August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

Click for Interactive Scoreboard


November 2014

Download Calendar Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday






01
Football
Florida
L, 38-20
Jacksonville, Fla.
Gametracker

02
Women's Volleyball
Auburn
W, 3-2
Athens, Ga.

03
Women's Soccer
Arkansas First Round
T, 1-1 (2OT)
Orange Beach, Ala.

04
05
Women's Soccer
Texas A&M Quarterfinals
L, 3-0
Orange Beach, Ala.

06
Men's Basketball
Georgia Southwestern
W, 65-61
Athens, Ga.

Men's Tennis

USTA/ITA National Indoor Championships
All Day
Flushing, N.Y.

Women's Tennis

USTA/ITA National Indoors
All Day
New York City, N.Y.

07
Swimming & Diving
Georgia Tech & SCAD
Women: W & W. Men: W & W
Atlanta, Ga.

Women's Volleyball

Kentucky
L, 3-1
Lexington, Ky.
Gametracker

Men's Golf

Kaanapali Collegiate Classic
6th, 275
Maui, Hawaii

Men's Tennis

USTA/ITA National Indoor Championships
All Day
Flushing, N.Y.

Men's Tennis

Bulldog Scramble
All Day
Athens, Ga.

Women's Tennis

Charleston Invitational
All Day
Charleston, S.C.

Women's Tennis

USTA/ITA National Indoors
All Day
New York City, N.Y.

08
Football
Kentucky
W, 63-31
Lexington, Ky.
Gametracker

Men's Golf

Kaanapali Collegiate Classic
2nd, 566
Maui, Hawaii

Women's Tennis

Charleston Invitational
All Day
Charleston, S.C.

Women's Tennis

USTA/ITA National Indoors
All Day
New York City, N.Y.

Men's Tennis

Bulldog Scramble
All Day
Athens, Ga.

Men's Tennis

USTA/ITA National Indoor Championships
All Day
Flushing, N.Y.

09
Women's Volleyball
Arkansas
L, 3-2
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Tennis

Bulldog Scramble
All Day
Athens, Ga.

Men's Golf

Kaanapali Collegiate Classic
3rd, 848
Maui, Hawaii

Men's Tennis

USTA/ITA National Indoor Championships
All Day
Flushing, N.Y.

Women's Tennis

USTA/ITA National Indoors
All Day
New York City, N.Y.

Women's Tennis

Charleston Invitational
All Day
Charleston, S.C.

10
11
12
13
14
Women's Equestrian
Auburn
W (13-6)
Bishop, Ga.

Women's Basketball

Morgan State
W, 68-36
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Basketball

Georgia Tech
L, 80-73
Atlanta, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Volleyball

Missouri
W, 3-2
Columbia, Mo.
Gametracker

Cross Country

NCAA South Regionals
W-8th, M-9th
Tallahassee, Fla.

15
Women's Soccer
UCF First Round
L, 2-1
Orlando, Fla.
Gametracker

Football

Auburn
W, 34-7
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

16
Women's Basketball
TCU
W, 62-53
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Volleyball

Alabama
L, 3-0
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Gametracker

17
18
Men's Basketball
Stony Brook
W, 80-70
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

19
Women's Basketball
Ohio State
W, 67-59
Columbus, Ohio
Gametracker

20
21
Women's Volleyball
Mississippi State
W, 3-1
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Basketball

Troy
W, 82-60
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

22
Football
Charleston Southern
W, 55-9
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Equestrian

Texas A&M
L (11-7)
College Station, Texas

23
Women's Volleyball
South Carolina
L, 3-1
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Basketball

Georgia Tech
W, 64-61
Atlanta, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Basketball

Florida Atlantic
W, 74-61
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

24
25
Women's Basketball
Georgia Southern
W, 93-52
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

26
Women's Basketball
Colgate
W, 66-35
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Volleyball

Ole Miss
L, 3-0
Oxford, Miss.
Gametracker

Men's Basketball

Gonzaga
L, 88-76
New York, N.Y.
Gametracker

27
28
Men's Basketball
Minnesota
L, 66-62
New York, N.Y.
Gametracker

Women's Volleyball

Kennesaw State
W, 3-2
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

29
Football
Georgia Tech
L, 30-24 (OT)
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Basketball

Tennessee Tech
W, 71-54
Cookeville, Tenn.

30






HunkerDown Productions
  • Friday, Aug 21
    7:00 PM
    at High Point
    High Point, N.C.
    Saturday, Aug 15
    7:00 PM
    vs Furman Exhibition
    Athens, Ga.
  • Friday, Feb 24
    W, 4-3
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Feb 24
    6:00 PM
    vs Notre Dame
    Cathedral City, Calif.
    Friday, Feb 24
    8:30 PM
    vs Northwestern
    Cathedral City, Calif.
    Friday, Feb 24
    L, 4-3
    vs Georgia Tech
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Feb 24
    L, 196.925-197.675
    Friday, Feb 24
    All Day
    at SEC Indoor Championships
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    6:00 PM
    vs LSU
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 25
    3:00 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 25
    8:00 PM
    vs Cal State Fullerton
    Cathedral City, Calif.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    10:00 AM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet prelims
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    10:00 AM
    vs Texas A&M
    Bishop, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    5:00 PM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet finals
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    All Day
    at SEC Indoor Championships
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    12:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.

    TV
    Sunday, Feb 26
    1:00 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.
    TV
    Sunday, Feb 26
    10:00 AM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet prelims
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    4:00 PM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet finals
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Monday, Feb 27
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Tuesday, Feb 28
    5:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Tuesday, Feb 28
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    6:30 PM
    vs Auburn
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Greenville, S.C.
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    6:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    5:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Friday, Mar 3
    3:00 PM
    vs UNC-Wilmington
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    5:30 PM
    vs Central Connecticut
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    1:00 PM
    at Fresno State
    Fresno, Calif.
    Friday, Mar 3
    3:00 PM
    vs Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    4:00 PM
    at Vanderbilt
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 3
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Saturday, Mar 4
    2:00 PM
    at Arkansas
    Fayetteville, Ark.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    1:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 4
    3:30 PM
    vs Central Connecticut
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    6:00 PM
    vs Michigan State
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:30 PM
    vs Michigan State
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    vs Vanderbilt
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    at Kentucky
    Lexington, Ky.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    2:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Monday, Mar 6
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Tuesday, Mar 7
    6:00 PM
    vs Xavier
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Tuesday, Mar 7
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    6:00 PM
    vs Xavier
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Thursday, Mar 9
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 10
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 10
    6:00 PM
    vs Rider
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Friday, Mar 10
    9:30 AM
    vs Mercer
    Orlando, Fla.
    Friday, Mar 10
    2:00 PM
    vs Ole Miss
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 10
    7:00 PM
    at Alabama
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    Friday, Mar 10
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas
    Saturday, Mar 11
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    4:00 PM
    vs Utah
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas
    Sunday, Mar 12
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Mar 12
    1:00 PM
    vs Arkansas
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 12
    2:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.
    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)
    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiate
    Athens, Ga.
    Tuesday, Mar 14
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)
    Wednesday, Mar 15
    6:00 PM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships finals
    Indianapolis, Ind.

    Thursday, Mar 16
    10:00 AM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships prelims
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Thursday, Mar 16
    6:00 PM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships finals
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Friday, Mar 17
    3:00 PM
    vs Wake Forest
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 17
    5:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.
    Friday, Mar 17
    All Day
    at Yellow Jacket Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 18
    2:00 PM
    vs SEC Championships - Session I
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 18
    6:00 PM
    vs SEC Championships - Session II
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 18
    All Day
    at Yellow Jacket Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    1:00 PM
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    1:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Monday, Mar 20
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Tuesday, Mar 21
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Thursday, Mar 23
    6:00 PM
    vs LSU
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 24
    5:00 PM
    vs Ole Miss
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 24
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Auburn, Ala.
    Saturday, Mar 25
    5:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 26
    1:00 PM
    vs Mississippi State
    Athens, Ga.
    Wednesday, Mar 29
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Thursday, Mar 30
    3:00 PM
    at Mississippi State
    Starkville, Miss.
    Thursday, Mar 30
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Friday, Mar 31
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Saturday, Apr 1
    12:00 PM
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    3:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    TBA
    vs NCAA Regionals
    TBA
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    vs Augusta Invitational
    Augusta, Ga.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Sunday, Apr 2
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Sunday, Apr 2
    All Day
    vs Augusta Invitational
    Augusta, Ga.
    Wednesday, Apr 5
    All Day
    vs Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Apr 7
    All Day
    vs Liz Murphey Collegiate
    UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)
    Saturday, Apr 8
    All Day
    vs Liz Murphey Collegiate
    UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)
    Wednesday, Apr 12
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Waco, Texas
    Friday, Apr 14
    1:00 PM
    vs NCAA Semifinals Session I
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Friday, Apr 14
    8:00 PM
    vs NCAA Semifinals Session II
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Saturday, Apr 15
    9:00 PM
    vs NCAA Super Six
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Friday, Apr 21
    All Day
    vs SEC Championship
    St. Simons Island, Ga.
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS