Events

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

Click for Interactive Scoreboard


January 2015

Download Calendar Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




01
02
Women's Basketball
Mississippi State
L, 64-56
Starkville, Miss.

03
Swimming & Diving
South Carolina
Women: W. Men: W
Columbia, S.C.

Men's Basketball

Norfolk State
W, 63-50
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Swimming & Diving

Tennessee Diving Invite
All Day
Knoxville, Tenn.

04
Women's Basketball
Alabama
W, 64-47
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Swimming & Diving

Tennessee Diving Invite
All Day
Knoxville, Tenn.

05
Swimming & Diving
Tennessee Diving Invite
All Day
Knoxville, Tenn.

06
Men's Basketball
Arkansas
L, 79-75
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

07
08
Women's Basketball
Missouri
W, 69-48
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

09
10
Swimming & Diving
Texas
Women: W. Men: L
Athens, Ga.

Women's Gymnastics

Michigan
L, 196.600-195.600
Athens, Ga.

Men's Basketball

LSU
L, 87-84 (2OT)
Baton Rouge, La.
Gametracker

11
Women's Basketball
Auburn
W, 57-52
Auburn, Ala.
Gametracker

12
13
14
Men's Basketball
Vanderbilt
W, 70-67
Nashville, Tenn.
Gametracker

15
Women's Basketball
Ole Miss
L, 55-52
Oxford, Miss.
Gametracker

16
Women's Gymnastics
Missouri
W, 195.800-195.225
Athens, Ga.

17
Men's Basketball
Florida
W, 73-61
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Track

Auburn Invitational
All Day
Birmingham, Ala.

Men's Tennis

MLK Invitational
All Day
Atlanta, Ga.

18
Women's Tennis
Baylor
L, 4-3
Waco, Texas

Women's Basketball

Vanderbilt
W, 64-53
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Tennis

MLK Invitational
All Day
Atlanta, Ga.

19
Women's Gymnastics
Denver
L, 194.850-194.300
Denver, Colo.

Men's Tennis

MLK Invitational
All Day
Atlanta, Ga.

20
Men's Basketball
Ole Miss
W, 69-64
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

21
22
Women's Basketball
Texas A&M
W, 54-51
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

23
Men's Tennis
Michigan State
W, 4-1
Athens, Ga.

Track

McCravy Invitational
All Day
Lexington, Ky.

24
Swimming & Diving
Tennessee
W: W. M: W
Knoxville, Tenn.

Women's Tennis

Samford
W, 4-1
Athens, Ga.

Men's Basketball

Mississippi State
W, 72-66
Starkville, Miss.
Gametracker

Women's Gymnastics

Kentucky Pink Meet
W, 196.975-194.225
Athens, Ga.

Track

McCravy Invitational
All Day
Lexington, Ky.

25
Men's Tennis
Utah
W, 4-0
Athens, Ga.

Women's Basketball

Tennessee
L, 59-51
Knoxville, Tenn.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

Auburn
W, 4-0
Athens, Ga.

26
27
Men's Basketball
Vanderbilt
W, 70-62
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

28
29
30
Women's Gymnastics
Florida
L, 197.600-196.950
Gainesville, Fla.

Women's Equestrian

Kansas State
W (14-4)
Martin, Tenn.

Women's Equestrian

Tennessee-Martin
W (13-6)
Martin, Tenn.

31
Swimming & Diving
Emory
Women: W. Men: W
Athens, Ga.

Women's Tennis

Clemson
W, 4-3
Clemson, S.C.

Men's Tennis

UCLA
W, 4-2
Athens, Ga.

Track

Camel City Elite
2:00 PM
Winston-Salem, N.C.

Men's Basketball

South Carolina
L, 67-50
Columbia, S.C.
Gametracker

Live Blog Georgia Bulldogs Athletics
 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL







  • Friday, Aug 21
    7:00 PM
    at High Point
    High Point, N.C.
    Saturday, Aug 15
    7:00 PM
    vs Furman Exhibition
    Athens, Ga.
  • Friday, Sept 2
    5:30 PM
    vs USC
    Auburn, Ala.

    Friday, Sept 2
    7:30 PM
    at Boston College
    Boston, Mass.

    Friday, Sept 2
    All Day
    vs The Carmel Cup
    Pebble Beach, Calif.

    Saturday, Sept 3
    5:30 PM
    vs North Carolina
    Atlanta, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 3
    8:30 AM
    vs UGA Cross Country Invitational
    Bishop, Ga.

    Saturday, Sept 3
    12:00 PM
    vs Siena
    Boston, Mass.

    Saturday, Sept 3
    7:00 PM
    at Harvard
    Boston, Mass.

    Saturday, Sept 3
    All Day
    vs The Carmel Cup
    Pebble Beach, Calif.

    Sunday, Sept 4
    2:00 PM
    vs Iowa State
    Auburn. Ala.

    Sunday, Sept 4
    All Day
    vs The Carmel Cup
    Pebble Beach, Calif.

    Tuesday, Sept 6
    All Day
    vs Cardinal Kickoff
    Berkeley Hills Country Club (Duluth, Ga.)

    Thursday, Sept 8
    10:00 AM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Atlanta, Ga.

    Thursday, Sept 8
    5:00 PM
    vs Georgia State
    Atlanta, Ga.

    Friday, Sept 9
    7:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.

    Friday, Sept 9
    7:00 PM
    vs Georgia Tech
    Atlanta, Ga.

    Friday, Sept 9
    All Day
    vs Palmas Tournament
    Puerto Rico

    Saturday, Sept 10
    12:00 PM
    vs Nicholls
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 10
    All Day
    vs Palmas Tournament
    Puerto Rico

    Sunday, Sept 11
    5:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Sunday, Sept 11
    All Day
    vs Palmas Tournament
    Puerto Rico

    Tuesday, Sept 13
    6:00 PM
    vs Florida A&M
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Sept 16
    7:00 PM
    at Texas A&M
    College Station, Texas
    Friday, Sept 16
    7:00 PM
    vs Bethune Cookman
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 17
    7:30 PM
    at Missouri
    Columbia, Mo.

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 17
    1:00 PM
    vs McNeese State
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 17
    7:00 PM
    vs South Alabama
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 17
    TBA
    at Commodore Classic
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Sunday, Sept 18
    All Day
    vs Franklin American Mortgage Intercollegiate at The Grove
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Monday, Sept 19
    All Day
    vs USTA Pro Circuit
    Columbus, Ohio

    Monday, Sept 19
    All Day
    vs Franklin American Mortgage Intercollegiate at The Grove
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Tuesday, Sept 20
    All Day
    vs Franklin American Mortgage Intercollegiate at The Grove
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Thursday, Sept 22
    7:00 PM
    vs Tennessee
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Sept 23
    TBA
    vs Georgia Bulldog Classic
    Athens, Ga. (Athens Country Club)

    Friday, Sept 23
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Sept 24
    TBA
    at Ole Miss
    Oxford, Miss.

    Saturday, Sept 24
    10:00 AM
    vs Red & Black Scrimmage
    Bishop, Ga.

    Saturday, Sept 24
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Sept 24
    TBA
    vs Georgia Bulldog Classic
    Athens, Ga. (Athens Country Club)

    Sunday, Sept 25
    2:00 PM
    vs Auburn
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Sunday, Sept 25
    All Day
    vs ANNIKA Intercollegiate
    Reunion Resort (Orlando, Fla.)

    Sunday, Sept 25
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.

    Sunday, Sept 25
    TBA
    vs Georgia Bulldog Classic
    Athens, Ga. (Athens Country Club)

    Monday, Sept 26
    All Day
    vs ANNIKA Intercollegiate
    Reunion Resort (Orlando, Fla.)

    Monday, Sept 26
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.

    Tuesday, Sept 27
    All Day
    vs ANNIKA Intercollegiate
    Reunion Resort (Orlando, Fla.)

    Friday, Sept 30
    8:00 PM
    at Arkansas
    Fayetteville, Ark.

    Saturday, Oct 1
    TBA
    vs Tennessee
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Oct 1
    11:00 AM
    at Paul Short Run
    Bethlehem, Pa.

    Saturday, Oct 1
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Pre-Qualify
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Sunday, Oct 2
    12:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Bishop, Ga.

    Sunday, Oct 2
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Pre-Qualify
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Sunday, Oct 2
    All Day
    vs Nike Invitational
    Fort Worth, Texas

    Monday, Oct 3
    All Day
    vs Windy City Collegiate
    Glen View Club (Chicago, Ill.)

    Monday, Oct 3
    All Day
    vs Nike Invitational
    Fort Worth, Texas

    Monday, Oct 3
    All Day
    vs All-America Qualifiers
    Tulsa, Okla.

    Tuesday, Oct 4
    All Day
    vs Nike Invitational
    Fort Worth, Texas

    Tuesday, Oct 4
    All Day
    vs Windy City Collegiate
    Glen View Club (Chicago, Ill.)

    Tuesday, Oct 4
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Qualifying
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Tuesday, Oct 4
    All Day
    vs All-America Qualifiers
    Tulsa, Okla.

    Wednesday, Oct 5
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Qualifying
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Thursday, Oct 6
    6:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.

    Thursday, Oct 6
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Main Draw
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Friday, Oct 7
    2:00 PM
    at North Carolina
    Chapel Hill, NC

    Friday, Oct 7
    2:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Blythewood, S.C.

    Friday, Oct 7
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Main Draw
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Saturday, Oct 8
    TBA
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.

    Saturday, Oct 8
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Main Draw
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Sunday, Oct 9
    2:00 PM
    vs LSU
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Oct 14
    All Day
    vs Stanford Intercollegiate
    Stanford Golf Course (Palo Alto, Calif.)

    Friday, Oct 14
    TBA
    at Crimson Classic
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.

    Saturday, Oct 15
    TBA
    vs Vanderbilt Homecoming
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Oct 15
    All Day
    vs Stanford Intercollegiate
    Stanford Golf Course (Palo Alto, Calif.)

    Sunday, Oct 16
    All Day
    vs Stanford Intercollegiate
    Stanford Golf Course (Palo Alto, Calif.)

    Saturday, Oct 22
    10:00 AM
    vs Tennessee-Martin
    Bishop, Ga.

    Sunday, Oct 23
    10:00 AM
    vs New Mexico State
    Bishop, Ga.

    Friday, Oct 28
    11:00 AM
    at SEC Championships
    Fayetteville, Ark.

    Friday, Oct 28
    11:00 AM
    vs Florida
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Oct 29
    TBA
    vs Florida
    Jacksonville, Fla.

VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS