Events

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

Click for Interactive Scoreboard


April 2015

Download Calendar Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
Softball
North Carolina
L, 15-9
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

02
Women's Soccer
North Georgia
T, 0-0
Athens, Ga.

Women's Golf

Seton Hall Pirate Invitational
1st (297)
Trump National Golf Course (Bedminster, N.J.)

03
Women's Tennis
Ole Miss
W, 4-0
Athens, Ga.

Softball

Missouri
L, 5-2
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Tennis

Mississippi State
L, 4-2
Starkville, Miss.

Baseball

Vanderbilt
L, 9-7
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Golf

Seton Hall Pirate Invitational
1st (297-302=599)
Trump National Golf Course (Bedminster, N.J.)

Track

Florida Relays
TBA
Gainesville, Fla.

04
Softball
Missouri
W, 6-4
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Baseball

Vanderbilt
L, 11-7
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Gymnastics

NCAA Berkeley Regional
1st, 197.025
Berkeley, Calif.

Men's Golf

3M Augusta Invitational
5th, 564
Augusta, Ga.

Track

Florida Relays
TBA
Gainesville, Fla.

05
Baseball
Vanderbilt
L, 4-2
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

Mississippi State
W, 7-0
Athens, Ga.

Men's Tennis

Alabama
W, 4-1
Tuscaloosa, Ala.

Softball

Missouri
W, 5-4
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Golf

3M Augusta Invitational
3rd, 842
Augusta, Ga.

06
07
Baseball
Clemson
W, 3-2
Clemson, S.C.

08
Softball
Georgia Tech
W, 3-0
Athens, Ga.

Track

Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon
TBA
Athens, Ga.

09
Men's Tennis
Arkansas
W, 4-0
Athens, Ga.

Track

Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon
TBA
Athens, Ga.

10
Women's Tennis
Florida
L, 4-3
Gainesville, Fla.

Softball

Ole Miss
W, 8-0
Oxford, Miss.
Gametracker

Baseball

Alabama
L, 7-6 (11)
Hoover, Ala. (Hoover Met)

Track

Spec Towns National Team Invitational
TBA
Athens, Ga.

11
Women's Soccer
ETSU
W, 2-0
Johnson City, Tenn.

Women's Soccer

Duke
L, 1-0
Johnson City, Tenn.

Football

G-Day Spring Game
2:00 PM
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

Alabama
W, 8-1
Hoover, Ala. (Hoover Met)
Gametracker

Softball

Ole Miss
W, 9-7
Oxford, Miss.
Gametracker

Men's Tennis

Ole Miss
W, 4-0
Athens, Ga.

Track

Spec Towns National Team Invitational
TBA
Athens, Ga.

12
Women's Tennis
South Carolina
W, 4-2
Columbia, S.C.

Softball

Ole Miss
W, 4-0
Oxford, Miss.
Gametracker

Baseball

Alabama
L, 5-2
Hoover, Ala. (Hoover Met)
Gametracker

13
14
Baseball
Georgia Tech
Cancelled
Atlanta, Ga.

15
Baseball
Kennesaw State
L, 2-1
Kennesaw, Ga.

Softball

USC Upstate
L, 4-3
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

16
Track
Mt SAC Relays
TBA
Walnut, Calif.

17
Women's Equestrian
Kansas State
W, 10-5
Waco, Texas

Men's Tennis

Tennessee
W, 4-0
College Station, Texas

Women's Tennis

Mississippi State
W, 4-0
Columbia, S.C.

Softball

Florida
Postponed
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

LSU
Postponed
Athens, Ga.

Track

Georgia Tech Invitational
TBA
Atlanta, Ga.

Women's Gymnastics

NCAA Prelims
5th, 196.600
Fort Worth, Texas

Track

Mt SAC Relays
TBA
Walnut, Calif.

Men's Golf

SEC Championship
7th, 282
St. Simons Island, Ga.

Women's Golf

SEC Championships
9th (306)
Greystone Golf & Country Club (Birmingham, Ala.)

18
Women's Equestrian
Auburn
W, 10-6
Waco, Texas

Women's Soccer

College of Charleston
W, 2-0
Athens, Ga.

Softball

Florida
L, 8-4
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

LSU
W, 4-0
Columbia, S.C.

Baseball

LSU
L, 4-1
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Tennis

Ole Miss
W, 4-1
College Station, Texas

Softball

Florida
L, 4-3
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Baseball

LSU
L, 9-1
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Golf

SEC Championship
8th, 559
St. Simons Island, Ga.

Women's Golf

SEC Championships
9th (306-289=595)
Greystone Golf & Country Club (Birmingham, Ala.)

Track

Georgia Tech Invitational
TBA
Atlanta, Ga.

Track

Mt SAC Relays
TBA
Walnut, Calif.

19
Women's Tennis
Vanderbilt
L, 4-3
Columbia, S.C.

Men's Tennis

Texas A&M
L, 4-2
College Station, Texas

Softball

Florida
Cancelled
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

LSU
Cancelled
Athens, Ga.

Women's Gymnastics

NCAA Individual Event Finals
3:00 PM
Fort Worth, Texas

Men's Golf

SEC Championship
7th, 842
St. Simons Island, Ga.

Women's Golf

SEC Championships
10th (306-289-298=893)
Greystone Golf & Country Club (Birmingham, Ala.)

20
21
Baseball
Clemson
W, 7-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

22
Softball
Georgia State
W, 15-6
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Track

Drake Relays
All Day
Des Moines, Iowa

23
Baseball
Auburn
L, 4-2
Auburn, Ala.
Gametracker

Track

Drake Relays
TBA
Des Moines, Iowa

24
Softball
Kentucky
W, 3-0
Lexington, Ky.
Gametracker

Baseball

Auburn
L, 5-1
Auburn, Ala.
Gametracker

Track

Drake Relays
TBA
Des Moines, Iowa

25
Softball
Kentucky
W, 6-4
Lexington, Ky.

Baseball

Auburn
L, 4-1
Auburn, Ala.

Track

Drake Relays
TBA
Des Moines, Iowa

26
Softball
Kentucky
W, 8-4
Lexington, Ky.
Gametracker

27
28
29
30


Live Blog Georgia Bulldogs Athletics
 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL







  • Friday, Aug 21
    7:00 PM
    at High Point
    High Point, N.C.
    Saturday, Aug 15
    7:00 PM
    vs Furman Exhibition
    Athens, Ga.
  • Friday, Sept 2
    5:30 PM
    vs USC
    Auburn, Ala.

    Friday, Sept 2
    7:30 PM
    at Boston College
    Boston, Mass.

    Friday, Sept 2
    All Day
    vs The Carmel Cup
    Pebble Beach, Calif.

    Saturday, Sept 3
    5:30 PM
    vs North Carolina
    Atlanta, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 3
    8:30 AM
    vs UGA Cross Country Invitational
    Bishop, Ga.

    Saturday, Sept 3
    12:00 PM
    vs Siena
    Boston, Mass.

    Saturday, Sept 3
    7:00 PM
    at Harvard
    Boston, Mass.

    Saturday, Sept 3
    All Day
    vs The Carmel Cup
    Pebble Beach, Calif.

    Sunday, Sept 4
    2:00 PM
    vs Iowa State
    Auburn. Ala.

    Sunday, Sept 4
    All Day
    vs The Carmel Cup
    Pebble Beach, Calif.

    Tuesday, Sept 6
    All Day
    vs Cardinal Kickoff
    Berkeley Hills Country Club (Duluth, Ga.)

    Thursday, Sept 8
    10:00 AM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Atlanta, Ga.

    Thursday, Sept 8
    5:00 PM
    vs Georgia State
    Atlanta, Ga.

    Friday, Sept 9
    7:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.

    Friday, Sept 9
    7:00 PM
    vs Georgia Tech
    Atlanta, Ga.

    Friday, Sept 9
    All Day
    vs Palmas Tournament
    Puerto Rico

    Saturday, Sept 10
    12:00 PM
    vs Nicholls
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 10
    All Day
    vs Palmas Tournament
    Puerto Rico

    Sunday, Sept 11
    5:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Sunday, Sept 11
    All Day
    vs Palmas Tournament
    Puerto Rico

    Tuesday, Sept 13
    6:00 PM
    vs Florida A&M
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Sept 16
    7:00 PM
    at Texas A&M
    College Station, Texas
    Friday, Sept 16
    7:00 PM
    vs Bethune Cookman
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 17
    7:30 PM
    at Missouri
    Columbia, Mo.

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 17
    1:00 PM
    vs McNeese State
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 17
    7:00 PM
    vs South Alabama
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 17
    TBA
    at Commodore Classic
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Sunday, Sept 18
    All Day
    vs Franklin American Mortgage Intercollegiate at The Grove
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Monday, Sept 19
    All Day
    vs USTA Pro Circuit
    Columbus, Ohio

    Monday, Sept 19
    All Day
    vs Franklin American Mortgage Intercollegiate at The Grove
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Tuesday, Sept 20
    All Day
    vs Franklin American Mortgage Intercollegiate at The Grove
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Thursday, Sept 22
    7:00 PM
    vs Tennessee
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Sept 23
    TBA
    vs Georgia Bulldog Classic
    Athens, Ga. (Athens Country Club)

    Friday, Sept 23
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Sept 24
    TBA
    at Ole Miss
    Oxford, Miss.

    Saturday, Sept 24
    10:00 AM
    vs Red & Black Scrimmage
    Bishop, Ga.

    Saturday, Sept 24
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Sept 24
    TBA
    vs Georgia Bulldog Classic
    Athens, Ga. (Athens Country Club)

    Sunday, Sept 25
    2:00 PM
    vs Auburn
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Sunday, Sept 25
    All Day
    vs ANNIKA Intercollegiate
    Reunion Resort (Orlando, Fla.)

    Sunday, Sept 25
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.

    Sunday, Sept 25
    TBA
    vs Georgia Bulldog Classic
    Athens, Ga. (Athens Country Club)

    Monday, Sept 26
    All Day
    vs ANNIKA Intercollegiate
    Reunion Resort (Orlando, Fla.)

    Monday, Sept 26
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.

    Tuesday, Sept 27
    All Day
    vs ANNIKA Intercollegiate
    Reunion Resort (Orlando, Fla.)

    Friday, Sept 30
    8:00 PM
    at Arkansas
    Fayetteville, Ark.

    Saturday, Oct 1
    TBA
    vs Tennessee
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Oct 1
    11:00 AM
    at Paul Short Run
    Bethlehem, Pa.

    Saturday, Oct 1
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Pre-Qualify
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Sunday, Oct 2
    12:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Bishop, Ga.

    Sunday, Oct 2
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Pre-Qualify
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Sunday, Oct 2
    All Day
    vs Nike Invitational
    Fort Worth, Texas

    Monday, Oct 3
    All Day
    vs Windy City Collegiate
    Glen View Club (Chicago, Ill.)

    Monday, Oct 3
    All Day
    vs Nike Invitational
    Fort Worth, Texas

    Monday, Oct 3
    All Day
    vs All-America Qualifiers
    Tulsa, Okla.

    Tuesday, Oct 4
    All Day
    vs Nike Invitational
    Fort Worth, Texas

    Tuesday, Oct 4
    All Day
    vs Windy City Collegiate
    Glen View Club (Chicago, Ill.)

    Tuesday, Oct 4
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Qualifying
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Tuesday, Oct 4
    All Day
    vs All-America Qualifiers
    Tulsa, Okla.

    Wednesday, Oct 5
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Qualifying
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Thursday, Oct 6
    6:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.

    Thursday, Oct 6
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Main Draw
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Friday, Oct 7
    2:00 PM
    at North Carolina
    Chapel Hill, NC

    Friday, Oct 7
    2:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Blythewood, S.C.

    Friday, Oct 7
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Main Draw
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Saturday, Oct 8
    TBA
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.

    Saturday, Oct 8
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Main Draw
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Sunday, Oct 9
    2:00 PM
    vs LSU
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Oct 14
    All Day
    vs Stanford Intercollegiate
    Stanford Golf Course (Palo Alto, Calif.)

    Friday, Oct 14
    TBA
    at Crimson Classic
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.

    Saturday, Oct 15
    TBA
    vs Vanderbilt Homecoming
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Oct 15
    All Day
    vs Stanford Intercollegiate
    Stanford Golf Course (Palo Alto, Calif.)

    Sunday, Oct 16
    All Day
    vs Stanford Intercollegiate
    Stanford Golf Course (Palo Alto, Calif.)

    Saturday, Oct 22
    10:00 AM
    vs Tennessee-Martin
    Bishop, Ga.

    Sunday, Oct 23
    10:00 AM
    vs New Mexico State
    Bishop, Ga.

    Friday, Oct 28
    11:00 AM
    at SEC Championships
    Fayetteville, Ark.

    Friday, Oct 28
    11:00 AM
    vs Florida
    Athens, Ga.

VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS