Events

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

Click for Interactive Scoreboard


September 2014

Download Calendar Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
02
03
04
05
Women's Volleyball
Chattanooga
W, 3-0
Athens, Ga.

Women's Soccer

Houston
W, 4-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

06
Cross Country
UGA Invitational
W-1st, 1st; M-1st, 2nd
Athens, Ga.

Women's Volleyball

Belmont
W, 3-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Volleyball

College of Charleston
W, 3-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

07
Women's Soccer
UCF
W, 1-0
Athens, Ga.

Women's Golf

Cardinal Kickoff
2nd (314-304=618)
Chariot Run Golf Club (Laconia, Ind.)

08
09
10
11
12
Women's Volleyball
UNC Asheville
W, 3-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Soccer

Mercer
Cancelled
Athens, Ga.

Men's Tennis

Southern Intercollegiate Championships
All Day
Athens, Ga.

Women's Tennis

Wilmington Invitational
All Day
Wilmington, N.C.

13
Cross Country
Furman Invitational
W-5th, M-9th
Greenville, S.C.

Women's Volleyball

Harvard
L, 3-1
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Football

South Carolina
L, 38-35
Columbia, S.C.
Gametracker

Women's Volleyball

North Carolina State
L, 3-1
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Tennis

Southern Intercollegiate Championships
All Day
Athens, Ga.

Women's Tennis

Wilmington Invitational
All Day
Wilmington, N.C.

14
Women's Soccer
Furman
W, 4-0
Greenville, S.C.

Women's Golf

Cougar Classic
13th (296)
Yeamans Hall Club (Charleston, S.C.)

Men's Tennis

Southern Intercollegiate Championships
All Day
Athens, Ga.

Women's Tennis

Wilmington Invitational
All Day
Wilmington, N.C.

15
Women's Golf
Cougar Classic
13th (296-298=594)
Yeamans Hall Club (Charleston, S.C.)

Men's Tennis

Southern Intercollegiate Championships
All Day
Athens, Ga.

16
Women's Golf
Cougar Classic
10th (296-298-291=885)
Yeamans Hall Club (Charleston, S.C.)

17
18
Men's Tennis
Cajun Classic
All Day
Lafayette, La.

19
Women's Equestrian
Red and Black Scrimmage
Black (9-7)
Bishop, Ga.

Women's Volleyball

Georgia Tech
W, 3-1
Atlanta, Ga.

Men's Tennis

Cajun Classic
All Day
Lafayette, La.

Men's Golf

DICKS Sporting Goods Collegiate Challenge Cup
4th, 572
Nashville, Tenn.

20
Women's Volleyball
Southern Miss
W, 3-1
Atlanta, Ga.

Football

Troy
W, 66-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Volleyball

Alabama A&M
W, 3-0
Atlanta, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Golf

DICKS Sporting Goods Collegiate Challenge Cup
5th, 861
Nashville, Tenn.

Men's Tennis

Cajun Classic
All Day
Lafayette, La.

21
Women's Soccer
Vanderbilt
W, 3-1
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Tennis

Cajun Classic
All Day
Lafayette, La.

Men's Golf

DICKS Sporting Goods Collegiate Challenge Cup
3-2 vs Louisville
Nashville, Tenn.

22
23
24
Swimming & Diving
Vanderbilt W swimming only
Women: W
Athens, Ga.

Women's Volleyball

Alabama
L, 3-1
Athens, Ga. (Stegeman Coliseum)
Gametracker

25
26
Women's Soccer
Florida
L, 2-1
Gainesville, Fla.

27
Football
Tennessee
W, 35-32
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Tennis

All-American Championships - Pre-Qualies
All Day
Tulsa, Okla.

Women's Tennis

Riviera/ITA All-American
All Day
Los Angeles, Calif.

28
Women's Soccer
South Carolina
W, 1-0
Columbia, S.C.
Gametracker

Women's Tennis

Riviera/ITA All-American
All Day
Los Angeles, Calif.

Men's Tennis

All-American Championships - Pre-Qualies
All Day
Tulsa, Okla.

29
Men's Tennis
All-American Championships - Qualies
All Day
Tulsa, Okla.

Women's Tennis

Riviera/ITA All-American
All Day
Los Angeles, Calif.

30
Women's Tennis
Riviera/ITA All-American
All Day
Los Angeles, Calif.

Men's Tennis

All-American Championships - Qualies
All Day
Tulsa, Okla.





Live Blog Georgia Bulldogs Athletics
 

GAMEDAY CENTRAL







  • Friday, Aug 21
    7:00 PM
    at High Point
    High Point, N.C.
    Saturday, Aug 15
    7:00 PM
    vs Furman Exhibition
    Athens, Ga.
  • Friday, Aug 26
    7:00 PM
    vs Samford
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Aug 26
    7:00 PM
    vs UNC Asheville
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Aug 27
    1:00 PM
    vs Savannah State
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Aug 27
    7:00 PM
    vs San Francisco
    Athens, Ga.

    Sunday, Aug 28
    1:00 PM
    vs Cal State Fullerton
    Athens, Ga.

    Friday, Sept 2
    5:30 PM
    vs USC
    Auburn, Ala.

    Friday, Sept 2
    7:30 PM
    at Boston College
    Boston, Mass.

    Friday, Sept 2
    All Day
    vs The Carmel Cup
    Pebble Beach, Calif.

    Saturday, Sept 3
    5:30 PM
    vs North Carolina
    Atlanta, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 3
    8:30 AM
    vs UGA Cross Country Invitational
    Bishop, Ga.

    Saturday, Sept 3
    12:00 PM
    vs Siena
    Boston, Mass.

    Saturday, Sept 3
    7:00 PM
    at Harvard
    Boston, Mass.

    Saturday, Sept 3
    All Day
    vs The Carmel Cup
    Pebble Beach, Calif.

    Sunday, Sept 4
    2:00 PM
    vs Iowa State
    Auburn. Ala.

    Sunday, Sept 4
    All Day
    vs The Carmel Cup
    Pebble Beach, Calif.

    Tuesday, Sept 6
    All Day
    vs Cardinal Kickoff
    Berkeley Hills Country Club (Duluth, Ga.)

    Thursday, Sept 8
    10:00 AM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Atlanta, Ga.

    Thursday, Sept 8
    5:00 PM
    vs Georgia State
    Atlanta, Ga.

    Friday, Sept 9
    7:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.

    Friday, Sept 9
    7:00 PM
    vs Georgia Tech
    Atlanta, Ga.

    Friday, Sept 9
    All Day
    vs Palmas Tournament
    Puerto Rico

    Saturday, Sept 10
    12:00 PM
    vs Nicholls
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 10
    All Day
    vs Palmas Tournament
    Puerto Rico

    Sunday, Sept 11
    5:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Sunday, Sept 11
    All Day
    vs Palmas Tournament
    Puerto Rico

    Tuesday, Sept 13
    6:00 PM
    vs Florida A&M
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Sept 16
    7:00 PM
    at Texas A&M
    College Station, Texas

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 17
    7:30 PM
    at Missouri
    Columbia, Mo.

    TV
    Saturday, Sept 17
    TBA
    at Commodore Classic
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Sunday, Sept 18
    All Day
    vs Franklin American Mortgage Intercollegiate at The Grove
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Monday, Sept 19
    All Day
    vs USTA Pro Circuit
    Columbus, Ohio

    Monday, Sept 19
    All Day
    vs Franklin American Mortgage Intercollegiate at The Grove
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Monday, Sept 19
    All Day
    vs Franklin American Mortgage Intercollegiate at The Grove
    Nashville, Tenn.

    Thursday, Sept 22
    7:00 PM
    vs Tennessee
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Friday, Sept 23
    TBA
    vs Georgia Bulldog Classic
    Athens, Ga. (Athens Country Club)

    Friday, Sept 23
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Sept 24
    TBA
    at Ole Miss
    Oxford, Miss.

    Saturday, Sept 24
    10:00 AM
    vs Red & Black Scrimmage
    Bishop, Ga.

    Saturday, Sept 24
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Sept 24
    TBA
    vs Georgia Bulldog Classic
    Athens, Ga. (Athens Country Club)

    Sunday, Sept 25
    2:00 PM
    vs Auburn
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Sunday, Sept 25
    All Day
    vs ANNIKA Intercollegiate
    Reunion Resort (Orlando, Fla.)

    Sunday, Sept 25
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.

    Sunday, Sept 25
    TBA
    vs Georgia Bulldog Classic
    Athens, Ga. (Athens Country Club)

    Monday, Sept 26
    All Day
    vs ANNIKA Intercollegiate
    Reunion Resort (Orlando, Fla.)

    Monday, Sept 26
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiates
    Athens, Ga.

    Tuesday, Sept 27
    All Day
    vs ANNIKA Intercollegiate
    Reunion Resort (Orlando, Fla.)

    Friday, Sept 30
    8:00 PM
    at Arkansas
    Fayetteville, Ark.

    Saturday, Oct 1
    TBA
    vs Tennessee
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Oct 1
    11:00 AM
    at Paul Short Run
    Bethlehem, Pa.

    Saturday, Oct 1
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Pre-Qualify
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Sunday, Oct 2
    12:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Bishop, Ga.

    Sunday, Oct 2
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Pre-Qualify
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Sunday, Oct 2
    All Day
    vs Nike Invitational
    Fort Worth, Texas

    Monday, Oct 3
    All Day
    vs Windy City Collegiate
    Glen View Club (Chicago, Ill.)

    Monday, Oct 3
    All Day
    vs Nike Invitational
    Fort Worth, Texas

    Monday, Oct 3
    All Day
    vs All-America Qualifiers
    Tulsa, Okla.

    Tuesday, Oct 4
    All Day
    vs Nike Invitational
    Fort Worth, Texas

    Tuesday, Oct 4
    All Day
    vs Windy City Collegiate
    Glen View Club (Chicago, Ill.)

    Tuesday, Oct 4
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Qualifying
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Tuesday, Oct 4
    All Day
    vs All-America Qualifiers
    Tulsa, Okla.

    Wednesday, Oct 5
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Qualifying
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Thursday, Oct 6
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Main Draw
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Friday, Oct 7
    2:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Blythewood, S.C.

    Friday, Oct 7
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Main Draw
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Saturday, Oct 8
    TBA
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.

    Saturday, Oct 8
    TBA
    vs ITA All-American Main Draw
    Los Angeles, Calif.

    Friday, Oct 14
    All Day
    vs Stanford Intercollegiate
    Stanford Golf Course (Palo Alto, Calif.)

    Friday, Oct 14
    TBA
    at Crimson Classic
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.

    Saturday, Oct 15
    TBA
    vs Vanderbilt Homecoming
    Athens, Ga.

    Saturday, Oct 15
    All Day
    vs Stanford Intercollegiate
    Stanford Golf Course (Palo Alto, Calif.)

    Sunday, Oct 16
    All Day
    vs Stanford Intercollegiate
    Stanford Golf Course (Palo Alto, Calif.)

    Saturday, Oct 22
    10:00 AM
    vs Tennessee-Martin
    Bishop, Ga.

    Sunday, Oct 23
    10:00 AM
    vs New Mexico State
    Bishop, Ga.

VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS