August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

Click for Interactive Scoreboard


April 2015

Download Calendar Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
Softball
North Carolina
L, 15-9
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

02
Women's Soccer
North Georgia
T, 0-0
Athens, Ga.

Women's Golf

Seton Hall Pirate Invitational
1st (297)
Trump National Golf Course (Bedminster, N.J.)

03
Women's Tennis
Ole Miss
W, 4-0
Athens, Ga.

Softball

Missouri
L, 5-2
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Tennis

Mississippi State
L, 4-2
Starkville, Miss.

Baseball

Vanderbilt
L, 9-7
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Golf

Seton Hall Pirate Invitational
1st (297-302=599)
Trump National Golf Course (Bedminster, N.J.)

Track

Florida Relays
TBA
Gainesville, Fla.

04
Softball
Missouri
W, 6-4
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Baseball

Vanderbilt
L, 11-7
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Gymnastics

NCAA Berkeley Regional
1st, 197.025
Berkeley, Calif.

Men's Golf

3M Augusta Invitational
5th, 564
Augusta, Ga.

Track

Florida Relays
TBA
Gainesville, Fla.

05
Baseball
Vanderbilt
L, 4-2
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

Mississippi State
W, 7-0
Athens, Ga.

Men's Tennis

Alabama
W, 4-1
Tuscaloosa, Ala.

Softball

Missouri
W, 5-4
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Golf

3M Augusta Invitational
3rd, 842
Augusta, Ga.

06
07
Baseball
Clemson
W, 3-2
Clemson, S.C.

08
Softball
Georgia Tech
W, 3-0
Athens, Ga.

Track

Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon
TBA
Athens, Ga.

09
Men's Tennis
Arkansas
W, 4-0
Athens, Ga.

Track

Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon
TBA
Athens, Ga.

10
Women's Tennis
Florida
L, 4-3
Gainesville, Fla.

Softball

Ole Miss
W, 8-0
Oxford, Miss.
Gametracker

Baseball

Alabama
L, 7-6 (11)
Hoover, Ala. (Hoover Met)

Track

Spec Towns National Team Invitational
TBA
Athens, Ga.

11
Women's Soccer
ETSU
W, 2-0
Johnson City, Tenn.

Women's Soccer

Duke
L, 1-0
Johnson City, Tenn.

Football

G-Day Spring Game
2:00 PM
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

Alabama
W, 8-1
Hoover, Ala. (Hoover Met)
Gametracker

Softball

Ole Miss
W, 9-7
Oxford, Miss.
Gametracker

Men's Tennis

Ole Miss
W, 4-0
Athens, Ga.

Track

Spec Towns National Team Invitational
TBA
Athens, Ga.

12
Women's Tennis
South Carolina
W, 4-2
Columbia, S.C.

Softball

Ole Miss
W, 4-0
Oxford, Miss.
Gametracker

Baseball

Alabama
L, 5-2
Hoover, Ala. (Hoover Met)
Gametracker

13
14
Baseball
Georgia Tech
Cancelled
Atlanta, Ga.

15
Baseball
Kennesaw State
L, 2-1
Kennesaw, Ga.

Softball

USC Upstate
L, 4-3
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

16
Track
Mt SAC Relays
TBA
Walnut, Calif.

17
Women's Equestrian
Kansas State
W, 10-5
Waco, Texas

Men's Tennis

Tennessee
W, 4-0
College Station, Texas

Women's Tennis

Mississippi State
W, 4-0
Columbia, S.C.

Softball

Florida
Postponed
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

LSU
Postponed
Athens, Ga.

Track

Georgia Tech Invitational
TBA
Atlanta, Ga.

Women's Gymnastics

NCAA Prelims
5th, 196.600
Fort Worth, Texas

Track

Mt SAC Relays
TBA
Walnut, Calif.

Men's Golf

SEC Championship
7th, 282
St. Simons Island, Ga.

Women's Golf

SEC Championships
9th (306)
Greystone Golf & Country Club (Birmingham, Ala.)

18
Women's Equestrian
Auburn
W, 10-6
Waco, Texas

Women's Soccer

College of Charleston
W, 2-0
Athens, Ga.

Softball

Florida
L, 8-4
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

LSU
W, 4-0
Columbia, S.C.

Baseball

LSU
L, 4-1
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Tennis

Ole Miss
W, 4-1
College Station, Texas

Softball

Florida
L, 4-3
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Baseball

LSU
L, 9-1
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Golf

SEC Championship
8th, 559
St. Simons Island, Ga.

Women's Golf

SEC Championships
9th (306-289=595)
Greystone Golf & Country Club (Birmingham, Ala.)

Track

Georgia Tech Invitational
TBA
Atlanta, Ga.

Track

Mt SAC Relays
TBA
Walnut, Calif.

19
Women's Tennis
Vanderbilt
L, 4-3
Columbia, S.C.

Men's Tennis

Texas A&M
L, 4-2
College Station, Texas

Softball

Florida
Cancelled
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

LSU
Cancelled
Athens, Ga.

Women's Gymnastics

NCAA Individual Event Finals
3:00 PM
Fort Worth, Texas

Men's Golf

SEC Championship
7th, 842
St. Simons Island, Ga.

Women's Golf

SEC Championships
10th (306-289-298=893)
Greystone Golf & Country Club (Birmingham, Ala.)

20
21
Baseball
Clemson
W, 7-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

22
Softball
Georgia State
W, 15-6
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Track

Drake Relays
All Day
Des Moines, Iowa

23
Baseball
Auburn
L, 4-2
Auburn, Ala.
Gametracker

Track

Drake Relays
TBA
Des Moines, Iowa

24
Softball
Kentucky
W, 3-0
Lexington, Ky.
Gametracker

Baseball

Auburn
L, 5-1
Auburn, Ala.
Gametracker

Track

Drake Relays
TBA
Des Moines, Iowa

25
Softball
Kentucky
W, 6-4
Lexington, Ky.

Baseball

Auburn
L, 4-1
Auburn, Ala.

Track

Drake Relays
TBA
Des Moines, Iowa

26
Softball
Kentucky
W, 8-4
Lexington, Ky.
Gametracker

27
28
29
30


HunkerDown Productions
  • Friday, Aug 21
    7:00 PM
    at High Point
    High Point, N.C.
    Saturday, Aug 15
    7:00 PM
    vs Furman Exhibition
    Athens, Ga.
  • Sunday, Feb 26
    12:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    1:00 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.
    TV
    Sunday, Feb 26
    10:00 AM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet prelims
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    4:00 PM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet finals
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Monday, Feb 27
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Tuesday, Feb 28
    5:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Tuesday, Feb 28
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    6:30 PM
    vs Auburn
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Greenville, S.C.
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    6:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    5:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Friday, Mar 3
    3:00 PM
    vs UNC-Wilmington
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    5:30 PM
    vs Central Connecticut
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    1:00 PM
    at Fresno State
    Fresno, Calif.
    Friday, Mar 3
    3:00 PM
    vs Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    4:00 PM
    at Vanderbilt
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 3
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Saturday, Mar 4
    2:00 PM
    at Arkansas
    Fayetteville, Ark.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    1:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 4
    3:30 PM
    vs Central Connecticut
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    6:00 PM
    vs Michigan State
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:30 PM
    vs Michigan State
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    vs Vanderbilt
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    at Kentucky
    Lexington, Ky.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    2:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Monday, Mar 6
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Tuesday, Mar 7
    6:00 PM
    vs Xavier
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Tuesday, Mar 7
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    6:00 PM
    vs Xavier
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Thursday, Mar 9
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 10
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 10
    6:00 PM
    vs Rider
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Friday, Mar 10
    9:30 AM
    vs Mercer
    Orlando, Fla.
    Friday, Mar 10
    12:00 PM
    vs Ohio State
    Orlando, Fla.
    Friday, Mar 10
    2:00 PM
    vs Ole Miss
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 10
    7:00 PM
    at Alabama
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    Friday, Mar 10
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas
    Saturday, Mar 11
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    1:00 PM
    vs Rider
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    12:30 PM
    vs Delaware State
    Orlando, Fla.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    3:00 PM
    at UCF
    Orlando, Fla.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    4:00 PM
    vs Utah
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas
    Sunday, Mar 12
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Mar 12
    1:00 PM
    vs Rider
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Sunday, Mar 12
    1:00 PM
    vs Arkansas
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 12
    2:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.
    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)
    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiate
    Athens, Ga.
    Tuesday, Mar 14
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)
    Wednesday, Mar 15
    6:00 PM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships finals
    Indianapolis, Ind.

    Thursday, Mar 16
    10:00 AM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships prelims
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Thursday, Mar 16
    6:00 PM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships finals
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Friday, Mar 17
    10:00 AM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships prelims
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Friday, Mar 17
    3:00 PM
    vs Wake Forest
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 17
    5:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.
    Friday, Mar 17
    6:00 PM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships finals
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Friday, Mar 17
    All Day
    at Yellow Jacket Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 18
    2:00 PM
    vs SEC Championships - Session I
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 18
    6:00 PM
    vs SEC Championships - Session II
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 18
    All Day
    at Yellow Jacket Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    1:00 PM
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    1:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Monday, Mar 20
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Tuesday, Mar 21
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Thursday, Mar 23
    6:00 PM
    vs LSU
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 24
    5:00 PM
    vs Ole Miss
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 24
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Auburn, Ala.
    Saturday, Mar 25
    5:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 26
    1:00 PM
    vs Mississippi State
    Athens, Ga.
    Wednesday, Mar 29
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Thursday, Mar 30
    3:00 PM
    at Mississippi State
    Starkville, Miss.
    Thursday, Mar 30
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Friday, Mar 31
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Saturday, Apr 1
    12:00 PM
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    3:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    TBA
    vs NCAA Regionals
    TBA
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    vs Augusta Invitational
    Augusta, Ga.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Sunday, Apr 2
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Sunday, Apr 2
    All Day
    vs Augusta Invitational
    Augusta, Ga.
    Wednesday, Apr 5
    All Day
    vs Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon
    Athens, Ga.
    Thursday, Apr 6
    All Day
    vs Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Apr 7
    7:00 PM
    at Arkansas
    Fayetteville, Ark.
    Friday, Apr 7
    All Day
    vs Liz Murphey Collegiate
    UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)
    Friday, Apr 7
    All Day
    vs Spec Towns Invitational
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Apr 8
    All Day
    vs Liz Murphey Collegiate
    UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)
    Wednesday, Apr 12
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Waco, Texas
    Friday, Apr 14
    1:00 PM
    vs NCAA Semifinals Session I
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Friday, Apr 14
    8:00 PM
    vs NCAA Semifinals Session II
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Saturday, Apr 15
    9:00 PM
    vs NCAA Super Six
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Friday, Apr 21
    All Day
    vs SEC Championship
    St. Simons Island, Ga.
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS