Events

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

Click for Interactive Scoreboard


December 2014

Download Calendar Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
02
Women's Basketball
Coppin State
W, 49-29
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Basketball

Chattanooga
W, 86-55
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Gametracker

03
04
Women's Basketball
Mercer
W, 68-49
Macon, Ga.

05
Swimming & Diving
UGA Fall Invitational prelims
9:30 AM
Athens, Ga.

Swimming & Diving

UGA Fall Invitational finals
5:00 PM
Athens, Ga.

06
Swimming & Diving
UGA Fall Invitational prelims
9:30 AM
Athens, Ga.

Swimming & Diving

UGA Fall Invitational finals
5:00 PM
Athens, Ga.

07
Swimming & Diving
UGA Fall Invitational prelims
9:30 AM
Athens, Ga.

Men's Basketball

Colorado
W, 64-57
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Swimming & Diving

UGA Fall Invitational finals
Women: 1st. Men: 2nd
Athens, Ga.

Women's Basketball

Michigan State
W, 69-60
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

08
09
10
11
12
13
14
Women's Gymnastics
Sneak Peek Stegeman Coliseum
2:00 PM
Athens, Ga.

15
16
17
18
19
20
Women's Basketball
Furman
W, 58-51
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

21
Men's Basketball
Seton Hall
W, 65-47
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

22
Women's Basketball
Belmont
W, 62-43
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

23
24
25
26
27
Men's Basketball
Mercer
W, 86-77 (3OT)
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

28
Women's Basketball
Seton Hall
L, 70-51
South Orange, N.J.
Gametracker

29
30
Football
Louisville
W, 37-14
Charlotte, N.C.
Gametracker

31
Men's Basketball
Kansas State
W, 50-46
Manhattan, Kan.
Gametracker




Live Blog Georgia Bulldogs Athletics
 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL

Are you committed?

Tell us how at
http://gado.gs/ru
and tag
#CommitToTheG
  • Friday, Aug 21
    7:00 PM
    at High Point
    High Point, N.C.
    Saturday, Aug 15
    7:00 PM
    vs Furman Exhibition
    Athens, Ga.
  • Thursday, Sept 3
    7:00 PM
    vs Georgia Southern
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Sept 4
    7:00 PM
    vs Clemson
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Sept 4
    1:00 PM
    vs Mercer
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Sept 4
    7:00 PM
    vs Georgia Tech
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Sept 4
    7:15 PM
    at Struts Season Opener
    JSU Cross Country Course - Oxford, Ala.
    Friday, Sept 4
    All Day
    vs The Carmel Cup
    Pebble Beach, Calif.
    Saturday, Sept 5
    12:00 PM
    vs University of Louisiana at Monroe
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Sept 5
    All Day
    vs The Carmel Cup
    Pebble Beach, Calif.
    Sunday, Sept 6
    1:00 PM
    vs Syracuse
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Sept 6
    All Day
    vs The Carmel Cup
    Pebble Beach, Calif.
    Tuesday, Sept 8
    All Day
    vs Cardinal Kickoff
    Atlanta Athletic Club (Johns Creek, Ga.)
    Thursday, Sept 10
    8:00 PM
    at Wisconsin
    Madison, Wis.
    Friday, Sept 11
    7:00 PM
    vs South Carolina
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Sept 11
    3:00 PM
    vs Georgetown
    Madison, Wis.
    Friday, Sept 11
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiate Championships
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Sept 12
    3:30 PM
    at Vanderbilt
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Sept 12
    8:30 AM
    at Furman Cross Country Classic
    Furman University Golf Course - Greenville, S.C.
    Saturday, Sept 12
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiate Championships
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Sept 13
    7:00 PM
    at Samford
    Birmingham, Ala.
    Sunday, Sept 13
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiate Championships
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Sept 13
    All Day
    vs Cougar Classic
    Yeamans Hall Club (Charleston, S.C.)
    Monday, Sept 14
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiate Championships
    Athens, Ga.
    Monday, Sept 14
    All Day
    vs Cougar Classic
    Yeamans Hall Club (Charleston, S.C.)
    Tuesday, Sept 15
    All Day
    vs Cougar Classic
    Yeamans Hall Club (Charleston, S.C.)
    Thursday, Sept 17
    7:00 PM
    at LSU
    Baton Rouge, La.
    Friday, Sept 18
    4:00 PM
    vs Red and Black Scrimmage
    Bishop, Ga.
    Friday, Sept 18
    7:00 PM
    at Wake Forest
    Winston-Salem, N.C.
    Friday, Sept 18
    All Day
    vs Oracle/ITA Masters
    Malibu, Calif.
    Friday, Sept 18
    All Day
    vs Mason Rudolph Championship
    Vanderbilt Legends Club (Franklin, Tenn.)
    Saturday, Sept 19
    6:00 PM
    vs South Carolina
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Sept 19
    10:00 AM
    vs Hofstra
    Winston-Salem, N.C.
    Saturday, Sept 19
    3:00 PM
    vs VCU
    Winston-Salem, N.C.
    Saturday, Sept 19
    All Day
    vs Mason Rudolph Championship
    Vanderbilt Legends Club (Franklin, Tenn.)
    Saturday, Sept 19
    All Day
    vs Oracle/ITA Masters
    Malibu, Calif.
    Sunday, Sept 20
    All Day
    vs Oracle/ITA Masters
    Malibu, Calif.
    Sunday, Sept 20
    All Day
    vs Mason Rudolph Championship
    Vanderbilt Legends Club (Franklin, Tenn.)
    Thursday, Sept 24
    All Day
    vs Cajun Classic
    Baton Rouge, La.
    Friday, Sept 25
    7:00 PM
    vs Arkansas
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Sept 25
    10:00 AM
    vs Texas A&M
    Bishop, Ga.
    Friday, Sept 25
    3:00 PM
    at Coast-to-Coast Battle in Beantown
    Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.
    Friday, Sept 25
    All Day
    vs Cajun Classic
    Baton Rouge, La.
    Friday, Sept 25
    All Day
    vs DICKS Sporting Goods Collegiate Challenge Cup
    Kingston Springs, Tenn.
    Friday, Sept 25
    All Day
    at Georgia Tech Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Saturday, Sept 26
    TBA
    vs Southern University
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Sept 26
    All Day
    vs DICKS Sporting Goods Collegiate Challenge Cup
    Kingston Springs, Tenn.
    Sunday, Sept 27
    1:00 PM
    vs Texas A&M
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Sept 27
    1:30 PM
    vs Tennessee
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Sept 27
    All Day
    vs DICKS Sporting Goods Collegiate Challenge Cup
    Kingston Springs, Tenn.
    Friday, Oct 2
    7:00 PM
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Oct 3
    TBA
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Oct 3
    All Day
    at Delaware State
    Dover, Del.
    Sunday, Oct 4
    All Day
    vs Nike Invitational
    North Plains, Ore.
    Monday, Oct 5
    All Day
    vs Windy City Collegiate
    Westmoreland County Club (Chicago, Ill.)
    Monday, Oct 5
    All Day
    vs Nike Invitational
    North Plains, Ore.
    Tuesday, Oct 6
    All Day
    vs Nike Invitational
    North Plains, Ore.
    Tuesday, Oct 6
    All Day
    vs Windy City Collegiate
    Westmoreland County Club (Chicago, Ill.)
    Friday, Oct 9
    7:00 PM
    vs Mississippi State
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Oct 10
    TBA
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Oct 10
    11:00 AM
    vs North Carolina
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Oct 11
    2:00 PM
    at Missouri
    Columbia, Mo.
    Friday, Oct 16
    7:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Oct 16
    2:00 PM
    vs Oklahoma State
    Bishop, Ga.
    Saturday, Oct 17
    TBA
    vs Missouri
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Oct 17
    TBA
    at Pre-Nationals
    E.P. Tom Sawyer Park - Louisville, Ky.
    Sunday, Oct 18
    All Day
    vs Stanford Intercollegiate
    Stanford Golf Course (Stanford, Calif.)
    Friday, Oct 30
    11:00 AM
    at SEC Championships
    College Station, Texas
    Friday, Oct 30
    TBA
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS