August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

Click for Interactive Scoreboard


March 2015

Download Calendar Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Swimming & Diving
Bulldog Last Chance Meet prelims
10:00 AM
Athens, Ga.

Softball

Nebraska-Omaha
W, 8-0
Orlando, Fla.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

Texas A&M
W, 5-2
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

Georgia Southern
L, 1-0
Statesboro, Ga.

Softball

Saint Francis PA
W, 1-0
Orlando, Fla.
Gametracker

Baseball

Georgia Southern
L, 4-3
Statesboro, Ga.

Women's Basketball

Florida
W, 52-45
Gainesville, Fla.

Swimming & Diving

Bulldog Last Chance Meet finals
4:00 PM
Athens, Ga.

02
Softball
Savannah State
Cancelled
Savannah, Ga.

Softball

Savannah State
Cancelled
Savannah, Ga.

Women's Golf

Bruin Wave Invitational
15th (322)
El Caballero County Club (Tarzana, Calif.)

03
Baseball
Furman
W, 5-3
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Basketball

Kentucky
L, 72-64
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Golf

Bruin Wave Invitational
15th (322-326-319=967)
El Caballero County Club (Tarzana, Calif.)

04
Softball
Wright State
W, 9-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Baseball

Georgia State
W, 4-2
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Softball

Wright State
W, 8-1
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

05
Women's Basketball
Missouri
W, 75-64
Little Rock, Ark.

06
Men's Tennis
Texas A&M
W, 4-1
Athens, Ga.

Softball

Mississippi State
W, 6-1
Starkville, Miss.

Baseball

Longwood
L, 7-3
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

Alabama
L, 5-2
Tuscaloosa, Ala.

Women's Basketball

Tennessee
L, 75-41
Little Rock, Ark.

Women's Equestrian

Fresno State
W (14-6)
Fresno, Calif.

Women's Golf

Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
T13th (303)
Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C.)

07
Softball
Mississippi State
W, 9-1
Starkville, Miss.

Baseball

Longwood
W, 8-7
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Basketball

Auburn
W, 64-61
Auburn, Ala.
Gametracker

Women's Gymnastics

Arkansas Alumni Meet
W, 196.775-196.650
Athens, Ga.

Women's Golf

Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
16th (303-311=614)
Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C.)

Women's Equestrian

TCU
W (10-5)
Fresno, Calif.

08
Men's Tennis
LSU
W, 4-2
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

Longwood
W, 15-4
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

Auburn
W, 4-1
Auburn, Ala.

Softball

Mississippi State
L, 8-7 (9 Inn.)
Starkville, Miss.

Women's Golf

Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
17th (303-311-311=925)
Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C.)

09
Swimming & Diving
Zone B Diving
11:00 AM
Athens, Ga.

Men's Golf

Southern Highlands Collegiate Masters
12th, 293
Las Vegas, Nev.

10
Swimming & Diving
Zone B Diving
11:00 AM
Athens, Ga.

Softball

Savannah State
W, 15-3
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

Appalachian State
W, 6-3
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Softball

Savannah State
W, 8-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Golf

Southern Highlands Collegiate Masters
12th, 586
Las Vegas, Nev.

11
Swimming & Diving
Zone B Diving
15th
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

Appalachian State
W, 4-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Golf

Southern Highlands Collegiate Masters
15th, 883
Las Vegas, Nev.

12
Men's Tennis
Tennessee
W, 4-0
Knoxville, Tenn.

13
Women's Tennis
Kentucky
W, 4-0
Athens, Ga.

Men's Basketball

South Carolina
W, 74-62
Nashville, Tenn.
Gametracker

Track

NCAA Indoor Championships
All Day
Fayetteville, Ark.

14
Men's Tennis
Kentucky
W, 4-2
Lexington, Ky.

Baseball

Missouri
L, 5-1
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Softball

Alabama
L, 7-4
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Basketball

Arkansas
L, 60-49
Nashville, Tenn.
Gametracker

Women's Gymnastics

Utah
197.450-197.275
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

Missouri
L, 8-4 (10)
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Softball

Alabama
W, 7-6
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Track

NCAA Indoor Championships
W-3rd (37), M-T15th (12)
Fayetteville, Ark.

15
Baseball
Missouri
L, 6-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

Vanderbilt
W, 5-2
Athens, Ga.

Softball

Alabama
L, 4-2
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

16
Men's Golf
Southern Intercollegiate
1st, 575
Athens, Ga.

17
Baseball
Mercer
L, 16-4
Macon, Ga.

18
Softball
Georgia Tech
W, 14-0
Atlanta, Ga.
Gametracker

Track

Georgia Combined Events
TBA
Athens, Ga.

19
Men's Tennis
ETSU
W, 9-0
Athens, Ga.

Women's Soccer

Auburn
L, 1-0
Atlanta, Ga.

Swimming & Diving

NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships
1st, 172
Greensboro, N.C.

20
Men's Basketball
Michigan State
L, 70-63
Charlotte, N.C.
Gametracker

Softball

Arkansas
W, 10-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Baseball

Tennessee
W, 2-1
Knoxville, Tenn.

Track

Georgia Relays
All Day
Athens, Ga.

Swimming & Diving

NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships
2nd, 299.5
Greensboro, N.C.

21
Women's Tennis
Tennessee
W, 4-1
Knoxville, Tenn.

Softball

Arkansas
W, 12-4
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Baseball

Tennessee
W, 12-7
Knoxville, Tenn.
Gametracker

Softball

Arkansas
W, 9-1
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Gymnastics

SEC Championship
5th, 196.000
Duluth, Ga.

Track

Georgia Relays
All Day
Athens, Ga.

Men's Golf

Linger Longer Invitational
4th, 560
Greensboro, Ga.

Swimming & Diving

NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships
2nd, 452
Greensboro, N.C.

22
Men's Tennis
South Carolina
W, 4-0
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

Tennessee
W, 10-4
Knoxville, Tenn.
Gametracker

Men's Golf

Linger Longer Invitational
2nd, 845
Greensboro, Ga.

23
24
Baseball
Mercer
L, 12-8
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

25
Baseball
Kennesaw State
W, 9-5
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Softball

Georgia Southern
W, 11-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Equestrian

TBD
TBA
Bishop, Ga.

26
Swimming & Diving
NCAA Mens Swimming and Diving Championships
9th, 61.5
Iowa City, Iowa

Track

Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas

27
Women's Tennis
Arkansas
W, 7-0
Fayetteville, Ark.

Men's Tennis

Vanderbilt
W, 4-1
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

South Carolina
W, 6-5 (11)
Columbia, S.C.

Women's Equestrian

Auburn
All Day
College Station, Texas

Track

Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas

Women's Golf

Liz Murphey Collegiate Classic
T7th (317)
UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)

Track

Yellow Jacket Invitational
TBA
Atlanta, Ga.

Swimming & Diving

NCAA Mens Swimming and Diving Championships
7th, 148.5
Iowa City, Iowa

28
Women's Equestrian
Texas A&M
W (12-5)
College Station, Texas

Softball

Tennessee
L, 4-3
Knoxville, Tenn.
Gametracker

Baseball

South Carolina
W, 4-3
Columbia, S.C.

Women's Golf

Liz Murphey Collegiate Classic
2-0
UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)

Swimming & Diving

NCAA Mens Swimming and Diving Championships
7th, 208.5
Iowa City, Iowa

Track

Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas

Track

Yellow Jacket Invitational
TBA
Atlanta, Ga.

29
Women's Tennis
Missouri
W, 6-0
Columbia, Mo.

Baseball

South Carolina
L, 8-5
Columbia, S.C.

Softball

Tennessee
L, 6-2
Knoxville, Tenn.
Gametracker

Women's Golf

Liz Murphey Collegiate Classic
0-1
UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)

Men's Golf

Seahawk Intercollegiate
5th, 592
Wilmington, N.C.

30
Softball
Tennessee
L, 1-0
Knoxville, Tenn.
Gametracker

Men's Golf

Seahawk Intercollegiate
2nd, 885
Wilmington, N.C.

31
Baseball
Georgia Tech
L, 13-6
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker





HunkerDown Productions
  • Friday, Aug 21
    7:00 PM
    at High Point
    High Point, N.C.
    Saturday, Aug 15
    7:00 PM
    vs Furman Exhibition
    Athens, Ga.
  • Sunday, Feb 26
    12:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    1:00 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.
    TV
    Sunday, Feb 26
    10:00 AM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet prelims
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    4:00 PM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet finals
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Monday, Feb 27
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Tuesday, Feb 28
    5:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Tuesday, Feb 28
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    6:30 PM
    vs Auburn
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Greenville, S.C.
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    6:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    5:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Friday, Mar 3
    3:00 PM
    vs UNC-Wilmington
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    5:30 PM
    vs Central Connecticut
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    1:00 PM
    at Fresno State
    Fresno, Calif.
    Friday, Mar 3
    3:00 PM
    vs Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    4:00 PM
    at Vanderbilt
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 3
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Saturday, Mar 4
    2:00 PM
    at Arkansas
    Fayetteville, Ark.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    1:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 4
    3:30 PM
    vs Central Connecticut
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    6:00 PM
    vs Michigan State
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:30 PM
    vs Michigan State
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    vs Vanderbilt
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    at Kentucky
    Lexington, Ky.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    2:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Monday, Mar 6
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Tuesday, Mar 7
    6:00 PM
    vs Xavier
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Tuesday, Mar 7
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    6:00 PM
    vs Xavier
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Thursday, Mar 9
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 10
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 10
    6:00 PM
    vs Rider
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Friday, Mar 10
    9:30 AM
    vs Mercer
    Orlando, Fla.
    Friday, Mar 10
    12:00 PM
    vs Ohio State
    Orlando, Fla.
    Friday, Mar 10
    2:00 PM
    vs Ole Miss
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 10
    7:00 PM
    at Alabama
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    Friday, Mar 10
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas
    Saturday, Mar 11
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    1:00 PM
    vs Rider
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    12:30 PM
    vs Delaware State
    Orlando, Fla.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    3:00 PM
    at UCF
    Orlando, Fla.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    4:00 PM
    vs Utah
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas
    Sunday, Mar 12
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Mar 12
    1:00 PM
    vs Rider
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Sunday, Mar 12
    1:00 PM
    vs Arkansas
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 12
    2:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.
    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)
    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiate
    Athens, Ga.
    Tuesday, Mar 14
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)
    Wednesday, Mar 15
    6:00 PM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships finals
    Indianapolis, Ind.

    Thursday, Mar 16
    10:00 AM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships prelims
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Thursday, Mar 16
    6:00 PM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships finals
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Friday, Mar 17
    10:00 AM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships prelims
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Friday, Mar 17
    3:00 PM
    vs Wake Forest
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 17
    5:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.
    Friday, Mar 17
    6:00 PM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships finals
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Friday, Mar 17
    All Day
    at Yellow Jacket Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 18
    2:00 PM
    vs SEC Championships - Session I
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 18
    6:00 PM
    vs SEC Championships - Session II
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 18
    All Day
    at Yellow Jacket Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    1:00 PM
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    1:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Monday, Mar 20
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Tuesday, Mar 21
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Thursday, Mar 23
    6:00 PM
    vs LSU
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 24
    5:00 PM
    vs Ole Miss
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 24
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Auburn, Ala.
    Saturday, Mar 25
    5:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 26
    1:00 PM
    vs Mississippi State
    Athens, Ga.
    Wednesday, Mar 29
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Thursday, Mar 30
    3:00 PM
    at Mississippi State
    Starkville, Miss.
    Thursday, Mar 30
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Friday, Mar 31
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Saturday, Apr 1
    12:00 PM
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    3:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    TBA
    vs NCAA Regionals
    TBA
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    vs Augusta Invitational
    Augusta, Ga.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Sunday, Apr 2
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Sunday, Apr 2
    All Day
    vs Augusta Invitational
    Augusta, Ga.
    Wednesday, Apr 5
    All Day
    vs Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon
    Athens, Ga.
    Thursday, Apr 6
    All Day
    vs Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Apr 7
    7:00 PM
    at Arkansas
    Fayetteville, Ark.
    Friday, Apr 7
    All Day
    vs Liz Murphey Collegiate
    UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)
    Friday, Apr 7
    All Day
    vs Spec Towns Invitational
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Apr 8
    All Day
    vs Liz Murphey Collegiate
    UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)
    Wednesday, Apr 12
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Waco, Texas
    Friday, Apr 14
    1:00 PM
    vs NCAA Semifinals Session I
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Friday, Apr 14
    8:00 PM
    vs NCAA Semifinals Session II
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Saturday, Apr 15
    9:00 PM
    vs NCAA Super Six
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Friday, Apr 21
    All Day
    vs SEC Championship
    St. Simons Island, Ga.
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS