Events

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

Click for Interactive Scoreboard


February 2015

Download Calendar Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Women's Basketball
Kentucky
L, 80-72
Lexington, Ky.
Gametracker

Men's Tennis

USC
L, 4-0
Athens, Ga.

02
Women's Tennis
Virginia
L, 4-2
Charlottesville, Va.

03
Men's Basketball
Kentucky
L, 69-58
Lexington, Ky.
Gametracker

04
05
Softball
Coppin State
W, 9-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Basketball

South Carolina
L, 58-35
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

06
Softball
Illinois
W, 5-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

Michigan
W, 4-1
Charlottesville, Va.

Men's Tennis

Georgia Tech
W, 4-3
Atlanta, Ga.

Softball

Murray State
W, 8-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Gymnastics

LSU
L, 198.075-196.850
Baton Rouge, La.

Track

Doc Hale VT Elite Meet
All Day
Blacksburg, Va.

07
Women's Equestrian
South Carolina
L (11-9)
Bishop, Ga.

Women's Tennis

UCLA
W, 4-2
Charlottesville, Va.

Men's Basketball

Tennessee
W, 56-53
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Softball

Illinois
W, 11-3
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Softball

Coppin State
W, 11-0 (5 Inn.)
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Track

Doc Hale VT Elite Meet
All Day
Blacksburg, Va.

Women's Golf

Lady Bulldog Invitational
All Day
UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)

08
Women's Equestrian
Delaware State
W (16-3)
Bishop, Ga.

Women's Tennis

California
W, 4-2
Charlottesville, Va.

Softball

Winthrop
W, 10-2
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

09
Women's Tennis
North Carolina
L, 4-1
Charlottesville, Va.

Women's Basketball

Arkansas
L, 54-48
Fayetteville, Ark.

10
11
Men's Basketball
Texas A&M
W, 62-53
College Station, Texas
Gametracker

12
Women's Basketball
Florida
L, 51-48
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

13
Softball
SIUE
W, 9-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Baseball

Eastern Illinois
W, 18-3
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Softball

Elon
W, 14-4
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Tennis

Columbia
W, 4-3
Chicago, Ill.

Track

Husky Classic
All Day
Seattle, Wash.

Track

Tyson Invitational
All Day
Fayetteville, Ark.

14
Baseball
Eastern Illinois
W, 10-2
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Softball

Elon
W, 10-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Gymnastics

North Carolina
W, 196.200-195.200
Chapel Hill, N.C.

Women's Equestrian

Auburn
W (10-9)
Auburn, Ala.

Men's Basketball

Auburn
L, 69-68
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Softball

Troy
W, 12-6
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Tennis

Illinois
W, 4-2
Chicago, Ill.

Track

Husky Classic
All Day
Seattle, Wash.

Track

Tyson Invitational
All Day
Fayetteville, Ark.

15
Baseball
Eastern Illinois
W, 11-1
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Softball

Troy
Cancelled
Athens, Ga.

Men's Tennis

USC
L, 4-1
Chicago, Ill.

Women's Golf

Lady Puerto Rico Classic
11th (306)
Wyndham Rio Mar River Course (Rio Grande, P.R.)

16
Women's Golf
Lady Puerto Rico Classic
12th (306-313=619)
Wyndham Rio Mar River Course (Rio Grande, P.R.)

17
Men's Basketball
South Carolina
L, 64-58
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Golf

Lady Puerto Rico Classic
12th (306-313-313=932)
Wyndham Rio Mar River Course (Rio Grande, P.R.)

Swimming & Diving

SEC Championships
All Day
Auburn, Ala.

18
Swimming & Diving
SEC Championships
All Day
Auburn, Ala.

19
Softball
Indiana
W, 9-1
Cathedral City, Calif.
Gametracker

Softball

Texas
L, 5-0
Cathedral City, Calif.

Women's Basketball

LSU
L, 64-52
Baton Rouge, La.

Swimming & Diving

SEC Championships
All Day
Auburn, Ala.

20
Softball
Oklahoma
W, 6-5
Cathedral City, Calif.
Gametracker

Baseball

Florida State
L, 7-5
Athens, Ga.

Women's Gymnastics

Alabama
L, 197.675-196.825
Athens, Ga.

Swimming & Diving

SEC Championships
All Day
Auburn, Ala.

21
Baseball
Florida State
W, 4-1
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

Georgia Tech
W, 4-1
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

Florida State
W, 10-5
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Basketball

Alabama
W, 66-65 (OT)
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Gametracker

Softball

Notre Dame
L, 5-3
Cathedral City, Calif.
Gametracker

Swimming & Diving

SEC Championships
All Day
Auburn, Ala.

22
Women's Basketball
Auburn
L, 44-26
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Tennis

Furman
W, 9-0
Athens, Ga.

Men's Golf

Puerto Rico Classic
1st, 280
San Juan, Puerto Rico

23
Men's Golf
Puerto Rico Classic
1st, 561
San Juan, Puerto Rico

24
Baseball
Presbyterian
W, 3-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Golf

Puerto Rico Classic
1st, 852
San Juan, Puerto Rico

25
Men's Basketball
Ole Miss
W, 76-72
Oxford, Miss.
Gametracker

26
Men's Tennis
Florida
W, 4-1
Gainesville, Fla.

Softball

Towson
W, 16-0
Orlando, Fla.
Gametracker

Women's Basketball

Tennessee
L, 70-59
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

27
Softball
Indiana
W, 4-1
Orlando, Fla.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

LSU
W, 6-1
Athens, Ga.

Softball

James Madison
W, 7-1
Orlando, Fla.
Gametracker

Baseball

Georgia Southern
L, 4-3
Statesboro, Ga.

Women's Gymnastics

Auburn
L, 197.750-196.775
Auburn, Ala.

Track

SEC Indoor Championships
All Day
Lexington, Ky.

28
Swimming & Diving
Bulldog Last Chance Meet prelims
10:00 AM
Athens, Ga.

Women's Soccer

Florida State
L, 2-1
Tallahasse, Fla.

Men's Basketball

Missouri
W, 68-44
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Equestrian

Texas A&M
W (13-6)
Bishop, Ga.

Men's Tennis

Auburn
W, 4-0
Auburn, Ala.

Softball

Fordham
Cancelled
Orlando, Fla.

Softball

Penn State
Cancelled
Orlando, Fla.

Swimming & Diving

Bulldog Last Chance Meet finals
5:00 PM
Athens, Ga.

Track

SEC Indoor Championships
W - 6th (50), M - 8th (46)
Lexington, Ky.

Live Blog Georgia Bulldogs Athletics
 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL







  • Friday, Aug 21
    7:00 PM
    at High Point
    High Point, N.C.
    Saturday, Aug 15
    7:00 PM
    vs Furman Exhibition
    Athens, Ga.
  • Friday, Aug 26
    7:00 PM
    vs Samford
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Aug 26
    7:00 PM
    vs UNC Asheville
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Aug 27
    1:00 PM
    vs Savannah State
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Aug 27
    7:00 PM
    vs San Francisco
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Aug 28
    1:00 PM
    vs Cal State Fullerton
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Sept 2
    5:30 PM
    vs USC
    Auburn, Ala.
    Friday, Sept 2
    7:30 PM
    at Boston College
    Boston, Mass.
    Friday, Sept 2
    All Day
    vs The Carmel Cup
    Pebble Beach, Calif.
    Saturday, Sept 3
    5:30 PM
    vs North Carolina
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Saturday, Sept 3
    8:30 AM
    vs UGA Cross Country Invitational
    Bishop, Ga.
    Saturday, Sept 3
    12:00 PM
    vs Siena
    Boston, Mass.
    Saturday, Sept 3
    7:00 PM
    at Harvard
    Boston, Mass.
    Saturday, Sept 3
    All Day
    vs The Carmel Cup
    Pebble Beach, Calif.
    Sunday, Sept 4
    2:00 PM
    vs Iowa State
    Auburn. Ala.
    Sunday, Sept 4
    All Day
    vs The Carmel Cup
    Pebble Beach, Calif.
    Tuesday, Sept 6
    All Day
    vs Cardinal Kickoff
    Berkeley Hills Country Club (Duluth, Ga.)
    Thursday, Sept 8
    10:00 AM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Thursday, Sept 8
    5:00 PM
    vs Georgia State
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Friday, Sept 9
    7:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.
    Friday, Sept 9
    7:00 PM
    vs Georgia Tech
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Friday, Sept 9
    All Day
    vs Palmas Tournament
    Puerto Rico
    Saturday, Sept 10
    12:00 PM
    vs Nicholls
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Sept 10
    All Day
    vs Palmas Tournament
    Puerto Rico
    Sunday, Sept 11
    5:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Sept 11
    All Day
    vs Palmas Tournament
    Puerto Rico
    Tuesday, Sept 13
    6:00 PM
    vs Florida A&M
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Sept 16
    7:00 PM
    at Texas A&M
    College Station, Texas
    Saturday, Sept 17
    7:30 PM
    at Missouri
    Columbia, Mo.
    Saturday, Sept 17
    TBA
    at Commodore Classic
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Sept 18
    All Day
    vs Franklin American Mortgage Intercollegiate at The Grove
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Monday, Sept 19
    All Day
    vs USTA Pro Circuit
    Columbus, Ohio
    Monday, Sept 19
    All Day
    vs Franklin American Mortgage Intercollegiate at The Grove
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Monday, Sept 19
    All Day
    vs Franklin American Mortgage Intercollegiate at The Grove
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Thursday, Sept 22
    7:00 PM
    vs Tennessee
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Sept 23
    TBA
    vs Georgia Bulldog Classic
    Athens, Ga. (Athens Country Club)
    Friday, Sept 23
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Sept 24
    TBA
    at Ole Miss
    Oxford, Miss.
    Saturday, Sept 24
    10:00 AM
    vs Red & Black Scrimmage
    Bishop, Ga.
    Saturday, Sept 24
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Sept 24
    TBA
    vs Georgia Bulldog Classic
    Athens, Ga. (Athens Country Club)
    Sunday, Sept 25
    2:00 PM
    vs Auburn
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Sept 25
    All Day
    vs ANNIKA Intercollegiate
    Reunion Resort (Orlando, Fla.)
    Sunday, Sept 25
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Sept 25
    TBA
    vs Georgia Bulldog Classic
    Athens, Ga. (Athens Country Club)
    Monday, Sept 26
    All Day
    vs ANNIKA Intercollegiate
    Reunion Resort (Orlando, Fla.)
    Monday, Sept 26
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.
    Tuesday, Sept 27
    All Day
    vs ANNIKA Intercollegiate
    Reunion Resort (Orlando, Fla.)
    Friday, Sept 30
    8:00 PM
    at Arkansas
    Fayetteville, Ark.
    Saturday, Oct 1
    TBA
    vs Tennessee
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Oct 1
    11:00 AM
    at Paul Short Run
    Bethlehem, Pa.
    Saturday, Oct 1
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Pre-Qualify
    Los Angeles, Calif.
    Sunday, Oct 2
    12:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Bishop, Ga.
    Sunday, Oct 2
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Pre-Qualify
    Los Angeles, Calif.
    Sunday, Oct 2
    All Day
    vs Nike Invitational
    Fort Worth, Texas
    Monday, Oct 3
    All Day
    vs Windy City Collegiate
    Glen View Club (Chicago, Ill.)
    Monday, Oct 3
    All Day
    vs Nike Invitational
    Fort Worth, Texas
    Monday, Oct 3
    All Day
    vs All-America Qualifiers
    Tulsa, Okla.
    Tuesday, Oct 4
    All Day
    vs Nike Invitational
    Fort Worth, Texas
    Tuesday, Oct 4
    All Day
    vs Windy City Collegiate
    Glen View Club (Chicago, Ill.)
    Tuesday, Oct 4
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Qualifying
    Los Angeles, Calif.
    Tuesday, Oct 4
    All Day
    vs All-America Qualifiers
    Tulsa, Okla.
    Wednesday, Oct 5
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Qualifying
    Los Angeles, Calif.
    Thursday, Oct 6
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Main Draw
    Los Angeles, Calif.
    Friday, Oct 7
    2:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Blythewood, S.C.
    Friday, Oct 7
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Main Draw
    Los Angeles, Calif.
    Saturday, Oct 8
    TBA
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.
    Saturday, Oct 8
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Main Draw
    Los Angeles, Calif.
    Friday, Oct 14
    All Day
    vs Stanford Intercollegiate
    Stanford Golf Course (Palo Alto, Calif.)
    Friday, Oct 14
    TBA
    at Crimson Classic
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    Saturday, Oct 15
    TBA
    vs Vanderbilt Homecoming
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Oct 15
    All Day
    vs Stanford Intercollegiate
    Stanford Golf Course (Palo Alto, Calif.)
    Sunday, Oct 16
    All Day
    vs Stanford Intercollegiate
    Stanford Golf Course (Palo Alto, Calif.)
    Saturday, Oct 22
    10:00 AM
    vs Tennessee-Martin
    Bishop, Ga.
    Sunday, Oct 23
    10:00 AM
    vs New Mexico State
    Bishop, Ga.
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS