vs Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Mar 3
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).

    Saturday, Mar 4
    1:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Mar 4
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).

    Sunday, Mar 5
    2:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).

    Friday, Mar 10
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas

    Saturday, Mar 11
    4:00 PM
    vs Utah
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas

    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)

    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiate
    Athens, Ga.

    Tuesday, Mar 14
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)

    Friday, Mar 17
    All Day
    at Yellow Jacket Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.

VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS