Events

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

Click for Interactive Scoreboard


March 2015

Download Calendar Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Swimming & Diving
Bulldog Last Chance Meet prelims
10:00 AM
Athens, Ga.

Softball

Nebraska-Omaha
W, 8-0
Orlando, Fla.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

Texas A&M
W, 5-2
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

Georgia Southern
L, 1-0
Statesboro, Ga.

Softball

Saint Francis PA
W, 1-0
Orlando, Fla.
Gametracker

Baseball

Georgia Southern
L, 4-3
Statesboro, Ga.

Women's Basketball

Florida
W, 52-45
Gainesville, Fla.

Swimming & Diving

Bulldog Last Chance Meet finals
4:00 PM
Athens, Ga.

02
Softball
Savannah State
Cancelled
Savannah, Ga.

Softball

Savannah State
Cancelled
Savannah, Ga.

Women's Golf

Bruin Wave Invitational
15th (322)
El Caballero County Club (Tarzana, Calif.)

03
Baseball
Furman
W, 5-3
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Basketball

Kentucky
L, 72-64
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Golf

Bruin Wave Invitational
15th (322-326-319=967)
El Caballero County Club (Tarzana, Calif.)

04
Softball
Wright State
W, 9-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Baseball

Georgia State
W, 4-2
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Softball

Wright State
W, 8-1
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

05
Women's Basketball
Missouri
W, 75-64
Little Rock, Ark.

06
Men's Tennis
Texas A&M
W, 4-1
Athens, Ga.

Softball

Mississippi State
W, 6-1
Starkville, Miss.

Baseball

Longwood
L, 7-3
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

Alabama
L, 5-2
Tuscaloosa, Ala.

Women's Basketball

Tennessee
L, 75-41
Little Rock, Ark.

Women's Equestrian

Fresno State
W (14-6)
Fresno, Calif.

Women's Golf

Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
T13th (303)
Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C.)

07
Softball
Mississippi State
W, 9-1
Starkville, Miss.

Baseball

Longwood
W, 8-7
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Basketball

Auburn
W, 64-61
Auburn, Ala.
Gametracker

Women's Gymnastics

Arkansas Alumni Meet
W, 196.775-196.650
Athens, Ga.

Women's Golf

Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
16th (303-311=614)
Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C.)

Women's Equestrian

TCU
W (10-5)
Fresno, Calif.

08
Men's Tennis
LSU
W, 4-2
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

Longwood
W, 15-4
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

Auburn
W, 4-1
Auburn, Ala.

Softball

Mississippi State
L, 8-7 (9 Inn.)
Starkville, Miss.

Women's Golf

Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
17th (303-311-311=925)
Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C.)

09
Swimming & Diving
Zone B Diving
11:00 AM
Athens, Ga.

Men's Golf

Southern Highlands Collegiate Masters
12th, 293
Las Vegas, Nev.

10
Swimming & Diving
Zone B Diving
11:00 AM
Athens, Ga.

Softball

Savannah State
W, 15-3
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

Appalachian State
W, 6-3
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Softball

Savannah State
W, 8-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Golf

Southern Highlands Collegiate Masters
12th, 586
Las Vegas, Nev.

11
Swimming & Diving
Zone B Diving
15th
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

Appalachian State
W, 4-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Golf

Southern Highlands Collegiate Masters
15th, 883
Las Vegas, Nev.

12
Men's Tennis
Tennessee
W, 4-0
Knoxville, Tenn.

13
Women's Tennis
Kentucky
W, 4-0
Athens, Ga.

Men's Basketball

South Carolina
W, 74-62
Nashville, Tenn.
Gametracker

Track

NCAA Indoor Championships
All Day
Fayetteville, Ark.

14
Men's Tennis
Kentucky
W, 4-2
Lexington, Ky.

Baseball

Missouri
L, 5-1
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Softball

Alabama
L, 7-4
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Basketball

Arkansas
L, 60-49
Nashville, Tenn.
Gametracker

Women's Gymnastics

Utah
197.450-197.275
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

Missouri
L, 8-4 (10)
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Softball

Alabama
W, 7-6
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Track

NCAA Indoor Championships
W-3rd (37), M-T15th (12)
Fayetteville, Ark.

15
Baseball
Missouri
L, 6-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

Vanderbilt
W, 5-2
Athens, Ga.

Softball

Alabama
L, 4-2
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

16
Men's Golf
Southern Intercollegiate
1st, 575
Athens, Ga.

17
Baseball
Mercer
L, 16-4
Macon, Ga.

18
Softball
Georgia Tech
W, 14-0
Atlanta, Ga.
Gametracker

Track

Georgia Combined Events
TBA
Athens, Ga.

19
Men's Tennis
ETSU
W, 9-0
Athens, Ga.

Women's Soccer

Auburn
L, 1-0
Atlanta, Ga.

Swimming & Diving

NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships
1st, 172
Greensboro, N.C.

20
Men's Basketball
Michigan State
L, 70-63
Charlotte, N.C.
Gametracker

Softball

Arkansas
W, 10-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Baseball

Tennessee
W, 2-1
Knoxville, Tenn.

Track

Georgia Relays
All Day
Athens, Ga.

Swimming & Diving

NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships
2nd, 299.5
Greensboro, N.C.

21
Women's Tennis
Tennessee
W, 4-1
Knoxville, Tenn.

Softball

Arkansas
W, 12-4
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Baseball

Tennessee
W, 12-7
Knoxville, Tenn.
Gametracker

Softball

Arkansas
W, 9-1
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Gymnastics

SEC Championship
5th, 196.000
Duluth, Ga.

Track

Georgia Relays
All Day
Athens, Ga.

Men's Golf

Linger Longer Invitational
4th, 560
Greensboro, Ga.

Swimming & Diving

NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships
2nd, 452
Greensboro, N.C.

22
Men's Tennis
South Carolina
W, 4-0
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

Tennessee
W, 10-4
Knoxville, Tenn.
Gametracker

Men's Golf

Linger Longer Invitational
2nd, 845
Greensboro, Ga.

23
24
Baseball
Mercer
L, 12-8
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

25
Baseball
Kennesaw State
W, 9-5
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Softball

Georgia Southern
W, 11-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Equestrian

TBD
TBA
Bishop, Ga.

26
Swimming & Diving
NCAA Mens Swimming and Diving Championships
9th, 61.5
Iowa City, Iowa

Track

Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas

27
Women's Tennis
Arkansas
W, 7-0
Fayetteville, Ark.

Men's Tennis

Vanderbilt
W, 4-1
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

South Carolina
W, 6-5 (11)
Columbia, S.C.

Women's Equestrian

Auburn
All Day
College Station, Texas

Track

Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas

Women's Golf

Liz Murphey Collegiate Classic
T7th (317)
UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)

Track

Yellow Jacket Invitational
TBA
Atlanta, Ga.

Swimming & Diving

NCAA Mens Swimming and Diving Championships
7th, 148.5
Iowa City, Iowa

28
Women's Equestrian
Texas A&M
W (12-5)
College Station, Texas

Softball

Tennessee
L, 4-3
Knoxville, Tenn.
Gametracker

Baseball

South Carolina
W, 4-3
Columbia, S.C.

Women's Golf

Liz Murphey Collegiate Classic
2-0
UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)

Swimming & Diving

NCAA Mens Swimming and Diving Championships
7th, 208.5
Iowa City, Iowa

Track

Texas Relays
All Day
Austin, Texas

Track

Yellow Jacket Invitational
TBA
Atlanta, Ga.

29
Women's Tennis
Missouri
W, 6-0
Columbia, Mo.

Baseball

South Carolina
L, 8-5
Columbia, S.C.

Softball

Tennessee
L, 6-2
Knoxville, Tenn.
Gametracker

Women's Golf

Liz Murphey Collegiate Classic
0-1
UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)

Men's Golf

Seahawk Intercollegiate
5th, 592
Wilmington, N.C.

30
Softball
Tennessee
L, 1-0
Knoxville, Tenn.
Gametracker

Men's Golf

Seahawk Intercollegiate
2nd, 885
Wilmington, N.C.

31
Baseball
Georgia Tech
L, 13-6
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker





Live Blog Georgia Bulldogs Athletics
 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL







  • Friday, Aug 21
    7:00 PM
    at High Point
    High Point, N.C.
    Saturday, Aug 15
    7:00 PM
    vs Furman Exhibition
    Athens, Ga.
  • Sunday, Aug 28
    1:00 PM
    vs Cal State Fullerton
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Sept 2
    5:30 PM
    vs USC
    Auburn, Ala.

    Friday, Sept 2
    7:30 PM
    at Boston College
    Boston, Mass.

    Friday, Sept 2
    All Day
    vs The Carmel Cup
    Pebble Beach, Calif.

    Saturday, Sept 3
    5:30 PM
    vs North Carolina
    Atlanta, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 3
    8:30 AM
    vs UGA Cross Country Invitational
    Bishop, Ga.

    Saturday, Sept 3
    12:00 PM
    vs Siena
    Boston, Mass.

    Saturday, Sept 3
    7:00 PM
    at Harvard
    Boston, Mass.

    Saturday, Sept 3
    All Day
    vs The Carmel Cup
    Pebble Beach, Calif.

    Sunday, Sept 4
    2:00 PM
    vs Iowa State
    Auburn. Ala.

    Sunday, Sept 4
    All Day
    vs The Carmel Cup
    Pebble Beach, Calif.

    Tuesday, Sept 6
    All Day
    vs Cardinal Kickoff
    Berkeley Hills Country Club (Duluth, Ga.)

    Thursday, Sept 8
    10:00 AM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Atlanta, Ga.

    Thursday, Sept 8
    5:00 PM
    vs Georgia State
    Atlanta, Ga.

    Friday, Sept 9
    7:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.

    Friday, Sept 9
    7:00 PM
    vs Georgia Tech
    Atlanta, Ga.

    Friday, Sept 9
    All Day
    vs Palmas Tournament
    Puerto Rico

    Saturday, Sept 10
    12:00 PM
    vs Nicholls
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 10
    All Day
    vs Palmas Tournament
    Puerto Rico

    Sunday, Sept 11
    5:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Sunday, Sept 11
    All Day
    vs Palmas Tournament
    Puerto Rico

    Tuesday, Sept 13
    6:00 PM
    vs Florida A&M
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Sept 16
    7:00 PM
    at Texas A&M
    College Station, Texas
    Friday, Sept 16
    7:00 PM
    vs Bethune Cookman
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 17
    7:30 PM
    at Missouri
    Columbia, Mo.

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 17
    1:00 PM
    vs McNeese State
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 17
    7:00 PM
    vs South Alabama
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 17
    TBA
    at Commodore Classic
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Sunday, Sept 18
    All Day
    vs Franklin American Mortgage Intercollegiate at The Grove
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Monday, Sept 19
    All Day
    vs USTA Pro Circuit
    Columbus, Ohio

    Monday, Sept 19
    All Day
    vs Franklin American Mortgage Intercollegiate at The Grove
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Monday, Sept 19
    All Day
    vs Franklin American Mortgage Intercollegiate at The Grove
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Thursday, Sept 22
    7:00 PM
    vs Tennessee
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Sept 23
    TBA
    vs Georgia Bulldog Classic
    Athens, Ga. (Athens Country Club)

    Friday, Sept 23
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Sept 24
    TBA
    at Ole Miss
    Oxford, Miss.

    Saturday, Sept 24
    10:00 AM
    vs Red & Black Scrimmage
    Bishop, Ga.

    Saturday, Sept 24
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Sept 24
    TBA
    vs Georgia Bulldog Classic
    Athens, Ga. (Athens Country Club)

    Sunday, Sept 25
    2:00 PM
    vs Auburn
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Sunday, Sept 25
    All Day
    vs ANNIKA Intercollegiate
    Reunion Resort (Orlando, Fla.)

    Sunday, Sept 25
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.

    Sunday, Sept 25
    TBA
    vs Georgia Bulldog Classic
    Athens, Ga. (Athens Country Club)

    Monday, Sept 26
    All Day
    vs ANNIKA Intercollegiate
    Reunion Resort (Orlando, Fla.)

    Monday, Sept 26
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.

    Tuesday, Sept 27
    All Day
    vs ANNIKA Intercollegiate
    Reunion Resort (Orlando, Fla.)

    Friday, Sept 30
    8:00 PM
    at Arkansas
    Fayetteville, Ark.

    Saturday, Oct 1
    TBA
    vs Tennessee
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Oct 1
    11:00 AM
    at Paul Short Run
    Bethlehem, Pa.

    Saturday, Oct 1
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Pre-Qualify
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Sunday, Oct 2
    12:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Bishop, Ga.

    Sunday, Oct 2
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Pre-Qualify
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Sunday, Oct 2
    All Day
    vs Nike Invitational
    Fort Worth, Texas

    Monday, Oct 3
    All Day
    vs Windy City Collegiate
    Glen View Club (Chicago, Ill.)

    Monday, Oct 3
    All Day
    vs Nike Invitational
    Fort Worth, Texas

    Monday, Oct 3
    All Day
    vs All-America Qualifiers
    Tulsa, Okla.

    Tuesday, Oct 4
    All Day
    vs Nike Invitational
    Fort Worth, Texas

    Tuesday, Oct 4
    All Day
    vs Windy City Collegiate
    Glen View Club (Chicago, Ill.)

    Tuesday, Oct 4
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Qualifying
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Tuesday, Oct 4
    All Day
    vs All-America Qualifiers
    Tulsa, Okla.

    Wednesday, Oct 5
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Qualifying
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Thursday, Oct 6
    6:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.

    Thursday, Oct 6
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Main Draw
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Friday, Oct 7
    2:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Blythewood, S.C.

    Friday, Oct 7
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Main Draw
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Saturday, Oct 8
    TBA
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.

    Saturday, Oct 8
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Main Draw
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Friday, Oct 14
    All Day
    vs Stanford Intercollegiate
    Stanford Golf Course (Palo Alto, Calif.)

    Friday, Oct 14
    TBA
    at Crimson Classic
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.

    Saturday, Oct 15
    TBA
    vs Vanderbilt Homecoming
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Oct 15
    All Day
    vs Stanford Intercollegiate
    Stanford Golf Course (Palo Alto, Calif.)

    Sunday, Oct 16
    All Day
    vs Stanford Intercollegiate
    Stanford Golf Course (Palo Alto, Calif.)

    Saturday, Oct 22
    10:00 AM
    vs Tennessee-Martin
    Bishop, Ga.

    Sunday, Oct 23
    10:00 AM
    vs New Mexico State
    Bishop, Ga.

VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS