August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

Click for Interactive Scoreboard


October 2014

Download Calendar Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
Women's Volleyball
Auburn
L, 3-1
Auburn, Ala.

Women's Tennis

Riviera/ITA All-American
All Day
Los Angeles, Calif.

Men's Tennis

All-American Championships - Qualies
All Day
Tulsa, Okla.

02
Women's Tennis
Riviera/ITA All-American
All Day
Los Angeles, Calif.

Men's Tennis

All-American Championships
All Day
Tulsa, Okla.

03
Women's Equestrian
South Carolina
W (11-9)
Blythewood, S.C.

Women's Soccer

Tennessee
W, 2-1
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

Riviera/ITA All-American
All Day
Los Angeles, Calif.

Men's Tennis

All-American Championships
All Day
Tulsa, Okla.

04
Football
Vanderbilt
W, 44-17
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Tennis

All-American Championships
All Day
Tulsa, Okla.

Women's Tennis

Riviera/ITA All-American
All Day
Los Angeles, Calif.

Cross Country

Greater Louisville Classic
W-9th, M-11th
Louisville, Ky.

05
Women's Soccer
Mississippi State
W, 3-1
Starkville, Miss.

Women's Volleyball

Missouri
W, 3-1
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

Riviera/ITA All-American
All Day
Los Angeles, Calif.

06
Women's Golf
Windy City Collegiate Classic
5th (299-294=593)
Westmoreland Country Club (Chicago, Ill.)

Men's Golf

Nike Golf Collegiate Invitational
10th, 598
Fort Worth, Texas

07
Women's Golf
Windy City Collegiate Classic
7th (299-294-302=895)
Westmoreland Country Club (Chicago, Ill.)

Men's Golf

Nike Golf Collegiate Invitational
10th, 893
Fort Worth, Texas

08
09
10
Swimming & Diving
Alabama
Women: W. Men: W
Athens, Ga.

Women's Volleyball

Florida
L, 3-0
Gainesville, Fla.

Women's Tennis

Bulldog Tennis Classic
All Day
Athens, Ga.

11
Football
Missouri
W, 34-0
Columbia, Mo.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

Bulldog Tennis Classic
All Day
Athens, Ga.

Women's Tennis

ITF Florence 25K
All Day
Florence, S.C.

12
Women's Volleyball
Arkansas
L, 3-2
Fayetteville, Ark.

Women's Tennis

Bulldog Tennis Classic
All Day
Athens, Ga.

Women's Tennis

ITF Florence 25K
All Day
Florence, S.C.

13
Women's Tennis
ITF Florence 25K
All Day
Florence, S.C.

14
Women's Tennis
ITF Florence 25K
All Day
Florence, S.C.

15
Women's Tennis
ITF Florence 25K
All Day
Florence, S.C.

16
Women's Tennis
ITF Florence 25K
All Day
Florence, S.C.

Men's Tennis

USTA/ITA Southeast Regional Championships
All Day
Athens, Ga.

17
Cross Country
Wisconsin adidas Invitational
M-34th, W-37th
Madison, Wis.

Swimming & Diving

North Carolina
Women: W. Men: W
Chapel Hill, N.C.

Women's Soccer

Missouri
L, 2-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Volleyball

Kentucky
L, 3-0
Athens, Ga.

Women's Equestrian

Berry
W (16-5)
Athens, Ga.

Women's Tennis

ITF Florence 25K
All Day
Florence, S.C.

Women's Tennis

ITA Southeast Regionals
All Day
Atlanta, Ga.

Women's Equestrian

Alabama Hunt Seat Only
W (8-0)
Bishop, Ga.

Men's Tennis

USTA/ITA Southeast Regional Championships
All Day
Athens, Ga.

Women's Golf

Stanford Intercollegiate
13th (295)
Stanford University Golf Course (Stanford, Calif.)

18
Cross Country
Berry Invitational
W-2nd
Rome, Ga.

Swimming & Diving

North Carolina State
Women: W. Men: L
Raleigh, N.C.

Football

Arkansas
W, 45-32
Little Rock, Ark.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

ITF Macon 25K
All Day
Macon, Ga.

Women's Tennis

ITA Southeast Regionals
All Day
Atlanta, Ga.

Women's Golf

Stanford Intercollegiate
12th (295-287=582)
Stanford University Golf Course (Stanford, Calif.)

Women's Tennis

ITF Florence 25K
All Day
Florence, S.C.

Men's Tennis

USTA/ITA Southeast Regional Championships
All Day
Athens, Ga.

19
Women's Volleyball
Tennessee
W, 3-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Soccer

LSU
W, 2-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Golf

Tavistock Collegiate Invitational
9th, 287
Orlando, Fla.

Women's Golf

Stanford Intercollegiate
14th (295-287-300=882)
Stanford University Golf Course (Stanford, Calif.)

Men's Tennis

USTA/ITA Southeast Regional Championships
All Day
Athens, Ga.

Women's Tennis

ITF Macon 25K
All Day
Macon, Ga.

Women's Tennis

ITF Florence 25K
All Day
Florence, S.C.

Women's Tennis

ITA Southeast Regionals
All Day
Atlanta, Ga.

20
Women's Tennis
ITA Southeast Regionals
All Day
Atlanta, Ga.

Men's Tennis

USTA/ITA Southeast Regional Championships
All Day
Athens, Ga.

Women's Tennis

ITF Macon 25K
All Day
Macon, Ga.

Men's Golf

Tavistock Collegiate Invitational
13th, 583
Orlando, Fla.

21
Women's Tennis
ITF Macon 25K
All Day
Macon, Ga.

Men's Golf

Tavistock Collegiate Invitational
14th, 877
Orlando, Fla.

22
Women's Tennis
ITF Macon 25K
All Day
Macon, Ga.

23
Women's Tennis
ITF Macon 25K
All Day
Macon, Ga.

24
Women's Volleyball
Texas A&M
L, 3-2
College Station, Texas

Women's Soccer

Alabama
L, 2-0
Tuscaloosa, Ala.

Women's Tennis

Ole Miss Invitational
All Day
Oxford, Miss.

Women's Tennis

ITF Macon 25K
All Day
Macon, Ga.

25
Women's Equestrian
Baylor
L (13-6)
Waco, Texas

Women's Tennis

Ole Miss Invitational
All Day
Oxford, Miss.

Women's Tennis

ITF Macon 25K
All Day
Macon, Ga.

26
Women's Equestrian
SMU
L (9-9)
Dallas, Texas

Women's Volleyball

LSU
L, 3-1
Baton Rouge, La.

Women's Soccer

Kentucky
L, 2-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

Ole Miss Invitational
All Day
Oxford, Miss.

Women's Tennis

ITF Macon 25K
All Day
Macon, Ga.

27
28
29
Women's Volleyball
Florida
L, 3-0
Athens, Ga. (Stegeman Coliseum)
Gametracker

30
Women's Soccer
Texas A&M
L, 2-1
College Station, Texas

31
Swimming & Diving
Florida
Women: W. Men: W
Athens, Ga.

Cross Country

SEC Championships
W-10, M-11
Tuscaloosa, Ala.


HunkerDown Productions
  • Friday, Aug 21
    7:00 PM
    at High Point
    High Point, N.C.
    Saturday, Aug 15
    7:00 PM
    vs Furman Exhibition
    Athens, Ga.
  • Friday, Feb 24
    6:30 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Feb 24
    6:00 PM
    vs Notre Dame
    Cathedral City, Calif.
    Friday, Feb 24
    8:30 PM
    vs Northwestern
    Cathedral City, Calif.
    Friday, Feb 24
    3:00 PM
    vs Georgia Tech
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Feb 24
    8:00 PM
    at Oklahoma
    Norman, Okla.
    Friday, Feb 24
    All Day
    at SEC Indoor Championships
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    6:00 PM
    vs LSU
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 25
    3:00 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 25
    8:00 PM
    vs Cal State Fullerton
    Cathedral City, Calif.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    10:00 AM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet prelims
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    10:00 AM
    vs Texas A&M
    Bishop, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    5:00 PM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet finals
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    All Day
    at SEC Indoor Championships
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    12:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.

    TV
    Sunday, Feb 26
    1:00 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.
    TV
    Sunday, Feb 26
    10:00 AM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet prelims
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    4:00 PM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet finals
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Monday, Feb 27
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Tuesday, Feb 28
    5:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Tuesday, Feb 28
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    6:30 PM
    vs Auburn
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Greenville, S.C.
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    6:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    5:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Friday, Mar 3
    3:00 PM
    vs UNC-Wilmington
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    5:30 PM
    vs Central Connecticut
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    1:00 PM
    at Fresno State
    Fresno, Calif.
    Friday, Mar 3
    3:00 PM
    vs Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    4:00 PM
    at Vanderbilt
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 3
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Saturday, Mar 4
    2:00 PM
    at Arkansas
    Fayetteville, Ark.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    1:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 4
    3:30 PM
    vs Central Connecticut
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    6:00 PM
    vs Michigan State
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:30 PM
    vs Michigan State
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    vs Vanderbilt
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    at Kentucky
    Lexington, Ky.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    2:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Monday, Mar 6
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Tuesday, Mar 7
    6:00 PM
    vs Xavier
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Tuesday, Mar 7
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    6:00 PM
    vs Xavier
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Thursday, Mar 9
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 10
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 10
    6:00 PM
    vs Rider
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Friday, Mar 10
    9:30 AM
    vs Mercer
    Orlando, Fla.
    Friday, Mar 10
    2:00 PM
    vs Ole Miss
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 10
    7:00 PM
    at Alabama
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    Friday, Mar 10
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas
    Saturday, Mar 11
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    4:00 PM
    vs Utah
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas
    Sunday, Mar 12
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Mar 12
    1:00 PM
    vs Arkansas
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 12
    2:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.
    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)
    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiate
    Athens, Ga.
    Tuesday, Mar 14
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)
    Wednesday, Mar 15
    6:00 PM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships finals
    Indianapolis, Ind.

    Thursday, Mar 16
    10:00 AM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships prelims
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Thursday, Mar 16
    6:00 PM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships finals
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Friday, Mar 17
    3:00 PM
    vs Wake Forest
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 17
    5:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.
    Friday, Mar 17
    All Day
    at Yellow Jacket Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 18
    2:00 PM
    vs SEC Championships - Session I
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 18
    6:00 PM
    vs SEC Championships - Session II
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 18
    All Day
    at Yellow Jacket Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    1:00 PM
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    1:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Monday, Mar 20
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Tuesday, Mar 21
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Thursday, Mar 23
    6:00 PM
    vs LSU
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 24
    5:00 PM
    vs Ole Miss
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 24
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Auburn, Ala.
    Saturday, Mar 25
    5:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 26
    1:00 PM
    vs Mississippi State
    Athens, Ga.
    Wednesday, Mar 29
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Thursday, Mar 30
    3:00 PM
    at Mississippi State
    Starkville, Miss.
    Thursday, Mar 30
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Friday, Mar 31
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Saturday, Apr 1
    12:00 PM
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    3:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    TBA
    vs NCAA Regionals
    TBA
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    vs Augusta Invitational
    Augusta, Ga.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Sunday, Apr 2
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Sunday, Apr 2
    All Day
    vs Augusta Invitational
    Augusta, Ga.
    Wednesday, Apr 5
    All Day
    vs Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Apr 7
    All Day
    vs Liz Murphey Collegiate
    UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)
    Saturday, Apr 8
    All Day
    vs Liz Murphey Collegiate
    UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)
    Wednesday, Apr 12
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Waco, Texas
    Friday, Apr 14
    1:00 PM
    vs NCAA Semifinals Session I
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Friday, Apr 14
    8:00 PM
    vs NCAA Semifinals Session II
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Saturday, Apr 15
    9:00 PM
    vs NCAA Super Six
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Friday, Apr 21
    All Day
    vs SEC Championship
    St. Simons Island, Ga.
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS