August 2013  |   September 2013  |   October 2013  |   November 2013  |   December 2013

January 2014  |   February 2014  |   March 2014  |   April 2014  |   May 2014  |   June 2014

Click for Interactive Scoreboard


February 2014

Download Calendar Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday






01
Swimming & Diving
Alabama
11:00 AM
Athens, Ga.

Women's Equestrian

Texas A&M
W, 10-9
College Station, Texas

Women's Tennis

Clemson
W, 7-0
Athens, Ga.

Men's Basketball

Auburn
L, 74-67
Auburn, Ala.
Gametracker

Women's Gymnastics

Kentucky
W 197.300-190.050
Athens, Ga.

Men's Tennis

USC
L, 4-0
Los Angeles, Calif.

02
Men's Tennis
UCLA
L, 4-3
Los Angeles, Calif.

Women's Basketball

Mississippi State
L, 67-80
Starkville, Miss.

03
04
05
06
Men's Tennis
ETSU
W, 7-0
Athens, Ga.

Men's Basketball

LSU
W, 91-78
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

07
Women's Tennis
Miami Round of 16
W, 4-0
Charlottesville, Va.

Softball

Winthrop
W, 1-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Softball

North Texas
W, 10-2 (6 Inn.)
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Gymnastics

Alabama
L, 197.500-196.825
Tuscaloosa, Ala.

Track

Doc Hale VT Elite Meet
All Day
Blacksburg, Va.

08
Women's Equestrian
Delaware State
10:00 AM
Bishop, Ga.

Women's Tennis

California Quarterfinals
L, 4-3
Charlottesville, Va.

Softball

North Texas
W, 7-4
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Equestrian

South Carolina
L, 10-9
Bishop, Ga.

Softball

James Madison
W, 8-2
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Basketball

Texas A&M
W, 62-50
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Golf

Lady Bulldog Individual Championship
3rd (621)
UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)

Track

Doc Hale VT Elite Meet
All Day
Blacksburg, Va.

09
Women's Tennis
North Carolina Consolation
L, 4-3
Charlottesville, Va.

Softball

James Madison
W, 2-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Basketball

Ole Miss
W, 84-63
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

10
11
12
Men's Basketball
Mississippi State
W, 75-55
Starkville, Miss.
Gametracker

13
Women's Basketball
Texas A&M
L, 78-73 (OT)
College Station, Texas.

14
Men's Tennis
Texas Round of 16
L, 4-3
Houston, Texas

Women's Gymnastics

Missouri Pink Meet
Canceled
Athens, Ga.

Track

Husky Classic
All Day
Seattle, Wash.

15
Men's Tennis
Florida Consolation
L, 4-2
Houston, Texas

Baseball

Georgia Southern
L, 9-3
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Baseball

Georgia Southern
W, 11-3
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Basketball

Ole Miss
W, 61-60
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Track

Husky Classic
All Day
Seattle, Wash.

Track

Texas A&M Invitational
All Day
College Station, Texas

16
Women's Basketball
Florida
W, 67-58
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Softball

Furman
W, 6-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Baseball

Georgia Southern
L, 18-4
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Softball

Furman
W, 7-0
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Tennis

Mississippi State Consolation
L, 4-3
Houston, Texas

Women's Golf

Lady Puerto Rico Classic
T6th (298)
Rio Mar Country Club (Rio Grande, P.R.)

17
Softball
Mercer
W, 8-0 (5 Inn.)
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Softball

Mercer
W, 7-5
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Women's Golf

Lady Puerto Rico Classic
4th (592)
Rio Mar Country Club (Rio Grande, P.R.)

18
Baseball
Kennesaw State
L, 10-7
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Swimming & Diving

SEC Championships
5:30 PM
Athens, Ga.

Men's Basketball

Tennessee
L, 67-48
Knoxville, Tenn.
Gametracker

Women's Golf

Lady Puerto Rico Classic
5th (892)
Rio Mar Country Club (Rio Grande, P.R.)

19
Swimming & Diving
SEC Championships
6:00 PM
Athens, Ga.

20
Swimming & Diving
SEC Championships
6:00 PM
Athens, Ga.

Women's Basketball

LSU
W, 71-67
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

21
Softball
Marshall
W, 17-0 (5 Inn.)
Orlando, Fla.
Gametracker

Softball

North Carolina State
W, 8-0 (5 Inn.)
Orlando, Fla.

Women's Tennis

Furman
W, 7-0
Athens, Ga.

Baseball

Florida State
L, 8-3
Tallahassee, Fla.
Gametracker

Women's Gymnastics

Auburn
W, 196.875-196.100
Auburn, Ala.

Swimming & Diving

SEC Championships
All Day
Athens, Ga.

22
Men's Basketball
South Carolina
W, 73-56
Columbia, S.C.
Gametracker

Women's Equestrian

Auburn
W, 11-8
Bishop, Ga.

Baseball

Florida State
L, 10-4
Tallahassee, Fla.
Gametracker

Softball

Delaware
Cancelled
Orlando, Fla.

Softball

East Carolina
Cancelled
Orlando, Fla.

Track

Alex Wilson Invitational
All Day
South Bend, Ind.

Swimming & Diving

SEC Championships
All Day
Athens, Ga.

23
Softball
South Alabama
L, 3-2
Orlando, Fla.
Gametracker

Baseball

Florida State
Cancelled
Tallahassee, Fla.

Women's Tennis

Georgia Tech
W, 7-0
Atlanta, Ga.

Softball

Fairfield
W, 10-0 (5 Inn.)
Orlando, Fla.
Gametracker

Women's Basketball

Auburn
L, 59-67
Auburn, Ala.
Gametracker

Women's Golf

Allstate Sugar Bowl Intercollegiate
PPD
English Turn Golf & Country Club (New Orleans, La.)

Men's Golf

Puerto Rico Classic
2nd, 278
Rio Grande, P.R.

24
Men's Golf
Puerto Rico Classic
3rd, 559
Rio Grande, P.R.

Women's Golf

Allstate Sugar Bowl Intercollegiate
T12th (302-294=596)
English Turn Golf & Country Club (New Orleans, La.)

25
Baseball
Furman
W, 6-4
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Basketball

Missouri
W, 71-56
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Men's Golf

Puerto Rico Classic
3rd, 835
Rio Grande, P.R.

Women's Golf

Allstate Sugar Bowl Intercollegiate
14th (891)
English Turn Golf & Country Club (New Orleans, La.)

26
Baseball
Georgia State
L, 3-2
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

27
Men's Tennis
Georgia Tech
W, 4-0
Athens, Ga.

Women's Basketball

South Carolina
L, 56-67
Columbia, S.C.
Gametracker

Track

SEC Indoor Championships
All Day
College Station, Texas

28
Women's Equestrian
Texas A&M
1:00 PM
Bishop, Ga.

Women's Equestrian

Texas A&M
1:00 PM
Bishop, Ga.

Softball

Western Carolina
W, 9-3
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Baseball

Binghamton
W, 4-3 (11)
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Softball

St Johns
W, 8-0 (5 Inn.)
Athens, Ga.
Gametracker

Track

SEC Indoor Championships
All Day
College Station, Texas


HunkerDown Productions
  • Friday, Aug 21
    7:00 PM
    at High Point
    High Point, N.C.
    Saturday, Aug 15
    7:00 PM
    vs Furman Exhibition
    Athens, Ga.
  • Saturday, Feb 25
    6:00 PM
    vs LSU
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 25
    3:00 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.

    TV
    Saturday, Feb 25
    8:00 PM
    vs Cal State Fullerton
    Cathedral City, Calif.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    10:00 AM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet prelims
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    10:00 AM
    vs Texas A&M
    Bishop, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    5:00 PM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet finals
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Feb 25
    All Day
    at SEC Indoor Championships
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    12:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.

    TV
    Sunday, Feb 26
    1:00 PM
    at Georgia Southern
    Statesboro, Ga.
    TV
    Sunday, Feb 26
    10:00 AM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet prelims
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    4:00 PM
    vs Bulldog Last Chance Meet finals
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Feb 26
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Monday, Feb 27
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Tuesday, Feb 28
    5:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Tuesday, Feb 28
    All Day
    vs Querenica Cabo Collegiate
    Los Cabos, Mexico
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    6:30 PM
    vs Auburn
    Athens, Ga.

    TV
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Greenville, S.C.
    Wednesday, Mar 1
    6:00 PM
    vs Kennesaw State
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    5:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Friday, Mar 3
    3:00 PM
    vs UNC-Wilmington
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    5:30 PM
    vs Central Connecticut
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    1:00 PM
    at Fresno State
    Fresno, Calif.
    Friday, Mar 3
    3:00 PM
    vs Kentucky
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 3
    4:00 PM
    at Vanderbilt
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 3
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Saturday, Mar 4
    2:00 PM
    at Arkansas
    Fayetteville, Ark.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    1:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 4
    3:30 PM
    vs Central Connecticut
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    6:00 PM
    vs Michigan State
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 4
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    vs UAB
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:30 PM
    vs Michigan State
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    vs Vanderbilt
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    1:00 PM
    at Kentucky
    Lexington, Ky.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    2:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 5
    All Day
    vs Darius Rucker Intercollegiate
    Long Cove Club (Hilton Head, S.C).
    Monday, Mar 6
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Tuesday, Mar 7
    6:00 PM
    vs Xavier
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Tuesday, Mar 7
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    6:00 PM
    vs Xavier
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Wednesday, Mar 8
    All Day
    at Zone B Diving Championships
    Auburn, Ala.
    Thursday, Mar 9
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 10
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Friday, Mar 10
    6:00 PM
    vs Rider
    Athens, Ga.
    TV
    Friday, Mar 10
    9:30 AM
    vs Mercer
    Orlando, Fla.
    Friday, Mar 10
    12:00 PM
    vs Ohio State
    Orlando, Fla.
    Friday, Mar 10
    2:00 PM
    vs Ole Miss
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 10
    7:00 PM
    at Alabama
    Tuscaloosa, Ala.
    Friday, Mar 10
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas
    Saturday, Mar 11
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    1:00 PM
    vs Rider
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    12:30 PM
    vs Delaware State
    Orlando, Fla.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    4:00 PM
    vs Utah
    Athens, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 11
    All Day
    at NCAA Indoor Championships
    College Station, Texas
    Sunday, Mar 12
    TBA
    vs SEC Tournament
    Nashville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Mar 12
    1:00 PM
    vs Arkansas
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 12
    2:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.
    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)
    Monday, Mar 13
    All Day
    vs Southern Intercollegiate
    Athens, Ga.
    Tuesday, Mar 14
    All Day
    vs Gifford Classic
    Brentwood Country Club (Los Angeles, Calif.)
    Wednesday, Mar 15
    6:00 PM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships finals
    Indianapolis, Ind.

    Thursday, Mar 16
    10:00 AM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships prelims
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Thursday, Mar 16
    6:00 PM
    at NCAA Womens Swimming and Diving Championships finals
    Indianapolis, Ind.
    Friday, Mar 17
    3:00 PM
    vs Wake Forest
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 17
    5:00 PM
    at Florida
    Gainesville, Fla.
    Friday, Mar 17
    All Day
    at Yellow Jacket Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Saturday, Mar 18
    2:00 PM
    vs SEC Championships - Session I
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 18
    6:00 PM
    vs SEC Championships - Session II
    Jacksonville, Fla.
    TV
    Saturday, Mar 18
    All Day
    at Yellow Jacket Invitational
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    1:00 PM
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    1:00 PM
    at South Carolina
    Columbia, S.C.
    Sunday, Mar 19
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Monday, Mar 20
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Tuesday, Mar 21
    All Day
    vs Linger Longer Invitational
    Greensboro, Ga.
    Thursday, Mar 23
    6:00 PM
    vs LSU
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 24
    5:00 PM
    vs Ole Miss
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Mar 24
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Auburn, Ala.
    Saturday, Mar 25
    5:00 PM
    vs Alabama
    Athens, Ga.
    Sunday, Mar 26
    1:00 PM
    vs Mississippi State
    Athens, Ga.
    Wednesday, Mar 29
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Thursday, Mar 30
    3:00 PM
    at Mississippi State
    Starkville, Miss.
    Thursday, Mar 30
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Friday, Mar 31
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Saturday, Apr 1
    12:00 PM
    at Tennessee
    Knoxville, Tenn.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    3:00 PM
    at Auburn
    Auburn, Ala.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    TBA
    vs NCAA Regionals
    TBA
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    vs Augusta Invitational
    Augusta, Ga.
    Saturday, Apr 1
    All Day
    at Texas Relays
    Austin, Texas
    Sunday, Apr 2
    All Day
    vs Bryan National Collegiate
    Bryan Park Golf Course (Browns Summit, N.C.)
    Sunday, Apr 2
    All Day
    vs Augusta Invitational
    Augusta, Ga.
    Wednesday, Apr 5
    All Day
    vs Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon
    Athens, Ga.
    Thursday, Apr 6
    All Day
    vs Bulldog Decathlon/Heptathlon
    Athens, Ga.
    Friday, Apr 7
    7:00 PM
    at Arkansas
    Fayetteville, Ark.
    Friday, Apr 7
    All Day
    vs Liz Murphey Collegiate
    UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)
    Saturday, Apr 8
    All Day
    vs Liz Murphey Collegiate
    UGA Golf Course (Athens, Ga.)
    Wednesday, Apr 12
    TBA
    vs TBD
    Waco, Texas
    Friday, Apr 14
    1:00 PM
    vs NCAA Semifinals Session I
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Friday, Apr 14
    8:00 PM
    vs NCAA Semifinals Session II
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Saturday, Apr 15
    9:00 PM
    vs NCAA Super Six
    St. Louis, Mo.
    TV
    Friday, Apr 21
    All Day
    vs SEC Championship
    St. Simons Island, Ga.
VIEW FULL COMPOSITE CALENDAR

Georgia Official Online Store Committ to the G

Georgia Official Online Store
Photo Store Media Guides




SPONSORS