August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

Click for Interactive Scoreboard


January 2015

Download Calendar Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




01
02
Women's Basketball
Mississippi State
L, 64-56
Starkville, Miss.

03
Swimming & Diving
South Carolina
Women: W. Men: W
Columbia, S.C.

Men's Basketball

Norfolk State
W, 63-50
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Swimming & Diving

Tennessee Diving Invite
All Day
Knoxville, Tenn.

04
Women's Basketball
Alabama
W, 64-47
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Swimming & Diving

Tennessee Diving Invite
All Day
Knoxville, Tenn.

05
Swimming & Diving
Tennessee Diving Invite
All Day
Knoxville, Tenn.

06
Men's Basketball
Arkansas
L, 79-75
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

07
08
Women's Basketball
Missouri
W, 69-48
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

09
10
Swimming & Diving
Texas
Women: W. Men: L
Athens, Ga.

Women's Gymnastics

Michigan
L, 196.600-195.600
Athens, Ga.

Men's Basketball

LSU
L, 87-84 (2OT)
Baton Rouge, La.
Gametracker

11
Women's Basketball
Auburn
W, 57-52
Auburn, Ala.
Gametracker

12
13
14
Men's Basketball
Vanderbilt
W, 70-67
Nashville, Tenn.
Gametracker

15
Women's Basketball
Ole Miss
L, 55-52
Oxford, Miss.
Gametracker

16
Women's Gymnastics
Missouri
W, 195.800-195.225
Athens, Ga.

17
Men's Basketball
Florida
W, 73-61
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Track

Auburn Invitational
All Day
Birmingham, Ala.

Men's Tennis

MLK Invitational
All Day
Atlanta, Ga.

18
Women's Tennis
Baylor
L, 4-3
Waco, Texas

Women's Basketball

Vanderbilt
W, 64-53
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Tennis

MLK Invitational
All Day
Atlanta, Ga.

19
Women's Gymnastics
Denver
L, 194.850-194.300
Denver, Colo.

Men's Tennis

MLK Invitational
All Day
Atlanta, Ga.

20
Men's Basketball
Ole Miss
W, 69-64
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

21
22
Women's Basketball
Texas A&M
W, 54-51
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

23
Men's Tennis
Michigan State
W, 4-1
Athens, Ga.

Track

McCravy Invitational
All Day
Lexington, Ky.

24
Swimming & Diving
Tennessee
W: W. M: W
Knoxville, Tenn.

Women's Tennis

Samford
W, 4-1
Athens, Ga.

Men's Basketball

Mississippi State
W, 72-66
Starkville, Miss.
Gametracker

Women's Gymnastics

Kentucky Pink Meet
W, 196.975-194.225
Athens, Ga.

Track

McCravy Invitational
All Day
Lexington, Ky.

25
Men's Tennis
Utah
W, 4-0
Athens, Ga.

Women's Basketball

Tennessee
L, 59-51
Knoxville, Tenn.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

Auburn
W, 4-0
Athens, Ga.

26
27
Men's Basketball
Vanderbilt
W, 70-62
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

28
29
30
Women's Gymnastics
Florida
L, 197.600-196.950
Gainesville, Fla.

Women's Equestrian

Kansas State
W (14-4)
Martin, Tenn.

Women's Equestrian

Tennessee-Martin
W (13-6)
Martin, Tenn.

31
Swimming & Diving
Emory
Women: W. Men: W
Athens, Ga.

Women's Tennis

Clemson
W, 4-3
Clemson, S.C.

Men's Tennis

UCLA
W, 4-2
Athens, Ga.

Track

Camel City Elite
2:00 PM
Winston-Salem, N.C.

Men's Basketball

South Carolina
L, 67-50
Columbia, S.C.
Gametracker

HunkerDown Productions
  • Friday, Aug 21
    7:00 PM
    at High Point
    High Point, N.C.
    Saturday, Aug 15
    7:00 PM
    vs Furman Exhibition
    Athens, Ga.
  • Sunday, Feb 26
    12:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    1:00 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.
    TV
    Sunday, Feb 26
    10:00 AM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet prelims
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    4:00 PM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet finals
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Monday, Feb 27
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Tuesday, Feb 28
    5:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Tuesday, Feb 28
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    6:30 PM
    vs Auburn
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Greenville, S.C.
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    6:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    5:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Friday, Mar 3
    3:00 PM
    vs UNC-Wilmington
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    5:30 PM
    vs Central Connecticut
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    1:00 PM
    at Fresno State
    Fresno, Calif.
    Friday, Mar 3
    3:00 PM
    vs Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    4:00 PM
    at Vanderbilt
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 3
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Saturday, Mar 4
    2:00 PM
    at Arkansas
    Fayetteville, Ark.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    1:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 4
    3:30 PM
    vs Central Connecticut
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    6:00 PM
    vs Michigan State
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:30 PM
    vs Michigan State
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    vs Vanderbilt
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    at Kentucky
    Lexington, Ky.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    2:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Monday, Mar 6
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Tuesday, Mar 7
    6:00 PM
    vs Xavier
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Tuesday, Mar 7
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    6:00 PM
    vs Xavier
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Thursday, Mar 9
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 10
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 10
    6:00 PM
    vs Rider
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Friday, Mar 10
    9:30 AM
    vs Mercer
    Orlando, Fla.
    Friday, Mar 10
    12:00 PM
    vs Ohio State
    Orlando, Fla.
    Friday, Mar 10
    2:00 PM
    vs Ole Miss
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 10
    7:00 PM
    at Alabama
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    Friday, Mar 10
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas
    Saturday, Mar 11
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    1:00 PM
    vs Rider
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    12:30 PM
    vs Delaware State
    Orlando, Fla.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    3:00 PM
    at UCF
    Orlando, Fla.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    4:00 PM
    vs Utah
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas
    Sunday, Mar 12
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Mar 12
    1:00 PM
    vs Rider
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Sunday, Mar 12
    1:00 PM
    vs Arkansas
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 12
    2:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.
    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)
    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiate
    Athens, Ga.
    Tuesday, Mar 14
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)
    Wednesday, Mar 15
    6:00 PM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships finals
    Indianapolis, Ind.

    Thursday, Mar 16
    10:00 AM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships prelims
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Thursday, Mar 16
    6:00 PM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships finals
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Friday, Mar 17
    10:00 AM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships prelims
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Friday, Mar 17
    3:00 PM
    vs Wake Forest
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 17
    5:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.
    Friday, Mar 17
    6:00 PM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships finals
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Friday, Mar 17
    All Day
    at Yellow Jacket Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 18
    2:00 PM
    vs SEC Championships - Session I
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 18
    6:00 PM
    vs SEC Championships - Session II
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 18
    All Day
    at Yellow Jacket Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    1:00 PM
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    1:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Monday, Mar 20
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Tuesday, Mar 21
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Thursday, Mar 23
    6:00 PM
    vs LSU
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 24
    5:00 PM
    vs Ole Miss
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 24
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Auburn, Ala.
    Saturday, Mar 25
    5:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 26
    1:00 PM
    vs Mississippi State
    Athens, Ga.
    Wednesday, Mar 29
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Thursday, Mar 30
    3:00 PM
    at Mississippi State
    Starkville, Miss.
    Thursday, Mar 30
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Friday, Mar 31
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Saturday, Apr 1
    12:00 PM
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    3:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    TBA
    vs NCAA Regionals
    TBA
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    vs Augusta Invitational
    Augusta, Ga.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Sunday, Apr 2
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Sunday, Apr 2
    All Day
    vs Augusta Invitational
    Augusta, Ga.
    Wednesday, Apr 5
    All Day
    vs Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon
    Athens, Ga.
    Thursday, Apr 6
    All Day
    vs Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Apr 7
    7:00 PM
    at Arkansas
    Fayetteville, Ark.
    Friday, Apr 7
    All Day
    vs Liz Murphey Collegiate
    UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)
    Friday, Apr 7
    All Day
    vs Spec Towns Invitational
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Apr 8
    All Day
    vs Liz Murphey Collegiate
    UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)
    Wednesday, Apr 12
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Waco, Texas
    Friday, Apr 14
    1:00 PM
    vs NCAA Semifinals Session I
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Friday, Apr 14
    8:00 PM
    vs NCAA Semifinals Session II
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Saturday, Apr 15
    9:00 PM
    vs NCAA Super Six
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Friday, Apr 21
    All Day
    vs SEC Championship
    St. Simons Island, Ga.
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS