272 Named to Athletic Director's Honor Roll
272 Named to Athletic Director Honor Roll

Jan. 17, 2012

ATHENS, Ga. – A total of 272 student-athletes posted a grade point average of 3.00 or higher for the fall semester. Student-athletes who have achieved a 3.00 or higher were honored for their accomplishments by being named to the Fall 2011 Athletic Director’s Honor Roll. Four student-athletes were named Presidential Scholars, which requires a 4.00 GPA taking nine or more hours: gymnastics team members Camille Pfister (Kennesaw, Ga.) and Shayla Worley (Orlando, Fla.), equestrian team member Kate Skogland (Tualatin, Ore.) and women’s swimming team member Maddie Locus (Sugarland, Texas).

Other earning a 4.00 GPA were baseball team member Grant Earls (Lawrenceville, Ga.), men’s track member J.P. Hackney (Marietta, Ga.), equestrian members Morgan Justiss (Alpharetta, Ga.) and Kelly Truesdell (Brights Grove, Ontario, Canada), soccer player Jenna Owens (Highlands Ranch, Colo.), women’s swimmers Erica Malagón (Athens, Ga.) and Wendy Trott (Capetown, South Africa) and volleyball player Alisha Laing (Schoolscraft, Michigan).

Thirty-five student athletes were named to the Dean’s List in addition to the Athletic Directors Honor. To be named to the Dean’s List, a student must have between a 3.50 and 3.99 GPA and have taken at least 14 hours. Those student-athletes named to the Dean’s List are: baseball players Bryan Benzor (Loganville, Ga.) and Jay Swinford (Athens, Ga.); men’s swimmers Will Freeman (Atlanta, Ga.), Andrew Gemmell (Wilmington, Del.), Derek Onken (Marietta, Ga.) and Adam Parker (Maryville, Tenn.); men’s tennis player Sadio Doumbia (Toulouse, France); men’s track athletes Kyle James (Marietta, Ga.) and Brandon Lord (Chattanooga, Tenn.); women’s basketball player Meredith Mitchell (Midfield, Ala.); equestrian team members Samantha Belcher (Carbondale, Colo.), Madi Berger (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.), Jenny Freeman (Canton, Ga.), Allison Haspel (Manhassett, N.Y.), Amelia Rogers (Burlington, Vt.), and Kelsey Thatcher (Bluffdale, Utah); gymnasts Noel Couch (Towaco, N.J.) and Gina Nuccio (Naperville, Ill.); soccer players Kathleen Eastman (Jackson Hole, Wyo.) and Maria Palumbo (Alpharetta, Ga.); women’s swimmers Olivia Boggs (Smyrna, Ga.), Lauren English (Lincoln Park, N.J.), Kelsey Gaid (Roswell, Ga.) and Darcie O’Brien (Lawrenceville, Ga.); women’s tennis player Lauren Herring (Greenville, N.C.); women’s track athletes Sarah Akinosho (Kennesaw, Ga.), Jessica Hale (Marietta, Ga.), Marrion Kalafut (Acworth, Ga.), Kathleen LaPorte (Atlanta, Ga.), Bret McDaniel (Atlanta, Ga.), Allyson McGinty (Suwanee, Ga.), Emily McNutt (Woodstock, Ga.), Lucie Ondraschkova (Opava, Czech Republic), Sarah Perry (Lawrenceville, Ga.) and Abbie Robinson (Douglasville, Ga.).

Other student-athletes with a GPA of between 3.50-3.99 are:

Baseball

David Sosebee (Cleveland, Ga.), Peter Verdin (Alexandra, Va.), Austin Wheeler (Lilburn, Ga) and Alex Wood (Charlotte, N.C.)

Men’s Basketball

Matt Bucklin (Marietta, Ga.), Connor Nolte (Alpharetta, Ga.) and Elliott Long (Norcross, Ga.)

Football

David Andrews (Norcross, Ga.), Drew Butler (Duluth, Ga.), Candler Cook (Atlanta, Ga.), Matt DeGenova (Kenner, La.), Reuben Faloughi (Martinez, Ga.), Ty Frix (Calhoun, Ga.), Ethan Jackson (Sandersville, Ga.), Jesse Jones (Alto, Ga.), Connor Norman (Duluth, Ga.), Alex Parsons (Fayetteville, Ga.), Jeremy Sulek (Dacula, Ga.), Hugh Williams (Atlanta, Ga.), Wesley Van Dyk (Highland Park, Texas) and Aron White (Columbia, Mo.)

Men’s Swimming

Michael Arnold (Marietta, Ga.), Christian Riess (New Orleans, La.) and Conor Sweeney (Snellville, Ga.)

Men’s Tennis

Will Reynolds (Chattanooga, Tenn.) and Wil Spencer (Ponce de Leon, Fla.)

Men’s Track

Brian Detweiler (Stone Mountain, Ga.), Jared Dunn (Johns Creek, Ga.), Nick Long (Marietta, Ga.), Brandon Long (Chattanooga, Tenn.), Fraser Reade (Milton, Ga.), Zachary Sims (McDonough, Ga.), Steven Spevacek (Lawrenceville, Ga.) and Miles Svoboda (Marietta, Ga.)

Women’s Basketball

Brittney Crews (Jefferson, Ga.) and Jasmine James (Memphis, Tenn.)

Equestrian

Nicki Alexander (Atlanta, Ga.), Alex Andes (Atlanta, Ga.), Carly Anthony (Redmond, Wash.), Kelsey Berry (Alpharetta, Ga.), Olivia Dorey (Sudbury, Mass.), Ali Eidson (Tuscola, Texas), Becca Haaland (Edmond, Okla.), Katie Hagerty (Wakefield, R.I.), Hayley Haskins (Alpharetta, Ga.), Julia Hemmingway (Alpharetta, Ga.), Jacklyn Hoyt (Manlius, N.Y.), Selby Merritt (Atlanta, Ga.), Grace Rogers (Lititz, Pa.), Maria Salazar (Portland, Ore.), Rachel Stallman (Atlanta, Ga.), Paige Stawicki (Argyle, Texas) and Ali Sullivan (Wilton, Conn.)

Gymnastics

Rebekah Bennetts (Woodstock, Ga.), Kati Breazeal (Allen, Texas), Kat Ding (Sparks, Nev.) and Laura Moffatt (Kennesaw, Ga.)  

Soccer

Jenna Buckley (Atlanta, Ga.) and Ashley Miller (Lake Mary, Fla.)

Softball

Kristyn Sandberg (Island Park, N.Y.) and Tiesha Reed (Elberton, Ga.)

Women’s Swimming

Jordan Mattern (Aurora, Colo.), Michelle McKeehan (Greenwood, Ind.), Anna Neumeister (Marietta, Ga.), Darcie O’Brien (Lawrenceville, Ga.), Shannon Vreeland (Overland Park, Kansas), Landon Watters (Rome, Ga.)

Women’s Tennis

Kate Fuller (Suwanee, Ga.), Alina Jerjomina (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.), Maho Kowase (Kashiwa, Chiba, Japan) and Kelli Jordan (Tifton, Ga.)

Women’s Track

Leslie Boozer (Birmingham, Ala.), Ann Centner (Watkinsville, Ga.), Lindsey Ebert (Lilburn, Ga.), Emily Houston (Jensen Beach, Fla.), Savannah Kirk (Atlanta, Ga.), Kristie Krueger (Argyle, Texas), Nicole Lomnicka (Nitra, Slovakia), Eve Machovec (Augusta, Ga.), Nicole Peterson (Gaithersburg, Md.), Kelsie Stovall (New Orleans, La.), Allison Updike (Nesquehoning, Pa.) and Carin Walker (Alpharetta, Ga.)

Volleyball

Ann Dylla (Littleton, Colo.), Carla Tietz (St. Charles, Ill.) and Gabby Smiley (Alpharetta, Ga.)

Student-athletes named to the Athletic Director’s Honor Roll with a GPA between 3.00 and 3.49 are:

Baseball

Justin Bryan (Lavonia, Ga.), Hunter Cole (Dorman, S.C.), Luke Crumley (Cleveland, Ga.), Chase Hawkins (Snellville, Ga.), Jonathan Hester (Savannah, Ga.), Heath Holder (Loganville, Ga.), Matthew Lowery (Columbus, Ga.), Colby May (Guyton, Ga.), Michael Palazzone (Marietta, Ga.), Curtis Powell (Knoxville, Tenn.), Kevin Ruiz (Alpharetta, Ga.) and John Taylor (Acworth, Ga.)

Men’s Basketball

Nemanja Djurisic (Podgorica, Montenegro)

Football

Michael Bennett (Alpharetta, Ga.), Greg Bingham (Columbia, Ga.), John Bodin (Covington, Ga.), Devin Bowman (Rossville, Ga.), Chris Burnette (LaGrange, Ga.), Corey Campbell (Hephzibah, Ga.), Luis Capella (Augusta, Ga.), Chris Conley (Dallas, Ga.), Watts Dantzler (Dalton, Ga.), Scott Eichler (Oakwood, Ga.), Michale Erdman (Merritt Island, Fla.), Merritt Hall (Alpharetta, Ga.), Austin Herod (Woodstock, Ga.), Amarlo Herrera (College Park, Ga.), Cody Johnson (Marietta, Ga.), Ben Jones (Centreville, Ala.), Kyle Karempelis (Roswell, Ga.), Tavarres King (Mount Airy, Ga.), Jack Loonam (Lexington, S.C.), Ricky Lowe (Duluth, Ga.), Taylor Maxey (Statham, Ga.), Rhett McGowan (Calhoun, Ga.), Edwin McQuillen (Newnan, Ga.), Greg Mulkey (Fairmount, Ga.), Jamal Payette (Cleveland, Ga.), Geoffrey Rapp (Kennesaw, Ga.), Michael Tamburo (Suwanee, Ga.), Paul Theus (Jacksonville, Fla.), Kosta Vavlas (Tarpon Springs, Fla.), Cornelius Washington (Hephzibah, Ga.) and Drew Wilson (Tignall, Ga.)

Men’s Golf

Michael Cromie (Cary, N.C.), TK Mitchell (Albany, Ga.) and Nick Reach (Moscow, Pa.)

Men’s Swimming

Tom Beeri (Yagur, Israel), Nic Fink (Morristown, N.J.) and Shane Hall (Cumming, Ga.)

Men’s Tennis

Hernus Pieters (Pretoria, South Africa) and Ignacio Taboada (Atlanta, Ga.)

Men’s Track

Corey Ashbourne (Smyrna, Ga.), Matt Cleaver (Marietta, Ga.), Caleb Ebbets (Leesburg, Ga.), Michael Giuliano (Alexandria, Va.), Daniel Grass (Dalton, Ga.), Burke McCarty (Dunwoody, Ga.), Brian Moore (Willow Grove, Pa.), Danny Neff (Vandalia, Ohio) and Graylin Ward (Newnan, Ga.)

Equestrian

Kylee Arbuckle (Torrance, Calif.), Louise Ashley (Newtown, Pa.), Madeline Brown (Alpharetta, Ga.), Jessica Buchko (Sarasota, Fla.), Honey Beth Campbell (Gainesville, Ga.), Melanie Carraway (Evans, Ga.), Madi Clark (Brighton, Mich.), Katie Crump (Athens, Ga.), Faith Fiorenzano (Jamestown, R.I.), Caitlyn Francis (Oak Bluffs, Mass.), Sarah Gravely (Palmetto, Fla.), Isabel Jolicoeur (Wellington, Fla.), Tara Maloney (Milton, Ga.), Anna Sasser (Jonesboro, Ga.), Lauren Shamon (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.), Megan Southam (Langley, B.C., Canada), Morgan Stamey (McDonough, Ga.) and Alyssa Thompson (Cumming, Ga.)

Women’s Golf

Emilie Burger (Hoschton, Ga.), Tess Fordham (Metter, Ga.), Abby Johnson (Buford, Ga.) and Milena Savich (Carmel, Ind.)

Gymnastics

Mariel Box (Calhoun, Ga.), Chelsea Davis (Austin, Texas), Catherine Hires (Tampa, Fla.) and Christa Tanella (Lucas, Texas)

Soccer

Torri Allen (Stafford, Va.), Ashley Baker (Lilburn, Ga.), Madeline Barker (Atlanta, Ga.), Tori Cooper (Torrance, Calif.), Devon Fry (Newnan, Ga.), Meghan Gibbons (The Woodlands, Texas), Bella Hartley (Wheat Ridge, Colo.), Nikki Hill (Scottsdale, Ariz.), Callie Corbin Langford (Tallahassee, Fla.), Ansley Morgan (St. Simons Island, Ga.), Alexa Newfield (Atlanta, Ga.), Carli Shultis (McDonough, Ga.) and Caitlin Woody (Boca Raton, Fla.)

Softball

Paige Caraway (Dozier, Ala.), Macie Couey (Milledgeville, Ga.), Gracie Goulder (Scottsdale, Ariz.), Brittney Hubbard (Victorville, Calif.), Tess Sito (Elyria, Ohio) and Anna Swafford (Dallas, Ga.)

Women’s Swimming

Jessica Graber (Marietta, Ga.), Ansley Long (Kennesaw, Ga.), Melanie Margalis (Clearwater, Fla.), Amber McDermott (Mill Creek, Wash.) and Megan Molnar (Auburn, Ala.)

Women’s Track

Erika Allen (Lithonia, Ga.), Maria Augutis (Gothenburg, Sweden), Katherine Bickley (Marietta, Ga.), Anna Bowles (Evans, Ga.), Emily Brewer (Snellville, Ga.), Jamie Chandler (Alpharetta, Ga.), Quintunya Chapman (Hinesville, Ga.), Rachel Donovan (Bogart, Ga.), Sheila Donovan (Bogart, Ga.), Hadley Ferguson (Fernandina Beach, Fla.), Rachael Gibson (Marietta, Ga.), Carly Hamilton (Springboro, Ohio), Taylor Hollingsworth (Columbus, Ga.), Rose Howell (Suwanee, Ga.), Brooke Koblitz (Alpharetta, Ga.), Katherine Lacksen (Sparta, Ga.), Morgann Leleux (New Iberia, La.), Courtney Long (Marietta, Ga.), Megan Malasarte (Fayetteville, Ga.), Sydney Marshall (Alpharetta, Ga.), Ali McWhirter (Atlanta, Ga.), Erika Ramsey (Atlanta, Ga.), Ashley Rosenberg (Roswell, Ga.), Ashley Shiver (Satellite Beach, Fla.), Savannah Veal (Watkinsville, Ga.) and Lauren Wilson (Douglasville, Ga.)

Volleyball

Maggie Baumert (Elkhorn, Neb.), Kathleen Gates (Wilmington, N.C.) and Brittany Northcutt (Greensboro, N.C.)

HunkerDown Productions
  • Friday, Aug 21
    7:00 PM
    at High Point
    High Point, N.C.
    Saturday, Aug 15
    7:00 PM
    vs Furman Exhibition
    Athens, Ga.
  • Friday, Jan 20
    5:00 PM
    at Georgia Tech
    Atlanta, Ga.

    Friday, Jan 20
    7:00 PM
    vs Arkansas
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Jan 21
    12:00 PM
    at Texas A&M
    College Station, Texas
    Saturday, Jan 21
    12:00 PM
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Saturday, Jan 21
    All Day
    at Texas A&M Quad Meet
    College Station, Texas

    Sunday, Jan 22
    1:00 PM
    vs Florida
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Wednesday, Jan 25
    9:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Thursday, Jan 26
    7:00 PM
    vs South Carolina
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Jan 27
    1:00 PM
    vs Purdue
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Jan 27
    7:00 PM
    vs Missouri
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Jan 28
    4:00 PM
    vs Texas
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Jan 28
    11:00 AM
    vs Emory
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Jan 28
    1:00 PM
    vs New Mexico ITA Kickoff
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Jan 28
    All Day
    at Razorback Invitational
    Fayetteville, Ark.

    Saturday, Jan 28
    TBA
    vs Alabama or Washington
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Jan 28
    TBA
    at Baylor
    Waco, Texas

    Sunday, Jan 29
    3:00 PM
    at Ole Miss
    Oxford, Miss.

    Sunday, Jan 29
    All Day
    at Razorback Invitational
    Fayetteville, Ark.

    Sunday, Jan 29
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Jan 29
    TBA
    vs Ga. State or Illinois ITA Kickoff
    Athens, Ga.
    Tuesday, Jan 31
    9:00 PM
    at Kentucky
    Lexington, Ky.

    TV
    Thursday, Feb 2
    8:00 PM
    at Arkansas
    Fayetteville, Ark.

    Friday, Feb 3
    2:00 PM
    vs South Carolina
    Bishop, Ga.
    Friday, Feb 3
    7:00 PM
    vs Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 4
    2:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 4
    10:00 AM
    vs UCLA
    Gainesville, Fla.

    Saturday, Feb 4
    10:00 AM
    vs Delaware State
    Bishop, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 4
    2:30 PM
    at Clemson
    Clemson, S.C.

    Sunday, Feb 5
    4:00 PM
    vs Tennessee
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Sunday, Feb 5
    10:00 AM
    vs USC
    Gainesville, Fla.

    Tuesday, Feb 7
    7:00 PM
    vs Florida
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Thursday, Feb 9
    7:00 PM
    vs Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 10
    3:00 PM
    vs Winthrop
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 10
    5:30 PM
    vs Syracuse
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 10
    7:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.

    TV
    Friday, Feb 10
    TBA
    vs National Team indoors
    New Haven, Conn.

    Friday, Feb 10
    All Day
    at Music City Challenge
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Saturday, Feb 11
    4:00 PM
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 11
    12:30 PM
    vs East Carolina
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Feb 11
    3:00 PM
    vs Syracuse
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Feb 11
    2:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.

    Saturday, Feb 11
    All Day
    at Music City Challenge
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Saturday, Feb 11
    TBA
    vs National Team Indoors
    New Haven, Conn.

    Sunday, Feb 12
    3:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.

    Sunday, Feb 12
    1:00 PM
    vs East Carolina
    Athens, Ga.

    Sunday, Feb 12
    12:00 PM
    at Ohio State
    Columbus, Ohio

    Sunday, Feb 12
    All Day
    vs Lady Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Mar River Course (Rio Mar, P.R.)

    Sunday, Feb 12
    TBA
    vs National Team Indoors
    New Haven, Conn.

    Monday, Feb 13
    All Day
    vs Lady Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Mar River Course (Rio Mar, P.R.)

    Monday, Feb 13
    TBA
    vs National Team Indoors
    New Haven, Conn.

    Tuesday, Feb 14
    9:00 PM
    vs Mississippi State
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Tuesday, Feb 14
    10:00 AM
    vs SEC Championships time trials
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Tuesday, Feb 14
    6:00 PM
    at SEC Championships finals
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Tuesday, Feb 14
    All Day
    vs Lady Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Mar River Course (Rio Mar, P.R.)

    Wednesday, Feb 15
    3:30 PM
    vs Presbyterian DH
    Athens, Ga.

    Wednesday, Feb 15
    10:00 AM
    at SEC Championships prelims
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Wednesday, Feb 15
    6:00 PM
    at SEC Championships finals
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Thursday, Feb 16
    8:00 PM
    at Mississippi State
    Starkville, Miss.

    Thursday, Feb 16
    10:00 AM
    at SEC Championships prelims
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Thursday, Feb 16
    6:00 PM
    at SEC Championships finals
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Friday, Feb 17
    5:00 PM
    vs College of Charleston
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Feb 17
    3:00 PM
    vs Northern Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 17
    5:30 PM
    vs Louisiana-Monroe
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 17
    10:00 AM
    at SEC Championships prelims
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Friday, Feb 17
    6:00 PM
    at SEC Championships finals
    Knoxville, Tenn.

    Friday, Feb 17
    7:30 PM
    vs Mardi Gras Invitational LSU, Oklahoma, Mizzou
    St. Charles, Mo.

    Friday, Feb 17
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Charlottesville, Va.

    Saturday, Feb 18
    TBA
    vs Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 18
    1:00 PM
    vs College of Charleston
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 18
    12:30 PM
    vs Dayton
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Feb 18
    3:00 PM
    vs Louisiana-Monroe
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Feb 18
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Charlottesville, Va.

    Sunday, Feb 19
    2:00 PM
    vs LSU
    Athens, Ga.

    Sunday, Feb 19
    1:00 PM
    vs College of Charleston
    Athens, Ga.

    Sunday, Feb 19
    All Day
    vs Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

    Sunday, Feb 19
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Charlottesville, Va.

    Monday, Feb 20
    All Day
    vs Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

    Tuesday, Feb 21
    4:00 PM
    at Mercer
    Macon, Ga.

    Tuesday, Feb 21
    All Day
    vs Puerto Rico Classic
    Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

    Wednesday, Feb 22
    2:00 PM
    vs Mercer
    Athens, Ga.

    Thursday, Feb 23
    7:00 PM
    at Alabama
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    Thursday, Feb 23
    7:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 24
    6:30 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 24
    3:00 PM
    vs Georgia Tech
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Feb 24
    8:00 PM
    at Oklahoma
    Norman, Okla.

    TV
    Friday, Feb 24
    All Day
    at SEC Indoor Championships
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Saturday, Feb 25
    3:00 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.

    Saturday, Feb 25
    10:00 AM
    vs Texas A&M
    Bishop, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    All Day
    at SEC Indoor Championships
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Sunday, Feb 26
    1:00 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.

    Sunday, Feb 26
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico

    Monday, Feb 27
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico

    Tuesday, Feb 28
    5:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Tuesday, Feb 28
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico

    Friday, Mar 3
    5:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Mar 3
    1:00 PM
    at Fresno State
    Fresno, Calif.

    Friday, Mar 3
    3:00 PM
    vs Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Mar 3
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).

    Saturday, Mar 4
    1:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Mar 4
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).

    Sunday, Mar 5
    2:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).

    Friday, Mar 10
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas

    Saturday, Mar 11
    4:00 PM
    vs Utah
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas

    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)

    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiate
    Athens, Ga.

    Tuesday, Mar 14
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)

    Friday, Mar 17
    All Day
    at Yellow Jacket Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.

    Saturday, Mar 18
    2:00 PM
    vs SEC Championships - Session I
    Jacksonville, Fla.

    TV
    Saturday, Mar 18
    6:00 PM
    vs SEC Championships - Session II
    Jacksonville, Fla.

    TV
    Sunday, Mar 19
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.

    Monday, Mar 20
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.

VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS